Skip to main content
Show Menu
Results for BSOA National Score Championships, Kingsbury Water Park, 09/10/2004

Scoring
10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time

Select School list and summary of entries, Individual results or Team results


List of Schools and Summary of Entries
School                           Year 5   Year 6
All Saints Primary School                    1
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary                1
Burford                             3       13
Clinton Primary School              4
Coughton Primary School             2
Dore Primary                        1
Greenhill School                    1        1
King Henry VIII Junior School       4        6
Kings (St Albans) Junior Sch        6        7
Kings Caple                                  1
St Paulinus                         1
St Richards R C Primary School      9        6
Thronton Dale Primary School                 8

School                           Year 5   Year 6   Year 7   Year 8
Bramcote Lorne School               6        1        3        5

                                 --------- Lower --------    -------- Upper --------
School                           Year 7   Year 8   Year 9    Year 10&11   Year 12&13
Archbishop Holgates School                   1        3          7
Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar       3        5        4          2            5
Balshaw's C of E High School                 1                   3
Brayton College                                                  1
Caedmon chool                                         1
Canon Lee School                             2
Chilwell Comprehensive School                         1
Hackney Free and Parochial          2        6        1          5            1
Huntington School                            1                   1
Ilkley Grammar                                        1          1
John Masefield High School                            2          1
Joseph Rowntree                              1                   1
Kenilworth School & Sports Col      3        2        1
King Edward VI Aston School                  4        5          5            9
King Henry VIII Senior School       5        6        3          8            3
King's School Worcester             3        2        1          3
Kingswood School Bath                        4        2                       1
Lady Lumley's                       5        4        2          2
Lancaster Royal Grammar School                        2          2            4
Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg      3                 6          2
Marlborough School                                               1
Marple and Cheadle 6th Form Co                                                1
Meadowhead Secondary School                           1
Mold Alun                                                        1
Nottingham High School              3        3        3          4            5
Oxford High School                                               1
Poole Grammar School                                             1
Ripon Grammar School                         1
Sandbach school                     3        4                   7
Selby High School                                     1
Sir Thomas Rich's School                                         2            1
St Mary Redcliffe and Temple        1                 1
Stroud High School                                               1
Studley High School                 1
Swanwick Hall School                         2
The Chase                           3                 1
The Mount School                    1        2        3          4            2
The Nelson Thomlinson School                 1                   2
Upton High School                                     2
Walton High School                                               3            3
Whitby Community College                                                      1
Wirral Grammar School               1                 6          1            2
Wycombe High School                                   1

Individual Results
Year 5GirlsBoys
Year 6GirlsBoys
Year 7GirlsBoys
Year 8GirlsBoys
Year 9GirlsBoys
Year 10/11GirlsBoys
Year 12/13GirlsBoys

Pos Name                        School                        Score (time)
1   Rachel Emmerson             Clinton Primary School          140 (38:54)
2   Naomi Richardson            King Henry VIII Junior School   130 (30:14)
3   Ellie Hardy                 Kings (St Albans) Junior Sch    120 (38:14)
4   A Wright & C Nicholls       Kings (St Albans) Junior Sch    110 (44:26)
5   Julie Emmerson              Clinton Primary School          100 (14:52)
6   A Stewart & G Sanderson     Bramcote Lorne School           100 (22:38)
7   Rosina Khan                 St Richards R C Primary School  100 (33:47)
8   E Ansell & V Harrison       Bramcote Lorne School           100 (39:06)
9   A Benbridge & Julie O'Dolan Burford                         100 (41:23)
10  K O'Brien & S Leopold-James St Richards R C Primary School   90 (17:54)
11  V Littlewood & C Strawson   Bramcote Lorne School            90 (31:59)
12  C Cronin & A Hession        St Richards R C Primary School   90 (35:36)
13  Lauren Lu                   St Richards R C Primary School   90 (37:38)

Pos Name                        School                        Score (time)
1   Aidan Smith                 Dore Primary                    180 (39:56)
2   Matthew Elkington           Clinton Primary School          150 (25:13)
3   F Griffin & D Poots         Burford                         130 (31:19)
4   Guy Ross                    Coughton Primary School         120 (23:12)
5   H Brown & T Salmon          Burford                         120 (26:40)
6   Sean Martin                 Greenhill School                120 (37:21)
7   R Dyson & N Evans           Kings (St Albans) Junior Sch    120 (38:28)
8   Pearse Weatherby            St Richards R C Primary School  115 (49:15)
9   Joshua Carroll              St Richards R C Primary School  110 (25:15)
10  Stephen Elkington           Clinton Primary School          100 (20:24)
11  J Dane & J Barnes           Bramcote Lorne School           100 (25:42)
12  Calum Walker                King Henry VIII Junior School   100 (31:34)
13  A McLeod & W Parkinson      Bramcote Lorne School            90 (18:57)
14  Tom Ross                    Coughton Primary School          90 (24:26)
15  D Barrett & T Scott         St Richards R C Primary School   90 (35:44)
16  Adam Graham                 King Henry VIII Junior School    90 (46:17)
17  Aarun Budwal                King Henry VIII Junior School    75 (47:43)
18  R Collishaw & J Wood        Bramcote Lorne School            60 (46:12)

Pos Name                        School                        Score (time)
1   Florence Haines             All Saints Primary School       200 (35:49)
2   Emma Ketley                 King Henry VIII Junior School   170 (39:31)
3   Harriet Stent               Thronton Dale Primary School    150 (38:54)
4   D Last & A M D L M Reeves   Burford                         120 (27:32)
5   Lauren Scott                Thronton Dale Primary School    120 (36:57)
6   K Rowland & C Jubainville   Burford                         120 (39:46)
7   Abby Pearson                King Henry VIII Junior School   100 (21:45)
8   Pippa Young                 Thronton Dale Primary School    100 (29:07)
9   I Mansfield & M Thompson    Burford                         100 (34:33)
10  Nicola Evans                King Henry VIII Junior School   100 (36:12)
11  Helena Rice                 St Richards R C Primary School  100 (36:27)
12  Harriet Morley              Thronton Dale Primary School     90 (28:34)
13  A Smith & M Atkins-Smith    Burford                          90 (31:40)
14  R Sweeney & E Clements      Kings (St Albans) Junior Sch     90 (48:45)

Pos Name                        School                        Score (time)
1   Thomas Clark                Thronton Dale Primary School    175 (45:57)
2   Jason Wood                  St Richards R C Primary School  165 (45:20)
3   Robert Moffat               King Henry VIII Junior School   150 (33:14)
4   B Allpass & D Phillips      Burford                         150 (40:16)
5   A Leaver & Jack Barber      Burford                         140 (31:35)
6   S Barnes & R Osman          Burford                         140 (34:19)
7   A Smith & A Stapleton       Burford                         140 (35:22)
8   Jake Evans                  Thronton Dale Primary School    140 (38:27)
9   C Phillips & C Leaver       Burford                         130 (30:38)
10  Mark Williams               Thronton Dale Primary School    130 (39:28)
11  G Strawson & C Semmence     Bramcote Lorne School           130 (41:01)
12  Luis Hernandez-Cruz         St Richards R C Primary School  130 (42:36)
13  T Rowland & S Cole          Burford                         130 (43:48)
14  Conor McCormack             St Richards R C Primary School  120 (27:19)
15  David Motley                Thronton Dale Primary School    120 (32:30)
16  Jamie Martin                Greenhill School                120 (34:26)
17  O Last & J Robins           Burford                         120 (40:17)
18  W Edmonds & S Kettle        Kings (St Albans) Junior Sch    110 (31:35)
19  M Tymofijiw & S Harris      Burford                         110 (38:00)
20  T Aldred & L Bridgeman      Burford                         100 (16:28)
21  Tom Dyson                   Kings (St Albans) Junior Sch    100 (30:41)
22  Fraser Birtwistle           Bishop Monkton C of E Primary    90 (36:53)
23  Stuart David                King Henry VIII Junior School    85 (51:12)
24  Ben Da Cunha                Kings Caple                      80 (15:38)
    Brandon Wong                King Henry VIII Junior School     0 (dnf)

Pos Name                        School                        Score (time)
1   Helen Elkington             Kenilworth School & Sports Col  180 (37:32)
2   Emma White                  The Mount School                170 (44:08)
3   Rosemary Hartmann           The Chase                       160 (35:54)
4   Emma Banbrook               King Henry VIII Senior School   150 (33:04)
5   Elizabeth Parkinson         Bramcote Lorne School           150 (34:50)
6   Imogen White                St Mary Redcliffe and Temple    150 (39:58)
7   Katy Jackson                Lady Lumley's                   140 (42:14)
8   Kate Richardson             King's School Worcester         130 (37:30)
9   Hannah Lillis               The Chase                       130 (42:24)
10  A Gilmore & E Sanders       Bramcote Lorne School           120 (44:54)
11  Bryony Milton               King Henry VIII Senior School   115 (45:41)
12  Lucy Pettman                Kenilworth School & Sports Col  110 (19:40)
13  Kathryn Jewsbury            Kenilworth School & Sports Col  110 (35:48)
14  O Birtles & P Hudson        Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar    90 (40:44)
15  Cara Hughes                 Hackney Free and Parochial       90 (42:12)
16  Charlie Watson              Hackney Free and Parochial       50 (37:49)

Pos Name                        School                        Score (time)
1   Ben Ross                    Studley High School             170 (39:10)
2   Tim Hunt                    Lady Lumley's                   165 (45:20)
3   Russel Whitehouse           King's School Worcester         160 (43:48)
4   Andrew Thomson              Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg  155 (45:49)
5   Philip Earp                 King Henry VIII Senior School   150 (36:59)
6   Tom Mackenzie               The Chase                       150 (41:20)
7   S Allan & J Duckworth       Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   140 (37:28)
8   Josh Cartwright             Wirral Grammar School           140 (42:26)
9   Hamish Perks                King's School Worcester         140 (46:33)
10  Oliver Stead                Lady Lumley's                   130 (33:07)
11  Alex Hollis                 Nottingham High School          130 (35:37)
12  Joseph Schenk               Lady Lumley's                   130 (36:57)
13  James Bullock               King Henry VIII Senior School   110 (32:09)
14  Thomas Julian               Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg  110 (33:08)
15  Joe Harris                  King Henry VIII Senior School   100 (21:01)
16  M Ansell & E Baxter         Bramcote Lorne School            70 (39:28)
17  Lewis de Wend Fenton        Lady Lumley's                    70 (54:11)
18  Anthony Hushion             Sandbach school                  50 (44:50)
19  W Blackstone & S Taylor     Sandbach school                  40 (35:53)
20  J Sneddon & B Beattie       Sandbach school                  25 (57:08)

Pos Name                        School                        Score (time)
1   Charlotte Myers             Huntington School               180 (44:54)
2   Harriet Batten              King Henry VIII Senior School   160 (35:14)
3   Rebecca Springett           The Mount School                160 (40:37)
4   S McLeod & E Burtwistle     Bramcote Lorne School           150 (34:03)
5   Sophie Kirk                 King Henry VIII Senior School   140 (30:59)
6   Alix McDermott              Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   140 (33:06)
7   O Haselhurst & T Semmence   Bramcote Lorne School           140 (33:47)
8   Joanne Read                 King Henry VIII Senior School   130 (33:33)
9   Tanya Noronha               King Henry VIII Senior School   120 (37:39)
10  Katie White                 The Mount School                110 (39:49)
11  Emily Pettman               Kenilworth School & Sports Col  100 (23:17)
12  Cassandra Joyce             Hackney Free and Parochial      100 (31:23)
13  Karen Abad                  Hackney Free and Parochial      100 (32:15)
14  Beate Jackson               Hackney Free and Parochial      100 (32:17)
15  A Davis & E Morley          Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   100 (43:49)
16  Jade Yorke                  Kenilworth School & Sports Col   50 (21:04)
    Kerry McMahon               Hackney Free and Parochial        0 (dnf)

Pos Name                        School                        Score (time)
1   Duncan Birtwistle           Ripon Grammar School            230 (39:31)
2   Ralph Eliot                 Kingswood School Bath           205 (45:12)
3   James Taylor                Nottingham High School          190 (41:17)
4   Elliot Haines               Kingswood School Bath           190 (42:55)
5   Duncan Leeson               King's School Worcester         180 (43:44)
6   Chris Gray                  Kingswood School Bath           180 (43:44)
7   Alex Roberts                King's School Worcester         175 (47:10)
8   William Nolan               Nottingham High School          170 (37:05)
9   Gareth Hunt                 Lady Lumley's                   170 (39:21)
10  Paul Redstone               Sandbach school                 170 (41:14)
11  Mathew Clark                Lady Lumley's                   170 (42:48)
12  P Dias & R Smee             Bramcote Lorne School           160 (35:01)
13  Thomas Wright               Swanwick Hall School            160 (40:24)
14  Matthew Morris              King Henry VIII Senior School   160 (41:28)
15  Quentin Cradock-Watson      Kingswood School Bath           160 (48:52)
16  Tom Paddock                 King Edward VI Aston School     150 (36:57)
17  Reece Towne                 Nottingham High School          150 (38:51)
18  Ben Heaton                  Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   140 (36:25)
19  Hassan Shakeel              Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   140 (37:12)
20  Adam Petterson              Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   140 (38:35)
21  Tom Ratcliffe               Balshaw's C of E High School    140 (40:17)
22  Randhir Rai                 King Edward VI Aston School     140 (41:21)
23  Christopher Murden-Wade     Hackney Free and Parochial      140 (41:32)
24  S Dias & R Bentley          Bramcote Lorne School           140 (43:34)
25  Daniel Bennett              Lady Lumley's                   140 (44:52)
26  Tom Pugh                    Sandbach school                 130 (39:40)
27  Sam Eastwood                King Edward VI Aston School     130 (44:59)
28  Robert Keyes                King Henry VIII Senior School   120 (36:49)
29  Ian Cresswell               Lady Lumley's                   120 (37:21)
30  Kurbaan Singh               King Edward VI Aston School     115 (45:31)
31  Jonathon Hooton             Joseph Rowntree                 110 (34:09)
32  Anthony Baynham             Sandbach school                 110 (41:01)
33  Simon Wright                Swanwick Hall School            110 (41:47)
34  Edward Coop                 Archbishop Holgates School      105 (50:00)
35  Lewis Newbould              Canon Lee School                 95 (47:50)
36  Adam Atlasi                 Sandbach school                  90 (58:38)
37  Lewis Ashton                Canon Lee School                 85 (47:06)

Pos Name                        School                        Score (time)
1   Alice Leake                 Selby High School               240 (40:43)
2   Chloe Haines                Ilkley Grammar                  220 (40:58)
3   Zoe Smithard                Upton High School               200 (39:33)
4   Harriet Andrews             The Mount School                200 (42:50)
5   Adele Pearson               Wycombe High School             180 (40:23)
6   Cara Evans                  King's School Worcester         180 (40:50)
7   Heather Hartmann            The Chase                       170 (44:33)
8   Rachel Greenwood            Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg  160 (39:40)
9   Laura Pearce                Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg  160 (39:48)
10  Nia Benson                  Upton High School               160 (40:45)
11  Laura White                 The Mount School                120 (40:06)
12  Elizabeth Jewsbury          Kenilworth School & Sports Col  110 (33:34)
13  Laura Anwyll                The Mount School                110 (38:13)

Pos Name                        School                        Score (time)
1   Peter Hodkinson             Chilwell Comprehensive School   260 (39:59)
2   Huw Stradling               Kingswood School Bath           260 (44:48)
3   Robbie White                St Mary Redcliffe and Temple    250 (46:39)
4   Liam Taylor                 Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   235 (45:29)
5   Robbie Unsworth             Caedmon chool                   235 (47:21)
6   Matthew Halliday            King Henry VIII Senior School   220 (42:49)
7   Tim Martin                  Meadowhead Secondary School     220 (44:59)
8   Daniel Simpson              Wirral Grammar School           200 (41:04)
9   Simon Percy                 Lady Lumley's                   200 (48:50)
10  Peter Lynas                 Nottingham High School          190 (41:58)
11  Christopher Knowles         Lady Lumley's                   190 (47:00)
12  Graeme Blair                Wirral Grammar School           185 (45:12)
13  Chris Moeckell              Lancaster Royal Grammar School  185 (45:43)
14  Alex Willis                 Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   180 (42:41)
15  Alex Grant                  King Edward VI Aston School     175 (45:02)
16  Chris Kayley                Wirral Grammar School           170 (32:20)
17  Matthew Thornton            Nottingham High School          170 (37:28)
18  Stuart Fraser               Archbishop Holgates School      170 (41:46)
19  Prerak Thomson              King Edward VI Aston School     170 (42:00)
20  Conner O'Halleran           Lancaster Royal Grammar School  160 (34:32)
21  Alex Hewitt                 Nottingham High School          160 (35:29)
22  Edward Bell                 King Henry VIII Senior School   160 (41:04)
23  Jack Heyworth               Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   160 (41:52)
24  Elliott Jackson             Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg  160 (46:04)
25  Joe Forth                   Archbishop Holgates School      150 (41:52)
26  Wesley Davidson             Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   150 (44:19)
27  Mark Dobson                 King Henry VIII Senior School   150 (44:33)
28  Alex Cook                   King Edward VI Aston School     140 (39:59)
29  James Gallagher             Wirral Grammar School           140 (42:28)
30  Martin Rezler-Kennedy       Wirral Grammar School           140 (48:44)
31  C Banfield & L Buckley      Wirral Grammar School           130 (37:39)
32  Tim Little                  Kingswood School Bath           125 (49:43)
33  Russel Best                 Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg  120 (28:56)
34  Ben Freer                   Archbishop Holgates School      120 (41:56)
35  Elliot Hills                Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg   90 (50:14)

Pos Name                        School                        Score (time)
1   Anne Edwards                Oxford High School              290 (52:02)
2   Joanna Halliday             King Henry VIII Senior School   290 (56:26)
3   Vicky Myers                 Huntington School               270 (53:22)
4   Helen Hanstock              Stroud High School              270 (55:46)
5   Rachel Findlay-Robinson     Mold Alun                       265 (64:47)
6   Amy Thompson                Walton High School              260 (57:21)
7   Amy Brown                   Brayton College                 250 (50:47)
8   Emily Andrews               The Mount School                235 (60:43)
9   Chloe Bell                  King Henry VIII Senior School   230 (61:27)
10  Heather Percy               Lady Lumley's                   225 (60:59)
11  Sophie Thomas               Walton High School              220 (55:09)
12  Florence Marsden            The Mount School                220 (57:21)
13  Gemma Carman                King Henry VIII Senior School   220 (57:57)
14  Zoe Milton                  King Henry VIII Senior School   220 (59:06)
15  Rebecca Smith               King Henry VIII Senior School   220 (59:53)
16  Holly West                  The Mount School                210 (56:22)
17  Alison Crewe Smith          King Henry VIII Senior School   200 (57:02)
18  Rebecca Bartram             The Mount School                195 (62:12)
19  N Goodman & D Gordon        Archbishop Holgates School      190 (59:39)
20  Rebecca James               Walton High School              170 (53:18)
21  Rebecca Hones               King Henry VIII Senior School   150 (51:13)
22  Lauren Bass                 Marlborough School              150 (51:32)
23  Sarah Scott                 King Henry VIII Senior School   150 (54:50)
24  L Thomis & H Morris         Archbishop Holgates School      140 (53:26)

Pos Name                        School                        Score (time)
1   Hector Haines               Ilkley Grammar                  290 (41:18)
2   Chris Smithard              Wirral Grammar School           290 (44:47)
3   Michael Noblett             The Nelson Thomlinson School    290 (44:49)
4   Robert Farrington           John Masefield High School      290 (48:01)
5   Terence Furlong             Poole Grammar School            290 (50:02)
6   Chris Embrey                King Edward VI Aston School     290 (50:26)
7   Matthew Wallace             Nottingham High School          290 (50:47)
8   William Viles               King Edward VI Aston School     290 (51:45)
9   Aidan Hewitt                Nottingham High School          290 (53:50)
10  Stuart Hooton               Joseph Rowntree                 290 (54:44)
11  Andrew Page                 Nottingham High School          290 (58:41)
12  Danny Hoyle                 Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   270 (47:12)
13  James Gash                  Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg  270 (55:41)
14  Sandy Hetherington          Lancaster Royal Grammar School  260 (46:14)
15  Stephen Clark               Lady Lumley's                   260 (55:58)
16  Josh Beech                  Archbishop Holgates School      260 (58:47)
17  James Harris                King's School Worcester         260 (59:35)
18  Paul Minshall               Nottingham High School          260 (59:42)
19  James Hartley               Sir Thomas Rich's School        255 (64:12)
20  Andrew Hartley              Sir Thomas Rich's School        245 (60:22)
21  Ian Roberts                 King's School Worcester         240 (58:42)
22  Tom Taylor                  Sandbach school                 240 (61:19)
23  Scott Lowe                  Sandbach school                 240 (61:56)
24  Adam Hegarty                Archbishop Holgates School      220 (53:56)
25  Jacky Cheong                Balshaw's C of E High School    220 (55:18)
26  Richard Merrick             Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg  215 (60:36)
27  Luke Miller                 Sandbach school                 210 (52:43)
28  Ben Lowe                    Balshaw's C of E High School    210 (54:35)
29  James Heaton                Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   200 (54:57)
30  Ade Lawal                   Hackney Free and Parochial      200 (55:48)
31  Stephen McMahon             Hackney Free and Parochial      190 (48:21)
32  Simon Ward                  Balshaw's C of E High School    180 (54:42)
33  James Wheatley              Sandbach school                 170 (49:31)
34  Colin Whittle               Sandbach school                 170 (50:59)
35  Ali Jaffer                  Hackney Free and Parochial      150 (35:42)
36  Nick Moore                  Sandbach school                 135 (74:13)
37  Hassan Cokgezici            Hackney Free and Parochial      130 (55:25)
38  David Simpson               Archbishop Holgates School      125 (62:55)
39  Ibrahim Lawal               Hackney Free and Parochial      110 (39:46)
40  Jamie Bray                  Archbishop Holgates School      110 (58:55)
41  John Richardson             King's School Worcester          85 (96:08)

Pos Name                        School                        Score (time)
1   Lizzie Britton              Marple and Cheadle 6th Form Co  290 (49:32)
2   Nadine Wright               King Henry VIII Senior School   290 (57:55)
3   Lily Unsworth               Whitby Community College        290 (59:56)
4   Kathryn Stuart              King Henry VIII Senior School   260 (59:35)
5   Sandy Emmerson              The Mount School                235 (60:34)
6   Nia Nokes                   Walton High School              215 (60:58)
7   Henrietta Mort              The Mount School                210 (59:40)

Pos Name                        School                        Score (time)
1   Iain Embrey                 King Edward VI Aston School     290 (37:59)
2   Matt Lyle                   Kingswood School Bath           290 (41:40)
3   Joe Taunton                 Sir Thomas Rich's School        290 (43:01)
4   Tom Winsor                  Lancaster Royal Grammar School  290 (44:17)
5   Thomas Heaton               Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   290 (46:31)
6   Ben Smith                   Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   290 (49:11)
7   Gareth Little               Walton High School              290 (50:23)
8   James Cleave                Nottingham High School          290 (50:26)
9   Adam Crolla                 Lancaster Royal Grammar School  290 (54:23)
10  Adam Sunderland             Lancaster Royal Grammar School  290 (54:54)
11  Peter Bowen                 Nottingham High School          280 (49:33)
12  Matthew Turner              King Edward VI Aston School     280 (54:03)
13  Chris Pears                 Lancaster Royal Grammar School  270 (57:33)
14  Christian Longley           Nottingham High School          260 (54:25)
15  Mark Rawlings               King Henry VIII Senior School   260 (57:58)
16  Andrew Harvey               King Edward VI Aston School     260 (58:34)
17  Kyle Sandes                 Wirral Grammar School           250 (49:55)
18  Dave Hart                   King Edward VI Aston School     250 (56:26)
19  Mark Minshall               Nottingham High School          250 (59:46)
20  Craig Butchart              Wirral Grammar School           240 (56:11)
21  David Williams              King Edward VI Aston School     230 (54:43)
22  Edward Marston              Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   220 (52:07)
23  James Woods                 Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   210 (56:55)
24  Ben Harris                  Hackney Free and Parochial      200 (57:30)
25  Matthew Nicholls            King Edward VI Aston School     185 (60:26)
26  Fahad Quaraishi             Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   160 (54:15)

Team Results
PrimaryGirlsBoys
Middle, PrepGirlsBoys
Lower SecondaryGirlsBoys
Upper SecondaryGirlsBoys

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   King Henry VIII Junior School    500    (  127:42)     4
2   Thronton Dale Primary School     460    (  133:32)     4
3   Burford                          440    (  143:14)     4
4   St Richards R C Primary School   380    (  123:44)     4
5   Kings (St Albans) Junior Sch     320    (  131:25)     3
6   Clinton Primary School           240    (   53:46)     2
7   All Saints Primary School        200    (   35:49)     1
    Burford                           90    (   31:40)     1
    St Richards R C Primary School    90    (   37:38)     1

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Burford                          570    (  141:32)     4
2   Thronton Dale Primary School     565    (  156:22)     4
3   St Richards R C Primary School   530    (  164:30)     4
    Burford                          510    (  132:25)     4
4   King Henry VIII Junior School    425    (  162:17)     4
    Burford                          330    (   94:45)     3
5   Kings (St Albans) Junior Sch     330    (  100:44)     3
6   Clinton Primary School           250    (   45:37)     2
7   Greenhill School                 240    (   71:47)     2
8   Coughton Primary School          210    (   47:38)     2
    St Richards R C Primary School   200    (   60:59)     2
9   Dore Primary                     180    (   39:56)     1
10  Bishop Monkton C of E Primary     90    (   36:53)     1
11  Kings Caple                       80    (   15:38)     1
    King Henry VIII Junior School     75    (   47:43)     1

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Bramcote Lorne School            560    (  147:34)     4
    Bramcote Lorne School            290    (   93:43)     3

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Bramcote Lorne School            530    (  145:18)     4
    Bramcote Lorne School            220    (  104:37)     3

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   The Mount School                 870    (  245:43)     6
2   King Henry VIII Senior School    815    (  216:10)     6
3   Kenilworth School & Sports Col   660    (  170:55)     6
4   Hackney Free and Parochial       440    (  175:56)     5
5   The Chase                        460    (  122:51)     3
6   Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar    330    (  117:39)     3
7   Upton High School                360    (   80:18)     2
8   Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg   320    (   79:28)     2
9   King's School Worcester          310    (   78:20)     2
10  Selby High School                240    (   40:43)     1
11  Ilkley Grammar                   220    (   40:58)     1
12  Wycombe High School              180    (   40:23)     1
13  Huntington School                180    (   44:54)     1
14  St Mary Redcliffe and Temple     150    (   39:58)     1
15  Lady Lumley's                    140    (   42:14)     1

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Kingswood School Bath           1120    (  275:14)     6
2   Lady Lumley's                   1035    (  268:11)     6
3   Nottingham High School          1030    (  232:08)     6
4   Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   1005    (  247:58)     6
5   Wirral Grammar School            975    (  252:14)     6
6   King Henry VIII Senior School    960    (  243:42)     6
7   King Edward VI Aston School      905    (  250:18)     6
8   Sandbach school                  590    (  261:16)     6
9   Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg   635    (  204:11)     5
10  King's School Worcester          655    (  181:15)     4
11  Archbishop Holgates School       545    (  175:34)     4
    Lady Lumley's                    450    (  161:36)     4
12  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   345    (   80:15)     2
    Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar    280    (   76:03)     2
13  Swanwick Hall School             270    (   82:11)     2
    King Henry VIII Senior School    210    (   53:10)     2
14  Canon Lee School                 180    (   94:56)     2
15  Chilwell Comprehensive School    260    (   39:59)     1
16  St Mary Redcliffe and Temple     250    (   46:39)     1
17  Caedmon chool                    235    (   47:21)     1
18  Ripon Grammar School             230    (   39:31)     1
19  Meadowhead Secondary School      220    (   44:59)     1
20  Studley High School              170    (   39:10)     1
21  The Chase                        150    (   41:20)     1
22  Balshaw's C of E High School     140    (   40:17)     1
23  Hackney Free and Parochial       140    (   41:32)     1
    Nottingham High School           130    (   35:37)     1
    Wirral Grammar School            130    (   37:39)     1
    King Edward VI Aston School      115    (   45:31)     1
24  Joseph Rowntree                  110    (   34:09)     1
    Sandbach school                   25    (   57:08)     1

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   King Henry VIII Senior School   1510    (  352:26)     6
2   The Mount School                1305    (  356:52)     6
3   Walton High School               865    (  226:46)     4
    King Henry VIII Senior School    720    (  222:58)     4
4   Archbishop Holgates School       330    (  113:05)     2
5   Marple and Cheadle 6th Form Co   290    (   49:32)     1
6   Oxford High School               290    (   52:02)     1
7   Whitby Community College         290    (   59:56)     1
8   Huntington School                270    (   53:22)     1
9   Stroud High School               270    (   55:46)     1
10  Mold Alun                        265    (   64:47)     1
11  Brayton College                  250    (   50:47)     1
12  Lady Lumley's                    225    (   60:59)     1
13  Marlborough School               150    (   51:32)     1

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Nottingham High School          1700    (  317:42)     6
2   King Edward VI Aston School     1660    (  309:13)     6
3   Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar   1480    (  306:53)     6
4   Sandbach school                 1165    (  350:41)     6
5   Hackney Free and Parochial       980    (  292:32)     6
6   Lancaster Royal Grammar School  1400    (  257:21)     5
7   Archbishop Holgates School       715    (  234:33)     4
8   Sir Thomas Rich's School         790    (  167:35)     3
9   Wirral Grammar School            780    (  150:53)     3
10  Balshaw's C of E High School     610    (  164:35)     3
11  King's School Worcester          585    (  214:25)     3
    Nottingham High School           510    (  119:28)     2
12  Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg   485    (  116:17)     2
    King Edward VI Aston School      415    (  115:09)     2
13  Ilkley Grammar                   290    (   41:18)     1
14  Kingswood School Bath            290    (   41:40)     1
15  The Nelson Thomlinson School     290    (   44:49)     1
16  John Masefield High School       290    (   48:01)     1
17  Poole Grammar School             290    (   50:02)     1
18  Walton High School               290    (   50:23)     1
19  Joseph Rowntree                  290    (   54:44)     1
20  Lady Lumley's                    260    (   55:58)     1
21  King Henry VIII Senior School    260    (   57:58)     1
    Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar    160    (   54:15)     1

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892, e-mail

Results service provided by MERCS.

Rendered for at 23:50:19 Mon 22 Oct 2018