Skip to main content
Show Menu
Results for BSOA National Score Championships, Gilling Woods, Helmsley, North Yorkshire, 11/10/2003

Scoring
10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time

Select School list and summary of entries, Individual results or Team results


List of Schools and Summary of Entries
School                           Year 5   Year 6
All Saints Primary School           1
Burford School                      9        8
Bury Grammar School                          1
Castle CE Junior School                      7
Christ The King RC Primary          6        2
Clavering Primary School                    13
Dalton St Marys                     1
Henleaz Junior School                        2
King Henry Vlll Junior School       7        5
Kings Junior School                 2       10
Middleton Primary School            1        5
Roke Primary School                 2        2
St Richard RC Primary School        9        4
The Wyche C of E Primary Schoo               1
Thornton Dale Primary School        1        5
Tregelles                           1        7

School                           Year 5   Year 6   Year 7   Year 8
Bramcote Lorne School               4        3        5        5
Fernwood Comprehensive                                         1

                                 --------- Lower --------    -------- Upper --------
School                           Year 7   Year 8   Year 9    Year 10&11   Year 12&13
All Hallows Catholic High                                        1
Archbishop Holgate School York      1        3        4          1
Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar       9       12        6          7            5
Balshaws C of E High School         1        2        3          3
Blue Coat                                                                     1
Bolton School Boys Division         1        1        3          5
Bolton School Girls Division                 4        1          4            3
Brayton College                              1        3
Caedmon School                               1
Calder High School                  1                 1
Chilwell Comprehensive School                1
Great Marlow School                 1
Hackney Free + Parochial                     6                   6
Huntington School                   1                 1
Ilkley Grammar School                        1                   1
John Masefield High School                                       1
John Ruskin School                                    7          6
Joseph Rowntree  York               2                            2
King Edward Vl Aston School         3        7        2          9            7
King Henry Vlll School              7        3        3         12            4
Kingswood School Bath               4        1                   1
Lady Lumleys                        3        1        1          1
Lancaster Royal Grammar School                        2          4            2
Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg               4        5          4
Marple High School                                               1
Meadowhead                                   1
Mold Alun School                                                 1            1
Nottingham High School              6        5        2          6            7
Past Roke Students                  1                            1
Ripon Grammar School                1
Runshaw College                                                               1
Selby High School                            1
St Anns High School                                              1
St Bernards Catholic High Scho               6                   1
St Mary Redcliff & Temple Scho               1
The Chase High School Malvern                1                   1
The Mount School                    4        1        2          6            6
The Nelson Thomlinson School        1                 1          1
The West Bridgford School                                                     3
Ulverston Victoria High School      4       10        8         13            6
Upton High School                            1
Walton High School                                                            1
Whitby Community College                                         1
Wirral Grammar School               1        6        1          3
Wycombe High School                          1
York College                                                                 15

Individual Results
Year 5GirlsBoys
Year 6GirlsBoys
Year 7GirlsBoys
Year 8GirlsBoys
Year 9GirlsBoys
Year 10/11GirlsBoys
Year 12/13GirlsBoys

Pos Name                             School                        Score (time)
1   Emma Kettley                     King Henry Vlll Junior School   110 (32:14)
2   Florence Haines                  All Saints Primary School       110 (35:22)
3   Aimee Round                      King Henry Vlll Junior School   100 (36:41)
4   S Dias A Stewart                 Bramcote Lorne School            85 (45:42)
5   Z Myles G Sanderson              Bramcote Lorne School            80 (40:36)
6   J Shaw V Littlewood              Bramcote Lorne School            70 (41:14)
7   Rosina Khan                      St Richard RC Primary School     70 (42:35)
8   Helena Rice                      St Richard RC Primary School     70 (46:47)
9   A Benbridge C Reynolds           Burford School                   65 (47:03)
10  I Mansfield A M D L Mare Reeves  Burford School                   60 (42:04)
11  Sapna Rishi Raj                  King Henry Vlll Junior School    50 (41:28)
12  Irsa Imran                       St Richard RC Primary School     50 (44:19)
13  Sophie Carini-Morgan             Kings Junior School              40 (29:42)
14  Hannah McEvoy                    Christ The King RC Primary       40 (38:08)
15  Elizabeth Saunderson             Christ The King RC Primary       40 (42:03)
16  J O'Donal J Watkins              Burford School                   30 (27:32)
17  Abby Pearson                     King Henry Vlll Junior School    20 (25:21)
18  H Rewhan L Lu                    St Richard RC Primary School      5 (63:15)
19  Heather Pledger                  Roke Primary School               0 (52:14)

Pos Name                             School                        Score (time)
1   Jason Wood                       St Richard RC Primary School    130 (42:27)
2   Sam Lyons                        Christ The King RC Primary      130 (46:09)
3   Conor McCormack                  St Richard RC Primary School    120 (35:35)
4   Lewis Allen                      Christ The King RC Primary      115 (49:12)
5   C Phillips O Last                Burford School                  110 (35:35)
6   M Tymofijiw B Allpass            Burford School                  110 (46:53)
7   R Osman A Smith                  Burford School                  100 (30:17)
8   Patrick Raidy                    Christ The King RC Primary      100 (42:45)
9   Thomas Clark                     Thornton Dale Primary School     90 (36:07)
10  Robert Moffat                    King Henry Vlll Junior School    90 (38:02)
11  Ciehlan Doherty                  St Richard RC Primary School     85 (53:13)
12  Craig Thompson                   Middleton Primary School         80 (32:14)
13  William Edmunds                  Kings Junior School              75 (49:38)
14  H Moxon G Strawson               Bramcote Lorne School            70 (30:32)
15  Alastair Carman                  King Henry Vlll Junior School    70 (40:56)
16  S Harris J Barber                Burford School                   50 (38:44)
17  Jake Newsham                     Christ The King RC Primary       40 (28:09)
18  D Poots J Harris                 Burford School                   40 (40:47)
19  Alec Lane                        Tregelles                        40 (54:03)
20  Joshua Carroll                   St Richard RC Primary School     40 (54:12)
21  H Ahmed B Wong                   King Henry Vlll Junior School    40 (58:58)
22  Luis Hernandez-Cruz              St Richard RC Primary School     35 (51:33)
23  Willow Prowse                    Roke Primary School             -10 (54:05)
24  S Barnes H Brown                 Burford School                  -50 (66:29)
n/c Howard Goodall                   Dalton St Marys                  30 (26:06)

Pos Name                             School                        Score (time)
1   Emma Banbrook                    King Henry Vlll Junior School   130 (38:42)
2   Rosemary Hartmann                The Wyche C of E Primary Schoo  130 (39:12)
3   C Ouwehand E Lee                 Bramcote Lorne School           110 (35:53)
4   E Parkinson E Sanders            Bramcote Lorne School           110 (36:13)
5   Freya von Bismarck               Tregelles                       110 (38:58)
6   Abi Brandt                       Tregelles                       100 (31:14)
7   Clare Cronin                     St Richard RC Primary School    100 (34:42)
8   Emma Wood                        St Richard RC Primary School     90 (48:18)
9   Jenny Rollins                    Kings Junior School              90 (50:12)
10  Imogen White                     Henleaz Junior School            85 (45:43)
11  B Stiddard H Ashford             Burford School                   80 (31:36)
12  Robyn Wynn                       Castle CE Junior School          80 (40:40)
13  Emma White                       Tregelles                        80 (41:53)
14  Heather McCoure                  Middleton Primary School         80 (48:03)
15  Emily Owen                       Kings Junior School              75 (47:38)
16  Jenna McCreery                   St Richard RC Primary School     70 (39:20)
17  Nina Anderson                    Tregelles                        60 (46:40)
18  Laura Cope                       Middleton Primary School         60 (52:04)
19  R Corner-Wal S Tait              Castle CE Junior School          50 (39:20)
20  L Wall                           Castle CE Junior School          50 (44:24)
21  Grace Pledger                    Roke Primary School              40 (36:47)
22  Rebekah Mudd                     Castle CE Junior School          40 (36:58)
23  Emma Lund                        Christ The King RC Primary       40 (38:20)
24  Mary Chapman                     Castle CE Junior School          40 (40:45)
25  A Littlewood J Lancaster         Clavering Primary School         40 (41:04)
26  E Lawson/ K Evans                Clavering Primary School         40 (43:59)
27  Kate Richardson                  Kings Junior School              30 (27:27)
28  Rachel Dugdale                   Christ The King RC Primary       30 (34:32)
29  G Rees H Rowe                    Burford School                   30 (52:23)
30  Fiona Dix                        Henleaz Junior School            25 (53:56)
31  K Jackson S Stenton              Thornton Dale Primary School     15 (59:06)
32  M Hufryes F Griffin              Burford School                    5 (49:10)
33  Antonia Hutchinson               Thornton Dale Primary School      5 (49:54)
34  Fay Rahmanian                    Kings Junior School             -20 (54:13)
35  S Waggot/ E Taylor               Clavering Primary School       -100 (78:09)
n/c A Northey / H London / S Fidgeon Clavering Primary School        -40 (64:21)

Pos Name                             School                        Score (time)
1   N Salmon F Griffin               Burford School                  130 (34:11)
2   Philip Earp                      King Henry Vlll Junior School   130 (35:20)
3   J Gray A Varden                  Bury Grammar School             130 (42:30)
4   Tom Mills                        Kings Junior School             115 (47:21)
5   Daniiel Cheetham                 St Richard RC Primary School    100 (36:50)
6   Russell Whitehouse               Kings Junior School             100 (39:50)
7   Hamish Perks                     Kings Junior School             100 (43:55)
8   G Benbridge Z Theodore           Burford School                   90 (38:45)
9   James Bullock                    King Henry Vlll Junior School    80 (39:43)
10  Stuart Whitehouse                Kings Junior School              80 (42:05)
11  Alex Jenks                       King Henry Vlll Junior School    70 (30:22)
12  Robert Cowburn                   Kings Junior School              70 (44:56)
13  Jordan Pickfrord-Grey            Middleton Primary School         65 (47:14)
14  Oliver Stead                     Thornton Dale Primary School     60 (29:07)
15  James Lunn                       Castle CE Junior School          60 (30:35)
16  M Crisp H Richards               Burford School                   60 (33:35)
17  J Walker-Tul J Patrick           Bramcote Lorne School            60 (34:17)
18  Matthew Partridge                King Henry Vlll Junior School    60 (34:28)
19  Tim Hunt                         Thornton Dale Primary School     60 (38:02)
20  A Hall/ G Lawson                 Clavering Primary School         60 (44:45)
21  Elliott Bussell                  Tregelles                        55 (49:32)
22  Adam Shewan                      Castle CE Junior School          50 (34:35)
23  James McDermott                  Middleton Primary School         50 (37:31)
24  A Kitching/ J Ellis              Clavering Primary School         50 (38:30)
25  T Lamb/ L Maddison               Clavering Primary School         50 (44:00)
26  Xavier Edmonds-Allen             Tregelles                        35 (53:28)
27  A Benson/ C Atkins               Clavering Primary School         30 (52:03)
28  Jack Anwyll                      Tregelles                        15 (57:57)
29  Steven Grant                     Kings Junior School              10 (49:00)
30  J Horsfield/ J Hayes             Clavering Primary School          5 (57:11)
31  James Flower                     Roke Primary School               0 (52:05)
32  S Vincent/ Armstrong/Anderson    Clavering Primary School        -15 (59:35)
33  J Lavis J Guy                    Burford School                 -105 (85:24)

Pos Name                             School                        Score (time)
1   Harriet Batten                   King Henry Vlll School          120 (35:41)
2   Charlotte Myers                  Huntington School               110 (30:15)
3   Rebecca Springett                The Mount School                110 (33:09)
4   A Millard A McDermott            Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   110 (39:27)
5   E Burtwistle O Haselhurst        Bramcote Lorne School           100 (44:52)
6   Charlotte Davis                  Ulverston Victoria High School   90 (41:29)
7   Joanna Read                      King Henry Vlll School           90 (50:13)
8   S McLeod M Myles                 Bramcote Lorne School            80 (42:30)
9   M Emberton A Bradbury            Calder High School               75 (51:55)
10  Sophie Ives                      The Mount School                 70 (32:51)
11  Katie White                      The Mount School                 35 (51:20)
12  Emily Hoskin                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    25 (45:13)
13  A Davies E Morley                Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   -20 (66:58)

Pos Name                             School                        Score (time)
1   Duncan Birtwistle                Ripon Grammar School            150 (41:05)
2   Ben Heaton                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   140 (41:13)
3   David Noblett                    The Nelson Thomlinson School    135 (45:34)
4   Chris Gray                       Kingswood School Bath           130 (35:42)
5   Quentin Cradock-Watson           Kingswood School Bath           130 (46:08)
6   Liam Hill                        King Henry Vlll School          125 (45:52)
7   Leigh Bowerman                   King Henry Vlll School          120 (39:26)
8   James Taylor                     Nottingham High School          120 (40:33)
9   Elliot Haines                    Kingswood School Bath           120 (43:00)
10  Josh Humphreys                   Great Marlow School             115 (47:16)
11  Gareth Hunt                      Lady Lumleys                    110 (32:43)
12  Reece Towne                      Nottingham High School          110 (42:01)
13  Matthew Morris                   King Henry Vlll School          110 (42:42)
14  Adam Petterson                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   110 (43:00)
15  Mark Bland                       Balshaws C of E High School     105 (45:25)
16  R Smee S Dias                    Bramcote Lorne School           100 (33:04)
17  Jonathan Hooton                  Joseph Rowntree  York           100 (35:26)
18  A Morrison S Eastwood            King Edward Vl Aston School     100 (40:59)
19  Sean True                        Bolton School Boys Division     100 (50:30)
20  William Nolan                    Nottingham High School           90 (30:50)
21  Sean Dorricott                   Ulverston Victoria High School   90 (37:29)
22  Philip Metcalfe                  Ulverston Victoria High School   90 (37:38)
23  Alex Nicholson                   Nottingham High School           90 (41:57)
24  James Keywood                    Bramcote Lorne School            80 (48:30)
25  Matthew Jackson                  Lady Lumleys                     75 (47:51)
26  Oliver Sikora                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    70 (42:01)
27  Matthew Clark                    Lady Lumleys                     70 (42:02)
28  Tom Parkinson                    Wirral Grammar School            70 (43:55)
29  Storm Grimshaw                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    65 (55:11)
30  Robert Keyes                     King Henry Vlll School           60 (33:19)
31  Rhys Savage                      Past Roke Students               55 (55:46)
32  T Paddock C McGoldrick           King Edward Vl Aston School      40 (36:20)
33  Michael Sherwen                  Ulverston Victoria High School   30 (29:53)
34  Hassan Shakeel                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    20 (55:00)
35  A Singh K Singh                  King Edward Vl Aston School     -15 (55:08)
36  M Lee P Dias                     Bramcote Lorne School           -20 (62:18)

Pos Name                             School                        Score (time)
1   Alice Leake                      Selby High School               165 (46:00)
2   Zoe Smithard                     Upton High School               150 (40:18)
3   Chloe Haines                     Ilkley Grammar School           150 (43:32)
4   Zoe Thomson                      Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg  145 (45:16)
5   Heather Hartmann                 The Chase High School Malvern   140 (34:49)
6   A Banks L Cameron                Bramcote Lorne School           140 (38:47)
7   Lisa Sanders                     Ulverston Victoria High School  140 (40:17)
8   Rachel Greenwood                 Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg  140 (41:15)
9   Maria Williamson                 Ulverston Victoria High School  120 (38:28)
10  Nicola Garry                     Ulverston Victoria High School  120 (41:07)
11  Claire Dunne                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   120 (42:32)
12  Harriet Andrews                  The Mount School                120 (55:00)
13  Amy Dennis                       Bolton School Girls Division    110 (39:07)
14  Danielle Gabbert                 Ulverston Victoria High School  100 (38:42)
15  Adele Pearson                    Wycombe High School             100 (44:14)
16  Chelsea Wade                     Ulverston Victoria High School  100 (44:47)
17  C Hattam E Green                 Archbishop Holgate School York   95 (45:16)
18  Alex Early                       St Bernards Catholic High Scho   85 (45:07)
19  Amy Charleston                   Bolton School Girls Division     70 (26:44)
20  Sam Robinson                     Balshaws C of E High School      70 (37:52)
21  Sinead Lane                      Bolton School Girls Division     70 (40:20)
22  Bethan Walton                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    60 (37:09)
23  Eleanor Silkstone                Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    60 (41:11)
24  Louise Hrynkiewicz               Bolton School Girls Division     60 (41:12)
25  K Howgigo S Bull                 Archbishop Holgate School York  -70 (80:33)
26  R Hattee J Hastings              Archbishop Holgate School York -285 (115:46)

Pos Name                             School                        Score (time)
1   Robbie Unsworth                  Caedmon School                  180 (43:03)
2   Robbie White                     St Mary Redcliff & Temple Scho  160 (42:13)
3   Sam Duke                         Nottingham High School          150 (35:32)
4   Alex Hewitt                      Nottingham High School          150 (39:57)
5   Simon Percy                      Lady Lumleys                    150 (40:32)
6   Jack Heyworth                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   150 (41:14)
7   Ben Dean                         Bolton School Boys Division     150 (44:38)
8   Josef Bennett                    Ulverston Victoria High School  140 (37:36)
9   Peter Hodkinson                  Chilwell Comprehensive School   135 (51:49)
10  Matthew Halliday                 King Henry Vlll School          135 (51:49)
11  Tom Lawson                       St Bernards Catholic High Scho  130 (32:18)
12  R Campbell T Strickland          Bramcote Lorne School           130 (34:29)
13  Alex Grant                       King Edward Vl Aston School     130 (37:26)
14  Simon Austin                     St Bernards Catholic High Scho  130 (38:50)
15  Stuart Thompson                  Fernwood Comprehensive          130 (39:22)
16  Tim Martin                       Meadowhead                      130 (43:38)
17  Stephen Horrocks                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   130 (43:44)
18  S Hempsall D Jackson             Bramcote Lorne School           130 (46:14)
19  Aaron Parkinson                  Wirral Grammar School           125 (45:13)
20  Daniel Lewis                     King Edward Vl Aston School     120 (38:48)
21  Prerak Thomson                   King Edward Vl Aston School     120 (40:48)
22  Matthew Thornton                 Nottingham High School          120 (43:36)
23  Chris Marshall                   Ulverston Victoria High School  110 (40:50)
24  Liam Taylor                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   100 (44:23)
25  Graham Payne                     King Edward Vl Aston School      95 (45:39)
26  Jonathan Partridge               King Henry Vlll School           95 (47:02)
27  Peter Lynas                      Nottingham High School           95 (49:07)
28  Richard Sexton                   Ulverston Victoria High School   90 (35:39)
29  Russell Best                     Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg   90 (38:05)
30  Adam Griffin                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    85 (49:07)
31  Mark Dobson                      King Henry Vlll School           85 (53:56)
32  Elliott Jackson                  Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg   80 (34:19)
33  James Gallagher                  Wirral Grammar School            80 (41:06)
34  Daniel Riddle                    Balshaws C of E High School      80 (43:30)
35  Alex Willis                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    80 (46:46)
36  Davey Philp                      Wirral Grammar School            70 (44:52)
37  Adam Purnell                     Brayton College                  65 (53:48)
38  A Bendall J Sizer                Bramcote Lorne School            60 (35:21)
39  Chris Banfield                   Wirral Grammar School            60 (38:52)
40  Chris Pearson                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    55 (47:24)
41  David Barlas                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    55 (49:49)
42  Simon Hiou                       King Edward Vl Aston School      50 (35:30)
43  Graeme Blair                     Wirral Grammar School            45 (57:37)
44  Wesley Davidson                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    45 (65:26)
45  Chris Holdsworth-Swann           Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     0 (60:35)
46  Richard Cassidy                  Nottingham High School          -70 (72:10)
47  M Rez-Kenn S Davis               Wirral Grammar School          -185 (103:16)

Pos Name                             School                        Score (time)
1   Victoria Myers                   Huntington School               165 (45:31)
2   Amy Brown                        Brayton College                 155 (45:53)
3   Rebecca Courtman                 Ulverston Victoria High School  150 (39:30)
4   Beth Emberton                    Calder High School              150 (43:33)
5   Michaela Williamson              Ulverston Victoria High School  150 (43:34)
6   Maddy Scragg                     Ulverston Victoria High School  140 (37:48)
7   Rosanna Bury                     Bolton School Girls Division    140 (43:48)
8   Faye Cowperthwaite               Ulverston Victoria High School  130 (38:25)
9   Emily Graham                     The Mount School                110 (44:45)
10  Zoe Milton                       King Henry Vlll School          110 (48:23)
11  Catherine Alexander              The Mount School                110 (50:54)
12  Francesca Lee                    King Henry Vlll School          100 (34:46)
13  Rebecca Smith                    King Henry Vlll School          100 (40:20)
14  Emily Lester                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    95 (45:20)
15  Suzanne Beavin                   Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg   90 (34:24)
16  Elisha Fry                       Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg   70 (29:51)
17  Amy Petterson                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    70 (41:39)
18  R Umpleby S Yu                   Archbishop Holgate School York  -55 (63:53)

Pos Name                             School                        Score (time)
1   Michael Noblett                  The Nelson Thomlinson School    180 (38:27)
2   Alistair Jones                   Ulverston Victoria High School  180 (41:51)
3   Michael McIver                   Ulverston Victoria High School  180 (42:41)
4   William Viles                    King Edward Vl Aston School     160 (41:16)
5   James Gash                       Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg  145 (47:35)
6   Alastair Livesey                 Bolton School Boys Division     140 (39:28)
7   Stephen Clark                    Lady Lumleys                    140 (42:26)
8   Jack Bickerstaffe                Bolton School Boys Division     130 (39:04)
9   Peter Lloyd                      Bolton School Boys Division     130 (42:00)
10  Aden Woodall                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   130 (42:32)
11  Daniel Palmer                    Ulverston Victoria High School  130 (46:37)
12  Benedict Nolan                   Nottingham High School          125 (45:12)
13  Matthew Wallace                  Nottingham High School          125 (47:17)
14  Sam Simmons                      King Edward Vl Aston School     120 (41:35)
15  Paul Jefferson                   Balshaws C of E High School     120 (41:39)
16  James Heaton                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   120 (44:16)
17  Rory Tunnah                      John Ruskin School              115 (47:59)
18  Peter Read                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   110 (48:14)
19  Russell Peet                     John Ruskin School              100 (34:56)
20  Callum Findley                   John Ruskin School              100 (36:38)
21  Danny Hoyle                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   100 (41:28)
22  Ben Lowe                         Balshaws C of E High School     100 (46:57)
23  Richard Merrick                  Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg   90 (35:15)
24  James Finken-Hayes               Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg   90 (41:53)
25  Kieran Garnett                   Brayton College                  90 (43:57)
26  Chris Kayley                     Wirral Grammar School            85 (47:29)
27  Ed Davenport                     Lancaster Royal Grammar School   85 (57:58)
28  Jonathan Lewis                   Balshaws C of E High School      60 (52:03)
29  James Schoffield                 Brayton College                  55 (57:33)
30  Joshua McIlwraith                John Ruskin School               35 (57:02)
31  James McIlwraith                 John Ruskin School               15 (61:26)
32  Josh Beech                       Archbishop Holgate School York  -45 (77:15)
33  Michael Jones                    Archbishop Holgate School York  -75 (67:42)
34  Daniel Burke                     Archbishop Holgate School York  -90 (70:51)

Pos Name                             School                        Score (time)
1   Rosie Brocklebank                Ulverston Victoria High School  240 (58:58)
2   Nadine Wright                    King Henry Vlll School          230 (59:48)
3   Elizabeth Britton                Marple High School              215 (64:09)
4   Joanna Halliday                  King Henry Vlll School          210 (61:07)
5   Lily Unsworth                    Whitby Community College        200 (56:22)
6   Emma Taylor                      Ulverston Victoria High School  200 (58:26)
7   Annaliese Sales                  Ulverston Victoria High School  190 (56:16)
8   Heather Percy                    Lady Lumleys                    180 (53:39)
9   Charlotte Bragg                  Ulverston Victoria High School  180 (55:18)
10  Emily Scragg                     Ulverston Victoria High School  180 (58:07)
11  Sophie Clarke                    Bolton School Girls Division    180 (59:24)
12  Lucy Fryer                       St Bernards Catholic High Scho  170 (54:19)
13  Rachel Findlay-Robinson          Mold Alun School                170 (54:27)
14  Hannah Thackrah                  King Henry Vlll School          170 (56:37)
15  Rosie Grayburn                   All Hallows Catholic High       160 (49:28)
16  Alison Sherwen                   Ulverston Victoria High School  160 (52:19)
17  Florence Marsden                 The Mount School                160 (56:10)
18  Sarah Finlay                     Bolton School Girls Division    160 (57:30)
19  Emily Andrews                    The Mount School                160 (61:06)
20  Rebecca Bartram                  The Mount School                160 (61:58)
21  Amy Richardson                   Bolton School Girls Division    140 (48:40)
22  Sarah Scott                      King Henry Vlll School          140 (54:51)
23  Emma Young                       King Henry Vlll School          140 (56:45)
24  Gemma Carman                     King Henry Vlll School          140 (57:46)
25  Alison Crewe-Smith               King Henry Vlll School          135 (62:14)
26  Kylie Matthews                   The Mount School                130 (58:15)
27  Natasha Marsh                    King Henry Vlll School          120 (50:47)
28  Sarah Young                      King Henry Vlll School          120 (58:26)
29  Holly West                       The Mount School                110 (56:26)
30  Jayne Ellwood                    Ulverston Victoria High School  110 (65:20)
31  Holly Lennon                     St Anns High School             110 (67:02)
32  R Hones S Wiggin                 King Henry Vlll School          100 (38:08)
33  Chloe Bell                       King Henry Vlll School           85 (70:55)
34  Helen O'Rouke                    Bolton School Girls Division     80 (75:27)
35  Edith Lai                        The Mount School                 45 (76:36)

Pos Name                             School                        Score (time)
1   Matt Lyle                        Kingswood School Bath           250 (51:59)
2   Robert Farrington                John Masefield High School      250 (56:38)
3   Hector Haines                    Ilkley Grammar School           250 (57:43)
4   Chris Smithard                   Wirral Grammar School           250 (59:01)
5   Tom Winsor                       Lancaster Royal Grammar School  245 (60:48)
6   Paul Hutton                      Bolton School Boys Division     240 (54:10)
7   Daniel Hartmann                  The Chase High School Malvern   240 (61:52)
8   Andy Spain                       Ulverston Victoria High School  230 (59:03)
9   Ross Thistlethwaite              Ulverston Victoria High School  220 (55:53)
10  Chris Embury                     King Edward Vl Aston School     215 (60:43)
11  Aidan Hewitt                     Nottingham High School          215 (62:45)
12  David Hart                       King Edward Vl Aston School     210 (61:55)
13  Thomas Heaton                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   210 (63:54)
14  Francis Newson                   King Edward Vl Aston School     200 (57:17)
15  Robert Browne                    Ulverston Victoria High School  195 (60:19)
16  Nick Solly                       King Edward Vl Aston School     190 (54:37)
17  Stephan Harris                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   190 (55:06)
18  Richard Kapustynskyj             Ulverston Victoria High School  190 (59:31)
19  Peter Bowen                      Nottingham High School          185 (66:04)
20  Ian Evans                        King Edward Vl Aston School     185 (66:59)
21  Richard Simms                    Balshaws C of E High School     180 (53:16)
22  Daneil Peet                      John Ruskin School              180 (56:16)
23  Stephan Williams                 King Edward Vl Aston School     175 (62:52)
24  Chris Pears                      Lancaster Royal Grammar School  170 (48:16)
25  Dan Goucher                      King Edward Vl Aston School     170 (49:58)
26  Joe Weston                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   170 (56:45)
27  James Roberts                    Bolton School Boys Division     160 (52:09)
28  Robert Newnham                   King Edward Vl Aston School     160 (53:18)
29  Stuart Hooton                    Joseph Rowntree  York           160 (61:12)
30  Adam Crolla                      Lancaster Royal Grammar School  155 (60:55)
31  Mark Minshall                    Nottingham High School          150 (52:32)
32  Jonathon Corner                  Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg  150 (54:27)
33  James Woods                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   150 (54:56)
34  Craig Roberts                    Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg  150 (58:25)
35  Darren Cuthbert                  Archbishop Holgate School York  150 (58:46)
36  Matthew Haydock                  Bolton School Boys Division     150 (61:17)
37  Duncan Harris                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   150 (63:13)
38  Andrew Page                      Nottingham High School          145 (66:43)
39  Christian Longley                Nottingham High School          140 (54:47)
40  Matthew Charlton                 Joseph Rowntree  York           140 (55:55)
41  Paul Minshall                    Nottingham High School          140 (61:34)
42  Andrew Emery                     Bolton School Boys Division     140 (63:34)
43  Matthew Turner                   King Edward Vl Aston School     140 (65:27)
44  Tom Lloyd                        Wirral Grammar School           135 (64:24)
45  Alan Shepherd                    John Ruskin School              130 (56:21)
46  Matthew Wilkinson                Bolton School Boys Division     125 (64:20)
47  Craig Butchart                   Wirral Grammar School           100 (63:37)
48  Owain Savage                     Past Roke Students               95 (60:21)
49  Edward Marston                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    95 (72:48)
50  Peter Stockton                   John Ruskin School               90 (37:34)
51  Marc Hayes                       Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg   60 (41:14)
52  Matthew Dunn                     Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg   60 (48:24)
53  Dean Leyland                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    50 (79:23)
54  Kin Cheong                       Balshaws C of E High School      20 (69:30)
55  Tom Heaton                       Balshaws C of E High School      10 (75:11)

Pos Name                             School                        Score (time)
1   Jo Thompson                      Walton High School              245 (60:23)
2   Jessica Halliday                 Blue Coat                       235 (62:48)
3   Victoria Smith                   King Henry Vlll School          190 (59:59)
4   Emma Longworth                   Bolton School Girls Division    185 (60:17)
5   Sophie Kay                       Bolton School Girls Division    185 (64:24)
6   Rachael Bickerstaffe             Bolton School Girls Division    180 (56:15)
7   Carla Harris                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   180 (58:18)
8   Eleanor Roberts                  King Henry Vlll School          170 (50:59)
9   Laura Lancaster                  The Mount School                165 (60:34)
10  Vicky Worrall                    Ulverston Victoria High School  160 (56:39)
11  Rachael Crewe-Smith              King Henry Vlll School          160 (61:12)
12  Emma Plant                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   155 (66:28)
13  Abi Hope-Urwin                   The Mount School                150 (54:30)
14  Jenny Costigan                   King Henry Vlll School          150 (56:08)
15  Henrietta Mort                   The Mount School                130 (50:25)
16  Sandy Emmerson                   The Mount School                130 (58:41)
17  Camilla Selby                    The Mount School                120 (53:18)
18  Rosa Bellamy                     The Mount School                120 (57:20)
19  Alia Pierce                      Runshaw College                 120 (65:31)

Pos Name                             School                        Score (time)
1   Iain Embrey                      King Edward Vl Aston School     250 (51:08)
2   Rhys Findlay-Robinson            Mold Alun School                250 (51:36)
3   Andrew Llewellyn                 Nottingham High School          250 (52:40)
4   Jonathon Procter                 Ulverston Victoria High School  250 (52:51)
5   Matthew Rooke                    Ulverston Victoria High School  250 (55:01)
6   Chris Wright                     Nottingham High School          250 (55:06)
7   Michael Bragg                    Ulverston Victoria High School  250 (58:02)
8   Ben Smith                        Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   240 (61:33)
9   James Best                       The West Bridgford School       230 (54:29)
10  Steven Bennett                   Nottingham High School          220 (56:43)
11  Tim Bagguley                     Nottingham High School          205 (68:13)
12  Tom Billam                       The West Bridgford School       205 (68:45)
13  Richard Turner                   Nottingham High School          200 (65:06)
14  Iain Farrington                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   190 (52:26)
15  Andrew Tongue                    The West Bridgford School       190 (63:50)
16  Start 11:47                      Lancaster Royal Grammar School  180 (56:15)
17  Chris Ellis                      King Edward Vl Aston School     180 (61:46)
18  Tom Wilson                       Nottingham High School          180 (69:31)
19  James Cleave                     Nottingham High School          175 (62:36)
20  Shaun Adams                      York College                    175 (68:24)
21  Russell Baldwin                  York College                    170 (56:40)
22  Luke Tarr                        Ulverston Victoria High School  165 (68:38)
23  Andrew Harvey                    King Edward Vl Aston School     165 (68:50)
24  Matthew Edwards                  York College                    160 (61:40)
25  Matthew Nichols                  King Edward Vl Aston School     155 (60:25)
26  Robert Plant                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   155 (74:43)
27  Dan Molesworth                   York College                    140 (59:35)
28  Dan Colebourn                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School  140 (63:51)
29  Hugh Carruthers                  York College                    130 (46:41)
30  Phil Bennett                     York College                    130 (46:59)
31  Dan Robinson                     York College                    120 (33:02)
32  Mark Cordner                     York College                    120 (58:03)
33  Peter Hodgson                    King Edward Vl Aston School     100 (77:45)
34  James Howard                     York College                     75 (66:58)
35  Dan Noble                        York College                     50 (71:11)
n/c Simon Smith                      York College                      5 (82:43)
n/c Martin Elvery                    York College                    -10 (85:44)

Team Results
PrimaryGirlsBoys
Middle, PrepGirlsBoys
Lower SecondaryGirlsBoys
Upper SecondaryGirlsBoys

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   King Henry Vlll Junior School    390    (  149:05)     4
2   Tregelles                        350    (  158:45)     4
3   St Richard RC Primary School     330    (  164:55)     4
4   Burford School                   235    (  148:15)     4
5   Kings Junior School              235    (  154:59)     4
6   Castle CE Junior School          220    (  161:22)     4
7   Christ The King RC Primary       150    (  153:03)     4
    St Richard RC Primary School     125    (  154:21)     3
8   Clavering Primary School         -20    (  163:12)     3
9   Middleton Primary School         140    (  100:07)     2
10  Henleaz Junior School            110    (   99:39)     2
11  Roke Primary School               40    (   89:01)     2
    Burford School                    35    (  101:33)     2
12  Thornton Dale Primary School      20    (  109:00)     2
13  The Wyche C of E Primary Schoo   130    (   39:12)     1
14  All Saints Primary School        110    (   35:22)     1
    Castle CE Junior School           40    (   40:45)     1
    King Henry Vlll Junior School     20    (   25:21)     1
    Kings Junior School              -20    (   54:13)     1

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Burford School                   450    (  146:56)     4
2   St Richard RC Primary School     435    (  168:05)     4
3   Kings Junior School              395    (  173:11)     4
4   Christ The King RC Primary       385    (  166:15)     4
5   King Henry Vlll Junior School    370    (  143:27)     4
    Burford School                   240    (  151:51)     4
6   Clavering Primary School         190    (  179:18)     4
7   Tregelles                        145    (  215:00)     4
8   Thornton Dale Primary School     210    (  103:16)     3
9   Middleton Primary School         195    (  116:59)     3
    King Henry Vlll Junior School    170    (  134:22)     3
    Kings Junior School              155    (  143:34)     3
10  Castle CE Junior School          110    (   65:10)     2
    St Richard RC Primary School      75    (  105:45)     2
11  Roke Primary School              -10    (  106:10)     2
    Clavering Primary School         -10    (  116:46)     2
    Burford School                  -155    (  151:53)     2
12  Bury Grammar School              130    (   42:30)     1

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Bramcote Lorne School            460    (  155:45)     4
    Bramcote Lorne School            315    (  170:02)     4

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Bramcote Lorne School            440    (  162:17)     4
    Bramcote Lorne School            170    (  162:28)     4
2   Fernwood Comprehensive           130    (   39:22)     1

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School   830    (  238:02)     6
2   The Mount School                 555    (  267:59)     6
3   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    515    (  247:18)     6
4   King Henry Vlll School           520    (  209:23)     5
5   Bolton School Girls Division     450    (  191:11)     5
6   Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg   445    (  150:46)     4
    Ulverston Victoria High School   410    (  166:05)     4
7   Archbishop Holgate School York  -315    (  305:28)     4
8   Huntington School                275    (   75:46)     2
9   Calder High School               225    (   95:28)     2
    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar      5    (  112:11)     2
10  Selby High School                165    (   46:00)     1
11  Brayton College                  155    (   45:53)     1
12  Upton High School                150    (   40:18)     1
13  Ilkley Grammar School            150    (   43:32)     1
14  The Chase High School Malvern    140    (   34:49)     1
15  Wycombe High School              100    (   44:14)     1
16  St Bernards Catholic High Scho    85    (   45:07)     1
17  Balshaws C of E High School       70    (   37:52)     1

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School   830    (  245:14)     6
2   Nottingham High School           790    (  252:07)     6
3   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    780    (  255:59)     6
4   King Edward Vl Aston School      750    (  240:52)     6
5   King Henry Vlll School           670    (  280:47)     6
    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    545    (  271:59)     6
6   Wirral Grammar School            490    (  261:27)     6
    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    240    (  333:25)     6
7   Bolton School Boys Division      650    (  215:40)     5
8   Lady Lumleys                     545    (  205:34)     5
9   Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg   495    (  197:07)     5
10  Balshaws C of E High School      465    (  229:34)     5
11  John Ruskin School               365    (  238:01)     5
    Nottingham High School           315    (  236:05)     5
    King Edward Vl Aston School      170    (  172:37)     4
12  Kingswood School Bath            380    (  124:50)     3
    Ulverston Victoria High School   210    (  105:00)     3
13  Brayton College                  210    (  155:18)     3
14  Archbishop Holgate School York  -210    (  215:48)     3
15  The Nelson Thomlinson School     315    (   84:01)     2
16  St Bernards Catholic High Scho   260    (   71:08)     2
    Wirral Grammar School           -140    (  160:53)     2
17  Caedmon School                   180    (   43:03)     1
18  St Mary Redcliff & Temple Scho   160    (   42:13)     1
19  Ripon Grammar School             150    (   41:05)     1
20  Chilwell Comprehensive School    135    (   51:49)     1
21  Meadowhead                       130    (   43:38)     1
22  Great Marlow School              115    (   47:16)     1
23  Joseph Rowntree  York            100    (   35:26)     1
24  Lancaster Royal Grammar School    85    (   57:58)     1
    King Henry Vlll School            60    (   33:19)     1
25  Past Roke Students                55    (   55:46)     1

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School  1150    (  339:24)     6
2   King Henry Vlll School          1130    (  349:42)     6
3   Bolton School Girls Division    1030    (  346:30)     6
4   The Mount School                 925    (  344:43)     6
    King Henry Vlll School           825    (  338:31)     6
    The Mount School                 655    (  360:36)     6
    King Henry Vlll School           305    (  167:29)     3
5   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    335    (  124:46)     2
    Ulverston Victoria High School   270    (  121:59)     2
6   Walton High School               245    (   60:23)     1
7   Blue Coat                        235    (   62:48)     1
8   Marple High School               215    (   64:09)     1
9   Whitby Community College         200    (   56:22)     1
10  Lady Lumleys                     180    (   53:39)     1
11  St Bernards Catholic High Scho   170    (   54:19)     1
12  Mold Alun School                 170    (   54:27)     1
13  All Hallows Catholic High        160    (   49:28)     1
14  Runshaw College                  120    (   65:31)     1
15  St Anns High School              110    (   67:02)     1
    Bolton School Girls Division      80    (   75:27)     1

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School  1395    (  341:09)     6
2   Nottingham High School          1340    (  360:33)     6
3   King Edward Vl Aston School     1250    (  352:39)     6
4   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   1155    (  364:27)     6
    King Edward Vl Aston School     1005    (  357:09)     6
    Nottingham High School           975    (  372:13)     6
5   York College                     905    (  339:59)     6
6   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   890    (  290:05)     5
7   Bolton School Boys Division      815    (  295:30)     5
    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    445    (  270:20)     4
8   Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg   420    (  202:30)     4
    York College                     365    (  229:14)     4
9   The West Bridgford School        625    (  187:04)     3
10  Wirral Grammar School            485    (  187:02)     3
11  John Ruskin School               400    (  150:11)     3
12  Balshaws C of E High School      210    (  197:57)     3
    Ulverston Victoria High School   355    (  128:09)     2
13  Joseph Rowntree  York            300    (  117:07)     2
    King Edward Vl Aston School      240    (  143:12)     2
14  Mold Alun School                 250    (   51:36)     1
15  Kingswood School Bath            250    (   51:59)     1
16  John Masefield High School       250    (   56:38)     1
17  Ilkley Grammar School            250    (   57:43)     1
18  The Chase High School Malvern    240    (   61:52)     1
19  Archbishop Holgate School York   150    (   58:46)     1
    Nottingham High School           140    (   61:34)     1
20  Past Roke Students                95    (   60:21)     1

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892, e-mail

Results service provided by MERCS.

Rendered for at 00:18:58 Tue 23 Oct 2018