Skip to main content
Show Menu
British Schools Score Championships, Ashton Court, Bristol, 1999
Year 12/13 Pupils




   Girls                            School   Elapsed Score Pen Result
 1 Marianne Cater                    BGS      50:44   170   0    170
 2 Camilla Sims                      CSS      56:39   170   0    170
 3 Clare Maxted                      KH8SS    58:36   170   0    170
 4 Amy Dodd                          KH8SS    61:52   150  10    140
 5 Hirthreprit Mann                  KH8SS    55:03   110   0    110

   Boys
 1 Ian Nixon                         BCOLL    49:30   270   0    270
 2 Stephen Wright                    NHS      50:45   270   0    270
 3 Colin Dowse                       KEAOS    59:51   260   0    260
 4 Christopher Grue                  ANF      62:35   270  15    255
 5 Tim Blaney                        NHS      62:50   270  15    255
 6 Philip St Leger-Harris            BGS      56:13   250   0    250
 7 Graeme Routledge                  WGS      57:28   240   0    240
 8 Matthew Shallcross                WGS      60:27   240   5    235
 9 Matthew Hamilton                  KEAOS    60:33   240   5    235
10 Peter Sibley                      BGS      52:32   230   0    230
11 James Johnston                    ANF      54:06   230   0    230
12 Alex Holland                      NHS      59:07   230   0    230
13 Mathew Winser                     NHS      59:19   220   0    220
14 Tim Nolan                         GORD     63:48   240  20    220
15 Oliver Nokes                      WHS      60:45   220   5    215
16 Alex Shearner                     KEAOS    60:45   220   5    215
17 Stephen Hillier                   CSS      60:51   220   5    215
18 Michael Phillips                  CSS      64:53   240  25    215
19 Andrew Bull                       NHS      60:01   210   5    205
20 Greg Hawkswell                    WGS      68:39   250  45    205
21 Chris McEwan                      CSS      57:40   200   0    200
22 Matthew Campbell                  WGS      58:34   200   0    200
23 Stephen Hughes                    ANF      48:45   190   0    190
24 Char1es Levy                      BGS      55:01   190   0    190
25 Dan Baker                         WHS      54:11   180   0    180
26 David Brown                       CSS      54:51   180   0    180
27 Arran Singh                       KEAOS    59:59   180   0    180
28 Rob Smith                         BCOLL    60:40   180   5    175
29 Alex Green                        SKAT     62:38   190  15    175
30 Patrick Nagle                     BGS      56:46   170   0    170
31 Dan Cherry                        KEAOS    57:26   170   0    170
32 Chris Jacobs                      WGS      59:49   170   0    170
33 Alex Hartled                      WGS      72:49   230  65    165
34 Alex May                          BGS      58:25   150   0    150
35 Andrew Taylor                     WGS      71:38   210  60    150
36 John Holcombe                     BGS      54:38   140   0    140
37 Graham McLaren                    BCOLL    63:21   150  20    130
38 James Peck                        WGS      60:43   130   5    125
39 David Mitchell                    WGS      67:19   150  40    110
40 James Irwin                       BCOLL    53:52   100   0    100
41 Steve Sissons                     BCOLL    59:37    90   0     90
42 Lee Ransome                       BCOLL    61:11    90  10     80
43 Dan Rogers                        KEAOS    82:46   180 115     65
Rendered for at 11:50:11 Thu 19 Sep 2019