Skip to main content
Show Menu
British Schools Score Championships, Ashton Court, Bristol, 1999
Year 10/11 Pupils




   Girls                            School   Elapsed Score Pen Result
 1 Heidi Adams                       ROM      51:58   170   0    170
 2 Frances Beedie                    MPS      52:33   160   0    160
 3 Victoria Stuart                   KH8SS    57:59   160   0    160
 4 Sophie Dodd                       KH8SS    52:28   150   0    150
 5 Becki Atkins                      OGS      57:31   130   0    130
 6 Corinne Tinker                    THS      59:09   130   0    130
 7 Lisa Young                        KH8SS    61:36   140  10    130
 8 Caroline Munden                   KH8SS    52:56   120   0    120
 9 Jenny Winterson                   OGS      59:40   120   0    120
10 Carol Gill                        CSS      62:10   130  15    115
11 Vicki Henley                      OGS      56:42   110   0    110
12 Tracey Curtis                     CVS      56:40   100   0    100
13 Esther Parry                      OGS      58:07   100   0    100
14 Kate Dicker                       OGS      59:37   100   0    100
15 Katie Marsh                       CSS      67:47   140  40    100
16 Ella Braillard                    CSS      63:56   110  20     90
17 Daniella Abbott                   CSS      43:53    80   0     80

   Boys
 1 Robert Little                     WHS      56:33   270   0    270
 2 Mark Nixon                        ROM      52:04   220   O    220
 3 Johnathan Bickerton               KCIH     58:05   220   0    220
 4 Paul Spooner                      ANF      51:58   210   0    210
 5 Nic James                         NHS      55:34   210   0    210
 6 Alisdair Langstaff                KEAOS    56:51   210   0    210
 7 Adam Gough                        CSS      63:37   220  20    200
 8 Johnathan Cresswell               ANF      60:41   200   5    195
 9 Mark Kearney                      ANF      56:52   180   0    180
10 Antony McGuire                    KEAOS    58:40   180   0    180
11 Dougail Burgess                   HF&P     55:42   170   0    170
12 Chris Carr                        CSS      57:04   170   0    170
13 Richard Monk                      BGS      58:09   170   0    170
14 Liam Pritchard                    WGS      59:02   170   0    170
15 Chris Brunshill                   WHS      61:12   180  10    170
16 Dan Bradley                       KEAOS    60:35   170   5    165
17 Graeme Tinsley                    ANF      53:53   160   0    160
18 Ben Coates                        KEAOS    54:12   160   0    160
19 Tom Smith                         KEAOS    55:44   160   0    160
20 Simon Nolan                       GORD     58:53   160   0    160
21 Nick Bennett                      NHS      61:25   170  10    160
22 Michael Bulman                    WGS      61:58   170  10    160
23 Robert Colin                      KEAOS    49:36   150   0    150
24 Alan Brownlie                     GORD     54:24   150   0    150
25 James Gadd                        BGS      54:31   150   0    150
26 Richard Green                     SKAT     58:46   150   0    150
27 Nichoias Wigley                   KEAOS    63:20   170  20    150
28 Ben Organ                         KEAOS    64:40   170  25    145
29 Alex Eltringham                   CSS      47:04   140   0    140
30 Graham Young                      CSS      57:46   140   0    140
31 William Shirlaw                   KEAOS    61:37   150  10    140
32 Peter McNeil                      CSS      62:11   150  15    135
33 Matthew Wilson                    WGS      62:23   150  15    135
34 Richard Brennan                   ANF      62:52   150  15    135
35 Edward Arnold                     CSS      60:52   130   5    125
36 Jason Sedgewick                   HF&P     51:57   120   0    120
37 Mark James                        KEAOS    52:59   120   0    120
38 Matthew Milligan                  KEAOS    53:41   120   0    120
39 Phllip Johnston                   ANF      55:30   120   0    120
40 Dean Samuel                       HF&P     59:33   120   0    120
41 Tom Shlrlaw                       KEAOS    61:22   130  10    120
42 Gareth Paddock                    WHS      63:02   140  20    120
43 Michael Thompson                  NGS      73:59   180  70    110
44 Edward Thomoson                   CSS      64:53   130  25    105
45 Raymond Barrett                   HF&P     44:58   100   0    100
46 Johnathan Taylor                  MPS      56:52   100   0    100
47 Adam Mount                        WGS      67:37   140  40    100
48 Ben Johnson                       CSS      62:27   110  15     95
49 Ben Giff                          HF&P     49:57    80   0     80
50 Tom Unsworth                      NGS      75:27   140  80     60

Rendered for at 05:52:15 Mon 23 Sep 2019