Skip to main content
Show Menu
British Schools Score Championships, Ashton Court, Bristol, 1999
Year 8 Pupils




   Girls                            School   Elapsed Score Pen Result
 1 Sam Chambers                      BHHS     42:42   150   0    150
 2 Jessica Halliday                  KH8SS    41:01   140   0    140
 3 Eleanor Roberts                   KH8SS    40:46   130   0    130
 4 Caroline Cater                    BGS      40:22   120   0    120
 5 Sarah Jenkins                     WHS      41:55   120   0    120
 6 Jamie Christley                   OGS      39:26   110   0    110
 7 Hazelle Garton                    BLS      43:20   110   0    110
 8 Rebecca Robertshaw                CPS      46:30   120  10    110
 9 Freya Morrisey/Sarah              GORD     38:39   100   0    100
10 Alexandra Walker                  CPS      44:19   100   0    100
11 Emma Lambert                      ANF      45:35   100   5     95
12 Nicola Kearney                    ANF      31:27    90   0     90
13 Roberta Lee                       KH8SS    36:50    90   0     90
14 Lorna Hall                        OGS      38:49    90   0     90
15 Bryony Rigden                     OGS      48:07   110  20     90
16 Kathleen Muller                   SAND     45:17    90   5     85
17 Kathryn Stuart                    KH8SS    52:08   110  40     70
18 Natasha Emery                     SAND     55:20   110  55     55
19 Hannah Samuel                     OGS      56:52    90  60     30
20 Rebecca Johnson                   KH8SS    50:46    50  30     20
21 Emma brown/Laura Davidson         SKAT     58:41    80  70     10
22 Hannah Thomson                    SAND     64:24   110 100     10
23 Emily Lewis                       OGS      51:08    40  35      5
24 Jade Lydiate                      OGS      55:09    40  55    -15

   Boys
 1 Brendan Gould                     SANDS    43:51   180   0    180
 2 Steven Bennett                    NHS      41:12   140   0    140
 3 Lewis Hadler                      GORD     43:19   140   0    140
 4 David Wilwood                     KEAOS    48:41   160  20    140
 5 Andrew Bickerton                  CMS      39:13   130   0    130
 6 lain Embrey                       KEAOS    43:43   130   0    130
 7 Tristan Weaver                    PGS      34:30   120   0    120
 8 John Puddephatt                   WGS      40:16   120   0    120
 9 Darryl Crabb                      SAND     41:19   120   0    120
10 Felix Palmer                      CGSOK    42:53   120   0    120
11 Gareth Sawbridge                  WHS      43:22   120   0    120
12 James Edgar                       ANF      43:52   120   0    120
13 Tom Blandthorne                   WGS      43:58   120   0    120
14 Andrew Welstead                   SAND     47:57   130  15    115
15 Thomas Miles                      CPS      39:01   110   0    110
16 Ben Cuff                          BLS      41:41   110   0    110
17 Vishnu Narayanan                  KH8SS    42:07   110   0    110
18 Phillip Hall                      KEAOS    43:31   110   0    110
19 Andrew Moore                      ANF      46:56   120  10    110
20 George Thurston                   BGS      45:44   110   5    105
21 Lee Midsin                        ANF      34:10   100   0    100
22 William Heaps                     ANF      39:12   100   0    100
23 Richard Lowkes                    WGS      39:18   100   0    100
24 Johnathan Creek                   KH8SS    44:50   100   0    100
25 Kieran Reeves                     KSODA    48:52   120  20    100
26 Darnel Perryman                   WGS      48:53   120  20    100
27 Philip Rush                       MCOC     49:07   120  25     95
28 Andrew Harvey                     KEAOS    49:09   120  25     95
29 Gareth Little                     WHS      49:20   120  25     95
30 Oliver Shersten                   KEAOS    40:08    90   0     90
31 Matthew Nicholls                  KEAOS    40:46    90   0     90
32 Michael Buckingham                WGS      44:04    90   0     90
33 Oliver Hathaway                   KSODA    46:45   100  10     90
34 Andrew Clay                       WGS      49:26   110  25     85
35 Adem Niazi                        HF&P     42:11    80   0     80
36 Gregory Swaby                     CPS      42:56    80   0     80
37 Graham Elwood                     WGS      46:05    90  10     80
38 Dale Webb                         WHS      48:32   100  20     80
39 Adam Cooke                        CPS      34:50    70   0     70
40 Lee Nicholas                      ANF      38:04    70   0     70
41 Chris Curtis                      CVS      42:55    70   0     70
42 Alex Irving                       WGS      48:28    80  20     60
43 Matthew Lunt                      WGS      49:59    80  25     55
44 George Slater                     WHS      57:11   110  65     45
45 David Lamb                        HF&P     46:12    50  10     40
46 Paul Waltho                       WGS      50:35    70  30     40
47 Ben Stone/Spiros Spirou           MPS      53:13    70  45     25
48 Stephen Grimster                  WGS      55:43    70  55     15
Rendered for at 11:42:50 Thu 19 Sep 2019