Skip to main content
Show Menu
British Schools Score Championships, Ashton Court, Bristol, 1999
Year 7 Pupils




   Girls                            School   Elapsed Score Pen Result
 1 Nadine Wright                     KH8SS    41:49   140   0    140
 2 Philippa Kirtley                  BLS      37:10   110   0    110
 3 Lauren Moores                     BLS      39:57   110   0    110
 4 Kelly Ferris                      OGS      44:47   100   0    100
 5 Nia Nokes                         WHS      30:27    90   0     90
 6 Sarah Young                       KH8SS    35:57    90   0     90
 7 Michel Birch                      WHS      37:17    90   0     90
 8 Harriet Dicker                    OGS      40:19    90   0     90
 9 Nia Snowdon                       KSODA    42:05    90   0     90
10 Derica Weatherby                  STANN    48:35   110  20     90
11 Stefanie Blomquist                CPS      27:28    80   0     80
12 Alexandra Smith                   CPS      34:26    80   0     80
13 Dominique Caton                   HF&P     39:08    80   0     80
14 Louise Drury                      KH8SS    40:20    80   0     80
15 Daisy Parry                       OGS      43:11    80   0     80
16 Hannah Thackrah                   KH8SS    53:57   120  45     75
17 Bethany Pearson/Kylie Ackford     KH8SS    44:17    70   0     70
18 Hilda Chak/Persha Parsons         KSODA    41:32    60   0     60
19 Hannah Grey                       KH8SS    43:18    60   0     60
20 Sam Smith                         KH8SS    47:38    60  15     45
21 Holly Chapman/Sam Harvey          OGS      50:52    60  30     30
22 Emily MarshallNicki leat          OGS      57:37    80  65     15
23 Sian Meeson                       WHS      59:08    90  75     15
24 Katie Thomas                      WHS      56:59    60  60      0
25 Emma Young                        KH8SS    65:30    90 105    -15

   Boys
 1 Matt Lyle                         KSODA    42:47  170    0    170
 2 Edward Wright                     CGSOK    39:16  130    0    130
 3 Stephen Williams                  KEAOS    38:57  120    0    120
 4 David Hart                        KEAOS    24:40  110    0    110
 5 Johnathan Brown                   NHS      34:43  110    0    110
 6 Alistair Barton                   BLS      38:22  110    0    110
 7 Andy Taylor                       WGS      38:47  110    0    110
 8 Simon Maughan                     CPS      40:21  110    0    110
 9 liam Hucknall                     BlS      41:03  110    0    110
10 Matthew Turner                    KEAOS    42:54  110    0    110
11 Richard Stone                     KH8SS    43:08  110    0    110
12 Max Wade                          KH8SS    43:57  110    0    110
13 Mark Rawlings                     KH8SS    44:32  110    0    110
14 Patrick Stubs                     CPS      44:46  110    0    110
15 Scott Angliss                     KH8SS    26:19  100    0    100
16 Eliot Gibbons/Robert Newnham      KEAOS    36:02  100    0    100
17 Ravinder Bhogal                   KEAOS    36:23  100    0    100
18 Jay Thompson                      HF&P     40:27  100    0    100
19 Raymond Leung                     KSODA    45:55  100    5     95
20 Craig Butchart                    WGS      49:55  120   25     95
21 David Ferguson                    KEAOS    28:45   90    0     90
22 Damel Alexander                   HF&P     35:09   90    0     90
23 Eddie Maiie                       NHS      43:29   90    0     90
24 Matthew Tickle                    WGS      47:48  100   15     85
25 Alastair MorrIson                 CPS      42:52   80    0     80
26 Jalil Alaoui                      KSODA    40:32   70    0     70
27 Adam Holt                         WHS      41:19   70    0     70
28 Hemel Shah                        WGS      42:40   70    0     70
29 Arran Chauhan                     KEAOS    44:45   70    0     70
30 Peter Bowen                       NHS      49:27   90   25     65
31 Alistair Graham                   WGS      51:40  100   35     65
32 Karl Thomas                       WGS      53:45  110   45     65
33 James Marshall                    KSODA    37:14   50    0     50
34 Glenn Caddy                       SAND     50:50   80   30     50
35 Alexander Peck                    CPS      49:43   60   25     35
36 Robert Cook                       WGS      53:53   80   45     35
37 Sam Graham                        WGS      55:55   70   55     15
38 Andrew Park                       KH8SS    62:52   70   90    -20
39 Stephen Triggs                    WGS      60:36   50   80    -30
Rendered for at 08:57:17 Mon 16 Dec 2019