Whole School Team Results

Primary
Middle-Preparatory
Small Secondary
Large Secondary
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   St Andrew's CofE Primary          19     4
    2   Lucy Walker                      G6     13:07
    4   Thomas Martin                    B5     16:55
    5   J Hartnup & W Press              B5     16:57
    8   Liam Polley                      B6     24:10
2   Oakridge Primary School           35     4
    6   Katie Wykes                      G5     12:59
    7   William Downing                  B5     18:03
    10  Jacob Felton                     B6     25:27
    12  Carolyn Codling-Loidi            G6     23:25
3   Leicester Grammar Junior Schl     54     4
    7   Alexandra Peet                   G6     17:39
    10  Lucy Weston                      G5     13:54
    14  Daisy Rennie                     G5     16:30
    23  Maddie Buchanan                  G6     45:06
4   Ormsgill Primary                  68     4
    5   Jackson Young                    B6     23:27
    19  Demi-Leigh Scrivens              G6     29:40
    20  Shelby Cooke                     G6     35:12
    24  Liam Martin                      B5     46:18
5   Mickle Trafford Village School    76     4
    14  Leah Fidling                     G6     25:25
    17  Ben Liggett                      B6     31:16
    18  Thomas Riley                     B6     31:39
    27  Conall Dalgarno                  B6     38:12
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle-Preparatory

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   St Andrew's Pangbourne            20     4
    3   Holly Wakelam                    G5     12:37
    5   Amy Slatford                     G5     12:48
    5   Olivia Hall                      G6     15:21
    7   William Wakelam                  B7     20:43
2   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     32     4
    3   A Fleming & M Matthews           G6     13:58
    9   Ben Bayly                        B7     23:03
    9   A Parker & H Thompson            B8     20:37
    11  A Tweed & W Hicks                B6     25:41
3   Beechwood Park School             49     4
    3   Jack Lay                         B6     19:38
    5   Freya Woolgrove                  G7     21:19
    15  Oliver Page                      B6     30:00
    26  Thomas Mulholland                B8     24:44
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Small Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Clayesmore School                 82     6
    5   Barnaby Huthwaite                B13    40:21
    12  Mima Bartholomew                 G13    82:28
    15  Pheobe Whitley                   G10    40:08
    16  Becca Duffield                   G10    41:07
    16  Toby Huthwaite                   B11    35:16
    18  Andy Smith                       B13    54:30
2   Abbotsholme School               111     6
    4   Lucy Bednall                     G6     15:12
    20  Elektra Brown                    G7     31:33
    20  Matthew Griffiths                B7     31:06
    21  Leo Conway & J Bayley            B6     33:25
    22  A Hibbs                          B6     33:45
    24  Jemima Brown                     G8     34:12
3   Cartmel Priory School            112     6
    8   Phillipa Bell                    G8     23:13
    18  Caitlin Mason                    G7     30:22
    19  Will Dykes                       B7     29:34
    20  Andrew Bell                      B6     32:45
    22  Suzanne Hall                     G11    67:23
    25  Charlotte Brooke                 G11    81:19
4   The Ramsey Academy               121     6
    8   Lucy Edwards                     G10    31:52
    11  Georgia Gower                    G10    35:48
    18  Thomas Lock                      B10    28:19
    25  Kaitlyn Draper                   G10    56:58
    27  Callum Turner                    B11    45:26
    32  H Peters & B Lucus               G8     40:14
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Large Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Banchory Academy                  36     9
    1   Joseph Wright                    B9     20:11
    3   Jennifer Ricketts                G12    29:27
    3   Alistair Chapman                 B8     18:16
    3   John Getliff                     B9     22:03
    3   Jake Chapman                     B10    19:29
    5   Kirsty Cambell                   G9     21:46
    5   Megan Ricketts                   G10    24:31
    5   Abigail Mason                    G11    31:56
    8   Rosie Getliff                    G12    39:07
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    47     9
    1   Merryn Stangroom                 G7     16:57
    2   Adam Bartlett                    B13    38:03
    3   Fiona Newby                      G10    23:01
    4   Charlotte Atkinson               G7     20:33
    5   Jess Ensoll                      G8     18:45
    6   Harry Scott                      B10    21:00
    7   Anna Lister                      G10    28:20
    9   Daisy Fletcher-Cooney            G11    35:07
    10  James Allison                    B13    44:40
3   Torquay Boys' Grammar School      53     9
    4   Will Matthews                    B8     19:21
    4   Sean Rowe                        B12    35:26
    5   Reuben Vasey                     B8     19:27
    5   Hugo Twigger                     B9     23:42
    6   James Dean                       B11    27:36
    7   Sam Johnson                      B8     19:48
    7   Ben Stevens                      B9     24:23
    7   Harry Fox                        B10    22:04
    8   Matt Birdsall                    B10    22:49
4   Cockermouth School                58     9
    1   Alastair Thomas                  B10    17:30
    4   Rosie Spencer                    G8     18:34
    4   Daniel Spencer                   B10    20:22
    6   Ruth Elliot                      G8     23:00
    6   Niamh Hunter                     G9     22:13
    7   Carys Thomas                     G7     22:17
    9   Matthew Blackley                 B12    37:26
    10  Lily Regen                       G8     23:32
    11  Joe Greenwood                    B9     28:23
5   Walton High School                71     9
    2   Megan Colclough                  G8     17:40
    3   Matthew Hartland                 B11    24:01
    4   Henry Webb                       B7     18:08
    6   Holly Hughes                     G10    25:34
    6   Gemma Cairns-Smith               G11    33:10
    11  Joe Holland                      B8     21:26
    12  Adam Mardling                    B7     24:31
    13  Holly Stodgell                   G7     26:05
    14  Ethan Evans                      B7     26:03
6   Fallibroome Academy               83     9
    1   Matthew Fellbaum                 B12    27:24
    5   Edward Harvey                    B12    35:33
    8   Laura Harrington                 G13    74:46
    8   Nathanael Horton                 B9     25:51
    9   Ellen Wilkinson                  G13    78:47
    11  Edward Lewis                     B7     23:14
    11  Edward Desousa                   B12    39:19
    13  Ailsa Hay                        G8     26:18
    17  Saul Skirvin                     B13    54:29
7   Loughborough High School         107     9
    4   Ashleigh Howells                 G10    23:49
    9   Nicola Northcott                 G12    41:24
    11  Peta Jarvis                      G9     24:25
    11  Val Kondova                      G13    81:31
    12  Elizabeth Bedwell                G11    37:04
    13  Bethan Clargo                    G10    36:26
    14  Irina Ferapontora                G11    40:56
    16  M Herring & E Herring            G8     29:07
    17  Jessica Dring-Morris             G10    41:56
8   Lancaster Girls' Grammar         118     9
    1   Helen Ockender                   G13    35:52
    2   Natalie Beadle                   G13    37:29
    6   Hannah Cleary-Hughes             G12    32:53
    10  Sophie Roberts                   G13    80:29
    12  Alice Ball                       G8     25:57
    15  Annie Ockender                   G11    42:01
    21  Anna Harrison                    G8     31:37
    23  Abi Plowman                      G11    70:51
    28  Maisie Wilkinson                 G11    94:04
9   King Henry VIII Senior School    122     9
    4   Aimee Morse                      G13    47:06
    6   Rhiannon Cope                    G13    62:33
    7   Zoe Nicolson                     G13    68:09
    13  Thoman Lea                       B13    50:21
    14  Callum Pareman                   B11    34:18
    16  Louisa Woolley                   G11    43:54
    18  Olivia James                     G11    52:51
    20  Joshua Jelley                    B13    56:38
    24  Oliver Smith                     B10    35:28
10  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    129     9
    7   Hannah Goldswain                 G12    37:13
    7   Jamie Hoyle                      B12    36:58
    8   George Tanner                    B11    29:34
    9   Tiegan Alexander                 G10    33:01
    14  Chloe Brotherton                 G10    36:33
    15  Corinna Haworth                  G12    50:26
    17  Anjuli Clough                    G12    64:37
    26  Rachel Smith                     G9     35:23
    26  Tara Overenor                    G10    59:57
11  Kenilworth School and 6th Form   138     9
    2   Stephen Elkington                B12    33:34
    10  Heather Rodgers                  G12    42:33
    12  Ruby Donaldson                   G10    36:01
    18  Holly Glover                     G8     29:41
    18  Felix Lunn                       B8     22:39
    19  Freya Lang                       G7     31:27
    19  Catherine Beattie                G10    44:11
    20  Oliver Flippance                 B8     23:10
    20  Ben Goldie                       B11    40:44
12  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   140     9
    6   Craig Somers                     B7     20:14
    8   Sol White                        B13    42:58
    10  Finlay Johnson                   B8     21:20
    12  George Appleyard                 B13    49:06
    17  Jamie Sykes-Macleod              B11    35:27
    20  Christopher White                B9     37:31
    21  Patrick Thomas                   B8     23:34
    22  Jacob Steele                     B11    42:30
    24  Matthew Nutter                   B11    43:17
13  Nottingham High School           147     9
    1   Jack Smith                       B13    38:00
    7   Rowan Lee                        B13    42:56
    9   James Mellor                     B13    44:39
    15  Harry Parker                     B12    52:10
    17  Jack Wickham                     B12    59:24
    18  Benedict Harwood                 B12    59:52
    22  Tom Ward                         B10    33:47
    29  Sam Davis                        B9     47:17
    29  Simon Warrener                   B11    48:13
14  Norwich School                   165     9
    6   Ben Crane                        B13    42:38
    9   Steven Denby                     B9     26:53
    14  Matthew Jefford                  B13    50:54
    16  Gus Plater                       B7     29:06
    16  Kieran Betts                     B13    51:50
    23  Monty Platt                      B7     31:38
    25  Ed Bayes                         B7     33:17
    28  Alex Mandilakis                  B7     37:04
    28  Dominic Betts                    B11    47:33
15  Yarm School                      181     9
    1   Aiden Rigby                      B11    22:49
    3   Alice Rigby                      G13    41:40
    10  John Hunter                      B11    30:11
    20  Abigail Humphreys                G8     30:13
    27  Isabelle Doitring                G7     47:07
    28  Hazel Wake                       G9     36:35
    29  Matthew Brining                  B8     28:14
    30  Dominic Swinson                  B10    49:08
    33  Joe Milnes                       B9     53:41
16  Hedingham School and 6th Form    184     9
    9   Daisy Partridge                  G9     23:11
    9   Josh Partridge                   B11    29:44
    10  Chloe Cracknell                  G9     24:21
    13  John-Henry Love                  B11    33:11
    19  Laura Smith                      G11    53:29
    21  Harriet Vinter                   G11    59:41
    24  Annie Northfield                 G11    78:56
    26  Tia Coster                       G11    83:26
    53  Ed Northfield                    B8     46:39
17  Cheadle Hulme School             249     9
    15  James Stott                      B13    51:17
    17  Leon Lovett                      B7     29:11
    20  Bede Abbott-White                B10    30:51
    20  Harry Coleshill                  B12    87:35
    33  Aidan Coyne                      B10    68:17
    34  William Sparrow                  B11    55:53
    35  Peter Milivojev                  B10    71:42
    37  Daniel Atkinson                  B8     32:26
    38  Joshua Stapleton                 B8     33:26
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.