Individual Results

Year 5 Girls Boys
Year 6 Girls Boys
Year 7 Girls Boys
Year 8 Girls Boys
Year 9 Girls Boys
Year 10 Girls Boys
Year 11 Girls Boys
Year 12 Girls Boys
Year 13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Girls

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Alexandra Crawshaw               Hinchcliffe Mill J&I School      11:14
2   Libby Barber                     Hall Orchard Primary School      11:27
3   Holly Wakelam                    St Andrew's Pangbourne           12:37
4   Alberta Fryer                    Kingswood School Bath            12:47
5   Amy Slatford                     St Andrew's Pangbourne           12:48
6   Katie Wykes                      Oakridge Primary School          12:59
7   Lucy Seddon                      Walmsley                         13:14
8   Imogen Woodcock                  St Andrew's Pangbourne           13:21
9   Florence Lunn                    All Saints CofE Primary          13:38
10  Lucy Weston                      Leicester Grammar Junior Schl    13:54
11  Evie Amos                        St Andrew's CofE Primary         14:01
12  Tabatha Lunn                     All Saints CofE Primary          16:10
13  Ailith Smith                     Fairfield Preparatory            16:25
14  Daisy Rennie                     Leicester Grammar Junior Schl    16:30
15  Florence Ward                    St Andrew's Pangbourne           16:31
16  Isabel Sunley                    Eaglesfield Paddle Primary       17:00
17  Isobel McGerty                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    18:18
18  Maddy Batchelor                  Oakridge Primary School          18:19
19  Beth Colclough                   Oakridge Primary School          20:26
20  Amy Skeet                        St Andrew's CofE Primary         25:46
21  Emily Gore                       St Andrew's Pangbourne           26:36
22  A Chrispin & Z Isaacs            Worksop College Prep School      28:40
23  B Salmon & S Cutts               Barnardiston Hall Prep School    33:43
24  Alexa Weymouth                   Hunter Hall School               35:00
25  Kiranjeet Kalsi                  Leicester Grammar Junior Schl    41:49
26  Kayleigh Cook                    Ormsgill Primary                 48:38
27  Demi-Leigh Wade                  Ormsgill Primary                 64:32
28  Paris Fullard                    Ormsgill Primary                 67:05
mp  Sophie Gibson                    The Minster School               13:26  Missing no 9                  
mp  Lily-Rose Farmer                 Oakridge Primary School          18:58  Missing no 7                  
mp  Megan Perkins                    Worksop College Prep School      20:42  Missing no 2                  
mp  Robyn Jarvis                     Burton on the Wolds Primary      37:22  Missing no 3                  
    Emily Peet                       Leicester Grammar Junior Schl    rtd    Missing nos 3,6-10            
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Girls

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Rachel Duckworth                 Crich Carr Primary               11:10
2   Lucy Walker                      St Andrew's CofE Primary         13:07
3   A Fleming & M Matthews           Barnardiston Hall Prep School    13:58
4   Lucy Bednall                     Abbotsholme School               15:12
5   Olivia Hall                      St Andrew's Pangbourne           15:21
6   Lowri Thomas                     St Andrew's Pangbourne           15:42
7   Alexandra Peet                   Leicester Grammar Junior Schl    17:39
8   Rosie Hart                       St Andrew's Pangbourne           18:21
9   Alice Carley                     St Josph's RC Primary School     20:00
10  Cosima Williams                  St Andrew's Pangbourne           21:09
11  O Payne & A Briggs               Worksop College Prep School      22:53
12  Carolyn Codling-Loidi            Oakridge Primary School          23:25
13  Rowan Eady                       Riverside Junior School          25:00
14  Leah Fidling                     Mickle Trafford Village School   25:25
15  Chloe Currie                     Oakridge Primary School          25:37
16  Mia Studders                     Oakridge Primary School          26:42
17  Emily Yorke                      Riverside Junior School          26:45
18  Lexie Pressdee                   Oakridge Primary School          28:29
19  Demi-Leigh Scrivens              Ormsgill Primary                 29:40
20  Shelby Cooke                     Ormsgill Primary                 35:12
21  Hannah Walters                   Oakridge Primary School          36:20
22  Jodie Currie                     Oakridge Primary School          43:47
23  Maddie Buchanan                  Leicester Grammar Junior Schl    45:06
mp  Sadie Short                      Riverside Junior School          16:37  Missing no 11                 
mp  Molly Jackson-Hill               Riverside Junior School          20:45  Missing no 3                  
mp  Topaz Dowling                    Leicester Grammar Junior Schl    21:09  Missing nos 5-6               
mp  Sophie Ewbank                    Hunter Hall School               26:02  Missing no 3                  
mp  Mishka Heny                      Riverside Junior School          46:59  1 out of order                
mp  G Brennan & I Harrison           Abbotsholme School               65:57  1 out of order                
    Melissa Ferard                   Hunter Hall School               rtd    Missing nos 2-3,5,8-9; 1 out o
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Girls

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Merryn Stangroom                 Ulverston Victoria High School   16:57
2   Caitlin Irving                   Keswick School                   17:21
3   Katie Wilson                     Weaverham High School            20:06
4   Charlotte Atkinson               Ulverston Victoria High School   20:33
5   Freya Woolgrove                  Beechwood Park School            21:19
6   Eloise Hall                      Ilkley Grammar School            21:29
7   Carys Thomas                     Cockermouth School               22:17
8   Anna Ferguson                    Queen Elizabeth Grammar          23:00
9   Hannah Rumney                    Keswick School                   23:11
10  Beth Ambler                      St John's College School         23:21
11  Sophie Evans                     Ulverston Victoria High School   24:58
12  Lucy Gibson                      Ulverston Victoria High School   26:03
13  Holly Stodgell                   Walton High School               26:05
14  Ellie Simmonds                   Ulverston Victoria High School   26:10
15  Tallulah Willoughby              St Andrew's Pangbourne           26:48
16  Jessica Breeze                   Keswick School                   26:50
17  R Fitzjohn & A Rutter-Bitton     Walton High School               28:56
18  Caitlin Mason                    Cartmel Priory School            30:22
19  Freya Lang                       Kenilworth School and 6th Form   31:27
20  Elektra Brown                    Abbotsholme School               31:33
21  Bethan Jordan                    Fallibroome Academy              32:09
22  Hannah Brown                     Gosforth Junior High Academy     33:41
23  Emily Lloyd                      Weston Road Academy              35:24
24  Elsie Jones                      Abbotsholme School               36:25
25  Imogen Reed                      St Andrew's Pangbourne           38:53
26  Ella Ponsonby                    Cartmel Priory School            42:26
27  Isabelle Doitring                Yarm School                      47:07
28  Lucy Cox                         Norwich School                   48:32
29  M Till & H Rhodes                Walton High School               49:56
30  Sophie Barker                    Cartmel Priory School            56:31
31  Megan Dobson & Jenny Mayall      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    62:35
32  Madeleine White                  Queen Elizabeth Grammar          66:22
33  Mari Rawcliffe                   Cartmel Priory School            68:21
mp  Katie De La Motte                Yarm School                      40:41  Missing no 14                 
mp  Kate Overenor & Ruth Sailsbury   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    62:22  Missing nos 2-3               
    Abby Brown                       Fallibroome Academy              rtd    Missing nos 5-6,12-13,15-16   
    Lucy Garside                     Norwich School                   rtd    Missing nos 9-16              
    Beth Hood                        Norwich School                   rtd    Missing nos 2-13              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Girls

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Anika Schwarze                   Easingwold School                14:28
2   Megan Colclough                  Walton High School               17:40
3   Isabelle White                   Queen Elizabeth Grammar          17:53
4   Rosie Spencer                    Cockermouth School               18:34
5   Jess Ensoll                      Ulverston Victoria High School   18:45
6   Ruth Elliot                      Cockermouth School               23:00
7   Cecilia Mayne                    Beaudesert Park                  23:08
8   Holly Craig                      Weston Road Academy              23:13
8   Phillipa Bell                    Cartmel Priory School            23:13
10  Lily Regen                       Cockermouth School               23:32
11  Harriet Wood                     Ulverston Victoria High School   25:32
12  Alice Ball                       Lancaster Girls' Grammar         25:57
13  Ailsa Hay                        Fallibroome Academy              26:18
14  Charlotte Cairns-Smith           Abbots Bromley School            26:58
15  Isobel Greenwood                 Cockermouth School               28:42
16  M Herring & E Herring            Loughborough High School         29:07
17  L Hollins & O Bonney             Walton High School               29:31
18  Holly Glover                     Kenilworth School and 6th Form   29:41
19  Megan Francis                    Fallibroome Academy              29:59
20  Abigail Humphreys                Yarm School                      30:13
21  Anna Harrison                    Lancaster Girls' Grammar         31:37
22  Eleanor Maddock                  Ulverston Victoria High School   31:44
23  Helen Lecky-Tohmpson             Ulverston Victoria High School   32:02
24  Jemima Brown                     Abbotsholme School               34:12
25  Lauren Currie                    Walton High School               35:03
26  Kath Rushworth                   Fallibroome Academy              35:15
27  M Dale & I Phillips              Walton High School               35:20
28  Ellen Lister                     Cockermouth School               36:46
29  Ella Wheatcroft                  Cartmel Priory School            37:06
30  G Dunn & Y Perrins               Abbotsholme School               39:42
31  Aurora Park                      Ulverston Victoria High School   39:57
32  H Peters & B Lucus               The Ramsey Academy               40:14
33  Emma Woodhouse                   Loughborough High School         43:44
n/c Katja Ruda                       Norwich School                   67:04
mp  Lily Brownsword                  Cartmel Priory School            31:04  Missing no 15                 
    Laura Shermer                    Walton High School               rtd    Missing nos 10-16             
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Girls

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Hannah Hateley                   Weaverham High School            19:13
2   Lucy Tonge                       Kingswood School Bath            20:15
3   Ellie Bales                      Biddulph High School             21:01
4   Rachel Potter                    Winterbourne International       21:16
5   Kirsty Cambell                   Banchory Academy                 21:46
6   Niamh Hunter                     Cockermouth School               22:13
7   Bethany Kippin                   Headington School                22:34
8   Anna Barber                      De Lisle College                 22:59
9   Daisy Partridge                  Hedingham School and 6th Form    23:11
10  Chloe Cracknell                  Hedingham School and 6th Form    24:21
11  Peta Jarvis                      Loughborough High School         24:25
12  Imogen Wilson                    Brookvale High School            24:53
13  Megan Bartlett                   Ulverston Victoria High School   25:35
14  Eilidh Cambell                   Banchory Academy                 25:36
15  Sarah Duckworth                  Anthony Gell School              25:53
16  Polly Allen                      Ulverston Victoria High School   26:13
17  Laura Harrison                   Kettlethorpe High School         26:26
18  Matilda Tiribocchi               Ulverston Victoria High School   26:44
19  Alexandra Hare                   Gosforth Academy                 28:56
20  Jessica Desousa                  Fallibroome Academy              29:31
21  Claire McGarvey                  Banchory Academy                 29:43
22  Milly Holland                    Walton High School               30:52
23  Caitlin Chafer                   Thomas Estley Community Col      31:48
24  Eva Hinchcliffe                  Loughborough High School         33:08
25  Sophie Marsh                     Loughborough High School         34:58
26  Rachel Smith                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    35:23
27  Daisy Heard                      Brookvale High School            36:03
28  Hazel Wake                       Yarm School                      36:35
29  Nomi Fischer                     Fallibroome Academy              41:26
30  Kirsty Turpin                    Fallibroome Academy              43:16
31  Jemima Tanner                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    43:28
32  Grace Pennell                    Abbotsholme School               46:23
33  Zoe Dunn                         Fallibroome Academy              47:17
34  Cerys Wrigley-Moss               Hedingham School and 6th Form    49:49
35  Victoria Love                    Hedingham School and 6th Form    50:19
36  Olivia Gilmore                   Fallibroome Academy              51:07
37  Jennifer Brady                   Prince Henry's Grammar School    54:16
38  Zoe Robinson                     Brookvale High School            61:56
39  Ruth Showell                     Brookvale High School            65:01
40  Rebecca Vasey                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    75:34
mp  Catherine Bloom                  Ulverston Victoria High School   30:21  Missing no 5                  
mp  Katrina Patterson                Prince Henry's Grammar School    38:40  Missing no 1                  
mp  Emily Green                      Fallibroome Academy              63:33  Missing no 1                  
mp  Mary Kyle                        Ulverston Victoria High School   70:07  Missing nos 1,6               
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10 Girls

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Tara Schwarze                    Easingwold School                21:23
2   Rebecca Aspin                    Sacred Heart RC School           21:55
3   Fiona Newby                      Ulverston Victoria High School   23:01
4   Ashleigh Howells                 Loughborough High School         23:49
5   Megan Ricketts                   Banchory Academy                 24:31
6   Holly Hughes                     Walton High School               25:34
7   Anna Lister                      Ulverston Victoria High School   28:20
8   Lucy Edwards                     The Ramsey Academy               31:52
9   Tiegan Alexander                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    33:01
10  Eilidh Miller                    Ulverston Victoria High School   35:33
11  Georgia Gower                    The Ramsey Academy               35:48
12  Ruby Donaldson                   Kenilworth School and 6th Form   36:01
13  Bethan Clargo                    Loughborough High School         36:26
14  Chloe Brotherton                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    36:33
15  Pheobe Whitley                   Clayesmore School                40:08
16  Becca Duffield                   Clayesmore School                41:07
17  Jessica Dring-Morris             Loughborough High School         41:56
18  Pippa Wyer                       Fallibroome Academy              43:50
19  Catherine Beattie                Kenilworth School and 6th Form   44:11
20  Jenny Smith                      Clayesmore School                44:13
21  Grace Kent                       Loughborough High School         46:46
22  Elizabeth Eldridge               Kenilworth School and 6th Form   52:02
23  Hannah Parkinson                 Clayesmore School                54:08
24  Eleanor Cooley                   Worksop College                  55:25
25  Kaitlyn Draper                   The Ramsey Academy               56:58
26  Tara Overenor                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    59:57
mp  Abbie Forster                    The Ramsey Academy               48:31  Missing no 11                 
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 11 Girls

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Lucy Haines                      Ilkley Grammar School            26:26
2   Louise Adams                     Holmfirth High School            30:03
3   Emily Brown                      Queen Elizabeth Grammar          30:15
4   Laura Hindle                     Poynton High School              31:20
5   Abigail Mason                    Banchory Academy                 31:56
6   Gemma Cairns-Smith               Walton High School               33:10
7   Megan Harrison                   Kettlethorpe High School         34:38
8   Heather Craig                    Weston Road Academy              34:56
9   Daisy Fletcher-Cooney            Ulverston Victoria High School   35:07
10  Laura King                       Ilkley Grammar School            35:22
11  Sophie Anderson                  Gordano School                   36:31
12  Elizabeth Bedwell                Loughborough High School         37:04
13  Yasmin Field                     Hymers College                   38:10
14  Irina Ferapontora                Loughborough High School         40:56
15  Annie Ockender                   Lancaster Girls' Grammar         42:01
16  Louisa Woolley                   King Henry VIII Senior School    43:54
17  Lucy Jacques                     Ilkley Grammar School            50:38
18  Olivia James                     King Henry VIII Senior School    52:51
19  Laura Smith                      Hedingham School and 6th Form    53:29
20  Aoife Lakey                      Ponteland High School            55:06
21  Harriet Vinter                   Hedingham School and 6th Form    59:41
22  Suzanne Hall                     Cartmel Priory School            67:23
23  Abi Plowman                      Lancaster Girls' Grammar         70:51
24  Annie Northfield                 Hedingham School and 6th Form    78:56
25  Charlotte Brooke                 Cartmel Priory School            81:19
26  Tia Coster                       Hedingham School and 6th Form    83:26
27  Jasmine Clackett                 Hedingham School and 6th Form    92:47
28  Maisie Wilkinson                 Lancaster Girls' Grammar         94:04
29  Sophie Oliver                    King Henry VIII Senior School    95:42
30  Tilly Hughes                     Cartmel Priory School            96:02
31  Rosie Giles                      Loughborough High School        127:39
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12 Girls

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Cecilie Anderson                 Gordano School                   29:02
2   Pippa Dakin                      Sheffield High School            29:22
3   Jennifer Ricketts                Banchory Academy                 29:27
4   Chloe Potter                     St Brendan's Sixth Form Col      30:21
5   Hannah Cox                       Groby Community College          31:48
6   Hannah Cleary-Hughes             Lancaster Girls' Grammar         32:53
7   Hannah Goldswain                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    37:13
8   Rosie Getliff                    Banchory Academy                 39:07
9   Nicola Northcott                 Loughborough High School         41:24
10  Heather Rodgers                  Kenilworth School and 6th Form   42:33
11  Jen Bradley                      Cockermouth School               44:04
12  Katie Lowles                     Cockermouth School               44:25
13  Joanna Smith                     Sheffield High School            46:02
14  Kate Skinner                     Cockermouth School               47:59
15  Corinna Haworth                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    50:26
16  Anna Scott-Maxwell               Ulverston Victoria High School   64:26
17  Anjuli Clough                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    64:37
18  Elise Gibbs                      Clayesmore School                70:02
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 13 Girls

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Helen Ockender                   Lancaster Girls' Grammar         35:52
2   Natalie Beadle                   Lancaster Girls' Grammar         37:29
3   Alice Rigby                      Yarm School                      41:40
4   Aimee Morse                      King Henry VIII Senior School    47:06
5   Carolyn Hindle                   Poynton High School              48:22
6   Rhiannon Cope                    King Henry VIII Senior School    62:33
7   Zoe Nicolson                     King Henry VIII Senior School    68:09
8   Laura Harrington                 Fallibroome Academy              74:46
9   Ellen Wilkinson                  Fallibroome Academy              78:47
10  Sophie Roberts                   Lancaster Girls' Grammar         80:29
11  Val Kondova                      Loughborough High School         81:31
12  Mima Bartholomew                 Clayesmore School                82:28
mp  Molly Warnke                     Fallibroome Academy             114:58  Missing no 15                 
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Boys

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Harrington Leake                 St Paul's CE Primary             13:46
2   Wilf Teasdale                    Eaglesfield Paddle Primary       15:23
3   M Heslop & B Drohan              Worksop College Prep School      16:04
4   Thomas Martin                    St Andrew's CofE Primary         16:55
5   J Hartnup & W Press              St Andrew's CofE Primary         16:57
6   Jonathan Ambler                  St John's College School         17:05
7   William Downing                  Oakridge Primary School          18:03
8   T Isherwood & E Howard           Worksop College Prep School      18:21
9   Ivan Smith                       Fairfield Preparatory            18:26
10  Adam Reed                        St Andrew's Pangbourne           18:33
11  L Burn & M Woods                 Barnardiston Hall Prep School    19:59
12  Luke Barraclough                 Highburton CE First School       21:08
13  George Jobe                      Barnardiston Hall Prep School    22:00
14  G Teagle & A Wing                St Andrew's Pangbourne           23:05
15  Alastair Brown                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    25:03
16  Oliver Prince                    St Andrew's CofE Primary         25:52
17  H Lockwood & K Haldipar          Worksop College Prep School      29:05
18  E Hicks & M Egan                 Barnardiston Hall Prep School    29:14
19  Zac Poter                        St Andrew's CofE Primary         29:18
20  Daniel Petrov                    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    29:42
21  T Leader & B Partridge           St Andrew's CofE Primary         30:59
22  Ben Clarke                       Barnardiston Hall Prep School    34:11
23  M Carter & M Darley              Dore Primary School              39:43
24  Liam Martin                      Ormsgill Primary                 46:18
25  S Barraclouh & M Wood            Highburton CE First School       46:34
26  Chris Markham                    Bournebrook Cof E                53:07
27  J Woodham & J Reynolds           Dore Primary School              72:51
28  M Reynolds & A Karanjkar         Dore Primary School              88:41
mp  Harrison Dixey                   St Andrew's CofE Primary         15:41  Missing no 3                  
mp  Oliver McConkey                  St Andrew's Pangbourne           17:37  Missing nos 12-14             
mp  Archie MacPherson                St Andrew's Pangbourne           25:05  Missing nos 1-2               
mp  A Sims & F Coulson               Worksop College Prep School      25:19  Missing nos 13-14             
    Tyler Haines                     Ormsgill Primary                 rtd    Missing nos 8-15              
    Max Hogrefe                      Leicester Grammar Junior Schl    rtd    Missing nos 2,6-7,10,13-14    
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Boys

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Sam Crawshaw                     Hinchcliffe Mill J&I School      14:20
2   Alexander Evans                  St Thomas' CofE Primary          18:28
3   Jack Lay                         Beechwood Park School            19:38
4   Ben Hardy                        Manorfield CofE Primary          20:53
5   Jackson Young                    Ormsgill Primary                 23:27
6   William Martland                 South Crosland Junior            23:28
7   Oliver Ball                      Moorside Primary                 24:06
8   Liam Polley                      St Andrew's CofE Primary         24:10
9   Oliver Pringle                   St Andrew's CofE Primary         24:59
10  Jacob Felton                     Oakridge Primary School          25:27
11  A Tweed & W Hicks                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    25:41
12  Edward Thomas                    Hunter Hall School               27:30
13  A McCallion & T Drohan           Worksop College Prep School      27:48
14  Thomas Button                    Kingswood School Bath            29:22
15  Oliver Page                      Beechwood Park School            30:00
16  Joel Hull                        St Andrew's CofE Primary         30:54
17  Ben Liggett                      Mickle Trafford Village School   31:16
18  Thomas Riley                     Mickle Trafford Village School   31:39
19  D Brown & S Gurteen              Barnardiston Hall Prep School    32:03
20  Andrew Bell                      Cartmel Priory School            32:45
21  Leo Conway & J Bayley            Abbotsholme School               33:25
22  A Hibbs                          Abbotsholme School               33:45
23  W Sepanski & B Harvey-Samuel     Barnardiston Hall Prep School    34:54
24  Joseph McCarthy                  Leicester Grammar Junior Schl    35:51
25  Toby Middleton                   Walmsley                         37:23
26  Peter Markham                    Bournebrook Cof E                37:24
27  Conall Dalgarno                  Mickle Trafford Village School   38:12
28  Ben Styman-Heighton              St Andrew's CofE Primary         39:41
29  Douglas Tiffany                  Swinnow Primary School           40:27
30  Max Broomhall & Grace Lockley    Oakridge Primary School          41:14
31  Ethan Smith                      Ormsgill Primary                 42:51
32  Reid Haughin                     Ormsgill Primary                 45:32
33  Ben Tate                         Leicester Grammar Junior Schl    46:45
34  Oliver Lewington                 Hunter Hall School               52:59
35  Jordi Hunsdale                   Ormsgill Primary                 53:22
36  Ethan Fraser                     Ormsgill Primary                 59:46
36  Alex Imlach                      Leicester Grammar Junior Schl    59:46
mp  Charlie Rennie                   Leicester Grammar Junior Schl    15:41  1 out of order                
mp  Edward Shakespeare               Leicester Grammar Junior Schl    28:07  Missing nos 1-2               
    James Robinson                   Oakridge Primary School          rtd    Missing nos 9-10,16-17        
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Boys

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   James Bailey                     Kingswood School Bath            14:29
2   Joe Hudd                         Norton Hill School               15:05
3   Oliver Tonge                     Kingswood School Bath            16:11
4   Henry Webb                       Walton High School               18:08
5   Henry Teasdale                   Queen Elizabeth Grammar          20:04
6   Craig Somers                     Lancaster Royal Grammar School   20:14
7   William Wakelam                  St Andrew's Pangbourne           20:43
8   Joe Owens                        Tapton School                    21:59
9   Ben Bayly                        Barnardiston Hall Prep School    23:03
10  Robert Seddon                    Canon Slade                      23:13
11  Edward Lewis                     Fallibroome Academy              23:14
12  Adam Mardling                    Walton High School               24:31
13  Alex Wetherill                   Hitchin Boys' School             26:01
14  Ethan Evans                      Walton High School               26:03
15  Joe Sunley                       Cockermouth School               27:05
16  Gus Plater                       Norwich School                   29:06
17  Leon Lovett                      Cheadle Hulme School             29:11
18  Charlie Harden                   Kingswood School Bath            29:23
19  Will Dykes                       Cartmel Priory School            29:34
20  Matthew Griffiths                Abbotsholme School               31:06
21  Jonty Goodwin                    Cockermouth School               31:18
22  Finn Heywood                     Torquay Boys' Grammar School     31:27
23  Monty Platt                      Norwich School                   31:38
24  Finn Robinson                    Torquay Boys' Grammar School     31:41
25  Ed Bayes                         Norwich School                   33:17
26  Fenton Wilson                    Ulverston Victoria High School   34:00
27  Harry Boyles                     Highfield Middle School          34:57
28  Alex Mandilakis                  Norwich School                   37:04
29  Sam Jenkins                      St Andrew's Pangbourne           37:31
30  William Pyle                     Lancaster Royal Grammar School   38:03
31  Daniel Miles                     Walton High School               38:17
32  Thomas Lynn                      Cartmel Priory School            39:41
33  William Jone & Caleb Thorner     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    39:52
34  Finley Dennison                  Torquay Boys' Grammar School     41:31
35  Harry Angell                     Ulverston Victoria High School   42:05
36  Owen Stephenson                  Torquay Boys' Grammar School     42:32
37  Tommy Harrington                 The Ramsey Academy               43:16
38  Guy Gill                         Yarm School                      45:35
39  Alex Walker                      Manchester Grammar               46:42
40  Sam Graham                       Yarm School                      49:02
41  Toby Cody                        Ulverston Victoria High School   49:53
42  Ethan Jenkins                    Torquay Boys' Grammar School     50:28
43  Jamie Pender                     Yarm School                      53:13
44  William Campbell                 Walton High School               54:03
45  Corey Bacon                      Cartmel Priory School            55:55
46  Harry O' Donovan                 Ulverston Victoria High School   57:56
47  Thomas Turner                    The Ramsey Academy               58:59
48  A Cubiss & W Harrison            Ulverston Victoria High School   65:21
49  Alexander Lowrey & Ben Parton    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    71:41
50  Jacob Coveney                    Fallibroome Academy              73:44
51  Anay Shah                        Cheadle Hulme School             76:06
mp  Nathan Chapple                   Kenilworth School and 6th Form   25:18  Missing no 7                  
mp  Jack Forrest                     Torquay Boys' Grammar School     28:21  Missing no 16                 
mp  Patrick Christian                Ulverston Victoria High School   29:00  Missing no 7                  
mp  Joshua Kohler                    Norwich School                   32:49  Missing no 1                  
mp  Cameron Williams-Stein           Kenilworth School and 6th Form   33:56  Missing nos 7,11,15           
mp  Charlie Bayly                    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    34:47  Missing no 11                 
mp  Donald Ng                        Kingswood School Bath            35:45  Missing nos 7-8               
mp  Brendan McCann                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   44:28  Missing no 4                  
mp  C Beaton & H Dodd                Abbotsholme School               46:18  Missing no 4                  
mp  Charlie Room                     Walton High School               50:27  1 out of order                
mp  Oliver Smyth                     Fallibroome Academy              52:00  Missing no 8                  
mp  Gabriel Williams                 Lancaster Royal Grammar School   61:19  Missing no 4                  
mp  Aaron Cheung & Charles Ainsworth Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    63:16  1 out of order                
mp  Siddharth Murali                 Yarm School                      81:46  Missing no 5                  
    C Wright & J Hutson              Worksop College Prep School      rtd    Missing nos 1,4-5,8-13,16     
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Boys

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Ethan Tebbutt                    Twycross House School            17:29
2   Dominic Dakin                    Birkdale School                  18:08
3   Alistair Chapman                 Banchory Academy                 18:16
4   Will Matthews                    Torquay Boys' Grammar School     19:21
5   Reuben Vasey                     Torquay Boys' Grammar School     19:27
6   Ronan Sahni                      Birkdale School                  19:31
7   Sam Johnson                      Torquay Boys' Grammar School     19:48
8   Freddie Gilmore                  Torquay Boys' Grammar School     20:02
9   A Parker & H Thompson            Barnardiston Hall Prep School    20:37
10  Finlay Johnson                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   21:20
11  Joe Holland                      Walton High School               21:26
12  Ben Dempsy                       Manchester Grammar               21:50
13  Daniel Lister                    Ulverston Victoria High School   21:57
14  Joe Field                        Beverley Grammar School          22:19
15  Milo Williamson                  Ulverston Victoria High School   22:22
16  Charlie Betts                    St Andrew's Pangbourne           22:23
17  Robbie Matthews                  Ilkley Grammar School            22:38
18  Felix Lunn                       Kenilworth School and 6th Form   22:39
19  Tom Steed                        Barnardiston Hall Prep School    22:51
20  Oliver Flippance                 Kenilworth School and 6th Form   23:10
21  Patrick Thomas                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   23:34
22  Oliver Lunn                      Kenilworth School and 6th Form   24:10
23  Nick Buckley                     Kenilworth School and 6th Form   24:13
24  Thomas Woodward                  The Perse School                 24:17
25  James Button                     Kingswood School Bath            24:27
26  Thomas Mulholland                Beechwood Park School            24:44
27  Callum Currie                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School   26:05
28  Isaac Mort                       Lancaster Royal Grammar School   27:24
29  Matthew Brining                  Yarm School                      28:14
30  Joshua Poulsen                   Bradford Grammar School          28:15
31  James Thistlewood                Norwich School                   28:39
32  Francis Mayes                    Twycross House School            29:17
33  Alfie Spencer                    Walton High School               29:35
34  Oliver Godley                    Torquay Boys' Grammar School     30:14
35  Thomas Warnke                    Fallibroome Academy              30:34
36  Macsen Tiffany                   Pudsey Grangefield School        31:21
37  Daniel Atkinson                  Cheadle Hulme School             32:26
38  Joshua Stapleton                 Cheadle Hulme School             33:26
39  H Ferguson & F Whitehouse        Barnardiston Hall Prep School    35:42
40  Tom Wright                       St Andrew's Pangbourne           35:49
41  Sam Lennon                       Nottingham High School           36:07
42  Alfie Downing                    Walton High School               37:01
43  Harry Walker                     Millthorpe School                37:08
44  Kai Smith                        Millthorpe School                37:13
45  Joshua VD Ploeg                  Fallibroome Academy              38:28
46  James Paulson                    Fallibroome Academy              38:42
47  George Hughes                    Weston Road Academy              39:30
48  James Bedwell                    Loughborough Grammar School      40:54
49  Matthew Haddow                   Ulverston Victoria High School   43:08
50  Kamran Rashid                    Cheadle Hulme School             43:20
51  Cameron Gray                     Yarm School                      44:45
52  Conall Lacy                      Yarm School                      44:53
53  Ed Northfield                    Hedingham School and 6th Form    46:39
54  Andrew Paulson                   Fallibroome Academy              46:50
55  Jason Adams                      King Henry VIII Senior School    73:31
mp  Danny Lusardi                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School   20:20  Missing no 11                 
mp  Obbie Fox                        Torquay Boys' Grammar School     27:36  Missing no 9                  
mp  Tom Brown                        Yarm School                      41:46  Missing no 17                 
mp  Joshua Robbins                   Fallibroome Academy              45:56  Missing no 18                 
    Stephen Hickingbotham            King Henry VIII Senior School    rtd    Missing nos 10-19             
    Tom Shaw                         Lancaster Royal Grammar School   rtd    Missing nos 10-19             
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Boys

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Joseph Wright                    Banchory Academy                 20:11
2   Matthew Clarke                   The Perse School                 20:25
3   John Getliff                     Banchory Academy                 22:03
4   Thomas Howell                    Court Moor School                22:17
5   Hugo Twigger                     Torquay Boys' Grammar School     23:42
6   Matthew Hall                     Ilkley Grammar School            23:59
7   Ben Stevens                      Torquay Boys' Grammar School     24:23
8   Nathanael Horton                 Fallibroome Academy              25:51
9   Steven Denby                     Norwich School                   26:53
10  Francis Smith-Ward               Ulverston Victoria High School   27:34
11  Joe Greenwood                    Cockermouth School               28:23
12  William Meadows                  Torquay Boys' Grammar School     29:11
13  George Carley                    Elizabethan Academy              29:34
14  Victor Nicholson-Sopwith         Ulverston Victoria High School   29:49
15  Ben Goodwin                      Keswick School                   31:19
16  Danny Skinner                    Banchory Academy                 31:27
17  Thomas Aspin                     Sacred Heart RC School           32:09
18  Sam Kneath                       Torquay Boys' Grammar School     33:30
19  Sam Cross                        Birkenhead School                35:03
20  Christopher White                Lancaster Royal Grammar School   37:31
21  Philip Shrimpton                 Ulverston Victoria High School   37:47
22  Ewan Lloyd                       Weston Road Academy              38:16
23  Louis Morris                     Cockermouth School               40:00
24  Harry Brown                      Fallibroome Academy              43:25
25  Alex Christian                   Ulverston Victoria High School   43:57
26  Matthew Browne                   Fallibroome Academy              45:24
27  Billy Robinson                   Cockermouth School               45:36
28  Patrick Wilkinson                Lancaster Royal Grammar School   46:06
29  Sam Davis                        Nottingham High School           47:17
30  Joe Rawcliffe                    Cartmel Priory School            47:25
31  Ben Winterborn                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   49:34
32  Ben Eaton                        Lancaster Royal Grammar School   51:20
33  Joe Milnes                       Yarm School                      53:41
34  William Peet                     Leicester Grammar Junior Schl    55:16
35  Simon Onions                     Nottingham High School           56:49
36  Oliver Taylor                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    56:51
37  William Baker                    Nottingham High School           58:13
38  Donald Flynn                     Nottingham High School           62:51
39  Najmuddeen Basit                 Bradford Grammar School         102:04
mp  Lweis Sullivan                   Ulverston Victoria High School   27:11  Missing no 5                  
mp  Jasper Wigmore                   Fallibroome Academy              43:44  Missing no 12                 
    Josh Lewington                   Keswick School                   rtd    Missing nos 7,9-15            
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10 Boys

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Alastair Thomas                  Cockermouth School               17:30
2   Zac Hudd                         Norton Hill School               18:49
3   Jake Chapman                     Banchory Academy                 19:29
4   Daniel Spencer                   Cockermouth School               20:22
5   Lachlan Chavasse                 The Grange                       20:31
6   Harry Scott                      Ulverston Victoria High School   21:00
7   Harry Fox                        Torquay Boys' Grammar School     22:04
8   Matt Birdsall                    Torquay Boys' Grammar School     22:49
9   Harry Jamieson                   Torquay Boys' Grammar School     23:20
10  Tom Snow                         Torquay Boys' Grammar School     24:20
11  Alex O' Donovan                  Ulverston Victoria High School   24:48
12  Ben Breeze                       Keswick School                   24:56
13  Sam Yates                        Ulverston Victoria High School   25:01
14  Oli O'Brien                      Torquay Boys' Grammar School     25:43
15  James Condon                     Torquay Boys' Grammar School     26:24
16  Jack Caine                       Ulverston Victoria High School   27:22
17  Alfie Bullus                     Warriner School                  27:23
18  Thomas Lock                      The Ramsey Academy               28:19
19  Joe Goodwin                      Cockermouth School               28:57
20  Bede Abbott-White                Cheadle Hulme School             30:51
21  Charlie Jordan                   Fallibroome Academy              31:50
22  Tom Ward                         Nottingham High School           33:47
23  Huw Brown                        Worksop College                  35:13
24  Oliver Smith                     King Henry VIII Senior School    35:28
25  Ashis Thapa                      Clayesmore School                39:27
26  Seb White                        Lancaster Royal Grammar School   42:49
27  Visva Moorthy                    King Henry VIII Senior School    43:09
28  Jonathan Phillips                Kenilworth School and 6th Form   43:54
29  George Bradshaw                  Ulverston Victoria High School   45:11
30  Dominic Swinson                  Yarm School                      49:08
31  James Marsh                      Lancaster Royal Grammar School   54:00
32  William Bartholomew              Clayesmore School                57:10
33  Aidan Coyne                      Cheadle Hulme School             68:17
34  Alastair Reynolds                Kenilworth School and 6th Form   70:58
35  Peter Milivojev                  Cheadle Hulme School             71:42
36  David Reynolds                   Kenilworth School and 6th Form   74:45
mp  Johnathan White                  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   29:18  Missing no 1                  
mp  Daniel Hobbins                   King Henry VIII Senior School    30:49  Missing nos 1,3,15            
mp  Asim Poptani                     King Henry VIII Senior School    52:38  Missing no 3                  
    Finn Chapman                     Fallibroome Academy              rtd    Missing nos 12-18             
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 11 Boys

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Aiden Rigby                      Yarm School                      22:49
2   Tim Harrison                     The Perse School                 23:57
3   Matthew Hartland                 Walton High School               24:01
4   Euan Tebbutt                     Twycross House School            24:39
5   Nicholas Wilson                  Groby Community College          26:39
6   James Dean                       Torquay Boys' Grammar School     27:36
7   Jack Cryer                       Beech House                      28:42
8   George Tanner                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    29:34
9   Josh Partridge                   Hedingham School and 6th Form    29:44
10  John Hunter                      Yarm School                      30:11
11  Calum Mitchell                   Ulverston Victoria High School   31:36
12  Toby Bate                        Torquay Boys' Grammar School     32:16
13  John-Henry Love                  Hedingham School and 6th Form    33:11
14  Callum Pareman                   King Henry VIII Senior School    34:18
15  George Hudson-Chang              Ulverston Victoria High School   34:23
16  Toby Huthwaite                   Clayesmore School                35:16
17  Jamie Sykes-Macleod              Lancaster Royal Grammar School   35:27
18  Domonic Clarke                   Torquay Boys' Grammar School     36:14
19  Sam Amey                         Fallibroome Academy              36:21
20  Ben Goldie                       Kenilworth School and 6th Form   40:44
21  Joshua Boyles                    Prudhoe Community High School    40:45
22  Jacob Steele                     Lancaster Royal Grammar School   42:30
23  Alastair Shiels                  Kenilworth School and 6th Form   42:47
24  Matthew Nutter                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   43:17
25  Riordan De Vries                 Lancaster Royal Grammar School   43:46
26  Ryan Smith                       Ulverston Victoria High School   43:51
27  Callum Turner                    The Ramsey Academy               45:26
28  Dominic Betts                    Norwich School                   47:33
29  Simon Warrener                   Nottingham High School           48:13
30  Yuhang Xie                       King Henry VIII Senior School    51:25
31  Ollie Smith                      Hedingham School and 6th Form    52:22
32  Joseph Powers                    Hedingham School and 6th Form    52:41
33  Aditya Chakravarty               Lancaster Royal Grammar School   55:28
34  William Sparrow                  Cheadle Hulme School             55:53
35  Pavandeep Sandar                 Bradford Grammar School          56:25
36  William Southall                 Kenilworth School and 6th Form   56:58
37  Tom Hayes                        Kenilworth School and 6th Form   57:01
38  Oliver Daffern                   Bradford Grammar School          57:30
39  Will Heaton                      Kenilworth School and 6th Form   57:40
40  Henry Winser                     King Henry VIII Senior School    60:19
41  Angus Currie                     Fallibroome Academy              60:21
42  Jonathon Winnard                 Bradford Grammar School          64:38
43  Henry Adams                      King Henry VIII Senior School    84:31
44  Ben Amey                         Fallibroome Academy              84:40
45  Joe O' Donovan                   Fallibroome Academy             100:36
n/c Rhythm Vats                      Bradford Grammar School         103:00
mp  Ross Crabbe                      Clayesmore School                36:35  Missing no 12                 
mp  Luke Lambert                     Kenilworth School and 6th Form   39:09  Missing no 1                  
mp  Morgan Screen                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School  103:11  Missing nos 9-10              
    Max Duckett                      Bradford Grammar School          rtd    Missing nos 2,4,6-7           
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12 Boys

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Matthew Fellbaum                 Fallibroome Academy              27:24
2   Stephen Elkington                Kenilworth School and 6th Form   33:34
3   Tom Barber                       De Lisle College                 35:06
4   Sean Rowe                        Torquay Boys' Grammar School     35:26
5   Edward Harvey                    Fallibroome Academy              35:33
6   Noah Howlett                     Queen Elizabeth                  36:02
7   Ruaridh Mon-Williams             Ilkley Grammar School            36:58
7   Jamie Hoyle                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    36:58
9   Matthew Blackley                 Cockermouth School               37:26
10  Jake Belsten                     Torquay Boys' Grammar School     38:13
11  Edward Desousa                   Fallibroome Academy              39:19
12  Dom Cook                         Torquay Boys' Grammar School     39:55
13  James Lockwood                   Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' Sch   46:41
14  William Lamb                     The King Edward VI School        47:46
15  Harry Parker                     Nottingham High School           52:10
16  Daniel Hayes                     Ilkley Grammar School            59:14
17  Jack Wickham                     Nottingham High School           59:24
18  Benedict Harwood                 Nottingham High School           59:52
19  Chris Ellen                      Fallibroome Academy              61:08
20  Harry Coleshill                  Cheadle Hulme School             87:35
mp  Sam Peat                         Torquay Boys' Grammar School     32:15  1 out of order                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 13 Boys

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Jack Smith                       Nottingham High School           38:00
2   Adam Bartlett                    Ulverston Victoria High School   38:03
3   Jake Field                       Hymers College                   38:56
4   Michael Hallett                  Wellsway                         39:16
5   Barnaby Huthwaite                Clayesmore School                40:21
6   Ben Crane                        Norwich School                   42:38
7   Rowan Lee                        Nottingham High School           42:56
8   Sol White                        Lancaster Royal Grammar School   42:58
9   James Mellor                     Nottingham High School           44:39
10  James Allison                    Ulverston Victoria High School   44:40
11  Jacob Allen                      Ulverston Victoria High School   44:51
12  George Appleyard                 Lancaster Royal Grammar School   49:06
13  Thoman Lea                       King Henry VIII Senior School    50:21
14  Matthew Jefford                  Norwich School                   50:54
15  James Stott                      Cheadle Hulme School             51:17
16  Kieran Betts                     Norwich School                   51:50
17  Saul Skirvin                     Fallibroome Academy              54:29
18  Andy Smith                       Clayesmore School                54:30
19  Jack Dymond                      Fallibroome Academy              56:13
20  Joshua Jelley                    King Henry VIII Senior School    56:38
21  Edward Broadberry                King Henry VIII Senior School    57:27
22  Jeremy Knott                     Kenilworth School and 6th Form   58:35
23  Joshua Pearson                   Fallibroome Academy              58:41
24  Jacob Bradley                    Fallibroome Academy              62:59
25  Alex Farmworth                   St Johns Catholic School         74:30
26  Daniel King                      King Henry VIII Senior School    75:59
27  Daniel Kite                      Fallibroome Academy              77:27
28  Rob Shaw                         Lancaster Royal Grammar School   85:53
mp  Matthew Shackleton               Lancaster Royal Grammar School  113:56  Missing nos 1-2               
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.