Age Class Team Results

5 Girls Boys
6 Girls Boys
7 Girls Boys
8 Girls Boys
9 Girls Boys
10 Girls Boys
11 Girls Boys
12 Girls Boys
13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   St Andrew's Pangbourne            16     3
    3   Holly Wakelam                      12:37
    5   Amy Slatford                       12:48
    8   Imogen Woodcock                    13:21
2   Oakridge Primary School           43     3
    6   Katie Wykes                        12:59
    18  Maddy Batchelor                    18:19
    19  Beth Colclough                     20:26
3   Leicester Grammar Junior Schl     49     3
    10  Lucy Weston                        13:54
    14  Daisy Rennie                       16:30
    25  Kiranjeet Kalsi                    41:49
4   Ormsgill Primary                  81     3
    26  Kayleigh Cook                      48:38
    27  Demi-Leigh Wade                    64:32
    28  Paris Fullard                      67:05
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   St Andrew's Pangbourne            19     3
    5   Olivia Hall                        15:21
    6   Lowri Thomas                       15:42
    8   Rosie Hart                         18:21
2   Oakridge Primary School           43     3
    12  Carolyn Codling-Loidi              23:25
    15  Chloe Currie                       25:37
    16  Mia Studders                       26:42
    Oakridge Primary School           61     3
    18  Lexie Pressdee                     28:29
    21  Hannah Walters                     36:20
    22  Jodie Currie                       43:47
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    16     3
    1   Merryn Stangroom                   16:57
    4   Charlotte Atkinson                 20:33
    11  Sophie Evans                       24:58
2   Keswick School                    27     3
    2   Caitlin Irving                     17:21
    9   Hannah Rumney                      23:11
    16  Jessica Breeze                     26:50
3   Walton High School                59     3
    13  Holly Stodgell                     26:05
    17  R Fitzjohn & A Rutter-Bitton       28:56
    29  M Till & H Rhodes                  49:56
4   Cartmel Priory School             74     3
    18  Caitlin Mason                      30:22
    26  Ella Ponsonby                      42:26
    30  Sophie Barker                      56:31
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Cockermouth School                20     3
    4   Rosie Spencer                      18:34
    6   Ruth Elliot                        23:00
    10  Lily Regen                         23:32
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    38     3
    5   Jess Ensoll                        18:45
    11  Harriet Wood                       25:32
    22  Eleanor Maddock                    31:44
3   Walton High School                44     3
    2   Megan Colclough                    17:40
    17  L Hollins & O Bonney               29:31
    25  Lauren Currie                      35:03
4   Fallibroome Academy               58     3
    13  Ailsa Hay                          26:18
    19  Megan Francis                      29:59
    26  Kath Rushworth                     35:15
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Banchory Academy                  40     3
    5   Kirsty Cambell                     21:46
    14  Eilidh Cambell                     25:36
    21  Claire McGarvey                    29:43
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    47     3
    13  Megan Bartlett                     25:35
    16  Polly Allen                        26:13
    18  Matilda Tiribocchi                 26:44
3   Hedingham School and 6th Form     53     3
    9   Daisy Partridge                    23:11
    10  Chloe Cracknell                    24:21
    34  Cerys Wrigley-Moss                 49:49
4   Loughborough High School          60     3
    11  Peta Jarvis                        24:25
    24  Eva Hinchcliffe                    33:08
    25  Sophie Marsh                       34:58
5   Brookvale High School             77     3
    12  Imogen Wilson                      24:53
    27  Daisy Heard                        36:03
    38  Zoe Robinson                       61:56
6   Fallibroome Academy               79     3
    20  Jessica Desousa                    29:31
    29  Nomi Fischer                       41:26
    30  Kirsty Turpin                      43:16
7   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     97     3
    26  Rachel Smith                       35:23
    31  Jemima Tanner                      43:28
    40  Rebecca Vasey                      75:34
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    20     3
    3   Fiona Newby                        23:01
    7   Anna Lister                        28:20
    10  Eilidh Miller                      35:33
2   Loughborough High School          34     3
    4   Ashleigh Howells                   23:49
    13  Bethan Clargo                      36:26
    17  Jessica Dring-Morris               41:56
3   The Ramsey Academy                44     3
    8   Lucy Edwards                       31:52
    11  Georgia Gower                      35:48
    25  Kaitlyn Draper                     56:58
4   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     49     3
    9   Tiegan Alexander                   33:01
    14  Chloe Brotherton                   36:33
    26  Tara Overenor                      59:57
5   Clayesmore School                 51     3
    15  Pheobe Whitley                     40:08
    16  Becca Duffield                     41:07
    20  Jenny Smith                        44:13
6   Kenilworth School and 6th Form    53     3
    12  Ruby Donaldson                     36:01
    19  Catherine Beattie                  44:11
    22  Elizabeth Eldridge                 52:02
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ilkley Grammar School             28     3
    1   Lucy Haines                        26:26
    10  Laura King                         35:22
    17  Lucy Jacques                       50:38
2   Loughborough High School          57     3
    12  Elizabeth Bedwell                  37:04
    14  Irina Ferapontora                  40:56
    31  Rosie Giles                       127:39
3   King Henry VIII Senior School     63     3
    16  Louisa Woolley                     43:54
    18  Olivia James                       52:51
    29  Sophie Oliver                      95:42
4   Hedingham School and 6th Form     64     3
    19  Laura Smith                        53:29
    21  Harriet Vinter                     59:41
    24  Annie Northfield                   78:56
5   Lancaster Girls' Grammar          66     3
    15  Annie Ockender                     42:01
    23  Abi Plowman                        70:51
    28  Maisie Wilkinson                   94:04
6   Cartmel Priory School             77     3
    22  Suzanne Hall                       67:23
    25  Charlotte Brooke                   81:19
    30  Tilly Hughes                       96:02
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Cockermouth School                37     3
    11  Jen Bradley                        44:04
    12  Katie Lowles                       44:25
    14  Kate Skinner                       47:59
2   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     39     3
    7   Hannah Goldswain                   37:13
    15  Corinna Haworth                    50:26
    17  Anjuli Clough                      64:37
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 13

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Lancaster Girls' Grammar          13     3
    1   Helen Ockender                     35:52
    2   Natalie Beadle                     37:29
    10  Sophie Roberts                     80:29
2   King Henry VIII Senior School     17     3
    4   Aimee Morse                        47:06
    6   Rhiannon Cope                      62:33
    7   Zoe Nicolson                       68:09
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   St Andrew's CofE Primary          25     3
    4   Thomas Martin                      16:55
    5   J Hartnup & W Press                16:57
    16  Oliver Prince                      25:52
2   Worksop College Prep School       28     3
    3   M Heslop & B Drohan                16:04
    8   T Isherwood & E Howard             18:21
    17  H Lockwood & K Haldipar            29:05
3   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     39     3
    11  L Burn & M Woods                   19:59
    13  George Jobe                        22:00
    15  Alastair Brown                     25:03
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     60     3
    18  E Hicks & M Egan                   29:14
    20  Daniel Petrov                      29:42
    22  Ben Clarke                         34:11
4   Dore Primary School               78     3
    23  M Carter & M Darley                39:43
    27  J Woodham & J Reynolds             72:51
    28  M Reynolds & A Karanjkar           88:41
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   St Andrew's CofE Primary          33     3
    8   Liam Polley                        24:10
    9   Oliver Pringle                     24:59
    16  Joel Hull                          30:54
2   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     53     3
    11  A Tweed & W Hicks                  25:41
    19  D Brown & S Gurteen                32:03
    23  W Sepanski & B Harvey-Samuel       34:54
3   Mickle Trafford Village School    62     3
    17  Ben Liggett                        31:16
    18  Thomas Riley                       31:39
    27  Conall Dalgarno                    38:12
4   Ormsgill Primary                  68     3
    5   Jackson Young                      23:27
    31  Ethan Smith                        42:51
    32  Reid Haughin                       45:32
5   Leicester Grammar Junior Schl     93     3
    24  Joseph McCarthy                    35:51
    33  Ben Tate                           46:45
    36  Alex Imlach                        59:46
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Kingswood School Bath             22     3
    1   James Bailey                       14:29
    3   Oliver Tonge                       16:11
    18  Charlie Harden                     29:23
2   Walton High School                30     3
    4   Henry Webb                         18:08
    12  Adam Mardling                      24:31
    14  Ethan Evans                        26:03
3   Norwich School                    64     3
    16  Gus Plater                         29:06
    23  Monty Platt                        31:38
    25  Ed Bayes                           33:17
4   Torquay Boys' Grammar School      80     3
    22  Finn Heywood                       31:27
    24  Finn Robinson                      31:41
    34  Finley Dennison                    41:31
5   Cartmel Priory School             96     3
    19  Will Dykes                         29:34
    32  Thomas Lynn                        39:41
    45  Corey Bacon                        55:55
6   Ulverston Victoria High School   102     3
    26  Fenton Wilson                      34:00
    35  Harry Angell                       42:05
    41  Toby Cody                          49:53
7   Yarm School                      121     3
    38  Guy Gill                           45:35
    40  Sam Graham                         49:02
    43  Jamie Pender                       53:13
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Torquay Boys' Grammar School      16     3
    4   Will Matthews                      19:21
    5   Reuben Vasey                       19:27
    7   Sam Johnson                        19:48
2   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    58     3
    10  Finlay Johnson                     21:20
    21  Patrick Thomas                     23:34
    27  Callum Currie                      26:05
3   Kenilworth School and 6th Form    60     3
    18  Felix Lunn                         22:39
    20  Oliver Flippance                   23:10
    22  Oliver Lunn                        24:10
4   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     67     3
    9   A Parker & H Thompson              20:37
    19  Tom Steed                          22:51
    39  H Ferguson & F Whitehouse          35:42
5   Ulverston Victoria High School    77     3
    13  Daniel Lister                      21:57
    15  Milo Williamson                    22:22
    49  Matthew Haddow                     43:08
6   Walton High School                86     3
    11  Joe Holland                        21:26
    33  Alfie Spencer                      29:35
    42  Alfie Downing                      37:01
7   Cheadle Hulme School             125     3
    37  Daniel Atkinson                    32:26
    38  Joshua Stapleton                   33:26
    50  Kamran Rashid                      43:20
8   Fallibroome Academy              126     3
    35  Thomas Warnke                      30:34
    45  Joshua VD Ploeg                    38:28
    46  James Paulson                      38:42
9   Yarm School                      132     3
    29  Matthew Brining                    28:14
    51  Cameron Gray                       44:45
    52  Conall Lacy                        44:53
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Banchory Academy                  20     3
    1   Joseph Wright                      20:11
    3   John Getliff                       22:03
    16  Danny Skinner                      31:27
2   Torquay Boys' Grammar School      24     3
    5   Hugo Twigger                       23:42
    7   Ben Stevens                        24:23
    12  William Meadows                    29:11
3   Ulverston Victoria High School    45     3
    10  Francis Smith-Ward                 27:34
    14  Victor Nicholson-Sopwith           29:49
    21  Philip Shrimpton                   37:47
4   Fallibroome Academy               58     3
    8   Nathanael Horton                   25:51
    24  Harry Brown                        43:25
    26  Matthew Browne                     45:24
5   Cockermouth School                61     3
    11  Joe Greenwood                      28:23
    23  Louis Morris                       40:00
    27  Billy Robinson                     45:36
6   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    79     3
    20  Christopher White                  37:31
    28  Patrick Wilkinson                  46:06
    31  Ben Winterborn                     49:34
7   Nottingham High School           101     3
    29  Sam Davis                          47:17
    35  Simon Onions                       56:49
    37  William Baker                      58:13
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Torquay Boys' Grammar School      24     3
    7   Harry Fox                          22:04
    8   Matt Birdsall                      22:49
    9   Harry Jamieson                     23:20
2   Cockermouth School                24     3
    1   Alastair Thomas                    17:30
    4   Daniel Spencer                     20:22
    19  Joe Goodwin                        28:57
3   Ulverston Victoria High School    30     3
    6   Harry Scott                        21:00
    11  Alex O' Donovan                    24:48
    13  Sam Yates                          25:01
    Torquay Boys' Grammar School      39     3
    10  Tom Snow                           24:20
    14  Oli O'Brien                        25:43
    15  James Condon                       26:24
4   Cheadle Hulme School              88     3
    20  Bede Abbott-White                  30:51
    33  Aidan Coyne                        68:17
    35  Peter Milivojev                    71:42
5   Kenilworth School and 6th Form    98     3
    28  Jonathan Phillips                  43:54
    34  Alastair Reynolds                  70:58
    36  David Reynolds                     74:45
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Torquay Boys' Grammar School      36     3
    6   James Dean                         27:36
    12  Toby Bate                          32:16
    18  Domonic Clarke                     36:14
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    52     3
    11  Calum Mitchell                     31:36
    15  George Hudson-Chang                34:23
    26  Ryan Smith                         43:51
3   Hedingham School and 6th Form     53     3
    9   Josh Partridge                     29:44
    13  John-Henry Love                    33:11
    31  Ollie Smith                        52:22
4   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    63     3
    17  Jamie Sykes-Macleod                35:27
    22  Jacob Steele                       42:30
    24  Matthew Nutter                     43:17
5   Kenilworth School and 6th Form    79     3
    20  Ben Goldie                         40:44
    23  Alastair Shiels                    42:47
    36  William Southall                   56:58
6   King Henry VIII Senior School     84     3
    14  Callum Pareman                     34:18
    30  Yuhang Xie                         51:25
    40  Henry Winser                       60:19
7   Fallibroome Academy              104     3
    19  Sam Amey                           36:21
    41  Angus Currie                       60:21
    44  Ben Amey                           84:40
8   Bradford Grammar School          115     3
    35  Pavandeep Sandar                   56:25
    38  Oliver Daffern                     57:30
    42  Jonathon Winnard                   64:38
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Fallibroome Academy               17     3
    1   Matthew Fellbaum                   27:24
    5   Edward Harvey                      35:33
    11  Edward Desousa                     39:19
2   Torquay Boys' Grammar School      26     3
    4   Sean Rowe                          35:26
    10  Jake Belsten                       38:13
    12  Dom Cook                           39:55
3   Nottingham High School            50     3
    15  Harry Parker                       52:10
    17  Jack Wickham                       59:24
    18  Benedict Harwood                   59:52
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 13

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Nottingham High School            17     3
    1   Jack Smith                         38:00
    7   Rowan Lee                          42:56
    9   James Mellor                       44:39
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    23     3
    2   Adam Bartlett                      38:03
    10  James Allison                      44:40
    11  Jacob Allen                        44:51
3   Norwich School                    36     3
    6   Ben Crane                          42:38
    14  Matthew Jefford                    50:54
    16  Kieran Betts                       51:50
4   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    48     3
    8   Sol White                          42:58
    12  George Appleyard                   49:06
    28  Rob Shaw                           85:53
5   King Henry VIII Senior School     54     3
    13  Thoman Lea                         50:21
    20  Joshua Jelley                      56:38
    21  Edward Broadberry                  57:27
6   Fallibroome Academy               59     3
    17  Saul Skirvin                       54:29
    19  Jack Dymond                        56:13
    23  Joshua Pearson                     58:41
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.