Whole School Team Results

Primary
Middle-Preparatory
Small Secondary
Large Secondary
Tertiary
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Kingswood Primary School          23     4
    3   Ben Shardlow                    B6      9:17
    4   James Bailey                    B5      9:58
    6   Johnny Phillips                 B5     10:33
    10  Jamie Deverell                  B6     10:16
2   Berkswich Primary School          32     4
    2   Holly Stodgell                  G5      8:50
    8   Laura Shermer                   G6     10:26
    10  Maria Till                      G5     11:30
    12  Henry Webb                      B5     12:13
3   St Andrews PS Halstead            36     4
    1   Zoe Hartnup                     G5      8:47
    7   Dominic Emmerson                B6     10:05
    13  Jack Edwards                    B6     10:33
    15  Rosy Bird                       G5     12:57
4   Oakridge Primary School           44     4
    6   Rebecca Fitzjohn                G5     10:24
    11  Georgia Francis                 G5     11:40
    12  Joe Holland                     B6     10:20
    15  Alfie Spencer                   B6     11:00
5   Hunter Hall School                45     4
    3   Jasmine Campbell-Flynn          G6      9:44
    12  Poppy Scholefield               G6     11:03
    13  Brodie Weymouth                 B5     12:54
    17  Elisabeth Gale                  G6     12:02
6   Mickle Trafford Village School    48     4
    9   Megan Brocklehurst              G6     10:47
    11  A Darlington & N Shaw           G5     11:40
    11  Elizabeth Goodwin               G6     11:02
    17  James Cooper & Joshua Wilson    B5     13:50
7   Englesfield Paddle Primary Sch    53     4
    9   Madeleine White                 G5     11:09
    10  Isobelle White                  G6     10:50
    11  Henry Teasdale                  B5     11:54
    23  Jonty Goodwin                   B5     16:56
8   Abbotsholme School P             104     4
    13  E Brown & L Bednall             G5     12:52
    29  H McFarland & E Jones           G6     22:03
    30  J Brown & T Grainger            G6     26:06
    32  M Griffiths & H Cottrell        B6     17:05
9   Comberbach Primary School        124     4
    24  Wolfstan Doel                   B6     13:53
    27  Laura Rodgerson                 G6     17:11
    34  Sam Hoyle                       B6     17:50
    39  Daniel Barnes                   B6     21:48
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle-Preparatory

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     17     4
    1   Francesca Rogers                G6      8:59
    2   Isabella Woodward               G6      9:14
    5   William Wakelam                 B5     10:10
    9   Ben Hutchins                    B8     16:38
2   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     22     4
    4   Jack Krempel                    B8     15:28
    5   Matthew Clarke                  B7     16:23
    6   Christopher Jobe                B7     16:27
    7   Ben Bayly                       B5     10:55
3   Worksop College Prep School       49     4
    4   C Ho & C Furness                B6      9:43
    10  T Cooley & C Wright             B5     11:53
    15  Huw Brown                       B8     17:35
    20  Amelia Biddulph                 G8     20:53
4   Lichfield Cathedral School       133     4
    28  Charlie Jennings                B6     15:27
    33  William Toon                    B7     23:49
    36  Henry Sanders                   B6     17:58
    36  Joshua Robinson                 B8     21:06
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Small Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Clayesmore Senior School         127     6
    14  Andy Smith                      B11    29:39
    21  Elise Gibbs                     G10    40:09
    21  Jemma Bartholomew               G11    75:02
    22  Barney Huthwaite                B11    33:27
    24  Harry Complin                   B12    65:14
    25  Toby Huthwaite                  B9     32:20
2   The Ramsey College               195     6
    11  Georgia Gower                   G8     18:50
    24  Lucy Edwards                    G8     22:08
    24  Callum Turner                   B9     31:38
    43  C Plumb & Amy Bocking           G8     42:46
    44  Tom Lock                        B8     22:13
    49  Josh Emmerson                   B10   109:24
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Large Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    38     9
    2   Alex Foster                     B7     15:57
    3   Katie Wright                    G12    30:50
    3   Angus Dobson                    B12    27:36
    4   Heather Ball                    G7     13:33
    4   Lois Jefferson                  G11    31:35
    5   Meghan Hallatt                  G13    60:08
    5   William Rigg                    B12    28:08
    6   George Hudson Chang             B9     22:21
    6   Adam Bartlett                   B11    24:06
2   Banchory Academy                  48     9
    1   Joseph Wright                   B7     15:03
    2   Frances Wright                  G13    47:29
    3   Sasha Chepelin                  B11    22:46
    4   Abigail Mason                   G9     23:04
    6   Rosie Getliff                   G10    24:35
    7   Evelyn Mason                    G12    34:16
    8   Jake Chapman                    B8     16:16
    8   Callum Roberts                  B13    45:08
    9   Megan Rickets                   G8     18:23
3   Kenilworth School and Sports C    58     9
    1   Julie Emmerson                  G12    27:19
    2   Matthew Elkington               B13    33:49
    5   Heather Rogers                  G10    24:00
    6   Lizzie Davies                   G13    71:43
    7   Stephen Elkington               B10    22:10
    8   Claire Teed                     G13    89:41
    8   Hamish Rogers                   B12    28:57
    10  Rachel Emmerson                 G12    39:43
    11  Daniel Kotecky                  B13    50:35
4   Cockermouth School                74     9
    2   Alastair Thomas                 B8     14:56
    3   Hannah Bradley                  G13    47:52
    5   Daniel Spencer                  B8     15:32
    6   Katrina Hemmingway              G12    32:17
    7   Callum Pearson                  B12    28:29
    9   Niamh Hunter                    G7     14:37
    11  Katie Lowles                    G10    26:29
    15  Kate Skinner                    G10    32:14
    16  Megan Ford                      G8     20:05
5   Torquay Boys Grammar School       93     9
    3   Ben Stevens                     B7     16:04
    5   Harry Morse                     B13    42:10
    7   James Dean                      B9     22:38
    8   Ed Gow-Smith                    B11    25:01
    10  Jake Belsten                    B10    23:24
    12  Harry Jamieson                  B8     16:50
    15  Sean Rowe                       B10    24:23
    16  Sam Kneath                      B7     19:10
    17  Chris Garrett                   B13    67:17
6   Lancaster Girls Grammar School   111     9
    1   Zoe Harding                     G13    35:45
    2   Hannah Cleary-Hughes            G10    20:55
    3   Helen Ockenden                  G11    30:46
    11  Hazel Browne                    G11    45:51
    14  Annie Ockenden                  G9     28:35
    14  Sophie Roberts                  G11    49:10
    19  Alice Ashworth                  G11    65:10
    23  Abi Plowman                     G9     35:35
    24  Anna Klein                      G9     36:29
7   King Henry VIII Senior School    116     9
    1   Harrison McCartney              B10    18:06
    5   Ella-Rose McCartney             G8     16:17
    6   Aimee Morse                     G11    33:25
    14  Zoe Nicolson                    G10    30:04
    16  Rajani Murthy                   G11    55:51
    16  Rachel Johnson                  G12    53:12
    18  Manveer Sahota                  B13    70:43
    19  Rhiannon Cope                   G10    37:12
    21  James Dance                     B13    82:41
8   The Fallibroome Academy          123     9
    5   Matthew Fellbaum                B10    20:36
    12  Ellie Wilkinson                 G11    46:59
    12  Nathanael Horton                B7     18:00
    12  Tobias Halsey                   B12    37:11
    13  Nicholas Day                    B12    38:28
    16  Alex Mackintosh                 B12    43:30
    17  Molly Warnke                    G11    62:57
    18  Laura Harrington                G11    63:13
    18  Bethany Sloan                   G12    62:33
9   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   152     9
    13  Angus Clifford                  B8     16:58
    13  Jacob Roberts                   B9     26:31
    15  Henry Jackson                   B7     19:04
    15  Jacob Steele                    B9     26:51
    17  Tom Pyle                        B7     19:31
    17  Jamie Sykes-Malleod             B9     27:06
    20  Alvin Wong                      B8     18:13
    21  Patrick Wilkinson               B7     20:06
    21  Tom Grunshaw                    B12    49:02
10  Aboyne Academy                   168     9
    2   Josh Dudley                     B12    25:18
    9   Ross McMurtrie                  B10    22:15
    11  Iain Johnson                    B10    23:34
    18  Iain Campbell                   B10    25:23
    18  Alistair Walker                 B11    30:58
    19  Lyn Hardman                     G9     33:14
    20  A.J. Fyfe                       B12    46:54
    34  Robbie Iason                    B11    40:00
    37  Daniel Dunn                     B11    41:18
11  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      177     9
    1   Corina Howorth                  G8     14:06
    9   H Goldswain                     G10    25:07
    10  Chloe Brotherton                G8     18:48
    15  Rebecca Hall                    G8     19:45
    26  George Tanner                   B10    27:21
    27  Jamie Hoyle                     B10    27:38
    27  Andrew Wilson                   B13    96:38
    29  Connor Armstrong                B12    81:04
    33  J Tanner & C Saxton             G7     21:33
12  Penglais School                  195     9
    4   Emily Thomas                    G8     15:09
    4   William Thomas                  B7     16:07
    5   Fay Walsh                       G11    32:45
    8   Joe Thomas                      B10    22:14
    20  Elizabeth Moulton               G11    65:12
    25  Callum Carter-Davies            B10    27:17
    35  Isobel Garson                   G8     26:06
    43  Josh Osbourne                   B10    38:29
    51  Ben Lucas                       B11    56:08
13  Loughborough High School         203     9
    3   Ashleigh Howells                G8     14:24
    9   Nicola Northcott                G11    37:30
    16  A Johnson & P Jarvis            G7     16:15
    21  Elizabeth Bedwell               G9     33:52
    26  Georgina Kellie                 G8     22:27
    31  S Marsh & E Hinchcliffe         G7     21:23
    31  Irina Ferapontova               G9     47:05
    32  Rosie Giles                     G9     49:38
    34  R Suribhata & A Ketley          G8     25:50
14  Walton High School               213     9
    4   Hannah Garside                  G13    59:36
    9   Jess Ryde                       G12    39:32
    14  Matt Hartland                   B9     26:43
    23  M Holland & E Ryde              G7     18:24
    29  J Hesslegr & H Wilson           G7     20:37
    30  Rebecca Scott                   G8     24:06
    33  James Owen                      B9     35:14
    34  S Leese & R Cann                B7     24:12
    37  Matt Carter                     B9     37:39
15  Sandbach School                  227     9
    1   Oliver Williams                 B13    32:55
    11  Sam Pearson                     B12    33:14
    15  Tom Entwistle                   B12    42:20
    19  Alex Robinson                   B9     30:29
    23  Ewan Darlinton                  B8     18:30
    32  Jack Fox-Mars                   B8     19:38
    40  Sam Baldwin                     B9     39:10
    42  Jake Fletche & Jenson Davenport B7     26:58
    44  James Thorne                    B9     40:15
16  Nottingham High School           256     9
    9   Nick Malbon                     B12    29:52
    15  Rowan Lee                       B11    30:08
    16  James Mellor                    B11    30:46
    28  Jack Smith                      B11    36:25
    34  Christopher Cutajar             B8     20:41
    36  William Baker                   B7     24:53
    39  Donald Flynn                    B7     25:43
    39  Jack Wickham                    B10    31:59
    40  Benedict Harwood                B10    33:04
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Tertiary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barrow 6th Form College           41     3
    2   Sarah Jones                     G12    28:26
    19  Chloe Bell                      G12    65:17
    20  Amy Pryer                       G12    74:41
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.