Individual Results

Year 5 Girls Boys
Year 6 Girls Boys
Year 7 Girls Boys
Year 8 Girls Boys
Year 9 Girls Boys
Year 10 Girls Boys
Year 11 Girls Boys
Year 12 Girls Boys
Year 13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Zoe Hartnup                     St Andrews PS Halstead            8:47
2   Holly Stodgell                  Berkswich Primary School          8:50
3   Katie Wilson                    Davenham CE Primary School        9:10
4   Elena Kippin                    Little Milton CE School           9:32
5   Imogen Reed                     St Andrew's School Pangbourne     9:58
6   Rebecca Fitzjohn                Oakridge Primary School          10:24
7   Eleanor Eillis                  Newchurch St Nicholas CE         10:28
8   Bryony Stagg                    Weston All Saints Primary        10:55
9   Madeleine White                 Englesfield Paddle Primary Sch   11:09
10  Maria Till                      Berkswich Primary School         11:30
11  A Darlington & N Shaw           Mickle Trafford Village School   11:40
11  Georgia Francis                 Oakridge Primary School          11:40
13  E Brown & L Bednall             Abbotsholme School P             12:52
14  Esme O'Prey                     Berkswich Primary School         12:53
15  Rosy Bird                       St Andrews PS Halstead           12:57
16  Holly Hobcraft                  St Andrew's School Pangbourne    13:08
17  Amelie Rutter-Bitton            Oakridge Primary School          13:38
18  Emily LLoyd                     St Andrews CfE Primary           13:48
19  Lucy Walker                     St Andrews PS Halstead           15:04
20  Alberta Fryer                   Kingswood Primary School         17:32
21  Laura Richards                  Mickle Trafford Village School   20:50
22  L Thomas & S Field              St Andrew's School Pangbourne    25:32
23  Reema Pusari                    Berkswich Primary School         38:01
n/c Emma Van Dam                    Stamford Bridge Primary School    9:52
mp  Edith Stagg                     Weston All Saints Primary        12:59  Missing no 8                  
mp  Hannah Brown                    Gosforth Junior High             27:30  Missing nos 2-3               
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Francesca Rogers                St Andrew's School Pangbourne     8:59
2   Isabella Woodward               St Andrew's School Pangbourne     9:14
3   Jasmine Campbell-Flynn          Hunter Hall School                9:44
4   Cecilia Mayne                   Beaudesert Park School            9:53
5   Holly Craig                     St Andrews CfE Primary           10:01
6   Katherine Keough                St Paulinus RC VA School         10:06
7   Jeneba Hampshire Wright         St Margaret's School             10:21
8   Laura Shermer                   Berkswich Primary School         10:26
9   Megan Brocklehurst              Mickle Trafford Village School   10:47
10  Isobelle White                  Englesfield Paddle Primary Sch   10:50
11  Elizabeth Goodwin               Mickle Trafford Village School   11:02
12  Poppy Scholefield               Hunter Hall School               11:03
13  Emily Williams                  Barnardiston Hall Prep School    11:05
14  Tilly Salmon                    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    11:24
15  Charlotte Cairns-Smith          Abbots Bromley School P          11:30
16  Alice Ball                      Moorside Primary School          11:48
17  Elisabeth Gale                  Hunter Hall School               12:02
18  Becca Johnson                   Hunter Hall School               12:49
19  Megan Colclough                 Oakridge Primary School          13:11
20  Amelia Juniper                  St Andrews PS Halstead           13:28
21  Megan Dale                      Berkswich Primary School         14:18
22  Isabel Roberts                  Mickle Trafford Village School   14:28
23  Isobel Perry                    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    15:12
24  Megan Tilston                   Berkswich Primary School         15:30
25  Lauren Currie                   Oakridge Primary School          16:05
26  Leah Hollins                    Oakridge Primary School          16:18
27  Laura Rodgerson                 Comberbach Primary School        17:11
28  Olivia Bonney                   Oakridge Primary School          18:40
29  H McFarland & E Jones           Abbotsholme School P             22:03
30  J Brown & T Grainger            Abbotsholme School P             26:06
mp  Rebecca Pilcher                 Mickle Trafford Village School   14:16  Missing no 9                  
    Elena Gower                     St Andrews PS Halstead           rtd    Missing nos 1-8               
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Bethany Kippin                  Headington School                12:44
2   Hannah Hateley                  Weaverham High School            12:48
3   Rachel Potter                   Winterbourne Int Academy         13:26
4   Heather Ball                    Ulverston Victoria High School   13:33
5   Charlotte Cutter                Kingswood School Bath            13:53
6   Daisy Partridge                 Hedingham School                 14:02
7   Ellie Bales                     Woodhouse Middle School          14:27
7   Lucy Tonge                      Kingswood School Bath            14:27
9   Niamh Hunter                    Cockermouth School               14:37
10  Imogen Wilson                   Brookvale High School            15:01
11  Lizzie White                    Kingswood School Bath            15:03
12  H Simpson & Eilidh Miller       Ulverston Victoria High School   15:19
13  Matilda Tiribocci               Ulverston Victoria High School   15:36
14  Millie Stagg                    Hayesfield Girls School          16:00
15  Emily Hunter                    Taynuilt Primary                 16:07
16  A Johnson & P Jarvis            Loughborough High School         16:15
17  Catherine Bloom                 Ulverston Victoria High School   16:43
18  Catherine Beattie               Kenilworth School and Sports C   17:10
19  Alys Phillips                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    17:12
20  H Hobcraft & E Jenkins          St Andrew's School Pangbourne    17:46
21  Meg Summers                     The King's School                18:08
22  Amber Cropley                   Ulverston Victoria High School   18:15
23  M Holland & E Ryde              Walton High School               18:24
24  Alexandra Hare                  Gosforth Junior High             18:31
25  Charlotte Gibley                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    19:28
25  Ishita Jainer                   King Henry VIII Senior School    19:28
27  Lily Amos                       Hedingham School                 19:57
28  Chloe Cracknell                 Hedingham School                 20:16
29  J Hesslegr & H Wilson           Walton High School               20:37
30  Megan Bartlett                  Ulverston Victoria High School   21:15
31  S Marsh & E Hinchcliffe         Loughborough High School         21:23
32  Emily Moore                     King Henry VIII Senior School    21:28
33  J Tanner & C Saxton             Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      21:33
34  Hope Dudley                     Barnardiston Hall Prep School    22:52
35  T Alexander & L Mellor          Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      23:56
36  Tanya Bertram                   Chantry Middle School            24:46
37  J Mann & S C-Flud               Walton High School               25:08
38  Tanisha Neupane                 The Fallibroome Academy          26:00
39  Rachel Gallagher                Cockermouth School               30:11
40  Lucy Edwards                    Kenilworth School and Sports C   32:09
41  Saskia Jones                    Castell Alun High School         35:40
42  Olivia Baldwin                  Hedingham School                 36:22
43  Zoe Robinson                    Brookvale High School            40:08
44  Estelle Marufu                  King Henry VIII Senior School    60:49
45  H Cordey & R James              Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      83:58
n/c Sarah Brown                     Ulverston Victoria High School   25:21
mp  Daisy Herd                      Brookvale High School            25:38  Missing no 6                  
mp  Jessica De Sousa                The Fallibroome Academy          27:48  Missing no 9                  
    Jess Goldie                     Kenilworth School and Sports C   rtd    Missing nos 6-10              
    E Cox                           Loughborough High School         rtd    Missing nos 3-9               
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Corina Howorth                  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      14:06
2   Holly Page                      Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar   14:13
3   Ashleigh Howells                Loughborough High School         14:24
4   Emily Thomas                    Penglais School                  15:09
5   Ella-Rose McCartney             King Henry VIII Senior School    16:17
6   S Baldrey & P Peate             Barnardiston Hall Prep School    16:54
7   Jura Macmillan                  Lochgilphead Joint Campus        17:57
8   Fiona Newby                     Ulverston Victoria High School   18:07
9   Megan Rickets                   Banchory Academy                 18:23
10  Chloe Brotherton                Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      18:48
11  Georgia Gower                   The Ramsey College               18:50
12  Abigail Wylie                   Kingswood School Bath            18:53
13  Rosie Landon                    The Grange School                19:38
13  Jess King                       Gordano School                   19:38
15  Rebecca Hall                    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      19:45
16  Megan Ford                      Cockermouth School               20:05
17  Anna Lister                     Ulverston Victoria High School   20:20
18  J Agazarian & T Ferguson        Barnardiston Hall Prep School    20:36
19  Isabella Brining                Yarm School                      20:38
20  Amelia Biddulph                 Worksop College Prep School      20:53
21  Liberty Jennings                St Andrew's School Pangbourne    21:01
22  Phoebe Schouten                 Banchory Academy                 21:16
23  Ruth Jennings                   Keswick School                   21:41
24  Lucy Edwards                    The Ramsey College               22:08
25  Eleanor Cooley                  Worksop College Prep School      22:16
26  Georgina Kellie                 Loughborough High School         22:27
27  Rachael Ensoll                  Ulverston Victoria High School   22:36
28  Beth Lea                        King Henry VIII Senior School    23:59
29  Megan Benn                      Cockermouth School               24:04
30  Rebecca Scott                   Walton High School               24:06
31  Lucy Pye                        Cockermouth School               24:13
32  Christie Knight                 The King's School                24:52
33  Pippa Wyer                      The Fallibroome Academy          25:06
34  R Suribhata & A Ketley          Loughborough High School         25:50
35  Isobel Garson                   Penglais School                  26:06
36  Leah Greaves                    Ulverston Victoria High School   26:45
37  Holly Hughs                     Walton High School               30:23
38  J Wright                        Worksop College Prep School      30:59
39  O Reeve-Chen & E Danaher        Loughborough High School         31:08
40  Elizabeth Eldridge              Kenilworth School and Sports C   33:35
41  E Hines & C Cawley              Kenilworth School and Sports C   33:45
42  E Robertson & S Perrin          Walton High School               36:08
43  C Plumb & Amy Bocking           The Ramsey College               42:46
44  Emillia Oates                   The Fallibroome Academy          46:50
45  Ruby Allgood                    The Fallibroome Academy          50:52
mp  G Kent & F Pitchers             Loughborough High School         35:50  Missing nos 7-9               
mp  Olivia O'Hara                   St Andrew's School Pangbourne    61:35  Missing no 6                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Lucy Haines                     Ilkley Grammar                   19:46
2   Fiona Bunn                      St Helen & St Katharine          20:48
3   Louise Adams                    Holmfirth High School            22:49
4   Abigail Mason                   Banchory Academy                 23:04
5   Laura Hindle                    Poynton High School              23:23
6   Laura King                      Ilkley Grammar                   25:32
7   Megan Bett                      Calthorpe Park School            26:21
8   Mary Barron                     Ulverston Victoria High School   27:15
9   Sofie Anderson                  Gordano School                   27:35
10  Daisy Fletcher Cooney           Ulverston Victoria High School   27:47
11  Emma Baird                      Oban High                        27:58
12  Heather Craig                   Weston Road Academy              28:02
13  Dulcie Grierson                 The King's School                28:18
14  Annie Ockenden                  Lancaster Girls Grammar School   28:35
15  Gemma Cairns-Smith              Abbots Bromley School            29:05
16  Grace Pugh                      Ulverston Victoria High School   30:18
17  Katie Urquhart                  Charleston Academy               31:37
18  Amy Hamilton                    Banchory Academy                 32:13
19  Lyn Hardman                     Aboyne Academy                   33:14
20  Nina Jones                      Castell Alun High School         33:45
21  Elizabeth Bedwell               Loughborough High School         33:52
22  Aoife Lakey                     Ponteland High School            34:48
23  Abi Plowman                     Lancaster Girls Grammar School   35:35
24  Anna Klein                      Lancaster Girls Grammar School   36:29
25  Katie Skinner                   Banchory Academy                 36:37
26  Isabella Fowler                 King Henry VIII Senior School    39:09
27  Bethan Cross                    Ulverston Victoria High School   40:40
28  Charlotte Cleasby               King Henry VIII Senior School    42:17
29  Kate Farman                     Charleston Academy               42:59
30  Rachel Elkstein                 Abbotsholme School               46:35
31  Irina Ferapontova               Loughborough High School         47:05
32  Rosie Giles                     Loughborough High School         49:38
33  Charlotte Brooke                Cartmel Priory School            56:01
34  Imogen Wadd                     Yarm School                      58:05
35  Tilly Hughes                    Cartmel Priory School            60:07
36  Olivia James                    King Henry VIII Senior School    61:10
37  Suzanne Hall                    Cartmel Priory School            61:57
38  Hannah Pryer                    St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   62:47
39  Lorna Hamilton                  Cartmel Priory School            68:08
40  Siobhan Gebicke-K               Charleston Academy               79:25
41  Stephanie Ware                  The Philip Morant School         83:13
42  Lauren Bullivant                Walton High School              108:53
mp  Alex Phillip                    St Thomas More RC Academy        63:15  Missing no 5                  
mp  Stephanie Millar                Kenilworth School and Sports C  102:20  Missing no 10                 
mp  Jess Nicholls                   Kenilworth School and Sports C  110:17  Missing no 10                 
mp  Kayla Kemp                      Kenilworth School and Sports C  118:23  Missing no 10                 
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Hannah Cox                      Groby Community College          19:22
2   Hannah Cleary-Hughes            Lancaster Girls Grammar School   20:55
3   Pippa Dakin                     Sheffield High School            21:53
4   Chloe Potter                    Winterbourne Int Academy         23:54
5   Heather Rogers                  Kenilworth School and Sports C   24:00
6   Rosie Getliff                   Banchory Academy                 24:35
7   Katie Blackford                 Robert May's School              25:06
7   Cecilie Anderson                Gordano School                   25:06
9   H Goldswain                     Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      25:07
10  Megan Warnock                   Biggar High                      25:09
11  Katie Lowles                    Cockermouth School               26:29
12  Emily Dickson                   Ulverston Victoria High School   28:43
13  Joanne Smith                    Sheffield High School            29:46
14  Zoe Nicolson                    King Henry VIII Senior School    30:04
15  Kate Skinner                    Cockermouth School               32:14
16  Lauren Wallis                   Biggar High                      32:50
17  Jenn Bradley                    Cockermouth School               35:15
18  Jess Butcher                    Gordano School                   36:17
19  Rhiannon Cope                   King Henry VIII Senior School    37:12
20  Florrie Dobson                  Ulverston Victoria High School   37:24
21  Elise Gibbs                     Clayesmore Senior School         40:09
22  Anna Scott Maxwell              Ulverston Victoria High School   42:11
23  Laura Statham                   Gordano School                   45:27
24  Laura Neville                   Biggar High                      46:24
25  Nicola Perree                   The King's School                46:52
26  Kimberley De Wit                Clayesmore Senior School         47:41
27  Chloe Norris                    Clayesmore Senior School         51:48
mp  Georgina Roberts                Loughborough High School         39:24  Missing no 11                 
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 11 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Natalie Beadle                  Cartmel Priory School            27:57
2   Alice Rigby                     Yarm School                      28:05
3   Helen Ockenden                  Lancaster Girls Grammar School   30:46
4   Lois Jefferson                  Ulverston Victoria High School   31:35
5   Fay Walsh                       Penglais School                  32:45
6   Aimee Morse                     King Henry VIII Senior School    33:25
7   Pollyanna Grey                  Charleston Academy               33:38
8   Rachel Harrison                 The Perse School                 37:18
9   Nicola Northcott                Loughborough High School         37:30
10  Carolyn Hindle                  Poynton High School              40:01
11  Hazel Browne                    Lancaster Girls Grammar School   45:51
12  Ellie Wilkinson                 The Fallibroome Academy          46:59
13  Kirsten Bell                    Ulverston Victoria High School   47:35
14  Sophie Roberts                  Lancaster Girls Grammar School   49:10
15  Denisa Stronkecova              Kenilworth School and Sports C   52:34
16  Rajani Murthy                   King Henry VIII Senior School    55:51
17  Molly Warnke                    The Fallibroome Academy          62:57
18  Laura Harrington                The Fallibroome Academy          63:13
19  Alice Ashworth                  Lancaster Girls Grammar School   65:10
20  Elizabeth Moulton               Penglais School                  65:12
21  Jemma Bartholomew               Clayesmore Senior School         75:02
22  Hannah Farman                   Charleston Academy               76:50
23  Alex Farquharson                Charleston Academy               84:50
24  Gursimran Kullar                King Henry VIII Senior School    86:14
mp  Zoe Walsh                       Penglais School                  41:00  Missing no 11                 
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Julie Emmerson                  Kenilworth School and Sports C   27:19
2   Sarah Jones                     Barrow 6th Form College          28:26
3   Katie Wright                    Ulverston Victoria High School   30:50
4   Becky Young                     Latymer Upper School             31:16
5   Lisa White                      Burgate School                   32:12
6   Katrina Hemmingway              Cockermouth School               32:17
7   Evelyn Mason                    Banchory Academy                 34:16
8   Katie Mitchell                  Ulverston Victoria High School   38:20
9   Jess Ryde                       Walton High School               39:32
10  Rachel Emmerson                 Kenilworth School and Sports C   39:43
11  Ellie Stone                     Woodroffe School                 41:28
12  Megan Getliff                   Banchory Academy                 42:31
13  Tamsin Alcock                   Kenilworth School and Sports C   45:16
14  Catherine Jones                 Castell Alun High School         51:08
15  Rhiannon Ware                   Colchester County High School    53:08
16  Rachel Johnson                  King Henry VIII Senior School    53:12
17  Naomi Chavasse                  The Grange School                54:04
18  Bethany Sloan                   The Fallibroome Academy          62:33
19  Chloe Bell                      Barrow 6th Form College          65:17
20  Amy Pryer                       Barrow 6th Form College          74:41
21  Anna Harrington                 The Fallibroome Academy          77:41
22  Jane Gerrard                    Barrow 6th Form College          90:15
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 13 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Zoe Harding                     Lancaster Girls Grammar School   35:45
2   Frances Wright                  Banchory Academy                 47:29
3   Hannah Bradley                  Cockermouth School               47:52
4   Hannah Garside                  Walton High School               59:36
5   Meghan Hallatt                  Ulverston Victoria High School   60:08
6   Lizzie Davies                   Kenilworth School and Sports C   71:43
7   Collette McKenny                Ulverston Victoria High School   87:45
8   Claire Teed                     Kenilworth School and Sports C   89:41
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Joe Hudd                        High Littleton C of E             8:43
2   Oliver Tonge                    Weston All Saints Primary         8:44
3   Ellis Hunter                    Taynuilt Primary                  9:47
4   James Bailey                    Kingswood Primary School          9:58
5   William Wakelam                 St Andrew's School Pangbourne    10:10
6   Johnny Phillips                 Kingswood Primary School         10:33
7   Ben Bayly                       Barnardiston Hall Prep School    10:55
8   Fergus Sweeting                 St Andrew's School Pangbourne    11:27
9   Ben Hardy                       Manorfield Primary School        11:31
10  T Cooley & C Wright             Worksop College Prep School      11:53
11  Henry Teasdale                  Englesfield Paddle Primary Sch   11:54
12  Henry Webb                      Berkswich Primary School         12:13
13  Brodie Weymouth                 Hunter Hall School               12:54
14  Charlie Bayly                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    13:33
15  George Boutin                   Kingswood Primary School         13:35
16  Theo Marvin                     Kingswood Primary School         13:43
17  James Cooper & Joshua Wilson    Mickle Trafford Village School   13:50
18  Matthew Slater                  Newchurch St Nicholas CE         13:59
19  Jack Smith                      Newchurch St Nicholas CE         14:09
20  Daniel Miles                    Oakridge Primary School          14:20
21  Jonny Peate & Lucas Butler      Barnardiston Hall Prep School    15:54
22  Jack Ecuyer                     Barnardiston Hall Prep School    16:02
23  Jonty Goodwin                   Englesfield Paddle Primary Sch   16:56
24  Ben Styman-Heighton             St Andrews PS Halstead           17:20
25  Charlie Room                    Oakridge Primary School          17:54
26  Daniel Brown                    Mickle Trafford Village School   18:46
27  Thomas Turner                   St Andrews PS Halstead           18:51
28  Oliver Jarvis                   Berkswich Primary School         21:00
29  Fraser Woodward                 St Andrew's School Pangbourne    21:10
30  Thomas Button                   Kingswood Primary School         22:09
31  Dylan Hargrave                  Berkswich Primary School         39:25
32  Jacob Stark                     Berkswich Primary School         43:33
mp  Adam Mardling                   Berkswich Primary School         11:48  Missing no 11                 
mp  Luke Butler                     Hunter Hall School               16:21  Missing nos 1,5-6             
mp  Sammy Scott                     Oakridge Primary School          25:18  Missing no 11                 
mp  A Smith & I Smith               Fairfield Preparatory School     51:27  Missing no 7                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   George Van Dam                  Stamford Bridge Primary School    8:43
2   Louis Macmillan                 Tayvallich Primary                9:10
3   Ben Shardlow                    Kingswood Primary School          9:17
4   C Ho & C Furness                Worksop College Prep School       9:43
5   Harry Stagg                     Weston All Saints Primary         9:51
6   Flurry Grierson                 Clyst Hydon Primary School        9:59
7   Dominic Emmerson                St Andrews PS Halstead           10:05
8   Charles Betts                   St Andrew's School Pangbourne    10:10
9   Ethan Tebbutt                   Twycross House Sch               10:15
10  Jamie Deverell                  Kingswood Primary School         10:16
11  Alexander Parker                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    10:17
12  Joe Holland                     Oakridge Primary School          10:20
13  Jack Edwards                    St Andrews PS Halstead           10:33
14  Tim Elsmore-Martin              St Andrews Primary               10:51
15  Alfie Spencer                   Oakridge Primary School          11:00
16  Jushua Buist                    St Andrews PS Halstead           11:01
17  James Button                    Kingswood Primary School         11:02
18  Finlay Johnson                  Moorside Primary School          11:26
19  Hugo Thompson                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    11:30
20  Jack Negus                      Twycross House Sch               11:34
21  Tom Wright                      St Andrew's School Pangbourne    12:02
22  Tom Steed                       Barnardiston Hall Prep School    12:34
23  Alfie Downing                   Oakridge Primary School          12:51
24  Wolfstan Doel                   Comberbach Primary School        13:53
25  James Waite                     St Andrew's School Pangbourne    13:54
26  George Mills                    Oakridge Primary School          14:02
27  Etian Wells                     Berkswich Primary School         14:18
28  Charlie Jennings                Lichfield Cathedral School       15:27
29  Jacob Simmonds                  Mickle Trafford Village School   15:32
30  Francis Mayes                   Twycross House Sch               15:46
31  Louis Fryer                     Kingswood Primary School         16:54
32  M Griffiths & H Cottrell        Abbotsholme School P             17:05
33  Harry Ferguson                  Barnardiston Hall Prep School    17:11
34  Sam Hoyle                       Comberbach Primary School        17:50
35  R Redman & C McLeod             Newcastle School for Boys P      17:53
36  Henry Sanders                   Lichfield Cathedral School       17:58
37  Alex Walton                     Berkswich Primary School         18:08
38  Nathan Lawrence-Cowley          Lichfield Cathedral School       19:03
39  Daniel Barnes                   Comberbach Primary School        21:48
40  Edward Innocent                 Berkswich Primary School         26:14
mp  James Cox                       Lichfield Cathedral School       19:28  Missing no 2                  
mp  Jacob Brown                     Mickle Trafford Village School   24:37  Missing no 3                  
    Lewis Duval                     Lichfield Cathedral School       rtd    Missing nos 4-7               
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Joseph Wright                   Banchory Academy                 15:03
2   Alex Foster                     Ulverston Victoria High School   15:57
3   Ben Stevens                     Torquay Boys Grammar School      16:04
4   William Thomas                  Penglais School                  16:07
5   Matthew Clarke                  Barnardiston Hall Prep School    16:23
6   Christopher Jobe                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    16:27
7   Matthew Keough                  Sacred Heart School              16:39
8   Thomas Howell                   Court Moor School                16:46
9   George Carley                   Elizabethan Academy              16:51
10  William Bannister               Ulverston Victoria High School   17:03
11  Francis Smith-Ward              Ulverston Victoria High School   17:45
12  Nathanael Horton                The Fallibroome Academy          18:00
13  Steven Denby                    Norwich School                   18:02
14  Christopher Wilson              Ulverston Victoria High School   18:32
15  Henry Jackson                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   19:04
16  Sam Kneath                      Torquay Boys Grammar School      19:10
17  Tom Pyle                        Lancaster Royal Grammar School   19:31
18  Daniel Skinner                  Banchory Academy                 19:43
19  Alistair Howie                  Ulverston Victoria High School   19:47
20  David Fallshaw                  Torquay Boys Grammar School      20:02
21  Patrick Wilkinson               Lancaster Royal Grammar School   20:06
22  Ewan Lloyd                      Weston Road Academy              20:34
23  Calum Bowie                     Banchory Academy                 20:38
24  Ewan Wadd                       Yarm School                      21:06
25  Tristan Gale                    Westbourne School                21:38
26  Ben Eaton                       Lancaster Royal Grammar School   21:59
27  Ben Goodwin                     Keswick School                   22:24
28  Fraser Ridgway                  Tuxford Academy                  22:58
29  James Recaldin                  Worksop College Prep School      23:09
29  Chris White                     Lancaster Royal Grammar School   23:09
31  Oliver Weaver                   Kenilworth School and Sports C   23:24
32  Ryan Wright                     Worksop College Prep School      23:36
33  William Toon                    Lichfield Cathedral School       23:49
34  S Leese & R Cann                Walton High School               24:12
35  G Richards & J Strike           Westbourne School                24:50
36  William Baker                   Nottingham High School           24:53
37  Ben Hoyle                       Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      25:02
38  Alex Cockburn                   Kenilworth School and Sports C   25:16
39  Donald Flynn                    Nottingham High School           25:43
40  Hugo Twigger                    Torquay Boys Grammar School      25:53
41  F Davies                        Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      26:00
42  Jake Fletche & Jenson Davenport Sandbach School                  26:58
43  D Yallop & D Eite               Kenilworth School and Sports C   27:23
44  Ben Orrell                      Chantry Middle School            27:35
45  Victor Nicholson-Sopwith        Ulverston Victoria High School   28:20
46  Simon Onions                    Nottingham High School           28:41
47  Kieran Bennett                  Sandbach School                  29:49
48  Jack Courage                    Lichfield Cathedral School       30:22
49  Matthew Browne                  The Fallibroome Academy          30:35
50  Tom Smith                       Lichfield Cathedral School       32:14
51  Andrew Lees & Nathan Scheider   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      32:55
52  Jasper Wignore                  The Fallibroome Academy          33:07
53  William Stewart                 Nottingham High School           33:37
54  Ethan Goodfellow                Westbourne School                34:21
55  James Drury                     Newcastle School for Boys        37:08
56  Callum Newman-Scott             Sandbach School                  37:21
57  Zachariya Tahir                 Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      38:36
58  David Ding                      Nottingham High School           41:55
59  Will Smith                      Lancaster Royal Grammar School   44:31
60  Max Greenwood                   Abbotsholme School               50:00
61  Oliver Erturk                   Sandbach School                  53:34
62  Talha Mahmood                   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      59:01
63  Thomas Jackson                  King's School Macclesfield       62:17
n/c Philip Shrimpton                Ulverston Victoria High School   18:26
n/c Adam Borkhart                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   22:38
n/c Ewan Powell                     Lancaster Royal Grammar School   23:53
n/c Alex Christian                  Ulverston Victoria High School   26:00
n/c Ben Winterburn                  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   34:38
n/c Leo Jones                       Ulverston Victoria High School   35:15
mp  Uignesh Ramesh                  Torquay Boys Grammar School      21:50  Missing no 4                  
mp  William Potter                  Lichfield Cathedral School       32:01  Missing no 4                  
mp  Adam Ben Hamida                 Cockermouth School               32:25  Missing no 4                  
mp  Iwan Grant                      Alun School                      33:47  2 out of order                
mp  Haydn Garrod                    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    34:43  Missing no 4                  
    Henry Wade                      Lichfield Cathedral School       rtd    Missing nos 3-7; 1 out of orde
    Daniel Allison                  Lichfield Cathedral School       rtd    Missing nos 8-11              
    Alistair Herriot                Walton High School               rtd    Missing nos 4-7               
    Oliver Jenkins                  Sandbach School                  rtd    Missing nos 4-11              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Lachlan Chavasse                The Grange School                14:33
2   Alastair Thomas                 Cockermouth School               14:56
3   Louis Forshaw-Perring           Buxton Community School          15:23
4   Jack Krempel                    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    15:28
5   Daniel Spencer                  Cockermouth School               15:32
6   Sam Yates                       Ulverston Victoria High School   16:12
7   Angus Dudley                    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    16:15
8   Jake Chapman                    Banchory Academy                 16:16
9   Ben Hutchins                    St Andrew's School Pangbourne    16:38
10  Zac Hudd                        Norton Hill School               16:47
10  Tom Lines                       Oban High                        16:47
12  Harry Jamieson                  Torquay Boys Grammar School      16:50
13  Angus Clifford                  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   16:58
14  Harry Scott                     Ulverston Victoria High School   17:19
15  Huw Brown                       Worksop College Prep School      17:35
16  Callum Hunter                   Oban High                        17:41
17  James McCann                    Hazel Grove High School          17:52
18  Oliver O'Brian                  Torquay Boys Grammar School      18:01
19  Alex Ravenhall                  Yarm School                      18:04
20  Joe Uprichard                   Buxton Community School          18:13
20  Alvin Wong                      Lancaster Royal Grammar School   18:13
22  Stewart Allison                 Ulverston Victoria High School   18:21
23  Ewan Darlinton                  Sandbach School                  18:30
24  Matthew Birdsall                Torquay Boys Grammar School      18:37
25  Will Haslam                     The Grange School                18:54
26  James Condon                    Torquay Boys Grammar School      18:55
27  Ryan Smith                      Ulverston Victoria High School   19:14
28  Thomas Maddock                  Ulverston Victoria High School   19:18
29  Duncan White                    Trafalgar School at Downton      19:26
30  Jonathan White                  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   19:32
31  Jack Elsom                      The King's School                19:37
32  Jack Fox-Mars                   Sandbach School                  19:38
33  Charlie Jordan                  The Fallibroome Academy          20:14
34  Christopher Cutajar             Nottingham High School           20:41
35  Seb White                       Lancaster Royal Grammar School   20:52
36  Joshua Robinson                 Lichfield Cathedral School       21:06
37  Ben Breeze                      Keswick School                   21:16
38  James Marsh                     Lancaster Royal Grammar School   21:17
39  Stefan Taylor                   Worksop College Prep School      21:29
40  Oliver Smith                    King Henry VIII Senior School    21:37
41  Finn Chapman                    The Fallibroome Academy          21:38
42  Callum Pearman                  King Henry VIII Senior School    22:00
43  Sam Hart                        Queen Mary's Grammar School      22:04
44  Tom Lock                        The Ramsey College               22:13
45  William Roe                     Lichfield Cathedral School       22:58
46  Matthew Kennerley-Ryan          Sandbach School                  23:06
47  Jonathan Roddy                  Kenilworth School and Sports C   23:19
48  Max Sutcliffe                   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      23:29
49  Joshua Dixon                    The Fallibroome Academy          23:33
50  Jacob Wood                      Sandbach School                  23:50
51  Alex O'Donovan                  Ulverston Victoria High School   24:14
52  Joe Goodwin                     Cockermouth School               24:23
53  Nick Butler                     Barnardiston Hall Prep School    24:30
54  Jonathan Phillips               Kenilworth School and Sports C   24:56
55  J Plant & H Jones               Walton High School               25:14
56  Visva Moorthy                   King Henry VIII Senior School    25:39
57  Dylan Connolly                  The Fallibroome Academy          26:34
58  James Eames                     Alun School                      26:50
59  Kaydon Kempster                 Kenilworth School and Sports C   27:17
59  Simon Warrener                  Nottingham High School           27:17
61  Matthew South                   Cockermouth School               28:33
62  Asim Poptani                    King Henry VIII Senior School    29:23
63  Tom Carter-Davies               Penglais School                  29:24
64  A Meakin                        Walton High School               29:27
65  Nathanael Harding               King Henry VIII Senior School    29:34
66  Adam Tahir                      Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      29:50
67  Alex McLeod                     Newcastle School for Boys        29:52
68  Adam Long                       Cockermouth School               30:07
69  George Southern                 Sandbach School                  30:17
70  Thomas Ward                     Nottingham High School           31:34
71  R Ravi & B Cartmel              Newcastle School for Boys        31:45
72  Oliver Churchill                Kenilworth School and Sports C   33:01
73  Idrees Nazir                    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      34:03
74  Andrew Drury                    Newcastle School for Boys        40:57
75  R Milton & H Khan               Newcastle School for Boys        41:44
76  Alexander Wild                  The Fallibroome Academy          43:43
77  O Rhodes & F Blount             Abbotsholme School               47:11
78  Ruari Wright                    Newcastle School for Boys        48:02
79  Tom Lomas                       Lichfield Cathedral School       49:14
80  Ben Heginbotham                 The Fallibroome Academy          51:28
81  Dan Morten & Sam Higginbottom   King's School Macclesfield       57:39
n/c Tim Bolton                      Lancaster Royal Grammar School   20:27
n/c Caidan Whittaker                Lancaster Royal Grammar School   21:15
n/c Lewis Osten                     Ulverston Victoria High School   25:13
n/c Thomas McKenna                  Ulverston Victoria High School   25:17
n/c Tom Swain                       Sandbach School                  26:50
n/c John Tobin                      Lancaster Royal Grammar School   29:08
n/c Marcus Parrish                  Sandbach School                  31:45
mp  David Jimoh                     Barnardiston Hall Prep School    19:10  Missing no 12                 
mp  Michael Craxford                Lancaster Royal Grammar School   21:53  Missing no 8                  
mp  Tom Owens                       Alun School                      37:22  Missing no 11                 
mp  M Sowerby & H Morrin            Newcastle School for Boys        59:25  Missing nos 3-4               
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Alexander Buck                  The Romsey School                19:48
2   Rowan White                     Charleston Academy               20:31
3   Eddie Narbett                   Kingswood School Bath            20:46
4   Euan Tebbutt                    Twycross House Upper             20:52
5   Aiden Rigby                     Yarm School                      21:50
6   George Hudson Chang             Ulverston Victoria High School   22:21
7   James Dean                      Torquay Boys Grammar School      22:38
8   Jack Cryer                      Beech House School               22:39
9   Sam Costley                     Bitterne Park School             23:05
10  Nicholas Wilson                 Brookvale High School            23:18
11  Sam Harris                      Kenilworth School and Sports C   24:58
12  John Hunter                     Yarm School                      25:12
13  Jacob Roberts                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   26:31
14  Matt Hartland                   Walton High School               26:43
15  Jacob Steele                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School   26:51
16  Josh Partridge                  Hedingham School                 26:55
17  Jamie Sykes-Malleod             Lancaster Royal Grammar School   27:06
18  Dominic Clarke                  Torquay Boys Grammar School      30:13
19  Alex Robinson                   Sandbach School                  30:29
20  Fraser Mackintosh               The Fallibroome Academy          30:46
21  Kieran Watts                    Charleston Academy               31:02
22  Sam Amey                        The Fallibroome Academy          31:18
23  Riordan De Vries                Lancaster Royal Grammar School   31:28
24  Callum Turner                   The Ramsey College               31:38
25  Toby Huthwaite                  Clayesmore Senior School         32:20
26  Ross Crabbe                     Clayesmore Senior School         32:30
27  Alex Hesp-Collins               Abbotsholme School               32:34
28  Michael Landon                  Weaverham High School            32:40
29  Oscar Stubbs                    Torquay Boys Grammar School      32:48
30  Alastair Shiels                 Kenilworth School and Sports C   33:17
31  Seamus Bradbury                 Stretford Grammar School         33:39
32  Matthew Nutter                  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   35:00
33  James Owen                      Walton High School               35:14
34  Jamie Rayson                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School   36:11
35  Daniel Lamont                   Charleston Academy               36:27
36  Luke Jones                      Kenilworth School and Sports C   36:55
37  Matt Carter                     Walton High School               37:39
37  Callum Mitchell                 Ulverston Victoria High School   37:39
39  Charlie Butterworth             Ulverston Victoria High School   38:02
40  Sam Baldwin                     Sandbach School                  39:10
41  Ben Amey                        The Fallibroome Academy          39:33
42  James Little                    Kingswood School Bath            39:37
43  Jack Caine                      Ulverston Victoria High School   39:59
44  James Thorne                    Sandbach School                  40:15
45  Tom Hayes                       Kenilworth School and Sports C   41:31
46  Ben Parkinson                   Ulverston Victoria High School   41:55
47  Ben Cooper                      Stretford Grammar School         42:01
48  Ian Ye                          Stretford Grammar School         44:27
49  Yuhang Xie                      King Henry VIII Senior School    45:03
50  William Heaton                  Kenilworth School and Sports C   45:20
51  Raife Zissler                   Sandbach School                  47:09
52  Angus Currie                    The Fallibroome Academy          47:31
53  Euan Allat                      Stretford Grammar School         51:59
54  Henry Adams                     King Henry VIII Senior School    53:04
55  Joe O'Donovan                   The Fallibroome Academy          56:40
56  Anthony Gibbons                 The Fallibroome Academy          59:48
57  Dario Vernon                    Stretford Grammar School         59:54
58  Charlie Goodwin                 Keswick School                   71:47
59  Matthew Jackson                 King's School Macclesfield       73:50
n/c Adita Chakravarty               Lancaster Royal Grammar School   45:00
n/c Basel Al-Kurd                   Stretford Grammar School         45:08
n/c Morgan Screen                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   59:54
mp  Oliver Johnson                  Stretford Grammar School         38:37  Missing no 2                  
mp  Connor Smith                    Sandbach School                  38:42  Missing nos 7,11              
mp  Oliver Simpson                  Sandbach School                  48:17  Missing no 2                  
mp  Sean Savage                     Stretford Grammar School         52:01  Missing no 6                  
mp  Joseph Else                     Weaverham High School            60:31  Missing no 10                 
    Chris Hall                      Cartmel Priory School            rtd    Missing nos 2-3,6-11          
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Harrison McCartney              King Henry VIII Senior School    18:06
2   Laurence Johnson                Ripley St Thomas CE Academy      18:56
3   Ruaridh Mon Williams            Ilkley Grammar                   19:44
4   William Louth                   The Perse School                 20:12
5   Matthew Fellbaum                The Fallibroome Academy          20:36
6   Tim Harrison                    The Perse School                 21:32
7   Stephen Elkington               Kenilworth School and Sports C   22:10
8   Joe Thomas                      Penglais School                  22:14
9   Ross McMurtrie                  Aboyne Academy                   22:15
10  Jake Belsten                    Torquay Boys Grammar School      23:24
11  Iain Johnson                    Aboyne Academy                   23:34
12  Frazer Howe                     Ballymena Academy                23:45
13  Mihir Chandraker                The Perse School                 23:49
14  Noah Howlett                    Queen Elizabeth School           23:53
15  Andrew Brockbank                Ulverston Victoria High School   24:23
15  Sean Rowe                       Torquay Boys Grammar School      24:23
17  Philip Jennings                 Keswick School                   24:50
18  Iain Campbell                   Aboyne Academy                   25:23
19  Will Southall                   Kenilworth School and Sports C   25:47
20  Kristian De Vries               Ulverston Victoria High School   25:58
21  Edward Lines                    Cardinal Newman School           26:12
22  Tom Barber                      De Lisle College                 26:31
23  Ben Nicholl                     Ulverston Victoria High School   26:43
24  Matthew Blackley                Cockermouth School               27:06
25  Callum Carter-Davies            Penglais School                  27:17
26  George Tanner                   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      27:21
27  Jamie Hoyle                     Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      27:38
28  Sol White                       Lancaster Royal Grammar School   27:49
29  Dominic Cook                    Torquay Boys Grammar School      28:16
30  Ben Cooper                      Ulverston Victoria High School   28:37
31  Alexander Ridgway               Tuxford Academy                  29:08
32  Simon Cetkowski                 The Fallibroome Academy          30:27
33  Matthew Whitby                  Cockermouth School               30:43
34  Paris Ward                      Torquay Boys Grammar School      30:44
35  Jack Ashworth                   Oathall Community College        30:58
36  Edward Harvey                   The Fallibroome Academy          31:33
37  Edward Desousa                  The Fallibroome Academy          31:43
38  Christopher Ellen               The Fallibroome Academy          31:47
39  Jack Wickham                    Nottingham High School           31:59
40  Benedict Harwood                Nottingham High School           33:04
41  Ben Goldie                      Kenilworth School and Sports C   35:39
42  Lewis Robinson                  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      37:42
43  Josh Osbourne                   Penglais School                  38:29
44  Callum Wylie                    Kingswood School Bath            38:55
45  James Entwistle                 Sandbach School                  47:27
46  Callum Jones                    Alun School                      50:01
47  Charlie Watts                   Kingswood School Bath            51:01
48  Joe Lewis                       Alun School                      58:53
49  Josh Emmerson                   The Ramsey College              109:24
mp  James Beasley                   Nottingham High School           39:15  Missing no 11                 
mp  Harry Millar                    Alun School                      52:44  Missing no 1                  
mp  Luke Harrison                   The Fallibroome Academy          58:07  Missing no 11                 
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 11 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Dane Blomquist                  Tomlinscote School               22:14
2   Nathan Lawson                   Lutterworth College              22:27
3   Sasha Chepelin                  Banchory Academy                 22:46
4   Alistair Thornton               Tytherington High                23:04
5   Callum White                    Charleston Academy               23:25
6   Adam Bartlett                   Ulverston Victoria High School   24:06
7   Michael Hallett                 Wellsway School                  24:57
8   Ed Gow-Smith                    Torquay Boys Grammar School      25:01
9   Michael Adams                   Holmfirth High School            25:40
10  Tim Morgan                      King Edward VI Southampton       25:53
11  Grey Grierson                   The King's School                26:24
12  Paul Pruzina                    Grosvenor Grammar School         28:01
13  Peter Meehan                    Slemish College                  28:15
14  Andy Smith                      Clayesmore Senior School         29:39
15  Rowan Lee                       Nottingham High School           30:08
16  James Mellor                    Nottingham High School           30:46
17  James Nicholson                 Colyton Grammar School           30:54
18  Alistair Walker                 Aboyne Academy                   30:58
19  Scott Marshall                  Ilkley Grammar                   31:01
20  James Watts                     Kenilworth School and Sports C   32:30
21  James Allison                   Ulverston Victoria High School   32:48
22  Barney Huthwaite                Clayesmore Senior School         33:27
23  Alex Chaudhri                   Cockermouth School               34:12
24  Josh Jelley                     King Henry VIII Senior School    34:26
25  Sam Gebicke-K                   Charleston Academy               34:28
26  Sean Penellum                   Chetwynde School                 35:05
27  Jake Lambert                    Kenilworth School and Sports C   36:11
28  Jack Smith                      Nottingham High School           36:25
29  Matthew Jefford                 Norwich School                   36:59
30  Tom Lea                         King Henry VIII Senior School    38:05
31  Liam Portz                      Ilkley Grammar                   38:43
32  Saul Skirvin                    The Fallibroome Academy          39:41
33  Peran Horswell                  Torquay Boys Grammar School      39:48
34  Robbie Iason                    Aboyne Academy                   40:00
35  Jack Dymond                     The Fallibroome Academy          40:46
36  Joshua Pearson                  The Fallibroome Academy          41:12
37  Daniel Dunn                     Aboyne Academy                   41:18
38  Sam Lines                       Oban High                        42:02
39  Sam Nicholls                    Norwich School                   42:10
40  Jake Sutcliffe                  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      43:33
41  Jeremy Knott                    Kenilworth School and Sports C   44:22
42  Kieran Betts                    Norwich School                   45:02
43  George Appleyard                Lancaster Royal Grammar School   46:56
44  Jacob Bradley                   The Fallibroome Academy          47:08
45  Tom Gittins                     Tytherington High                49:16
46  Ed Broadberry                   King Henry VIII Senior School    50:26
47  Max Taylor                      Ilkley Grammar                   50:47
48  Stuart Dingwall                 Charleston Academy               52:45
49  Rhys Munn                       Torquay Boys Grammar School      53:13
50  Joe Reskelly                    Sandbach School                  55:20
51  Ben Lucas                       Penglais School                  56:08
52  Nathan Hall                     Tytherington High                56:35
53  Daniel King                     King Henry VIII Senior School    57:41
54  Mathew Webb                     Norwich School                   57:53
55  Ben Priest                      Ilkley Grammar                   60:38
56  Ben Moore                       Nottingham High School           61:18
57  Dan Edwards                     Walton High School               62:44
58  Harry Palmer                    Tytherington High                67:11
59  Ben Maguire                     Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      82:50
60  Jay Fitzhenry                   Walton High School               98:50
mp  Bryn Morgan                     Kenilworth School and Sports C   43:23  Missing no 4                  
mp  Matt Mitchell                   Walton High School               62:21  Missing no 13                 
mp  Jake Garrett                    Queen Mary's Grammar School      69:39  Missing no 13                 
    Alex Holland                    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      rtd    Missing nos 1-3,5-13          
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Joe Woodley                     Guiseley School                  24:55
2   Josh Dudley                     Aboyne Academy                   25:18
3   Angus Dobson                    Ulverston Victoria High School   27:36
4   Philip Vokes                    Christleton High School          27:57
5   William Rigg                    Ulverston Victoria High School   28:08
6   Harry Butt                      Bishop Wordworth's School        28:24
7   Callum Pearson                  Cockermouth School               28:29
8   Hamish Rogers                   Kenilworth School and Sports C   28:57
9   Nick Malbon                     Nottingham High School           29:52
10  Will Parkinson                  Tuxford Academy                  31:24
11  Sam Pearson                     Sandbach School                  33:14
12  Tobias Halsey                   The Fallibroome Academy          37:11
13  Nicholas Day                    The Fallibroome Academy          38:28
14  Patrick Rigg                    Ulverston Victoria High School   38:43
15  Tom Entwistle                   Sandbach School                  42:20
16  Alex Mackintosh                 The Fallibroome Academy          43:30
17  Robbert Duggleby                Yarm School                      43:34
18  Jonathon Crabbe                 Ulverston Victoria High School   43:53
19  Philip De Soursa                The Fallibroome Academy          45:42
20  A.J. Fyfe                       Aboyne Academy                   46:54
21  Tom Grunshaw                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School   49:02
22  Gareth Pearce                   Bishop Wordworth's School        52:33
23  Charles Whelan                  The Fallibroome Academy          56:54
24  Harry Complin                   Clayesmore Senior School         65:14
25  Nick Ventura                    Stretford Grammar School         70:53
26  Oliver Coles                    Kenilworth School and Sports C   75:41
27  Oliver Horne                    Stretford Grammar School         76:19
28  Cameron Ridgway                 Tuxford Academy                  80:07
29  Connor Armstrong                Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      81:04
30  Alex Vandyck                    Bishop Wordworth's School        83:48
31  Sean Regan                      Stretford Grammar School         86:56
32  Zach Carroll                    Guiseley School                  94:32
33  James Hardy                     Guiseley School                 107:26
34  Brad Holmes                     Stretford Grammar School        108:15
mp  Oliver Ford-Bryant              Aboyne Academy                   55:47  Missing no 12                 
    Jacob Parker                    Yarm School                      rtd    Missing nos 3-13              
    Sean Reid                       Stretford Grammar School         rtd    Missing nos 2,5,12-13         
    Callum Resson                   Stretford Grammar School         rtd    Missing nos 1-11              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 13 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Oliver Williams                 Sandbach School                  32:55
2   Matthew Elkington               Kenilworth School and Sports C   33:49
3   Alex McCann                     Stockport Grammar School         38:16
4   Murray Peden                    Oban High                        42:02
5   Harry Morse                     Torquay Boys Grammar School      42:10
6   Joss Knight                     The King's School                42:33
7   Matthew Penellum                Chetwynde School                 43:36
8   Callum Roberts                  Banchory Academy                 45:08
9   Malachy Buck                    Ulverston Victoria High School   47:32
10  Sam Garforth                    Norwich School                   49:33
11  Daniel Kotecky                  Kenilworth School and Sports C   50:35
12  Matthew Cox                     Groby Community College          51:57
13  Thomas Meehan                   Slemish College                  56:18
14  Ben Hewson                      Ulverston Victoria High School   56:27
15  Kit Grierson                    The King's School                56:37
16  Patrick Roddy                   Kenilworth School and Sports C   63:49
17  Chris Garrett                   Torquay Boys Grammar School      67:17
18  Manveer Sahota                  King Henry VIII Senior School    70:43
19  Josh Owen                       Torquay Boys Grammar School      73:48
20  William Everden                 Norwich School                   81:46
21  James Dance                     King Henry VIII Senior School    82:41
22  Luke Stangroom                  Ulverston Victoria High School   83:09
23  Jack Gorman                     Queen Mary's Grammar School      87:01
24  Jack Pegler                     King Henry VIII Senior School    90:41
25  Simon Hayward                   Torquay Boys Grammar School      92:20
26  George Johnson                  Norwich School                   92:26
27  Andrew Wilson                   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      96:38
mp  Jamie Barker                    The King's School                65:54  Missing no 4                  
mp  Zak Francis                     The King's School                74:14  Missing no 6                  
    Sayyid Ahmed                    Queen Mary's Grammar School      rtd    Missing nos 6-15,17           
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.