Age Class Team Results

5 Girls Boys
6 Girls Boys
7 Girls Boys
8 Girls Boys
9 Girls Boys
10 Girls Boys
11 Girls Boys
12 Girls Boys
13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Berkswich Primary School          26     3
    2   Holly Stodgell                     8:50
    10  Maria Till                        11:30
    14  Esme O'Prey                       12:53
2   Oakridge Primary School           34     3
    6   Rebecca Fitzjohn                  10:24
    11  Georgia Francis                   11:40
    17  Amelie Rutter-Bitton              13:38
3   St Andrews PS Halstead            35     3
    1   Zoe Hartnup                        8:47
    15  Rosy Bird                         12:57
    19  Lucy Walker                       15:04
4   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     43     3
    5   Imogen Reed                        9:58
    16  Holly Hobcraft                    13:08
    22  L Thomas & S Field                25:32
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Hunter Hall School                32     3
    3   Jasmine Campbell-Flynn             9:44
    12  Poppy Scholefield                 11:03
    17  Elisabeth Gale                    12:02
2   Mickle Trafford Village School    42     3
    9   Megan Brocklehurst                10:47
    11  Elizabeth Goodwin                 11:02
    22  Isabel Roberts                    14:28
3   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     50     3
    13  Emily Williams                    11:05
    14  Tilly Salmon                      11:24
    23  Isobel Perry                      15:12
4   Berkswich Primary School          53     3
    8   Laura Shermer                     10:26
    21  Megan Dale                        14:18
    24  Megan Tilston                     15:30
5   Oakridge Primary School           70     3
    19  Megan Colclough                   13:11
    25  Lauren Currie                     16:05
    26  Leah Hollins                      16:18
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Kingswood School Bath             23     3
    5   Charlotte Cutter                  13:53
    7   Lucy Tonge                        14:27
    11  Lizzie White                      15:03
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    29     3
    4   Heather Ball                      13:33
    12  H Simpson & Eilidh Miller         15:19
    13  Matilda Tiribocci                 15:36
3   Hedingham School                  61     3
    6   Daisy Partridge                   14:02
    27  Lily Amos                         19:57
    28  Chloe Cracknell                   20:16
    Ulverston Victoria High School    69     3
    17  Catherine Bloom                   16:43
    22  Amber Cropley                     18:15
    30  Megan Bartlett                    21:15
4   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     78     3
    19  Alys Phillips                     17:12
    25  Charlotte Gibley                  19:28
    34  Hope Dudley                       22:52
5   Walton High School                89     3
    23  M Holland & E Ryde                18:24
    29  J Hesslegr & H Wilson             20:37
    37  J Mann & S C-Flud                 25:08
6   King Henry VIII Senior School    101     3
    25  Ishita Jainer                     19:28
    32  Emily Moore                       21:28
    44  Estelle Marufu                    60:49
7   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      113     3
    33  J Tanner & C Saxton               21:33
    35  T Alexander & L Mellor            23:56
    45  H Cordey & R James                83:58
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       26     3
    1   Corina Howorth                    14:06
    10  Chloe Brotherton                  18:48
    15  Rebecca Hall                      19:45
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    52     3
    8   Fiona Newby                       18:07
    17  Anna Lister                       20:20
    27  Rachael Ensoll                    22:36
3   Loughborough High School          63     3
    3   Ashleigh Howells                  14:24
    26  Georgina Kellie                   22:27
    34  R Suribhata & A Ketley            25:50
4   Cockermouth School                76     3
    16  Megan Ford                        20:05
    29  Megan Benn                        24:04
    31  Lucy Pye                          24:13
5   The Ramsey College                78     3
    11  Georgia Gower                     18:50
    24  Lucy Edwards                      22:08
    43  C Plumb & Amy Bocking             42:46
6   Worksop College Prep School       83     3
    20  Amelia Biddulph                   20:53
    25  Eleanor Cooley                    22:16
    38  J Wright                          30:59
7   Walton High School               109     3
    30  Rebecca Scott                     24:06
    37  Holly Hughs                       30:23
    42  E Robertson & S Perrin            36:08
8   The Fallibroome Academy          122     3
    33  Pippa Wyer                        25:06
    44  Emillia Oates                     46:50
    45  Ruby Allgood                      50:52
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    34     3
    8   Mary Barron                       27:15
    10  Daisy Fletcher Cooney             27:47
    16  Grace Pugh                        30:18
2   Banchory Academy                  47     3
    4   Abigail Mason                     23:04
    18  Amy Hamilton                      32:13
    25  Katie Skinner                     36:37
3   Lancaster Girls Grammar School    61     3
    14  Annie Ockenden                    28:35
    23  Abi Plowman                       35:35
    24  Anna Klein                        36:29
4   Loughborough High School          84     3
    21  Elizabeth Bedwell                 33:52
    31  Irina Ferapontova                 47:05
    32  Rosie Giles                       49:38
5   Charleston Academy                86     3
    17  Katie Urquhart                    31:37
    29  Kate Farman                       42:59
    40  Siobhan Gebicke-K                 79:25
6   King Henry VIII Senior School     90     3
    26  Isabella Fowler                   39:09
    28  Charlotte Cleasby                 42:17
    36  Olivia James                      61:10
7   Cartmel Priory School            105     3
    33  Charlotte Brooke                  56:01
    35  Tilly Hughes                      60:07
    37  Suzanne Hall                      61:57
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Cockermouth School                43     3
    11  Katie Lowles                      26:29
    15  Kate Skinner                      32:14
    17  Jenn Bradley                      35:15
2   Gordano School                    48     3
    7   Cecilie Anderson                  25:06
    18  Jess Butcher                      36:17
    23  Laura Statham                     45:27
3   Biggar High                       50     3
    10  Megan Warnock                     25:09
    16  Lauren Wallis                     32:50
    24  Laura Neville                     46:24
4   Ulverston Victoria High School    54     3
    12  Emily Dickson                     28:43
    20  Florrie Dobson                    37:24
    22  Anna Scott Maxwell                42:11
5   Clayesmore Senior School          74     3
    21  Elise Gibbs                       40:09
    26  Kimberley De Wit                  47:41
    27  Chloe Norris                      51:48
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Lancaster Girls Grammar School    28     3
    3   Helen Ockenden                    30:46
    11  Hazel Browne                      45:51
    14  Sophie Roberts                    49:10
2   King Henry VIII Senior School     46     3
    6   Aimee Morse                       33:25
    16  Rajani Murthy                     55:51
    24  Gursimran Kullar                  86:14
3   The Fallibroome Academy           47     3
    12  Ellie Wilkinson                   46:59
    17  Molly Warnke                      62:57
    18  Laura Harrington                  63:13
4   Charleston Academy                52     3
    7   Pollyanna Grey                    33:38
    22  Hannah Farman                     76:50
    23  Alex Farquharson                  84:50
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Kenilworth School and Sports C    24     3
    1   Julie Emmerson                    27:19
    10  Rachel Emmerson                   39:43
    13  Tamsin Alcock                     45:16
2   Barrow 6th Form College           41     3
    2   Sarah Jones                       28:26
    19  Chloe Bell                        65:17
    20  Amy Pryer                         74:41
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 13

No team results for this category


Boy Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Kingswood Primary School          25     3
    4   James Bailey                       9:58
    6   Johnny Phillips                   10:33
    15  George Boutin                     13:35
2   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     42     3
    7   Ben Bayly                         10:55
    14  Charlie Bayly                     13:33
    21  Jonny Peate & Lucas Butler        15:54
3   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     42     3
    5   William Wakelam                   10:10
    8   Fergus Sweeting                   11:27
    29  Fraser Woodward                   21:10
4   Berkswich Primary School          71     3
    12  Henry Webb                        12:13
    28  Oliver Jarvis                     21:00
    31  Dylan Hargrave                    39:25
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Kingswood Primary School          30     3
    3   Ben Shardlow                       9:17
    10  Jamie Deverell                    10:16
    17  James Button                      11:02
2   St Andrews PS Halstead            36     3
    7   Dominic Emmerson                  10:05
    13  Jack Edwards                      10:33
    16  Jushua Buist                      11:01
3   Oakridge Primary School           50     3
    12  Joe Holland                       10:20
    15  Alfie Spencer                     11:00
    23  Alfie Downing                     12:51
4   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     52     3
    11  Alexander Parker                  10:17
    19  Hugo Thompson                     11:30
    22  Tom Steed                         12:34
5   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     54     3
    8   Charles Betts                     10:10
    21  Tom Wright                        12:02
    25  James Waite                       13:54
6   Twycross House Sch                59     3
    9   Ethan Tebbutt                     10:15
    20  Jack Negus                        11:34
    30  Francis Mayes                     15:46
7   Comberbach Primary School         97     3
    24  Wolfstan Doel                     13:53
    34  Sam Hoyle                         17:50
    39  Daniel Barnes                     21:48
8   Lichfield Cathedral School       102     3
    28  Charlie Jennings                  15:27
    36  Henry Sanders                     17:58
    38  Nathan Lawrence-Cowley            19:03
9   Berkswich Primary School         104     3
    27  Etian Wells                       14:18
    37  Alex Walton                       18:08
    40  Edward Innocent                   26:14
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    23     3
    2   Alex Foster                       15:57
    10  William Bannister                 17:03
    11  Francis Smith-Ward                17:45
2   Torquay Boys Grammar School       39     3
    3   Ben Stevens                       16:04
    16  Sam Kneath                        19:10
    20  David Fallshaw                    20:02
3   Banchory Academy                  42     3
    1   Joseph Wright                     15:03
    18  Daniel Skinner                    19:43
    23  Calum Bowie                       20:38
4   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    53     3
    15  Henry Jackson                     19:04
    17  Tom Pyle                          19:31
    21  Patrick Wilkinson                 20:06
    Ulverston Victoria High School    78     3
    14  Christopher Wilson                18:32
    19  Alistair Howie                    19:47
    45  Victor Nicholson-Sopwith          28:20
5   Kenilworth School and Sports C   112     3
    31  Oliver Weaver                     23:24
    38  Alex Cockburn                     25:16
    43  D Yallop & D Eite                 27:23
6   The Fallibroome Academy          113     3
    12  Nathanael Horton                  18:00
    49  Matthew Browne                    30:35
    52  Jasper Wignore                    33:07
7   Westbourne School                114     3
    25  Tristan Gale                      21:38
    35  G Richards & J Strike             24:50
    54  Ethan Goodfellow                  34:21
    Lancaster Royal Grammar School   114     3
    26  Ben Eaton                         21:59
    29  Chris White                       23:09
    59  Will Smith                        44:31
8   Nottingham High School           121     3
    36  William Baker                     24:53
    39  Donald Flynn                      25:43
    46  Simon Onions                      28:41
9   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      129     3
    37  Ben Hoyle                         25:02
    41  F Davies                          26:00
    51  Andrew Lees & Nathan Scheider     32:55
10  Lichfield Cathedral School       131     3
    33  William Toon                      23:49
    48  Jack Courage                      30:22
    50  Tom Smith                         32:14
11  Sandbach School                  145     3
    42  Jake Fletche & Jenson Davenport   26:58
    47  Kieran Bennett                    29:49
    56  Callum Newman-Scott               37:21
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    42     3
    6   Sam Yates                         16:12
    14  Harry Scott                       17:19
    22  Stewart Allison                   18:21
2   Torquay Boys Grammar School       54     3
    12  Harry Jamieson                    16:50
    18  Oliver O'Brian                    18:01
    24  Matthew Birdsall                  18:37
3   Cockermouth School                59     3
    2   Alastair Thomas                   14:56
    5   Daniel Spencer                    15:32
    52  Joe Goodwin                       24:23
4   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    63     3
    13  Angus Clifford                    16:58
    20  Alvin Wong                        18:13
    30  Jonathan White                    19:32
5   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     64     3
    4   Jack Krempel                      15:28
    7   Angus Dudley                      16:15
    53  Nick Butler                       24:30
6   Sandbach School                  101     3
    23  Ewan Darlinton                    18:30
    32  Jack Fox-Mars                     19:38
    46  Matthew Kennerley-Ryan            23:06
    Ulverston Victoria High School   106     3
    27  Ryan Smith                        19:14
    28  Thomas Maddock                    19:18
    51  Alex O'Donovan                    24:14
7   The Fallibroome Academy          123     3
    33  Charlie Jordan                    20:14
    41  Finn Chapman                      21:38
    49  Joshua Dixon                      23:33
8   King Henry VIII Senior School    138     3
    40  Oliver Smith                      21:37
    42  Callum Pearman                    22:00
    56  Visva Moorthy                     25:39
9   Kenilworth School and Sports C   160     3
    47  Jonathan Roddy                    23:19
    54  Jonathan Phillips                 24:56
    59  Kaydon Kempster                   27:17
10  Lichfield Cathedral School       160     3
    36  Joshua Robinson                   21:06
    45  William Roe                       22:58
    79  Tom Lomas                         49:14
11  Nottingham High School           163     3
    34  Christopher Cutajar               20:41
    59  Simon Warrener                    27:17
    70  Thomas Ward                       31:34
12  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      187     3
    48  Max Sutcliffe                     23:29
    66  Adam Tahir                        29:50
    73  Idrees Nazir                      34:03
13  Newcastle School for Boys        212     3
    67  Alex McLeod                       29:52
    71  R Ravi & B Cartmel                31:45
    74  Andrew Drury                      40:57
    The Fallibroome Academy          213     3
    57  Dylan Connolly                    26:34
    76  Alexander Wild                    43:43
    80  Ben Heginbotham                   51:28
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    45     3
    13  Jacob Roberts                     26:31
    15  Jacob Steele                      26:51
    17  Jamie Sykes-Malleod               27:06
2   Torquay Boys Grammar School       54     3
    7   James Dean                        22:38
    18  Dominic Clarke                    30:13
    29  Oscar Stubbs                      32:48
3   Charleston Academy                58     3
    2   Rowan White                       20:31
    21  Kieran Watts                      31:02
    35  Daniel Lamont                     36:27
4   Kenilworth School and Sports C    77     3
    11  Sam Harris                        24:58
    30  Alastair Shiels                   33:17
    36  Luke Jones                        36:55
5   Ulverston Victoria High School    82     3
    6   George Hudson Chang               22:21
    37  Callum Mitchell                   37:39
    39  Charlie Butterworth               38:02
6   The Fallibroome Academy           83     3
    20  Fraser Mackintosh                 30:46
    22  Sam Amey                          31:18
    41  Ben Amey                          39:33
7   Walton High School                84     3
    14  Matt Hartland                     26:43
    33  James Owen                        35:14
    37  Matt Carter                       37:39
    Lancaster Royal Grammar School    89     3
    23  Riordan De Vries                  31:28
    32  Matthew Nutter                    35:00
    34  Jamie Rayson                      36:11
8   Sandbach School                  103     3
    19  Alex Robinson                     30:29
    40  Sam Baldwin                       39:10
    44  James Thorne                      40:15
9   Stretford Grammar School         126     3
    31  Seamus Bradbury                   33:39
    47  Ben Cooper                        42:01
    48  Ian Ye                            44:27
    The Fallibroome Academy          163     3
    52  Angus Currie                      47:31
    55  Joe O'Donovan                     56:40
    56  Anthony Gibbons                   59:48
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   The Perse School                  23     3
    4   William Louth                     20:12
    6   Tim Harrison                      21:32
    13  Mihir Chandraker                  23:49
2   Aboyne Academy                    38     3
    9   Ross McMurtrie                    22:15
    11  Iain Johnson                      23:34
    18  Iain Campbell                     25:23
3   Torquay Boys Grammar School       54     3
    10  Jake Belsten                      23:24
    15  Sean Rowe                         24:23
    29  Dominic Cook                      28:16
4   Ulverston Victoria High School    58     3
    15  Andrew Brockbank                  24:23
    20  Kristian De Vries                 25:58
    23  Ben Nicholl                       26:43
5   Kenilworth School and Sports C    67     3
    7   Stephen Elkington                 22:10
    19  Will Southall                     25:47
    41  Ben Goldie                        35:39
6   The Fallibroome Academy           73     3
    5   Matthew Fellbaum                  20:36
    32  Simon Cetkowski                   30:27
    36  Edward Harvey                     31:33
7   Penglais School                   76     3
    8   Joe Thomas                        22:14
    25  Callum Carter-Davies              27:17
    43  Josh Osbourne                     38:29
8   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       95     3
    26  George Tanner                     27:21
    27  Jamie Hoyle                       27:38
    42  Lewis Robinson                    37:42
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Nottingham High School            59     3
    15  Rowan Lee                         30:08
    16  James Mellor                      30:46
    28  Jack Smith                        36:25
2   Charleston Academy                78     3
    5   Callum White                      23:25
    25  Sam Gebicke-K                     34:28
    48  Stuart Dingwall                   52:45
3   Kenilworth School and Sports C    88     3
    20  James Watts                       32:30
    27  Jake Lambert                      36:11
    41  Jeremy Knott                      44:22
4   Aboyne Academy                    89     3
    18  Alistair Walker                   30:58
    34  Robbie Iason                      40:00
    37  Daniel Dunn                       41:18
5   Torquay Boys Grammar School       90     3
    8   Ed Gow-Smith                      25:01
    33  Peran Horswell                    39:48
    49  Rhys Munn                         53:13
6   Ilkley Grammar                    97     3
    19  Scott Marshall                    31:01
    31  Liam Portz                        38:43
    47  Max Taylor                        50:47
7   King Henry VIII Senior School    100     3
    24  Josh Jelley                       34:26
    30  Tom Lea                           38:05
    46  Ed Broadberry                     50:26
8   Tytherington High                101     3
    4   Alistair Thornton                 23:04
    45  Tom Gittins                       49:16
    52  Nathan Hall                       56:35
9   The Fallibroome Academy          103     3
    32  Saul Skirvin                      39:41
    35  Jack Dymond                       40:46
    36  Joshua Pearson                    41:12
10  Norwich School                   110     3
    29  Matthew Jefford                   36:59
    39  Sam Nicholls                      42:10
    42  Kieran Betts                      45:02
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    22     3
    3   Angus Dobson                      27:36
    5   William Rigg                      28:08
    14  Patrick Rigg                      38:43
2   The Fallibroome Academy           41     3
    12  Tobias Halsey                     37:11
    13  Nicholas Day                      38:28
    16  Alex Mackintosh                   43:30
3   Bishop Wordworth's School         58     3
    6   Harry Butt                        28:24
    22  Gareth Pearce                     52:33
    30  Alex Vandyck                      83:48
4   Guiseley School                   66     3
    1   Joe Woodley                       24:55
    32  Zach Carroll                      94:32
    33  James Hardy                      107:26
5   Stretford Grammar School          83     3
    25  Nick Ventura                      70:53
    27  Oliver Horne                      76:19
    31  Sean Regan                        86:56
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 13

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Kenilworth School and Sports C    29     3
    2   Matthew Elkington                 33:49
    11  Daniel Kotecky                    50:35
    16  Patrick Roddy                     63:49
2   Torquay Boys Grammar School       41     3
    5   Harry Morse                       42:10
    17  Chris Garrett                     67:17
    19  Josh Owen                         73:48
3   Ulverston Victoria High School    45     3
    9   Malachy Buck                      47:32
    14  Ben Hewson                        56:27
    22  Luke Stangroom                    83:09
4   Norwich School                    56     3
    10  Sam Garforth                      49:33
    20  William Everden                   81:46
    26  George Johnson                    92:26
5   King Henry VIII Senior School     63     3
    18  Manveer Sahota                    70:43
    21  James Dance                       82:41
    24  Jack Pegler                       90:41
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.