Whole School Team Results

Primary
Middle-Preparatory
Small Secondary
Large Secondary
Tertiary
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ascot Heath School                31     4
    3   Roman Francis                    B5     10:50
    7   Mikaela Anderson-Waiters         G5     12:51
    10  Hannah West                      G6     19:15
    11  E Jones & E Pitney               G5     16:04
2   King Henry VIII Prep School       31     4
    1   Jamie Nicolson                   B6      9:29
    5   Sophie Oliver                    G6     15:13
    12  Lewis Low                        B6     13:55
    13  Charlotte Cawley                 G6     19:45
3   Halstead St Andrew's Primary      36     4
    3   Jordan Findlater                 G6     13:23
    9   Georgia Gower                    G6     18:54
    9   Lewis Crow                       B6     12:50
    15  J Edwards & J Quinn              B5     17:08
4   Fleetville Junior School          54     4
    11  Tamsin Sandford-Smith            G6     19:23
    12  Bethany Lincoln                  G6     19:26
    15  Phoebe Green                     G5     20:39
    16  Grace Horne                      G6     22:08
5   Kingswood Prep School Bath        58     4
    4   Ben Shardlow                     B5     11:33
    12  Rory Padkin                      B5     15:22
    18  Jamie Deverell                   B5     18:00
    24  Charlotte Cutter                 G5     32:22
6   Oakridge Primary School           69     4
    10  Heather Wilson                   G5     13:17
    16  Emmie Ryde                       G5     21:13
    21  H Jones & N Edensor              B6     15:33
    22  Kate Perrins                     G6     31:16
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle-Preparatory

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch        11     4
    2   S Baldrey & P Peate              G6     12:56
    2   Ellie Harrison                   G7     14:58
    3   Angus Dudley                     B6     11:14
    4   Jack Krempel                     B6     11:20
2   Kings College                     14     4
    2   James Jeffery                    B6     10:33
    2   William Louth                    B8     12:27
    3   Matilda McManus                  G5     12:37
    7   Alex Darling                     B8     14:53
3   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     25     4
    5   Ben Hall                         B6     11:44
    6   R Follett & F Rogers             G5     12:47
    7   M Hall & T Myburgh               B5     13:22
    7   Philippe de Fréchou              B7     16:42
4   St Andrews School Woking          95     4
    17  William Hilton                   B6     14:49
    19  Ishaan Sikka                     B5     23:54
    19  George Hardcastle                B6     15:14
    40  Joshua Cudby                     B7     47:45
5   Ranby House School               200     4
    39  Tom Clough                       B6     33:59
    40  H Brown & A Brown                B6     41:44
    60  William Paul                     B8     63:47
    61  Jordan Burke                     B8     71:49
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Small Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Clayesmore Senior School          91     6
    7   Hannah Layer                     G13    48:14
    10  Tara Parks                       G13    55:37
    12  Rowan Newland                    G13    60:39
    14  Barnaby Huthwaite                B9     27:54
    20  George Complin                   B13    67:16
    28  Callum Geary                     B10    44:39
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Large Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Lancaster Girls Grammar School    31     9
    1   Annie Ockenden                   G7     13:39
    1   Zoe Harding                      G11    21:41
    1   Katrin Harding                   G13    32:11
    2   Hannah Cleary-Hughes             G8     15:55
    3   Rosie Dale                       G8     17:10
    3   Helen Ockenden                   G9     22:24
    5   Carrie Beadle                    G12    32:57
    6   Jenny Tynan                      G13    47:09
    9   Kira Browne                      G11    35:26
2   King Henry VIII Senior School     51     9
    1   Harrison McCartney               B8     12:01
    2   Aimee Morse                      G9     21:11
    2   Emma Kettley                     G12    30:33
    5   Penny Oliver                     G9     23:49
    6   Annabel Rayner                   G7     18:07
    6   Calum Barnetson                  B12    29:57
    7   Zoe Nicolson                     G8     19:09
    11  Olivia James                     G7     20:13
    11  Philippa Rawbone                 G12    45:50
3   Ulverston Victoria High School    52     9
    2   Jack Wright                      B13    32:44
    4   Adam Bartlett                    B9     20:55
    5   Collette Fellows                 G8     18:31
    5   William Rigg                     B10    23:52
    6   Lois Jefferson                   G9     30:42
    7   Kathryn Brown                    G12    42:06
    7   Max O'Hara                       B12    29:58
    8   Meghan Hallatt                   G11    33:57
    8   Jessica Courtman                 G12    44:12
4   Cockermouth School                66     9
    4   Katie Lowles                     G8     18:04
    4   Solomon White                    B8     14:04
    6   Jenny Bradley                    G8     18:32
    6   Katrina Hemingway                G10    26:33
    6   Hannah Bradley                   G11    30:07
    8   Kate Skinner                     G8     20:05
    8   Graham Hemingway                 B13    42:00
    12  Heather Wornham                  G10    31:58
    12  Callum Pearson                   B10    28:19
5   Torquay Boys Grammar School       73     9
    3   Oliver Reynolds                  B10    22:04
    4   James Dean                       B7     15:34
    4   William Fordyce                  B13    35:16
    5   Josh Owen                        B12    29:35
    6   Luke Hayward                     B13    39:28
    7   Jacob Shah                       B13    40:49
    10  Edward Gow-Smith                 B9     25:04
    16  Sam Head                         B12    40:25
    18  Simon Hayward                    B10    31:29
6   Kenilworth School and Sports C    83     9
    1   Rachel Emmerson                  G10    24:12
    2   Hamish Rogers                    B10    21:37
    3   Stephen Elkington                B8     13:38
    4   Julie Emmerson                   G10    24:47
    4   Matthew Elkington                B11    23:14
    14  Tamsin Alcock                    G10    34:22
    16  Tim Burrows                      B11    39:26
    19  Jimmy Bull                       B13    66:30
    20  N Frenguelli & H Phillips        G8     33:10
7   Fallibroome Academy              113     9
    8   Matthew Fellbaum                 B8     14:55
    10  Ellen Wilkinson                  G9     38:20
    10  Tom Horton                       B12    35:18
    12  Alannah Birtwhistle              G12    46:07
    12  Stephen Wearne                   B13    47:28
    13  Angus Campbell                   B12    40:04
    16  Bethany Sloan                    G10    37:52
    16  Nicholas Day                     B10    29:37
    16  Adam Simpson                     B13    57:32
8   Walton High School               133     9
    6   Matthew Hartland                 B7     16:05
    11  Hannah Smith                     G8     23:15
    12  Hannah Garside                   G11    38:56
    13  Laura Bullivant                  G7     21:20
    15  P Flowers & I Porter             G7     22:12
    18  Katie Lord                       G7     23:32
    18  Alex Smith                       G10    41:42
    19  Kathryn Smith                    G8     29:55
    21  Tilly Ride                       G7     25:28
9   Gordano School                   167     9
    3   Ben Maliphant                    B12    24:58
    5   Abigail Kerr                     G13    46:59
    15  Jenny Green                      G12    49:13
    16  Sinead Golding                   G8     29:06
    16  Jack Pope                        B8     17:28
    19  Adam Grey                        B11    47:11
    25  Harry Moore                      B11    76:18
    32  James Haysom                     B9     35:02
    36  Joel Faulkner                    B9     36:33
10  Nottingham High School           173     9
    7   Jordan Webster                   B10    25:14
    8   Matthew Green                    B12    31:20
    14  Nick Malbon                      B10    28:52
    15  Jack Smith                       B9     29:00
    15  Matthew Wetton                   B12    40:18
    21  James Mellor                     B9     31:50
    23  Simon Warrener                   B7     19:47
    34  Luke Davey                       B7     28:43
    36  Navid Jivadi                     B7     31:58
11  Norwich School                   174     9
    12  Sam Garforth                     B11    33:36
    13  Sam Nicholls                     B7     17:25
    13  George Johnson                   B11    35:32
    18  John Venier                      B13    61:48
    21  Gabriel Wrenn                    B11    53:18
    21  Alex Eyers-Taylor                B13    70:35
    22  Ben Crane                        B9     31:51
    26  Tom Gosling                      B12    56:44
    28  Matt Jefford                     B9     34:05
12  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    187     9
    12  Jamie Hoyle                      B8     16:38
    17  Joe Wood                         B13    58:36
    19  Emily Jesson                     G11    70:58
    19  George Tanner                    B7     18:44
    20  Charlotte Jackson                G12    56:22
    23  Phoebe Jesson                    G10    60:34
    24  Heather Cudworth                 G10    61:39
    24  Andrew Wilson                    B11    65:26
    29  Eilidh Brailey                   G10    78:20
13  Biggar High School               201     9
    6   Niamh Stewart                    G12    40:36
    13  Emily Nicholl                    G12    46:11
    17  Kirsty Brown                     G12    55:34
    22  Adam Telfer                      B11    57:14
    24  Mandy Tonner                     G9     98:06
    25  Luke Foss                        B9     33:05
    26  Anthony Gallant                  B11    78:47
    28  Tim Errington                    B11    87:58
    40  Cairns Turnbull                  B9     42:59
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Tertiary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Hillsroad Sixth Form College      19     3
    3   Jonny Cronk                      B13    34:17
    5   James Haynes                     B13    37:19
    11  Tom Norris                       B13    46:56
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.