Whole School Team Results

Primary
Middle-Preparatory
Small Secondary
Large Secondary
Tertiary
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                    18     4
    2   Olivia Gooddy                    G6      8:37
    4   Alex Moss & Yash Rastogi         B5      7:51
    5   Calum Brown & Fraser Brown       B5      8:07
    7   H. Scurlock & Matthew Jones      B5      8:22
2   King Henry VIII Junior School     33     4
    1   Jamie Nicolson                   B5      7:08
    5   Zoe Nicolson                     G6      9:44
    12  Caroline Plunkett                G6     10:53
    15  Ellis McDonagh                   G6     11:38
3   Fleetville Junior School          48     4
    9   Shauna Lils                      G5      8:27
    9   Ellie Clark                      G6     10:20
    14  Michael Woodford                 B6     13:13
    16  James Errington                  B6     13:40
4   Chetwynde School Primary          76     4
    16  Lydia Knott                      G6     11:52
    17  Jamie Mellen                     B6     13:42
    21  Alix Knagg                       G6     13:04
    22  Rose Arnold                      G6     13:06
5   Broadmoor Primary School          94     4
    19  Charlie Cane                     B6     13:51
    24  Milly Crocker                    G5     11:28
    25  Ben Hindle                       B6     16:19
    26  Jack Newman                      B6     16:22
6   Colleton Primary School          112     4
    23  Jonty Michael                    B6     16:05
    29  S. Byrne & Esther Simpson        G5     12:38
    29  Robin Sullivan                   B6     17:04
    31  Emily Logan & Rachel Stevens     G5     13:45
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle-Preparatory

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barnardiston Hall Prep School      7     4
    1   Scarlett Simmons                 G6      7:58
    2   Ellie Harrison                   G5      7:19
    2   Thomas Addison                   B5      7:24
    2   Kit Phillips                     B6      9:58
2   King's College School             33     4
    4   William Louth                    B7     11:03
    6   Alex Darling                     B5      8:18
    10  Beth Barker                      G8     15:56
    13  Jack Bowden                      B5      9:05
3   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     45     4
    7   Matthew McCleery                 B7     12:04
    11  Nia Hudson & Mia Warren-Smith    G5      8:43
    13  George Lacey                     B6     13:08
    14  Nicole Snyman                    G6     11:37
4   Bramcote Lorne School             50     4
    6   Kieran Huggan                    B8     15:47
    10  Alex Morris & Richard Irving     B5      8:41
    12  Lyndon James                     B5      8:52
    22  Samuel Elliott                   B6     15:11
5   Kingswood Prep School Bath        67     4
    10  Abi Jeffery                      G6     10:28
    18  Peter Aaron                      B6     13:47
    19  Anna Parker                      G5     10:31
    20  Agnes Sadler                     G6     12:48
6   St Andrew's School Woking         89     4
    11  Cameron Gough                    B5      8:51
    14  George Hardcastle                B5      9:10
    25  Fin McCombe & P. Emmanual Samson B5     10:39
    39  Alfie Baker                      B5     18:27
7   Eagle House School               156     4
    28  Michael Wright                   B8     22:33
    40  Thomas Surrall                   B8     25:38
    43  Saxon Coop                       B8     27:56
    45  Connor Kent-Payne                B8     29:08
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Small Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Clayesmore Senior School         100     6
    13  Tara Parks                       G11    47:27
    14  Seb Sheehan                      B13    42:55
    15  Olivia Frost                     G11    55:22
    17  Annabelle Cliff                  G11    59:45
    19  Hannah Layer                     G11    65:44
    22  George Complin                   B11    38:45
2   Chetwynde School Secondary       114     6
    4   Matthew Penellum                 B9     17:53
    11  Ellis Raine                      B8     17:41
    18  Sam Storey                       B9     26:06
    19  Kanha Kukreti                    B8     19:08
    30  Theo Messenger-Jones             B9     34:00
    32  Sean Penellum                    B7     18:23
3   Biggar High School               147     6
    19  Rachel Barr                      G10    34:31
    23  Kirsty Brown                     G10    38:42
    25  Adam Telfer                      B9     30:29
    26  Erin Adair                       G9     39:00
    26  Alexander Lyon                   B9     31:39
    28  Emily Nicholl                    G10    42:13
4   King's Taunton                   162     6
    16  Alice Round                      G12    53:58
    18  Mhairi Hall                      G12    61:22
    19  Rebecca Potter                   G12    62:08
    26  Taiki Yoshida                    B13   101:04
    40  Charles Maclean                  B12    67:04
    43  Thomas Lawson                    B12    80:57
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Large Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    47     9
    2   Katie Wright                     G8     10:41
    4   Jenny Hubbard                    G12    36:02
    4   Kate Farley                      G13    50:13
    4   Angus Dobson                     B8     14:59
    5   Lois Jefferson                   G7     12:10
    7   Katie Mitchell                   G8     12:43
    7   Kelly Raymond                    G9     20:58
    7   Jessica Myers                    G11    34:51
    7   Tom Spencer                      B8     16:31
2   King Henry VIII Senior School     52     9
    1   Sophie Kirk                      G12    30:58
    1   Matthew Halliday                 B12    20:16
    2   Penny Oliver                     G7     10:22
    2   Harriet Batten                   G12    31:59
    3   Aimee Morse                      G7     10:42
    7   Emma Kettley                     G10    25:28
    8   Joanne Read                      G12    42:58
    13  Lara Semple                      G12    49:28
    15  Philippa Rawbone                 G10    31:26
3   Lancaster Girls Grammar School    79     9
    2   Zoe Harding                      G9     16:55
    2   Katrin Harding                   G11    25:59
    4   Helen Ockenden                   G7     11:38
    8   Sophie Roberts                   G7     13:19
    8   Kira Browne                      G9     21:24
    9   Mary Hodgson                     G7     13:56
    10  Hazel Browne                     G7     14:50
    11  Jenny Tynan                      G11    40:21
    25  Ellie Granger                    G11    72:12
4   Kenilworth School and Sports C    92     9
    1   Hamish Rogers                    B8     13:35
    4   Julie Emmerson                   G8     11:29
    8   Rachel Emmerson                  G8     13:45
    9   Matt Elkington                   B9     20:04
    10  Helen Elkington                  G11    38:06
    12  Emily Worrell                    G11    46:43
    14  Charlotte Rogers                 G11    53:56
    17  Claire Teed                      G9     31:37
    17  Ben Basford                      B9     25:28
5   Kingswood School Bath            102     9
    2   George Logut                     B7     10:18
    7   Matt Jeffery                     B9     18:56
    9   Jessica Jeffery                  G8     15:15
    9   Jamie Padkin                     B7     12:07
    10  Tim Woodhead                     B10    24:19
    12  Rachel Greenslade                G8     16:46
    14  Ralph Eliot                      B12    28:56
    17  Alex Russell-Bates               B12    32:00
    22  Leonard Budd                     B7     14:36
6   Fallibroome High School          104     9
    3   Alice Fellbaum                   G10    20:42
    7   Tom Fellbaum                     B12    26:24
    9   Rebecca Devine                   G13    91:33
    12  Tom Horton                       B10    25:40
    13  Alannah Birtwistle               G10    29:53
    14  Katherine Monaghan               G7     16:28
    15  Laura Harrington                 G7     17:13
    15  William Preece                   B9     23:48
    16  Alice Jackson                    G11    57:23
7   Cockermouth School               107     9
    4   Graham Hemingway                 B11    23:54
    4   Christopher Brand Barker         B13    30:17
    5   Katrina Hemingway                G8     11:45
    9   Ben Emerson                      B11    30:16
    12  Lewis Taylor                     B12    28:31
    15  Hannah Bradley                   G9     29:00
    17  Esther Moore                     G8     18:47
    20  Rebecca Cummings                 G8     21:11
    21  Nathaniel Green                  B11    38:13
8   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    126     9
    6   Sophie Horrocks                  G11    34:37
    6   Alex Willis                      B13    34:25
    7   Liam Taylor                      B13    34:38
    10  Alix McDermott                   G12    44:43
    13  Phoebe Jesson                    G8     16:58
    16  Stephen Horrocks                 B13    44:17
    21  Lucy Horrocks                    G9     35:14
    23  Simon Allan                      B11    38:53
    24  Joseph Wood                      B11    39:38
9   Torquay Boys Grammar School      132     9
    3   Oliver Reynolds                  B8     14:23
    11  Jacob Shah                       B11    31:27
    11  Matthew Ryder                    B12    28:06
    13  Simon Hayward                    B8     18:17
    15  Christopher Garrett              B8     18:31
    15  Will Fordyce                     B10    26:02
    17  Luke Hayward                     B11    35:07
    22  Guy Horswell                     B9     28:23
    25  Jack Baker                       B12    41:22
10  Nottingham High School           136     9
    2   James Taylor                     B12    22:16
    7   Christopher Houlton              B10    21:55
    14  Jack Smith                       B7     13:05
    15  Harry Nicholson                  B12    30:18
    18  Jordan Webster                   B8     19:00
    19  James Webb-Bowen                 B12    33:00
    19  Daniel Hughes                    B13    56:58
    21  Matthew Wetton                   B10    30:58
    21  Alex Nicholson                   B13    69:26
11  St Bernard's Catholic High       136     9
    3   Sarah Jones                      G8     10:47
    5   Laura Jones                      G10    23:58
    5   Carl Edmonds                     B10    18:47
    14  Jonathon Austin                  B11    34:01
    18  Ella Hewson                      G9     31:54
    19  Max Waplington                   B11    37:25
    23  Amy Pryer                        G8     23:47
    24  Georgia Moore                    G7     28:48
    25  Cameron Arnold                   B11    39:46
12  South Wilts Grammar School       162     9
    1   Lucy Butt                        G10    19:00
    8   Sophie Davie                     G11    35:51
    10  Emma Spring                      G13    94:04
    18  Jenny Spring                     G11    63:33
    22  Karina Walker                    G7     27:42
    22  Katie Newsome                    G11    68:12
    24  Holly Kirkham                    G10    39:21
    26  Isobel Mackay                    G11    99:42
    31  Hannah Kirkham                   G10    46:30
13  Gordons School Guildford         183     9
    7   Rebecca Banister                 G13    57:23
    11  Natashia Grey                    G8     16:33
    19  Zoe Beals                        G8     19:03
    19  Harriet Hughes                   G9     33:18
    19  Ryan Cawley                      B10    28:56
    24  Jeff Alder                       B12    39:20
    27  Amy Rose                         G11   101:18
    28  Chiara Beck                      G11   117:19
    29  Leon Nell                        B12    47:30
14  Bristol Grammar School           227     9
    6   David Maliphant                  B12    26:08
    12  Emily Ronson                     G9     26:34
    17  George Ronson                    B13    47:57
    22  Matthew Pryn                     B13    75:24
    26  James Artingstall                B11    40:38
    32  Celia Johnson-Morgan             G8     31:52
    34  Thomas McAuliffe                 B9     35:49
    36  Philip Bennett                   B11    50:43
    42  David Johnson-Morgan             B10    41:50
15  Sandbach School                  266     9
    6   Oliver Williams                  B9     18:50
    13  James Stops                      B11    33:39
    18  Michael Kinge                    B11    35:36
    22  Paul Redstone                    B12    35:51
    31  Jack Victor                      B12    52:37
    38  Oliver Farren                    B11    51:09
    42  Sam Pearson                      B8     27:44
    47  Tim Faulkner                     B10    48:18
    49  Gareth Ikin                      B11    62:58
16  Tomlinscote School               267     9
    1   Dane Blomquist                   B7      9:56
    14  Eleanor Maume                    G10    31:13
    28  Peter Beer                       B11    43:51
    30  Louise Lance                     G10    46:01
    30  Jamie Holland                    B11    44:19
    34  Andrew Whapshott                 B10    35:28
    40  Stuart Phillips                  B10    40:05
    41  Matthew Beckmann                 B11    52:17
    49  D Holland & Katie Whapshott      B7     29:57
17  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   276     9
    10  Ben Selby                        B12    27:36
    20  John Ockenden                    B10    29:18
    26  Luke Hodgson                     B10    32:36
    28  George Appleyard                 B7     15:54
    29  Adam Bateson                     B10    33:26
    30  Rahul Herlekar                   B7     16:01
    41  Alistair Swarbrick               B9     38:21
    46  David Hoyle                      B9     41:02
    46  Sam Turner                       B11    57:42
18  King Edward VI Aston School      335     9
    20  Dan Lewis                        B13    68:54
    23  Prerak Thomson                   B13    75:35
    24  Alex Grant                       B13    76:56
    36  Shyelle Prescod                  B10    37:12
    37  Joseph Nolan                     B9     37:05
    39  Sam Eastwood                     B12    66:32
    49  Madhav Lala                      B9     44:06
    52  Kieran Ratcliffe                 B9     45:05
    55  Sam Quinn                        B11    93:07
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Tertiary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barrow Sixth Form College         28     3
    5   Alison Fryer                     G13    50:52
    10  Simon Austin                     B13    37:51
    13  Liam Carswell                    B12    28:51
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.