Individual Results

Year 5 Girls Boys
Year 6 Girls Boys
Year 7 Girls Boys
Year 8 Girls Boys
Year 9 Girls Boys
Year 10 Girls Boys
Year 11 Girls Boys
Year 12 Girls Boys
Year 13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Girls

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Ella-Rose McCartney              Hollyfast Primary School          7:18
2   Ellie Harrison                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     7:19
3   Rebecca Whittingham              William Barnes Primary School     7:27
4   Megan Bett                       Velmead Junior School             7:53
5   L. Robinson & Saskia Baldrey     Barnardiston Hall Prep School     7:56
6   Olivia Jones & Annie Macdonald   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     7:59
7   Alisha Maddocks                  Burford School                    8:08
8   Yasmin Field                     Beverley Minster Primary Sch      8:26
9   Shauna Lils                      Fleetville Junior School          8:27
10  Freya Bull                       Burford School                    8:32
11  Nia Hudson & Mia Warren-Smith    St Andrew's School Pangbourne     8:43
12  Emma Clarke                      Barnardiston Hall Prep School     8:47
13  Naomi Edge                       Holy Trinity Primary School       9:09
14  Jessicia Woodgate                Barnardiston Hall Prep School     9:31
15  Josie Nash & Maddie Clare        Burford School                    9:42
16  Lydia Evans & Alice Carter       Burford School                    9:44
17  Anne-Lise Stewart                St Andrew's School Pangbourne    10:17
18  Georgia Lewis                    Burford School                   10:20
19  Anna Parker                      Kingswood Prep School Bath       10:31
20  Stephanie Budenberg              King's College School            10:32
21  Olivia James                     King Henry VIII Junior School    10:36
22  Jorgia Hope                      King Henry VIII Junior School    11:03
22  Sophie Oliver                    King Henry VIII Junior School    11:03
24  Milly Crocker                    Broadmoor Primary School         11:28
25  Molly Heslop & Harriet Read      Bramcote Lorne School            12:14
26  Lily Katterhora-Black            Fleetville Junior School         12:15
27  Hannah Clark & Bethany Lincoln   Fleetville Junior School         12:18
28  Hollie Dyes-Sheperd              Broadmoor Primary School         12:20
29  S. Byrne & Esther Simpson        Colleton Primary School          12:38
30  Megan Day                        Broadmoor Primary School         12:42
31  Emily Logan & Rachel Stevens     Colleton Primary School          13:45
32  Tiffany Hubberd                  College Town Junior School       14:15
33  Zoe Mack                         Velmead Junior School            14:57
34  Emily Webster                    Fleetville Junior School         15:47
35  Isabelle Stacey                  St Andrew's School Pangbourne    16:31
36  Stephanie Ware                   Alresford Primary School         16:36
37  Poppy Gurney & Georgina Seymour  Barnardiston Hall Prep School    18:05
38  Hannah Follett                   St Andrew's School Pangbourne    18:09
39  E. Boyd & Rebecca Ching          Colleton Primary School          20:20
40  Sophie Burne                     King Henry VIII Junior School    21:28
41  Rosie Muxlow & Darcey Wharton    Bramcote Lorne School            24:21
42  Sofia Bunce                      Broadmoor Primary School         26:05
43  Abigail Barwise                  King's College School            28:41
44  R. Wells & Olivia Stocks         Bramcote Lorne School            46:15
mp  Lydia Grinsted                   Fleetville Junior School         14:44  Missing no 10                 
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Girls

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Scarlett Simmons                 Barnardiston Hall Prep School     7:58
2   Olivia Gooddy                    Burford School                    8:37
3   Sarah Bedford                    Oakridge Primary School           9:21
4   Heather Rogers                   Park Hill Junior School           9:30
5   Jessica Parker                   Yateley Manor                     9:44
5   Zoe Nicolson                     King Henry VIII Junior School     9:44
7   Kitty Becher                     Barnardiston Hall Prep School     9:48
8   Pheobe Howe & Gabriella Jones    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    10:06
9   Ellie Clark                      Fleetville Junior School         10:20
10  Abi Jeffery                      Kingswood Prep School Bath       10:28
11  Kathini Logut                    Royal High Junior School         10:48
12  Caroline Plunkett                King Henry VIII Junior School    10:53
13  Chloe Potter                     Frenchay Primary School          11:22
14  Nicole Snyman                    St Andrew's School Pangbourne    11:37
15  Ellis McDonagh                   King Henry VIII Junior School    11:38
16  Megan Cole                       Burford School                   11:52
16  Lydia Knott                      Chetwynde School Primary         11:52
18  Daiya Dhillon                    King Henry VIII Junior School    11:58
19  Imogen Giles                     Broad Chalke Primary School      12:20
20  Agnes Sadler                     Kingswood Prep School Bath       12:48
21  Alix Knagg                       Chetwynde School Primary         13:04
22  Rose Arnold                      Chetwynde School Primary         13:06
23  Isabel Baddeley                  St Andrew's School Pangbourne    13:58
24  Abigail Weir                     King Henry VIII Junior School    14:00
25  Rosie Hopley                     King Henry VIII Junior School    14:23
26  Lucy Martin & Victoria Hopkinson Bramcote Lorne School            15:13
27  Harriet Parker                   Kingswood Prep School Bath       15:15
28  Bethany Webb                     Broadmoor Primary School         16:10
29  Phoebe Hartz                     St Andrew's School Pangbourne    16:35
30  Ffion Hayward                    Burford School                   17:10
31  Kimberley Armer                  Chetwynde School Primary         17:17
32  Hannah Rance                     Broadmoor Primary School         19:29
33  Emma Bates                       Chetwynde School Primary         20:41
34  Lucy Copping & Eli Mohammed      Uplands Primary School           24:04
35  Y Joseph & Emily Greenfield      Uplands Primary School           57:02
mp  Niamh O'Sullivan                 Kingswood Prep School Bath       14:27  Missing no 12                 
mp  Lucy Holder                      Barnardiston Hall Prep School    15:16  Missing no 7                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Girls

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Louise Jubainville               Beaconsfield High School         10:08
2   Penny Oliver                     King Henry VIII Senior School    10:22
3   Aimee Morse                      King Henry VIII Senior School    10:42
4   Helen Ockenden                   Lancaster Girls Grammar School   11:38
5   Lois Jefferson                   Ulverston Victoria High School   12:10
6   Rachael Harrison                 Barnardiston Hall Prep School    12:17
7   Natalie Beadle                   Cartmel Priory School            12:35
8   Sophie Roberts                   Lancaster Girls Grammar School   13:19
9   Mary Hodgson                     Lancaster Girls Grammar School   13:56
10  Hazel Browne                     Lancaster Girls Grammar School   14:50
11  Freya Sadler                     Ulverston Victoria High School   15:31
12  Hannah Mack & Kate Lambert       Calthorpe Park                   15:42
13  Phoebe Johns                     Court Moor School                15:49
14  Katherine Monaghan               Fallibroome High School          16:28
15  Laura Harrington                 Fallibroome High School          17:13
16  Lucy Segger                      Ulverston Victoria High School   19:32
17  Kirsten Bell                     Ulverston Victoria High School   19:35
18  F. Mills & Martha Beaton         Barnardiston Hall Prep School    21:34
19  Denisa Stroncekova               Kenilworth School and Sports C   22:10
20  M. Selby & Charlotte Leake       Barnardiston Hall Prep School    22:36
21  Elsebine Bolier                  Burford Middle School            25:47
22  Karina Walker                    South Wilts Grammar School       27:42
23  Abby Chapman                     Fallibroome High School          27:52
24  Georgia Moore                    St Bernard's Catholic High       28:48
25  Iffath Javeed                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    29:10
26  Emily Snape                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    30:38
27  Rajani Murthy                    King Henry VIII Senior School    31:29
28  Ellen Wilkinson                  Fallibroome High School          32:03
29  Jess Smith & Isobel Rogers       Kenilworth School and Sports C   32:25
30  Lorna Nunwick                    Ulverston Victoria High School   39:14
31  Megan Baker                      Bitterne Park School             41:55
32  Zainab Fayyaz                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    42:29
33  Katie Emm                        Bitterne Park School             43:43
mp  Millie Lowe                      King Henry VIII Senior School    13:24  Missing no 2                  
mp  Molly Moss                       Ulverston Victoria High School   22:55  Missing no 1                  
mp  Sarah Angel & Ivory Arden        Bramcote Lorne School            29:54  Missing no 2                  
mp  J. Jackson & Emily McPherson     Bramcote Lorne School            54:45  Missing nos 4,6; 1 out of orde
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Girls

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Becky Young                      Latymer Upper                     9:58
2   Katie Wright                     Ulverston Victoria High School   10:41
3   Sarah Jones                      St Bernard's Catholic High       10:47
4   Julie Emmerson                   Kenilworth School and Sports C   11:29
5   Katrina Hemingway                Cockermouth School               11:45
6   Lisa White                       Trafalgar School at Downton      12:14
7   Katie Mitchell                   Ulverston Victoria High School   12:43
8   Rachel Emmerson                  Kenilworth School and Sports C   13:45
9   Jessica Jeffery                  Kingswood School Bath            15:15
10  Beth Barker                      King's College School            15:56
11  Natashia Grey                    Gordons School Guildford         16:33
12  Rachel Greenslade                Kingswood School Bath            16:46
13  Phoebe Jesson                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    16:58
14  O Becher & Natasha Jones         Barnardiston Hall Prep School    17:18
15  Clara Sprules                    King Henry VIII Senior School    17:26
16  N Costigan & L Millington        Ulverston Victoria High School   17:36
17  Esther Moore                     Cockermouth School               18:47
18  Tamsin Alcock                    Kenilworth School and Sports C   18:54
19  Zoe Beals                        Gordons School Guildford         19:03
20  Rebecca Cummings                 Cockermouth School               21:11
21  Lucinda Wilkinson                Perse School For Girls           21:47
22  Rhiannon Ware                    Colne Community School           23:25
23  Amy Pryer                        St Bernard's Catholic High       23:47
24  Angharad Lloyd                   Kingswood School Bath            24:27
25  Elidh Brailey                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    24:33
26  Francesca Slade                  Kenilworth School and Sports C   25:03
27  Sian Fedeski                     King Henry VIII Senior School    25:15
28  Anna Harrington                  Fallibroome High School          26:25
29  Heather Wornham                  Cockermouth School               27:54
30  Natashia Carr                    Gordons School Guildford         28:32
31  Katrina Grey                     Gordons School Guildford         29:28
32  Celia Johnson-Morgan             Bristol Grammar School           31:52
33  Amy Fedeski                      King Henry VIII Senior School    32:11
34  Jessica Harvey                   King Henry VIII Senior School    32:49
35  Lauren Lazarus-Keene             King Henry VIII Senior School    34:48
36  Bronagh Wyatt-Thorburn           Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    38:32
37  Bethany Hunter                   St Bernard's Catholic High       41:43
38  Chloe Bell                       Ulverston Victoria High School   42:51
39  Bethany Sloan                    Fallibroome High School          48:17
mp  E Lowther & C Baldwin            Ulverston Victoria High School   25:05  Missing nos 1-2               
    Carys Barton                     Ulverston Victoria High School   rtd    No punches                    
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Girls

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Tamsin Moran                     Thornden School                  16:38
2   Zoe Harding                      Lancaster Girls Grammar School   16:55
3   Rosie Watson                     Keswick School                   17:28
4   Lucy Thraves                     St. Philip Howard Catholic       17:40
5   Harriet Lawson                   St. Martins Catholic School      18:56
6   Katherine Bett                   Calthorpe Park                   20:32
7   Kelly Raymond                    Ulverston Victoria High School   20:58
8   Kira Browne                      Lancaster Girls Grammar School   21:24
9   Shona Masson                     Ashcombe School                  22:16
10  Victoria Littlewood              Lady Manners School              25:34
11  Miranda Leaf                     Presdales School                 25:37
12  Emily Ronson                     Bristol Grammar School           26:34
13  Caitlin Campbell                 Witchford Village College        26:56
14  Lisa Foy                         Ulverston Victoria High School   28:43
15  Hannah Bradley                   Cockermouth School               29:00
16  Colette McKenny                  Ulverston Victoria High School   29:12
17  Claire Teed                      Kenilworth School and Sports C   31:37
18  Ella Hewson                      St Bernard's Catholic High       31:54
19  Harriet Hughes                   Gordons School Guildford         33:18
20  Meghan Hallatt                   Ulverston Victoria High School   34:27
21  Lucy Horrocks                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    35:14
22  Bella Martin-Williams            King Henry VIII Senior School    36:30
23  Lydia Howard                     Ulverston Victoria High School   36:48
24  Kate Douglas                     Ulverston Victoria High School   37:01
25  Gabriella Irving                 Tuxford Comprehensive School     38:09
26  Erin Adair                       Biggar High School               39:00
27  Martha Tavinor                   Purbeck School                   41:49
28  Evie McDermott                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    42:14
29  Emma Young                       Biggar High School               42:21
30  Jo Lloyd                         King Henry VIII Senior School    45:04
31  Natalie Blowes                   Purbeck School                   45:56
32  Vicky Sprig                      Tuxford Comprehensive School     46:11
33  Heather Cudworth                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    47:37
34  Caitlin Haile                    Biggar High School               47:54
35  Danielle Evans                   Kenilworth School and Sports C   52:31
36  Sarah Hodgson                    Lancaster Girls Grammar School   58:02
mp  Eleanor Shute                    Thornden School                  56:28  Missing no 11                 
mp  Francis Thorley                  Tuxford Comprehensive School     76:48  Missing no 8                  
    Harriet Ingram                   Tuxford Comprehensive School     rtd    Missing nos 4-9               
    Yasmin Beladaci                  Kenilworth School and Sports C   rtd    Missing nos 1,8-11            
    Ellie McCluskey                  King Henry VIII Senior School    rtd    Missing nos 4,6-11            
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10 Girls

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Lucy Butt                        South Wilts Grammar School       19:00
2   Bryony Harding                   Ashlyns School                   19:18
3   Alice Fellbaum                   Fallibroome High School          20:42
3   Florence Haines                  Ilkley Grammar School            20:42
5   Laura Jones                      St Bernard's Catholic High       23:58
6   Beth Woodley                     Guiseley School                  24:34
7   Emma Kettley                     King Henry VIII Senior School    25:28
8   Amelia Elliott                   Ulverston Victoria High School   26:21
9   Shona Simmons                    Wellsway School                  26:43
10  Carrie Beadle                    Cartmel Priory School            26:47
11  Julia Bing                       Ulverston Victoria High School   28:15
12  Daisy Lawn Tee                   Ulverston Victoria High School   29:44
13  Alannah Birtwistle               Fallibroome High School          29:53
14  Eleanor Maume                    Tomlinscote School               31:13
15  Philippa Rawbone                 King Henry VIII Senior School    31:26
16  Kathryn Brown                    Ulverston Victoria High School   32:35
17  Megan Beard                      Ulverston Victoria High School   32:52
18  Natalie Smith                    Austin Friars St. Monicas        33:03
19  Rachel Barr                      Biggar High School               34:31
20  Frances Howell                   Alsager School                   36:36
21  Jessica Courtman                 Ulverston Victoria High School   36:41
22  Lucy Russell-Bates               Kingswood School Bath            37:23
23  Kirsty Brown                     Biggar High School               38:42
24  Holly Kirkham                    South Wilts Grammar School       39:21
25  Charlotte Wilson                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    40:03
26  Katie Tiley                      Cartmel Priory School            40:42
27  Alana Jackson                    Fallibroome High School          41:34
28  Emily Nicholl                    Biggar High School               42:13
29  Amy Oliver                       King Henry VIII Senior School    42:27
30  Louise Lance                     Tomlinscote School               46:01
31  Hannah Kirkham                   South Wilts Grammar School       46:30
32  Ruth Townshend                   Alsager School                   48:56
33  Catriona Paton                   Fallibroome High School          50:03
34  melissa carson                   Cartmel Priory School            70:47
35  Hannah Cooper                    Cartmel Priory School           101:34
n/c Lauren Cambell                   Gordons School Guildford         33:14
mp  Steffi Wilson                    Clayesmore Senior School         59:51  Missing no 12                 
    Isobel Bentley                   Kenilworth School and Sports C   rtd    Missing nos 8-12              
    Lucy Gorman                      Kenilworth School and Sports C   rtd    Missing nos 2-12              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 11 Girls

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Charlotte Watson                 Keswick School                   24:22
2   Katrin Harding                   Lancaster Girls Grammar School   25:59
3   Alice Campbell                   Witchford Village College        26:03
4   Elizabeth Parkinson              Tuxford Comprehensive School     31:50
5   Rachel Collins                   Gravesend Grammer School Girls   34:11
6   Sophie Horrocks                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    34:37
7   Jessica Myers                    Ulverston Victoria High School   34:51
8   Sophie Davie                     South Wilts Grammar School       35:51
9   Rachel Helfer                    Cotham School                    36:52
10  Helen Elkington                  Kenilworth School and Sports C   38:06
11  Jenny Tynan                      Lancaster Girls Grammar School   40:21
12  Emily Worrell                    Kenilworth School and Sports C   46:43
13  Tara Parks                       Clayesmore Senior School         47:27
14  Charlotte Rogers                 Kenilworth School and Sports C   53:56
15  Olivia Frost                     Clayesmore Senior School         55:22
16  Alice Jackson                    Fallibroome High School          57:23
17  Annabelle Cliff                  Clayesmore Senior School         59:45
18  Jenny Spring                     South Wilts Grammar School       63:33
19  Hannah Layer                     Clayesmore Senior School         65:44
20  Marissa Flower                   Ulverston Victoria High School   66:55
21  Rowan Newland                    Clayesmore Senior School         67:20
22  Katie Newsome                    South Wilts Grammar School       68:12
23  Rosie Emms                       Ulverston Victoria High School   69:10
24  Lucy Cliff                       Clayesmore Senior School         71:39
25  Ellie Granger                    Lancaster Girls Grammar School   72:12
26  Isobel Mackay                    South Wilts Grammar School       99:42
27  Amy Rose                         Gordons School Guildford        101:18
28  Chiara Beck                      Gordons School Guildford        117:19
mp  Bryony Purdue                    Clayesmore Senior School         76:41  Missing no 11                 
mp  Gabby May                        Gordons School Guildford         96:48  Missing nos 9-11              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12 Girls

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Sophie Kirk                      King Henry VIII Senior School    30:58
2   Harriet Batten                   King Henry VIII Senior School    31:59
3   Isla Simmons                     Wellsway School                  33:12
4   Jenny Hubbard                    Ulverston Victoria High School   36:02
5   Stephanie Bryant                 Wilmslow High School             36:11
6   Lucy Benham                      The Burgate School               39:41
7   Sophie Louth                     Perse School For Girls           40:03
8   Joanne Read                      King Henry VIII Senior School    42:58
9   Jemma Bell                       Ulverston Victoria High School   43:11
10  Alix McDermott                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    44:43
11  Rebecca McKenny                  Ulverston Victoria High School   46:17
12  Sushruta Chandraker              Perse School For Girls           48:47
13  Lara Semple                      King Henry VIII Senior School    49:28
14  Jaqueline Heybrock               Perse School For Girls           49:54
15  Alice Townshend                  Alsager School                   53:30
16  Alice Round                      King's Taunton                   53:58
17  Beth Lucas                       King Henry VIII Senior School    59:46
18  Mhairi Hall                      King's Taunton                   61:22
19  Rebecca Potter                   King's Taunton                   62:08
20  Jessica Addison                  Lady Manners School              69:39
21  Emma Sture                       Ulverston Victoria High School   75:51
22  Hannah Musgrove                  Kenilworth School and Sports C   81:47
23  Kirsty Aaron                     Alsager School                   98:36
dsq Ellie Wharton                    Ulverston Victoria High School  109:48  Timed out                     
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 13 Girls

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Rebecca Harding                  Ashlyns School                   32:34
1   Alice Leake                      York College                     32:34
3   Bryony Crickmore                 Roedean School                   42:17
4   Kate Farley                      Ulverston Victoria High School   50:13
5   Alison Fryer                     Barrow Sixth Form College        50:52
6   Alex Earley                      Lancaster and Morcambe College   52:34
7   Rebecca Banister                 Gordons School Guildford         57:23
8   Danielle Gabbert                 Ulverston Victoria High School   73:40
9   Rebecca Devine                   Fallibroome High School          91:33
10  Emma Spring                      South Wilts Grammar School       94:04
11  Mari Bondevik                    Ulverston Victoria High School  103:40
dsq Sarah Phythian                   Fallibroome High School         124:37  Timed out                     
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Boys

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Jamie Nicolson                   King Henry VIII Junior School     7:08
2   Thomas Addison                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     7:24
3   David Jimoh & Angus Dudley       Barnardiston Hall Prep School     7:39
4   Alex Moss & Yash Rastogi         Burford School                    7:51
5   Calum Brown & Fraser Brown       Burford School                    8:07
6   Alex Darling                     King's College School             8:18
7   H. Scurlock & Matthew Jones      Burford School                    8:22
8   James Branch & Sam Robinson      Burford School                    8:23
9   Timmy Harrison                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     8:31
10  Alex Morris & Richard Irving     Bramcote Lorne School             8:41
11  Cameron Gough                    St Andrew's School Woking         8:51
12  Lyndon James                     Bramcote Lorne School             8:52
13  Jack Bowden                      King's College School             9:05
14  George Hardcastle                St Andrew's School Woking         9:10
15  Euan Tebbutt                     Twycross House School             9:11
16  Sam Costley                      Townhill Junior School            9:17
17  Thomas Jarvis                    Harlands Primary School           9:19
18  A. Andrews & Archie Andrews      St Andrew's School Pangbourne     9:21
19  Yann Cordes & Matthew Crane      Burford School                    9:28
20  Ben Angers & Haydn Pawluk        St Andrew's School Pangbourne     9:39
21  Ben Hall                         St Andrew's School Pangbourne     9:48
22  Charlie Aaron                    Kingswood Prep School Bath        9:49
23  H. Middleton & J. Gilbert-Blay   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     9:52
24  Juhwan Sohn                      King's College School             9:57
25  Fin McCombe & P. Emmanual Samson St Andrew's School Woking        10:39
26  Joe Field                        Beverley Minster Primary Sch     10:46
27  William Pritchard                Bourn Primary School             11:01
28  Mathew Averill                   College Town Junior School       11:49
29  Ben Higgins                      St Andrew's School Pangbourne    11:59
30  C. Stephens & Angus Parsonson    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    13:00
31  Alex Birkett                     Meadgate Primary School          13:38
32  Tom Crocker                      Broadmoor Primary School         13:44
33  Evan Bowers & Luke Johnston      Burford School                   14:44
34  Daniel Figg                      Larwood Primary School           14:54
35  Ben Gardner                      College Town Junior School       16:31
36  Deepesh Patel                    King Henry VIII Junior School    16:35
37  Huw Titmus & Peter Errington     Fleetville Junior School         18:11
38  Zac Moffatt & Sam Roach          Colleton Primary School          18:23
39  Alfie Baker                      St Andrew's School Woking        18:27
40  Adam Newsham & Katherine Tuggey  Colleton Primary School          18:31
41  Benj Parikh                      Fleetville Junior School         22:35
42  Henry James                      St Andrew's School Woking        23:25
43  Jake Tufts                       St Andrew's School Woking        24:02
44  Tom Barker & Stephen Hayes       Colleton Primary School          24:14
n/c Evan Fisher & Ben Robinson       Burford School                    9:37
n/c Arjun Amlani & Andrew Wroe       Burford School                   11:02
mp  Ben Bradnam                      Barnardiston Hall Prep School     8:16  Missing no 10                 
mp  George Williams                  Barnardiston Hall Prep School     8:16  Missing no 10                 
mp  Louis Kibble & William Stewart   St Andrew's School Pangbourne    10:23  Missing no 2                  
mp  James Giles                      Colleton Primary School          15:10  Missing nos 2-3               
mp  Nicky Hutton & Chris Briggs      Velmead Junior School            19:33  Missing nos 6-8               
mp  William Hilton                   St Andrew's School Woking        22:07  Missing no 10                 
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Boys

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Harrison McCartney               Hollyfast Primary School          9:10
2   Kit Phillips                     Barnardiston Hall Prep School     9:58
3   Thomas Birkett                   Meadgate Primary School          10:06
4   Gregory Robinson                 Barnardiston Hall Prep School    10:22
5   Sam Oakley                       Alfred Sutton Primary School     11:15
6   Daniel Couldery                  Boxgrove Primary School          11:48
7   Matthew Leitch                   Vale First & Middle School       12:03
8   Edward Lines                     Aldrington Primary School        12:06
9   Edward Jones                     Barnardiston Hall Prep School    12:19
10  Kiran Thakur                     Wellington School Somerset       12:26
11  Jack Gilbey                      Barnardiston Hall Prep School    12:36
12  Daniel Keogh                     Crowthorne Primary School        12:49
13  George Lacey                     St Andrew's School Pangbourne    13:08
14  Michael Woodford                 Fleetville Junior School         13:13
15  Harry Ashenden                   Crowthorne Primary School        13:29
16  James Errington                  Fleetville Junior School         13:40
17  Jamie Mellen                     Chetwynde School Primary         13:42
18  Peter Aaron                      Kingswood Prep School Bath       13:47
19  Charlie Cane                     Broadmoor Primary School         13:51
20  George Preece                    Mottram St. Andrew Primary Sch   14:02
21  Simon Jones                      Burford School                   14:32
22  Samuel Elliott                   Bramcote Lorne School            15:11
23  Jonty Michael                    Colleton Primary School          16:05
24  Lewis Evans                      Burford School                   16:17
25  Ben Hindle                       Broadmoor Primary School         16:19
26  Jack Newman                      Broadmoor Primary School         16:22
27  Jack Leitch                      Vale First & Middle School       16:31
28  William Dyer-Bartlett            Barnardiston Hall Prep School    17:00
29  Robin Sullivan                   Colleton Primary School          17:04
30  Sam Rowbotham                    Bourn Primary School             17:12
31  Freddie Barnes                   Kingswood Prep School Bath       17:15
32  Matthew Exact                    Fleetville Junior School         18:10
33  Philippe De Frechou              St Andrew's School Pangbourne    18:21
34  Cameron Foan                     Broadmoor Primary School         18:35
35  Tom Wigmore                      Alfred Sutton Primary School     18:42
36  Kieran Mekota                    Fleetville Junior School         18:51
37  Dominic Lincoln                  Fleetville Junior School         19:15
38  Grady Slater                     Chetwynde School Primary         19:19
39  Sebastien Spurling               Chetwynde School Primary         19:24
40  Benjamin Ledger                  King Henry VIII Junior School    19:41
41  Luke Newsham & Michael Anderson  Colleton Primary School          20:25
42  Filip Dakovic                    Alfred Sutton Primary School     20:54
43  Thomas Brown                     Crowthorne Primary School        21:31
44  Luc Leclercq                     St Andrew's School Woking        21:45
44  Tim Johnson                      Burford School                   21:45
46  Alex Fisher                      Burford School                   22:28
47  Freddie Statham                  Barnardiston Hall Prep School    22:32
48  Robert Young                     Orley Farm Prep School           23:01
49  Matthew Swan                     Chetwynde School Primary         23:52
50  James O'Higgins                  Fleetville Junior School         25:31
51  Christopher McCleery             St Andrew's School Pangbourne    28:08
52  David Jarvis                     Uplands Primary School           28:28
53  Chris Bowley                     Colleton Primary School          38:39
mp  Stephen Elkington                Clinton Primary School           10:24  Missing no 10                 
mp  Peter Edwards                    Kingswood Prep School Bath       20:17  Missing no 7                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Boys

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Dane Blomquist                   Tomlinscote School                9:56
2   George Logut                     Kingswood School Bath            10:18
3   Tim Morgan                       Hordle Walhampton School         10:33
4   William Louth                    King's College School            11:03
5   Thomas Salmon                    RGS High Wycombe                 11:28
6   James Helfer                     Redland Green School             11:35
7   Matthew McCleery                 St Andrew's School Pangbourne    12:04
8   Richard Townshend                Alsager School                   12:06
9   Jamie Padkin                     Kingswood School Bath            12:07
10  Alex Bett                        Calthorpe Park                   12:09
11  Jake Field                       Beverley Grammer School          12:19
12  Tom Ross                         Alcester Grammer School          12:58
13  Keiran Marsh                     Warden Park                      12:59
14  Jack Smith                       Nottingham High School           13:05
15  Michael Hallet                   Wellsway School                  13:09
15  James Allison                    Ulverston Victoria High School   13:09
17  Nicholas Moran                   Thornden School                  13:26
18  Adam Bartlett                    Ulverston Victoria High School   13:45
19  Anant Patel                      King Henry VIII Senior School    14:10
20  Nick Bolier                      Burford Middle School            14:31
21  James Mellor                     Nottingham High School           14:35
22  Leonard Budd                     Kingswood School Bath            14:36
23  Liam Kilsby-Steele               Pangbourne College               15:03
24  Ben North                        Barnardiston Hall Prep School    15:04
25  James Watts                      Kenilworth School and Sports C   15:12
26  Oliver Hopley                    King Henry VIII Senior School    15:32
27  Alex Holland & Jacob Landers     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    15:49
28  George Appleyard                 Lancaster Royal Grammar School   15:54
29  Joshua Roberts                   Bramcote Lorne School            15:57
30  Rahul Herlekar                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   16:01
31  Jack Rotherham                   Ulverston Victoria High School   16:18
32  Sean Penellum                    Chetwynde School Secondary       18:23
33  Fred Nicholls                    Ulverston Victoria High School   18:37
34  Cameron Owens                    Kingswood School Bath            18:40
35  David Bates                      Chetwynde School Secondary       18:57
36  Sam Wood                         King's College School            19:27
37  Ben Maguire                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    19:36
38  Alexander Parsonson              Barnardiston Hall Prep School    19:46
39  Jeremy Corcoran                  King's College School            20:50
40  Saul Skirvin                     Fallibroome High School          20:52
41  Oliver Davenport                 Fallibroome High School          21:21
42  Oliver Mills                     Ulverston Victoria High School   21:38
43  J. Russell & Freddie Wolff       The Chase, Malvern               23:36
44  Ben Simms                        Lawrence Sheriff School          25:15
45  John Whittle                     Bristol Grammar School           26:15
46  Oliver Holmes                    Kenilworth School and Sports C   29:04
47  Jake Sutcliffe                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    29:06
48  Luke Lucas & Thomas Daniels      Lawrence Sheriff School          29:45
49  D Holland & Katie Whapshott      Tomlinscote School               29:57
50  Peter Owen                       King Henry VIII Senior School    30:21
51  William Wood                     King's College School            30:50
52  Rowen Lee                        Nottingham High School           31:24
53  Adam Davies                      Fallibroome High School          32:38
54  James Clarke                     Bristol Grammar School           33:49
55  Fraser Lim                       Nottingham High School           36:29
56  Josh Higginson                   Lawrence Sheriff School          47:15
mp  Jack Chandler                    St Andrew's School Woking        14:03  Missing no 7                  
mp  Jake Lambert                     Kenilworth School and Sports C   15:16  Missing no 1                  
mp  Alex Webber                      King Henry VIII Senior School    17:21  Missing no 1                  
mp  Steven Chandler                  Bitterne Park School             18:43  Missing nos 1,3,6             
mp  Tom Banks                        Nottingham High School           19:08  Missing nos 1-2               
mp  James Merceron                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    22:17  Missing no 3                  
mp  Matthew Abbott                   Bitterne Park School             25:47  Missing no 1                  
mp  Hugo Seacombe                    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    27:46  Missing no 3                  
mp  Zac Templeton                    Kenilworth School and Sports C   28:33  Missing nos 3,6               
mp  Sanjay Puri                      Nottingham High School           41:50  Missing no 1                  
mp  Tyler Lowe                       Bitterne Park School             72:30  Missing no 7                  
mp  Aaron Whisken                    Bitterne Park School             79:20  Missing no 7                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Boys

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Hamish Rogers                    Kenilworth School and Sports C   13:35
2   Nicholas Jarvis                  Warden Park                      14:02
3   Oliver Reynolds                  Torquay Boys Grammar School      14:23
4   Angus Dobson                     Ulverston Victoria High School   14:59
5   Harry Butt                       The Burgate School               15:35
6   Kieran Huggan                    Bramcote Lorne School            15:47
7   Tom Spencer                      Ulverston Victoria High School   16:31
8   Jake Herbert                     The Chase, Malvern               16:46
9   Patrick Rigg                     Ulverston Victoria High School   16:52
10  Joe Woodley                      Guiseley School                  17:01
11  Ellis Raine                      Chetwynde School Secondary       17:41
12  Charlie Oakley                   Reading School                   18:03
13  Simon Hayward                    Torquay Boys Grammar School      18:17
14  Jamie Hicks                      Bitterne Park School             18:19
15  Christopher Garrett              Torquay Boys Grammar School      18:31
16  R Lawn Tee & Rowan Barton        Ulverston Victoria High School   18:42
17  Mark Richards                    Adams Grammar School             18:52
18  Jordan Webster                   Nottingham High School           19:00
19  Kanha Kukreti                    Chetwynde School Secondary       19:08
20  Alex Hedges                      Kenilworth School and Sports C   19:23
21  Jonathon Crabbe                  Ulverston Victoria High School   19:28
22  Alex Mackintosh                  Fallibroome High School          20:02
23  Adam Pagett                      Keswick School                   20:19
24  Chris Vickers                    The Chase, Malvern               20:58
25  Daniel Kilvert                   Edgbarrow School                 21:08
26  Daniel Edmonds                   The Chase, Malvern               21:17
27  Aaron Backhouse                  St Bernard's Catholic High       21:50
28  Michael Wright                   Eagle House School               22:33
29  Robert Armitage                  Comberton Village College        22:49
30  Andrew Shaw                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    22:58
31  Chris Couldery                   St. Peters Catholic Comp Sch     23:13
32  Jack Strickland                  St Bernard's Catholic High       23:16
33  William Parkinson                Bramcote Lorne School            23:17
34  Ryan Clyde                       Chetwynde School Secondary       23:44
35  Nick Malbon                      Nottingham High School           24:16
36  Paul Berdekin                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    24:18
37  William Rigg                     Ulverston Victoria High School   24:25
38  David Birkinshaw                 Adams Grammar School             24:40
39  M Le Put                         Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    25:15
40  Thomas Surrall                   Eagle House School               25:38
41  Harry Morse                      Torquay Boys Grammar School      25:56
42  Sam Pearson                      Sandbach School                  27:44
43  Saxon Coop                       Eagle House School               27:56
44  David Creber                     The Chase, Malvern               28:54
45  Connor Kent-Payne                Eagle House School               29:08
46  Samuel Bolam                     St. Helena School                29:28
47  James Bridge                     St Andrew's School Pangbourne    31:21
48  Matthew Wall                     Chetwynde School Secondary       31:36
49  Alex Hamilton                    Sandbach School                  32:45
50  Matt Willman                     Gordons School Guildford         33:17
51  Dominic Hill                     Eagle House School               33:58
51  Edward Barnes                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    33:58
53  David Jackson                    Chetwynde School Secondary       34:07
54  Taylor Wharton                   Eagle House School               35:48
55  Matt Evans                       Kenilworth School and Sports C   37:26
56  Cameron Parker                   Fallibroome High School          40:46
57  Henry Longstaff                  Nottingham High School           41:30
58  Kristian Birtwistle              Fallibroome High School          48:43
mp  James Lacey                      Pangbourne College               23:46  Missing no 3                  
mp  Luke Backhouse                   St Bernard's Catholic High       31:42  Missing no 8                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Boys

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Christopher Nash                 Ashton Community Science Coll    16:25
2   Aidan Smith                      Birkdale School                  17:12
3   Sam Giles                        Bishop Wordworth's School        17:28
4   Matthew Penellum                 Chetwynde School Secondary       17:53
5   Jamie Mackenzie                  The Chase, Malvern               18:47
6   Oliver Williams                  Sandbach School                  18:50
7   Matt Jeffery                     Kingswood School Bath            18:56
8   Zac Field                        Beverley Grammer School          20:02
9   Matt Elkington                   Kenilworth School and Sports C   20:04
10  Adam Potter                      Ridings High School              20:19
11  Malachy Buck                     Ulverston Victoria High School   21:52
12  John Cowper                      Keswick School                   22:35
13  Mark Purkis                      Cranbrook School                 23:21
14  Sam Jefferson                    Ulverston Victoria High School   23:46
15  William Preece                   Fallibroome High School          23:48
16  Hugh Guise                       Keswick School                   24:50
17  Ben Basford                      Kenilworth School and Sports C   25:28
18  Sam Storey                       Chetwynde School Secondary       26:06
19  Samuel Musters                   Adams Grammar School             26:26
20  Alex McCann                      Hazel Grove High School          27:15
21  Ben Hewson                       Ulverston Victoria High School   27:23
22  Guy Horswell                     Torquay Boys Grammar School      28:23
23  Michael Green                    Cockermouth School               29:58
24  Christopher Brenchley            Nottingham High School           30:22
25  Adam Telfer                      Biggar High School               30:29
26  Alexander Lyon                   Biggar High School               31:39
27  Alexander Lines                  Cardinal Newman Catholic Sch     32:32
28  Andrew Wilson                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    32:47
29  George Webbon                    King Henry VIII Senior School    32:59
30  Theo Messenger-Jones             Chetwynde School Secondary       34:00
31  Euan Marsh                       Warden Park                      34:20
32  James Dance                      King Henry VIII Senior School    34:23
33  Craig McDonald                   Biggar High School               34:50
34  Thomas McAuliffe                 Bristol Grammar School           35:49
35  William Hartz                    Bradfield College                36:09
36  Adam Perry                       Ulverston Victoria High School   36:49
37  Joseph Nolan                     King Edward VI Aston School      37:05
38  James Barnes                     Tuxford Comprehensive School     37:15
39  Charlie Raine                    Chetwynde School Secondary       37:28
40  Jack Tavinor                     Purbeck School                   37:49
41  Alistair Swarbrick               Lancaster Royal Grammar School   38:21
42  James Billinge                   Bishop Wordworth's School        38:31
43  Tim Burrows                      Kenilworth School and Sports C   39:58
44  Sam Lomas                        Fallibroome High School          40:18
45  Jack Stuckes                     Kingswood School Bath            40:27
46  David Hoyle                      Lancaster Royal Grammar School   41:02
47  Theo Johns                       Court Moor School                41:22
48  James Helliwell                  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   44:04
49  Madhav Lala                      King Edward VI Aston School      44:06
50  Will Roper                       Kingswood School Bath            44:38
51  Michael Vennard                  Sandbach School                  44:42
52  Kieran Ratcliffe                 King Edward VI Aston School      45:05
53  Adam Dhanji                      Bishop Wordworth's School        46:33
54  Daniel Miller                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School   46:37
55  Billy Baddeley                   Bradfield College                47:16
56  James Forsyth                    Kenilworth School and Sports C   47:55
57  Sam Head                         Torquay Boys Grammar School      49:48
58  Aiden Dodd                       Lancaster Royal Grammar School   49:57
59  Edward Vickery                   King's Taunton                   55:50
60  Martin Sherlaw                   King Edward VI Aston School      58:51
61  Khem Sattur                      Lady Manners School              58:58
62  Nick Sparkes                     Sandbach School                  63:00
63  William West                     Bristol Grammar School           68:57
64  Charlie Wheeler                  Redbridge Community College     103:05
mp  Guy Ross                         Alcester Grammer School          20:01  Missing no 3                  
mp  Jack Pegler                      King Henry VIII Senior School    24:03  Missing no 7                  
mp  Alex Crow                        Nottingham High School           25:56  Missing no 3                  
mp  Andrew Benson                    Ulverston Victoria High School   36:04  Missing no 3                  
mp  Tom Williams                     Fallibroome High School          46:29  Missing nos 7-9               
mp  Joe Bonham-Carter                Redland Green School             69:06  Missing no 3                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10 Boys

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Jack Benham                      The Burgate School               16:32
2   Thomas Louth                     The Perse School                 17:14
3   Chris Young                      St. Pauls School                 17:28
4   Duncan Taylor                    Exmouth Community College        18:26
5   Carl Edmonds                     St Bernard's Catholic High       18:47
6   Simon Bradbury                   Winterhill                       20:59
7   Christopher Houlton              Nottingham High School           21:55
8   Ben Maliphant                    Gordano School                   22:58
9   Mex O'Hara                       Ulverston Victoria High School   23:04
10  Tim Woodhead                     Kingswood School Bath            24:19
11  Nathan Metcalfe                  Ulverston Victoria High School   25:15
12  Tom Horton                       Fallibroome High School          25:40
13  Simon Andersson                  Reading School                   25:42
14  Luke Addison                     Lady Manners School              25:48
15  Will Fordyce                     Torquay Boys Grammar School      26:02
16  William White                    Trafalgar School at Downton      26:11
17  Jack Perry                       Ulverston Victoria High School   26:56
18  Angus Campbell                   Fallibroome High School          28:48
19  Ryan Cawley                      Gordons School Guildford         28:56
20  John Ockenden                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School   29:18
21  Matthew Wetton                   Nottingham High School           30:58
22  Jonathan Heybrook                The Perse School                 31:03
23  Calum Barnetson                  King Henry VIII Senior School    32:16
24  Oliver Harvey                    Fallibroome High School          32:28
25  Tris Knapp                       The Burgate School               32:34
26  Luke Hodgson                     Lancaster Royal Grammar School   32:36
27  Josh Owen                        Torquay Boys Grammar School      32:57
27  Charlie Jobson                   Lady Manners School              32:57
29  Adam Bateson                     Lancaster Royal Grammar School   33:26
30  Alex Ware                        The Philip Morant School         34:15
30  Calum Goodger                    Nottingham High School           34:15
32  Matthew Green                    Nottingham High School           34:43
33  Asa Barnett                      Torquay Boys Grammar School      35:00
34  Andrew Whapshott                 Tomlinscote School               35:28
35  Dan Ward                         Gordons School Guildford         36:59
36  Shyelle Prescod                  King Edward VI Aston School      37:12
37  James Davies                     Fallibroome High School          37:41
38  Felix Barker                     The Perse School                 37:48
39  Steven Abbey                     King Henry VIII Senior School    40:01
40  Stuart Phillips                  Tomlinscote School               40:05
41  Max Costley                      Bitterne Park School             40:12
42  David Johnson-Morgan             Bristol Grammar School           41:50
43  Jimmy Bull                       Kenilworth School and Sports C   42:19
44  Robert Moffat                    King Henry VIII Senior School    44:34
45  Thomas Hammond                   Adams Grammar School             44:46
46  James Oakley                     Reading School                   45:50
47  Tim Faulkner                     Sandbach School                  48:18
48  Eron Sahota                      Bitterne Park School             48:19
49  Jack Phelan                      Fallibroome High School          49:32
50  Tom Jackson                      Kenilworth School and Sports C   50:19
51  Jamie Allcock                    Bristol Grammar School           50:47
52  Jacob Lewis                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    52:07
53  Harry Horsell                    Gordons School Guildford         52:39
54  Matthew Whiter                   Tomlinscote School               52:51
55  Howard Goodail                   Dowdales                         54:38
56  Rob Ellis                        Sandbach School                  58:37
57  Max Hutchins                     Sandbach School                  60:50
58  Daniel Belete                    Bristol Grammar School           61:39
59  Jonathon Bailey                  Fallibroome High School          66:23
60  Ethan Wookey                     Lawrence Sheriff School          72:46
61  Mick Todd                        Gordons School Guildford         73:19
62  Tom Wood                         Gordons School Guildford         79:24
63  David Stoker                     Lawrence Sheriff School          80:39
64  Michael Meadus                   Redbridge Community College      83:16
65  Jack Payne                       Redbridge Community College      87:14
mp  Luke Douglas                     Ulverston Victoria High School   38:38  Missing no 5                  
mp  Ben Moseley                      Kenilworth School and Sports C   48:58  Missing no 3                  
mp  Joshua Sullivan                  Lawrence Sheriff School         107:28  Missing nos 7-8,10            
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 11 Boys

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Jonathan Crickmore               Downlands Community School       19:17
2   Peter Bray                       Amery Hill School                21:50
3   Robin Tett                       King Edward VII Sheffield        22:30
4   Graham Hemingway                 Cockermouth School               23:54
5   Tom Mackenzie                    The Chase, Malvern               25:02
6   Jonathan Cronk                   Comberton Village College        25:57
7   Ben Ross                         Studley High School              27:26
8   Martin McIver                    Ulverston Victoria High School   27:29
9   Ben Emerson                      Cockermouth School               30:16
10  Jack Wright                      Ulverston Victoria High School   30:47
11  Jacob Shah                       Torquay Boys Grammar School      31:27
12  Tom Adams                        Ulverston Victoria High School   32:20
13  James Stops                      Sandbach School                  33:39
14  Jonathon Austin                  St Bernard's Catholic High       34:01
15  Zephen Buck                      Ulverston Victoria High School   34:13
16  Richard Purkis                   Cranbrook School                 34:37
17  Luke Hayward                     Torquay Boys Grammar School      35:07
18  Michael Kinge                    Sandbach School                  35:36
19  Max Waplington                   St Bernard's Catholic High       37:25
20  Stephen Wearne                   Fallibroome High School          37:44
21  Nathaniel Green                  Cockermouth School               38:13
22  George Complin                   Clayesmore Senior School         38:45
23  Simon Allan                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    38:53
24  Joseph Wood                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    39:38
25  Cameron Arnold                   St Bernard's Catholic High       39:46
26  James Artingstall                Bristol Grammar School           40:38
27  Michael Ecclestone               Fallibroome High School          41:53
28  Peter Beer                       Tomlinscote School               43:51
29  Glen Dodd                        St Bernard's Catholic High       44:13
30  Jamie Holland                    Tomlinscote School               44:19
31  Adam Sattur                      Lady Manners School              45:26
32  Paul Moroz                       Torquay Boys Grammar School      45:33
33  Ben Saunders                     The Chase, Malvern               47:30
34  Patrick Manderson                St Bernard's Catholic High       47:43
35  Joe Wallwork                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    50:08
36  Philip Bennett                   Bristol Grammar School           50:43
37  Adam Simpson                     Fallibroome High School          51:05
38  Oliver Farren                    Sandbach School                  51:09
39  Sam Lazarus-Keene                King Henry VIII Senior School    51:24
40  Ben Armitage                     Comberton Village College        51:59
41  Matthew Beckmann                 Tomlinscote School               52:17
42  David Rutherford                 Clayesmore Senior School         52:32
43  Richard Ashby                    Lady Manners School              53:38
44  Henry Hughes                     Gordons School Guildford         55:54
45  Robert Owen                      King Henry VIII Senior School    57:37
46  Sam Turner                       Lancaster Royal Grammar School   57:42
47  Joseph Perry                     Adams Grammar School             58:19
48  Myles Sheehan                    Clayesmore Senior School         60:29
49  Gareth Ikin                      Sandbach School                  62:58
50  Matt Spencer                     Kenilworth School and Sports C   64:22
51  Adrian Smith                     Kenilworth School and Sports C   72:33
52  Jan Forster                      King's Taunton                   73:52
53  James Averill                    Sandhurst School                 78:47
54  Matt Bull                        Kenilworth School and Sports C   83:45
55  Sam Quinn                        King Edward VI Aston School      93:07
mp  Matthew Nash                     Ashton Community Science Coll    24:29  Missing no 8                  
mp  Lewis Sibley                     Redbridge Community College      66:01  Missing no 3                  
mp  Ryan Dyke                        Redbridge Community College      75:52  Missing no 3                  
mp  Anthony Baynham                  Sandbach School                  83:18  Missing nos 6,8               
mp  Haydn Collins                    Redbridge Community College     113:47  Missing no 3                  
    Dan Saggs                        Redbridge Community College      rtd    Missing nos 1,4-11            
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12 Boys

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Matthew Halliday                 King Henry VIII Senior School    20:16
2   James Taylor                     Nottingham High School           22:16
3   Tom Butt                         Bishop Wordworth's School        25:02
4   Mark Salmon                      RGS High Wycombe                 25:04
5   Roger Bryant                     Wilmslow High School             25:27
6   David Maliphant                  Bristol Grammar School           26:08
7   Tom Fellbaum                     Fallibroome High School          26:24
8   Adam Bradbury                    Thomas Rotherham College         26:50
9   Philip Metcalfe                  Ulverston Victoria High School   27:00
10  Ben Selby                        Lancaster Royal Grammar School   27:36
11  Matthew Ryder                    Torquay Boys Grammar School      28:06
12  Lewis Taylor                     Cockermouth School               28:31
13  Liam Carswell                    Barrow Sixth Form College        28:51
14  Ralph Eliot                      Kingswood School Bath            28:56
15  Harry Nicholson                  Nottingham High School           30:18
16  Alex Roberts                     King's School Worcester          30:30
17  Alex Russell-Bates               Kingswood School Bath            32:00
18  Matthew Morris                   King Henry VIII Senior School    32:47
19  James Webb-Bowen                 Nottingham High School           33:00
20  Peter Morris                     Kenilworth School and Sports C   35:14
21  Tom Stubbs                       The Burgate School               35:41
22  Paul Redstone                    Sandbach School                  35:51
23  Michael Hudson                   Ulverston Victoria High School   38:56
24  Jeff Alder                       Gordons School Guildford         39:20
25  Jack Baker                       Torquay Boys Grammar School      41:22
26  Josh Jenkinson                   Ulverston Victoria High School   44:24
27  Jack Hodgson                     Lady Manners School              45:12
28  Will Robinson                    Nottingham High School           46:53
29  Leon Nell                        Gordons School Guildford         47:30
30  Gabriel Currie                   Nottingham High School           48:41
31  Jack Victor                      Sandbach School                  52:37
32  James Bourne                     Torquay Boys Grammar School      52:38
33  Morgan Parsons                   Gordons School Guildford         55:29
34  Archie Parks                     Clayesmore Senior School         57:38
35  Alexander Nottingham             Lawrence Sheriff School          58:51
36  Dory Morris                      Bishop Wordworth's School        60:40
37  William Duckworth                Reading School                   61:08
38  James Pye                        Nottingham High School           65:05
39  Sam Eastwood                     King Edward VI Aston School      66:32
40  Charles Maclean                  King's Taunton                   67:04
41  Christopher Hemingway            Cockermouth School               76:37
42  Fraiser Young                    Gordons School Guildford         79:30
43  Thomas Lawson                    King's Taunton                   80:57
mp  Douglas Tickner                  Cockermouth School               41:06  Missing no 5                  
mp  Paul Hodgson                     Lancaster Royal Grammar School   62:57  Missing no 5                  
mp  Christy McGoldrick               King Edward VI Aston School      99:18  Missing nos 11-12             
mp  Edward Wynn                      King's Taunton                  112:31  Missing nos 9-11              
mp  Kurbaan Singh                    King Edward VI Aston School     115:15  Missing nos 11-12             
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 13 Boys

Pos Name                             School                            Time
1   Peter Hodkinson                  Bilborough College               24:30
2   Ben Windsor                      Lawrence Sheriff School          26:49
3   Stuart Thomson                   Bilborough College               27:55
4   Christopher Brand Barker         Cockermouth School               30:17
5   Adam Bushnell                    Adams Grammar School             33:03
6   Alex Willis                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    34:25
7   Liam Taylor                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    34:38
8   Daniel Fopma                     Fitzharrys School                34:44
9   Stephen Bragg                    Ulverston Victoria High School   35:26
10  Simon Austin                     Barrow Sixth Form College        37:51
11  Andrew Balfour                   Cotham School                    38:37
12  Tom Helfer                       Cotham School                    40:10
13  Tom Lawson                       Ulverston Victoria High School   40:52
14  Seb Sheehan                      Clayesmore Senior School         42:55
15  Dan Balfour                      Cotham School                    43:46
16  Stephen Horrocks                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    44:17
17  George Ronson                    Bristol Grammar School           47:57
18  Mark Dobson                      King Henry VIII Senior School    55:19
19  Daniel Hughes                    Nottingham High School           56:58
20  Dan Lewis                        King Edward VI Aston School      68:54
21  Alex Nicholson                   Nottingham High School           69:26
22  Matthew Pryn                     Bristol Grammar School           75:24
23  Prerak Thomson                   King Edward VI Aston School      75:35
24  Alex Grant                       King Edward VI Aston School      76:56
25  Hassan Shakeel                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    86:13
26  Taiki Yoshida                    King's Taunton                  101:04
27  Chris Bull                       Kenilworth School and Sports C  108:58
mp  Ian Johnson                      Bilborough College              101:01  Missing nos 14-15             
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.