Age Class Team Results

5 Girls Boys
6 Girls Boys
7 Girls Boys
8 Girls Boys
9 Girls Boys
10 Girls Boys
11 Girls Boys
12 Girls Boys
13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     13     3
    2   Ellie Harrison                      7:19
    5   L. Robinson & Saskia Baldrey        7:56
    6   Olivia Jones & Annie Macdonald      7:59
2   Burford School                    32     3
    7   Alisha Maddocks                     8:08
    10  Freya Bull                          8:32
    15  Josie Nash & Maddie Clare           9:42
3   Fleetville Junior School          62     3
    9   Shauna Lils                         8:27
    26  Lily Katterhora-Black              12:15
    27  Hannah Clark & Bethany Lincoln     12:18
4   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     63     3
    11  Nia Hudson & Mia Warren-Smith       8:43
    17  Anne-Lise Stewart                  10:17
    35  Isabelle Stacey                    16:31
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     63     3
    12  Emma Clarke                         8:47
    14  Jessicia Woodgate                   9:31
    37  Poppy Gurney & Georgina Seymour    18:05
5   King Henry VIII Junior School     65     3
    21  Olivia James                       10:36
    22  Jorgia Hope                        11:03
    22  Sophie Oliver                      11:03
6   Broadmoor Primary School          82     3
    24  Milly Crocker                      11:28
    28  Hollie Dyes-Sheperd                12:20
    30  Megan Day                          12:42
7   Colleton Primary School           99     3
    29  S. Byrne & Esther Simpson          12:38
    31  Emily Logan & Rachel Stevens       13:45
    39  E. Boyd & Rebecca Ching            20:20
8   Bramcote Lorne School            110     3
    25  Molly Heslop & Harriet Read        12:14
    41  Rosie Muxlow & Darcey Wharton      24:21
    44  R. Wells & Olivia Stocks           46:15
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     16     3
    1   Scarlett Simmons                    7:58
    7   Kitty Becher                        9:48
    8   Pheobe Howe & Gabriella Jones      10:06
2   King Henry VIII Junior School     32     3
    5   Zoe Nicolson                        9:44
    12  Caroline Plunkett                  10:53
    15  Ellis McDonagh                     11:38
3   Burford School                    48     3
    2   Olivia Gooddy                       8:37
    16  Megan Cole                         11:52
    30  Ffion Hayward                      17:10
4   Kingswood Prep School Bath        57     3
    10  Abi Jeffery                        10:28
    20  Agnes Sadler                       12:48
    27  Harriet Parker                     15:15
5   Chetwynde School Primary          59     3
    16  Lydia Knott                        11:52
    21  Alix Knagg                         13:04
    22  Rose Arnold                        13:06
6   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     66     3
    14  Nicole Snyman                      11:37
    23  Isabel Baddeley                    13:58
    29  Phoebe Hartz                       16:35
    King Henry VIII Junior School     67     3
    18  Daiya Dhillon                      11:58
    24  Abigail Weir                       14:00
    25  Rosie Hopley                       14:23
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Lancaster Girls Grammar School    21     3
    4   Helen Ockenden                     11:38
    8   Sophie Roberts                     13:19
    9   Mary Hodgson                       13:56
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    32     3
    5   Lois Jefferson                     12:10
    11  Freya Sadler                       15:31
    16  Lucy Segger                        19:32
3   King Henry VIII Senior School     32     3
    2   Penny Oliver                       10:22
    3   Aimee Morse                        10:42
    27  Rajani Murthy                      31:29
4   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     44     3
    6   Rachael Harrison                   12:17
    18  F. Mills & Martha Beaton           21:34
    20  M. Selby & Charlotte Leake         22:36
5   Fallibroome High School           52     3
    14  Katherine Monaghan                 16:28
    15  Laura Harrington                   17:13
    23  Abby Chapman                       27:52
6   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     83     3
    25  Iffath Javeed                      29:10
    26  Emily Snape                        30:38
    32  Zainab Fayyaz                      42:29
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    25     3
    2   Katie Wright                       10:41
    7   Katie Mitchell                     12:43
    16  N Costigan & L Millington          17:36
2   Kenilworth School and Sports C    30     3
    4   Julie Emmerson                     11:29
    8   Rachel Emmerson                    13:45
    18  Tamsin Alcock                      18:54
3   Cockermouth School                42     3
    5   Katrina Hemingway                  11:45
    17  Esther Moore                       18:47
    20  Rebecca Cummings                   21:11
4   Kingswood School Bath             45     3
    9   Jessica Jeffery                    15:15
    12  Rachel Greenslade                  16:46
    24  Angharad Lloyd                     24:27
5   Gordons School Guildford          60     3
    11  Natashia Grey                      16:33
    19  Zoe Beals                          19:03
    30  Natashia Carr                      28:32
6   St Bernard's Catholic High        63     3
    3   Sarah Jones                        10:47
    23  Amy Pryer                          23:47
    37  Bethany Hunter                     41:43
7   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     74     3
    13  Phoebe Jesson                      16:58
    25  Elidh Brailey                      24:33
    36  Bronagh Wyatt-Thorburn             38:32
8   King Henry VIII Senior School     75     3
    15  Clara Sprules                      17:26
    27  Sian Fedeski                       25:15
    33  Amy Fedeski                        32:11
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    37     3
    7   Kelly Raymond                      20:58
    14  Lisa Foy                           28:43
    16  Colette McKenny                    29:12
2   Lancaster Girls Grammar School    46     3
    2   Zoe Harding                        16:55
    8   Kira Browne                        21:24
    36  Sarah Hodgson                      58:02
    Ulverston Victoria High School    67     3
    20  Meghan Hallatt                     34:27
    23  Lydia Howard                       36:48
    24  Kate Douglas                       37:01
3   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     82     3
    21  Lucy Horrocks                      35:14
    28  Evie McDermott                     42:14
    33  Heather Cudworth                   47:37
4   Biggar High School                89     3
    26  Erin Adair                         39:00
    29  Emma Young                         42:21
    34  Caitlin Haile                      47:54
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    31     3
    8   Amelia Elliott                     26:21
    11  Julia Bing                         28:15
    12  Daisy Lawn Tee                     29:44
2   Fallibroome High School           43     3
    3   Alice Fellbaum                     20:42
    13  Alannah Birtwistle                 29:53
    27  Alana Jackson                      41:34
3   King Henry VIII Senior School     51     3
    7   Emma Kettley                       25:28
    15  Philippa Rawbone                   31:26
    29  Amy Oliver                         42:27
    Ulverston Victoria High School    54     3
    16  Kathryn Brown                      32:35
    17  Megan Beard                        32:52
    21  Jessica Courtman                   36:41
4   South Wilts Grammar School        56     3
    1   Lucy Butt                          19:00
    24  Holly Kirkham                      39:21
    31  Hannah Kirkham                     46:30
5   Biggar High School                70     3
    19  Rachel Barr                        34:31
    23  Kirsty Brown                       38:42
    28  Emily Nicholl                      42:13
6   Cartmel Priory School             70     3
    10  Carrie Beadle                      26:47
    26  Katie Tiley                        40:42
    34  melissa carson                     70:47
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Kenilworth School and Sports C    36     3
    10  Helen Elkington                    38:06
    12  Emily Worrell                      46:43
    14  Charlotte Rogers                   53:56
2   Lancaster Girls Grammar School    38     3
    2   Katrin Harding                     25:59
    11  Jenny Tynan                        40:21
    25  Ellie Granger                      72:12
3   Clayesmore Senior School          45     3
    13  Tara Parks                         47:27
    15  Olivia Frost                       55:22
    17  Annabelle Cliff                    59:45
4   South Wilts Grammar School        48     3
    8   Sophie Davie                       35:51
    18  Jenny Spring                       63:33
    22  Katie Newsome                      68:12
5   Ulverston Victoria High School    50     3
    7   Jessica Myers                      34:51
    20  Marissa Flower                     66:55
    23  Rosie Emms                         69:10
    Clayesmore Senior School          64     3
    19  Hannah Layer                       65:44
    21  Rowan Newland                      67:20
    24  Lucy Cliff                         71:39
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   King Henry VIII Senior School     11     3
    1   Sophie Kirk                        30:58
    2   Harriet Batten                     31:59
    8   Joanne Read                        42:58
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    24     3
    4   Jenny Hubbard                      36:02
    9   Jemma Bell                         43:11
    11  Rebecca McKenny                    46:17
3   Perse School For Girls            33     3
    7   Sophie Louth                       40:03
    12  Sushruta Chandraker                48:47
    14  Jaqueline Heybrock                 49:54
4   King's Taunton                    53     3
    16  Alice Round                        53:58
    18  Mhairi Hall                        61:22
    19  Rebecca Potter                     62:08
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 13

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    23     3
    4   Kate Farley                        50:13
    8   Danielle Gabbert                   73:40
    11  Mari Bondevik                     103:40
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     14     3
    2   Thomas Addison                      7:24
    3   David Jimoh & Angus Dudley          7:39
    9   Timmy Harrison                      8:31
2   Burford School                    16     3
    4   Alex Moss & Yash Rastogi            7:51
    5   Calum Brown & Fraser Brown          8:07
    7   H. Scurlock & Matthew Jones         8:22
3   King's College School             43     3
    6   Alex Darling                        8:18
    13  Jack Bowden                         9:05
    24  Juhwan Sohn                         9:57
4   St Andrew's School Woking         50     3
    11  Cameron Gough                       8:51
    14  George Hardcastle                   9:10
    25  Fin McCombe & P. Emmanual Samson   10:39
5   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     59     3
    18  A. Andrews & Archie Andrews         9:21
    20  Ben Angers & Haydn Pawluk           9:39
    21  Ben Hall                            9:48
    Burford School                    60     3
    8   James Branch & Sam Robinson         8:23
    19  Yann Cordes & Matthew Crane         9:28
    33  Evan Bowers & Luke Johnston        14:44
6   Colleton Primary School          122     3
    38  Zac Moffatt & Sam Roach            18:23
    40  Adam Newsham & Katherine Tuggey    18:31
    44  Tom Barker & Stephen Hayes         24:14
    St Andrew's School Woking        124     3
    39  Alfie Baker                        18:27
    42  Henry James                        23:25
    43  Jake Tufts                         24:02
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     15     3
    2   Kit Phillips                        9:58
    4   Gregory Robinson                   10:22
    9   Edward Jones                       12:19
2   Fleetville Junior School          62     3
    14  Michael Woodford                   13:13
    16  James Errington                    13:40
    32  Matthew Exact                      18:10
3   Broadmoor Primary School          70     3
    19  Charlie Cane                       13:51
    25  Ben Hindle                         16:19
    26  Jack Newman                        16:22
4   Crowthorne Primary School         70     3
    12  Daniel Keogh                       12:49
    15  Harry Ashenden                     13:29
    43  Thomas Brown                       21:31
5   Alfred Sutton Primary School      82     3
    5   Sam Oakley                         11:15
    35  Tom Wigmore                        18:42
    42  Filip Dakovic                      20:54
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     86     3
    11  Jack Gilbey                        12:36
    28  William Dyer-Bartlett              17:00
    47  Freddie Statham                    22:32
6   Burford School                    89     3
    21  Simon Jones                        14:32
    24  Lewis Evans                        16:17
    44  Tim Johnson                        21:45
7   Colleton Primary School           93     3
    23  Jonty Michael                      16:05
    29  Robin Sullivan                     17:04
    41  Luke Newsham & Michael Anderson    20:25
8   Chetwynde School Primary          94     3
    17  Jamie Mellen                       13:42
    38  Grady Slater                       19:19
    39  Sebastien Spurling                 19:24
9   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     97     3
    13  George Lacey                       13:08
    33  Philippe De Frechou                18:21
    51  Christopher McCleery               28:08
    Fleetville Junior School         123     3
    36  Kieran Mekota                      18:51
    37  Dominic Lincoln                    19:15
    50  James O'Higgins                    25:31
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Kingswood School Bath             33     3
    2   George Logut                       10:18
    9   Jamie Padkin                       12:07
    22  Leonard Budd                       14:36
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    64     3
    15  James Allison                      13:09
    18  Adam Bartlett                      13:45
    31  Jack Rotherham                     16:18
3   King's College School             79     3
    4   William Louth                      11:03
    36  Sam Wood                           19:27
    39  Jeremy Corcoran                    20:50
4   Nottingham High School            87     3
    14  Jack Smith                         13:05
    21  James Mellor                       14:35
    52  Rowen Lee                          31:24
5   King Henry VIII Senior School     95     3
    19  Anant Patel                        14:10
    26  Oliver Hopley                      15:32
    50  Peter Owen                         30:21
6   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    111     3
    27  Alex Holland & Jacob Landers       15:49
    37  Ben Maguire                        19:36
    47  Jake Sutcliffe                     29:06
7   Fallibroome High School          134     3
    40  Saul Skirvin                       20:52
    41  Oliver Davenport                   21:21
    53  Adam Davies                        32:38
8   Lawrence Sheriff School          148     3
    44  Ben Simms                          25:15
    48  Luke Lucas & Thomas Daniels        29:45
    56  Josh Higginson                     47:15
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    20     3
    4   Angus Dobson                       14:59
    7   Tom Spencer                        16:31
    9   Patrick Rigg                       16:52
2   Torquay Boys Grammar School       31     3
    3   Oliver Reynolds                    14:23
    13  Simon Hayward                      18:17
    15  Christopher Garrett                18:31
3   The Chase, Malvern                58     3
    8   Jake Herbert                       16:46
    24  Chris Vickers                      20:58
    26  Daniel Edmonds                     21:17
4   Chetwynde School Secondary        64     3
    11  Ellis Raine                        17:41
    19  Kanha Kukreti                      19:08
    34  Ryan Clyde                         23:44
    Ulverston Victoria High School    74     3
    16  R Lawn Tee & Rowan Barton          18:42
    21  Jonathon Crabbe                    19:28
    37  William Rigg                       24:25
5   Kenilworth School and Sports C    76     3
    1   Hamish Rogers                      13:35
    20  Alex Hedges                        19:23
    55  Matt Evans                         37:26
6   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    105     3
    30  Andrew Shaw                        22:58
    36  Paul Berdekin                      24:18
    39  M Le Put                           25:15
7   Nottingham High School           110     3
    18  Jordan Webster                     19:00
    35  Nick Malbon                        24:16
    57  Henry Longstaff                    41:30
8   Eagle House School               111     3
    28  Michael Wright                     22:33
    40  Thomas Surrall                     25:38
    43  Saxon Coop                         27:56
9   Fallibroome High School          136     3
    22  Alex Mackintosh                    20:02
    56  Cameron Parker                     40:46
    58  Kristian Birtwistle                48:43
    Eagle House School               150     3
    45  Connor Kent-Payne                  29:08
    51  Dominic Hill                       33:58
    54  Taylor Wharton                     35:48
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    46     3
    11  Malachy Buck                       21:52
    14  Sam Jefferson                      23:46
    21  Ben Hewson                         27:23
2   Chetwynde School Secondary        52     3
    4   Matthew Penellum                   17:53
    18  Sam Storey                         26:06
    30  Theo Messenger-Jones               34:00
3   Kenilworth School and Sports C    69     3
    9   Matt Elkington                     20:04
    17  Ben Basford                        25:28
    43  Tim Burrows                        39:58
4   Biggar High School                84     3
    25  Adam Telfer                        30:29
    26  Alexander Lyon                     31:39
    33  Craig McDonald                     34:50
5   Bishop Wordworth's School         98     3
    3   Sam Giles                          17:28
    42  James Billinge                     38:31
    53  Adam Dhanji                        46:33
6   Kingswood School Bath            102     3
    7   Matt Jeffery                       18:56
    45  Jack Stuckes                       40:27
    50  Will Roper                         44:38
7   Sandbach School                  119     3
    6   Oliver Williams                    18:50
    51  Michael Vennard                    44:42
    62  Nick Sparkes                       63:00
8   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   135     3
    41  Alistair Swarbrick                 38:21
    46  David Hoyle                        41:02
    48  James Helliwell                    44:04
9   King Edward VI Aston School      138     3
    37  Joseph Nolan                       37:05
    49  Madhav Lala                        44:06
    52  Kieran Ratcliffe                   45:05
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    37     3
    9   Mex O'Hara                         23:04
    11  Nathan Metcalfe                    25:15
    17  Jack Perry                         26:56
2   Fallibroome High School           54     3
    12  Tom Horton                         25:40
    18  Angus Campbell                     28:48
    24  Oliver Harvey                      32:28
3   Nottingham High School            58     3
    7   Christopher Houlton                21:55
    21  Matthew Wetton                     30:58
    30  Calum Goodger                      34:15
4   The Perse School                  62     3
    2   Thomas Louth                       17:14
    22  Jonathan Heybrook                  31:03
    38  Felix Barker                       37:48
5   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    75     3
    20  John Ockenden                      29:18
    26  Luke Hodgson                       32:36
    29  Adam Bateson                       33:26
6   Torquay Boys Grammar School       75     3
    15  Will Fordyce                       26:02
    27  Josh Owen                          32:57
    33  Asa Barnett                        35:00
7   King Henry VIII Senior School    106     3
    23  Calum Barnetson                    32:16
    39  Steven Abbey                       40:01
    44  Robert Moffat                      44:34
8   Gordons School Guildford         107     3
    19  Ryan Cawley                        28:56
    35  Dan Ward                           36:59
    53  Harry Horsell                      52:39
9   Tomlinscote School               128     3
    34  Andrew Whapshott                   35:28
    40  Stuart Phillips                    40:05
    54  Matthew Whiter                     52:51
    Fallibroome High School          145     3
    37  James Davies                       37:41
    49  Jack Phelan                        49:32
    59  Jonathon Bailey                    66:23
10  Bristol Grammar School           151     3
    42  David Johnson-Morgan               41:50
    51  Jamie Allcock                      50:47
    58  Daniel Belete                      61:39
11  Sandbach School                  160     3
    47  Tim Faulkner                       48:18
    56  Rob Ellis                          58:37
    57  Max Hutchins                       60:50
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    30     3
    8   Martin McIver                      27:29
    10  Jack Wright                        30:47
    12  Tom Adams                          32:20
2   Cockermouth School                34     3
    4   Graham Hemingway                   23:54
    9   Ben Emerson                        30:16
    21  Nathaniel Green                    38:13
3   St Bernard's Catholic High        58     3
    14  Jonathon Austin                    34:01
    19  Max Waplington                     37:25
    25  Cameron Arnold                     39:46
4   Torquay Boys Grammar School       60     3
    11  Jacob Shah                         31:27
    17  Luke Hayward                       35:07
    32  Paul Moroz                         45:33
5   Sandbach School                   69     3
    13  James Stops                        33:39
    18  Michael Kinge                      35:36
    38  Oliver Farren                      51:09
6   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     82     3
    23  Simon Allan                        38:53
    24  Joseph Wood                        39:38
    35  Joe Wallwork                       50:08
7   Fallibroome High School           84     3
    20  Stephen Wearne                     37:44
    27  Michael Ecclestone                 41:53
    37  Adam Simpson                       51:05
8   Tomlinscote School                99     3
    28  Peter Beer                         43:51
    30  Jamie Holland                      44:19
    41  Matthew Beckmann                   52:17
9   Clayesmore Senior School         112     3
    22  George Complin                     38:45
    42  David Rutherford                   52:32
    48  Myles Sheehan                      60:29
10  Kenilworth School and Sports C   155     3
    50  Matt Spencer                       64:22
    51  Adrian Smith                       72:33
    54  Matt Bull                          83:45
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Nottingham High School            36     3
    2   James Taylor                       22:16
    15  Harry Nicholson                    30:18
    19  James Webb-Bowen                   33:00
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    58     3
    9   Philip Metcalfe                    27:00
    23  Michael Hudson                     38:56
    26  Josh Jenkinson                     44:24
3   Torquay Boys Grammar School       68     3
    11  Matthew Ryder                      28:06
    25  Jack Baker                         41:22
    32  James Bourne                       52:38
4   Gordons School Guildford          86     3
    24  Jeff Alder                         39:20
    29  Leon Nell                          47:30
    33  Morgan Parsons                     55:29
    Nottingham High School            96     3
    28  Will Robinson                      46:53
    30  Gabriel Currie                     48:41
    38  James Pye                          65:05
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 13

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     29     3
    6   Alex Willis                        34:25
    7   Liam Taylor                        34:38
    16  Stephen Horrocks                   44:17
2   Cotham School                     38     3
    11  Andrew Balfour                     38:37
    12  Tom Helfer                         40:10
    15  Dan Balfour                        43:46
3   King Edward VI Aston School       67     3
    20  Dan Lewis                          68:54
    23  Prerak Thomson                     75:35
    24  Alex Grant                         76:56
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.