Team Results

Primary Girls Boys
Middle, Prep Girls Boys
Lower Secondary Girls Boys
Upper Secondary Girls Boys

Scoring

10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time

Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary Girls
(Best 4 scores to count)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Oakridge Primary School          530    (  124:46)     4
2   Thornton Dale CE Primary         525    (  174:03)     4
3   Burford School                   505    (  166:35)     4
4   King Henry VIII Preparatory S    500    (  160:03)     4
5   Wheatlands Primary School        420    (  131:53)     4
6   Abbotsholme Preparatory School   220    (   76:19)     2
7   Ralph Butterfield School         205    (   72:13)     2
8   Holme J & I Sch                  210    (   35:57)     1
9   Beverley Minster School          130    (   22:07)     1
10  Hollyfast Primary School         130    (   40:55)     1
11  Broad Chalke CE Primary          130    (   41:23)     1
12  The Royal High Junior S          120    (   39:18)     1
13  Stanton in the Peak PS           100    (   28:09)     1
14  Skelton Newby Hall CE Sch         90    (   36:15)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary Boys
(Best 4 scores to count)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Burford School                   590    (  151:49)     4
2   Christ the King RC Primary       540    (  158:09)     4
3   Thornton Dale CE Primary         535    (  171:28)     4
4   Wheatlands Primary School        520    (  154:10)     4
5   King Henry VIII Preparatory S    500    (  127:12)     4
6   Oakridge Primary School          365    (  156:49)     4
7   Meadgate Primary School          340    (   61:15)     2
8   Abbotsholme Preparatory School   150    (   54:51)     2
9   Hollyfast Primary School         240    (   38:10)     1
10  Clinton Primary                  210    (   41:14)     1
11  Twycross House School            170    (   33:25)     1
12  Mottram St Andrew Primary S      160    (   43:54)     1
13  Martinshaw Primary School        150    (   40:11)     1
14  Roseberry Community Primary S    140    (   30:10)     1
15  North Stainley CE                100    (   25:27)     1
16  Skelton Newby Hall CE Sch         50    (   26:46)     1
17  West Bridgford Junior School     -75    (   87:31)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle, Prep Girls
(Best 4 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Bramcote Lorne School            460    (  139:27)     4
2   Yarm Prep School                 270    (   62:04)     2
3   Burford School Middle            130    (   36:36)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle, Prep Boys
(Best 4 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Bramcote Lorne School            670    (  143:48)     4
2   Yarm Prep School                 630    (  144:01)     4
3   St Andrew's School               385    (  165:58)     4
4   Orley Farm Prep School           210    (   41:31)     1
5   Burford School Middle            140    (   34:49)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Lower Secondary Girls
(Best 6 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Kenilworth School and Sports C  1030    (  233:32)     6
2   King Henry VIII Senior School   1020    (  238:28)     6
3   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    800    (  240:05)     6
4   Walton High School               730    (  227:02)     6
5   Unity City Academy               520    (  196:48)     5
6   Abington High School             570    (  155:19)     4
7   Bemrose Community School         460    (  145:45)     4
8   Lady Lumley's School             440    (  112:40)     3
9   Fallibroome High School          380    (   90:10)     3
10  Tuxford  School                  370    (  112:23)     3
11  Lady Manners School              365    (   88:35)     2
12  Boroughbridge High School        340    (   71:00)     2
13  Latymer Upper School             190    (   38:53)     1
14  Pool Hayes Arts & Comm S         130    (   33:37)     1
15  Ockbrook School                  130    (   46:29)     1
16  West Bridgford School            115    (   47:22)     1
17  Hucknall National School         110    (   30:22)     1
18  Wales High School                100    (   29:56)     1
19  Colne Community School            80    (   48:41)     1
20  Holgate School                    30    (   52:25)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Lower Secondary Boys
(Best 6 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Kenilworth School and Sports C  1145    (  230:53)     6
2   Torquay Boys Grammar S          1100    (  236:23)     6
3   Fallibroome High School         1090    (  258:56)     6
4   Sandbach School                 1050    (  259:14)     6
5   King Henry VIII Senior School   1040    (  238:34)     6
6   Nottingham High School          1010    (  242:00)     6
7   Walton High School               970    (  258:34)     6
8   Bemrose Community School         865    (  231:47)     6
9   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    815    (  256:07)     6
10  Unity City Academy               680    (  206:38)     6
11  The Chase, Malvern               865    (  200:00)     5
12  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   705    (  212:46)     5
13  Pool Hayes Arts & Comm S         670    (  166:16)     5
14  Holgate School                   540    (  162:21)     4
15  King Edward VI Aston School      490    (  197:19)     4
16  Chilwell School                  550    (  125:49)     3
17  Lady Lumley's School             530    (  128:51)     3
18  Beverley Grammar School          490    (   75:53)     2
19  Alcester Grammar School          425    (   89:56)     2
20  Hazel Grove High School          390    (   71:30)     2
21  Yarm School                      310    (   85:20)     2
22  Birkdale School                  270    (   38:12)     1
23  Bishop Wordworth's School        270    (   41:11)     1
24  Holmfirth High School            240    (   40:49)     1
25  RGS High Wycombe                 210    (   37:13)     1
26  Tuxford  School                  180    (   38:37)     1
27  Woldgate College                 170    (   41:28)     1
28  Wellsway School                  150    (   39:08)     1
29  Kingswood School Bath            140    (   39:24)     1
30  Fearns Community Sports Coll     130    (   27:30)     1
31  Comberton Village College        110    (   34:01)     1
32  Wales High School                 90    (   26:03)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Upper Secondary Girls
(Best 6 scores to count)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   King Henry VIII Senior School   1470    (  317:57)     6
2   Fallibroome High School         1190    (  300:44)     6
3   Bemrose Community School         180    (  424:34)     6
4   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    760    (  168:02)     3
5   Lady Lumley's School             480    (  102:08)     2
6   Walton High School               430    (  104:35)     2
7   York College                     280    (   43:33)     1
8   Tuxford  School                  280    (   50:09)     1
9   Kenilworth School and Sports C   280    (   51:37)     1
10  Ockbrook School                  240    (   50:32)     1
11  Lady Manners School              170    (   48:59)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Upper Secondary Boys
(Best 6 scores to count)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Nottingham High School          1650    (  283:30)     6
2   Torquay Boys Grammar S          1650    (  293:54)     6
3   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   1590    (  305:49)     6
4   Kingswood School Bath           1550    (  309:29)     6
5   King Henry VIII Senior School   1540    (  293:00)     6
6   Fallibroome High School         1490    (  321:42)     6
7   King Edward VI Aston School     1490    (  326:09)     6
8   Sandbach School                 1445    (  312:01)     6
9   Lady Manners School             1390    (  309:50)     6
10  Bemrose Community School         800    (  290:41)     6
11  Lancaster Royal Grammar School  1150    (  262:43)     5
12  Ripon Grammar School             640    (  161:00)     3
13  Comberton Village College        470    (   81:39)     2
14  Yarm School                      470    (  100:49)     2
15  Lady Lumley's School             450    (  108:48)     2
16  Walton High School               285    (  111:44)     2
17  Pool Hayes Arts & Comm S         270    (  103:03)     2
18  King's School Worcester          280    (   33:40)     1
19  Exmouth Community College        280    (   37:18)     1
20  Winterhill School                280    (   38:23)     1
21  RGS High Wycombe                 280    (   39:12)     1
22  St Paul's School                 280    (   41:30)     1
23  Thomas Rotherham College         280    (   44:24)     1
24  Joseph Rowntree School           280    (   52:23)     1
25  The Chase, Malvern               270    (   33:38)     1
26  Studley High School              270    (   40:32)     1
27  Blessed Trinity RC High School   210    (   58:21)     1
28  The Philip Morant School         200    (   55:35)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.