Individual Results

Year 5 Girls Boys
Year 6 Girls Boys
Year 7 Girls Boys
Year 8 Girls Boys
Year 9 Girls Boys
Year 10/11 Girls Boys
Year 12/13 Girls Boys

Scoring

10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time

Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Louise Adams                      Holme J & I Sch                 210 (35:57)    210           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 123, 117, 120, 127, 125, 121, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 108, 109
2   Emma Clapton                      Thornton Dale CE Primary        140 (44:45)    140           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 125, 111, 110, 107, 116, 108, 109
3   Yasmin Field                      Beverley Minster School         130 (22:07)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 107, 108, 115, (115), 113, 111, 109
4   L Bullivant & Matilda Ryde        Oakridge Primary School         130 (27:09)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, (108), 115, 109
5   Ella-Rose McCartney               Hollyfast Primary School        130 (40:55)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, 115, 109
6   Ellie Lealman                     Thornton Dale CE Primary        130 (42:23)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 107, 108, 113, 109
7   Emily Cooper                      Ralph Butterfield School        125 (47:15)    140 - 15      101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 109
8   Sophie Oliver                     King Henry VIII Preparatory S   120 (40:07)    120           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 110, 111, 113, 108, (115)
9   Alice Carter & Maddi Clare        Burford School                  120 (46:03)    130 - 10      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 113, 111, 110, (105), (104), (103), 116, (102), 108, 109
10  H Read & Molly Heslop             Bramcote Lorne School           110 (29:29)    110           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 107, 111, 109
11  H Patchett & Beth Holdsworth      Wheatlands Primary School       110 (30:28)    110           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 107, 113, 109
12  Ceri Owen                         Thornton Dale CE Primary        105 (45:28)    110 - 5       115, 101, 102, 116, 126, 117, 123, 104, 107, 108, 109, (109)
13  FRANCESCA LITTLEWOOD              Stanton in the Peak PS          100 (28:09)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 107, 109
14  N Barker & Alice Briggs           Wheatlands Primary School       100 (32:41)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 107, 113, 109
15  A Huddleston & Darcy Wharton      Bramcote Lorne School            90 (37:59)     90           101, 102, 103, 123, 104, 107, 108, 115, 109
16  A Maddocks & Josie Nash           Burford School                   90 (38:59)     90           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, (103), 104, (101), 107, 108, 109
17  Freya Bull & G Lewis              Burford School                   90 (39:30)     90           115, 108, 106, 110, 111, 125, 127, 107, (108), (115), 109
18  Tanya Cooper                      Ralph Butterfield School         80 (24:58)     80           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 109
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Euan Tebbutt                      Twycross House School           170 (33:25)    170           101, 102, 103, 116, 119, 120, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, 109
2   Jamie Nicolson                    King Henry VIII Preparatory S   160 (32:12)    160           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 117, 116, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, (115), 109, (109)
3   Lyndon James                      Bramcote Lorne School           150 (34:15)    150           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 125, 128, 107, 108, 115, 109
4   Thomas Peggs & Harry Moore Greenw Wheatlands Primary School       150 (34:57)    150           101, 107, 106, 110, 111, 113, 108, 115, 104, 123, 117, 126, 116, 102, 109
5   Alex Moss & Fraser Brown          Burford School                  150 (36:49)    150           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 113, 110, 111, 125, 127, 108, 109
6   Nicholas Wilson                   Martinshaw Primary School       150 (40:11)    150           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 115, 125, 121, 108, 109
7   M Crane & Arjun Amlani            Burford School                  150 (41:14)    150           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, (108), 115, (101), (104), 123, 117, 109
8   James Rule                        Thornton Dale CE Primary        140 (35:56)    140           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, (102), 116, 108, 109
9   James Branch & Yash Rastogi       Burford School                  140 (36:05)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 123, 117, 107, 108, 109
10  R Irving & Alex Morris            Bramcote Lorne School           140 (36:16)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, (106), 107, 111, 125, 113, 108, (108), 115, 109
11  Calum Brown                       Burford School                  130 (30:42)    130           115, 108, 107, 113, 111, 121, 125, 106, 105, 104, 103, 101, (108), 109
12  L Johnston & George Phillips      Burford School                  130 (31:49)    130           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 104, (103), 105, 106, 113, 107, 108, 115, 109
13  Yann Cordes & Sam Robinson        Burford School                  130 (32:55)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 107, 113, (113), 108, 115, 109
14  H Scurloch & Matthew Jones        Burford School                  130 (39:06)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 107, 108, 113, 111, 125, 109
15  Alex Birkett                      Meadgate Primary School         120 (22:15)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 113, 111, 110, (106), 108, 109
16  Tom Clough & William Charles      Bramcote Lorne School           110 (20:32)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, (106), 107, 108, 109
17  Andrew Wroe & Evan Bowers         Burford School                  110 (35:26)    110           101, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 108, 115, 102, (103), 116, 109
18  Daniel Wilson                     Oakridge Primary School         110 (38:58)    110           101, 102, 116, 103, 104, 117, 125, 111, 107, 108, 109
19  Nikhil Koria                      King Henry VIII Preparatory S   110 (39:06)    110           115, 101, 102, 103, (101), 107, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 109
20  Owen Linford & Jack Close         Wheatlands Primary School       100 (28:15)    100           115, 108, (108), 107, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 122, (125), 109
21  Jack Bowers                       Thornton Dale CE Primary        100 (39:18)    100           115, 108, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 116, 117, (107), (108), 109
22  Oliver Lewis & Connell Jenkins    Wheatlands Primary School        95 (47:01)    110 - 15      101, 104, 103, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 115, 111, 125
23  Jake Tufts & William Hilton       St Andrew's School               90 (30:34)     90           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109
24  P-E Samson & Cameron Gough        St Andrew's School               80 (43:25)     80           115, 108, 122, 125, 127, 112, 124, 109
25  A Whetton & J Warren-Barratt      Bramcote Lorne School            70 (12:44)     70           101, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109
26  George Hardcastle                 St Andrew's School               70 (29:08)     70           101, 107, 108, 115, 111, 106, (107), (106), 109
27  Edward Buck & Callum Peers-Ball   Abbotsholme Preparatory School   60 (16:47)     60           115, 108, (108), 107, 106, 110, 111
28  William Smith                     Oakridge Primary School          60 (33:45)     60           101, 107, 113, 111, 128, 109
29  Henry Jones & Alfie Baker         St Andrew's School               60 (37:05)     60           115, 108, 111, 106, 107, (106), 109
30  Dan Connor & Alexandra Green      Skelton Newby Hall CE Sch        50 (26:46)     50           115, 108, 106, (106), 107, (108), 109
31  R Towndrow & Nick Hobbs           West Bridgford Junior School    -75 (87:31)    140 - 215     101, 107, 106, 111, 113, 105, 104, 103, 102, 108, (108), 109, (108), (108), 115, (104), (105), (106), 127, 125
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Sarah Bedford                     Oakridge Primary School         150 (24:07)    150           115, 101, 102, 116, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 113, 107, 108, 109
2   Olivia Gooddy                     Burford School                  140 (28:52)    140           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 113, 111, 110, (107), 128, 108, (108), (101), 109
3   Ffion Hayward                     Burford School                  140 (39:41)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 117, 105, 106, 110, 125, 111, 113, 107, 108, 109
4   Zoe Nicolson                      King Henry VIII Preparatory S   140 (42:16)    140           101, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 113, 111, 125, 127, 122, 128, 108, 109
5   Tiffany Head                      Oakridge Primary School         130 (29:10)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 125, 111, 113, 107, 108, 109
6   Rosie Hopley                      King Henry VIII Preparatory S   130 (34:15)    130           115, 108, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, (106), 107, (108), 110, 111, 109
7   Imogen Giles                      Broad Chalke CE Primary         130 (41:23)    130           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, 109
8   Lucy Garnett                      Thornton Dale CE Primary        130 (41:54)    130           101, 107, 108, 106, 113, 111, 110, 105, 104, 103, (103), 102, (101), 115, (108), (108), 109
9   Emily Blunt                       Thornton Dale CE Primary        125 (45:01)    130 - 5       115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 112, 127, 125, 107, 108, 109
10  Tara Witcomb & Joanna Walker      Abbotsholme Preparatory School  120 (37:42)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 107, 106, 105, 108, 109, 110, 111, 113
11  Kathini Logut                     The Royal High Junior S         120 (39:18)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 116, 126, 117, 123, 106, 107, 108, 109
12  Kathryn Smith                     Oakridge Primary School         120 (44:20)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 115, 116, 123, 109
13  Natalie Weston                    Oakridge Primary School         110 (30:43)    110           101, 107, 106, 105, 104, 102, 103, 113, 111, (106), 108, 109
14  Annabelle Ord                     Wheatlands Primary School       110 (36:08)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 111, 110, 113, 109
15  Abigail Weir                      King Henry VIII Preparatory S   110 (43:25)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 116, 126, 119, 117, 107, 108, 109
16  Megan Cole                        Burford School                  105 (51:59)    140 - 35      115, 108, 107, 106, 110, 105, 104, 103, 102, 101, (115), 113, 119, 116, (103), (101), 109
17  E Bratley & Emma Blake            Wheatlands Primary School       100 (32:36)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, (108), 115, 109
18  Jade Witcomb & Brianna King       Abbotsholme Preparatory School  100 (38:37)    100           101, 104, 103, 102, 107, 108, 115, 111, 113, 109
19  I Johnson & Amy Martin            Bramcote Lorne School            90 (29:29)     90           101, 107, 115, (101), 106, 110, 105, 108, 113, 109
20  C Blackstone & Jasmin Blackstone  Skelton Newby Hall CE Sch        90 (36:15)     90           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109
21  Ellis McDonagh                    King Henry VIII Preparatory S    90 (46:55)    100 - 10      101, 102, 103, 104, 106, 107, 111, 110, (106), 105, (110), (111), 125
22  Eleanor Lunn & Lucy Newman        Oakridge Primary School          60 (26:51)     60           115, 108, (108), 107, 106, 113, 109
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Harrison McCartney                Hollyfast Primary School        240 (38:10)    240           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 127, 121, 122, 125, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 105, 104, 108, 109
2   Thomas Birkett                    Meadgate Primary School         220 (39:00)    220           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 123, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 127, 125, 111, 110, 107, 115, 108, 113, 109
3   Stephen Elkington                 Clinton Primary                 210 (41:14)    210           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 127, 125, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 107, 113, 108, 109
4   Robert Young                      Orley Farm Prep School          210 (41:31)    210           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 125, 111, (110), 113, 107, 108, 109
5   George Preece                     Mottram St Andrew Primary S     160 (43:54)    160           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 107, 108, 109, 115, (104), 116, 126, 117, 123, 111
6   Marcus Preedy                     Christ the King RC Primary      160 (44:19)    160           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 113, 115, 116, 118, 126, (116)
7   Alistair Stent                    Thornton Dale CE Primary        160 (44:57)    160           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 128, 113, 107, 108, (108), 109
8   Lewis Evans                       Burford School                  150 (37:41)    150           115, 101, 102, 116, 126, 119, 117, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 107, 108, 109
9   Sam Garratt                       Roseberry Community Primary S   140 (30:10)    140           115, 101, 107, 102, 116, 103, 104, 126, 117, 123, 105, 106, 108, 109
10  Alex McCormack                    Yarm Prep School                140 (38:12)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 125, 121, 127
11  Lewis Clare                       Christ the King RC Primary      140 (42:39)    140           115, 101, 107, 106, 110, 113, 105, 104, 103, 102, 116, 117, 108, 109
12  Simon Jones                       Burford School                  140 (50:15)    170 - 30      101, 102, 116, 104, 103, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 128, 107, 108, 115, 125, 127, 109
13  Hamish Evans                      Thornton Dale CE Primary        135 (51:17)    170 - 35      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 127, 112, 124, 117, 107, 108, 109
14  Benjamin Ledger                   King Henry VIII Preparatory S   130 (22:35)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, 115, 109, (109)
15  Ronan Spencer                     Christ the King RC Primary      130 (40:04)    130           115, 101, 102, 107, 106, 110, 111, 125, (111), (106), 105, 104, 103, (102), (101), (115), (107), 108, 109
16  Sam Elliott                       Bramcote Lorne School           130 (41:02)    130           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 107, 108, 113, 109
17  D Jones & Andrew Marshall         Wheatlands Primary School       130 (41:52)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 107, 113, 108, 115, 109
18  M Hiser & Callum Lessells         Wheatlands Primary School       120 (34:41)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 113, 111, 110, 109
19  Ben Perrin                        Oakridge Primary School         120 (36:32)    120           101, 102, 116, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 115, 111, 128, 109
20  Luke Pollard & Harry Ford         Wheatlands Primary School       120 (42:40)    120           101, 102, 103, 106, 107, 105, 104, 108, 109, 111, 110, 113
21  Ryan Grimes                       Christ the King RC Primary      110 (31:07)    110           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 113, 109, 108
22  H Thompson & Callum Corrigan      Wheatlands Primary School       110 (40:37)    110           115, 108, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 102, 101, (115), 111, 109
23  Ben Maddison & Nathan Puttock     North Stainley CE               100 (25:27)    100           115, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 102, 101, (107), 108, (108), 109
24  Nathan McNulty                    King Henry VIII Preparatory S   100 (33:19)    100           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 117, 104, (101), (102), 115, 108, 109
25  Tim Johnston                      Burford School                  100 (37:54)    100           101, 107, 111, 110, 127, 106, 105, 104, 108, 109
26  H Sanderson & Alex Clark          Abbotsholme Preparatory School   90 (38:04)     90           101, 102, 107, 108, 106, 105, 110, (105), 104, 109
27  Edwin Taylor & James Howes        Wheatlands Primary School        90 (56:49)    150 - 60      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 121, 125, 127, 117, 107, 108, 109
28  Tom Pugh                          Oakridge Primary School          75 (47:34)     90 - 15      104, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 117, (104), 108, 109
29  C Dicesare & Ruari O Luaghne      Oakridge Primary School         -35 (73:42)    110 - 145     115, 101, 104, 103, 102, 116, 117, 112, 127, 125, 109
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Penny Oliver                      King Henry VIII Senior School   200 (39:25)    200           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, (117), 120, 112, 127, 121, 122, 125, 111, 106, 107, 108, 109
2   Aimee Morse                       King Henry VIII Senior School   180 (40:39)    180           115, 101, 102, 116, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 125, 127, 121, 111, 113, 107, 108, 128, 109
3   Alice rigby                       Yarm Prep School                150 (28:08)    150           101, 102, 103, 116, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 122, 113, 107, 115, 108, 109
4   Millie Lowe                       King Henry VIII Senior School   150 (34:06)    150           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 113, 107, 108, 109
5   Bronwen Owen                      Lady Lumley's School            150 (36:07)    150           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 128, 125, 113, 107, 108, 115, 109
6   Rebecca Appleton                  Boroughbridge High School       130 (28:32)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 113, 111, 110, 108, 115, 109
7   Z Fayyaz & Phoebe Jesson          Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   130 (36:09)    130           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 113, 111, 110, 109
8   Elsebine Bolier                   Burford School Middle           130 (36:36)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, (111), (110), (106), 107, 108, 109
9   Emily Snape & Iffath Javeed       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   130 (37:28)    130           115, 101, 107, 108, 106, 105, 104, 103, (101), 102, 113, 110, 111, (108), 109
10  Denise Stroncekova                Kenilworth School and Sports C  130 (40:01)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 125, 121
11  Rajani Murthy                     King Henry VIII Senior School   120 (32:31)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, (105), 106, 107, 108, 115, (106), 110, 125, 109
12  Kathryn Marshall                  Yarm Prep School                120 (33:56)    120           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 109
13  Jessica Gilfellan                 Unity City Academy              120 (43:18)    120           115, 108, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 101, 102, 103, 107, 109
14  J Towndrow & Natalie Graham       West Bridgford School           115 (47:22)    130 - 15      101, 107, 106, 110, 111, 113, 105, 104, 103, 102, 108, 109, 115, (105)
15  Amy Beckett                       Unity City Academy              110 (33:37)    110           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 111
16  V Hopkinson & Sarah Angel         Bramcote Lorne School           110 (35:46)    110           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 107, 108, (108), 111, 125, 106, (107), 109
17  Jemma Carlton                     Walton High School              110 (36:11)    110           115, 108, 107, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 122, (111), 105, (107), 109
18  E Cownley & Sophie Cownley        Wales High School               100 (29:56)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110
19  J Jackson & Emily McPherson       Bramcote Lorne School           100 (35:29)    100           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 117, 104, (101), (102), (103), (104), 107, 108, 109
20  Stacey Holland                    Unity City Academy               70 (50:08)    100 - 30      101, 102, 103, 116, 117, 119, 118, 127, 125, 109
21  Y Richardson & Abbie Trueman      Holgate School                   30 (52:25)     70 - 40      101, 102, 116, 126, 119, 115, 108
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Michael Adams                     Holmfirth High School           240 (40:49)    240           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 125, 121, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 107, 108, 109
2   Thomas Salmon                     RGS High Wycombe                210 (37:13)    210           101, 102, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 117, 123, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 125, 111, 113, 107, 115, 108, 109
3   Jake Field                        Beverley Grammar School         210 (37:36)    210           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 122, 128, 113, 107, 108, 115, 109
4   Anant Patel                       King Henry VIII Senior School   180 (38:50)    180           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 113, 111, 107, 108, 115, 123, 117, 119, 120, 125, 109
5   Jack Lord                         Chilwell School                 180 (42:57)    180           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 125, 121, 122, 127, 112, 108, 115, 109
6   Sam Guest                         Yarm Prep School                170 (34:29)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, (104), 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 122, 127, 121, 113, 107, 108, (108), 115, 109
7   Jake Lambert & James Watts        Kenilworth School and Sports C  170 (40:30)    170           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, 123, 116, 119, 117, 109
8   Edward Dixon                      Woldgate College                170 (41:28)    170           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 107, 108, 115, 109
9   Douglas Burn                      Yarm Prep School                160 (30:25)    160           101, 102, 103, 116, 106, 107, 113, 111, 110, 105, 104, 123, 117, 115, 108, 109
10  Jack Smith                        Nottingham High School          160 (38:27)    160           115, 108, 107, 113, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 103, 116, 102, 101, 125, 121, 109
11  S Lofthouse hill                  Yarm Prep School                160 (40:55)    160           101, 102, 103, 104, 117, 123, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, 115, 116, (101), 109
12  Tom Ross                          Alcester Grammar School         160 (44:55)    160           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 120, 117, 124, 112, 127, 125, 111, 113, 108, 109
13  Peter Owen                        King Henry VIII Senior School   150 (33:18)    150           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 117, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, 115, 109, (109)
14  James Mellor                      Nottingham High School          150 (38:26)    150           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, 115, 125, 127, 109
15  Harry Barnes                      Holgate School                  150 (38:37)    150           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 115, 110, 111, 125, 121, 122, 109
16  Rowen Lee                         Nottingham High School          150 (39:04)    150           101, 102, 116, 103, 107, 106, 105, 110, 111, 127, 112, 124, (124), 125, 108, (108), (108), 109
17  Michael Hallett                   Wellsway School                 150 (39:08)    150           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 123, (126), 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109
18  Alex Webber                       King Henry VIII Senior School   150 (44:04)    150           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 113, 107, 115, 108, (108), (108), 109
19  Jack Gilbert & Matthew Atkins     Sandbach School                 150 (44:13)    150           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 110, 111, 128, 121, 125, (125), (107), 108, 109
20  Tom McCann                        Hazel Grove High School         140 (31:06)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 113, 107, 115, 108, 109
21  Isaac Buckley                     Bemrose Community School        140 (31:25)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 113, 110, 111, 128, 115, (108), (109)
22  Nick Bolier                       Burford School Middle           140 (34:49)    140           101, 102, 103, 116, 104, 123, 105, 106, 110, 111, 107, 115, 108, 109
23  George Logut                      Kingswood School Bath           140 (39:24)    140           115, 101, 102, 116, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, (115), 108, 109
24  Sanjay Puri                       Nottingham High School          140 (41:24)    140           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109
25  Oliver Hopley                     King Henry VIII Senior School   140 (43:27)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 125, 121, 108, 109
26  Daniel Pickering                  Unity City Academy              140 (43:29)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, (106), 107, 108, 125, 121, 116, (102), (101), (107), 109
27  Christopher Wilson                Fearns Community Sports Coll    130 (27:30)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, (111), 113, 107, 108, (108), 109
28  M Parker & Chris Parker           Sandbach School                 130 (35:05)    130           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 113, 111, 110
29  J Roberts & J Elliott-Bateman     Bramcote Lorne School           130 (38:23)    130           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 107, 108, 111, 128, 113, 106, (105), (104), (103), (103), (115), 109
30  Will Onley                        Holgate School                  130 (39:15)    130           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 113, 107, 108, (115), 125, 109
31  Alex Hannigan                     Holgate School                  130 (40:03)    130           115, 101, 104, 103, 102, (103), (104), 117, 106, 105, 110, 111, 107, 108, 109
32  Camron Tongue                     Holgate School                  130 (44:26)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 125, 121, 122, 111, 113, 109
33  Jake Sutcliffe                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   130 (46:07)    140 - 10      115, 108, 107, 113, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 120, 103, 104, 105, 109
34  Issac Leigh Howarth               Yarm Prep School                125 (45:35)    130 - 5       101, 102, 115, 107, 108, 109, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113
35  Sam Jackson                       Walton High School              120 (29:43)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 111, 110, 109, 108, 115
36  Alex Holland                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   120 (34:49)    120           101, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 102, 116, 126, 108, 115, 109
37  Rahul Herlekar                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School  120 (36:54)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 115, 113, 111, 109
38  Ryan Hames & Zack Porter          Walton High School              120 (37:16)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 115, 113, 111, 109
39  Tom Westhoff                      Nottingham High School          120 (39:05)    120           101, 104, 103, 102, 116, 126, 118, 117, (104), 106, 107, 108, 109
40  Ben Moore                         Nottingham High School          110 (29:53)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 115, 113, 109
41  Tom Banks                         Nottingham High School          110 (33:33)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 107, 125, 121, (125), 111, 113, 109
42  Ben Maguire & Jacob Landers       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   100 (33:14)    100           101, 104, 123, 117, 119, 125, 111, 113, 108, 109
43  noah liptrott                     Fallibroome High School         100 (33:27)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, (101), 105, 123, 125, 122, (125), 128, 109, (109)
44  David Blagg                       Unity City Academy              100 (37:03)    100           115, 108, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 102, 101, (104), (103), (102), (115), 109
45  Wahid Hussain                     Bemrose Community School        100 (37:20)    100           115, 101, 104, 105, 110, 111, 113, (113), 106, 107, 109
46  Ambrose Young                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   100 (48:31)    120 - 20      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 120, (103), (104), (106), 109
47  Connor Adams & Wade Stancer       Wales High School                90 (26:03)     90           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109
48  James Dunajko                     Nottingham High School           90 (33:24)     90           101, 107, 111, 106, 105, 110, 125, (107), 108, 109
49  Liam Baker                        Unity City Academy               90 (35:59)     90           115, 101, 107, 104, 103, 102, 116, 108, (108), 109
50  Kristian Leigh                    Walton High School               90 (36:56)     90           101, 104, 103, 116, 126, 119, (126), (116), (103), 105, 106, 107
51  Jack Chandler                     St Andrew's School               90 (44:17)     90           101, 107, 108, 122, 125, 127, 112, 124, 109
52  Kam Khalil                        Nottingham High School          -85 (85:56)    120 - 205     115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, (106), 107, 108, 109, 113, (106)
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Rachel Emmerson                   Kenilworth School and Sports C  240 (41:23)    240           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 120, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 127, 121, 122, 128, 113, 107, 108, 109
2   Julie Emmerson                    Kenilworth School and Sports C  230 (35:15)    230           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 125, 127, 121, 122, 128, 111, 113, 107, 115, 108, 109
3   Becky Young                       Latymer Upper School            190 (38:53)    190           101, 102, 116, 126, 119, 117, 123, 104, 103, 105, 106, 110, 125, 111, 113, 107, 108, 115, 109
4   Tamsin Alcock                     Kenilworth School and Sports C  150 (36:08)    150           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 107, 113, 115, 128, 125, 108, 109
5   Anna Harrington                   Fallibroome High School         140 (29:45)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 122, 121, 125, 107, 108, 109
6   D Stewart & Ivory Arden           Bramcote Lorne School           140 (38:43)    140           101, 102, 103, 116, 117, 119, 120, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 115, 109
7   Jess Ryde                         Walton High School              140 (40:03)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 115, 108, 128, 109
8   Bethany Sloan                     Fallibroome High School         130 (32:27)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 113, 110, 111, 125, (109)
9   H Macmanomy & A Hetherington      Pool Hayes Arts & Comm S        130 (33:37)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 113, 115
10  Sian Fedeski & L Lazarus-Keene    King Henry VIII Senior School   130 (39:06)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 107, 108, 109
11  Francesca Slade                   Kenilworth School and Sports C  130 (39:41)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, 125, 109
12  Nicola Jackson                    Ockbrook School                 130 (46:29)    140 - 10      115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 117, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 122, 109
13  Amy Fedeski                       King Henry VIII Senior School   120 (34:01)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, 109
14  Chanel Jeffrey                    Unity City Academy              120 (36:05)    120           101, 102, 116, 126, 119, 117, 104, 105, 106, 107, 113, (107), 109, (109)
15  Pilirani Chonde                   Bemrose Community School        120 (38:23)    120           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 105, 107, 108, 109, 113, 111
16  Hannah Chen                       King Henry VIII Senior School   120 (42:01)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 111, 110, (111), 125
17  Laura Harrington                  Fallibroome High School         110 (27:58)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 128, 108, 115, 109
18  Heather Cudworth                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   110 (34:54)    110           101, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 116, 126, 117, 108, 109
19  Yawiatha Ingthaisong              Bemrose Community School        110 (39:08)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 115, (102), (104), (105), 111, 109
20  Rachel Service                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   110 (46:21)    120 - 10      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 107, 108, 125, 109
21  Beth Buxton                       Bemrose Community School        100 (26:22)    100           115, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 102, 101, (115), 108, 109, (107), (106)
22  Eleanor Beach                     King Henry VIII Senior School   100 (33:30)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 117, 125, 109, 108, 107, 106
23  Jade Hare                         Unity City Academy              100 (33:40)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 111
24  Bronagh Wyatt-Thornburn           Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    90 (35:01)     90           101, 104, 105, 107, 108, 115, 113, 111, 125
25  Jenny Smith & Jess Leigh          Walton High School               90 (38:43)     90           101, 102, 103, (103), 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109
26  Eilidh Brailey                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    80 (38:54)     80           101, 107, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 128
27  Rhiannon Ware                     Colne Community School           80 (48:41)    100 - 20      101, 107, 113, 106, 110, 111, 122, 128, 125, (122), (107), 109
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Hamish Rogers                     Kenilworth School and Sports C  245 (45:16)    250 - 5       115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 120, 124, 112, 127, 121, 122, 128, 125, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 107, 113, 123, 108, 109
2   Rory Stead                        Lady Lumley's School            230 (44:28)    230           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 127, 121, 122, 125, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 108, 109
3   Alex Hedges                       Kenilworth School and Sports C  220 (37:29)    220           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 117, 119, 118, 120, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 107, 115, 108, 109
4   Chris Garrett                     Torquay Boys Grammar S          220 (44:42)    220           115, 101, 107, 106, 113, 111, 110, 105, 104, 103, 102, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 127, 125, 122, 128, 108, 109
5   oliver Reymolds                   Torquay Boys Grammar S          210 (31:54)    210           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 123, 104, (103), 105, 106, 110, 125, 122, 128, 111, 113, 108, 109
6   Kieran Huggan                     Bramcote Lorne School           190 (33:53)    190           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 117, 119, 120, 112, 127, 125, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 108, 115, 109
7   Harry Morse                       Torquay Boys Grammar S          190 (39:26)    190           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 117, 119, 118, 126, 116, 105, (105), 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, 115, 109
8   Max Elliott                       Chilwell School                 190 (41:57)    190           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 120, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 107, 108, 109
9   Jordan Webster                    Nottingham High School          190 (42:04)    190           115, 108, 107, 106, 110, 113, (106), 105, 104, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 127, 125, 111, (113), 109, (109)
10  Isaac Liptrott                    Fallibroome High School         180 (42:53)    180           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 107, (106), 108, 109, 115, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 113
11  Jakub Burger                      Walton High School              180 (43:43)    180           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 116, 126, 119, 120, 117, 123, 108, 109
12  David Creber                      The Chase, Malvern              170 (37:07)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 127, 112, 107, 113, 108, 115, 109
13  Paul Burdekin                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   170 (39:49)    170           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 124, 112, 127, 125, 121, 128, 107, 108, 109
14  William Parkinson                 Bramcote Lorne School           170 (39:59)    170           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 116, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 122, 113, 107, 108, 109
15  Jake Herbert                      The Chase, Malvern              170 (44:22)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 117, 119, 118, 120, 112, 121, 122, 125, 111, 113, 108, 109
16  K Mitchell & Tom Sharpe           Bramcote Lorne School           160 (35:41)    160           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 117, 118, 120, 127, 125, 111, 110, 106, 107, 108, (108), 109, (109)
17  Kieran Sandford                   King Edward VI Aston School     160 (37:04)    160           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 117, 123, (104), 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 113, 108, 109
18  Sam Thompson                      Walton High School              160 (46:09)    170 - 10      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 113, 111, 128, 125, 121, 122, 127, 112, 109
19  Alex Mackintosh                   Fallibroome High School         150 (39:30)    150           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 127, 125, 111, 109
20  Cameron Parker                    Fallibroome High School         150 (40:43)    150           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 127, 125, 111, 109
21  Nick Malbon                       Nottingham High School          150 (42:04)    150           101, 107, 106, 110, 111, 113, 105, 104, 103, (104), (105), (110), 125, 121, 122, 128, (107), 108, 109
22  Sam Pearson                       Sandbach School                 140 (32:14)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 107, 106, 110, 113, 111, 121, 122, 128, 109
23  Saul Skirvin                      Fallibroome High School         140 (36:13)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 113, 111, 125, 121, (125), 115
24  Christopher Vickers               The Chase, Malvern              140 (38:11)    140           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 117, (117), 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 107, 108, 109
25  Callum Duce                       Unity City Academy              140 (40:09)    140           115, 101, 107, 108, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 128, (128), (111), (110), (106), 113, 109
26  Connor Reynolds                   Pool Hayes Arts & Comm S        140 (41:07)    140           115, 101, 102, 103, 126, 119, 117, 123, (103), 104, 105, (105), 106, 107, 108, 109
27  Matthew Sutton                    Nottingham High School          140 (41:22)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 123, 117, 127, 125, 111, 113, 107, 109
28  Liam Caldwell                     Walton High School              140 (42:52)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 128, 109, 108, 115, 107, 113, (111), (109)
29  Simon Hayward                     Torquay Boys Grammar S          140 (43:02)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, (101), (102), (104), 123, 117, 119, 108, 109
30  Jacob Pepper                      Lady Lumley's School            140 (43:11)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 122, 113, 108, 115, (109)
31  Adam Davis                        Fallibroome High School         130 (27:01)    130           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, 109, (109)
32  Bradley Capell                    Walton High School              130 (27:41)    130           101, 107, 113, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 103, 102, 116, 108, 109
33  Adam Spinks                       Pool Hayes Arts & Comm S        130 (33:43)    130           115, 101, 107, 113, 106, 105, 104, 103, 102, 110, 111, 125, 109, (109)
34  Fraser Lim                        Nottingham High School          130 (35:14)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 113, 111, 110, 108, 115, 109
35  Jack Green                        Nottingham High School          130 (35:14)    130           101, 102, 103, 116, 106, 107, 113, 111, 110, (110), 105, 104, (103), 108, 109
36  Ross Holmes                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   130 (37:44)    130           101, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 109, 108, 107, 102, 103, 115
37  D Ibrahim & Zuhril Zariman        St Andrew's School              125 (47:42)    140 - 15      101, 102, 103, 104, 107, 108, 109, 106, 110, 111, 113, 122, 121, 125
38  Raf Skippings                     Yarm Prep School                125 (49:14)    150 - 25      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 111, 113, 110, 125, 121, 127
39  Oliver Thompson                   Sandbach School                 120 (31:53)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 113, 111, 110
40  Ethan Copper                      Pool Hayes Arts & Comm S        120 (33:45)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 115, 113, 110
41  Andrew Shaw & Hamza Shakeel       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   115 (57:21)    180 - 65      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 127, 112, 124, 120, 116, 107, 108, 109
42  James Robinson                    Unity City Academy              110 (28:48)    110           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 107, 108, 109
43  Robert Armitage                   Comberton Village College       110 (34:01)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 117, 106, 105, 107, 108, 109
44  Marcus Thompson                   Walton High School              110 (36:21)    110           102, 103, 104, 123, 106, 110, 111, 113, 125, 121, 109
45  Alex Hamilton                     Sandbach School                 110 (39:21)    110           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 120, 124, 112, 121, 109
46  Aiden Linett                      Bemrose Community School        110 (40:48)    110           115, 101, 102, 116, 126, 119, 117, 120, 127, 125, 109, (109)
47  Liam Dennison                     Unity City Academy              100 (21:10)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 107, 106, 110, 105, 108, 109
48  Josh Preston                      Pool Hayes Arts & Comm S        100 (25:25)    100           115, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 123, 101, (107), 108, 109
49  Kristian Birtwistle               Fallibroome High School          60 (33:39)     60           101, 107, 113, 111, 128, 109
50  Ben Leigh                         Sandbach School                   5 (65:34)    110 - 105     101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 107, 108, 109, 111, 122, 125
51  Rizwan Akhtar                     Bemrose Community School       -145 (93:21)    100 - 245     101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 112, 127, 125
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Jessica Appleton                  Boroughbridge High School       210 (42:28)    210           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 117, 119, 120, 124, 112, 127, 125, 121, 111, 110, 106, 105, 107, 108, 115, 109
2   Victoria Littlewood               Lady Manners School             205 (47:02)    220 - 15      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 123, 117, 119, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 108, 109
3   Naomi Richardson                  King Henry VIII Senior School   190 (42:38)    190           101, 102, 116, 118, 119, 120, 112, 127, 125, 111, 110, 106, 113, 108, 115, 104, 105, 107, (108), 109
4   Hannah Garside                    Walton High School              170 (41:27)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 125, 121, 122, 111, 113, 107, 115, 108, 128, 109
5   Gabby Pierson                     Lady Lumley's School            160 (36:08)    160           101, 102, 103, 104, 117, 123, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 125, 115, 108, 109
6   Suzanne Buswell                   Abington High School            160 (37:28)    160           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 107, 109
7   Emily Jesson                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   160 (41:05)    160           101, 102, 116, 126, 119, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 107, 115, 108, 113, 111, 109
8   Rebecca Mead                      Lady Manners School             160 (41:33)    160           101, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 116, 126, 118, 117, 123, 110, 111, 122, 108, 109, (109)
9   Lucy Horrock                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   160 (44:08)    160           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 113, 111, 125, 121, 122, 128, 115, 109
10  Bella Martin-Williams             King Henry VIII Senior School   150 (38:11)    150           101, 102, 103, 116, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, 115, (104), 123, 109
11  Claire Teed                       Kenilworth School and Sports C  150 (41:04)    150           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 105, 106, 110, 111, 128, 113, 107, 115, 108, 109
12  Autumn Gibson                     Abington High School            150 (43:27)    150           115, 101, 102, 116, 104, (104), 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 127, 112, (106), 107, 108, (108), 109, (109)
13  Jo Lloyd                          King Henry VIII Senior School   150 (43:29)    150           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 116, 107, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, (107), 113, (111), (110), (106), 108, 109
14  Lauren Harrison                   Abington High School            140 (36:36)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, (101), 113, 110, 111, 108, 115, 123, 109
15   Frances Thorley                  Tuxford  School                 130 (39:04)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 107, 113, 115, (106), 108, 109
16  Abbi Duffy                        Lady Lumley's School            130 (40:25)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 115, 123, 117, 113
17  Natalie Richards                  Bemrose Community School        130 (41:52)    130           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 127, 112, 109
18   Gabriella Irving                 Tuxford  School                 120 (36:10)    120           101, 102, (102), 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 107, 125, 115, 108, 109
19   Harriet Ingram                   Tuxford  School                 120 (37:09)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, (101), 107, 106, 110, 111, (107), (106), 105, (104), (103), (102), (101), (107), 115, 108, 109
20  Rebecca Adams                     Abington High School            120 (37:48)    120           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 113, 108, 111, 125
21  Ellen Caldwell                    Walton High School              120 (39:29)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 107, (106), 113, 108, (113), (106), (110), (111), 109
22  Claudia Smith                     Hucknall National School        110 (30:22)    110           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 107, 108, 109
23  Kelly Weston                      Walton High School              100 (31:09)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 125, 108, 109
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Zac Field                         Beverley Grammar School         280 (38:17)    280           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 120, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 127, 124, 112, 114, 121, 122, 128, 113, 107, 115, 108, 109
2   Aidan Smith                       Birkdale School                 270 (38:12)    270           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 128, 125, 111, 110, 123, 104, 105, 106, 113, 107, 108, 109
3   Sam Giles                         Bishop Wordworth's School       270 (41:11)    270           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 107, 113, 108, 109
4   Guy Ross                          Alcester Grammar School         265 (45:01)    270 - 5       101, 102, 103, 104, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 124, 112, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 107, 108, 115, 123, 113, 109
5   Alex McCann                       Hazel Grove High School         250 (40:24)    250           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 127, 121, 122, 128, 125, 111, 113, 107, (107), 106, 110, 105, 104, 123, 115, 108, 109
6   Jamie MacKenzie                   The Chase, Malvern              245 (47:10)    260 - 15      115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 108, 109
7   Oliver Williams                   Sandbach School                 245 (47:43)    260 - 15      115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 123, 120, 112, 124, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 111, 110, 106, 105, 107, 108, 109
8   Tom Williams                      Fallibroome High School         235 (45:26)    240 - 5       101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 115, 108, 109
9   Matt Elkington                    Kenilworth School and Sports C  230 (33:26)    230           102, 103, 104, 105, 123, 117, 119, 118, 120, 124, 112, 127, 121, 125, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 101, 115, 108, 109
10  William Preece                    Fallibroome High School         225 (45:49)    230 - 5       101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 128, 122, 125, 127, 112, 124, 114, 121, (122), 109
11  George Webbon                     King Henry VIII Senior School   200 (39:31)    200           115, 101, 102, 116, 126, 119, 117, 123, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 122, 125, (111), 113, 107, 108, 109
12  Piers Thompson                    Bemrose Community School        190 (39:00)    190           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 112, 127, 125, 111, 110, 106, 113, 108, 115, 109
13  Jack Pegler                       King Henry VIII Senior School   190 (42:39)    190           101, 102, 116, 126, 117, 123, 104, 103, 105, 106, 110, 111, 122, 125, 127, 112, (106), 107, 108, 109
14  Mike Vennard                      Sandbach School                 190 (48:48)    210 - 20      101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 120, 124, 112, 121, 122, 125, 111, 113, 109
15  Lee Holmes                        Pool Hayes Arts & Comm S        180 (32:16)    180           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, 109, 128, 122, 121, 127, 125
16   James Barnes                     Tuxford  School                 180 (38:37)    180           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 117, 118, 120, 127, 125, 111, 110, 106, 107, 113, 108, 109
17  Nick Sparkes                      Sandbach School                 180 (39:01)    180           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 122, 121, 127, 125, 128, 113, 107, 115, 108, 109
18  Alex Crow                         Nottingham High School          180 (40:36)    180           101, 102, 103, 116, 104, 105, 107, 113, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 122, 128, 115, 108, 109
19  Guy Horswell                      Torquay Boys Grammar S          180 (40:37)    180           115, 101, 107, 108, 109, 106, 113, 111, 110, 125, 127, 121, 122, 102, 103, 104, 105, 123, (108)
20  Ben Lord                          Chilwell School                 180 (40:55)    180           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 113, 111, 125, 121, 122, 127, 112, 124, 107, 108, 109
21  Euan Graham                       Yarm School                     180 (41:31)    180           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 127, 125, 128, 113, 107, 108, 115, 123, 117, 109
22  Emmanuel Matsokotere              Bemrose Community School        180 (42:28)    180           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 115, 109, 110, 111, 113, 116, 126, 119, 117, 123
23  Joseph Nolan                      King Edward VI Aston School     180 (43:18)    180           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 113, 111, 127, 112, 118, 117, 123, 116, 115, 109
24  Christopher Brenchley             Nottingham High School          180 (43:23)    180           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 128, 122, 121, 127, 112, 117, 123, (104), 108, 109
25  David Thompson                    Walton High School              180 (43:48)    180           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 122, 121, 114, 112, 124, 127, 125, 107, 108, 109
26  Tim Burrows                       Kenilworth School and Sports C  170 (34:50)    170           101, 102, 103, 116, 104, 123, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 125, 127, 107, 115, 108, 109
27  Andrew Collins                    Walton High School              170 (38:32)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 128, 122, 121, 125, 107, 115, 113, 108, 109
28  James Dance                       King Henry VIII Senior School   170 (40:12)    170           115, 101, 107, 108, 113, 111, 125, 110, 106, 105, 104, 123, 117, 116, 103, 102, 109
29  Daniel Miller                     Lancaster Royal Grammar School  170 (41:32)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 113, 111, 110, 125, 128, 122, 121, 115, 108, 109
30  Sam Head                          Torquay Boys Grammar S          160 (36:42)    160           108, 115, 101, 102, 116, 117, 123, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 111, 110, 107, (108), 109
31  Josh Brown                        Lady Lumley's School            160 (41:12)    160           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 113, 111, 125, 121, 122
32  Kieran Ratcliffe                  King Edward VI Aston School     160 (43:57)    160           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 113, 111, 125, 121, 127, 120, 117, 108, 109
33  Andrew Wilson                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   150 (40:17)    150           101, 102, 116, 103, 104, 123, 106, 105, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, 128, 109
34  Sam Lomas                         Fallibroome High School         150 (44:35)    150           101, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 122, 125, 121, (122), 128, 107, 115, 108, 109
35  James Helliwell                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School  145 (45:17)    150 - 5       101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 113, 111, 122, 127, 125, (111), (125), (127), 107, 108, 109
36  Tom Gould                         Sandbach School                 145 (47:15)    160 - 15      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 113, 111, 128, 122, 121, 112, 124, 109
37  Max Howie                         The Chase, Malvern              140 (33:10)    140           101, 102, 103, 116, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 107, 108, 115, 109
38  Alistair Swarbrick                Lancaster Royal Grammar School  140 (42:44)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, 115, 116, 109
39  Simon Bandha                      Walton High School              140 (43:30)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 110, 111, 109, 108, 115, 107, (113), (111), 125
40  Jordan Carlton                    Walton High School              140 (44:50)    140           115, 108, 107, 106, 110, 111, 128, 122, 125, 127, 121, 112, 124, (107), 109
41  Leon Buckley                      Bemrose Community School        130 (32:41)    130           115, 101, 104, 103, 102, 105, 106, 113, 111, 110, (106), 107, 108, (108), 109, (109)
42  Jonathan Raban Williams           Yarm School                     130 (43:49)    130           115, 101, 103, 106, 110, 111, 122, 125, (111), (106), 105, 104, (103), 107, 108, 109
43  Aiden Dodd                        Lancaster Royal Grammar School  130 (46:19)    140 - 10      101, 102, 103, 104, (101), (102), 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, 115, 116, (106), 109
44  Tushara Kiewpukdee                Bemrose Community School        115 (45:25)    120 - 5       101, 107, 108, (108), 109, 113, 111, 125, 121, 112, 104, 102, 115, (109)
45  James Forsyth                     Kenilworth School and Sports C  110 (39:22)    110           101, 102, 103, 126, 119, 118, 120, 127, 125, 111, 109
46  Ryan Sahota                       Walton High School              110 (43:39)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, (109)
47  Martin Sherlaw                    King Edward VI Aston School     -10 (73:00)    130 - 140     101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 127, 121, 122, 125, 109
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10/11 Girls (60 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1    Elizabeth Parkinson              Tuxford  School                 280 (50:09)    280           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 125, 122, 128, 111, 113, 106, 110, 105, 104, 123, 115, 107, 108, 109
2   Helen Elkington                   Kenilworth School and Sports C  280 (51:37)    280           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 120, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 127, 124, 112, 114, 121, 122, 128, 113, 107, 115, 108, 109
3   Sophie Horrocks                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   280 (55:46)    280           115, 101, 104, 105, 103, 102, 116, 126, 118, 119, 120, 117, 123, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 108, 109
4   Alice Fellbaum                    Fallibroome High School         270 (40:38)    270           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 128, 125, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 107, 113, 108, 109
5   Emma Kettley                      King Henry VIII Senior School   270 (49:54)    270           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 107, 115, 108, 109
6   Philippa Rawbone                  King Henry VIII Senior School   240 (56:20)    240           101, 102, 103, 104, 116, 126, 119, 117, 123, 120, 112, 127, 121, 122, 125, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 105, 108, 115, 109
7   Alannah Birtwistle                Fallibroome High School         220 (52:15)    220           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 117, 119, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 111, 110, 106, 105, (104), (103), (102), (101), (106), 107, 115, 108, 109
8   Harriet Stent                     Lady Lumley's School            210 (52:48)    210           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 117, 118, 119, 120, 112, 127, 125, 111, 110, 106, 105, 113, 107, 108, 109
9   Alana Jackson                     Fallibroome High School         210 (57:31)    210           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 122, 121, 125, 127, 112, 120, 119, 117, 123, 107, 108, 109
10  Charlotte Wilson                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   210 (58:07)    210           101, 105, 104, 103, 102, 116, 123, 117, 119, 120, 124, 112, 127, 125, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 108, 109
11  Beth Jones                        Walton High School              200 (52:21)    200           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 107, 115, 108, 109
12  Amy Oliver                        King Henry VIII Senior School   180 (71:41)    240 - 60      115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 107, 110, 113, 111, 125, 127, 124, 112, 114, 109
13  Catriona Paton                    Fallibroome High School         160 (42:06)    160           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 127, 112, 115, 107, 108, 109
14  Beth Watkins                      Bemrose Community School        160 (48:10)    160           115, 101, 102, 103, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 125, 113, 106, 105, (106), 107, 108, (108), 109, (109)
15  Nokathba Vuma                     Bemrose Community School        160 (53:19)    160           101, 102, 116, 126, 119, 117, 120, 127, 121, 125, 113, 106, 105, 107, 108, (108), 109
16  Tinyade Chonde                    Bemrose Community School        120 (52:56)    120           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 117, 123, 104, (101), 107, 108, (108), 109
17  Alice Jackson                     Fallibroome High School          95 (68:48)    140 - 45      115, 108, 107, 113, 106, 105, 104, 103, 102, 116, 126, 119, 117, 109, (109)
18  Suphisra Ingthaisong              Bemrose Community School       -470 (173:08)    100 - 570     101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 110, 111
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10/11 Boys (60 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Duncan Taylor                     Exmouth Community College       280 (37:18)    280           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 123, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 115, 108, 109
2   Simon Bradbury                    Winterhill School               280 (38:23)    280           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 120, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 127, 124, 112, 114, 121, 122, 128, 113, 107, 108, 109
3   Jonathan Cronk                    Comberton Village College       280 (39:07)    280           115, 101, 102, 104, 105, 123, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 108, 109
4   Chris Young                       St Paul's School                280 (41:30)    280           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 116, 126, 117, 118, 119, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 107, 113, 115, 108, 109
5   John Ockenden                     Lancaster Royal Grammar School  280 (41:41)    280           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 104, 105, 123, 117, 126, 119, 118, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 108, 109
6   Chris McKenzie                    Yarm School                     280 (47:21)    280           115, 101, 104, 105, 103, 102, 116, 117, 123, 126, 119, 118, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 108, 109
7   Fraser Birtwistle                 Ripon Grammar School            280 (49:12)    280           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 105, 104, 123, (106), 115, 108, 109
8   Asa Barnett                       Torquay Boys Grammar S          280 (53:40)    280           115, 101, 102, 116, 103, 104, 123, 117, 119, 126, 118, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 128, 125, 111, 110, 106, 105, 107, 113, 108, 109
9   Luke Hayward                      Torquay Boys Grammar S          280 (54:08)    280           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 117, 119, 118, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 116, 126, 115, 108, 107, 113, 109
10  Chris Houlton                     Nottingham High School          280 (54:26)    280           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 128, 122, 125, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 115, 108, 109
11  Will Roper                        Kingswood School Bath           280 (56:18)    280           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 127, 124, 112, 114, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 123, 113, 107, 115, 108, 109
12  Tom Horton                        Fallibroome High School         280 (56:23)    280           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, (106), 113, 107, 115, 108, 109
13  Simon Allan                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   280 (57:53)    280           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 128, 125, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 105, 104, 123, 108, 109
14  Jacob Shah                        Torquay Boys Grammar S          280 (59:14)    280           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 108, 115, 128, 122, 121, 114, 112, 124, 120, 118, 119, 126, 123, 116, 117, 125, 127, 109
15  Tom MacKenzie                     The Chase, Malvern              270 (33:38)    270           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, (120), 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 113, 107, 108, 109
16  Ben Ross                          Studley High School             270 (40:32)    270           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 122, 128, 125, 127, 111, 110, 106, 105, 107, 115, 108, 109
17  Luke Addison                      Lady Manners School             270 (43:09)    270           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 122, 125, 127, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 105, 123, 104, 115, 108, 109
18  Matthew Green                     Nottingham High School          270 (47:37)    270           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 120, 117, 124, 112, 114, 121, 122, 128, 125, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 123, (104), 107, 113, 108, 109
19  Robert Moffat                     King Henry VIII Senior School   270 (53:43)    270           101, 104, 103, 102, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 123, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 115, 105, 108, 109
20  Matthew Wetton                    Nottingham High School          270 (53:44)    270           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 123, 116, 126, 118, 119, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 122, 128, 125, 127, 111, 110, 113, 107, 115, 108, 109
21  Joseph Wood                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   270 (57:34)    270           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 123, 107, 108, 109
22  Calum Barnetson                   King Henry VIII Senior School   260 (46:45)    260           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 107, 113, 108, 109
23  Stephen Wearne                    Fallibroome High School         260 (57:21)    260           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 107, 113, 110, 111, 128, 122, 121, 114, 112, 127, 125, 115, 108, 109
24  Josh Owen                         Torquay Boys Grammar S          250 (43:00)    250           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 107, 113, 108, 115, 109
25  James Stops                       Sandbach School                 250 (43:47)    250           115, 101, 104, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 117, 123, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 111, 110, 106, 113, 105, 107, 108, 109
26  Angus Campbell                    Fallibroome High School         250 (49:34)    250           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 127, 112, 121, 122, 125, 111, 113, 107, 115, 108, 109, (109)
27  Adam Sattur                       Lady Manners School             250 (54:35)    250           101, 102, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 122, 125, 123, 104, 103, 105, 106, 110, 107, 113, 108, 115, 111, 109
28  Sam Bourne                        Sandbach School                 245 (62:56)    260 - 15      115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 125, 121, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 107, 108, 109
29  Michael Ecclestone                Fallibroome High School         240 (46:48)    240           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 123, 117, 126, 118, 119, 120, 124, 112, 127, 121, 122, 125, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 108, 109
30  Mike Kinge                        Sandbach School                 240 (50:03)    240           101, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 117, 124, 112, 127, 121, 125, 122, 128, 115, 108, 109
31  Jonny Messling                    King Henry VIII Senior School   240 (52:05)    240           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 117, 120, 112, 124, 114, 121, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 108, 115, 109
32  Tim Woodhead                      Kingswood School Bath           240 (57:20)    240           101, 102, 103, 116, 104, 105, 106, 110, 123, 126, 119, 118, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, 113, 107, 108, 109
33  Luke Hodgson                      Lancaster Royal Grammar School  240 (58:49)    240           101, 102, 103, 116, 119, 118, 120, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 125, 121, 112, 124, 127, 111, 113, 107, 108, 115, 109
34  Calum Goodger                     Nottingham High School          235 (64:19)    260 - 25      115, 101, 102, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 122, 128, 111, 127, 125, 110, 105, 104, 103, 106, 107, 108, 109
35  William Fordyce                   Torquay Boys Grammar S          230 (44:01)    230           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 117, 119, 118, 120, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 107, 113, 115, 108, 109
36  Shyelle Prescod                   King Edward VI Aston School     230 (49:38)    230           115, 101, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 122, 125, 111, 110, 113, 108, 109
37  Sam Lazarus-Keene                 King Henry VIII Senior School   230 (50:45)    230           101, 102, 103, 116, 104, 123, 117, 119, 126, 125, 121, 114, 112, 127, 122, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 108, 115, 109
38  Adam Bateson                      Lancaster Royal Grammar School  230 (55:05)    230           101, 102, 103, 116, 104, 105, 106, 107, 113, 110, 111, 128, 122, 121, 125, 127, 114, 112, 117, 123, 115, 108, 109
39  Oliver Harvey                     Fallibroome High School         230 (55:07)    230           101, 102, 103, 104, 117, 119, 118, 126, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 122, 125, 111, 110, 106, 107, 113, 115, 108, 109
40  Adam Simpson                      Fallibroome High School         230 (56:29)    230           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 123, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 122, 125, 111, 106, 113, 108, 109
41  Richard Ashby                     Lady Manners School             230 (58:45)    230           101, 107, 106, 105, 104, 123, 116, 103, 102, 115, 108, 111, 125, 127, 112, 124, 114, 121, 122, 128, 113, 110, 109
42  Jamie Skinner                     Lancaster Royal Grammar School  220 (51:55)    220           115, 108, 107, 106, 110, 111, 128, 122, 125, 127, 112, 124, 120, 118, 126, 116, 104, 103, 102, 101, 105, 109
43  Khem Sattur                       Lady Manners School             220 (54:33)    220           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 123, 104, 105, 106, 107, 113, 110, 111, 125, 121, 108, 109
44  Matt Williams                     Fallibroome High School         210 (53:13)    210           115, 108, 109, 107, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 127, 125, 121, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, (103), 113
45  Sam Lyons                         Blessed Trinity RC High School  210 (58:21)    210           101, 107, 113, 106, 110, 111, 128, 105, 104, 103, (107), 102, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 123, 125, 108, 115, 109
46  Alex Ware                         The Philip Morant School        200 (55:35)    200           115, 108, 107, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, (122), 125, 128, 113, 109
47  Gareth Ikin                       Sandbach School                 200 (56:08)    200           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 117, 119, 118, 120, 124, 112, 127, 125, 111, 110, 106, 107, 108, 109
48  Ben Armitage                      Comberton Village College       190 (42:32)    190           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 113, 110, 111, 128, 122, 121, 125, 123, 117, 115, 108, 109
49  Tim Faulkner                      Sandbach School                 190 (48:28)    190           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, (105), 106, 110, 111, 122, 121, 125, 127, 112, 124, 113, 107, 108, 115, 109
50  Tim Carter                        Yarm School                     190 (53:28)    190           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 122, 107, 108, 109
51  Charlie Jobson                    Lady Manners School             190 (54:01)    190           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 113, (113), 111, 110, 121, 125, 127, 112, 124, 117, 123, (104), 108, 109
52  James Davies                      Fallibroome High School         190 (61:56)    200 - 10      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 127, 121, 122, 128, 107, (106), 115, 108, 113, (105), 117, 120, (117), 109
53  Jonathan Bailey                   Fallibroome High School         185 (60:08)    190 - 5       102, 101, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 115, 108, 113, 110, 111, 122, 125, 121, 127, 112, 124, 109
54  Rory O'Halloran                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School  180 (55:13)    180           115, 108, 107, 113, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 103, 102, 101, (104), 120, 124, 112, 127, 125, 109
55  Andrew Skelton                    Ripon Grammar School            180 (55:20)    180           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 107, 113, 111, 128, (111), 110, 108, 109, (107)
56  James Botwright                   Ripon Grammar School            180 (56:28)    180           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 127, 121, 113, 123, 117, 119, 115, 108, 109
57  Philip Jones                      Walton High School              175 (60:03)    180 - 5       101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 113, 110, 111, 125, 127, 121, 112, 124, 117, (104)
58  Jacob Lewis                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   175 (60:28)    180 - 5       115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 111, 110, (106), (105), (104), (103), 116, 126, 119, 117, 123, (104), (105), (106), (110), (106), 107, (101), (102), (103), (104), (107), 108, (108), (115), (107), 113, 109
59  Danny Slater                      Bemrose Community School        170 (49:08)    170           101, 107, 106, 110, 111, 113, 105, 104, 103, 116, 126, 119, 117, 123, 125, 122, 109
60  Rob Ellis                         Sandbach School                 170 (50:10)    170           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 121, 109
61  Jack Phelan                       Fallibroome High School         160 (51:20)    160           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 125, 121, 122, 128, 111, 113, 107, 108, (108), 109
62  Sam Quinn                         King Edward VI Aston School     160 (55:44)    160           115, 107, 106, 110, 125, 121, 128, 111, (110), (106), 105, 104, 103, 116, 126, 119, (107), 108, 109
63  Ryan Bolton                       Pool Hayes Arts & Comm S        150 (48:09)    150           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 110, 111, 113, 125, 121, 127, (106), 109
64  Chay Linett                       Bemrose Community School        150 (50:15)    150           115, 108, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, (104), 101, 102, (107), (106), (108), (108), 109
65  Hasan Yaqoob                      Bemrose Community School        130 (41:32)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 113, 111, 125, 121
66  Chris Chasty                      Fallibroome High School         130 (42:09)    130           115, 101, 107, 106, 110, 111, 105, 104, 103, 116, 126, (104), (101), 108, (108), 109
67  Daniel Millward                   Bemrose Community School        130 (50:10)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 106, 110, 111, 107, 108, (108), 115, (107), (106), 125, 121, 109
68  Tom Green                         Pool Hayes Arts & Comm S        120 (54:54)    120           101, 102, 116, 103, 104, (104), 105, 106, 110, 111, 128, 125, 109
69  Mark Robinson                     Walton High School              110 (51:41)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, (171), (54), (184), (183), 125, 121, 122, 110, 109
70  Paul Hancock                      Bemrose Community School         90 (45:16)     90           101, 107, 108, 106, 115, 113, (101), 104, 105, 109
71  Dominic Walton                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    60 (71:38)    120 - 60      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 113, 111, 110
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12/13 Girls (60 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Alice Leake                       York College                    280 (43:33)    280           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 123, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 108, 109
2   Harriet Batten                    King Henry VIII Senior School   280 (51:40)    280           115, 101, 104, 105, 103, 102, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 117, 123, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 108, 109
3   Rachael Malley                    Lady Lumley's School            270 (49:20)    270           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 105, 104, (103), 115, 108, 109
4   Alix McDermott                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   270 (54:09)    270           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 122, 128, 113, 107, 108, 109
5   Joanna Read                       King Henry VIII Senior School   250 (56:02)    250           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 124, 112, 127, 121, 122, 125, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, (103), 107, 113, (106), 115, 108, 109
6   Amy Bevan                         Ockbrook School                 240 (50:32)    240           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 120, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 127, 121, 122, 128, 113, 107, 108, 115, 109
7   Clare Garside                     Walton High School              230 (52:14)    230           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 125, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 107, 113, 115, 108, 109
8   Lara Semple                       King Henry VIII Senior School   220 (54:03)    220           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 117, 120, 127, 125, 122, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 107, 113, 128, 115, 108, 109
9   Beth Lucas                        King Henry VIII Senior School   210 (49:58)    210           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 120, 127, 121, 122, 125, 111, 106, 110, 113, 105, 104, 115, 107, 108, 109
10  Rebecca Devine                    Fallibroome High School         180 (53:13)    180           101, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 102, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 117, 123, 110, 111, (107), 108, 109
11  Jessica Addison                   Lady Manners School             170 (48:59)    170           101, 102, 103, 116, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 125, 127, 121, 108, 115, 109
12  Ceri Williams                     Fallibroome High School         150 (55:01)    150           115, 108, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 117, 120, 126, 116, 101, 113, 111, 109
13  Yetunde Ottun                     Bemrose Community School        110 (48:35)    110           115, 108, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 102, 101, (115), (108), 109, (107), (106), (104), (101), (102), (115), (108), 111, (106), (109), (109)
14  Kimberly Thirkhill                Bemrose Community School        100 (48:26)    100           101, 102, 103, 116, 117, 119, 118, 127, 125, 109
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12/13 Boys (60 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Alex Roberts                      King's School Worcester         280 (33:40)    280           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 123, 116, (116), 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 108, 109
2   James Taylor                      Nottingham High School          280 (36:02)    280           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 113, 110, 106, 105, 104, 123, 107, 108, 109
3   Ralph Eliot                       Kingswood School Bath           280 (37:30)    280           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 120, 117, 123, 104, 105, 106, 110, 125, 127, 112, 124, 114, 121, 122, 128, 111, 113, 107, 108, 109
4   Mark Salmon                       RGS High Wycombe                280 (39:12)    280           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 117, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 107, 113, 108, 109
5   Matthew Ryder                     Torquay Boys Grammar S          280 (39:50)    280           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 107, 113, 111, 128, 122, 125, 127, 121, 114, 112, 124, 120, 117, 119, 118, 126, 123, 116, (103), (102), 115, 108, 109
6   Craig Woods                       Nottingham High School          280 (39:53)    280           115, 108, 107, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 113, 110, 106, 105, 104, 123, 109
7   Jack Baker                        Torquay Boys Grammar S          280 (44:02)    280           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 107, 113, 105, 104, 123, 117, 115, 108, 109
8   Adam Bradbury                     Thomas Rotherham College        280 (44:24)    280           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 123, 107, 113, 108, 109
9   Alex Russell-Bates                Kingswood School Bath           280 (46:36)    280           115, 101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 127, 124, 112, 114, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 113, 107, 108, 109
10  Paul Redstone                     Sandbach School                 280 (47:58)    280           115, 101, 104, 105, 103, 102, 116, 123, 117, 126, 118, 119, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 108, 109
11  Mark Dobson                       King Henry VIII Senior School   280 (50:34)    280           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 124, 112, 127, 114, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 106, 113, 110, 105, 104, 123, 115, 107, 108, 109
12  Stephen Horrocks                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   280 (51:43)    280           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 118, 119, 120, 117, 123, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 113, (106), 105, 104, 107, 108, 109
13  Jonathon Hooton                   Joseph Rowntree School          280 (52:23)    280           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 123, 113, 107, 108, 109
14  Alex Willis                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   270 (41:40)    270           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 123, 117, 126, 119, 118, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 108, 109
15  Liam Taylor                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   270 (42:20)    270           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 117, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 125, 122, 128, 111, 113, 107, 106, 110, 123, 105, 115, 108, 109
16  Daniel Hughes                     Nottingham High School          270 (51:48)    270           101, 115, 107, 113, 106, 110, 105, 104, 103, 102, 116, 123, 117, 119, 118, 126, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, (113), 109
17  Alex Grant                        King Edward VI Aston School     270 (57:08)    270           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 123, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 111, 110, 106, 107, 115, 108, 113, 109
18  Dan Lewis                         King Edward VI Aston School     270 (57:47)    270           101, 102, (102), 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 125, 122, 121, 128, 111, 110, 106, 113, 105, 104, 107, 108, 115, 109
19  Rex Bannerman                     Kingswood School Bath           270 (59:42)    270           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 125, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 107, 115, 108, 109
20  Matt Morris                       King Henry VIII Senior School   260 (39:08)    260           115, 101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 121, 122, 128, 125, 111, 113, 110, 106, 105, 104, (103), (102), 107, 108, 109
21  Harry Newton                      Nottingham High School          260 (53:41)    260           101, 102, 103, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 124, 112, 127, 121, 122, 128, 125, 111, 110, 106, 113, 107, 105, 104, 115, 108, 109
22  Alex Cook                         King Edward VI Aston School     250 (53:23)    250           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 116, 126, 119, 118, 117, 120, 124, 112, 114, 127, 125, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 107, 108, 115, 109
23  Prerak Thomson                    King Edward VI Aston School     240 (57:50)    240           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 117, 126, 119, 118, 120, 124, 112, 114, 121, 127, 125, 111, 110, (111), 113, 107, 115, 108, 109
24  Jack Hodgson                      Lady Manners School             230 (44:47)    230           101, 102, 116, 104, 123, 117, 119, 118, 120, 127, 121, 122, 128, 111, 110, 113, 106, 105, (104), 103, 107, 115, 108, 109
25  Joshua Tipping                    King Edward VI Aston School     230 (50:23)    230           101, 102, 116, 126, 118, 119, 124, 112, 127, 125, 121, 122, 128, 111, 110, 106, 105, 104, 103, 107, 113, 108, 109
26  Anthony Baynham                   Sandbach School                 230 (51:09)    230           101, 104, 123, 117, 119, 126, 116, 102, 103, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 127, 121, 122, 128, 113, 107, 115, 108, 109
27  Matthew Jackson                   Lady Lumley's School            230 (52:17)    230           101, 102, 103, 104, 116, 126, 119, 118, 120, 117, 123, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 121, 122, 113, 107, 115, 108, 109
28  Hassan Shakeel                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   220 (54:39)    220           115, 108, 107, 113, 106, 110, 111, 128, 125, 121, 127, 112, 124, 119, 126, 116, 102, 103, 104, 123, 105, (106), (107), (108), 109
29  Chris Dickenson                   Lady Lumley's School            220 (56:31)    220           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 125, 127, 112, 124, 120, 119, 118, 126, 116, 123, 107, 108, 115, 109
30  Kurbaan Singh                     King Edward VI Aston School     210 (54:43)    210           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 111, 113, 107, 128, 125, 127, 112, 124, 117, 123, (123), 116, 115, 108, 109
31  Richard Evans                     Kingswood School Bath           200 (52:03)    200           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 117, 120, 124, 112, 127, 125, 111, 110, 106, 105, 113, 107, 115, 108, 109
32  Randhir Rai                       King Edward VI Aston School     195 (60:59)    200 - 5       101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 118, 119, 120, 124, 112, 127, 121, 128, 111, 110, 106, 107, 108, 109
33  Sam Eastwood                      King Edward VI Aston School     190 (51:32)    190           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 123, 116, 126, 118, 119, 117, 125, 111, 110, 106, 107, 115, 108, 109
34  David Walton                      King Edward VI Aston School     160 (39:42)    160           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 117, 120, 124, 112, 127, 125, 111, 113, 107, 108, 109
35  Asif Akhtar                       Bemrose Community School        130 (54:20)    130           101, 104, 105, 110, 111, 113, 106, 107, 108, (108), 115, 102, 103, (104), (105), (106), (113), (111), 109
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.