Whole School Team Results

Primary
Middle-Preparatory
Small Secondary
Large Secondary
Tertiary
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                     6     4
    1   Olivia Gooddy                   G5     11:03
    1   Thomas Salmon                   B6      8:08
    2   Phoebe Mansfield                G6     10:54
    2   Harvey Barber                   B6      8:20
2   Kingswood Prep School             22     4
    5   Agnes Sadler                    G5     12:42
    5   George Logut                    B6      8:59
    6   Angharad Lloyd                  G6     12:10
    6   Jamie Padkin                    B6      9:36
3   King Henry VIII Junior School     24     4
    3   Aimee Morse                     G6     10:58
    5   Penny Oliver                    G6     11:10
    7   Emilia Lowe                     G6     12:28
    9   Benjamin Ledger                 B5     11:38
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle-Preparatory

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     10     4
    1   Isabella Coutts                 G6     10:20
    2   Lucy Holder                     G5     11:18
    3   Kitty Becher & Phoebe Howe      G5     12:08
    4   Gregory Robinson                B5      9:56
2   King's College School             23     4
    3   William Louth                   B5      9:00
    4   Beth Barker                     G6     11:09
    6   Felix Barker                    B8     19:02
    10  Joshua Hope                     B8     20:08
3   Chetwynde School                  38     4
    2   Matthew Penellum                B8     16:16
    9   Kanha Kukreti                   B7     21:06
    13  David Jackson                   B7     23:03
    14  Ryan Clyde                      B7     23:12
4   Bramcote Lorne School             56     4
    8   Joshua Roberts                  B6      9:59
    13  Amy Martin & M R Beard          G8     21:45
    15  Sergie Pankevitch               B8     21:30
    20  William Parkinson               B7     25:22
5   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     66     4
    6   I Baddeley & Phoebe Hartz       G5     13:31
    18  R Beckett & George Lacey        B5     13:45
    19  James Bridge & Ruari Pawluk     B7     24:37
    23  Ben Angers & Haydn Pawluk       B5     17:10
6   St Andrew's School                92     4
    13  Nicholas Bennett                B8     21:06
    26  Luc Leclerq                     B5     25:53
    26  Matthew Hough                   B6     16:42
    27  Jack Chandler                   B6     16:58
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Small Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Clayesmore School (Senior)        99     6
    11  Jake Dixon                      B13    43:00
    12  Jac Heale                       B13    46:23
    16  Edward Goates                   B13    73:06
    17  Hugo Purdue                     B13    81:18
    21  Sebastian Sheehan               B12    39:57
    22  Lydia Smith                     G11    88:11
2   King's College Taunton           140     6
    11  Alice Round                     G11    43:21
    18  Rebecca Potter                  G11    68:24
    21  Mhairi Hall                     G11    80:07
    28  Charlie McLean                  B11    62:45
    31  Thomas Lawson                   B11    69:56
    31  Edward Wynn                     B12    56:41
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Large Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    35     9
    1   Rebecca McKenny                 G11    30:01
    2   Mike McIver                     B13    28:55
    3   Faye Cowperthwaite              G13    57:06
    3   Patrick Rigg                    B7     19:24
    5   Kelly Raymond                   G8     18:36
    5   Jenny Hubbard                   G11    38:19
    5   Kate Farley                     G12    39:10
    5   Rebecca Courtman                G13    65:16
    6   William Rigg                    B7     20:01
2   King Henry VIII Senior School     65     9
    2   Naomi Richardson                G8     16:43
    2   Emma Kettley                    G9     18:30
    3   Sophie Kirk                     G11    34:35
    4   Harriet Batten                  G11    34:55
    6   Matt Halliday                   B11    27:57
    9   Philippa Rawbone                G9     29:30
    12  Joanna Reid                     G11    44:20
    13  Calum Barnetson                 B9     24:25
    14  Matt Morris                     B11    33:00
3   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       67     9
    2   Emily Lester                    G13    49:44
    4   Liam Taylor                     B12    24:12
    6   Sophie Horrocks                 G10    20:21
    7   Paul Burdekin                   B7     20:09
    9   Eilidh Brailey                  G7     23:12
    9   Alex Willis                     B12    29:10
    9   Danny Hoyle                     B13    37:52
    10  Alix McDermott                  G11    42:47
    11  Simon Allan                     B10    19:49
4   Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll      77     9
    1   Hamish Rogers                   B7     16:43
    3   Julie Emmerson                  G7     19:04
    4   Rachel Emmerson                 G7     20:06
    5   Matthew Elkington               B8     18:00
    7   Tamsin Alcock                   G7     21:09
    9   Helen Elkington                 G10    25:36
    15  Alex Hedges                     B7     23:28
    16  Philip Lester                   B7     24:09
    17  Hannah Musgrove                 G11    63:12
5   South Wilts Grammar School       107     9
    1   Alice Butt                      G13    33:19
    4   Sophie Davie                    G10    19:28
    4   Jemma Davie                     G13    58:59
    5   Lucy Butt                       G9     21:04
    14  Amelia Clifford                 G10    42:19
    17  Hannah Kirkham                  G9     37:01
    18  Jenny Spring                    G10    52:41
    21  Flora Burns                     G9     45:04
    23  Holly Kirkham                   G9     47:41
6   Fallibroome High School          114     9
    3   Alice Fellbaum                  G9     19:36
    7   Tom Williams                    B8     19:07
    7   Tom Fellbaum                    B11    28:25
    11  Sarah Phythian                  G12   103:15
    15  Pippa Hottershall               G11    55:17
    16  Catriona Paton                  G9     35:40
    18  William Preece                  B8     21:51
    18  Angus Campbell                  B9     26:49
    19  Stephen Wearne                  B10    24:23
7   St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   118     9
    1   Sarah Jones                     G7     17:59
    3   Carl Edmonds                    B9     19:31
    6   Laura Jones                     G9     24:29
    10  Cerys Jones                     G10    25:39
    13  Jonathon Austin                 B10    21:22
    20  Max Waplington                  B10    24:54
    21  Elliott Hewson                  B9     27:48
    22  Amy Pryer                       G7     39:40
    22  Jack Strickland                 B7     26:33
8   Nottingham High School           123     9
    2   James Taylor                    B11    25:56
    6   Matthew Wallace                 B13    32:12
    7   Peter Lynas                     B12    25:53
    8   Matthew Green                   B9     21:57
    13  Harry Nicholson                 B11    32:52
    17  Daniel Hughes                   B12    35:34
    19  Craig Woods                     B12    38:06
    25  Matthew Wetton                  B9     31:56
    26  Alex Crow                       B8     23:26
9   Cockermouth School               126     9
    2   Katrina Hemmingway              G7     19:03
    6   Ben Emerson                     B10    17:21
    7   Hannah Bradley                  G8     19:32
    8   Lewis Taylor                    B11    29:14
    9   Graham Hemmingway               B10    19:17
    14  Nathaniel Green                 B10    21:23
    25  Chris Hemmingway                B11    50:23
    27  Douglas Tickner                 B11    58:34
    28  Josh Haulin                     B10    32:03
10  The Burgate School               142     9
    1   Jack Benham                     B9     16:14
    2   Lucy Benham                     G11    32:35
    2   Harry Butt                      B7     17:07
    16  Georgie Cant                    G7     31:26
    16  Juliette Knapp                  G11    56:25
    16  Tristam Knapp                   B9     25:43
    22  Tom Stubbs                      B11    46:51
    29  Connie Cant                     G7     53:00
    38  Jacob Fricker                   B7     41:57
11  Bristol Grammar School           216     9
    3   David Maliphant                 B11    26:17
    15  John Grenfell-Shaw              B10    23:26
    19  Celia Johnson-Morgan            G7     35:14
    24  Edward Bray                     B7     27:11
    25  Emily Ronson                    G8     25:47
    26  George Ronson                   B12    45:11
    30  Matthew Pryn                    B12    55:15
    36  David Johnson-Morgan            B9     45:42
    38  James Artingstall               B10    37:10
12  Sandbach School                  271     9
    3   Mike Vennard                    B8     16:21
    19  Oliver Williams                 B8     22:14
    27  Tim Faulkner                    B9     33:36
    29  Paul Redstone                   B11    63:12
    33  Jack Victor                     B11    76:35
    36  James Stops                     B10    36:22
    40  Max Hutchins                    B9     48:40
    42  Joshua Kapp                     B9     55:00
    42  Oliver Farren                   B10    44:52
13  King Edward VI Aston School      275     9
    10  William Viles                   B13    39:57
    24  Dan Lewis                       B12    42:26
    25  K Sanford & Stephen Brown       B7     27:26
    27  Alex Grant                      B12    49:33
    29  Joe Nolan                       B8     23:43
    32  Alex Cook                       B12    57:03
    36  Sam Eastwood                    B11    85:28
    36  Prerak Thomson                  B12    74:19
    56  Martin Sherlaw                  B8     30:41
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Tertiary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   York College                      22     3
    2   Alice Leake                     G12    32:03
    4   Josh Beech                      B13    30:46
    16  Stuart Fraser                   B12    34:35
2   Barrow Sixth Form College         30     3
    6   Alison Fryer                    G12    40:22
    10  Simon Austin                    B12    29:19
    14  Marcus Weatherburn              B12    32:26
3   Lady Lumley's 6th Form            43     3
    7   Rachel Malley                   G12    45:19
    14  Stephen Clark                   B13    49:47
    22  Simon Percy                     B12    40:55
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.