Individual Results

Year 5 Girls Boys
Year 6 Girls Boys
Year 7 Girls Boys
Year 8 Girls Boys
Year 9 Girls Boys
Year 10 Girls Boys
Year 11 Girls Boys
Year 12 Girls Boys
Year 13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Olivia Gooddy                   Burford School                   11:03
2   Lucy Holder                     Barnardiston Hall Prep School    11:18
3   Kitty Becher & Phoebe Howe      Barnardiston Hall Prep School    12:08
4   Scarlett Simmons                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    12:12
5   Agnes Sadler                    Kingswood Prep School            12:42
6   I Baddeley & Phoebe Hartz       St Andrew's School Pangbourne    13:31
7   P Gurney & J Woodgate           Barnardiston Hall Prep School    13:58
8   Ella-Rose McCartney             Hollyfast Primary School         14:16
9   Megan Cole                      Burford School                   14:26
10  Niamh O'Sullivan                Kingswood Prep School            14:39
11  Abi Jeffery                     Kingswood Prep School            14:42
12  Imogen Giles                    Western Downland Primary Schl    15:13
13  Rosie Hopley                    King Henry VIII Junior School    15:35
14  Ffion Hayward                   Burford School                   15:55
15  E Harrison & Maddy Cardiner     Barnardiston Hall Prep School    15:59
16  Heather Rogers                  Park Hill Junior School          16:15
17  Gabriella Jones & Olivia Jones  Barnardiston Hall Prep School    16:20
18  Freya Bull                      Burford School                   16:27
19  Lois Barber                     Spinfield School                 16:57
20  Kathini Logut                   Royal High School Primary        18:13
21  Harriet Parker                  Kingswood Prep School            20:59
22  Daiya Dhillon                   King Henry VIII Junior School    23:29
23  Ellis McDonagh                  King Henry VIII Junior School    23:54
dsq Zoe Nicolson                    King Henry VIII Junior School    12:06  Missing no 13                 
dsq Sarah Rawle                     Kingswood Prep School            14:12  Missing no 13                 
dsq Isabelle Stacey                 St Andrew's School Pangbourne    14:25  Missing no 9                  
dsq Nicole Snyman                   St Andrew's School Pangbourne    15:55  Missing no 9                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Isabella Coutts                 Barnardiston Hall Prep School    10:20
2   Phoebe Mansfield                Burford School                   10:54
3   Aimee Morse                     King Henry VIII Junior School    10:58
4   Beth Barker                     King's College School            11:09
5   Penny Oliver                    King Henry VIII Junior School    11:10
6   Angharad Lloyd                  Kingswood Prep School            12:10
7   Emilia Lowe                     King Henry VIII Junior School    12:28
8   Emma Barnes                     Burford School                   12:41
9   Bethany Walker                  King Henry VIII Junior School    12:45
10  Emma Wroe & Elsebine Bolier     Burford School                   13:37
11  Mollie Turner                   Gillingham Primary               14:15
12  F Mills & Martha Beaton         Barnardiston Hall Prep School    14:43
13  Ellie Bromley                   Yeovil                           16:45
14  Matilda Selby                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    17:25
15  Gemma Sprules                   King Henry VIII Junior School    18:54
16  Sophie McDermott                Kingswood Prep School            22:22
dsq Louise Jubainville              Burford School                   10:05  Missing no 13                 
dsq Rachael Harrison                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    11:33  Missing no 13                 
dsq Annabel Gardiner                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    12:39  Missing no 13                 
dsq O Byrne & Flora Neale           Clayesmore Prep School           15:04  Missing no 9                  
dsq Holly Cole                      St Andrew's School               17:01  Missing no 9                  
dsq Catherine Kemp                  Burford School                   17:09  Missing no 10                 
dsq Chloe Geary                     Clayesmore Prep School           19:07  Missing no 9                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Sarah Jones                     St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   17:59
2   Katrina Hemmingway              Cockermouth School               19:03
3   Julie Emmerson                  Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     19:04
4   Becky Young                     Latymer Upper School             20:06
4   Rachel Emmerson                 Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     20:06
6   Katie Wright                    Ulverston Victoria High School   20:21
7   Tamsin Alcock                   Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     21:09
8   Lucinda Wilkinson               Barnardiston Hall Prep School    21:35
9   Eilidh Brailey                  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      23:12
10  Katherine Hodge                 Broadstone Middle School         25:07
11  Esther Clare                    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      25:28
12  Olivia Becher                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    28:30
13  Katie Mitchell                  Ulverston Victoria High School   28:37
14  Clara Sprules                   King Henry VIII Senior School    28:38
15  Helen Judd                      St Mary's School                 29:36
16  Georgie Cant                    The Burgate School               31:26
17  R de Andres & E Redondo         Barnardiston Hall Prep School    31:40
18  Heather Cudworth                Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      32:26
19  Celia Johnson-Morgan            Bristol Grammar School           35:14
20  Hayley Woodend                  Ulverston Victoria High School   35:28
21  Rachel Service                  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      36:45
22  Amy Pryer                       St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   39:40
23  Marie Pepper                    St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   43:27
24  Jessica Harvey                  King Henry VIII Senior School    44:17
25  Bronagh Wyatt-Thorburn          Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      44:52
26  Rhiannon Ware                   The Colne Community School       45:21
27  Naomi Clapp                     Royal High School                48:22
28  M Brittan & Emma Noakes         St Andrew's School Pangbourne    51:22
29  Connie Cant                     The Burgate School               53:00
n/c Kirsten Bell                    Vickerstown Primary School       35:33
dsq Anna Robinson                   Bristol Grammar School           20:25  Missing no 14                 
dsq Jessica Jeffery                 Kingswood School Bath            33:06  Missing no 5                  
dsq Laura Gibbons                   Ulverston Victoria High School   63:22  Missing no 5                  
    Abby Stack                      Ulverston Victoria High School   rtd    No punches                    
    Emily Dorricott                 Ulverston Victoria High School   rtd    No punches                    
    Chloe Bell                      Ulverston Victoria High School   rtd    Missing nos 5-14              
    Beth Godfrey                    Ulverston Victoria High School   rtd    No punches                    
    Natasha Jones                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    rtd    No punches                    
    Ruth Parkinson                  St Anne's Catholic School        rtd    No punches                    
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Tamsin Moran                    Thornden School                  15:23
2   Naomi Richardson                King Henry VIII Senior School    16:43
3   Rosie Watson                    Keswick School                   18:01
4   Zoe Harding                     Lancaster Girls Grammar          18:21
5   Kelly Raymond                   Ulverston Victoria High School   18:36
6   Mary Vaughan-Jones              Lancaster Girls Grammar          18:41
7   Hannah Bradley                  Cockermouth School               19:32
8   Meghan Hallatt                  Ulverston Victoria High School   19:37
9   Lisa Foy                        Ulverston Victoria High School   20:14
10  Emma Vidler                     Barnardiston Hall Prep School    20:45
11  Rachel Liley                    Furze Platt Senior School        21:12
12  Lydia Howard                    Ulverston Victoria High School   21:32
13  Amy Martin & M R Beard          Bramcote Lorne School            21:45
14  Lucy Horrocks                   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      22:09
15  Jo Lloyd                        King Henry VIII Senior School    22:30
16  Rebecca Ripley                  Ulverston Victoria High School   23:28
17  Elizabeth Merceron              Barnardiston Hall Prep School    23:35
18  Emma Crickmore                  Talbot Heath School              24:06
18  Shona Masson                    The Ashcombe School              24:06
20  Gabriella Irving                Tuxford School                   24:28
21  Collette McKenny                Ulverston Victoria High School   25:10
22  Alexander Stuart                Bramcote Lorne School            25:21
23  Martha Tavinor                  Swanage Middle School            25:24
24  Grace Sanderson                 Bramcote Lorne School            25:36
25  Emily Ronson                    Bristol Grammar School           25:47
26  Ella Hewson                     St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   26:00
27  Vicky Sprigg                    Tuxford School                   26:34
28  Claire Teed & Danielle Evans    Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     26:38
29  Eleanor Blackley                Cockermouth School               27:33
30  Amy Durham & Ellie Green        Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     27:51
31  Caitlin Owens                   Kingswood School Bath            28:32
32  Flora Hamilton                  Barnardiston Hall Prep School    29:24
33  Lucy W Tully                    Bramcote Lorne School            29:42
34  Bella Martin-Williams           King Henry VIII Senior School    30:46
35  Emily Jesson                    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      30:58
36  Mhairi Leeson                   King's School Worcester          31:47
37  Beatrice Benham & Zara Hill     Regents Park Community College   31:49
38  Jessica Mol                     Barnardiston Hall Prep School    32:44
39  Victoria Littlewood             Lady Manners School              33:22
40  Natalie Blowes                  Swanage Middle School            33:36
41  Francis Thorley                 Tuxford School                   34:45
42  Flora Mol                       Barnardiston Hall Prep School    37:19
43  Lynton Lees                     Lancaster Girls Grammar          37:47
44  Harriet Ingram                  Tuxford School                   38:10
45  L Beadsworth & Laura Campbell   St Andrew's School Pangbourne    38:49
46  Katie Reynolds                  The Sir John Colfox School       43:01
47  Sian Mellor                     St Anne's Catholic School        49:14
n/c Zara Hill                       Regents Park Community College   34:06
    Eleanor McCluskey               King Henry VIII Senior School    rtd    No punches                    
    Niamh Ryan & Abigail Webster    St Anne's Catholic School        rtd    Missing nos 1,5-13            
    Megan Cunningham                St Anne's Catholic School        rtd    No punches                    
    Ashley Evans                    Regents Park Community College   rtd    Missing nos 2-13              
    Danielle Bar Beth Evans         Regents Park Community College   dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Aine McCann                     Down High School                 16:22
2   Emma Kettley                    King Henry VIII Senior School    18:30
3   Alice Fellbaum                  Fallibroome High School          19:36
4   Bryony Harding                  Ashlyns School                   19:50
5   Lucy Butt                       South Wilts Grammar School       21:04
6   Laura Jones                     St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   24:29
7   Jeccica Courtman                Ulverston Victoria High School   25:21
8   Amelia Elliott                  Ulverston Victoria High School   25:44
9   Philippa Rawbone                King Henry VIII Senior School    29:30
10  Chloe Jubainville               Beaconsfield High School         32:02
11  Imogen Mansfield                Sir William Borlase's Grammar    32:03
12  Shona Simmons                   Wellsway School                  32:12
13  Charlotte Wilson                Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      34:31
14  Zoe Vokes                       Christleton High School          35:04
15  Ruth Townshend                  Alsager School                   35:37
16  Catriona Paton                  Fallibroome High School          35:40
17  Hannah Kirkham                  South Wilts Grammar School       37:01
18  Ruth Sadler                     Ulverston Victoria High School   37:13
19  Amy Oliver                      King Henry VIII Senior School    39:55
20  Daisy Lawn-Tee                  Ulverston Victoria High School   41:24
21  Flora Burns                     South Wilts Grammar School       45:04
22  Allana Jackson                  Fallibroome High School          46:17
23  Holly Kirkham                   South Wilts Grammar School       47:41
24  Hayley Tinmouth                 St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   51:48
25  Megan Beard                     Ulverston Victoria High School   51:57
26  Sarah Faulkner                  St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   55:03
27  Allanah Birtwistle              Fallibroome High School          61:05
dsq Julia Bing                      Ulverston Victoria High School   33:47  Missing nos 1-2               
    Lucy Russell-Bates              Kingswood School Bath            rtd    Missing nos 2-12              
    Fiona Philpott                  King Henry VIII Senior School    rtd    Missing nos 4-8,11            
    Hannah Mellor                   St Anne's Catholic School        rtd    Missing nos 1-2,6             
    Lauren Hurst                    Regents Park Community College   rtd    Missing nos 1-2,4-8,11        
    India Hayes                     Culford School                   rtd    Missing nos 3-12              
    Catherine Crocker               Regents Park Community College   rtd    Missing nos 1-2,4-8,11        
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Charlotte Watson                Keswick School                   16:47
2   Katrin Harding                  Lancaster Girls Grammar          17:31
3   Alice Campbell                  Witchford Village College        19:13
4   Sophie Davie                    South Wilts Grammar School       19:28
5   Elizabeth Parkinson             Tuxford School                   19:37
6   Sophie Horrocks                 Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      20:21
7   Jessica Myers                   Ulverston Victoria High School   22:55
8   Jenny Tynan                     Lancaster Girls Grammar          25:09
9   Helen Elkington                 Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     25:36
10  Cerys Jones                     St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   25:39
11  Rosie Hartmann                  The Chase                        25:41
12  Rachel Helfer                   Cotham School                    31:13
13  Kim Little                      Ulverston Victoria High School   41:48
14  Amelia Clifford                 South Wilts Grammar School       42:19
15  Abigail Kerr                    Royal High School                44:07
16  Ellie Granger                   Lancaster Girls Grammar          48:20
17  Edith Parkinson                 St Anne's Catholic School        48:31
18  Jenny Spring                    South Wilts Grammar School       52:41
dsq Rosie Emms                      Ulverston Victoria High School   55:12  Missing no 10                 
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 11 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Rebecca McKenny                 Ulverston Victoria High School   30:01
2   Lucy Benham                     The Burgate School               32:35
3   Sophie Kirk                     King Henry VIII Senior School    34:35
4   Harriet Batten                  King Henry VIII Senior School    34:55
5   Jenny Hubbard                   Ulverston Victoria High School   38:19
6   Isla Simmons                    Wellsway School                  38:35
7   Stephanie Bryant                Wilmslow High School             39:43
8   Sophie Louth                    Perse School for Girls           40:53
9   Jemma Bell                      Ulverston Victoria High School   42:22
10  Alix McDermott                  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      42:47
11  Alice Round                     King's College Taunton           43:21
12  Joanna Reid                     King Henry VIII Senior School    44:20
13  Jacqueline Heybrock             Perse School for Girls           44:55
14  Sushruta Chandraker             Perse School for Girls           53:36
15  Pippa Hottershall               Fallibroome High School          55:17
16  Juliette Knapp                  The Burgate School               56:25
17  Hannah Musgrove                 Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     63:12
18  Rebecca Potter                  King's College Taunton           68:24
19  Elizabeth Reynolds              The Sir John Colfox School       68:25
20  Laura Hillman                   Trafalgar School Downton         76:32
21  Mhairi Hall                     King's College Taunton           80:07
22  Lydia Smith                     Clayesmore School (Senior)       88:11
23  Lara Semple                     King Henry VIII Senior School    99:58
24  Beth Lucas                      King Henry VIII Senior School   111:40
    Alice Bracher                   Clayesmore School (Senior)       rtd    Missing nos 1-14              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Julia Blomquist                 Tomlinscote Sixth Form College   31:33
2   Alice Leake                     York College                     32:03
3   Rebecca Harding                 Ashlyns School                   32:35
4   Bryony Crickmore                Roedean School                   38:43
5   Kate Farley                     Ulverston Victoria High School   39:10
6   Alison Fryer                    Barrow Sixth Form College        40:22
7   Rachel Malley                   Lady Lumley's 6th Form           45:19
8   Alex Earley                     Lancaster & Morecambe College    56:15
9   Lucy Binfield                   Ulverston Victoria High School   62:07
10  Danielle Gabbert                Ulverston Victoria High School   72:45
11  Sarah Phythian                  Fallibroome High School         103:15
dsq Anne Bolton                     Parkstone Grammar School         65:09  Missing no 14                 
dsq Abi Burns                       South Wilts Grammar School       66:47  Missing no 15                 
dsq Amy Whetstone                   South Wilts Grammar School       82:56  Missing no 15                 
    Emma Spring                     South Wilts Grammar School       rtd    Missing nos 13-15             
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 13 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Alice Butt                      South Wilts Grammar School       33:19
2   Emily Lester                    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      49:44
3   Faye Cowperthwaite              Ulverston Victoria High School   57:06
4   Jemma Davie                     South Wilts Grammar School       58:59
5   Rebecca Courtman                Ulverston Victoria High School   65:16
dsq Zoe Milton                      King Henry VIII Senior School    91:09  Missing no 15                 
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Thomas Birkett                  Meadgate Primary School           8:25
2   Harrison McCartney              Hollyfast Primary School          8:37
3   William Louth                   King's College School             9:00
4   Gregory Robinson                Barnardiston Hall Prep School     9:56
5   Kiran Thakur                    Wellington Primary               10:21
6   Kit Phillips                    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    10:46
7   Matthew Leitch                  Vale First and Middle School     10:49
8   Daniel Selby                    Garstang Community Primary Sch   11:19
9   Benjamin Ledger                 King Henry VIII Junior School    11:38
10  Jack Gilbey & Ben Bradnam       Barnardiston Hall Prep School    11:51
11  Fraser Smith                    Emmanuel Middle School           12:01
12  Peter Aaron                     Kingswood Prep School            12:08
13  James Branch & Calum Brown      Burford School                   12:14
14  Edward Jones                    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    12:31
15  Charlie Aaron                   Kingswood Prep School            12:56
16  F Statham & T Harrison          Barnardiston Hall Prep School    13:14
17  Simon Jones                     Burford School                   13:26
18  R Beckett & George Lacey        St Andrew's School Pangbourne    13:45
19  Lewis Evans & Alex Fisher       Burford School                   14:01
20  S Robinson & Harry Scurlock     Burford School                   15:03
21  Jack Leitch                     Vale First and Middle School     15:26
22  Freddie Barnes                  Kingswood Prep School            15:56
23  Ben Angers & Haydn Pawluk       St Andrew's School Pangbourne    17:10
24  Ben Higgins                     St Andrew's School Pangbourne    20:36
25  Stephen Elkington               Clinton Primary School           23:11
26  Luc Leclerq                     St Andrew's School               25:53
n/c Matthew Crane & Fraser Brown    Burford School                   13:20
n/c J McNamara & Jack West          Burford School                   14:57
n/c M Jones & Tom Moynihan          Burford School                   15:50
n/c Andrew Wroe & Evan Bowers       Burford School                   17:29
dsq Robert Young                    Orley Farm School                11:39  Missing nos 12-13             
dsq Alex Moss & Luke Johnson        Burford School                   11:44  Missing no 12                 
dsq George Preece                   Mottram St Andrew Primary        13:28  Missing no 7                  
dsq William Dyer-Bartlett           Barnardiston Hall Prep School    13:34  Missing no 12                 
dsq Cameron Robertson               St Peter's Catholic Primary      15:53  Missing no 11                 
dsq Grady Slater                    Chetwynde School                 17:40  Missing nos 12-13             
dsq Philippe de Frechou             St Andrew's School Pangbourne    29:05  Missing no 4                  
    Tim Johnston                    Burford School                   rtd    Missing nos 8-13              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Thomas Salmon                   Burford School                    8:08
2   Harvey Barber                   Burford School                    8:20
3   Tim Morgan                      Hordle Walhampton School          8:26
4   Edward Cooke & Eric Cordes      Burford School                    8:54
5   George Logut                    Kingswood Prep School             8:59
6   Jamie Padkin                    Kingswood Prep School             9:36
7   Tommy Jackson                   Burford School                    9:57
8   Joshua Roberts                  Bramcote Lorne School             9:59
9   James Helfer                    Westbury Park Primary            10:00
10  Charlie Bull & Michael Phillips Burford School                   10:14
11  Nicholas Moran                  Hiltingbury Junior School        10:35
12  Ben North & Dominic Latham      Barnardiston Hall Prep School    10:37
13  Leonard Budd                    Kingswood Prep School            10:40
14  Anant Patel                     King Henry VIII Junior School    10:44
15  H Seacombe & A Parsonson        Barnardiston Hall Prep School    11:08
16  Will Woods                      King's College School            11:50
17  Nick Bolier & Thomas Walker     Burford School                   12:01
18  Cameron Owens                   Kingswood Prep School            12:11
19  J Spurling & Bradley Hughes     Chetwynde School                 12:32
20  Oscar Sheehan                   Clayesmore Prep School           13:43
21  Sam Woods                       King's College School            13:44
22  Jeremy Corcoran                 King's College School            13:53
23  Matthew Lawrence                King Henry VIII Junior School    14:09
24  Henry Jack                      St Andrew's School Pangbourne    14:40
25  Aaron Bargotta                  King Henry VIII Junior School    15:55
26  Matthew Hough                   St Andrew's School               16:42
27  Jack Chandler                   St Andrew's School               16:58
28  Louis Simon                     Chetwynde School                 17:38
29  David Bates                     Chetwynde School                 18:25
30  Rahul Herlekar                  Chetwynde School                 22:21
n/c Dylan Soni                      Burford School                   13:52
dsq Alistair Masson                 Brockham School                   9:07  Missing no 6                  
dsq James Merceron                  Barnardiston Hall Prep School     9:53  Missing no 12                 
dsq Oliver Hopley                   King Henry VIII Junior School    12:30  Missing no 12                 
dsq Sean Penellum                   Chetwynde School                 15:18  Missing nos 12-13             
dsq Edward Haines                   Clayesmore Prep School           19:27  Missing no 8                  
dsq Freddy Gurney                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    20:37  Missing no 11                 
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Hamish Rogers                   Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     16:43
2   Harry Butt                      The Burgate School               17:07
3   Patrick Rigg                    Ulverston Victoria High School   19:24
4   Philip Vokes                    Christleton High School          19:29
5   Jamie Hicks                     Bitterne Park Secondary School   19:30
6   William Rigg                    Ulverston Victoria High School   20:01
7   Paul Burdekin                   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      20:09
8   Peter O'Donovan                 Ulverston Victoria High School   20:13
9   Kanha Kukreti                   Chetwynde School                 21:06
10  David Creber & Jacob Herbert    The Chase                        21:36
11  Robert Armitage                 Comberton Village College        21:56
12  Andrew Myers                    Ulverston Victoria High School   22:11
13  David Jackson                   Chetwynde School                 23:03
14  Ryan Clyde                      Chetwynde School                 23:12
15  Alex Hedges                     Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     23:28
16  Philip Lester                   Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     24:09
17  Robin Laron-Tee                 Ulverston Victoria High School   24:17
18  J McMartin & R Anderson         Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     24:36
19  James Bridge & Ruari Pawluk     St Andrew's School Pangbourne    24:37
20  William Parkinson               Bramcote Lorne School            25:22
21  Ellis Raine                     Chetwynde School                 26:26
22  Jack Strickland                 St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   26:33
23  J Schram & C Schram             Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     26:55
24  Edward Bray                     Bristol Grammar School           27:11
25  K Sanford & Stephen Brown       King Edward VI Aston School      27:26
26  Samuel Bolam                    St Helena School                 27:51
27  Ben Hewson                      Ulverston Victoria High School   28:11
28  Henry Longstaff                 Nottingham High School           28:39
29  Joshua Jones                    St Helena School                 28:41
30  Andrew Shaw                     Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      29:46
31  H Complin & Thomas Haines       Clayesmore Prep School           30:12
32  Matthew LePut                   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      30:32
33  Nick Malbon                     Nottingham High School           32:06
34  Amnre Judge                     King Henry VIII Senior School    35:55
35  Ross Holmes                     Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      37:41
36  Max Ellis                       Bitterne Park Secondary School   37:43
37  Josh Butcher & Luke Horne       Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     41:42
38  Jacob Fricker                   The Burgate School               41:57
39  Luke Backhouse                  St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   43:26
40  Callum Earley                   St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   47:24
n/c Aaron O'Neil                    Ulverston Victoria High School   23:05
n/c Jonathan Crabbe                 Ulverston Victoria High School   24:36
n/c Tom Spencer                     Ulverston Victoria High School   25:36
n/c Robert Beard                    Ulverston Victoria High School   27:40
n/c Mitchell Ward & Liam Bailey     Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     37:22
dsq William Artingstall             Bristol Grammar School           32:57  Missing no 11                 
dsq Aaron Backhouse                 St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   35:35  Missing nos 3,13              
dsq Alastair Gardner                Campion School                   40:51  Missing no 8                  
dsq Jordon Webster                  Nottingham High School           45:53  Missing no 10                 
    Charlie Troman                  St Andrew's School               rtd    Missing nos 3-13              
    Kieran Huggan                   Bramcote Lorne School            rtd    No punches                    
    Angus Robertson                 Devonport Boys High School       rtd    No punches                    
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Christopher Nash                Ashton Community Sci College     15:48
2   Matthew Penellum                Chetwynde School                 16:16
3   Mike Vennard                    Sandbach School                  16:21
4   Sam Giles                       Bishop Wordsworth's School       16:57
5   Matthew Elkington               Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     18:00
6   Felix Barker                    King's College School            19:02
7   Tom Williams                    Fallibroome High School          19:07
8   John Cowper                     Keswick School                   19:09
9   Jamie Mackenzie                 The Chase                        19:51
10  Joshua Hope                     King's College School            20:08
11  Matt Jeffery                    Kingswood School Bath            20:59
12  Hugh Guise                      Keswick School                   21:04
13  Nicholas Bennett                St Andrew's School               21:06
14  Jack Stuckes                    Kingswood School Bath            21:14
15  Sergie Pankevitch               Bramcote Lorne School            21:30
16  Tim Brown                       King's College School            21:34
17  Rory Coutts                     Barnardiston Hall Prep School    21:37
18  William Preece                  Fallibroome High School          21:51
19  Oliver Williams                 Sandbach School                  22:14
20  Charlie Raine                   Chetwynde School                 22:43
21  Sam Jefferson                   Ulverston Victoria High School   23:10
22  Ben Basford                     Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     23:12
23  Sam Storey                      Chetwynde School                 23:19
24  William Hartz                   St Andrew's School Pangbourne    23:20
25  Jonathan Heybrock               The Perse School                 23:22
26  Alex Crow                       Nottingham High School           23:26
27  Jack Peglar                     King Henry VIII Senior School    23:31
28  Michael Green                   Cockermouth School               23:37
29  Joe Nolan                       King Edward VI Aston School      23:43
30  Andrew Wilson                   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      23:52
31  Malachy Buck                    Ulverston Victoria High School   23:55
32  Ivo Hayes                       Culford Prep School              23:56
33  Jack Tavinor                    Swanage Middle School            24:20
34  Will Roper                      Kingswood School Bath            24:39
35  Dominic Strange                 Lancaster Royal Grammar          24:40
36  Andrew Benson                   Ulverston Victoria High School   24:43
37  George Webbon                   King Henry VIII Senior School    25:52
38  James Barnes                    Bramcote Lorne School            26:10
39  Ryan Peggs                      Thornden School                  26:19
40  Jack Sorrell                    Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     26:28
41  David Oyle                      Lancaster Royal Grammar          26:29
42  Edward Hilton                   St Andrew's School               26:38
43  George Butler                   The Sir John Colfox School       26:44
44  Michael Wilkinson               Barnardiston Hall Prep School    26:56
45  Nick Sparks                     Sandbach School                  27:25
46  Billy Baddeley                  St Andrew's School Pangbourne    27:31
47  Matthew Story                   St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   27:43
48  Laurence Pryn                   Bristol Grammar School           27:53
49  James Graham                    Bristol Grammar School           28:00
50  William West                    Bristol Grammar School           28:15
51  Ryan Hutchinson                 Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     28:38
52  Tom McAuliffe                   Bristol Grammar School           28:58
53  Guy Hall                        St Andrew's School               29:35
54  Alexander Kendall               Bristol Grammar School           30:05
55  Harry Carter                    Ulverston Victoria High School   30:37
56  Martin Sherlaw                  King Edward VI Aston School      30:41
57  Tim Burrows & Steve Johnson     Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     31:08
58  Madhav Lala                     King Edward VI Aston School      31:39
59  Chris Holt                      Fallibroome High School          31:48
60  Jonathon Cairns                 Cockermouth School               32:50
61  Sam Lomas                       Fallibroome High School          34:29
62  Alisatair Swarbrick             Lancaster Royal Grammar          36:21
63  Calum Walker                    King Henry VIII Senior School    37:04
64  Joe Bonham-Carter               Redland Green School             37:54
65  Hugo Godbody                    The Chase                        38:26
66  Ryan Lovell                     Bitterne Park Secondary School   41:17
67  Jack Pittaway                   King Henry VIII Senior School    41:57
68  Kiaran Rateliffe                King Edward VI Aston School      48:29
69  James Forsyth                   Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     49:55
dsq Martin Hawes                    Cockermouth School               36:56  Missing no 5                  
    Kate Douglas                    Ulverston Victoria High School   rtd    Missing nos 1,3-6             
    Kieron Allsop                   Sandbach School                  rtd    Missing nos 5-15              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Jack Benham                     The Burgate School               16:14
2   Thomas Louth                    The Perse School                 16:35
3   Carl Edmonds                    St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   19:31
4   John Ockenden                   Lancaster Royal Grammar          19:37
5   Duncan Taylor                   Exmouth Community College        20:02
6   Ben Mitchell                    Olchfa School                    20:03
7   Chris Young                     St Paul's School                 21:47
8   Matthew Green                   Nottingham High School           21:57
9   Mark Stephens                   Down High School                 22:30
10  Nathan Metcalfe                 Ulverston Victoria High School   23:33
11  Jack Barber                     Sir William Borlase's Grammar    23:37
12  Jack Millar                     Down High School                 23:57
13  Calum Barnetson                 King Henry VIII Senior School    24:25
14  Jack Perry                      Ulverston Victoria High School   24:28
15  Harry Millar                    Down High School                 25:18
16  Tristam Knapp                   The Burgate School               25:43
17  Tommy Moore                     Ulverston Victoria High School   26:08
18  Angus Campbell                  Fallibroome High School          26:49
19  Oliver Harvey                   Fallibroome High School          27:11
20  Luke Douglas                    Ulverston Victoria High School   27:15
21  Elliott Hewson                  St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   27:48
22  Chris Chasty                    Fallibroome High School          28:17
23  Tom Horton                      Fallibroome High School          28:48
24  Max O'Hara                      Ulverston Victoria High School   29:15
25  Matthew Wetton                  Nottingham High School           31:56
26  Daniel Pepper                   St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   32:56
27  Tim Faulkner                    Sandbach School                  33:36
28  Tom Selby                       Mark College                     35:03
29  Robert Moffat                   King Henry VIII Senior School    35:07
30  Tom Jackson                     Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     35:14
31  Alex Ware                       Philip Morant School & College   36:04
32  Russell Carey                   Bitterne Park Secondary School   38:48
33  Benedict Everitt                Lawrence Sheriff School          40:07
34  Simon Pook                      Lawrence Sheriff School          41:22
35  Nathan Rose                     Fallibroome High School          43:08
36  David Johnson-Morgan            Bristol Grammar School           45:42
37  Jimmy Bull                      Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     46:32
38  Tristan Bailey                  Clayesmore School (Senior)       46:42
38  Joshua Sullivan                 Lawrence Sheriff School          46:42
40  Max Hutchins                    Sandbach School                  48:40
41  Greg Armitt                     Fallibroome High School          50:58
42  Joshua Kapp                     Sandbach School                  55:00
43  Declan George                   Lawrence Sheriff School          55:52
44  Ethan Wookey                    Lawrence Sheriff School          56:51
45  George Colewell                 Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     57:34
46  David Fotheringham              Bitterne Park Secondary School   57:53
47  Haydn Collins                   Redbridge Community School       64:11
48  Michael Medus                   Redbridge Community School       65:22
49  Chris Colmer                    Redbridge Community School       86:33
dsq Tim Woodhead                    Kingswood School Bath            21:09  Missing no 10                 
dsq Max Costley                     Bitterne Park Secondary School   32:48  Missing no 1                  
dsq Rob Ellis                       Sandbach School                  33:22  Missing no 6                  
dsq Erin Sahota                     Bitterne Park Secondary School   42:59  Missing no 2                  
    Matthew Gimson                  King Edward VI Aston School      rtd    Missing nos 1,3,5-7,10        
    Shyelle Prescod                 King Edward VI Aston School      rtd    Missing nos 2-10              
    Howard Godall                   Dowdales Comprehensive           rtd    Missing nos 2,4-7,10          
    Ben Gilbert                     Bitterne Park Secondary School   rtd    Missing nos 1-4               
    Chris Gilby                     St George's College              rtd    Missing nos 5-11              
    Tom Bridle                      Redbridge Community School       rtd    Missing nos 1-2,8             
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Jonathan Crickmore              Downlands Community School       14:35
2   Robin Tett                      King Edward VII School           15:38
3   Peter Bray                      Amery Hill School                15:41
4   Jonathan Cronk                  Comberton Village College        16:33
5   William Gardner                 Campion School                   16:48
6   Ben Emerson                     Cockermouth School               17:21
7   Tom Mackenzie                   The Chase                        18:36
8   Martin McIver                   Ulverston Victoria High School   18:53
9   Graham Hemmingway               Cockermouth School               19:17
10  Jack Wright                     Ulverston Victoria High School   19:18
11  Simon Allan                     Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      19:49
12  Hamish Fletcher Cooney          Ulverston Victoria High School   20:31
13  Jonathon Austin                 St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   21:22
14  Nathaniel Green                 Cockermouth School               21:23
15  John Grenfell-Shaw              Bristol Grammar School           23:26
16  Matthew Nash                    Ashton Community Sci College     23:48
17  Ben Saunders                    The Chase                        23:51
18  Joseph Wood                     Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      23:58
19  Stephen Wearne                  Fallibroome High School          24:23
20  Max Waplington                  St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   24:54
21  Sam Pagett                      Keswick School                   25:16
22  Felix Goodbody                  The Chase                        26:35
23  James Crickmore                 Poole Grammar School             26:55
24  Robin Atkinson                  Wilmslow High School             27:33
25  Patrick Manderson               St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   28:40
26  James Hibbert                   Wilmslow High School             29:37
27  Ben Armitage                    Comberton Village College        30:26
28  Josh Haulin                     Cockermouth School               32:03
29  George Complin                  Clayesmore School (Senior)       32:32
30  Glen Dodd                       St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   32:50
31  Harry Scholefield               The Chase                        33:23
32  Jan Forster                     King's College Taunton           35:09
33  Dan Saggs                       Redbridge Community School       35:24
34  Matt Bull                       Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     35:26
35  Joseph Watts                    King's College Taunton           36:06
36  James Stops                     Sandbach School                  36:22
37  Matthew Spencer                 Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     36:35
38  James Artingstall               Bristol Grammar School           37:10
39  Tom Adams                       Ulverston Victoria High School   39:28
40  Ryan Dyke                       Redbridge Community School       40:29
41  George Slinger                  Clayesmore School (Senior)       40:39
42  Oliver Farren                   Sandbach School                  44:52
43  Adam Simpson                    Fallibroome High School          52:49
44  Nathan Boyd                     St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   60:39
45  Johnny Messling                 King Henry VIII Senior School    74:05
dsq Lawrence Clare                  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      26:05  Missing no 11                 
dsq Zephan Buck                     Ulverston Victoria High School   26:37  Missing no 2                  
dsq Louis Sibley                    Redbridge Community School       32:09  Missing no 5                  
dsq Philip Bennett                  Bristol Grammar School           32:13  Missing no 11                 
dsq Jon Fox                         Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     65:09  Missing nos 1,11              
    David Rutherford                Clayesmore School (Senior)       rtd    Missing nos 1,3-4,8           
    Steven Lloyd                    Fallibroome High School          rtd    No punches                    
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 11 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Duncan Birtwhistle              Ripon Grammar School             24:28
2   James Taylor                    Nottingham High School           25:56
3   David Maliphant                 Bristol Grammar School           26:17
4   Tom Butt                        Bishop Wordsworth's School       26:55
5   Mathew Vokes                    Christleton High School          26:57
6   Matt Halliday                   King Henry VIII Senior School    27:57
7   Tom Fellbaum                    Fallibroome High School          28:25
8   Lewis Taylor                    Cockermouth School               29:14
9   Roger Bryant                    Wilmslow High School             30:07
10  Alex Roberts                    King's School Worcester          30:31
11  Duncan Leeson                   King's School Worcester          31:42
12  Mark Salmon                     The Royal Grammar School         32:13
13  Harry Nicholson                 Nottingham High School           32:52
14  Matt Morris                     King Henry VIII Senior School    33:00
15  Joe Bragg                       Ulverston Victoria High School   33:51
16  Philip Metcalfe                 Ulverston Victoria High School   34:00
17  Alastair Mogford                Wallingford School               34:15
18  Ralph Eliot                     Kingswood School Bath            38:14
19  Michael Hudson                  Ulverston Victoria High School   38:53
20  Elliot Haines                   Kingswood School Bath            41:33
21  Alex Russell-Bates              Kingswood School Bath            45:40
22  Tom Stubbs                      The Burgate School               46:51
23  Joe Llewellyn-Eaton             Wellington School                48:05
24  Christopher Lambert             Downlands Community School       50:10
25  Chris Hemmingway                Cockermouth School               50:23
26  Ben Selby                       Ripley St Thomas C of E High     51:55
27  Douglas Tickner                 Cockermouth School               58:34
28  Charlie McLean                  King's College Taunton           62:45
29  Paul Redstone                   Sandbach School                  63:12
30  Joseph Troman                   St George's College              64:45
31  Thomas Lawson                   King's College Taunton           69:56
32  Matthew Andrews                 Redbridge Community School       76:27
33  Jack Victor                     Sandbach School                  76:35
34  Archie Parks                    Clayesmore School (Senior)       78:15
35  Hassan Shakeel                  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      81:32
36  Sam Eastwood                    King Edward VI Aston School      85:28
37  James Pawsey                    Clayesmore School (Senior)       86:20
38  Phil McCorquodale               Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll    103:20
39  Joel Pryn                       Bristol Grammar School          119:16
40  Dory Morris                     Bishop Wordsworth's School      129:20
41  Tom Reed                        Bishop Wordsworth's School      147:03
dsq Oliver Levett                   Bristol Grammar School           39:09  Missing nos 13-14             
dsq Michael Clowes                  Fallibroome High School          40:15  Missing no 13                 
dsq Alexander Nottingham            Lawrence Sheriff School          76:53  Missing no 13                 
    Rex Bannerman                   Kingswood School Bath            rtd    Missing nos 2,5-10,13         
    Michael Sherwen                 Ulverston Victoria High School   rtd    Missing nos 4-10              
    Sean Dorricott                  Ulverston Victoria High School   rtd    Missing nos 4-10              
    Alistair Massey                 The Burgate School               rtd    Missing nos 4-14              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Stuart Thomson                  Bilborough College               22:01
2   Peter Hodkinson                 Bilborough College               22:14
3   Kristian Jones                  Olchfa School                    22:20
4   Liam Taylor                     Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      24:12
5   Robert Gardner                  Campion School                   24:50
6   Ben Doherty                     Olchfa School                    25:15
7   Peter Lynas                     Nottingham High School           25:53
8   Ben Windsor                     Lawrence Sheriff School          26:35
9   Alex Willis                     Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      29:10
10  Simon Austin                    Barrow Sixth Form College        29:19
11  Steven Bragg                    Ulverston Victoria High School   31:03
12  Stephen Horrocks                Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      31:17
13  Tom Helfer                      Cotham School                    31:39
14  Marcus Weatherburn              Barrow Sixth Form College        32:26
15  Andrew Balfour                  Cotham School                    32:55
16  Stuart Fraser                   York College                     34:35
17  Daniel Hughes                   Nottingham High School           35:34
18  Chris Marshall                  Barrow Sixth Form College        36:06
19  Craig Woods                     Nottingham High School           38:06
20  Tom Lawson                      Ulverston Victoria High School   38:17
21  Sebastian Sheehan               Clayesmore School (Senior)       39:57
22  Simon Percy                     Lady Lumley's 6th Form           40:55
23  Jack Heyworth                   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      42:18
24  Dan Lewis                       King Edward VI Aston School      42:26
25  Mark Dobson                     King Henry VIII Senior School    42:47
26  George Ronson                   Bristol Grammar School           45:11
27  Alex Grant                      King Edward VI Aston School      49:33
28  Craig Bell                      Ulverston Victoria High School   50:05
29  Harry Newton                    Nottingham High School           54:32
30  Matthew Pryn                    Bristol Grammar School           55:15
31  Edward Wynn                     King's College Taunton           56:41
32  Alex Cook                       King Edward VI Aston School      57:03
33  Taiki Yoshida                   King's College Taunton           59:50
34  Ricco Ygung                     King's College Taunton           60:16
35  Thomas Dunham                   King's College Taunton           64:33
36  Prerak Thomson                  King Edward VI Aston School      74:19
dsq Daniel Balfour                  Cotham School                    30:50  Missing no 13                 
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 13 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Matthew Whipple                 Twynham School                   27:56
2   Mike McIver                     Ulverston Victoria High School   28:55
3   Edward Louth                    The Perse School                 28:58
4   Josh Beech                      York College                     30:46
5   Terence Furlong                 Poole Grammar School             32:00
6   Matthew Wallace                 Nottingham High School           32:12
7   Tom Burrow                      Ulverston Victoria High School   33:17
8   Alistair Jones                  Ulverston Victoria High School   34:05
9   Danny Hoyle                     Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      37:52
10  William Viles                   King Edward VI Aston School      39:57
11  Jake Dixon                      Clayesmore School (Senior)       43:00
12  Jac Heale                       Clayesmore School (Senior)       46:23
13  Ian Roberts                     King's School Worcester          48:50
14  Stephen Clark                   Lady Lumley's 6th Form           49:47
15  Ben Moon                        Wellsway School                  60:15
16  Edward Goates                   Clayesmore School (Senior)       73:06
17  Hugo Purdue                     Clayesmore School (Senior)       81:18
dsq Andrew Cheung                   Ulverston Victoria High School   36:59  Missing no 18                 
    Tom Ormsby                      Lawrence Sheriff School          rtd    Missing nos 2,4-19            
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.