Return to course index, BSOC Home Page.
Goto previous course B9, next course B10
Goto class G9

Splits for Course G9
Length 2.7km, 50m climb, 12 controls

                                    1[105]       2[40]        3[50]        4[54]        5[55]        6[108]       7[69]        8[65]        9[100]      10[175]      11[113]      12[200]      Finish
  1   Aine McCann           16:22    1:15(3)      3:06(1)      5:28(1)      7:02(1)      7:41(1)     10:17(1)     11:36(1)     13:22(1)     14:14(1)     14:14(1)     15:31(1)     16:11(1)     16:22(1)   
      DHS, G9(1)                     1:15(3)      1:51(1)      2:22(1)      1:34(1)      0:39(1)      2:36(1)      1:19(1)      1:46(2)      0:52(4)       ---         1:17(3)      0:40(7)      0:11(1=)  
  2   Emma Kettley          18:30    1:12(2)      3:21(4)      6:11(4)      8:27(4)      9:10(4)     12:28(4)     13:48(2)     15:41(2)     16:39(2)     16:39(2)     17:39(2)     18:18(2)     18:30(2)   
      KHSS, G9(2)                    1:12(2)      2:09(5)      2:50(4=)     2:16(6)      0:43(2)      3:18(6)      1:20(2)      1:53(4)      0:58(6)       ---         1:00(1)      0:39(5=)     0:12(4=)  
  3   Alice Fellbaum        19:36    1:22(6)      3:18(3)      5:58(3)      7:56(3)      8:47(3)     11:39(3)     14:26(3)     16:15(3)     17:01(3)     17:01(3)     18:46(3)     19:25(3)     19:36(3)   
      FHS, G9(3)                     1:22(6)      1:56(2)      2:40(3)      1:58(5)      0:51(5=)     2:52(2)      2:47(12)     1:49(3)      0:46(1)       ---         1:45(11)     0:39(5=)     0:11(1=)  
  4   Bryony Harding        19:50    1:16(4)      3:15(2)      5:53(2)      7:42(2)      8:37(2)     11:31(2)     14:46(4)     16:46(4)     17:41(4)     17:41(4)     19:01(4)     19:38(4)     19:50(4)   
      ASH, G9(4)                     1:16(4)      1:59(3)      2:38(2)      1:49(3=)     0:55(7)      2:54(3)      3:15(14)     2:00(7)      0:55(5)       ---         1:20(4)      0:37(2)      0:12(4=)  
  5   Lucy Butt             21:04    1:19(5)      4:38(6=)     7:55(5)      9:34(5)     10:20(5)     13:17(5)     15:07(5)     18:02(5)     18:52(5)     18:52(5)     20:06(5)     20:50(5)     21:04(5)   
      SWGS, G9(5)                    1:19(5)      3:19(11)     3:17(10)     1:39(2)      0:46(3)      2:57(5)      1:50(4)      2:55(17)     0:50(3)       ---         1:14(2)      0:44(10)     0:14(20=) 
  6   Laura Jones           24:29    1:08(1)      5:49(10)     8:57(7)     10:46(6)     11:36(6)     14:31(6)     16:43(6)     19:57(6)     20:46(6)     20:46(6)     23:39(6)     24:17(6)     24:29(6)   
      SBCHS, G9(6)                   1:08(1)      4:41(19)     3:08(9)      1:49(3=)     0:50(4)      2:55(4)      2:12(8)      3:14(19)     0:49(2)       ---         2:53(21)     0:38(3=)     0:12(4=)  
  7   Jeccica Courtman      25:21    1:32(8)      6:09(12)     9:16(8=)    11:45(9)     12:45(9)     16:22(8)     18:50(8)     21:26(7)     22:50(7)     22:50(7)     24:24(7)     25:07(7)     25:21(7)   
      UVHS, G9(7)                    1:32(8)      4:37(18)     3:07(7=)     2:29(9)      1:00(9)      3:37(9)      2:28(9)      2:36(10)     1:24(16)      ---         1:34(5)      0:43(8=)     0:14(20=) 
  8   Amelia Elliott        25:44    1:28(7)      4:38(6=)     8:03(6)     10:52(7)     12:02(7)     16:44(9)     18:48(7)     21:30(8)     23:02(8)     23:02(8)     24:39(8)     25:32(8)     25:44(8)   
      UVHS, G9(8)                    1:28(7)      3:10(9)      3:25(11)     2:49(13)     1:10(12)     4:42(13)     2:04(6)      2:42(15)     1:32(18=)     ---         1:37(7)      0:53(19)     0:12(4=)  
  9   Philippa Rawbone      29:30    3:30(17)     6:26(13)     9:16(8=)    11:33(8)     12:31(8)     15:51(7)     20:58(9)     23:01(9)     24:58(9)     24:58(9)     28:46(9)     29:18(9)     29:30(9)   
      KHSS, G9(9)                    3:30(17)     2:56(7)      2:50(4=)     2:17(7)      0:58(8)      3:20(7)      5:07(18)     2:03(8)      1:57(26)      ---         3:48(26)     0:32(1)      0:12(4=)  
 10   Chloe Jubainville     32:02    2:36(15)     6:00(11)     9:33(10)    12:19(10)    13:59(10)    18:08(10)    24:11(11)    27:36(10)    29:08(10)    29:08(10)    31:03(11)    31:50(10=)   32:02(10)  
      BEACON, G9(10)                 2:36(15)     3:24(12)     3:33(12)     2:46(12)     1:40(20)     4:09(11)     6:03(19)     3:25(22)     1:32(18=)     ---         1:55(13)     0:47(12=)    0:12(4=)  
 11   Imogen Mansfield      32:03    1:36(9)      3:40(5)     13:23(18)    15:44(17)    16:35(15)    20:09(12)    21:55(10)    27:38(11)    29:14(13)    29:14(13)    31:12(12)    31:50(10=)   32:03(11)  
      SWBG, G9(11)                   1:36(9)      2:04(4)      9:43(24)     2:21(8)      0:51(5=)     3:34(8)      1:46(3)      5:43(29)     1:36(21)      ---         1:58(14)     0:38(3=)     0:13(12=) 
 12   Shona Simmons         32:12    3:12(16)     8:11(19)    13:04(17)    16:34(19)    17:53(19)    23:04(17)    25:11(12)    27:48(12)    29:09(11)    29:09(11)    31:00(10)    31:57(12)    32:12(12)  
      WEL, G9(12)                    3:12(16)     4:59(23)     4:53(20)     3:30(22)     1:19(15=)    5:11(15)     2:07(7)      2:37(11)     1:21(15)      ---         1:51(12)     0:57(21=)    0:15(25)  
 13   Charlotte Wilson      34:31    1:49(10)     5:46(9)     10:28(11)    13:46(11)    15:43(11)    20:58(13)    25:33(13)    27:54(13)    29:11(12)    29:11(12)    33:21(13)    34:18(13)    34:31(13)  
      BRG, G9(13)                    1:49(10)     3:57(15)     4:42(19)     3:18(19)     1:57(24=)    5:15(16)     4:35(16)     2:21(9)      1:17(10=)     ---         4:10(29)     0:57(21=)    0:13(12=) 
 14   Zoe Vokes             35:04    2:07(12)     6:43(14=)   11:14(14)    15:01(16)    16:53(17)    23:03(16)    25:47(14)    29:57(15)    31:38(15)    31:38(15)    33:58(14)    34:50(14)    35:04(14)  
      CHRIST, G9(14)                 2:07(12)     4:36(17)     4:31(18)     3:47(26)     1:52(22)     6:10(21)     2:44(10)     4:10(25)     1:41(22)      ---         2:20(17)     0:52(18)     0:14(20=) 
 15   Ruth Townshend        35:37    2:00(11)     6:43(14=)   11:01(13)    14:32(13)    16:29(14)    21:47(14)    26:10(15)    28:50(14)    30:16(14)    30:16(14)    34:16(15)    35:20(15)    35:37(15)  
      ALSAS, G9(15)                  2:00(11)     4:43(20)     4:18(17)     3:31(23)     1:57(24=)    5:18(17)     4:23(15)     2:40(13)     1:26(17)      ---         4:00(28)     1:04(24)     0:17(27=) 
 16   Catriona Paton        35:40    4:09(21)     6:55(16)    13:36(19)    16:26(18)    17:42(18)    26:17(20)    29:02(18)    31:40(17)    32:49(17)    32:49(17)    34:33(16)    35:23(16)    35:40(16)  
      FHS, G9(16)                    4:09(21)     2:46(6)      6:41(23)     2:50(14)     1:16(14)     8:35(25)     2:45(11)     2:38(12)     1:09(8)       ---         1:44(9=)     0:50(16=)    0:17(27=) 
 17   Hannah Kirkham        37:01    4:14(22)     9:19(22)    12:22(16)    14:56(15)    16:04(13)    19:46(11)    30:35(19)    32:33(19)    34:16(18)    34:16(18)    35:59(18)    36:47(17)    37:01(17)  
      SWGS, G9(17)                   4:14(22)     5:05(24)     3:03(6)      2:34(10)     1:08(11)     3:42(10)    10:49(28)     1:58(5=)     1:43(23=)     ---         1:43(8)      0:48(14)     0:14(20=) 
 18   Ruth Sadler           37:13    2:09(13)     5:41(8)     10:43(12)    14:06(12)    15:55(12)    22:47(15)    27:41(16)    30:54(16)    32:12(16)    32:12(16)    35:08(17)    37:01(18)    37:13(18)  
      UVHS, G9(18)                   2:09(13)     3:32(14)     5:02(21)     3:23(20)     1:49(21)     6:52(24)     4:54(17)     3:13(18)     1:18(12=)     ---         2:56(22)     1:53(28)     0:12(4=)  
 19   Amy Oliver            39:55    4:00(18=)    8:55(21)    14:18(21)    18:00(22)    19:38(21)    25:15(18=)   28:22(17)    32:03(18)    34:18(19)    34:18(19)    37:26(19)    39:42(19)    39:55(19)  
      KHSS, G9(19)                   4:00(18=)    4:55(21)     5:23(22)     3:42(24)     1:38(19)     5:37(18)     3:07(13)     3:41(23)     2:15(28)      ---         3:08(24)     2:16(29)     0:13(12=) 
 20   Daisy Lawn-Tee        41:24    4:05(20)    13:24(26)    17:10(23)    19:46(23)    21:05(23)    25:15(18=)   33:32(20)    36:20(20)    37:21(20)    37:21(20)    40:21(20)    41:11(20)    41:24(20)  
      UVHS, G9(20)                   4:05(20)     9:19(27)     3:46(14)     2:36(11)     1:19(15=)    4:10(12)     8:17(27)     2:48(16)     1:01(7)       ---         3:00(23)     0:50(16=)    0:13(12=) 
 21   Flora Burns           45:04    5:04(25)     8:34(20)    11:41(15)    14:40(14)    16:38(16)    30:38(22)    38:36(22)    40:34(22)    42:17(22)    42:17(22)    44:01(21)    44:50(21)    45:04(21)  
      SWGS, G9(21)                   5:04(25)     3:30(13)     3:07(7=)     2:59(18)     1:58(26=)   14:00(27)     7:58(26)     1:58(5=)     1:43(23=)     ---         1:44(9=)     0:49(15)     0:14(20=) 
 22   Allana Jackson        46:17    5:00(24)     8:03(18)    18:49(24)    22:16(24)    23:51(24)    29:43(21)    36:06(21)    39:56(21)    41:13(21)    41:13(21)    44:22(22)    46:04(22)    46:17(22)  
      FHS, G9(22)                    5:00(24)     3:03(8)     10:46(25)     3:27(21)     1:35(18)     5:52(20)     6:23(24)     3:50(24)     1:17(10=)     ---         3:09(25)     1:42(27)     0:13(12=) 
 23   Holly Kirkham         47:41    6:37(28)     9:52(24)    13:42(20)    16:38(20)    18:06(20)    33:11(23)    40:31(24)    42:05(23)    43:23(23)    43:23(23)    46:07(23)    47:29(23)    47:41(23)  
      SWGS, G9(23)                   6:37(28)     3:15(10)     3:50(15)     2:56(17)     1:28(17)    15:05(28)     7:20(25)     1:34(1)      1:18(12=)     ---         2:44(19)     1:22(25)     0:12(4=)  
 24   Hayley Tinmouth       51:48    8:28(30)    20:17(28)    24:27(26)    28:43(26)    29:55(25)    35:46(25)    42:08(25)    46:32(25)    48:15(25)    48:15(25)    50:28(24)    51:31(24)    51:48(24)  
      SBCHS, G9(24)                  8:28(30)    11:49(28)     4:10(16)     4:16(29)     1:12(13)     5:51(19)     6:22(23)     4:24(27)     1:43(23=)     ---         2:13(16)     1:03(23)     0:17(27=) 
 25   Megan Beard           51:57    6:26(27)    11:23(25)    15:07(22)    17:58(21)    19:51(22)    33:31(24)    39:50(23)    44:47(24)    47:01(24)    47:01(24)    50:57(25)    51:44(25)    51:57(25)  
      UVHS, G9(25)                   6:26(27)     4:57(22)     3:44(13)     2:51(15)     1:53(23)    13:40(26)     6:19(22)     4:57(28)     2:14(27)      ---         3:56(27)     0:47(12=)    0:13(12=) 
 26   Sarah Faulkner        55:03    4:38(23)     9:46(23)    21:56(25)    25:42(25)    34:33(26)    41:07(26)    47:11(26)    50:26(26)    51:45(26)    52:05(26)    54:07(26)    54:50(26)    55:03(26)  
      SBCHS, G9(26)                  4:38(23)     5:08(25)    12:10(26)     3:46(25)     8:51(29)     6:34(23)     6:04(20)     3:15(20)     1:19(14)     0:20(1)      2:02(15)     0:43(8=)     0:13(12=) 
 27   Allanah Birtwistle    61:05    6:12(26)    15:24(27)    27:51(27)    31:47(27)    40:28(27)    47:00(27)    53:06(27)    56:24(27)    57:40(27)    57:40(27)    60:07(27)    60:52(27)    61:05(27)  
      FHS, G9(27)                    6:12(26)     9:12(26)    12:27(27)     3:56(28)     8:41(28)     6:32(22)     6:06(21)     3:18(21)     1:16(9)       ---         2:27(18)     0:45(11)     0:13(12=) 
dsq   Julia Bing            33:47     ---          ---        16:02        18:55        19:59        24:50        26:49        29:30        31:04        31:04        32:40        33:36        33:47      
      UVHS, G9                        ---          ---        16:02         2:53(16)     1:04(10)     4:51(14)     1:59(5)      2:41(14)     1:34(20)      ---         1:36(6)      0:56(20)     0:11(1=)  
      Lucy Russell-Bates    rtd      2:15(14)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        33:21      
      KSODA, G9                      2:15(14)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        31:06      
      Fiona Philpott        rtd      7:17(29)    23:27(29)    36:01(28)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        62:31        62:31          ---        64:01        64:19      
      KHSS, G9                       7:17(29)    16:10(29)    12:34(28)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        26:30          ---          ---         1:30         0:18(30)  
      Hannah Mellor         rtd       ---          ---        19:13        23:02        25:00          ---        36:43        41:00        43:57        43:57        46:43        48:10        48:26      
      SACS, G9                        ---          ---        19:13         3:49(27)     1:58(26=)     ---        11:43         4:17(26)     2:57(29)      ---         2:46(20)     1:27(26)     0:16(26)  
      Lauren Hurst          rtd       ---          ---         9:40          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        34:20        34:20          ---        36:25        36:55      
      RPCC, G9                        ---          ---         9:40          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        24:40          ---          ---         2:05         0:30(31)  
      India Hayes           rtd      4:00(18=)    8:02(17)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        45:31      
      CULFS, G9                      4:00(18=)    4:02(16)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        37:29      
      Catherine Crocker     rtd       ---          ---        10:47          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        35:20          ---          ---          ---        37:50      
      RPCC, G9                        ---          ---        10:47          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        24:33          ---          ---          ---       728:00(32)  

Return to Top, course index, BSOC Home Page.
Goto previous course B9, next course B10
Goto class G9


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier 0115 928 9663,