Return to class index, BSOC Home Page.
Goto previous class B8, next class G10
Splits for course B9

Results for Class B9
Length 2.8km, 50m climb, 11 controls (course B9)

  1  Jack Benham              TBS     16:14   5.8 m/km
  2  Thomas Louth             TPS     16:35   5.9
  3  Carl Edmonds             SBCHS   19:31   7.0
  4  John Ockenden            LRG     19:37   7.0
  5  Duncan Taylor            EXCOM   20:02   7.2
  6  Ben Mitchell             OLCHFA  20:03   7.2
  7  Chris Young              SPS     21:47   7.8
  8  Matthew Green            NOTTHS  21:57   7.8
  9  Mark Stephens            DHS     22:30   8.0
 10  Nathan Metcalfe          UVHS    23:33   8.4
 11  Jack Barber              SWBG    23:37   8.4
 12  Jack Millar              DHS     23:57   8.6
 13  Calum Barnetson          KHSS    24:25   8.7
 14  Jack Perry               UVHS    24:28   8.7
 15  Harry Millar             DHS     25:18   9.0
 16  Tristam Knapp            TBS     25:43   9.2
 17  Tommy Moore              UVHS    26:08   9.3
 18  Angus Campbell           FHS     26:49   9.6
 19  Oliver Harvey            FHS     27:11   9.7
 20  Luke Douglas             UVHS    27:15   9.7
 21  Elliott Hewson           SBCHS   27:48   9.9
 22  Chris Chasty             FHS     28:17  10.1
 23  Tom Horton               FHS     28:48  10.3
 24  Max O'Hara               UVHS    29:15  10.4
 25  Matthew Wetton           NOTTHS  31:56  11.4
 26  Daniel Pepper            SBCHS   32:56  11.8
 27  Tim Faulkner             SAND    33:36  12.0
 28  Tom Selby                MARKCO  35:03  12.5
 29  Robert Moffat            KHSS    35:07  12.5
 30  Tom Jackson              KSSC    35:14  12.6
 31  Alex Ware                PMSC    36:04  12.9
 32  Russell Carey            BPSS    38:48  13.9
 33  Benedict Everitt         LSS     40:07  14.3
 34  Simon Pook               LSS     41:22  14.8
 35  Nathan Rose              FHS     43:08  15.4
 36  David Johnson-Morgan     BGS     45:42  16.3
 37  Jimmy Bull               KSSC    46:32  16.6
 38  Tristan Bailey           CLAY    46:42  16.7
 38  Joshua Sullivan          LSS     46:42  16.7
 40  Max Hutchins             SAND    48:40  17.4
 41  Greg Armitt              FHS     50:58  18.2
 42  Joshua Kapp              SAND    55:00  19.6
 43  Declan George            LSS     55:52  20.0
 44  Ethan Wookey             LSS     56:51  20.3
 45  George Colewell          KSSC    57:34  20.6
 46  David Fotheringham       BPSS    57:53  20.7
 47  Haydn Collins            RCS     64:11  22.9
 48  Michael Medus            RCS     65:22  23.3
 49  Chris Colmer             RCS     86:33  30.9
dsq  Tim Woodhead             KSODA   21:09      
dsq  Max Costley              BPSS    32:48      
dsq  Rob Ellis                SAND    33:22      
dsq  Erin Sahota              BPSS    42:59      
     Matthew Gimson           KEAS    rtd        
     Shyelle Prescod          KEAS    rtd        
     Howard Godall            DOWC    rtd        
     Ben Gilbert              BPSS    rtd        
     Chris Gilby              SGC     rtd        
     Tom Bridle               RCS     rtd        

Return to Top, class index, BSOC Home Page.
Goto previous class B8, next class G10
Splits for course B9

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier 0115 928 9663,

Results service provided by MERCS.