Age Class Team Results

5 Girls Boys
6 Girls Boys
7 Girls Boys
8 Girls Boys
9 Girls Boys
10 Girls Boys
11 Girls Boys
12 Girls Boys
13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barnardiston Hall Prep School      9     3
    2   Lucy Holder                       11:18
    3   Kitty Becher & Phoebe Howe        12:08
    4   Scarlett Simmons                  12:12
2   Burford School                    24     3
    1   Olivia Gooddy                     11:03
    9   Megan Cole                        14:26
    14  Ffion Hayward                     15:55
3   Kingswood Prep School             26     3
    5   Agnes Sadler                      12:42
    10  Niamh O'Sullivan                  14:39
    11  Abi Jeffery                       14:42
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     39     3
    7   P Gurney & J Woodgate             13:58
    15  E Harrison & Maddy Cardiner       15:59
    17  Gabriella Jones & Olivia Jones    16:20
4   King Henry VIII Junior School     58     3
    13  Rosie Hopley                      15:35
    22  Daiya Dhillon                     23:29
    23  Ellis McDonagh                    23:54
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   King Henry VIII Junior School     15     3
    3   Aimee Morse                       10:58
    5   Penny Oliver                      11:10
    7   Emilia Lowe                       12:28
2   Burford School                    20     3
    2   Phoebe Mansfield                  10:54
    8   Emma Barnes                       12:41
    10  Emma Wroe & Elsebine Bolier       13:37
3   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     27     3
    1   Isabella Coutts                   10:20
    12  F Mills & Martha Beaton           14:43
    14  Matilda Selby                     17:25
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll      14     3
    3   Julie Emmerson                    19:04
    4   Rachel Emmerson                   20:06
    7   Tamsin Alcock                     21:09
2   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     37     3
    8   Lucinda Wilkinson                 21:35
    12  Olivia Becher                     28:30
    17  R de Andres & E Redondo           31:40
3   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       38     3
    9   Eilidh Brailey                    23:12
    11  Esther Clare                      25:28
    18  Heather Cudworth                  32:26
4   Ulverston Victoria High School    39     3
    6   Katie Wright                      20:21
    13  Katie Mitchell                    28:37
    20  Hayley Woodend                    35:28
5   St Bernard's Catholic High Sch    46     3
    1   Sarah Jones                       17:59
    22  Amy Pryer                         39:40
    23  Marie Pepper                      43:27
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    22     3
    5   Kelly Raymond                     18:36
    8   Meghan Hallatt                    19:37
    9   Lisa Foy                          20:14
    Ulverston Victoria High School    49     3
    12  Lydia Howard                      21:32
    16  Rebecca Ripley                    23:28
    21  Collette McKenny                  25:10
2   King Henry VIII Senior School     51     3
    2   Naomi Richardson                  16:43
    15  Jo Lloyd                          22:30
    34  Bella Martin-Williams             30:46
3   Lancaster Girls Grammar           53     3
    4   Zoe Harding                       18:21
    6   Mary Vaughan-Jones                18:41
    43  Lynton Lees                       37:47
4   Bramcote Lorne School             59     3
    13  Amy Martin & M R Beard            21:45
    22  Alexander Stuart                  25:21
    24  Grace Sanderson                   25:36
5   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     59     3
    10  Emma Vidler                       20:45
    17  Elizabeth Merceron                23:35
    32  Flora Hamilton                    29:24
6   Tuxford School                    88     3
    20  Gabriella Irving                  24:28
    27  Vicky Sprigg                      26:34
    41  Francis Thorley                   34:45
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   King Henry VIII Senior School     30     3
    2   Emma Kettley                      18:30
    9   Philippa Rawbone                  29:30
    19  Amy Oliver                        39:55
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    33     3
    7   Jeccica Courtman                  25:21
    8   Amelia Elliott                    25:44
    18  Ruth Sadler                       37:13
3   Fallibroome High School           41     3
    3   Alice Fellbaum                    19:36
    16  Catriona Paton                    35:40
    22  Allana Jackson                    46:17
4   South Wilts Grammar School        43     3
    5   Lucy Butt                         21:04
    17  Hannah Kirkham                    37:01
    21  Flora Burns                       45:04
5   St Bernard's Catholic High Sch    56     3
    6   Laura Jones                       24:29
    24  Hayley Tinmouth                   51:48
    26  Sarah Faulkner                    55:03
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Lancaster Girls Grammar           26     3
    2   Katrin Harding                    17:31
    8   Jenny Tynan                       25:09
    16  Ellie Granger                     48:20
2   South Wilts Grammar School        36     3
    4   Sophie Davie                      19:28
    14  Amelia Clifford                   42:19
    18  Jenny Spring                      52:41
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    15     3
    1   Rebecca McKenny                   30:01
    5   Jenny Hubbard                     38:19
    9   Jemma Bell                        42:22
2   King Henry VIII Senior School     19     3
    3   Sophie Kirk                       34:35
    4   Harriet Batten                    34:55
    12  Joanna Reid                       44:20
3   Perse School for Girls            35     3
    8   Sophie Louth                      40:53
    13  Jacqueline Heybrock               44:55
    14  Sushruta Chandraker               53:36
4   King's College Taunton            50     3
    11  Alice Round                       43:21
    18  Rebecca Potter                    68:24
    21  Mhairi Hall                       80:07
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    24     3
    5   Kate Farley                       39:10
    9   Lucy Binfield                     62:07
    10  Danielle Gabbert                  72:45
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 13

No team results for this category


Boy Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     20     3
    4   Gregory Robinson                   9:56
    6   Kit Phillips                      10:46
    10  Jack Gilbey & Ben Bradnam         11:51
2   Burford School                    49     3
    13  James Branch & Calum Brown        12:14
    17  Simon Jones                       13:26
    19  Lewis Evans & Alex Fisher         14:01
3   Kingswood Prep School             49     3
    12  Peter Aaron                       12:08
    15  Charlie Aaron                     12:56
    22  Freddie Barnes                    15:56
4   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     65     3
    18  R Beckett & George Lacey          13:45
    23  Ben Angers & Haydn Pawluk         17:10
    24  Ben Higgins                       20:36
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                     7     3
    1   Thomas Salmon                      8:08
    2   Harvey Barber                      8:20
    4   Edward Cooke & Eric Cordes         8:54
2   Kingswood Prep School             24     3
    5   George Logut                       8:59
    6   Jamie Padkin                       9:36
    13  Leonard Budd                      10:40
    Burford School                    34     3
    7   Tommy Jackson                      9:57
    10  Charlie Bull & Michael Phillips   10:14
    17  Nick Bolier & Thomas Walker       12:01
3   King's College School             59     3
    16  Will Woods                        11:50
    21  Sam Woods                         13:44
    22  Jeremy Corcoran                   13:53
4   King Henry VIII Junior School     62     3
    14  Anant Patel                       10:44
    23  Matthew Lawrence                  14:09
    25  Aaron Bargotta                    15:55
5   Chetwynde School                  76     3
    19  J Spurling & Bradley Hughes       12:32
    28  Louis Simon                       17:38
    29  David Bates                       18:25
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    17     3
    3   Patrick Rigg                      19:24
    6   William Rigg                      20:01
    8   Peter O'Donovan                   20:13
2   Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll      32     3
    1   Hamish Rogers                     16:43
    15  Alex Hedges                       23:28
    16  Philip Lester                     24:09
3   Chetwynde School                  36     3
    9   Kanha Kukreti                     21:06
    13  David Jackson                     23:03
    14  Ryan Clyde                        23:12
    Ulverston Victoria High School    56     3
    12  Andrew Myers                      22:11
    17  Robin Laron-Tee                   24:17
    27  Ben Hewson                        28:11
4   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       69     3
    7   Paul Burdekin                     20:09
    30  Andrew Shaw                       29:46
    32  Matthew LePut                     30:32
    Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll      78     3
    18  J McMartin & R Anderson           24:36
    23  J Schram & C Schram               26:55
    37  Josh Butcher & Luke Horne         41:42
5   St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   101     3
    22  Jack Strickland                   26:33
    39  Luke Backhouse                    43:26
    40  Callum Earley                     47:24
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   King's College School             32     3
    6   Felix Barker                      19:02
    10  Joshua Hope                       20:08
    16  Tim Brown                         21:34
2   Chetwynde School                  45     3
    2   Matthew Penellum                  16:16
    20  Charlie Raine                     22:43
    23  Sam Storey                        23:19
3   Kingswood School Bath             59     3
    11  Matt Jeffery                      20:59
    14  Jack Stuckes                      21:14
    34  Will Roper                        24:39
4   Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll      67     3
    5   Matthew Elkington                 18:00
    22  Ben Basford                       23:12
    40  Jack Sorrell                      26:28
5   Sandbach School                   67     3
    3   Mike Vennard                      16:21
    19  Oliver Williams                   22:14
    45  Nick Sparks                       27:25
6   Fallibroome High School           84     3
    7   Tom Williams                      19:07
    18  William Preece                    21:51
    59  Chris Holt                        31:48
7   Ulverston Victoria High School    88     3
    21  Sam Jefferson                     23:10
    31  Malachy Buck                      23:55
    36  Andrew Benson                     24:43
8   St Andrew's School               108     3
    13  Nicholas Bennett                  21:06
    42  Edward Hilton                     26:38
    53  Guy Hall                          29:35
9   King Henry VIII Senior School    127     3
    27  Jack Peglar                       23:31
    37  George Webbon                     25:52
    63  Calum Walker                      37:04
10  Lancaster Royal Grammar          138     3
    35  Dominic Strange                   24:40
    41  David Oyle                        26:29
    62  Alisatair Swarbrick               36:21
11  King Edward VI Aston School      143     3
    29  Joe Nolan                         23:43
    56  Martin Sherlaw                    30:41
    58  Madhav Lala                       31:39
12  Bristol Grammar School           147     3
    48  Laurence Pryn                     27:53
    49  James Graham                      28:00
    50  William West                      28:15
    Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     177     3
    51  Ryan Hutchinson                   28:38
    57  Tim Burrows & Steve Johnson       31:08
    69  James Forsyth                     49:55
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Down High School                  36     3
    9   Mark Stephens                     22:30
    12  Jack Millar                       23:57
    15  Harry Millar                      25:18
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    41     3
    10  Nathan Metcalfe                   23:33
    14  Jack Perry                        24:28
    17  Tommy Moore                       26:08
3   St Bernard's Catholic High Sch    50     3
    3   Carl Edmonds                      19:31
    21  Elliott Hewson                    27:48
    26  Daniel Pepper                     32:56
4   Fallibroome High School           59     3
    18  Angus Campbell                    26:49
    19  Oliver Harvey                     27:11
    22  Chris Chasty                      28:17
    Fallibroome High School           99     3
    23  Tom Horton                        28:48
    35  Nathan Rose                       43:08
    41  Greg Armitt                       50:58
5   Lawrence Sheriff School          105     3
    33  Benedict Everitt                  40:07
    34  Simon Pook                        41:22
    38  Joshua Sullivan                   46:42
6   Sandbach School                  109     3
    27  Tim Faulkner                      33:36
    40  Max Hutchins                      48:40
    42  Joshua Kapp                       55:00
7   Kenilworth Sch & Sports Coll     112     3
    30  Tom Jackson                       35:14
    37  Jimmy Bull                        46:32
    45  George Colewell                   57:34
8   Redbridge Community School       144     3
    47  Haydn Collins                     64:11
    48  Michael Medus                     65:22
    49  Chris Colmer                      86:33
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Cockermouth School                29     3
    6   Ben Emerson                       17:21
    9   Graham Hemmingway                 19:17
    14  Nathaniel Green                   21:23
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    30     3
    8   Martin McIver                     18:53
    10  Jack Wright                       19:18
    12  Hamish Fletcher Cooney            20:31
3   The Chase                         46     3
    7   Tom Mackenzie                     18:36
    17  Ben Saunders                      23:51
    22  Felix Goodbody                    26:35
4   St Bernard's Catholic High Sch    58     3
    13  Jonathon Austin                   21:22
    20  Max Waplington                    24:54
    25  Patrick Manderson                 28:40
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    50     3
    15  Joe Bragg                         33:51
    16  Philip Metcalfe                   34:00
    19  Michael Hudson                    38:53
2   Kingswood School Bath             59     3
    18  Ralph Eliot                       38:14
    20  Elliot Haines                     41:33
    21  Alex Russell-Bates                45:40
3   Cockermouth School                60     3
    8   Lewis Taylor                      29:14
    25  Chris Hemmingway                  50:23
    27  Douglas Tickner                   58:34
4   Bishop Wordsworth's School        85     3
    4   Tom Butt                          26:55
    40  Dory Morris                      129:20
    41  Tom Reed                         147:03
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       25     3
    4   Liam Taylor                       24:12
    9   Alex Willis                       29:10
    12  Stephen Horrocks                  31:17
2   Barrow Sixth Form College         42     3
    10  Simon Austin                      29:19
    14  Marcus Weatherburn                32:26
    18  Chris Marshall                    36:06
3   Nottingham High School            43     3
    7   Peter Lynas                       25:53
    17  Daniel Hughes                     35:34
    19  Craig Woods                       38:06
4   Ulverston Victoria High School    59     3
    11  Steven Bragg                      31:03
    20  Tom Lawson                        38:17
    28  Craig Bell                        50:05
5   King Edward VI Aston School       83     3
    24  Dan Lewis                         42:26
    27  Alex Grant                        49:33
    32  Alex Cook                         57:03
6   King's College Taunton            98     3
    31  Edward Wynn                       56:41
    33  Taiki Yoshida                     59:50
    34  Ricco Ygung                       60:16
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 13

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    17     3
    2   Mike McIver                       28:55
    7   Tom Burrow                        33:17
    8   Alistair Jones                    34:05
2   Clayesmore School (Senior)        39     3
    11  Jake Dixon                        43:00
    12  Jac Heale                         46:23
    16  Edward Goates                     73:06
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.