Team Results

Primary Girls Boys
Middle, Prep Girls Boys
Lower Secondary Girls Boys
Upper Secondary Girls Boys

Scoring

10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time

Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary Girls
(Best 4 scores to count)

Pos School                       Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   King Henry VIII Junior School   660    (  160:27)     4
2   Burford School                  595    (  162:39)     4
3   Kingswood Prep School Bath      500    (  166:46)     4
4   Thornton Dale Primary           460    (  127:13)     4
5   Velmead Junior School           430    (  127:26)     4
6   Western Downland School         120    (   43:08)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary Boys
(Best 4 scores to count)

Pos School                       Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Burford School                  730    (  154:02)     4
2   King Henry VIII Junior School   565    (  146:15)     4
3   Kingswood Prep School Bath      520    (  135:48)     4
4   Velmead Junior School           470    (  157:28)     4
5   Thornton Dale Primary           340    (  105:22)     3
6   The Colleton School             270    (   80:47)     2
7   Hollyfast School                200    (   35:07)     1
8   Aldrington Cof E Primary        180    (   38:20)     1
9   Brockham School                 170    (   38:40)     1
10  Hiltingbury Junior School       120    (   34:05)     1
11  Waverley Abbey                  120    (   36:21)     1
12  Westbury Park Primary School     90    (   12:39)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle, Prep Girls
(Best 4 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                       Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Bramcote Lorne School           640    (  155:29)     4
2   Clayesmore Preparatory School   365    (  118:43)     3
3   St Andrew's School Pangbourne   260    (   58:04)     2
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle, Prep Boys
(Best 4 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                       Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Bramcote Lorne School           710    (  157:43)     4
2   St Andrew's School Woking       555    (  183:10)     4
3   St Andrew's School Pangbourne   460    (  133:43)     4
4   Clayesmore Preparatory School   375    (  122:27)     3
5   Horris Hill                     270    (   63:35)     2
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Lower Secondary Girls
(Best 6 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                       Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   King Henry VIII Senior School  1120    (  236:13)     6
2   St Annes Catholic School        630    (  224:56)     5
3   South Wilts Grammar School      725    (  175:17)     4
4   Regents Park School             515    (  167:05)     4
5   Lady Lumley's School            505    (  173:05)     4
6   Sholing Technology College      330    (  141:41)     3
7   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   305    (  122:12)     3
8   Kingswood School Bath           280    (   90:52)     2
9   Calthorpe Park School           275    (   78:50)     2
10  Thornden School                 200    (   41:17)     1
11  Lady Manners School             190    (   39:09)     1
12  King's School Worcester         170    (   40:03)     1
13  The Ashcombe School             160    (   34:24)     1
14  Furze Platt Senior School       155    (   45:42)     1
15  Lincoln Minster School          130    (   37:13)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Lower Secondary Boys
(Best 6 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                       Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Nottingham High School         1225    (  254:21)     6
2   Bitterne Park                  1210    (  261:52)     6
3   King Henry VIII Senior School  1060    (  258:01)     6
4   King Edward VI Aston School     920    (  257:47)     6
5   The Burgate School              795    (  170:12)     4
6   Lady Lumley's School            615    (  151:07)     4
7   Calthorpe Park School           350    (   75:56)     2
8   Kingswood School Bath           330    (   78:10)     2
9   Birkdale School                 270    (   48:50)     1
10  Warden Park                     260    (   42:50)     1
11  Gordano School                  230    (   44:18)     1
12  Bishop Wordworth's School       200    (   36:20)     1
13  Court Moor School               160    (   34:35)     1
14  Marling School                  140    (   41:20)     1
15  Samuel Cody SS College          135    (   45:06)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Upper Secondary Girls
(Best 6 scores to count)

Pos School                       Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   King Henry VIII Senior School  1490    (  316:59)     6
2   South Wilts Grammar School     1330    (  325:07)     6
3   Clayesmore School (Senior)     1020    (  301:38)     6
4   St Annes Catholic School        820    (  212:03)     4
5   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   840    (  159:50)     3
6   Lady Lumley's School            660    (  168:08)     3
7   Sholing Technology College      165    (  119:38)     2
8   Tomlinscote School              300    (   44:30)     1
9   Tuxford Comprehensive School    300    (   57:09)     1
10  Stroud High School              290    (   58:38)     1
11  Perse Girls School              290    (   61:06)     1
12  Roedean School                  250    (   51:13)     1
13  The Burgate School              250    (   54:04)     1
14  Regents Park School             160    (   47:13)     1
15  Downlands Community School      160    (   47:21)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Upper Secondary Boys
(Best 6 scores to count)

Pos School                       Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar  1790    (  313:40)     6
2   Kingswood School Bath          1695    (  339:57)     6
3   Nottingham High School         1665    (  298:33)     6
4   King Henry VIII Senior School  1565    (  317:39)     6
5   Clayesmore School (Senior)     1420    (  302:30)     6
6   Lady Lumley's School           1395    (  321:08)     6
7   King Edward VI Aston School    1320    (  338:48)     6
8   Redbridge Community School     1290    (  327:00)     6
9   King's School Worcester        1110    (  208:29)     4
10  The Burgate School              590    (  117:11)     2
11  Downlands Community School      540    (   96:02)     2
12  Bilborough College              300    (   36:23)     1
13  Amery Hill School               300    (   41:51)     1
14  Bishop Wordworth's School       300    (   46:32)     1
15  The Royal Grammar School        300    (   47:17)     1
16  Bristol Grammar School          300    (   49:16)     1
17  Comberton Village College       300    (   49:17)     1
18  Wallingford School              300    (   52:08)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.