Individual Results

Year 5 Girls Boys
Year 6 Girls Boys
Year 7 Girls Boys
Year 8 Girls Boys
Year 9 Girls Boys
Year 10/11 Girls Boys
Year 12/13 Girls Boys

Scoring

10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time

Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                           School                       Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Naimh O'Sullivan               Kingswood Prep School Bath     160 (43:55)    160           31, 43, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, (43), 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, (33), 40
2   Nicole Snyman                  St Andrew's School Pangbourne  140 (29:26)    140           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
3   O Gooddy & M Cole              Burford School                 135 (47:01)    150 - 15      31, 43, 32, 42, 41, 48, 50, 52, 57, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36
4   I Baddeley & P Hartz           St Andrew's School Pangbourne  120 (28:38)    120           31, 43, 32, 33, 53, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
5   Imogen Giles                   Western Downland School        120 (43:08)    120           31, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 56, 53, 33, 40, 39
6   Zoe Nicholson                  King Henry VIII Junior School  120 (43:58)    120           31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 40, 41, 42, 37, 38, 39
7   M Bett & Z Mack                Velmead Junior School          110 (28:59)    110           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
8   Agnes Sadler                   Kingswood Prep School Bath     110 (39:13)    110           31, 43, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 40, 37, 38, 39
9   Emma Blunt                     Thornton Dale Primary           90 (30:42)     90           37, 31, 43, 32, 40, 35, 36, (37), 38, 39
10  F. Hayward & F.  Bull          Burford School                  85 (45:26)     90 - 5       31, 32, 33, 34, 54, 53, 51, 52, (33), 39
11  Ceri Owen                      Thornton Dale Primary           70 (31:05)     70           44, 31, 43, 32, 33, 40, 39
12  Rosie Hopley                   King Henry VIII Junior School   70 (39:38)     70           45, 44, 46, 31, 37, 38, 39
13  Sarah Rowle                    Kingswood Prep School Bath      50 (21:26)     50           31, 32, 33, 34, 39
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                           School                       Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Harrison McCartney             Hollyfast School               200 (35:07)    200           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 53, 51, 33, 34, 60, 35, 40, 36, 37, 38, 39
2   Edward Lines                   Aldrington Cof E Primary       180 (38:20)    180           31, 43, 42, 32, 41, 48, 50, 51, 53, 54, 34, 33, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
3   Simon Jones & Matthew Jones    Burford School                 160 (39:55)    160           31, 43, 42, 41, 49, 51, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
4   Alistair Stent                 Thornton Dale Primary          150 (34:21)    150           31, 43, 32, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
5   Tim Johnson & Fraser Brown     Burford School                 150 (39:53)    150           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 32, 40, 36, 35, 34, 54, 33, (36), 37, 38, 39
6   David Brand                    Velmead Junior School          140 (43:57)    140           40, 38, 37, 36, 35, 34, 60, 54, 53, 33, 48, 32, 43, 31
7   L James & W Charles            Bramcote Lorne School          130 (27:45)    130           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 32, 40, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
8   H Scurlock & S Robinson        Burford School                 130 (34:19)    130           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 34, 60, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
9   Benjamin Ledger                King Henry VIII Junior School  120 (24:40)    120           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 33, 40, 36, 37, 38, 39
10  Hamish Evans                   Thornton Dale Primary          120 (32:10)    120           31, 43, 41, 42, 32, 33, 51, 34, 35, 36, 37, 39
11  P de Frechou & B Higgins       St Andrew's School Pangbourne  120 (33:31)    120           31, 43, 32, 41, 48, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
12  A Bateman & N Cook             Waverley Abbey                 120 (36:21)    120           31, 43, 32, 40, 33, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
13  T Moynihan & C Brown           Burford School                 110 (39:43)    110           31, 43, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 40, (43), 42, 38, 39
14  Freddie Barnes                 Kingswood Prep School Bath     100 (35:54)    100           31, 43, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
15  Peter Aaron                    Kingswood Prep School Bath      90 (21:00)     90           31, 32, 33, 34, 40, 35, 37, 38, 39
16  Ben Angers & Isabelle Stacey   St Andrew's School Pangbourne   90 (27:28)     90           31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
17  Tom Chatt & Joshua Storm       Velmead Junior School           90 (41:35)     90           31, 40, 34, 35, 36, 37, 43, 32, 39
18  Lewis Evans & Alex Moss        Burford School                  80 (42:52)     80           31, 41, 50, 53, 51, 33, 40, 39
19  Alex Fisher & James Branch     Burford School                  80 (42:58)     80           39, 38, 37, 36, 35, 34, 60, (34), 33
20  Jack West & Matthew Crane      Burford School                  60 (31:16)     60           31, 43, 42, 32, 39, 38
21  Charlie Aaron                  Kingswood Prep School Bath      50 (14:06)     50           31, 43, 32, 40, 39
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                           School                       Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Aimee Morse                    King Henry VIII Junior School  200 (41:11)    200           31, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 53, 54, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, (39)
2   Penny Oliver                   King Henry VIII Junior School  190 (40:24)    190           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 33, 32, 40, 34, 60, 54, 53, 57, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
3   Bronwen Owen                   Thornton Dale Primary          180 (39:56)    180           31, 43, 42, 41, 49, 48, 32, 40, 38, 37, 36, 35, 34, 54, 53, 51, 33, 39
4   Phoebe Mansfield               Burford School                 170 (40:12)    170           31, 45, 46, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
5   Emma Barnes                    Burford School                 150 (37:45)    150           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 51, 33, 34, 36, 37, 38, 39
6   Emilia Lowe                    King Henry VIII Junior School  150 (42:58)    150           31, 43, 42, 32, 33, 51, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
7   O Byrne & Courteney Leigh      Clayesmore Preparatory School  145 (47:28)    160 - 15      31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 53, 54, 60, 34, 36, 37, 38, 39
8   S Stewart & Flora Neale        Clayesmore Preparatory School  140 (31:38)    140           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 50, 53, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
9   Louise Jubainville             Burford School                 140 (37:41)    140           31, 43, 32, 33, 51, 53, 54, 59, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
10  Emma Wroe & Elsebine Bolier    Burford School                 130 (35:21)    130           31, 43, 32, 33, 51, 53, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
11  Sophie McDermott               Kingswood Prep School Bath     130 (37:36)    130           31, 43, 42, 32, 48, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
12  Megan Scott                    Thornton Dale Primary          120 (25:30)    120           31, 43, 42, 32, 33, 51, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
13  Ellie Cox                      Velmead Junior School          120 (25:45)    120           31, 43, 42, 32, 40, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
14  Bethany Walker                 King Henry VIII Junior School  120 (35:54)    120           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 33, 32, 40, 37, 38, 39
15  C Kemp & A Walker              Burford School                 100 (26:06)    100           31, 43, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
16  Phoebe Johns & Charlotte Casey Velmead Junior School          100 (30:21)    100           31, 32, 33, 40, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
17  Hannah Mack                    Velmead Junior School          100 (42:21)    100           31, 45, 46, 47, 43, 42, 32, 40, 38, 39
18  Angharad Lloyd                 Kingswood Prep School Bath     100 (46:02)    110 - 10      31, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 57, 53, 34, 39
19  J Jackson & E McPherson        Bramcote Lorne School           90 (33:15)     90           31, 32, 33, 34, 40, (31), 43, 39, 38, 37
20  Chloe Geary & Kirstin Dobson   Clayesmore Preparatory School   80 (39:37)     80           37, 36, 35, 34, 33, 40, 38, 39
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                           School                       Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Thomas Salmon                  Burford School                 200 (32:25)    200           45, 46, 47, 44, 31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 32, 33, 51, 53, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
2   Harvey Barber                  Burford School                 190 (38:17)    190           31, 43, 42, 32, 41, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 40, 38, 39
3   George Logut                   Kingswood Prep School Bath     170 (37:31)    170           31, 43, 42, 32, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
4   Alistair Masson                Brockham School                170 (38:40)    170           45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 50, 52, 57, 58, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
5   Tommy Jackson                  Burford School                 170 (41:11)    170           31, 43, 42, 32, 40, 34, 33, 48, 51, 53, 54, 60, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
6   E Cook & E Cordes              Burford School                 170 (42:09)    170           31, 45, 44, 47, 43, 32, 42, 41, 48, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
7   R Cattermull & I Martin        Horris Hill                    170 (42:15)    170           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
8   Alex Bett & Nicky Hutton       Velmead Junior School          160 (38:50)    160           31, 43, 42, 32, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
9   Edward Giles                   The Colleton School            160 (39:51)    160           31, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 51, 33, 40, 34, 39, 38, 37
10  Leonard Budd                   Kingswood Prep School Bath     160 (41:23)    160           31, 43, 32, 33, 34, 51, 53, 57, 58, 59, 60, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
11  Anant Patel                    King Henry VIII Junior School  160 (42:00)    160           31, 43, 32, 33, 51, 50, 49, 41, 48, (32), 42, (43), 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
12  T Thorn & E Welch              Clayesmore Preparatory School  150 (35:52)    150           31, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 53, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
13  Michael Kemeny                 King Henry VIII Junior School  145 (45:42)    150 - 5       31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 33, 34, 60, 59, 54, 53, 50, 40, 39
14  T Walker & N Bolier            Burford School                 140 (29:09)    140           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 34, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
15  B Huthwaite & O Sheehan        Clayesmore Preparatory School  140 (33:17)    140           31, 43, 42, 32, 48, 41, 33, 34, 35, 36, 40, 37, 38, 39
16  Oliver Hopley                  King Henry VIII Junior School  140 (33:53)    140           31, 43, 41, 48, 50, 51, 34, 59, 54, (34), 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
17  M Phillips & C Bull            Burford School                 140 (40:00)    140           31, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 42, 32, 48, 51, 33, 40, 38, 39
18  Jack Chandle & P Beesley       St Andrew's School Woking      125 (47:37)    140 - 15      31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 59, 34, 36, 37, 38, 39
19  S Howard & J Roberts           Bramcote Lorne School          120 (33:03)    120           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 33, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
20  Nicholas Moran                 Hiltingbury Junior School      120 (34:05)    120           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 32, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
21  James Conning                  The Colleton School            110 (40:56)    110           31, 36, 35, 34, 60, 54, 53, 51, 32, 40, 39
22  D Soni & J McNamara            Burford School                 110 (44:54)    110           31, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 53, 51, 33, 39
23  Matthew Lawrence               King Henry VIII Junior School  105 (49:16)    130 - 25      31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 53, 33, 40, 39
24  H Napier & R Escolar           Horris Hill                    100 (21:20)    100           31, 43, 42, 32, 41, 48, 51, 33, 34, 39
25  Aaron Bargotta                 King Henry VIII Junior School  100 (52:22)    140 - 40      31, 43, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, (52), 51, 32, 40, 39
26  James Helfer                   Westbury Park Primary School    90 (12:39)     90           31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
27  Henry Jack                     St Andrew's School Pangbourne   90 (40:42)     90           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, (48), 32, 40, 39
28  E Haines & J Flute             Clayesmore Preparatory School   85 (53:18)    130 - 45      31, 43, 42, 32, 48, 51, 53, 54, 60, 59, 58, (54), 34, 39
29  M Hutton & T Bradgate          Velmead Junior School           80 (33:06)     80           31, 45, 46, (31), 40, 35, 36, 38, 39
30  Matthew Hough                  St Andrew's School Woking       70 (25:01)     70           31, 43, 32, 40, 42, 39, 38
31  Jacob Pickard                  Thornton Dale Primary           70 (38:51)     70           31, 43, 44, 39, 38, 37, 36
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                           School                       Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Jessica Harvey                 King Henry VIII Senior School  140 (40:46)    140           31, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
2   Ruth Parkinson                 St Annes Catholic School       130 (41:21)    130           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 60, 34, 40, 32, 39
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                           School                       Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Nicholas Jarvis                Warden Park                    260 (42:50)    260           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 32
2   Jamie Hicks & Max Ellis        Bitterne Park                  200 (43:49)    200           31, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 53, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
3   Harry Butt                     The Burgate School             190 (43:32)    190           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 55, 56, 57, 53, 51, 33, 40, 39, 38
4   Kieran Huggan                  Bramcote Lorne School          180 (43:01)    180           31, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 51, 53, 58, 59, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 39
5   William Parkinson              Bramcote Lorne School          160 (41:30)    160           31, 43, 42, 41, 32, 40, 33, 34, 54, 59, 60, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
6   Joey Kemeny                    King Henry VIII Senior School  155 (47:10)    170 - 15      31, 45, 46, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 58, 54, 53, 34, 39
7   Rory Stead                     Lady Lumley's School           150 (32:20)    150           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 50, 51, 53, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
8   Henry Longstaff                Nottingham High School         140 (41:44)    140           31, 43, 42, 32, 41, 48, 50, 51, 33, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
9   Amnre Judge                    King Henry VIII Senior School  130 (41:30)    130           31, 41, 42, 48, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 40, 37, 38, 39
10  Andrew Garside                 Nottingham High School         125 (47:42)    140 - 15      31, 47, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43
11  Kieran Sandford                King Edward VI Aston School    120 (27:43)    120           31, 32, 42, (32), 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 43
12  Stephen Brown                  King Edward VI Aston School    100 (42:33)    100           31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
13  Charlie Troman                 St Andrew's School Woking      100 (48:17)    120 - 20      39, 38, 37, 36, 35, 34, 54, 57, 55, 52, 50, 48
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                           School                       Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Naomi Richardson               King Henry VIII Senior School  240 (43:46)    240           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 32, 33, 51, 53, 52, 55, 57, 58, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
2   Tamsin Moran                   Thornden School                200 (41:17)    200           31, 43, 42, 41, 49, 48, 50, 52, 56, 58, 59, 54, 53, 34, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
3   Alexandra Stewart              Bramcote Lorne School          190 (35:53)    190           31, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
4   Victoria Littlewood            Lady Manners School            190 (39:09)    190           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 57, 53, 54, 59, 60, 34, 35, 36, 40, 37, 38, 39
5   A Martin & MR Beard            Bramcote Lorne School          190 (41:24)    190           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 58, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
6   Katherine Bett                 Calthorpe Park School          170 (33:17)    170           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 59, 60, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
7   Mhairi Leeson                  King's School Worcester        170 (40:03)    170           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 59, 60, 34, 33, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
8   L Walker-Tul & A Parker-Hill   Bramcote Lorne School          170 (44:57)    170           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 50, 52, 55, 56, 58, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 38, 39
9   Shona Masson                   The Ashcombe School            160 (34:24)    160           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 33, 32, 40, 34, 54, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
10  Ashley Evans                   Regents Park School            160 (42:12)    160           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 45
11  Grace Sanderson                Bramcote Lorne School          160 (43:34)    160           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 50, 57, 58, 54, 34, 35, 40, (43), (41), 36, 37, 38, 39
12  Rachel Liley                   Furze Platt Senior School      155 (45:42)    160 - 5       31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 50, 52, 53, 54, 34, 35, 36, 40, 33, 51, 39
13  Eleanor McClusky               King Henry VIII Senior School  140 (30:10)    140           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
14  Molly Lebbur & C Mountford     Sholing Technology College     140 (36:14)    140           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 60, 34, 36, 37, 38, 39
15  Abi Duffy                      Lady Lumley's School           140 (39:58)    140           31, 43, 42, 32, 48, 33, 60, 54, 53, 51, 34, 40, 38, 39
16  Bella Martin-Williams          King Henry VIII Senior School  140 (40:15)    140           31, 43, 41, 48, 51, 33, 32, 40, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
17  Jo Lloyd                       King Henry VIII Senior School  140 (46:17)    150 - 10      31, 43, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 58, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
18  Gabby Pierson                  Lady Lumley's School           130 (42:43)    130           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 32, 40, 34, 60, 54, 53, 51, 39
19  Lucy Horrocks                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar  130 (44:19)    130           39, 38, 37, 36, 40, 33, 32, 42, 41, 49, 48, 34, 35
20  B Evans & R Benyon             Regents Park School            120 (36:40)    120           31, 43, 42, 41, 32, 51, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
21  R Cripps & A Thompson          Regents Park School            120 (40:49)    120           31, 45, 46, 47, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 33, 40, 39
22  Kirsty Mello & Niamh Ryan      St Annes Catholic School       120 (44:54)    120           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 42, 41, 48, 32, 40, 35, 36
23  K Momber & Z Hill              Regents Park School            115 (47:24)    130 - 15      31, 43, 42, 32, 48, 41, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
24  M Augur & H Jowitt             Sholing Technology College     110 (52:46)    150 - 40      31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 55, 56, 54, 53, 34, 39
25  Katherine Brand                Calthorpe Park School          105 (45:33)    110 - 5       39, 38, 37, 36, 35, 34, 40, 31, 32, 33, 48
26  Deborah Hitchin                Kingswood School Bath          100 (44:19)    100           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 50, 53, 54, 34, 39
27  B Miles                        Sholing Technology College      80 (52:41)    120 - 40      31, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 42, 32, 48, 33, 40, 39
28  Beth Grindey                   Lady Lumley's School            75 (53:55)    120 - 45      31, 32, 33, 34, 54, 53, 57, 56, 55, 52, 51, (33), 39
29  Emily Jesson                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   70 (32:25)     70           31, 32, 33, 34, 54, 60, 39
30  Sian Mellor & Abby Webster     St Annes Catholic School        70 (54:03)    120 - 50      39, 38, 37, 36, 35, 40, 31, 43, 32, 48, 51, 33
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                           School                       Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Aidan Smith                    Birkdale School                270 (48:50)    290 - 20      31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 58, 57, 53, 51, 33, 54, 59, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
2   Sergie Pankevich               Bramcote Lorne School          220 (39:25)    220           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 58, 59, 60, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
3   Sam Giles                      Bishop Wordworth's School      200 (36:20)    200           31, 43, 42, 32, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
4   Joe Cox                        Calthorpe Park School          190 (34:50)    190           31, 43, 42, 41, 32, 33, 51, 53, 54, 58, 59, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
5   Jack Pegler                    King Henry VIII Senior School  190 (43:07)    190           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 58, 59, 60, 34, 33, 40, 37, 38, 39
6   Will Roper                     Kingswood School Bath          180 (46:33)    190 - 10      45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 50, 52, 57, 53, 54, 34, 33, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
7   Alex Crow                      Nottingham High School         170 (40:09)    170           31, 32, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
8   Christopher Brenchley          Nottingham High School         170 (41:35)    170           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 40, 38, 39
9   Joe Nolan                      King Edward VI Aston School    170 (43:51)    170           31, 32, 41, 49, 50, 52, 57, 53, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 45, 46, 44
10  William Hartz                  St Andrew's School Pangbourne  160 (32:02)    160           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 40, 32, 38, 39
11  James Dance                    King Henry VIII Senior School  160 (33:58)    160           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 34, 54, 53, 51, 33, 35, 36, 40, 37, 38, 39
12  Theo Johns                     Court Moor School              160 (34:35)    160           31, 43, 42, 41, 32, 33, 51, 53, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 40, 39
13  George Webbon                  King Henry VIII Senior School  160 (40:16)    160           45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
14  Oliver Chatt                   Calthorpe Park School          160 (41:06)    160           31, 43, 42, 32, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
15  Oliver Lowe                    King Edward VI Aston School    160 (46:56)    170 - 10      31, 43, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 45, 44, 41, 49, 48, 51, 40
16  Jack Stuckes                   Kingswood School Bath          150 (31:37)    150           31, 43, 42, 32, 33, 34, 54, 53, 59, 60, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
17  James Barnes                   Bramcote Lorne School          150 (33:47)    150           31, 32, 48, 49, 50, 51, 53, 54, 34, 60, (34), 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
18  Guy Hall                       St Andrew's School Woking      150 (40:03)    150           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 51, 53, 34, 38, 39
19  Martin Sherlaw                 King Edward VI Aston School    150 (46:21)    160 - 10      31, 43, 42, 41, 32, 33, 51, 53, 54, 58, 59, 60, 34, 40, 37, 38
20  Edward Hilton                  St Andrew's School Woking      140 (42:49)    140           31, 43, 32, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 54, 53, 51, 39
21  Nicholas Bennett               St Andrew's School Woking      140 (52:41)    180 - 40      45, 46, 47, 44, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 53, 51, 33, 40, 31, 39
22  Samuel Francis                 Samuel Cody SS College         135 (45:06)    140 - 5       31, 32, 42, 41, 48, 50, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
23  Josh Brown                     Lady Lumley's School           130 (38:10)    130           31, 43, 32, 40, 36, 35, 34, 33, (32), 42, 41, 48, 39, 38
24  Madhav Lala                    King Edward VI Aston School    130 (38:14)    130           31, 32, 40, 36, 35, 34, 33, 48, 41, 42, 43, 39, 38
25  Kiaran Ratcliffe               King Edward VI Aston School    130 (41:40)    130           31, 43, 42, 32, 40, 34, 60, 54, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
26  Nelson Beesley                 St Andrew's School Woking      130 (43:46)    130           31, 32, 33, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 54, 34, 36, 39
27  Scott Ideson                   Lady Lumley's School            90 (34:40)     90           45, 46, 47, 43, 42, 32, 40, 38, 39
28  Chris Lapworth                 King Henry VIII Senior School   75 (49:32)    100 - 25      31, 40, 32, 48, 50, 52, 58, 59, 34, 39
29  Ben Tebb                       Bramcote Lorne School           65 (53:29)    110 - 45      31, 32, 42, 41, 48, 50, 52, 55, 56, 53, (32), 39
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                           School                       Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Lucy Butt                      South Wilts Grammar School     250 (42:02)    250           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
2   Emma Kettley                   King Henry VIII Senior School  240 (38:26)    240           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 32, 40, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
3   Philippa Rawbone               King Henry VIII Senior School  180 (40:33)    180           31, 43, 42, 41, 50, 52, 57, 59, 60, 34, 33, 48, 32, 40, 36, 37, 38, 39
4   Amy Oliver                     King Henry VIII Senior School  180 (43:03)    180           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
5   Lucy Russell-Bates             Kingswood School Bath          180 (46:33)    190 - 10      31, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
6   Flora Burns                    South Wilts Grammar School     170 (44:23)    170           31, 32, 40, 38, 37, 36, 35, 34, 60, 53, 57, 55, 52, 50, 49, 48, 39
7   Harriet Stent                  Lady Lumley's School           160 (36:29)    160           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
8   Holly Kirkham                  South Wilts Grammar School     160 (41:29)    160           31, 43, 32, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 54, 34, 39
9   Rebecca Gregan                 St Annes Catholic School       160 (44:32)    160           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 52, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
10  Hannah Mellor                  St Annes Catholic School       150 (40:06)    150           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
11  Hannah Kirkham                 South Wilts Grammar School     145 (47:23)    160 - 15      31, 44, 47, 46, 45, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 53, 34, 39
12  Victoria Harrison              Lincoln Minster School         130 (37:13)    130           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, (31), 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 33
13  Fiona Philpott                 King Henry VIII Senior School  110 (46:45)    120 - 10      31, 32, 33, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 43, 42, 41, 48
14  Charlotte Wilson               Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar  105 (45:28)    110 - 5       31, 32, 40, 34, 33, 51, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                           School                       Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Jack Benham                    The Burgate School             270 (40:50)    270           31, 44, 45, 46, 47, 43, 42, 32, 41, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 40, 39
2   Matthew Green                  Nottingham High School         255 (45:41)    260 - 5       31, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 40, 37, 38, 39
3   Tom Clark                      Lady Lumley's School           245 (45:57)    250 - 5       31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 54, 53, 51, 33, 32, 40, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
4   Max Costley                    Bitterne Park                  240 (44:42)    240           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 55, 56, 57, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 40, 32, 39, 38
5   Ben Maliphant                  Gordano School                 230 (44:18)    230           45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 31, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 54, 53, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
6   Robert Moffat                  King Henry VIII Senior School  220 (43:41)    220           31, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 40, 39
7   Sam Parkinson                  Bitterne Park                  220 (44:57)    220           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 32, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
8   Chris Houlton                  Nottingham High School         210 (35:18)    210           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 34, 33, 32, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
9   Mark Catteau                   Bitterne Park                  210 (43:17)    210           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 40, 36, 37, 38, 39
10  Callum Goodger                 Nottingham High School         210 (43:19)    210           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 58, 54, 53, 51, 33, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
11  Matthew Wetton                 Nottingham High School         210 (48:19)    230 - 20      31, 43, 42, 32, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 54, 53, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
12  Mathew Gimson                  King Edward VI Aston School    180 (40:45)    180           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 33
13  Eron Sahota                    Bitterne Park                  180 (42:38)    180           31, 44, (31), 43, 41, 48, 49, 50, 51, 53, 58, 59, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
14  Tris Knapp                     The Burgate School             175 (45:07)    180 - 5       31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 53, 33, 40
15  Steven Abbey                   King Henry VIII Senior School  175 (49:49)    200 - 25      31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 42, 43, 41, 48, 50, 49, 52, 55, 53, 51
16  Jacob Collings                 The Burgate School             160 (40:43)    160           31, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 41, 42, 32, 51, 33, 34, 40, 37, 38, 39
17  Ben Gilbert                    Bitterne Park                  160 (42:29)    160           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, (31), 33, 51, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
18  David Fotheringham             Bitterne Park                  150 (38:48)    150           31, 44, 47, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
19  Stuart Hanstock                Marling School                 140 (41:20)    140           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10/11 Girls (60 minute score)

Pos Name                           School                       Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Sophie Kirk                    King Henry VIII Senior School  300 (51:37)    300           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 48, 32, 40, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
2   Harriet Batten                 King Henry VIII Senior School  300 (53:37)    300           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 48, 32, 40, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
3   Elizabeth Parkinson            Tuxford Comprehensive School   300 (57:09)    300           31, 44, 45, 46, 47, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 48, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
4   Jacqueline Heybrock            Perse Girls School             290 (61:06)    300 - 10      31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
5   Sophie Horrocks                Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar  280 (52:33)    280           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 40, 32, 44, 47, 46, 45, 39
6   Alix McDermott                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar  270 (52:38)    270           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 32, 33, 51, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 34, 35, 36, 37, 40, 38, 39
7   Lucy Benham                    The Burgate School             250 (54:04)    250           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 40, 39, 38
8   Sophie Davie                   South Wilts Grammar School     250 (54:26)    250           31, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 51, 48, 32, 40, 33, 53, 54, 57, 58, 56, 59, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
9   Edith Parkinson                St Annes Catholic School       230 (47:36)    230           31, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
10  Joanna Read                    King Henry VIII Senior School  220 (52:29)    220           31, 43, 42, 41, 50, 52, 55, 56, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 40, 38, 39
11  Rachel Weager                  St Annes Catholic School       220 (59:54)    220           31, 44, 45, 46, 47, 41, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 40, 37, 38, 39
12  Sophie Barker                  Lady Lumley's School           210 (51:28)    210           31, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
13  Sophie Warrington              St Annes Catholic School       210 (53:41)    210           31, 43, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
14  Beth Lucas                     King Henry VIII Senior School  200 (49:00)    200           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 53, 51, 33, 32, 40, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
15  Lara Semple                    King Henry VIII Senior School  200 (53:11)    200           31, 44, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 51, 53, 54, 60, (51), 33, 32, 40, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
16  Jennifer Spring                South Wilts Grammar School     200 (59:06)    200           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 50, 52, 55, 56, 58, 54, 34, 33, 32, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
17  Olivia Frost                   Clayesmore School (Senior)     180 (49:06)    180           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 33, 32
18  Amber Cunnington               Clayesmore School (Senior)     180 (51:49)    180           31, 32, 42, 41, 49, 50, 57, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 60, 37, 38, 39
19  Isabel Nixon                   Clayesmore School (Senior)     170 (44:19)    170           31, 44, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
20  Annabel Cliff                  Clayesmore School (Senior)     170 (48:13)    170           31, 43, 32, 41, 49, 50, 52, 53, 51, 33, 34, 60, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
21  Lucy Cliff                     Clayesmore School (Senior)     170 (51:53)    170           31, 43, 32, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 44
22  Hannah Parker                  Regents Park School            160 (47:13)    160           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 57, 59, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
23  Jenny Tucker                   Downlands Community School     160 (47:21)    160           31, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 57, 53, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
24  Hannah Wood                    St Annes Catholic School       160 (50:52)    160           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 40, 39
25  Katy Jackson                   Lady Lumley's School           160 (58:34)    160           45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 34, 39
26  Ali Bracher                    Clayesmore School (Senior)     150 (56:18)    150           31, 32, 33, 51, 53, 52, 55, 56, (52), 50, 48, 49, (48), 41, (32), 40, 36, 39
27  Hannah Williams                Sholing Technology College     130 (39:16)    130           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 33, 54, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
28  Rebecca Wells                  Sholing Technology College      35 (80:22)    140 - 105     31, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 53, 34, 38, 39
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10/11 Boys (60 minute score)

Pos Name                           School                       Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Matthew Halliday               King Henry VIII Senior School  300 (40:11)    300           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 48, 32, 40, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
2   James Taylor                   Nottingham High School         300 (41:31)    300           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 32, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 40, 39
3   Peter Bray                     Amery Hill School              300 (41:51)    300           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 32, 40, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
4   Jonathan Crickmore             Downlands Community School     300 (43:13)    300           31, 44, 45, 46, 47, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 48, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
5   Alex Roberts                   King's School Worcester        300 (44:46)    300           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 57, 51, 33, 32, 40, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
6   Tom Butt                       Bishop Wordworth's School      300 (46:32)    300           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 40, 37, 38, 39
7   Ralph Eliot                    Kingswood School Bath          300 (47:01)    300           31, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 32, 40, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
8   Mark Salmon                    The Royal Grammar School       300 (47:17)    300           45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 31, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 40, 39
9   David Maliphant                Bristol Grammar School         300 (49:16)    300           31, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 42, 40, 32, 41, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 48, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
10  Jonathan Cronk                 Comberton Village College      300 (49:17)    300           31, 43, 45, 46, 47, 44, 42, 32, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 40, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
11  Duncan Leeson                  King's School Worcester        300 (49:44)    300           45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 31, 40, 32, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
12  Alastair Mogford               Wallingford School             300 (52:08)    300           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 32, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
13  Elliot Haynes                  Kingswood School Bath          300 (53:55)    300           31, 40, 32, 43, 45, 46, 47, 44, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
14  Alex Russell-Bates             Kingswood School Bath          300 (55:27)    300           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 32, 48, 41, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
15  Tom Stubbs                     The Burgate School             300 (57:53)    300           45, 46, 47, 44, 31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 54, 59, 60, 53, 51, 33, 32, 40, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
16  Simon Allan                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar  300 (59:34)    300           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 40, 32, 44, 45, 46, 47, 39
17  Matthew Morris                 King Henry VIII Senior School  290 (53:52)    290           31, 44, 45, 46, 47, 43, 42, 32, 41, 48, 50, 49, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
18  Tim Woodhead                   Kingswood School Bath          290 (58:19)    290           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 44, 45, 46, 47
19  Joseph Wood                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar  290 (58:24)    290           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 32, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
20  Ali Massey                     The Burgate School             290 (59:18)    290           45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 40, 32, 31, (43), 39, 38, 37
21  Ben Heaton                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar  260 (59:12)    260           40, 31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 44
22  Rex Bannerman                  Kingswood School Bath          260 (63:07)    280 - 20      31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
23  Dan Saggs                      Redbridge Community School     250 (52:31)    250           31, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 40, 36, 35, 37, 38, 39
24  Archie Parks                   Clayesmore School (Senior)     250 (55:52)    250           31, 45, 46, 47, 43, 42, 41, 48, 50, 52, 55, 56, 58, 57, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 32
25  Alistair Galt                  King Henry VIII Senior School  250 (56:31)    250           31, 44, 47, 46, 45, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 58, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 40, 36, 37, 38, 39
26  Matthew Clark                  Lady Lumley's School           240 (51:54)    240           45, 46, 47, 44, 31, 43, 41, 42, 48, 51, 53, 57, 58, 59, 54, 34, 33, 32, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
27  Chris Lambert                  Downlands Community School     240 (52:49)    240           31, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 40, 32, 48, 37, 38, 39
28  Louis Sibley                   Redbridge Community School     240 (56:05)    240           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 32, 40, 33, 51, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
29  Danny Bennett                  Lady Lumley's School           240 (57:14)    240           45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 58, 59, 54, 53, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 31
30  Robert Cowburn                 King's School Worcester        240 (58:56)    240           45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 31, 40, 32, 42, 41, 48, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 34, 33, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
31  Jack Skinner                   Lady Lumley's School           230 (55:45)    230           31, 43, 45, 46, 47, 44, (43), 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 33, 40, 36, 37, 38, 39
32  Matthew Andrews                Redbridge Community School     220 (47:47)    220           31, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, (43), 42, 41, 48, 50, 52, 55, 56, 58, 59, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
33  Robert Owens                   King Henry VIII Senior School  220 (48:44)    220           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 40, 38, 39
34  Tom Paddock                    King Edward VI Aston School    220 (55:52)    220           31, 32, 33, 34, 54, 53, 51, (33), 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 35, 36, 37, 39
35  James Pye                      Nottingham High School         215 (64:06)    240 - 25      31, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 51, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 33, 53, 54, 60, 59, 57, 58, (39)
36  Oli Curran                     Lady Lumley's School           210 (43:42)    210           31, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 55, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
37  George Slinger                 Clayesmore School (Senior)     210 (46:54)    210           31, 45, 46, 47, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
38  David Rutherford               Clayesmore School (Senior)     210 (49:30)    210           31, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
39  Ryan Dyke                      Redbridge Community School     210 (53:58)    210           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 51, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 45, 46
40  Craig Verrall                  Redbridge Community School     210 (58:36)    210           31, 43, 47, 46, 45, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 57, 53, 54, 34, 33, 40, 36, 37, 38, 39
41  George Complin                 Clayesmore School (Senior)     180 (49:09)    180           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 33, 32
42  Matthew Clark                  Lady Lumley's School           180 (52:22)    180           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 57, 59, 54, 53, 51, 33, 32, 40, 38, 39
43  Matthew Sheriton               Redbridge Community School     160 (58:03)    160           31, 45, 46, 47, 32, 33, 34, 60, 59, 58, 56, 55, 50, 49, 48, 39
44  Sam Eastwood                   King Edward VI Aston School    150 (61:41)    160 - 10      31, 32, 40, 37, 36, 35, 34, 33, 51, 53, 54, 58, 56, 52, 48, 39
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12/13 Girls (60 minute score)

Pos Name                           School                       Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Julia Blomquist                Tomlinscote School             300 (44:30)    300           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 32, 40, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
2   Alice Butt                     South Wilts Grammar School     300 (51:00)    300           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 40, 39
3   Emily Lester                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar  290 (54:39)    290           45, 46, 47, 44, 31, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
4   Rachael Malley                 Lady Lumley's School           290 (58:06)    290           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 40, 39, 38
5   Helen Hanstock                 Stroud High School             290 (58:38)    290           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 48, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
6   Bryony Crickmore               Roedean School                 250 (51:13)    250           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 51, 53, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 34, 33, 32, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
7   Zoe Milton                     King Henry VIII Senior School  250 (56:54)    250           31, 44, 45, 46, 47, 43, 42, 41, 48, 33, 51, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 40, 39
8   Jemma Davie                    South Wilts Grammar School     220 (50:44)    220           31, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 57, 53, 54, 60, 34, 33, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
9   Rebecca Smith                  King Henry VIII Senior School  220 (53:22)    220           45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 57, 58, 59, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 31
10  Emma Spring                    South Wilts Grammar School     190 (57:51)    190           31, 43, 42, 41, 32, 51, 53, 54, 60, 59, 58, 56, (53), (51), 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
11  Abi Burns                      South Wilts Grammar School     170 (52:00)    170           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 33, 34, 54, 53, 57, 56, 60, (34), 35, 36, 37, 40, 39
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12/13 Boys (60 minute score)

Pos Name                           School                       Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Peter Hodkinson                Bilborough College             300 (36:23)    300           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 32, 40, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
2   Liam Taylor                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar  300 (45:00)    300           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 32, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
3   Matthew Wallace                Nottingham High School         300 (45:53)    300           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 32, 40, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
4   Alex Willis                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar  300 (46:24)    300           45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 31, 40, 32, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
5   Peter Lynas                    Nottingham High School         300 (49:32)    300           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 40, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
6   Danny Hoyle                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar  300 (50:56)    300           31, 44, 45, 46, 47, 43, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 40, 37, 38, 39
7   Stephen Horrocks               Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar  300 (53:22)    300           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 40, 32, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
8   William Viles                  King Edward VI Aston School    300 (54:11)    300           31, 44, 45, 46, 47, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 48, 32, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
9   Stephen Clark                  Lady Lumley's School           295 (60:11)    300 - 5       31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 32
10  Craig Woods                    Nottingham High School         290 (38:41)    290           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 32, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
11  Seb Sheehan                    Clayesmore School (Senior)     290 (48:04)    290           31, 45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 33, 34, 32, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
12  Mark Dobson                    King Henry VIII Senior School  285 (62:35)    300 - 15      45, 46, 47, 44, 43, 31, 42, 41, 32, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 40, 39
13  Jake Dixon                     Clayesmore School (Senior)     280 (59:33)    280           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 50, 52, 55, 56, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 32, 44, 47, 46, 45
14  Ian Roberts                    King's School Worcester        270 (55:03)    270           45, 46, 47, 44, 31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 54, 53, 51, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
15  Harry Newton                   Nottingham High School         260 (58:50)    260           31, 32, 41, 42, 43, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 54, 53, 51, 48, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
16  Alex Beishon                   Kingswood School Bath          245 (62:08)    260 - 15      31, 43, 42, 32, 40, 39, 38, 37, 36, 35, 34, 60, 59, 58, 56, 55, 52, 53, 51, 48, 41, 49, 50, (42), (43), 45, 46, 44, (39)
17  Dan Lewis                      King Edward VI Aston School    230 (54:47)    230           31, 40, 44, 45, 46, 47, 43, 42, 41, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 58, 59, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
18  Prerak Thomson                 King Edward VI Aston School    230 (58:12)    230           31, 43, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 53, 54, 59, 60, 34, 33, 32, 40, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
19  Riyam Mistry                   King Henry VIII Senior School  220 (55:46)    220           31, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 42, 41, 48, 49, 50, 52, 55, 56, 58, 59, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
20  David Walton                   King Edward VI Aston School    190 (54:05)    190           38, 37, 36, 35, 34, 60, 59, 58, 52, 50, 49, 48, 41, 42, 32, 31, 43, 40, 39
21  Jac Heale                      Clayesmore School (Senior)     180 (42:37)    180           31, 32, 33, 34, 60, 59, 58, 55, 52, 50, 49, 41, (32), 40, 36, 35, 37, 38, 39
22  Edd Goates                     Clayesmore School (Senior)     160 (26:33)    160           31, 43, 42, 41, 50, 52, 57, 53, 54, 60, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.