Whole School Team Results

Primary
Middle-Preparatory
Small Secondary
Large Secondary
Tertiary
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                     9     4
    1   Louise Jubainville       G5      9:16
    2   Phoebe Mansfield         G5      9:29
    3   Harvey Barber            B5     10:06
    3   Andrew Sharpe            B6     14:03
    Burford School                    25     4
    5   E Stiddard O Gooddy      G5     11:23
    6   C Bull E Cooke           B5     10:27
    7   Daisy Last               G6     14:12
    7   Tommy Jackson            B5     10:32
2   Clinton Primary School            40     4
    1   Julie Emmerson           G6     11:44
    5   Rachel Emmerson          G6     13:53
    15  Philip Lester            B6     16:51
    19  Tamsin Alcock            G6     17:25
    Burford School                    41     4
    8   Hattie Frier             G6     14:33
    8   Thomas Salmon            B5     10:34
    9   E Wroe F Haywood         G5     12:27
    16  Mason Theodore           B6     17:00
3   King Henry VIII Junior School     43     4
    3   Penny Oliver             G5     10:57
    8   Emilia Lowe              G5     11:52
    15  Aimee Morse              G5     14:08
    17  Gemma Sprules            G5     14:51
4   St Richard's RC Primary School    51     4
    5   Nathan Robinson          B6     14:24
    13  Shannon Casey            G5     13:52
    13  Stephen Prunty           B5     11:55
    20  Sabrina Leopold-James    G6     17:33
5   Moor Row Primary                  58     4
    4   Sam Cockbain             B6     14:19
    10  Holly Nicholson          G6     15:12
    20  Bethany Weir             G5     15:28
    24  Leonie Power             G5     16:26
6   Royal High School                 73     4
    10  Gem Centamore            G5     12:47
    14  Florence Woolley         G5     14:01
    24  Naomi Clapp              G6     18:15
    25  Anya Matthews            G6     18:16
7   Dane Ghyll  C P School            74     4
    11  William Tyson            B6     15:27
    12  Jessica Lewis            G6     16:11
    25  Joe Mitchell             B5     13:29
    26  Clare Pryer              G6     18:29
    Burford School                    79     4
    17  David Phillips           B6     17:07
    19  E Barnes M Cole          G5     15:20
    21  Ellie Harris             G6     17:43
    22  M Phillips S Jones       B5     13:20
8   Park Hill Junior School           88     4
    10  F Richie J Mcmartin      B6     15:26
    16  D Hobbs J Ashpool        B5     12:13
    25  Helen-May Holmes         G5     16:42
    37  C Starkey K Jeromson     G6     21:40
9   Yarm Prep School                  95     4
    18  R Duggleby A Henderson   B6     17:27
    18  A Gray T Marvin          B6     17:27
    28  R Skipping D Clarke      B6     19:15
    31  C Corney S Guest         B6     19:57
    King Henry VIII Junior School    100     4
    19  Aaron Bargotta           B5     12:58
    21  Bethany Walker           G5     16:03
    30  Simrath Dhillon          G6     20:05
    30  Peter Owen               B5     15:11
    St Richard's RC Primary School   118     4
    23  Claire Horan             G5     16:18
    29  Jordan Coleman           B6     19:27
    31  Rebecca Lu               G5     17:52
    35  Samantha Cooke           G5     19:30
    Dane Ghyll  C P School           128     4
    26  B Carlisle C Wren        G5     16:52
    27  S Mole Z Darragh         G5     16:55
    36  Indya Lewis              G5     19:39
    39  Jake Higgins             B6     23:03
    King Henry VIII Junior School    130     4
    31  Clara Sprules            G6     20:33
    32  Chris Hobbs              B6     20:01
    33  S Ravi Z Nicolson        G5     18:27
    34  Amnre Judge              B6     20:22
10  Holy Family RC Primary School    139     4
    32  Freya Sadler             G5     18:23
    33  Amy Pryer                G6     21:03
    33  Ronnie Neale             B6     20:03
    41  Grace Mahon              G6     22:18
11  Thornton Dale CE Primary         142     4
    23  Faye Christopherson      G6     18:02
    37  Megan Scott              G5     20:02
    37  Rory Stead               B6     21:49
    45  Sophie Nichol            G5     25:10
12  St Pius X Primary School         143     4
    24  Jack Jefferson           B5     13:26
    36  Ryan Magtoto             B6     21:12
    38  Joe Wallace              B6     21:52
    45  Scott Wrightweb          B6     24:16
    Burford School                   146     4
    24  Matthew Iddon            B6     18:11
    27  Sam Cole                 B6     18:57
    43  J Mitchell K Packer      G6     22:30
    52  J West R Hatfield        B5     20:05
13  Burford School B                 167     4
    29  Dylan Soni               B5     14:50
    30  B Aldred L Evans         B5     15:11
    46  Matthew Chapman          B6     24:55
    62  T Johnson T Walker       B5     29:40
    Moor Row Primary                 171     4
    37  Robert Atkinson          B5     15:57
    42  Sophie Pearson           G6     22:25
    44  Jade Taylorson           G6     22:37
    48  Iona Marchbank           G5     32:34
    St Richard's RC Primary School   177     4
    40  Omonigho Okiemen         G5     23:00
    40  Gabrie Bako              B5     16:35
    47  Marsha Campbell          G5     26:17
    50  Ailish Hession           G6     25:52
    King Henry VIII Junior School    182     4
    35  Mohammed Hasan           B6     20:50
    45  Nathan McNulty           B5     18:13
    46  Katy Deeley              G6     24:16
    56  Benjamin Ledger          B5     22:42
    Holy Family RC Primary School    183     4
    41  Natasha McFarlane        G5     23:21
    42  Callum Earley            B6     23:53
    49  Bridie Neale             G5     42:21
    51  Amy Wilson               G6     26:13
    Dane Ghyll  C P School           184     4
    39  Sophia Home              G5     22:09
    44  Erin Hitchen             G5     25:05
    50  Daniel Taylor            B5     19:18
    51  Josh Jones               B6     27:21
    Park Hill Junior School          201     4
    43  H Rogers J Casey         B6     23:58
    46  O Bremridge J Taylor     B5     18:16
    54  Zak Templeton            B5     21:37
    58  Connor Pyke              B5     26:23
    St Pius X Primary School         202     4
    48  Katie Hudson             G6     25:08
    49  Matt While               B5     18:48
    50  Scott Irving             B6     26:49
    55  Luke McIntie             B5     22:06
    Thornton Dale CE Primary         206     4
    47  Alastair Stent           B5     18:32
    52  Clare Benson             G6     27:23
    53  Hamish Evans             B5     20:59
    54  Bronwen Owen             G6     28:45
    Holy Family RC Primary School    222     4
    53  Luke Backhouse           B6     31:19
    54  Philip McArthur          B6     31:56
    56  Jane Gerrard             G6     34:13
    59  Curtis Baron             B5     27:21
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle-Preparatory

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     17     4
    2   Olivia Becher            G6     12:00
    4   Rachel Harrison          G5     11:04
    5   James Merceron           B5     10:20
    6   Lewis Reynolds           B6     14:39
2   King's College School             20     4
    1   William Louth            B5      9:16
    2   Thomas Louth             B8     14:30
    6   Tim Brown                B7     14:34
    11  Sam Woods                B5     10:43
3   Orley Farm Prep School            28     4
    1   Chris Young              B8     14:14
    6   Nick Yudin               B8     16:11
    7   Thomas Lazarus           B6     14:55
    14  Robert Young             B5     12:07
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     33     4
    6   Matilda Selby            G5     11:41
    7   Elizabeth Merceron       G7     15:29
    9   Lucinda Wilkinson        G6     14:41
    11  Emma Vidler              G7     16:10
4   Kingswood Prep School Bath        42     4
    7   Abi Jeffery              G5     11:42
    9   Leonard Budd             B5     10:35
    12  Barney Eliot             B6     15:37
    14  Jessica Jeffery          G6     16:34
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     48     4
    11  Zoe Weston               G6     15:37
    12  Freddie Gurney           B5     10:45
    12  Rory Coutts              B7     16:42
    13  India Hayes              G8     20:37
5   Chetwynde School                  52     4
    4   Matthew Penellum         B7     14:28
    9   David Jackson            B6     15:23
    18  Heather Watts            G6     17:12
    21  Matthew Wall             B6     17:47
6   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     69     4
    13  R Pawluk J Bridge        B6     15:58
    16  I Baddeley P Hartz       G5     14:48
    16  James Boulton            B8     17:36
    24  A Dickens R Morton       B7     19:29
7   Bramcote Lorne School             71     4
    6   G Sanderson M-R Beard    G7     15:01
    18  H Moxon P Stocks         B8     17:49
    22  Kieran Huggan            B6     17:50
    25  James Barnes             B7     19:30
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     72     4
    15  Marcus Turner            B8     17:35
    17  Ben North                B5     12:35
    20  Flora Mol                G7     18:55
    20  Julia Dyer-Bartlett      G8     23:34
    King's College School             72     4
    14  Helen Judd               G6     16:34
    18  Charlie Plane            B5     12:52
    20  William Woods            B5     13:01
    20  Felix Barker             B7     18:15
8   St Andrew's School Woking         91     4
    12  Emma Hardcastle          G6     16:11
    22  Jack Chandler            B5     13:20
    27  Nicholas Bennett         B8     19:30
    30  Charlie Troman           B6     19:40
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     92     4
    21  Helen Laurie             G8     24:00
    22  Isabella Coutts          G5     16:10
    22  Michael Wilkinson        B7     18:32
    27  Flossie Mills            G5     16:55
    Kingswood Prep School Bath        93     4
    18  Sophie McDermott         G5     15:11
    20  Alistair Blackburn       B6     17:44
    27  Cameron Owens            B5     14:32
    28  Peter Aaron              B5     14:33
    Orley Farm Prep School            93     4
    16  Natasha Vaghela          G6     16:44
    17  Becky Young              G6     16:53
    29  Evie Emmanuel            G6     19:34
    31  Richard Cooke            B8     19:56
    Chetwynde School                 111     4
    23  Ryan Clyde               B6     18:05
    23  Sam Storey               B7     18:49
    27  Rebecca Wharton          G6     18:31
    38  Richard Sayer            B7     23:06
    St Andrew's School Pangbourne    115     4
    25  J Lacey G Lacey          B6     18:40
    28  L Beadsworth G Francis   G7     20:11
    30  Guy Smith                B8     19:41
    32  B Baddeley A Brunwin     B7     21:45
    Bramcote Lorne School            122     4
    25  A Martin S Leach         G7     19:57
    26  William Parkinson        B6     18:41
    32  Victoria Harrison        G8     40:29
    39  Ben Tebb                 B7     23:07
    St Andrew's School Woking        136     4
    30  S Topham H Cole          G5     17:08
    33  Chloe Round              G6     21:03
    35  Imogen Wright            G6     21:21
    38  Caroline Gjelstrup       G6     21:49
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    138     4
    31  Jessica Mol              G7     20:42
    34  Martha Beaton            G5     18:45
    36  Dominic Latham           B5     15:38
    37  James Symes-Thompson     B8     20:58
    St Andrew's School Pangbourne    150     4
    32  L Campbell J Roberts     G7     20:43
    35  Josh Parry               B8     20:44
    40  H Jack W Carter-Keall    B5     16:35
    43  William Hartz            B7     23:32
    Orley Farm Prep School           161     4
    35  Zach de Beer             B5     15:36
    41  William Paul             B6     23:25
    42  Harrison Davies          B5     16:55
    43  Elliot Tebboth           B5     17:22
    Kingswood Prep School Bath       165     4
    38  Angharad Lloyd           G5     20:59
    38  Freddie Barnes           B5     16:07
    43  H Parker E Charley       G5     24:22
    46  Agnès Sadler             G5     26:01
    Chetwynde School                 190     4
    40  Ellis Raine              B6     23:13
    44  Joseph Ward              B6     24:15
    49  Stephanie Dent           G6     25:45
    57  Charlie Raine            B7     28:08
    Orley Farm Prep School           207     4
    47  Nicola Popper            G6     24:44
    47  Nikhil Patel             B6     24:59
    52  Harry Maynard            B6     30:24
    61  Shanil Hansjee           B7     28:57
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Small Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Clayesmore Senior School         108     6
    11  Jake Dixon               B12    50:14
    12  Edward Goates            B12    51:04
    15  Olivia Frost             G9     37:19
    21  Hugo Purdue              B12    80:48
    22  Jac Heale                B12    82:35
    27  George Complin           B9     40:31
2   Perse School For Girls           126     6
    10  Sophie Louth             G10    30:27
    19  Susha Chrandraka         G10    34:43
    20  Jacqueline Heybrook      G10    35:35
    21  Catherine Reilly         G7     18:59
    24  Rebecca Walsh            G8     26:13
    32  Alice Rigby              G10    52:24
3   King's Taunton                   130     6
    8   Alice Round              G10    29:13
    13  Zoe Round                G11    44:45
    21  Mhari Hall               G10    36:06
    27  Rebecca Potter           G10    44:52
    30  Isabel Petri             G10    46:55
    31  Taiki Yoshida            B11    77:21
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Large Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    34     9
    1   Michael McIver           B12    28:59
    2   Rebecca McKenny          G10    23:37
    3   Joe Taylor               B9     21:48
    3   Thomas Burrow            B12    31:47
    5   Kelly Raymond            G7     14:07
    5   Kate Farley              G11    34:20
    5   Faye Cowperthwaite       G12    38:32
    5   Charlotte Bragg          G13    45:37
    5   Ross Thistlethwaite      B13    39:37
2   King Henry VIII Senior School     41     9
    1   Naomi Richardson         G7     12:38
    1   Harriet Batten           G10    23:20
    1   Matthew Halliday         B10    18:53
    2   Joanna Halliday          G13    34:56
    4   Emma Kettley             G8     15:05
    4   Sophie Kirk              G10    25:48
    9   Rebecca Smith            G12    48:16
    9   Chloe Bell               G13    69:28
    10  Alison Crewe-Smith       G13    74:45
    Ulverston Victoria High School    61     9
    6   Jessica Myers            G9     30:19
    6   Charlie Reeves           G10    28:09
    6   Emma Taylor              G13    51:10
    6   Nathan Metcalfe          B8     16:11
    7   Amelia Elliott           G8     17:02
    7   Jenny Hubbard            G10    28:59
    7   Ruth Tarr                G12    42:23
    8   Steven Bragg             B11    34:23
    8   Alistair Jones           B12    34:48
3   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     72     9
    2   Emily Lester             G12    32:24
    5   Sophie Horrocks          G9     28:54
    5   Alix McDermott           G10    27:16
    6   Liam Taylor              B11    32:50
    7   Simon Allan              B9     24:16
    9   Danny Hoyle              B12    44:23
    11  Alex Willis              B11    35:50
    13  James Heaton             B12    52:53
    14  Amelia Payton            G9     37:18
4   St Bernard's Catholic High        76     9
    3   Carl Edmonds             B8     14:41
    4   Simon Austin             B11    32:25
    6   Liam Carswell            B10    23:22
    7   Alison Fryer             G11    36:15
    7   Marcus Weatherburn       B11    32:57
    9   Laura Jones              G8     18:10
    12  Jonathon Austin          B9     30:11
    13  Katherine Seaton         G7     17:04
    15  Matthew Story            B7     17:41
    Ulverston Victoria High School    91     9
    8   Meghan Hallett           G7     15:31
    9   Max O'Hara               B8     16:41
    9   Jack Wright              B9     24:57
    10  Julia Bing               G8     18:19
    10  Jack Perry               B8     16:48
    10  Michael Hudson           B10    24:39
    11  Jessica Courtman         G8     18:36
    11  Martin McIver            B9     28:52
    13  Malachy Buck             B7     16:43
5   South Wilts Grammar School        93     9
    1   Alice Butt               G12    26:03
    2   Lucy Butt                G8     14:13
    6   Flora Burns              G8     17:01
    11  Millie Clifford          G9     34:01
    11  Tamara Giles             G10    30:57
    11  Jemma Davie              G12    54:27
    12  Abi Burns                G11    44:40
    18  Sophie Davie             G9     39:38
    21  Emma Spring              G11   102:59
    Ulverston Victoria High School   129     9
    13  Miriam Dobson            G11    44:45
    13  Rebecca Courtman         G12    58:23
    14  Laura Davidson           G10    32:07
    14  Alex Emms                G13    87:21
    14  Craig Bell               B11    43:01
    14  Andrew Cheung            B13    50:55
    15  Philip Metcalfe          B10    26:05
    16  Danielle Gabbert         G11    55:31
    16  Tommy Moore              B8     17:36
6   The Chase, Malvern               139     9
    2   Tom Mackenzie            B9     19:03
    3   Jamie Mackenzie          B7     14:10
    9   Daniel Hartmann          B13    42:12
    12  Rosemary Hartmann        G9     34:30
    14  Ben Saunders             B9     31:05
    15  Heather Hartmann         G11    44:54
    15  Felix Goodbody           B9     31:52
    22  Rosina Pelusi            G9     42:34
    47  Jonathan Howie           B9     57:35
7   King's School Macclesfield       148     9
    8   Hannah Hills             G12    45:35
    9   Elliot Malkin            B11    34:26
    12  Jenny Campbell           G12    56:48
    15  Sarah Bailey             G12    66:49
    18  Robbie Smith             B12    61:37
    19  Robert Wreglesworth      B12    69:36
    20  Katie Holt               G9     40:16
    20  Christian Bridge         B12    80:03
    27  Hannah Higham            G9     49:56
8   Lancaster Girls Grammar School   151     9
    3   Zoe Harding              G7     12:52
    3   Katrin Harding           G9     23:13
    10  Jenny Tynan              G9     33:44
    15  Mary Vaughan-Jones       G7     17:34
    18  Kira Browne              G7     18:25
    24  Flora Hetherington       G10    40:23
    25  Bronnie Granger          G8     27:54
    25  Ceit Jesmont             G9     44:37
    28  Ellie Granger            G9     52:50
9   Cockermouth School               154     9
    3   Chris brand-Barker       B11    31:49
    5   Graham Hemingway         B9     22:39
    14  Leanne Davis             G8     20:41
    17  Hannah Bradley           G7     18:06
    17  Ben Emerson              B9     32:44
    20  Lewis Taylor             B10    28:29
    21  Nathaniel Green          B9     35:33
    23  Alastair Pollitt         B10    28:51
    34  Chris Hemingway          B10    37:02
    King Henry VIII Senior School    156     9
    12  Philippa Rawbone         G8     18:51
    12  Gemma Carmen             G13    81:15
    14  Zoe Milton               G12    61:49
    16  James Dance              B7     17:46
    18  Calum Walker             B7     17:55
    19  Amy Oliver               G8     23:08
    21  Robert Moffat            B8     18:29
    21  Matthew Morris           B10    28:44
    23  Chris Bannon             B12    89:43
10  The Burgate School               158     9
    1   Emily Benham             G13    34:02
    3   Lucy Benham              G10    25:35
    4   Jack Benham              B8     15:23
    9   Juliette Knapp           G10    30:17
    13  Tris Knapp               B8     17:27
    23  Bryony Cleal             G10    39:05
    29  Jacob Collins            B8     19:37
    37  Poppy Cleal              G10    65:59
    39  Laura Hillman            G10    81:28
11  Kingswood School Bath            166     9
    3   Ralph Eliot              B10    22:41
    4   Matt Jeffery             B7     14:28
    11  Tim Woodhead             B8     16:53
    17  Will Roper               B7     17:47
    17  Alex Russell-Bates       B10    26:51
    24  Ed Martin                B12   121:01
    27  Jack Stuckes             B7     20:30
    30  Elliot Haines            B10    35:08
    33  Rex Bannerman            B10    35:52
12  Fallibroome High School          167     9
    3   Alice Fellbaum           G8     14:56
    8   Tom Horton               B8     16:32
    12  Tom Fellbaum             B10    25:15
    18  Alana Jackson            G8     21:51
    22  Pippa Hothersall         G10    38:41
    23  Sarah Phythian           G11   109:20
    26  Alice Jackson            G9     49:07
    27  Alannah Birtwistle       G8     29:41
    28  Michael Clowes           B10    33:37
13  Nottingham High School           175     9
    5   Matthew Wallace          B12    33:24
    13  Chris Houlton            B8     17:27
    14  Harry Nicholson          B10    25:52
    18  James Taylor             B10    26:58
    18  Paul Minshall            B13    62:46
    21  Andrew Page              B13    70:41
    23  Nick Skill               B13    78:27
    31  Alex Crow                B7     21:34
    32  Callum Goodger           B8     20:34
    Ulverston Victoria High School   179     9
    16  Lisa Foy                 G7     17:58
    16  Daisy Lawn-Tee           G9     38:50
    17  Kathryn Brown            G9     39:03
    19  Rebecca Ripley           G7     18:50
    19  Rosie Emms               G9     39:41
    22  Richard Kapustynskyj     B13    78:07
    23  Stephanie Clayton        G8     25:04
    23  Sally Bleasdale          G9     43:39
    24  Joe Bragg                B10    30:49
14  King Edward VI Aston School      179     9
    3   Chris Embrey             B13    37:49
    11  William Viles            B13    49:39
    19  Shyelle Prescod          B8     17:50
    19  Ian Evans                B13    62:53
    20  Alex Cook                B11    50:47
    22  Alex Grant               B11    55:31
    25  Dan Lewis                B11    58:21
    30  Oliver Lowe              B7     21:32
    30  Prerak Thomson           B11    76:07
15  Bristol Grammar School           186     9
    5   David Maliphant          B10    23:16
    13  George Ronson            B11    42:21
    15  Thomas Ronson            B13    57:28
    19  James Artingstall        B9     34:44
    22  Emily Ronson             G7     19:13
    24  Philip Murray            B13    80:56
    25  Richard Root             B10    31:49
    31  Oliver Levett            B10    35:19
    32  John Grenfell-Shaw       B9     41:46
16  Kenilworth School and Sports C   186     9
    2   Matthew Elkington        B7     14:08
    4   Helen Elkington          G9     23:21
    10  Ben Basford              B7     16:32
    15  Amy Hyde                 G13   135:11
    17  Hannah Musgrove          G10    33:23
    34  Angela Hicks             G10    53:51
    34  Tom Jackson              B8     20:43
    35  E Walters L Gorman       G7     21:11
    35  Chris Bull               B11   112:53
    St Bernard's Catholic High       198     9
    17  Alex Earley              G11    55:34
    17  Tom Lawson               B11    44:44
    18  Glen Dodd                B9     33:40
    21  Alanya Rigg              G9     40:20
    21  James Taylor             B7     18:16
    24  Cerys Jones              G9     44:12
    26  Ella Hewson              G7     20:07
    26  Cameron Arnold           B10    32:21
    28  Daniel McCarthy          B9     40:37
    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    247     9
    14  Lucy Horrocks            G7     17:33
    17  Jack Heyworth            B12    60:50
    18  Stephen Horrocks         B11    44:47
    23  Lawrence Clare           B9     37:46
    25  Joe Wood                 B9     39:38
    27  Charlotte Wilson         G7     20:08
    36  Ben Heaton               B10    39:29
    43  Joe Wallwork             B8     22:54
    44  Hassan Shakeel           B10    44:08
    Ulverston Victoria High School   268     9
    24  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney   B9     38:35
    25  Jemma Bell               G10    41:43
    25  Mark Wilkinson           B8     18:59
    26  Kim Little               G8     28:33
    26  Zephen Buck              B9     40:28
    26  Chris Marshall           B11    60:36
    37  Tom Adams                B9     44:31
    39  Sean Dorricott           B10    40:41
    40  Luke Douglas             B8     22:09
17  Walton High School               331     9
    6   Sophie Thomas            G12    40:46
    21  Michael Collins          B11    55:30
    29  Hannah Garside           G7     20:25
    30  Clare Garside            G10    46:55
    44  Andrew Collins           B7     23:39
    48  G Allen H Bagnall        G7     36:10
    49  C Staite L Pinney        G7     36:39
    49  Mark Robinson            B8     24:21
    55  David Thompson           B7     26:53
18  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   338     9
    5   J Ockenden               B8     15:55
    10  M Crolla                 B12    49:58
    13  C Huggett                B13    50:53
    20  A Oliver                 B13    69:26
    46  A Swarbrick              B7     23:57
    50  D Hoyle                  B7     25:52
    51  J Skinner                B8     24:46
    67  J Helliwell              B7     31:56
    76  Aidan Dodd               B7     83:26
19  Bemrose Community School         444     9
    31  Kaya Gittans             G9     77:57
    36  Shane Heslop             B11   116:53
    46  Charles Rankin           B9     56:28
    50  Joel Booth               B10    51:22
    52  Nick Rankin              B7     26:33
    53  Ashok Hemmings           B9     68:41
    55  Sam Morley               B10    58:17
    59  Adam Do                  B8     26:53
    62  Louis Do                 B10    72:02
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Tertiary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Scarborough Sixth Form College    79     3
    25  Lewis Lloyd              B13    93:05
    26  Phil Usher               B13   101:03
    28  James Belshaw            B13   110:15
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.