Individual Results

Year 5 Girls Boys
Year 6 Girls Boys
Year 7 Girls Boys
Year 8 Girls Boys
Year 9 Girls Boys
Year 10 Girls Boys
Year 11 Girls Boys
Year 12 Girls Boys
Year 13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Girls

Pos Name                     School                            Time
1   Louise Jubainville       Burford School                    9:16
2   Phoebe Mansfield         Burford School                    9:29
3   Penny Oliver             King Henry VIII Junior School    10:57
4   Rachel Harrison          Barnardiston Hall Prep School    11:04
5   E Stiddard O Gooddy      Burford School                   11:23
6   Matilda Selby            Barnardiston Hall Prep School    11:41
7   Abi Jeffery              Kingswood Prep School Bath       11:42
8   Emilia Lowe              King Henry VIII Junior School    11:52
9   E Wroe F Haywood         Burford School                   12:27
10  Sarah Noblett            Kirkbride Primary School         12:47
10  Gem Centamore            Royal High School                12:47
12  G Vaudin E Farrow        Bourn C of E                     13:24
13  Shannon Casey            St Richard's RC Primary School   13:52
14  Florence Woolley         Royal High School                14:01
15  Aimee Morse              King Henry VIII Junior School    14:08
16  I Baddeley P Hartz       St Andrew's School Pangbourne    14:48
17  Gemma Sprules            King Henry VIII Junior School    14:51
18  Sophie McDermott         Kingswood Prep School Bath       15:11
19  E Barnes M Cole          Burford School                   15:20
20  Bethany Weir             Moor Row Primary                 15:28
21  Bethany Walker           King Henry VIII Junior School    16:03
22  Isabella Coutts          Barnardiston Hall Prep School    16:10
23  Claire Horan             St Richard's RC Primary School   16:18
24  Leonie Power             Moor Row Primary                 16:26
25  Helen-May Holmes         Park Hill Junior School          16:42
26  B Carlisle C Wren        Dane Ghyll  C P School           16:52
27  Flossie Mills            Barnardiston Hall Prep School    16:55
27  S Mole Z Darragh         Dane Ghyll  C P School           16:55
29  Sarah-Jane Hailey        Royal High School                16:56
30  S Topham H Cole          St Andrew's School Woking        17:08
31  Rebecca Lu               St Richard's RC Primary School   17:52
32  Freya Sadler             Holy Family RC Primary School    18:23
33  S Ravi Z Nicolson        King Henry VIII Junior School    18:27
34  Martha Beaton            Barnardiston Hall Prep School    18:45
35  Samantha Cooke           St Richard's RC Primary School   19:30
36  Indya Lewis              Dane Ghyll  C P School           19:39
37  Megan Scott              Thornton Dale CE Primary         20:02
38  Angharad Lloyd           Kingswood Prep School Bath       20:59
39  Sophia Home              Dane Ghyll  C P School           22:09
40  Omonigho Okiemen         St Richard's RC Primary School   23:00
41  Natasha McFarlane        Holy Family RC Primary School    23:21
42  J Whiteside L Walkington Skelton Newby Hall Primary       23:27
43  H Parker E Charley       Kingswood Prep School Bath       24:22
44  Erin Hitchen             Dane Ghyll  C P School           25:05
45  Sophie Nichol            Thornton Dale CE Primary         25:10
46  Agnès Sadler             Kingswood Prep School Bath       26:01
47  Marsha Campbell          St Richard's RC Primary School   26:17
48  Iona Marchbank           Moor Row Primary                 32:34
49  Bridie Neale             Holy Family RC Primary School    42:21
dsq Annabel Gardiner         Barnardiston Hall Prep School    21:43  Missing no 7                  
dsq Bronte Carter            Royal High School                24:36  Missing no 7                  
dsq J Jackson J Hitchcock    Bramcote Lorne School            26:32  Missing no 1                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Girls

Pos Name                     School                            Time
1   Julie Emmerson           Clinton Primary School           11:44
2   Olivia Becher            Barnardiston Hall Prep School    12:00
3   Sarah Jones              St Paul's C of E                 12:53
4   Katie Wright             Broughton in Furness Primary     13:40
5   Rachel Emmerson          Clinton Primary School           13:53
6   Alex Howlett             Warminster Prep                  13:59
7   Daisy Last               Burford School                   14:12
8   Hattie Frier             Burford School                   14:33
9   Lucinda Wilkinson        Barnardiston Hall Prep School    14:41
10  Holly Nicholson          Moor Row Primary                 15:12
11  Zoe Weston               Barnardiston Hall Prep School    15:37
12  Emma Hardcastle          St Andrew's School Woking        16:11
12  Jessica Lewis            Dane Ghyll  C P School           16:11
14  Helen Judd               King's College School            16:34
14  Jessica Jeffery          Kingswood Prep School Bath       16:34
16  Natasha Vaghela          Orley Farm Prep School           16:44
17  Becky Young              Orley Farm Prep School           16:53
18  Heather Watts            Chetwynde School                 17:12
19  Tamsin Alcock            Clinton Primary School           17:25
20  Sabrina Leopold-James    St Richard's RC Primary School   17:33
21  Ellie Harris             Burford School                   17:43
22  Hannah Turner            Burton Leonard Primary School    17:50
23  Faye Christopherson      Thornton Dale CE Primary         18:02
24  Naomi Clapp              Royal High School                18:15
25  Anya Matthews            Royal High School                18:16
26  Clare Pryer              Dane Ghyll  C P School           18:29
27  Rebecca Wharton          Chetwynde School                 18:31
28  Beth Barker              King's College School            19:22
29  Evie Emmanuel            Orley Farm Prep School           19:34
30  Simrath Dhillon          King Henry VIII Junior School    20:05
31  Clara Sprules            King Henry VIII Junior School    20:33
32  Celia Johnson-Morgan     Westbury Park Primary            20:59
33  Amy Pryer                Holy Family RC Primary School    21:03
33  Chloe Round              St Andrew's School Woking        21:03
35  Imogen Wright            St Andrew's School Woking        21:21
36  Rhiannon Ware            Cherry Tree                      21:35
37  C Starkey K Jeromson     Park Hill Junior School          21:40
38  Caroline Gjelstrup       St Andrew's School Woking        21:49
39  Shona Murdoch            Lowther Endowed School           22:00
40  Sophie Jones             Royal High School                22:17
41  Grace Mahon              Holy Family RC Primary School    22:18
42  Sophie Pearson           Moor Row Primary                 22:25
43  J Mitchell K Packer      Burford School                   22:30
44  Jade Taylorson           Moor Row Primary                 22:37
45  M Brittan                St Andrew's School Pangbourne    23:45
46  Katy Deeley              King Henry VIII Junior School    24:16
47  Nicola Popper            Orley Farm Prep School           24:44
48  Katie Hudson             St Pius X Primary School         25:08
49  Stephanie Dent           Chetwynde School                 25:45
50  Ailish Hession           St Richard's RC Primary School   25:52
51  Amy Wilson               Holy Family RC Primary School    26:13
52  Clare Benson             Thornton Dale CE Primary         27:23
53  Sophia Pelusi            St Joseph's R C Malvern          27:45
54  Bronwen Owen             Thornton Dale CE Primary         28:45
55  Ellie Tomkinson          Dane Ghyll  C P School           34:06
56  Jane Gerrard             Holy Family RC Primary School    34:13
    Katie Rowland            Burford School                   dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Girls

Pos Name                     School                            Time
1   Naomi Richardson         King Henry VIII Senior School    12:38
2   Rosie Watson             Keswick School                   12:46
3   Zoe Harding              Lancaster Girls Grammar School   12:52
4   Fiona Simms              Great Marlow School              14:00
5   Kelly Raymond            Ulverston Victoria High School   14:07
6   G Sanderson M-R Beard    Bramcote Lorne School            15:01
7   Elizabeth Merceron       Barnardiston Hall Prep School    15:29
8   Meghan Hallett           Ulverston Victoria High School   15:31
9   Rache Liley              Furze Platt  Senior School       15:35
10  Victoria Littlewood      Lady  Manners School             15:48
11  Emma Vidler              Barnardiston Hall Prep School    16:10
12  Emma Watson              Keswick School                   16:27
13  Katherine Seaton         St Bernard's Catholic High       17:04
14  Lucy Horrocks            Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    17:33
15  Mary Vaughan-Jones       Lancaster Girls Grammar School   17:34
16  Lisa Foy                 Ulverston Victoria High School   17:58
17  Hannah Bradley           Cockermouth School               18:06
18  Kira Browne              Lancaster Girls Grammar School   18:25
19  Rebecca Ripley           Ulverston Victoria High School   18:50
20  Flora Mol                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    18:55
21  Catherine Reilly         Perse School For Girls           18:59
22  Emily Ronson             Bristol Grammar School           19:13
23  Emily Plane              King's College School            19:34
24  Caitlin Campbell         Laurence Jackson Sports Coll     19:51
25  A Martin S Leach         Bramcote Lorne School            19:57
26  Ella Hewson              St Bernard's Catholic High       20:07
27  Charlotte Wilson         Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    20:08
28  L Beadsworth G Francis   St Andrew's School Pangbourne    20:11
29  Hannah Garside           Walton High School               20:25
29  Hannah Enderby           Royal High School  Bath          20:25
31  Jessica Mol              Barnardiston Hall Prep School    20:42
32  L Campbell J Roberts     St Andrew's School Pangbourne    20:43
33  Lynton Lees              Lancaster Girls Grammar School   20:55
34  Verity Barber            Royal High School  Bath          21:00
35  E Walters L Gorman       Kenilworth School and Sports C   21:11
36  Mhari Leeson             King's School Worcester          22:22
37  Flora Hamilton           Barnardiston Hall Prep School    23:18
38  Jo Lloyd                 King Henry VIII Senior School    23:41
39  Caitlin Owens            Kingswood School Bath            24:09
40  Aylish Arnold            St Bernard's Catholic High       24:40
41  Jennifer Benson          Lady Lumley's School             25:02
42  Claire Teed              Kenilworth School and Sports C   25:34
43  Lydia Howard             Ulverston Victoria High School   26:45
44  K Johnes J Howard        Lancaster Girls Grammar School   27:50
45  Shona Taylor             Lancaster Girls Grammar School   28:01
46  Sarah Smith              Ulverston Victoria High School   28:23
47  Molly Farrow             Comberton Village College        32:03
48  G Allen H Bagnall        Walton High School               36:10
49  C Staite L Pinney        Walton High School               36:39
50  Emily Jesson             Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    57:44
dsq R Cockrell A Parker-Hill Bramcote Lorne School            15:35  Missing no 8                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Girls

Pos Name                     School                            Time
1   Florence Haines          Ilkley Grammar School            14:12
2   Lucy Butt                South Wilts Grammar School       14:13
3   Alice Fellbaum           Fallibroome High School          14:56
4   Emma Kettley             King Henry VIII Senior School    15:05
5   Bryony Harding           Bridgewater School               15:57
6   Flora Burns              South Wilts Grammar School       17:01
7   Amelia Elliott           Ulverston Victoria High School   17:02
8   Chloe Jubainville        Beaconsfield High School         17:41
9   Laura Jones              St Bernard's Catholic High       18:10
10  Julia Bing               Ulverston Victoria High School   18:19
11  Jessica Courtman         Ulverston Victoria High School   18:36
12  Philippa Rawbone         King Henry VIII Senior School    18:51
13  India Hayes              Barnardiston Hall Prep School    20:37
14  Leanne Davis             Cockermouth School               20:41
15  Emma Young               Lanark Grammar School            20:51
16  Kirsty Brown             Biggar  High School              21:05
17  Zoe Vokes                Christleton High School          21:19
18  Alana Jackson            Fallibroome High School          21:51
19  Amy Oliver               King Henry VIII Senior School    23:08
20  Julia Dyer-Bartlett      Barnardiston Hall Prep School    23:34
21  Helen Laurie             Barnardiston Hall Prep School    24:00
22  Rebecca Duggleby         Yarm School                      24:44
23  Stephanie Clayton        Ulverston Victoria High School   25:04
24  Rebecca Walsh            Perse School For Girls           26:13
25  Bronnie Granger          Lancaster Girls Grammar School   27:54
26  Kim Little               Ulverston Victoria High School   28:33
27  Alannah Birtwistle       Fallibroome High School          29:41
28  Ellie Kendall            South Wilts Grammar School       32:12
29  Lynsey Gauld             Biggar  High School              32:19
30  Chloe Moore              St Bernard's Catholic High       33:38
31  E Bell K Dewhurst        King's School Macclesfield       36:03
32  Victoria Harrison        Bramcote Lorne School            40:29
dsq Imogen Mansfield         Sir William Borlase's Grammar    16:55  Missing no 7                  
dsq Ruth Sadler              Ulverston Victoria High School   33:10  Missing no 7                  
    Annabel Duthie           Barnardiston Hall Prep School    dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Girls

Pos Name                     School                            Time
1   Elizabeth Parkinson      Tuxford Comprehensive School     21:03
2   Charlotte Watson         Keswick School                   21:28
3   Katrin Harding           Lancaster Girls Grammar School   23:13
4   Helen Elkington          Kenilworth School and Sports C   23:21
5   Sophie Horrocks          Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    28:54
6   Jessica Myers            Ulverston Victoria High School   30:19
7   Alice Campbell           Laurence Jackson Sports Coll     31:39
8   Rachel Helfer            Cotham School                    32:43
9   Lydia Scott              Tapton  School                   33:43
10  Jenny Tynan              Lancaster Girls Grammar School   33:44
11  Millie Clifford          South Wilts Grammar School       34:01
12  Rosemary Hartmann        The Chase, Malvern               34:30
13  Abigail Kerr             Royal High School  Bath          36:47
14  Amelia Payton            Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    37:18
15  Olivia Frost             Clayesmore Senior School         37:19
16  Daisy Lawn-Tee           Ulverston Victoria High School   38:50
17  Kathryn Brown            Ulverston Victoria High School   39:03
18  Sophie Davie             South Wilts Grammar School       39:38
19  Rosie Emms               Ulverston Victoria High School   39:41
20  Katie Holt               King's School Macclesfield       40:16
21  Alanya Rigg              St Bernard's Catholic High       40:20
22  Rosina Pelusi            The Chase, Malvern               42:34
23  Sally Bleasdale          Ulverston Victoria High School   43:39
24  Cerys Jones              St Bernard's Catholic High       44:12
25  Ceit Jesmont             Lancaster Girls Grammar School   44:37
26  Alice Jackson            Fallibroome High School          49:07
27  Hannah Higham            King's School Macclesfield       49:56
28  Ellie Granger            Lancaster Girls Grammar School   52:50
29  Jenny Spring             South Wilts Grammar School       52:51
30  Isabel Nixon             Clayesmore Senior School         62:53
31  Kaya Gittans             Bemrose Community School         77:57
dsq Brogan Stiddard          Sir William Borlase's Grammar    37:04  Missing no 4                  
dsq Katy Jackson             Lady Lumley's School             45:52  Missing no 6                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10 Girls

Pos Name                     School                            Time
1   Harriet Batten           King Henry VIII Senior School    23:20
2   Rebecca McKenny          Ulverston Victoria High School   23:37
3   Lucy Benham              The Burgate School               25:35
4   Sophie Kirk              King Henry VIII Senior School    25:48
5   Alix McDermott           Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    27:16
6   Charlie Reeves           Ulverston Victoria High School   28:09
7   Jenny Hubbard            Ulverston Victoria High School   28:59
8   Alice Round              King's Taunton                   29:13
9   Juliette Knapp           The Burgate School               30:17
10  Sophie Louth             Perse School For Girls           30:27
11  Tamara Giles             South Wilts Grammar School       30:57
12  Stephanie Bryant         Wilmslow High School             31:00
13  Charlotte Myers          Huntington School                31:20
14  Laura Davidson           Ulverston Victoria High School   32:07
15  Lynn Young               Lanark Grammar School            32:48
16  Alana Wright             Whitby Community College         33:02
17  Hannah Musgrove          Kenilworth School and Sports C   33:23
18  Emma Ratcliffe           Whitley Bay High School          33:24
19  Susha Chrandraka         Perse School For Girls           34:43
20  Jacqueline Heybrook      Perse School For Girls           35:35
21  Mhari Hall               King's Taunton                   36:06
22  Pippa Hothersall         Fallibroome High School          38:41
23  Bryony Cleal             The Burgate School               39:05
24  Flora Hetherington       Lancaster Girls Grammar School   40:23
25  Jemma Bell               Ulverston Victoria High School   41:43
26  Beth Lucas               King Henry VIII Senior School    42:08
27  Rebecca Potter           King's Taunton                   44:52
28  Alice Bracher            Clayesmore Senior School         45:08
29  Joanna Read              King Henry VIII Senior School    46:39
30  Clare Garside            Walton High School               46:55
30  Isabel Petri             King's Taunton                   46:55
32  Alice Rigby              Perse School For Girls           52:24
33  Sophie Barker            Lady Lumley's School             53:48
34  Angela Hicks             Kenilworth School and Sports C   53:51
35  Lara Semple              King Henry VIII Senior School    56:07
36  Rebecca Lamb             Lancaster Girls Grammar School   63:45
37  Poppy Cleal              The Burgate School               65:59
38  Lara Dayeh               Clayesmore Senior School         77:10
39  Laura Hillman            The Burgate School               81:28
    Ceri Williams            Fallibroome High School          rtd    Missing nos 4,6-7             
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 11 Girls

Pos Name                     School                            Time
1   Julia Blomquist          Charters School                  28:04
2   Alice Leake              Selby High School                29:42
3   Chloe Haines             Ilkley Grammar School            30:59
4   Rebecca Harding          Ashlyns                          33:10
5   Kate Farley              Ulverston Victoria High School   34:20
6   Lucy Taylor              Whitby Community College         35:25
7   Alison Fryer             St Bernard's Catholic High       36:15
8   Jessica Bibby            Keswick School                   38:08
9   Zoe Smithard             Upton High School                39:58
10  Nia Benson               Upton High School                40:20
11  Susan Ford               The Alice Ottley School          42:33
12  Abi Burns                South Wilts Grammar School       44:40
13  Zoe Round                King's Taunton                   44:45
13  Miriam Dobson            Ulverston Victoria High School   44:45
15  Heather Hartmann         The Chase, Malvern               44:54
16  Danielle Gabbert         Ulverston Victoria High School   55:31
17  Alex Earley              St Bernard's Catholic High       55:34
18  Rachel Greenwood         Laurence Jackson Sports Coll     63:02
19  Emma Karn                Bolton School Girls Division     66:03
20  Bethany Schorah          Hilbre High School               66:09
21  Emma Spring              South Wilts Grammar School      102:59
22  Amy Dennis               Bolton School Girls Division    105:14
23  Sarah Phythian           Fallibroome High School         109:20
    Fiona Cartledge          Bemrose Community School         rtd    Missing nos 8-12              
    Letitica Taylor          Bemrose Community School         rtd    Missing nos 8-12              
    Martha Gillespie         Bemrose Community School         dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12 Girls

Pos Name                     School                            Time
1   Alice Butt               South Wilts Grammar School       26:03
2   Emily Lester             Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    32:24
3   Helen Hanstock           Stroud High School               32:49
4   Becky Hoare              Alun School                      33:28
5   Faye Cowperthwaite       Ulverston Victoria High School   38:32
6   Sophie Thomas            Walton High School               40:46
7   Ruth Tarr                Ulverston Victoria High School   42:23
8   Hannah Hills             King's School Macclesfield       45:35
9   Rebecca Smith            King Henry VIII Senior School    48:16
10  Amy Brown                New College Pontefract           49:51
11  Jemma Davie              South Wilts Grammar School       54:27
12  Jenny Campbell           King's School Macclesfield       56:48
13  Rebecca Courtman         Ulverston Victoria High School   58:23
14  Zoe Milton               King Henry VIII Senior School    61:49
15  Sarah Bailey             King's School Macclesfield       66:49
    Kathryn Ratcliffe        Whitley Bay High School          rtd    Missing nos 7-13              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 13 Girls

Pos Name                     School                            Time
1   Emily Benham             The Burgate School               34:02
2   Joanna Halliday          King Henry VIII Senior School    34:56
3   Anne Edwards             Oxford High School               36:10
4   Cat Taylor               Whitby Community College         39:16
5   Charlotte Bragg          Ulverston Victoria High School   45:37
6   Emma Taylor              Ulverston Victoria High School   51:10
7   Rachel Findlay-Robinson  Alun School                      59:00
8   Lucy Fryer               Barrow Sixth Form College        69:03
9   Chloe Bell               King Henry VIII Senior School    69:28
10  Alison Crewe-Smith       King Henry VIII Senior School    74:45
11  Heather Percy            Lady Lumley's School             76:10
12  Gemma Carmen             King Henry VIII Senior School    81:15
13  Sophie Clarke            Bolton School Girls Division     82:05
14  Alex Emms                Ulverston Victoria High School   87:21
15  Amy Hyde                 Kenilworth School and Sports C  135:11
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Boys

Pos Name                     School                            Time
1   William Louth            King's College School             9:16
2   Dane Blomsquist          Ravenscote Junior School          9:54
3   Harvey Barber            Burford School                   10:06
4   Harrison McCartney       Hollyfast Primary School         10:18
5   James Merceron           Barnardiston Hall Prep School    10:20
6   C Bull E Cooke           Burford School                   10:27
7   Tommy Jackson            Burford School                   10:32
8   Thomas Salmon            Burford School                   10:34
9   Leonard Budd             Kingswood Prep School Bath       10:35
10  James Helfer             Westbury Park Primary            10:40
11  Sam Woods                King's College School            10:43
12  Freddie Gurney           Barnardiston Hall Prep School    10:45
13  Stephen Prunty           St Richard's RC Primary School   11:55
14  Robert Young             Orley Farm Prep School           12:07
15  Jack Lord                Beeston Rylands Junior School    12:12
16  D Hobbs J Ashpool        Park Hill Junior School          12:13
17  Ben North                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    12:35
18  Charlie Plane            King's College School            12:52
19  Aaron Bargotta           King Henry VIII Junior School    12:58
20  William Woods            King's College School            13:01
21  Stephen Elkington        Clinton Primary School           13:14
22  M Phillips S Jones       Burford School                   13:20
22  Jack Chandler            St Andrew's School Woking        13:20
24  Jack Jefferson           St Pius X Primary School         13:26
25  Joe Mitchell             Dane Ghyll  C P School           13:29
26  Tom McCann               Norbury Hall Primary School      13:54
27  Cameron Owens            Kingswood Prep School Bath       14:32
28  Peter Aaron              Kingswood Prep School Bath       14:33
29  Dylan Soni               Burford School B                 14:50
30  B Aldred L Evans         Burford School B                 15:11
30  Peter Owen               King Henry VIII Junior School    15:11
32  Brendan Ward-O'Brien     Waverton  Community Primary      15:28
32  G Atherton C Gloag       Yarm Prep School                 15:28
34  Tom Ross                 Coughton CE Primary School       15:33
35  Zach de Beer             Orley Farm Prep School           15:36
36  Dominic Latham           Barnardiston Hall Prep School    15:38
37  Robert Atkinson          Moor Row Primary                 15:57
38  Freddie Barnes           Kingswood Prep School Bath       16:07
39  E Giles J Conning        The Collerton School             16:25
40  H Jack W Carter-Keall    St Andrew's School Pangbourne    16:35
40  Gabrie Bako              St Richard's RC Primary School   16:35
42  Harrison Davies          Orley Farm Prep School           16:55
43  Elliot Tebboth           Orley Farm Prep School           17:22
44  Hugo Seacombe            Barnardiston Hall Prep School    17:40
45  Nathan McNulty           King Henry VIII Junior School    18:13
46  O Bremridge J Taylor     Park Hill Junior School          18:16
47  Alastair Stent           Thornton Dale CE Primary         18:32
48  R Lester J Forsyth       Clinton Primary School           18:42
49  Matt While               St Pius X Primary School         18:48
50  Daniel Taylor            Dane Ghyll  C P School           19:18
51  M Clare M Crompton       Burton Leonard Primary School    19:43
52  J West R Hatfield        Burford School                   20:05
53  Hamish Evans             Thornton Dale CE Primary         20:59
54  Zak Templeton            Park Hill Junior School          21:37
55  Luke McIntie             St Pius X Primary School         22:06
56  Benjamin Ledger          King Henry VIII Junior School    22:42
57  Alex McGuire             Dane Ghyll  C P School           23:54
58  Connor Pyke              Park Hill Junior School          26:23
59  Curtis Baron             Holy Family RC Primary School    27:21
60  Ainsley Leopold-James    St Richard's RC Primary School   28:48
61  L James S Howard         Bramcote Lorne School            29:38
62  T Johnson T Walker       Burford School B                 29:40
63  Mitchell Sloan           Moor Row Primary                 30:22
64  Evan Buzzard             Holy Family RC Primary School    35:42
65  William Kinsela          Moor Row Primary                 36:34
66  Jack Dale                St Pius X Primary School         58:08
dsq Tom Cowell               Orley Farm Prep School           11:45  Missing no 5                  
dsq Tom Pollard              Park Hill Junior School          20:05  Missing no 9                  
    Kane Carson              St Pius X Primary School         rtd    Missing nos 1-2,4-9           
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Boys

Pos Name                     School                            Time
1   Harry Butt               Hale Primary School              13:29
2   Philip Vokes             Boughton Heath Primary           13:52
3   Andrew Sharpe            Burford School                   14:03
4   Sam Cockbain             Moor Row Primary                 14:19
5   Nathan Robinson          St Richard's RC Primary School   14:24
6   Lewis Reynolds           Barnardiston Hall Prep School    14:39
7   Thomas Lazarus           Orley Farm Prep School           14:55
8   Robert Armitage          Bourn C of E                     14:59
9   David Jackson            Chetwynde School                 15:23
10  F Richie J Mcmartin      Park Hill Junior School          15:26
11  William Tyson            Dane Ghyll  C P School           15:27
12  Barney Eliot             Kingswood Prep School Bath       15:37
13  R Pawluk J Bridge        St Andrew's School Pangbourne    15:58
14  Daniel Calvert           Calverley CE School              16:00
15  Philip Lester            Clinton Primary School           16:51
16  Mason Theodore           Burford School                   17:00
17  David Phillips           Burford School                   17:07
18  R Duggleby A Henderson   Yarm Prep School                 17:27
18  A Gray T Marvin          Yarm Prep School                 17:27
20  Alistair Blackburn       Kingswood Prep School Bath       17:44
21  Matthew Wall             Chetwynde School                 17:47
22  Kieran Huggan            Bramcote Lorne School            17:50
23  Ryan Clyde               Chetwynde School                 18:05
24  Matthew Iddon            Burford School                   18:11
25  J Lacey G Lacey          St Andrew's School Pangbourne    18:40
26  William Parkinson        Bramcote Lorne School            18:41
27  Sam Cole                 Burford School                   18:57
28  R Skipping D Clarke      Yarm Prep School                 19:15
29  Jordan Coleman           St Richard's RC Primary School   19:27
30  Charlie Troman           St Andrew's School Woking        19:40
31  C Corney S Guest         Yarm Prep School                 19:57
32  Chris Hobbs              King Henry VIII Junior School    20:01
33  Ronnie Neale             Holy Family RC Primary School    20:03
34  Amnre Judge              King Henry VIII Junior School    20:22
35  Mohammed Hasan           King Henry VIII Junior School    20:50
36  Ryan Magtoto             St Pius X Primary School         21:12
37  Rory Stead               Thornton Dale CE Primary         21:49
38  Joe Wallace              St Pius X Primary School         21:52
39  Jake Higgins             Dane Ghyll  C P School           23:03
40  Ellis Raine              Chetwynde School                 23:13
41  William Paul             Orley Farm Prep School           23:25
42  Callum Earley            Holy Family RC Primary School    23:53
43  H Rogers J Casey         Park Hill Junior School          23:58
44  Joseph Ward              Chetwynde School                 24:15
45  Scott Wrightweb          St Pius X Primary School         24:16
46  Matthew Chapman          Burford School B                 24:55
47  Nikhil Patel             Orley Farm Prep School           24:59
48  Samuel Bolam             Cherry Tree                      25:30
49  J Newbold L Bailey       Clinton Primary School           25:43
50  Scott Irving             St Pius X Primary School         26:49
51  Josh Jones               Dane Ghyll  C P School           27:21
52  Harry Maynard            Orley Farm Prep School           30:24
53  Luke Backhouse           Holy Family RC Primary School    31:19
54  Philip McArthur          Holy Family RC Primary School    31:56
55  B Lau K Mitchell         Bramcote Lorne School            79:47
n/c J Schran C Schran        Park Hill Junior School          20:57
dsq Christian Leaver         Burford School                   31:25  Missing no 6                  
    J Schran C Schran        Park Hill Junior School          rtd    Missing nos 1-4               
    Mitchell Ward            Clinton Primary School           rtd    Missing nos 3,5,8-9           
    Owen Quinn               Dane Ghyll  C P School           rtd    Missing nos 3,5,8-9           
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Boys

Pos Name                     School                            Time
1   Aidan Smith              Birkdale School                  13:04
2   Matthew Elkington        Kenilworth School and Sports C   14:08
3   Jamie Mackenzie          The Chase, Malvern               14:10
4   Matthew Penellum         Chetwynde School                 14:28
4   Matt Jeffery             Kingswood School Bath            14:28
6   Tim Brown                King's College School            14:34
7   Joe Bower                Bradfield School                 14:52
8   Guy Ross                 Alcester Grammar School          15:29
9   Alex McCann              Hazel Grove High School          15:31
10  Ben Basford              Kenilworth School and Sports C   16:32
11  Jack Fletcher            Bradfield School                 16:37
12  Rory Coutts              Barnardiston Hall Prep School    16:42
13  Malachy Buck             Ulverston Victoria High School   16:43
14  Sam Giles                Bishop Wordworth's School        16:46
15  Matthew Story            St Bernard's Catholic High       17:41
16  James Dance              King Henry VIII Senior School    17:46
17  Will Roper               Kingswood School Bath            17:47
18  Calum Walker             King Henry VIII Senior School    17:55
19  Mark Dale                Hazel Grove High School          18:06
20  Felix Barker             King's College School            18:15
21  James Taylor             St Bernard's Catholic High       18:16
22  Michael Wilkinson        Barnardiston Hall Prep School    18:32
23  Sam Storey               Chetwynde School                 18:49
24  A Dickens R Morton       St Andrew's School Pangbourne    19:29
25  James Barnes             Bramcote Lorne School            19:30
26  Ben Lord                 Chilwell School                  20:10
27  Jack Stuckes             Kingswood School Bath            20:30
28  Alex Smalley             Bradfield School                 20:42
29  Danny Brown              Chilwell School                  21:21
30  Oliver Lowe              King Edward VI Aston School      21:32
31  Alex Crow                Nottingham High School           21:34
32  B Baddeley A Brunwin     St Andrew's School Pangbourne    21:45
33  Adam Telfer              Biggar  High School              21:59
34  Niall Ward O'Brien       Christleton High School          22:01
35  Jack Pittaway            King Henry VIII Senior School    22:16
36  Madhav Lala              King Edward VI Aston School      22:25
37  Ivo Hayes                Culford School                   22:59
38  Richard Sayer            Chetwynde School                 23:06
39  Ben Tebb                 Bramcote Lorne School            23:07
40  Craig McDonald           Biggar  High School              23:16
41  Joe Bonham-Carter        Redland Green School             23:18
42  Iain Smith               King's School Macclesfield       23:19
43  William Hartz            St Andrew's School Pangbourne    23:32
44  Andrew Collins           Walton High School               23:39
45  Martin Sherlaw           King Edward VI Aston School      23:46
46  A Swarbrick              Lancaster Royal Grammar School   23:57
47  R Stuart G Lewis         Kenilworth School and Sports C   24:01
48  George Harrison-Church   Nottingham High School           24:03
49  Max Howie                The Chase, Malvern               24:30
50  D Hoyle                  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   25:52
51  Stefan Ward              Lady Lumley's School             26:28
52  Nick Rankin              Bemrose Community School         26:33
53  T Burrows S Johnson      Kenilworth School and Sports C   26:35
54  Michael Green            Cockermouth School               26:41
55  David Thompson           Walton High School               26:53
56  Oliver Howell            Walton High School               27:40
57  Charlie Raine            Chetwynde School                 28:08
58  Nick Regan               Sandbach School                  28:11
59  Max Brittan              St Andrew's School Pangbourne    28:33
60  Andrew Benson            Ulverston Victoria High School   28:52
61  Christopher Aitkin       Chetwynde School                 28:57
61  Shanil Hansjee           Orley Farm Prep School           28:57
63  Christopher Brenchley    Nottingham High School           29:37
64  Sergie Pankevich         Bramcote Lorne School            29:38
65  Ryan Hutchinson          Kenilworth School and Sports C   30:57
66  Scott Mitchell           Biggar  High School              31:52
67  J Helliwell              Lancaster Royal Grammar School   31:56
68  George Webbon            King Henry VIII Senior School    33:28
69  S Emms D Pollard         Kenilworth School and Sports C   33:39
70  Colette McKe K Douglas   Ulverston Victoria High School   34:09
71  Joseph Stedman-Jones     King's College School            34:11
72  Elliot Ames              Hazel Grove High School          35:13
73  A Kenny J Porter         Walton High School               39:29
74  J Shergill Ryan Sahota   Walton High School               41:48
75  Joe Mellors              Nottingham High School           51:33
76  Aidan Dodd               Lancaster Royal Grammar School   83:26
dsq Teddy Elbourn            Comberton Village College        26:59  Missing no 6                  
dsq James Forsyth            Kenilworth School and Sports C   29:23  Missing no 7                  
dsq Hugo Goodbody            The Chase, Malvern               48:53  Missing no 6                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Boys

Pos Name                     School                            Time
1   Chris Young              Orley Farm Prep School           14:14
2   Thomas Louth             King's College School            14:30
3   Carl Edmonds             St Bernard's Catholic High       14:41
4   Jack Benham              The Burgate School               15:23
5   J Ockenden               Lancaster Royal Grammar School   15:55
6   Nathan Metcalfe          Ulverston Victoria High School   16:11
6   Nick Yudin               Orley Farm Prep School           16:11
8   Tom Horton               Fallibroome High School          16:32
9   Max O'Hara               Ulverston Victoria High School   16:41
10  Jack Perry               Ulverston Victoria High School   16:48
11  Tim Woodhead             Kingswood School Bath            16:53
12  Michael Walsh            Adams Grammar School             17:08
13  Chris Houlton            Nottingham High School           17:27
13  Tris Knapp               The Burgate School               17:27
15  Marcus Turner            Barnardiston Hall Prep School    17:35
16  James Boulton            St Andrew's School Pangbourne    17:36
16  Tommy Moore              Ulverston Victoria High School   17:36
18  H Moxon P Stocks         Bramcote Lorne School            17:49
19  Shyelle Prescod          King Edward VI Aston School      17:50
20  Jack Barber              Sir William Borlase's Grammar    18:15
21  Robert Moffat            King Henry VIII Senior School    18:29
22  David Motley             Lady Lumley's School             18:41
23  Tom Rowland              Sir William Borlase's Grammar    18:49
24  Matthew Ratcliffe        Valley Gardens Middle School     18:50
25  Mark Wilkinson           Ulverston Victoria High School   18:59
26  Thomas Hammond           Adams Grammar School             19:19
27  Nicholas Bennett         St Andrew's School Woking        19:30
28  Richard Kessel           Yarm School                      19:31
29  Jacob Collins            The Burgate School               19:37
30  Guy Smith                St Andrew's School Pangbourne    19:41
31  Richard Cooke            Orley Farm Prep School           19:56
32  Callum Goodger           Nottingham High School           20:34
33  Chris Chasty             Fallibroome High School          20:38
34  Tom Jackson              Kenilworth School and Sports C   20:43
35  Josh Parry               St Andrew's School Pangbourne    20:44
36  Mark Jeiley Gareth Vale  Alun School                      20:49
37  James Symes-Thompson     Barnardiston Hall Prep School    20:58
38  Digby Still              Kenilworth School and Sports C   21:08
39  Elliott Hewson           St Bernard's Catholic High       21:14
40  Luke Douglas             Ulverston Victoria High School   22:09
41  Christopher Gilby        St Andrew's School Woking        22:28
42  James Thompson           Adams Grammar School             22:52
43  Joe Wallwork             Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    22:54
44  David Johnson-Morgan     Bristol Grammar School           23:01
45  Matthew Wetton           Nottingham High School           23:23
46  Matthew Green            Nottingham High School           23:40
47  Scott Barnes             Sir William Borlase's Grammar    23:45
48  William Sutcliffe        Fulneck School                   24:05
49  Mark Robinson            Walton High School               24:21
50  Joseph Perry             Adams Grammar School             24:34
51  J Skinner                Lancaster Royal Grammar School   24:46
52  James Bennett            Adams Grammar School             25:20
53  Jake Petit Lewis Evans   Alun School                      25:24
54  Zahid Pathan             King Edward VI Aston School      25:36
55  Tim Errington            Biggar  High School              25:39
56  James Cole               St Andrew's School Woking        25:41
57  T Aldred O Last          Sir William Borlase's Grammar    25:53
58  Gregory Blackburn        Kingswood School Bath            26:10
59  Adam Do                  Bemrose Community School         26:53
60  Alex Ware                Philip Morant   School           26:54
61  Max Hutchins             Sandbach School                  26:57
62  Stuart Hanstock          Marling School                   27:33
63  Andrew Wilson            Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    27:56
64  Steven Lloyd             Fallibroome High School          28:02
65  Luke McFall              Walton High School               29:27
66  Matthew Maidens          Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    29:41
67  Kari Taylor              St Bernard's Catholic High       29:56
68  David Lynas              Nottingham High School           31:30
69  Greg Armitt              Fallibroome High School          31:39
70  Dominic Port             King Edward VI Aston School      31:52
71  Howard Goodall           Dowdales                         32:12
72  Michael Franczyk         St Andrew's School Woking        32:41
73  Lewis Fryers             Bemrose Community School         35:46
74  Nathan Rose              Fallibroome High School          37:06
75  Sayob Ibrahim            Bemrose Community School         41:11
76  Paul Hancock             Bemrose Community School         42:02
77  Robert Morley            Bemrose Community School B       44:01
78  Daniel Millward          Bemrose Community School         50:03
dsq Farhan Akhtar            Bemrose Community School         22:12  Missing nos 6-7               
dsq Kyle Caddick             Fallibroome High School          36:00  Missing no 2                  
    Colin Prentice           Biggar  High School              rtd    Missing nos 4-8               
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Boys

Pos Name                     School                            Time
1   Robin Tett               King Edward VII School           18:54
2   Tom Mackenzie            The Chase, Malvern               19:03
3   Joe Taylor               Ulverston Victoria High School   21:48
4   Ben Ross                 Studley High School              22:35
5   Graham Hemingway         Cockermouth School               22:39
6   Russell Whitehouse       King's School Worcester          23:05
7   Simon Allan              Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    24:16
8   Jonathan Cronk           Comberton Village College        24:21
9   Jack Wright              Ulverston Victoria High School   24:57
10  Thomas Julian            Laurence Jackson Sports Coll     26:46
11  Martin McIver            Ulverston Victoria High School   28:52
12  Jonathon Austin          St Bernard's Catholic High       30:11
12  Callum Moffatt           Laurence Jackson Sports Coll     30:11
14  Ben Saunders             The Chase, Malvern               31:05
15  Felix Goodbody           The Chase, Malvern               31:52
16  Simon Rashleigh          Bolton School Boys Division      32:23
17  Ben Emerson              Cockermouth School               32:44
18  Glen Dodd                St Bernard's Catholic High       33:40
19  James Artingstall        Bristol Grammar School           34:44
20  Ben Armitage             Comberton Village College        35:11
21  Nathaniel Green          Cockermouth School               35:33
22  Jack Harrison            Yarm School                      35:59
23  Lawrence Clare           Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    37:46
24  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney   Ulverston Victoria High School   38:35
25  Joe Wood                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    39:38
26  Zephen Buck              Ulverston Victoria High School   40:28
27  George Complin           Clayesmore Senior School         40:31
28  Daniel McCarthy          St Bernard's Catholic High       40:37
29  Pat Manderson            St Bernard's Catholic High       41:11
30  Jack Taylor              Yarm School                      41:19
31  Stephen Wearne           Fallibroome High School          41:29
32  John Grenfell-Shaw       Bristol Grammar School           41:46
33  Adam Shorrock            Wirral Grammar School            42:20
34  Philip Bennett           Bristol Grammar School           42:48
35  Andrew Holland           Balshaw's CE High School         43:10
36  Alex Smith               Adams Grammar School             43:25
37  William Burrow           Bolton School Boys Division      44:31
37  Tom Adams                Ulverston Victoria High School   44:31
39  David Allen              Adams Grammar School             45:52
40  Max Waplington           St Bernard's Catholic High       46:31
41  William James            King's School Worcester          49:17
42  Sam Lowe                 Balshaw's CE High School         49:37
43  Adam Simpson             Fallibroome High School          51:22
44  Josh Havlin              Cockermouth School               55:22
45  Ben Martin               Fallibroome High School          55:28
46  Charles Rankin           Bemrose Community School         56:28
47  Jonathan Howie           The Chase, Malvern               57:35
48  James Stops              Sandbach School                  58:34
49  Robert Cowburn           King's School Worcester          58:51
50  Daniel Parkinson         Balshaw's CE High School         59:10
51  Jai Chandegra            Clayesmore Senior School         60:59
52  Harry Scholefield        The Chase, Malvern               66:27
53  Ashok Hemmings           Bemrose Community School         68:41
54  Mark Taylor              Yarm School                      71:14
dsq Chris Mackenzie          Yarm School                      33:06  Missing no 2                  
    James Hughes             Yarm School                      rtd    Missing nos 1-7               
    Benjamin Tempest         Fulneck School                   dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10 Boys

Pos Name                     School                            Time
1   Matthew Halliday         King Henry VIII Senior School    18:53
2   Alex Roberts             King's School Worcester          21:08
3   Ralph Eliot              Kingswood School Bath            22:41
4   Duncan Leeson            King's School Worcester          22:50
5   David Maliphant          Bristol Grammar School           23:16
6   Liam Carswell            St Bernard's Catholic High       23:22
7   Alistair Mogford         Wallingford School               23:40
8   Roger Bryant             Wilmslow High School             24:03
9   Andrew Kirkham           Bolton School Boys Division      24:25
10  Michael Hudson           Ulverston Victoria High School   24:39
11  Mark Salmon              The Royal Grammar School         24:44
12  Tom Fellbaum             Fallibroome High School          25:15
13  Tom Butt                 Bishop Wordworth's School        25:21
14  Harry Nicholson          Nottingham High School           25:52
15  Philip Metcalfe          Ulverston Victoria High School   26:05
16  Matthew Vokes            Christleton High School          26:08
17  Alex Russell-Bates       Kingswood School Bath            26:51
18  James Taylor             Nottingham High School           26:58
19  Sean True                Bolton School Boys Division      27:29
20  Lewis Taylor             Cockermouth School               28:29
21  Matthew Morris           King Henry VIII Senior School    28:44
22  Joel Llewellyn-Eaton     Wellington  School Somerset      28:49
23  Alastair Pollitt         Cockermouth School               28:51
24  Joe Bragg                Ulverston Victoria High School   30:49
25  Richard Root             Bristol Grammar School           31:49
26  Cameron Arnold           St Bernard's Catholic High       32:21
27  Jonathon Hooton          Joseph Rowntree School           33:28
28  Michael Clowes           Fallibroome High School          33:37
29  Paul Redstone            Sandbach School                  33:52
30  Elliot Haines            Kingswood School Bath            35:08
31  Oliver Levett            Bristol Grammar School           35:19
32  Danny Bennett            Lady Lumley's School             35:40
33  Rex Bannerman            Kingswood School Bath            35:52
34  Chris Hemingway          Cockermouth School               37:02
35  Ben Selby                Ripley  St Thomas C of E         37:04
36  Ben Heaton               Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    39:29
37  Tom Reed                 Bishop Wordworth's School        39:38
38  Phillip May              Laurence Jackson Sports Coll     40:37
39  Sean Dorricott           Ulverston Victoria High School   40:41
40  Tom Stubbs               The Burgate School               40:44
41  Tom Paddock              King Edward VI Aston School      41:29
42  Benedict Ullyat          Cockermouth School               41:47
43  Michael Sherwen          Ulverston Victoria High School   43:43
44  Hassan Shakeel           Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    44:08
45  Matthew Clark            Lady Lumley's School             46:11
46  Ben Collins              The Burgate School               46:32
47  Douglas Tickner          Cockermouth School               47:04
48  Ryan Costello            Balshaw's CE High School         47:20
49  Joel Pryn                Bristol Grammar School           49:51
50  Joel Booth               Bemrose Community School         51:22
51  Adam Atlasi              Sandbach School                  53:51
52  Phil McCorqoudale        Kenilworth School and Sports C   56:37
53  Josh Jenkinson           Ulverston Victoria High School   56:43
54  Tom Mackay               Laurence Jackson Sports Coll     57:17
55  Sam Morley               Bemrose Community School         58:17
56  Stuart Heaton            Clayesmore Senior School         64:13
57  Kurbaan Singh            King Edward VI Aston School      64:53
58  Sam Eastwood             King Edward VI Aston School      65:25
59  Anthony Boynham          Sandbach School                  67:57
60  Thomas Ratcliffe         Balshaw's CE High School         68:32
61  Dory Morris              Bishop Wordworth's School        68:36
62  Louis Do                 Bemrose Community School         72:02
63  Reece Towne              Nottingham High School           72:40
64  Andrew Tate              Fulneck School                   74:20
65  Timothy Scholes          Fulneck School                   82:19
dsq Will Robinson            Nottingham High School           42:37  Missing no 7                  
dsq Oliver Curran            Lady Lumley's School             62:07  Missing nos 6,8               
dsq Matthew Jackson          Lady Lumley's School             77:14  Missing no 6                  
dsq James Pye                Nottingham High School           78:31  Missing no 1                  
    Ryan Peach               Bemrose Community School         rtd    Missing nos 1-8               
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 11 Boys

Pos Name                     School                            Time
1   Peter Hodkinson          Chilwell School                  26:48
2   Robbie Unsworth          Whitby Community College         31:37
3   Chris brand-Barker       Cockermouth School               31:49
4   Simon Austin             St Bernard's Catholic High       32:25
5   Toby Scott               Tapton  School                   32:34
6   Liam Taylor              Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    32:50
7   Marcus Weatherburn       St Bernard's Catholic High       32:57
8   Steven Bragg             Ulverston Victoria High School   34:23
9   Elliot Malkin            King's School Macclesfield       34:26
10  Tom Helfer               Cotham School                    34:54
11  Alex Willis              Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    35:50
12  Ben Doherty              St Michael's                     41:21
13  George Ronson            Bristol Grammar School           42:21
14  Craig Bell               Ulverston Victoria High School   43:01
15  Dan Balfour              Cotham School                    43:12
16  Chris Kayley             Wirral Grammar School            43:24
17  Tom Lawson               St Bernard's Catholic High       44:44
18  Stephen Horrocks         Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    44:47
19  Andrew Balfour           Cotham School                    45:30
20  Alex Cook                King Edward VI Aston School      50:47
21  Michael Collins          Walton High School               55:30
22  Alex Grant               King Edward VI Aston School      55:31
23  Mark Dobson              King Henry VIII Senior School    55:52
24  Graham Blair             Wirral Grammar School            57:07
25  Dan Lewis                King Edward VI Aston School      58:21
26  Chris Marshall           Ulverston Victoria High School   60:36
27  Jamie Tarlton            Cotham School                    61:04
28  Ben Rean                 King's School Worcester          63:54
29  Michael Rogers           Charters School                  74:19
30  Prerak Thomson           King Edward VI Aston School      76:07
31  Taiki Yoshida            King's Taunton                   77:21
32  Matthew Beck             Fulneck School                   79:24
33  Jean-Paul Westgate       King's Taunton                   79:30
34  Ryan Mistry              King Henry VIII Senior School    88:26
35  Chris Bull               Kenilworth School and Sports C  112:53
36  Shane Heslop             Bemrose Community School        116:53
37  Calum Moorhoose          Biggar  High School             122:24
dsq Matthew Pryn             Bristol Grammar School           81:16  Missing no 9                  
dsq Ricco Yeung              King's Taunton                   94:58  2 out of order                
    Graham Giles             King's Taunton                   rtd    Missing nos 1-2,4-5,7-14; 1 ou
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12 Boys

Pos Name                     School                            Time
1   Michael McIver           Ulverston Victoria High School   28:59
2   Michael Noblett          The Nelson Thomlinson School     31:33
3   Thomas Burrow            Ulverston Victoria High School   31:47
4   Michael Hopkins          Adams Grammar School             32:07
5   Matthew Wallace          Nottingham High School           33:24
6   Terrence Furlong         Poole Grammar School             33:29
7   Liam Howlett             Warminster School                33:34
8   Alistair Jones           Ulverston Victoria High School   34:48
9   Danny Hoyle              Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    44:23
10  M Crolla                 Lancaster Royal Grammar School   49:58
11  Jake Dixon               Clayesmore Senior School         50:14
12  Edward Goates            Clayesmore Senior School         51:04
13  James Heaton             Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    52:53
14  Stephen Clark            Lady Lumley's School             55:19
15  Kristopher Millar        Biggar  High School              57:30
16  Peter Lloyd              Bolton School Boys Division      58:58
17  Jack Heyworth            Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    60:50
18  Robbie Smith             King's School Macclesfield       61:37
19  Robert Wreglesworth      King's School Macclesfield       69:36
20  Christian Bridge         King's School Macclesfield       80:03
21  Hugo Purdue              Clayesmore Senior School         80:48
22  Jac Heale                Clayesmore Senior School         82:35
23  Chris Bannon             King Henry VIII Senior School    89:43
24  Ed Martin                Kingswood School Bath           121:01
dsq Ian Roberts              King's School Worcester          52:02  Missing no 14                 
    A Hetherington           Lancaster Royal Grammar School   rtd    Missing nos 9-16              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 13 Boys

Pos Name                     School                            Time
1   Hector Haines            Ilkley Grammar School            31:30
2   David Schorah            Calday Grange Grammar School     33:03
3   Chris Embrey             King Edward VI Aston School      37:49
4   Chris Smithard           Wirral Grammar School            39:24
5   Ross Thistlethwaite      Ulverston Victoria High School   39:37
6   Simon Gardner            Hills Road Sixth Form College    39:43
7   Rob Farrington           John Masefield High School       40:55
8   Stuart Hooton            York College                     41:51
9   Daniel Hartmann          The Chase, Malvern               42:12
10  Edward Louth             The Perse School                 42:26
11  William Viles            King Edward VI Aston School      49:39
12  Matthew Standell         Desborough School                49:58
13  C Huggett                Lancaster Royal Grammar School   50:53
14  Andrew Cheung            Ulverston Victoria High School   50:55
15  Thomas Ronson            Bristol Grammar School           57:28
16  George Gibbons           Bolton School Boys Division      59:55
17  Rhys Llewellyn-Eaton     Wellington  School Somerset      60:25
18  Paul Minshall            Nottingham High School           62:46
19  Ian Evans                King Edward VI Aston School      62:53
20  A Oliver                 Lancaster Royal Grammar School   69:26
21  Andrew Page              Nottingham High School           70:41
22  Richard Kapustynskyj     Ulverston Victoria High School   78:07
23  Nick Skill               Nottingham High School           78:27
24  Philip Murray            Bristol Grammar School           80:56
25  Lewis Lloyd              Scarborough Sixth Form College   93:05
26  Phil Usher               Scarborough Sixth Form College  101:03
27  Tony Chilman             King's School Worcester         109:09
28  James Belshaw            Scarborough Sixth Form College  110:15
29  David Kirby              Scarborough Sixth Form College  122:56
dsq Tom Taylor               Sandbach School                  64:46  Missing no 5                  
    Simon Hunter             Scarborough Sixth Form College   rtd    Missing nos 3-5,13            
    David Parkinson          Bolton School Boys Division      rtd    Missing nos 8,13-15           
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.