Return to course index, BSOC Home Page.
Goto previous course B9, next course B10
Goto class G9

Splits for Course G9
Length 2.5km, 60m climb, 8 controls

                                    1[56]        2[121]       3[123]       4[103]       5[132]       6[146]       7[102]       8[100]      Finish
  1   Elizabeth Parkinson   21:03    0:54(6)      2:23(1)      4:57(1)      9:16(1)     13:21(1)     14:40(1)     18:15(1)     20:41(1)     21:03(1)   
      TUX, G9(1)                     0:54(6)      1:29(1)      2:34(1)      4:19(3)      4:05(1)      1:19(5)      3:35(4)      2:26(6)      0:22(4=)  
  2   Charlotte Watson      21:28    1:00(9)      2:34(4)      5:45(5)      9:37(3)     14:58(2)     16:05(2)     18:54(2)     21:04(2)     21:28(2)   
      KESWCK, G9(2)                  1:00(9)      1:34(2)      3:11(9)      3:52(1)      5:21(5)      1:07(1)      2:49(1)      2:10(1)      0:24(18)  
  3   Katrin Harding        23:13    0:50(4)      2:29(3)      5:24(2)      9:36(2)     15:05(3)     16:21(3)     20:38(4)     22:51(3)     23:13(3)   
      LGGS, G9(3)                    0:50(4)      1:39(4)      2:55(6)      4:12(2)      5:29(6)      1:16(3)      4:17(13)     2:13(2)      0:22(4=)  
  4   Helen Elkington       23:21    0:49(3)      2:24(2)      5:43(4)     11:40(5)     16:06(4)     17:18(4)     20:20(3)     22:59(4)     23:21(4)   
      KSSC, G9(4)                    0:49(3)      1:35(3)      3:19(11=)    5:57(6)      4:26(2)      1:12(2)      3:02(2)      2:39(13=)    0:22(4=)  
  5   Sophie Horrocks       28:54    0:41(1)      3:47(12)     6:27(7)     11:37(4)     18:25(6)     20:08(5)     26:07(5)     28:31(5)     28:54(5)   
      BRGS, G9(5)                    0:41(1)      3:06(17)     2:40(3)      5:10(4)      6:48(13)     1:43(14)     5:59(24)     2:24(5)      0:23(14=) 
  6   Jessica Myers         30:19    0:57(8)      3:06(7)      6:39(8=)    16:01(9)     22:09(7)     23:51(7)     27:29(6)     29:57(6)     30:19(6)   
      UVHS, G9(6)                    0:57(8)      2:09(12)     3:33(15=)    9:22(21)     6:08(9)      1:42(13)     3:38(5)      2:28(7=)     0:22(4=)  
  7   Alice Campbell        31:39    0:47(2)      4:33(17)     7:15(11)    17:59(14)    23:56(8)     25:13(8)     28:54(7)     31:17(7)     31:39(7)   
      LJSC, G9(7)                    0:47(2)      3:46(19)     2:42(4)     10:44(24)     5:57(8)      1:17(4)      3:41(6)      2:23(4)      0:22(4=)  
  8   Rachel Helfer         32:43    1:41(22)     3:38(11)     6:39(8=)    12:32(6)     17:51(5)     22:39(6)     29:43(8)     32:17(8)     32:43(8)   
      COTHAM, G9(8)                  1:41(22)     1:57(8)      3:01(7)      5:53(5)      5:19(4)      4:48(31)     7:04(26)     2:34(10=)    0:26(22=) 
  9   Lydia Scott           33:43    1:02(11)     6:22(23)     9:38(19)    16:20(11)    24:20(12)    25:40(9)     30:14(9)     33:12(9)     33:43(9)   
      TAPTON, G9(9)                  1:02(11)     5:20(29)     3:16(10)     6:42(8=)     8:00(24)     1:20(6)      4:34(18)     2:58(22)     0:31(32)  
 10   Jenny Tynan           33:44    1:09(13=)    2:53(6)      6:01(6)     18:38(17)    24:18(11)    26:06(11)    31:00(11)    33:22(10)    33:44(10)  
      LGGS, G9(10)                   1:09(13=)    1:44(5)      3:08(8)     12:37(28)     5:40(7)      1:48(16)     4:54(19)     2:22(3)      0:22(4=)  
 11   Millie Clifford       34:01    1:37(19)     3:29(10)     9:02(18)    16:57(12)    24:13(10)    25:59(10)    31:04(12)    33:38(11)    34:01(11)  
      SWGS, G9(11)                   1:37(19)     1:52(6)      5:33(27)     7:55(17)     7:16(15)     1:46(15)     5:05(20)     2:34(10=)    0:23(14=) 
 12   Rosemary Hartmann     34:30    1:09(13=)    3:23(8=)     7:37(13=)   14:43(8)     25:03(13)    26:52(12)    30:35(10)    34:07(12)    34:30(12)  
      CHASE, G9(12)                  1:09(13=)    2:14(13)     4:14(20)     7:06(11)    10:20(29)     1:49(17)     3:43(7)      3:32(31=)    0:23(14=) 
 13   Abigail Kerr          36:47    1:46(23)     3:52(13)     7:37(13=)   19:40(21)    26:23(17)    27:56(15)    33:22(13)    36:17(13)    36:47(13)  
      RHS, G9(13)                    1:46(23)     2:06(11)     3:45(17)    12:03(26)     6:43(11)     1:33(8)      5:26(23)     2:55(21)     0:30(31)  
 14   Amelia Payton         37:18    1:40(21)     3:56(14)    13:44(29)    21:24(25)    28:48(21)    30:23(19)    33:47(15)    36:52(14)    37:18(14)  
      BRGS, G9(14)                   1:40(21)     2:16(14)     9:48(32)     7:40(15)     7:24(18)     1:35(9)      3:24(3)      3:05(23)     0:26(22=) 
 15   Olivia Frost          37:19    0:53(5)      2:46(5)      5:36(3)     19:06(18)    26:53(19)    29:15(18)    33:23(14)    36:57(15)    37:19(15)  
      CLAYES, G9(15)                 0:53(5)      1:53(7)      2:50(5)     13:30(30)     7:47(22=)    2:22(20)     4:08(10)     3:34(33)     0:22(4=)  
 16   Daisy Lawn-Tee        38:50    2:17(29=)     ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        38:50(16)  
      UVHS, G9(16)                   2:17(29=)     ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---         0:26(22=) 
 17   Kathryn Brown         39:03    1:21(15)     5:33(20)    12:00(25)    19:19(19)    26:42(18)    30:55(20)    35:11(16)    38:41(18)    39:03(17)  
      UVHS, G9(17)                   1:21(15)     4:12(21)     6:27(30)     7:19(14)     7:23(17)     4:13(29)     4:16(12)     3:30(30)     0:22(4=)  
 18   Sophie Davie          39:38    1:38(20)     5:46(22)     8:22(16)    25:00(29)    30:04(24)    31:36(21)    36:47(21)    39:15(19)    39:38(18)  
      SWGS, G9(18)                   1:38(20)     4:08(20)     2:36(2)     16:38(32)     5:04(3)      1:32(7)      5:11(21)     2:28(7=)     0:23(14=) 
 19   Rosie Emms            39:41    2:16(28)     6:30(24)    12:14(27=)   22:47(26)    30:24(26)    32:01(22)    35:53(19)    39:20(20)    39:41(19)  
      UVHS, G9(19)                   2:16(28)     4:14(22)     5:44(28)    10:33(23)     7:37(21)     1:37(10)     3:52(8)      3:27(29)     0:21(1=)  
 20   Katie Holt            40:16    1:33(17=)    4:13(15=)    9:01(17)    21:09(24)    30:00(23)    32:36(23)    36:32(20)    39:49(21)    40:16(20)  
      KSM, G9(20)                    1:33(17=)    2:40(16)     4:48(25)    12:08(27)     8:51(25)     2:36(23)     3:56(9)      3:17(26=)    0:27(27=) 
 21   Alanya Rigg           40:20    1:52(24)    13:37(33)    17:01(30)    23:38(27)    30:08(25)    32:41(24)    37:10(22)    39:55(22)    40:20(21)  
      STBCHS, G9(21)                 1:52(24)    11:45(32)     3:24(14)     6:37(7)      6:30(10)     2:33(21)     4:29(17)     2:45(17)     0:25(19=) 
 22   Rosina Pelusi         42:34    2:07(26)     7:13(27)    10:46(21)    23:49(28)    32:44(28)    34:53(26)    39:19(23)    42:13(23)    42:34(22)  
      CHASE, G9(22)                  2:07(26)     5:06(26=)    3:33(15=)   13:03(29)     8:55(26)     2:09(18)     4:26(15)     2:54(20)     0:21(1=)  
 23   Sally Bleasdale       43:39    2:06(25)     7:53(29)    12:14(27=)   21:08(23)    28:55(22)    35:17(27)    39:45(24)    43:17(24)    43:39(23)  
      UVHS, G9(23)                   2:06(25)     5:47(30)     4:21(23)     8:54(19)     7:47(22=)    6:22(32)     4:28(16)     3:32(31=)    0:22(4=)  
 24   Cerys Jones           44:12    2:09(27)     4:13(15=)    7:36(12)    14:18(7)     24:05(9)     28:03(16)    41:14(25)    43:47(25)    44:12(24)  
      STBCHS, G9(24)                 2:09(27)     2:04(10)     3:23(13)     6:42(8=)     9:47(27)     3:58(28)    13:11(32)     2:33(9)      0:25(19=) 
 25   Ceit Jesmont          44:37    2:34(32)     4:34(18)     8:21(15)    19:30(20)    26:19(16)    28:53(17)    41:26(26)    44:09(26)    44:37(25)  
      LGGS, G9(25)                   2:34(32)     2:00(9)      3:47(18)    11:09(25)     6:49(14)     2:34(22)    12:33(31)     2:43(16)     0:28(29)  
 26   Alice Jackson         49:07    1:05(12)    13:40(34)    18:45(31)    27:22(30)    37:25(30)    41:50(30)    46:01(27)    48:40(27)    49:07(26)  
      FALLIB, G9(26)                 1:05(12)    12:35(34)     5:05(26)     8:37(18)    10:03(28)     4:25(30)     4:11(11)     2:39(13=)    0:27(27=) 
 27   Hannah Higham         49:56    1:33(17=)    5:12(19)     9:58(20)    19:45(22)    37:47(31)    40:43(29)    46:04(28)    49:30(28)    49:56(27)  
      KSM, G9(27)                    1:33(17=)    3:39(18)     4:46(24)     9:47(22)    18:02(33)     2:56(25)     5:21(22)     3:26(28)     0:26(22=) 
 28   Ellie Granger         52:50    2:27(31)     9:43(30)    19:46(33)    27:29(31)    34:48(29)    37:06(28)    49:38(29)    52:24(29)    52:50(28)  
      LGGS, G9(28)                   2:27(31)     7:16(31)    10:03(33)     7:43(16)     7:19(16)     2:18(19)    12:32(30)     2:46(18)     0:26(22=) 
 29   Jenny Spring          52:51    2:43(33)     7:49(28)    11:08(24)    17:57(13)    31:16(27)    34:05(25)    49:43(30)    52:30(30)    52:51(29)  
      SWGS, G9(29)                   2:43(33)     5:06(26=)    3:19(11=)    6:49(10)    13:19(32)     2:49(24)    15:38(33)     2:47(19)     0:21(1=)  
 30   Isabel Nixon          62:53    1:01(10)     5:36(21)    12:02(26)    40:42(32)    47:29(32)    55:34(31)    59:54(31)    62:31(31)    62:53(30)  
      CLAYES, G9(30)                 1:01(10)     4:35(25)     6:26(29)    28:40(33)     6:47(12)     8:05(33)     4:20(14)     2:37(12)     0:22(4=)  
 31   Kaya Gittans          77:57    1:24(16)    13:36(32)    35:24(34)    50:54(33)    61:34(33)    65:23(32)    74:07(32)    77:24(32)    77:57(31)  
      BEMCS, G9(31)                  1:24(16)    12:12(33)    21:48(34)    15:30(31)    10:40(30)     3:49(27)     8:44(29)     3:17(26=)    0:33(33)  
dsq   Brogan Stiddard       37:04    6:11(34)    11:18(31)    18:48(32)      ---        24:10        27:36        33:57        36:39        37:04      
      SWBGS, G9                      6:11(34)     5:07(28)     7:30(31)      ---         5:22         3:26(26)     6:21(25)     2:42(15)     0:25(19=) 
dsq   Katy Jackson          45:52    0:56(7)      3:23(8=)     7:12(10)    16:17(10)    28:11(20)      ---        41:10        45:23        45:52      
      LADYL, G9                      0:56(7)      2:27(15)     3:49(19)     9:05(20)    11:54(31)      ---        12:59         4:13(34)     0:29(30)  

Return to Top, course index, BSOC Home Page.
Goto previous course B9, next course B10
Goto class G9


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier 0115 928 9663,