Return to course index, BSOC Home Page.
Goto previous course B8, next course B9
Goto class G8

Splits for Course G8
Length 2.5km, 50m climb, 8 controls

                                    1[113]       2[121]       3[145]       4[68]        5[150]       6[122]       7[129]       8[100]      Finish
  1   Florence Haines       14:12    0:56(10=)    2:00(3=)     2:58(5)      4:45(4)      6:09(3)      9:12(2)     12:42(2)     13:48(1)     14:12(1)   
      IGS, G8(1)                     0:56(10=)    1:04(1)      0:58(9=)     1:47(6)      1:24(1)      3:03(1=)     3:30(1)      1:06(1=)     0:24(12=) 
  2   Lucy Butt             14:13    0:52(4=)     1:59(2)      2:56(3)      4:25(1)      5:51(1)      8:58(1)     12:39(1)     13:52(2)     14:13(2)   
      SWGS, G8(2)                    0:52(4=)     1:07(3=)     0:57(4=)     1:29(1)      1:26(2)      3:07(3)      3:41(2)      1:13(7=)     0:21(1=)  
  3   Alice Fellbaum        14:56    0:52(4=)     2:01(5)      2:54(2)      4:34(3)      6:16(4)      9:31(4)     13:26(3)     14:32(3)     14:56(3)   
      FALLIB, G8(3)                  0:52(4=)     1:09(5)      0:53(1)      1:40(4=)     1:42(11=)    3:15(5)      3:55(5)      1:06(1=)     0:24(12=) 
  4   Emma Kettley          15:05    0:48(1)      1:54(1)      2:51(1)      4:29(2)      6:06(2)      9:32(5)     13:29(4)     14:42(4)     15:05(4)   
      KH8SS, G8(4)                   0:48(1)      1:06(2)      0:57(4=)     1:38(3)      1:37(8)      3:26(8)      3:57(6)      1:13(7=)     0:23(4=)  
  5   Bryony Harding        15:57    1:00(17=)    2:17(8)      3:14(8)      4:46(5)      6:24(6)     10:01(6)     14:18(5)     15:31(5)     15:57(5)   
      BRDGS, G8(5)                   1:00(17=)    1:17(7)      0:57(4=)     1:32(2)      1:38(9=)     3:37(11)     4:17(8)      1:13(7=)     0:26(21=) 
  6   Flora Burns           17:01    0:51(2=)     4:12(20)     5:11(19)     7:00(17)     8:27(12)    11:39(10)    15:25(7)     16:36(6)     17:01(6)   
      SWGS, G8(6)                    0:51(2=)     3:21(22)     0:59(11)     1:49(7)      1:27(3=)     3:12(4)      3:46(3=)     1:11(6)      0:25(17=) 
  7   Amelia Elliott        17:02    0:58(13=)    2:24(9)      3:28(9)      5:23(9)      7:11(8)     10:56(8)     15:20(6)     16:39(7)     17:02(7)   
      UVHS, G8(7)                    0:58(13=)    1:26(9)      1:04(14=)    1:55(9=)     1:48(15)     3:45(15)     4:24(11)     1:19(12=)    0:23(4=)  
  8   Chloe Jubainville     17:41    1:22(30)     3:09(16)     4:14(13)     6:09(11)     7:42(9)     11:25(9)     15:59(8)     17:18(8)     17:41(8)   
      BEACHS, G8(8)                  1:22(30)     1:47(14)     1:05(16=)    1:55(9=)     1:33(6)      3:43(13=)    4:34(14)     1:19(12=)    0:23(4=)  
  9   Laura Jones           18:10    1:05(22)     2:45(13)     3:50(12)     5:53(10)     7:56(11)    12:08(11)    16:33(9)     17:49(9)     18:10(9)   
      STBCHS, G8(9)                  1:05(22)     1:40(13)     1:05(16=)    2:03(13)     2:03(19)     4:12(19)     4:25(12)     1:16(11)     0:21(1=)  
 10   Julia Bing            18:19    0:53(7)      2:00(3=)     2:57(4)      4:52(6)      6:19(5)      9:22(3)     16:47(10)    17:56(10)    18:19(10)  
      UVHS, G8(10)                   0:53(7)      1:07(3=)     0:57(4=)     1:55(9=)     1:27(3=)     3:03(1=)     7:25(26)     1:09(5)      0:23(4=)  
 11   Jessica Courtman      18:36    1:01(20)     4:21(21)     5:21(20=)    7:29(18)     9:14(17)    12:43(12)    16:49(11)    18:12(11)    18:36(11)  
      UVHS, G8(11)                   1:01(20)     3:20(21)     1:00(12)     2:08(14)     1:45(14)     3:29(9)      4:06(7)      1:23(19)     0:24(12=) 
 12   Philippa Rawbone      18:51    0:56(10=)    5:13(27)     6:08(27)     7:48(19)    10:17(20)    13:36(14)    17:22(12)    18:28(12)    18:51(12)  
      KH8SS, G8(12)                  0:56(10=)    4:17(27)     0:55(2)      1:40(4=)     2:29(28)     3:19(7)      3:46(3=)     1:06(1=)     0:23(4=)  
 13   India Hayes           20:37    0:54(8=)     4:50(26)     5:58(25)     8:20(22)    10:19(21)    14:08(19)    18:44(13)    20:05(13)    20:37(13)  
      BARNHP, G8(13)                 0:54(8=)     3:56(26)     1:08(20)     2:22(18)     1:59(17)     3:49(16)     4:36(15)     1:21(16=)    0:32(34)  
 14   Leanne Davis          20:41    1:03(21)     2:36(10=)    3:48(11)     6:35(12)     8:44(14)    13:17(13)    18:49(14)    20:13(14)    20:41(14)  
      COCKM, G8(14)                  1:03(21)     1:33(11)     1:12(23=)    2:47(25)     2:09(22=)    4:33(22)     5:32(19)     1:24(20)     0:28(28)  
 15   Emma Young            20:51    1:08(24=)    3:01(15)     4:24(16)     6:51(15)     9:24(18)    13:46(16)    19:04(15)    20:26(15)    20:51(15)  
      LANARK, G8(15)                 1:08(24=)    1:53(16=)    1:23(27)     2:27(19=)    2:33(30)     4:22(20)     5:18(17)     1:22(18)     0:25(17=) 
 16   Kirsty Brown          21:05    1:00(17=)    4:36(24)     5:34(22)     9:11(25)    10:53(24)    14:32(21)    19:14(16)    20:39(16)    21:05(16)  
      BHS, G8(16)                    1:00(17=)    3:36(24)     0:58(9=)     3:37(30)     1:42(11=)    3:39(12)     4:42(16)     1:25(21=)    0:26(21=) 
 17   Zoe Vokes             21:19    1:08(24=)    2:57(14)     4:22(14)     6:43(13)     9:07(16)    13:53(17)    19:22(17)    20:50(17)    21:19(17)  
      CHRIST, G8(17)                 1:08(24=)    1:49(15)     1:25(28=)    2:21(17)     2:24(27)     4:46(25)     5:29(18)     1:28(24)     0:29(29=) 
 18   Alana Jackson         21:51    1:13(28)     2:43(12)     4:23(15)     6:50(14)     9:05(15)    14:03(18)    19:46(18)    21:22(18)    21:51(18)  
      FALLIB, G8(18)                 1:13(28)     1:30(10)     1:40(32)     2:27(19=)    2:15(25)     4:58(27)     5:43(21)     1:36(26)     0:29(29=) 
 19   Amy Oliver            23:08    0:58(13=)    4:25(23)     5:41(23)     8:14(20=)   10:16(19)    14:57(22)    20:30(19)    22:44(19)    23:08(19)  
      KH8SS, G8(19)                  0:58(13=)    3:27(23)     1:16(25)     2:33(24)     2:02(18)     4:41(24)     5:33(20)     2:14(31)     0:24(12=) 
 20   Julia Dyer-Bartlett   23:34    0:57(12)     2:09(6)      3:05(6)      5:03(8)      7:44(10)    17:43(24=)   22:03(20)    23:11(20)    23:34(20)  
      BARNHP, G8(20)                 0:57(12)     1:12(6)      0:56(3)      1:58(12)     2:41(33)     9:59(33)     4:20(10)     1:08(4)      0:23(4=)  
 21   Helen Laurie          24:00    0:58(13=)    5:30(28)     6:36(28)     8:47(23)    10:31(23)    14:14(20)    22:14(21)    23:33(21)    24:00(21)  
      BARNHP, G8(21)                 0:58(13=)    4:32(28)     1:06(18=)    2:11(15)     1:44(13)     3:43(13=)    8:00(27)     1:19(12=)    0:27(24=) 
 22   Rebecca Duggleby      24:44    1:16(29)     8:05(31)     9:17(31)    11:48(28)    13:43(27)    18:23(26)    22:54(22)    24:19(22)    24:44(22)  
      YARM, G8(22)                   1:16(29)     6:49(31)     1:12(23=)    2:31(22)     1:55(16)     4:40(23)     4:31(13)     1:25(21=)    0:25(17=) 
 23   Stephanie Clayton     25:04    0:58(13=)    2:36(10=)    3:40(10)     6:53(16)     8:28(13)    19:08(27)    23:26(23)    24:41(23)    25:04(23)  
      UVHS, G8(23)                   0:58(13=)    1:38(12)     1:04(14=)    3:13(29)     1:35(7)     10:40(35)     4:18(9)      1:15(10)     0:23(4=)  
 24   Rebecca Walsh         26:13    1:28(32)     3:30(18=)    5:21(20=)    8:14(20=)   11:21(25)    17:41(23)    23:51(24)    25:44(24)    26:13(24)  
      PERSEG, G8(24)                 1:28(32)     2:02(20)     1:51(34)     2:53(26)     3:07(34)     6:20(31)     6:10(24)     1:53(29)     0:29(29=) 
 25   Bronnie Granger       27:54    1:12(27)     6:15(30)     8:20(30)    12:20(29)    14:58(30)    19:48(28)    25:36(25)    27:27(25)    27:54(25)  
      LGGS, G8(25)                   1:12(27)     5:03(30)     2:05(35)     4:00(31)     2:38(31=)    4:50(26)     5:48(22)     1:51(28)     0:27(24=) 
 26   Kim Little            28:33    0:54(8=)     5:43(29)     6:40(29)     8:58(24)    10:27(22)    13:45(15)    26:46(27)    28:06(26)    28:33(26)  
      UVHS, G8(26)                   0:54(8=)     4:49(29)     0:57(4=)     2:18(16)     1:29(5)      3:18(6)     13:01(32)     1:20(15)     0:27(24=) 
 27   Alannah Birtwistle    29:41    1:34(34)    11:11(34)    12:22(34)    14:54(34)    17:03(34)    22:02(31)    27:53(28)    29:18(27)    29:41(27)  
      FALLIB, G8(27)                 1:34(34)     9:37(34)     1:11(22)     2:32(23)     2:09(22=)    4:59(28)     5:51(23)     1:25(21=)    0:23(4=)  
 28   Ellie Kendall         32:12    1:00(17=)   10:15(33)    11:36(33)    14:33(33)    16:37(33)    20:39(29)    30:10(29)    31:42(28)    32:12(28)  
      SWGS, G8(28)                   1:00(17=)    9:15(33)     1:21(26)     2:57(27)     2:04(20)     4:02(17)     9:31(31)     1:32(25)     0:30(32=) 
 29   Lynsey Gauld          32:19    1:29(33)     3:30(18=)    4:59(18)    12:35(30)    14:56(29)    22:06(32)    30:34(30)    31:55(29)    32:19(29)  
      BHS, G8(29)                    1:29(33)     2:01(19)     1:29(31)     7:36(34)     2:21(26)     7:10(32)     8:28(29)     1:21(16=)    0:24(12=) 
 30   Chloe Moore           33:38    2:29(35)     4:22(22)     6:07(26)    14:08(32)    16:14(31)    21:41(30)    30:51(31)    33:13(30)    33:38(30)  
      STBCHS, G8(30)                 2:29(35)     1:53(16=)    1:45(33)     8:01(35)     2:06(21)     5:27(29)     9:10(30)     2:22(32)     0:25(17=) 
 31   E Bell K Dewhurst     36:03    1:06(23)    16:17(35)    17:23(35)    20:31(35)    23:01(35)    27:33(35)    33:44(32)    35:33(31)    36:03(31)  
      KSM, G8(31)                    1:06(23)    15:11(35)     1:06(18=)    3:08(28)     2:30(29)     4:32(21)     6:11(25)     1:49(27)     0:30(32=) 
 32   Victoria Harrison     40:29    1:24(31)     3:22(17)     4:48(17)     9:59(26)    14:45(28)    24:49(34)    38:07(33)    40:03(32)    40:29(32)  
      BLS, G8(32)                    1:24(31)     1:58(18)     1:26(30)     5:11(32)     4:46(35)    10:04(34)    13:18(33)     1:56(30)     0:26(21=) 
dsq   Imogen Mansfield      16:55    0:51(2=)     2:11(7)      3:12(7)      5:02(7)      6:40(7)     10:13(7)       ---        16:33        16:55      
      SWBGS, G8                      0:51(2=)     1:20(8)      1:01(13)     1:50(8)      1:38(9=)     3:33(10)      ---         6:20         0:22(3)   
dsq   Ruth Sadler           33:10    1:09(26)     9:50(32)    11:15(32)    13:44(31)    16:22(32)    22:15(33)      ---        32:43        33:10      
      UVHS, G8                       1:09(26)     8:41(32)     1:25(28=)    2:29(21)     2:38(31=)    5:53(30)      ---        10:28         0:27(24=) 
      Annabel Duthie        dnf      0:52(4=)     4:42(25)     5:52(24)    11:18(27)    13:32(26)    17:43(24=)   25:44(26)      ---       No fin      
      BARNHP, G8                     0:52(4=)     3:50(25)     1:10(21)     5:26(33)     2:14(24)     4:11(18)     8:01(28)      ---       715:16      

Return to Top, course index, BSOC Home Page.
Goto previous course B8, next course B9
Goto class G8


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier 0115 928 9663,