Return to course index, BSOC Home Page.
Goto previous course G8, next course G9
Goto class B9

Splits for Course B9
Length 2.6km, 75m climb, 8 controls

                                     1[56]        2[57]        3[123]       4[103]       5[132]       6[146]       7[102]       8[100]      Finish
  1   Robin Tett             18:54    1:15(31=)    3:16(7)      6:30(3)      9:54(2)     13:11(2)     14:04(1)     16:22(1)     18:36(1)     18:54(1)   
      KINGES, B9(1)                   1:15(31=)    2:01(2=)     3:14(1)      3:24(2)      3:17(1)      0:53(1)      2:18(2)      2:14(9=)     0:18(1)   
  2   Tom Mackenzie          19:03    0:41(1)      2:42(1)      6:00(1)      9:14(1)     13:10(1)     14:39(2)     16:59(2)     18:44(2)     19:03(2)   
      CHASE, B9(2)                    0:41(1)      2:01(2=)     3:18(2)      3:14(1)      3:56(5)      1:29(16)     2:20(3=)     1:45(1)      0:19(2=)  
  3   Joe Taylor             21:48    0:46(3)      2:58(3)      6:41(4)     11:03(5)     15:27(4)     16:33(4)     19:32(3)     21:26(3)     21:48(3)   
      UVHS, B9(3)                     0:46(3)      2:12(5)      3:43(6)      4:22(6)      4:24(8)      1:06(5=)     2:59(8)      1:54(2)      0:22(17=) 
  4   Ben Ross               22:35    1:09(22=)    3:11(5)      6:47(6)     10:20(3)     15:48(5)     16:48(5)     19:53(4)     22:16(4)     22:35(4)   
      SHS, B9(4)                      1:09(22=)    2:02(4)      3:36(5)      3:33(4)      5:28(13)     1:00(2)      3:05(12)     2:23(16)     0:19(2=)  
  5   Graham Hemingway       22:39    0:48(4=)     3:02(4)      6:48(7)     10:43(4)     16:50(6)     17:55(6)     20:17(5)     22:17(5)     22:39(5)   
      COCKM, B9(5)                    0:48(4=)     2:14(6)      3:46(7)      3:55(5)      6:07(21)     1:05(4)      2:22(5)      2:00(3)      0:22(17=) 
  6   Russell Whitehouse     23:05    0:54(13)     3:49(12)     8:14(11)    11:40(6)     15:17(3)     16:24(3)     20:35(6)     22:42(6)     23:05(6)   
      KSW, B9(6)                      0:54(13)     2:55(13)     4:25(14)     3:26(3)      3:37(3)      1:07(7)      4:11(33)     2:07(6=)     0:23(27=) 
  7   Simon Allan            24:16    1:01(15=)    4:07(16)     8:12(10)    14:28(10)    18:07(9)     19:19(9)     21:39(7)     23:55(7)     24:16(7)   
      BRGS, B9(7)                     1:01(15=)    3:06(18)     4:05(9)      6:16(17)     3:39(4)      1:12(9=)     2:20(3=)     2:16(12=)    0:21(12=) 
  8   Jonathan Cronk         24:21    0:45(2)      3:14(6)      6:44(5)     11:54(7)     17:57(8)     18:58(7)     21:42(8)     23:58(8)     24:21(8)   
      COMBTN, B9(8)                   0:45(2)      2:29(9)      3:30(4)      5:10(10=)    6:03(20)     1:01(3)      2:44(7)      2:16(12=)    0:23(27=) 
  9   Jack Wright            24:57    1:26(34)     5:29(26)     9:49(20)    14:12(9)     17:36(7)     19:07(8)     22:22(9)     24:37(9)     24:57(9)   
      UVHS, B9(9)                     1:26(34)     4:03(26)     4:20(11)     4:23(7)      3:24(2)      1:31(18)     3:15(14)     2:15(11)     0:20(5=)  
 10   Thomas Julian          26:46    0:48(4=)     3:47(10)     8:55(15)    14:05(8)     18:52(10)    20:07(10)    23:41(10)    26:25(10)    26:46(10)  
      LJSC, B9(10)                    0:48(4=)     2:59(16)     5:08(28)     5:10(10=)    4:47(9)      1:15(11)     3:34(21)     2:44(33)     0:21(12=) 
 11   Martin McIver          28:52    1:00(14)     3:27(9)      7:49(9)     15:34(14)    21:09(11)    22:44(11)    26:07(11)    28:32(11)    28:52(11)  
      UVHS, B9(11)                    1:00(14)     2:27(8)      4:22(12)     7:45(31)     5:35(15=)    1:35(21)     3:23(16)     2:25(18)     0:20(5=)  
 12   Jonathon Austin        30:11    1:15(31=)    3:52(13)     8:30(12)    14:55(12)    21:33(12)    23:55(13)    27:25(13)    29:49(12)    30:11(12=) 
      STBCHS, B9(12=)                 1:15(31=)    2:37(11)     4:38(17)     6:25(19)     6:38(24)     2:22(35)     3:30(19)     2:24(17)     0:22(17=) 
 13   Callum Moffatt         30:11    1:30(37)     3:48(11)     8:35(13)    17:30(19)    21:34(13)    23:47(12)    27:04(12)    29:51(13)    30:11(12=) 
      LJSC, B9(12=)                   1:30(37)     2:18(7)      4:47(20)     8:55(39)     4:04(6)      2:13(32)     3:17(15)     2:47(36)     0:20(5=)  
 14   Ben Saunders           31:05    0:53(11=)    4:27(17)     9:24(18)    15:08(13)    23:12(15)    25:39(15)    28:42(14)    30:46(14)    31:05(14)  
      CHASE, B9(14)                   0:53(11=)    3:34(23)     4:57(24)     5:44(13)     8:04(36)     2:27(37)     3:03(10=)    2:04(5)      0:19(2=)  
 15   Felix Goodbody         31:52    1:06(21)     4:32(18)     9:03(16)    14:38(11)    22:09(14)    24:37(14)    28:51(15)    31:27(15)    31:52(15)  
      CHASE, B9(15)                   1:06(21)     3:26(21)     4:31(15)     5:35(12)     7:31(32)     2:28(38)     4:14(34=)    2:36(27)     0:25(37=) 
 16   Simon Rashleigh        32:23    1:47(45)     7:59(37)    12:18(29)    18:14(21)    25:31(18)    26:43(17)    29:57(16)    31:59(16)    32:23(16)  
      BOLTB, B9(16)                   1:47(45)     6:12(38)     4:19(10)     5:56(15)     7:17(30)     1:12(9=)     3:14(13)     2:02(4)      0:24(31=) 
 17   Ben Emerson            32:44    0:48(4=)     3:18(8)      7:18(8)     19:53(26)    26:11(21)    27:53(18)    30:17(18)    32:24(17)    32:44(17)  
      COCKM, B9(17)                   0:48(4=)     2:30(10)     4:00(8)     12:35(46)     6:18(23)     1:42(24=)    2:24(6)      2:07(6=)     0:20(5=)  
 18   Glen Dodd              33:40    1:02(17=)    5:07(25)    10:14(22)    16:53(17)    24:00(16)    25:43(16)    30:14(17)    33:14(18)    33:40(18)  
      STBCHS, B9(18)                  1:02(17=)    4:05(28)     5:07(26=)    6:39(20)     7:07(28)     1:43(26=)    4:31(39)     3:00(40=)    0:26(42=) 
 19   James Artingstall      34:44    1:02(17=)    4:00(14)     8:37(14)    15:40(15)    26:20(22)    28:13(19)    31:57(19)    34:17(19)    34:44(19)  
      BRSTLG, B9(19)                  1:02(17=)    2:58(15)     4:37(16)     7:03(25)    10:40(46)     1:53(29=)    3:44(24=)    2:20(14=)    0:27(50=) 
 20   Ben Armitage           35:11    1:33(40=)    6:30(30)    11:19(26)    19:05(24)    25:52(19)    28:34(21)    32:18(20)    34:49(20)    35:11(20)  
      COMBTN, B9(20)                  1:33(40=)    4:57(32)     4:49(21=)    7:46(32)     6:47(26)     2:42(40)     3:44(24=)    2:31(22)     0:22(17=) 
 21   Nathaniel Green        35:33    3:15(52)     7:19(34)    12:39(31)    18:34(22)    27:01(24)    28:31(20)    32:34(21)    35:07(21)    35:33(21)  
      COCKM, B9(21)                   3:15(52)     4:04(27)     5:20(32)     5:55(14)     8:27(38)     1:30(17)     4:03(29)     2:33(25)     0:26(42=) 
 22   Jack Harrison          35:59    1:11(27=)    4:01(15)     9:12(17)    15:59(16)    26:03(20)    29:45(22)    32:48(22)    35:33(22)    35:59(22)  
      YARM, B9(22)                    1:11(27=)    2:50(12)     5:11(29)     6:47(22)    10:04(43=)    3:42(47)     3:03(10=)    2:45(34)     0:26(42=) 
 23   Lawrence Clare         37:46    1:01(15=)    9:38(42)    14:27(37)    21:43(32)    29:17(27)    31:18(26)    34:49(23)    37:24(23)    37:46(23)  
      BRGS, B9(23)                    1:01(15=)    8:37(44)     4:49(21=)    7:16(27=)    7:34(33)     2:01(31)     3:31(20)     2:35(26)     0:22(17=) 
 24   Hamish Fletcher-Coone  38:35    0:50(7=)     2:46(2)      6:15(2)     27:44(41)    32:39(36)    33:45(33)    35:59(24)    38:13(24)    38:35(24)  
      UVHS, B9(24)                    0:50(7=)     1:56(1)      3:29(3)     21:29(54)     4:55(11)     1:06(5=)     2:14(1)      2:14(9=)     0:22(17=) 
 25   Joe Wood               39:38    1:20(33)     7:40(35)    19:00(42)    26:17(37)    31:51(35)    33:19(32)    36:44(26)    39:16(25)    39:38(25)  
      BRGS, B9(25)                    1:20(33)     6:20(39)    11:20(50)     7:17(29)     5:34(14)     1:28(14=)    3:25(17)     2:32(23=)    0:22(17=) 
 26   Zephen Buck            40:28    1:53(46)     4:49(19)     9:34(19)    19:36(25)    29:26(28)    30:45(24)    37:21(29)    40:02(26)    40:28(26)  
      UVHS, B9(26)                    1:53(46)     2:56(14)     4:45(18=)   10:02(41)     9:50(42)     1:19(12)     6:36(49)     2:41(32)     0:26(42=) 
 27   George Complin         40:31    1:09(22=)   10:35(45)    17:53(41)    24:14(34)    29:49(29)    32:19(29)    36:28(25)    40:06(27)    40:31(27)  
      CLAYES, B9(27)                  1:09(22=)    9:26(46)     7:18(45=)    6:21(18)     5:35(15=)    2:30(39)     4:09(32)     3:38(52=)    0:25(37=) 
 28   Daniel McCarthy        40:37    1:42(44)     4:53(20=)   11:36(27)    24:08(33)    31:24(33)    32:48(30)    37:17(28)    40:15(28)    40:37(28)  
      STBCHS, B9(28)                  1:42(44)     3:11(19)     6:43(42)    12:32(45)     7:16(29)     1:24(13)     4:29(38)     2:58(39)     0:22(17=) 
 29   Pat Manderson          41:11    1:09(22=)    9:07(40)    20:22(44)    27:08(40)    32:50(37)    34:18(35)    38:23(30)    40:51(29)    41:11(29)  
      STBCHS, B9(29)                  1:09(22=)    7:58(42)    11:15(49)     6:46(21)     5:42(18)     1:28(14=)    4:05(30)     2:28(20)     0:20(5=)  
 30   Jack Taylor            41:19    1:12(29=)    5:30(27)    12:48(32)    21:28(31)    28:26(26)    31:24(27)    37:16(27)    40:54(30)    41:19(30)  
      YARM, B9(30)                    1:12(29=)    4:18(29)     7:18(45=)    8:40(38)     6:58(27)     2:58(42)     5:52(47)     3:38(52=)    0:25(37=) 
 31   Stephen Wearne         41:29    3:14(51)     8:19(38)    13:26(34)    26:33(38)    33:18(39)    34:52(36)    38:27(31)    41:04(31)    41:29(31)  
      FALLIB, B9(31)                  3:14(51)     5:05(33)     5:07(26=)   13:07(47)     6:45(25)     1:34(20)     3:35(22)     2:37(28)     0:25(37=) 
 32   John Grenfell-Shaw     41:46    1:34(42)    10:22(44)    17:04(40)    25:33(35)    30:25(30)    35:27(37)    39:10(34)    41:22(32)    41:46(32)  
      BRSTLG, B9(32)                  1:34(42)     8:48(45)     6:42(41)     8:29(37)     4:52(10)     5:02(53)     3:43(23)     2:12(8)      0:24(31=) 
 33   Adam Shorrock          42:20    1:28(35)     5:01(23)    11:17(25)    18:43(23)    27:32(25)    29:56(23)    38:47(32)    41:49(33)    42:20(33)  
      WGS, B9(33)                     1:28(35)     3:33(22)     6:16(39)     7:26(30)     8:49(39)     2:24(36)     8:51(53)     3:02(43)     0:31(56)  
 34   Philip Bennett         42:48    1:11(27=)    4:53(20=)   10:06(21)    17:08(18)    24:34(17)    31:31(28)    39:07(33)    42:22(34)    42:48(34)  
      BRSTLG, B9(34)                  1:11(27=)    3:42(24)     5:13(30)     7:02(24)     7:26(31)     6:57(54)     7:36(52)     3:15(46)     0:26(42=) 
 35   Andrew Holland         43:10    2:48(49)     5:53(28)    12:57(33)    20:49(29)    30:56(32)    33:50(34)    39:27(35)    42:45(35)    43:10(35)  
      BALSHW, B9(35)                  2:48(49)     3:05(17)     7:04(44)     7:52(33)    10:07(45)     2:54(41)     5:37(45)     3:18(48)     0:25(37=) 
 36   Alex Smith             43:25    1:02(17=)   16:39(52)    21:03(47)    25:56(36)    31:43(34)    36:32(38)    40:25(36)    43:03(36)    43:25(36)  
      ADAMS, B9(36)                   1:02(17=)   15:37(52)     4:24(13)     4:53(8)      5:47(19)     4:49(52)     3:53(27)     2:38(29=)    0:22(17=) 
 37   William Burrow         44:31    1:29(36)     7:18(33)    13:40(35)    29:09(42)    35:26(41)    37:09(41)    41:35(38)    44:07(37)    44:31(37=) 
      BOLTB, B9(37=)                  1:29(36)     5:49(34)     6:22(40)    15:29(50)     6:17(22)     1:43(26=)    4:26(37)     2:32(23=)    0:24(31=) 
 38   Tom Adams              44:31    1:37(43)     4:54(22)    10:16(23)    20:30(27)    35:09(40)    36:46(40)    40:45(37)    44:09(38)    44:31(37=) 
      UVHS, B9(37=)                   1:37(43)     3:17(20)     5:22(33)    10:14(42)    14:39(53)     1:37(22)     3:59(28)     3:24(50)     0:22(17=) 
 39   David Allen            45:52    1:12(29=)    7:02(32)    12:19(30)    20:36(28)    33:07(38)    36:43(39)    42:11(39)    45:28(39)    45:52(39)  
      ADAMS, B9(39)                   1:12(29=)    5:50(35)     5:17(31)     8:17(35)    12:31(50)     3:36(46)     5:28(44)     3:17(47)     0:24(31=) 
 40   Max Waplington         46:31    1:33(40=)    6:26(29)    22:36(49)    30:35(46)    36:12(42)    37:45(42)    43:11(40)    46:05(40)    46:31(40)  
      STBCHS, B9(40)                  1:33(40=)    4:53(31)    16:10(53)     7:59(34)     5:37(17)     1:33(19)     5:26(43)     2:54(37)     0:26(42=) 
 41   William James          49:17    2:54(50)     8:54(39)    13:52(36)    21:08(30)    26:24(23)    30:50(25)    46:17(41)    48:57(41)    49:17(41)  
      KSW, B9(41)                     2:54(50)     6:00(36)     4:58(25)     7:16(27=)    5:16(12)     4:26(50)    15:27(55)     2:40(31)     0:20(5=)  
 42   Sam Lowe               49:37    1:10(25=)   15:57(50)    20:42(45)    26:44(39)    37:58(43)    41:42(43)    46:31(42)    49:09(42)    49:37(42)  
      BALSHW, B9(42)                  1:10(25=)   14:47(51)     4:45(18=)    6:02(16)    11:14(48)     3:44(48)     4:49(41)     2:38(29=)    0:28(53=) 
 43   Adam Simpson           51:22    1:04(20)     5:06(24)    10:49(24)    17:54(20)    30:43(31)    33:03(31)    47:26(43)    50:59(43)    51:22(43)  
      FALLIB, B9(43)                  1:04(20)     4:02(25)     5:43(36)     7:05(26)    12:49(52)     2:20(33=)   14:23(54)     3:33(51)     0:23(27=) 
 44   Josh Havlin            55:22    2:31(48)    10:49(46)    22:30(48)    34:45(48)    44:49(47)    46:31(45)    52:12(44)    54:58(44)    55:22(44)  
      COCKM, B9(44)                   2:31(48)     8:18(43)    11:41(51)    12:15(44)    10:04(43=)    1:42(24=)    5:41(46)     2:46(35)     0:24(31=) 
 45   Ben Martin             55:28    0:51(9=)    11:02(47)    24:51(51)    31:44(47)    44:31(46)    49:12(46)    52:41(45)    55:07(45)    55:28(45)  
      FALLIB, B9(45)                  0:51(9=)    10:11(47)    13:49(52)     6:53(23)    12:47(51)     4:41(51)     3:29(18)     2:26(19)     0:21(12=) 
 46   Charles Rankin         56:28    1:32(39)     7:54(36)    16:32(39)    35:35(50)    43:19(45)    45:39(44)    53:06(46)    56:07(46)    56:28(46)  
      BEMCS, B9(46)                   1:32(39)     6:22(40)     8:38(47)    19:03(53)     7:44(34=)    2:20(33=)    7:27(51)     3:01(42)     0:21(12=) 
 47   Jonathan Howie         57:35    1:10(25=)   17:40(53)    23:13(50)    40:35(52)    48:19(51)    49:58(47)    54:04(47)    57:14(47)    57:35(47)  
      CHASE, B9(47)                   1:10(25=)   16:30(53)     5:33(34)    17:22(52)     7:44(34=)    1:39(23)     4:06(31)     3:10(45)     0:21(12=) 
 48   James Stops            58:34    0:50(7=)    26:03(54)    32:09(52)    40:29(51)    49:55(52)    51:48(51)    55:39(49)    58:08(48)    58:34(48)  
      SNDBCH, B9(48)                  0:50(7=)    25:13(55)     6:06(37)     8:20(36)     9:26(40=)    1:53(29=)    3:51(26)     2:29(21)     0:26(42=) 
 49   Robert Cowburn         58:51    3:30(53)    13:55(48)    19:30(43)    30:11(43)    47:38(50)    50:40(49)    55:27(48)    58:24(49)    58:51(49)  
      KSW, B9(49)                     3:30(53)    10:25(48)     5:35(35)    10:41(43)    17:27(55)     3:02(43)     4:47(40)     2:57(38)     0:27(50=) 
 50   Daniel Parkinson       59:10    0:53(11=)    6:54(31)    11:50(28)    35:03(49)    46:52(48)    50:20(48)    55:42(50)    58:42(50)    59:10(50)  
      BALSHW, B9(50)                  0:53(11=)    6:01(37)     4:56(23)    23:13(55)    11:49(49)     3:28(45)     5:22(42)     3:00(40=)    0:28(53=) 
 51   Jai Chandegra          60:59    1:31(38)     9:10(41)    15:59(38)    30:25(44)    47:19(49)    51:06(50)    57:28(51)    60:33(51)    60:59(51)  
      CLAYES, B9(51)                  1:31(38)     7:39(41)     6:49(43)    14:26(49)    16:54(54)     3:47(49)     6:22(48)     3:05(44)     0:26(42=) 
 52   Harry Scholefield      66:27    5:14(55)     9:58(43)    20:45(46)    30:27(45)    41:36(44)    58:00(53)    62:14(52)    66:00(52)    66:27(52)  
      CHASE, B9(52)                   5:14(55)     4:44(30)    10:47(48)     9:42(40)    11:09(47)    16:24(55)     4:14(34=)    3:46(55)     0:27(50=) 
 53   Ashok Hemmings         68:41    5:53(56)    16:36(51)    34:04(54)    47:30(53)    55:45(53)    57:35(52)    64:57(53)    68:17(53)    68:41(53)  
      BEMCS, B9(53)                   5:53(56)    10:43(49)    17:28(54)    13:26(48)     8:15(37)     1:50(28)     7:22(50)     3:20(49)     0:24(31=) 
 54   Mark Taylor            71:14    4:33(54)    27:01(55)    33:12(53)    50:20(54)    59:46(54)    62:50(54)    67:12(54)    70:51(54)    71:14(54)  
      YARM, B9(54)                    4:33(54)    22:28(54)     6:11(38)    17:08(51)     9:26(40=)    3:04(44)     4:22(36)     3:39(54)     0:23(27=) 
dsq   Chris Mackenzie        33:06    0:51(9=)      ---        17:06        22:06        26:17        27:25        30:26        32:46        33:06      
      YARM, B9                        0:51(9=)      ---        16:15         5:00(9)      4:11(7)      1:08(8)      3:01(9)      2:20(14=)    0:20(5=)  
      James Hughes           rtd       ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        61:33        62:03      
      YARM, B9                         ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        61:33         0:30(55)  
      Benjamin Tempest       dnf      2:06(47)    14:45(49)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---       No fin      
      FULNEC, B9                      2:06(47)    12:39(50)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---       852:15      

Return to Top, course index, BSOC Home Page.
Goto previous course G8, next course G9
Goto class B9


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier 0115 928 9663,