Age Class Team Results

5 Girls Boys
6 Girls Boys
7 Girls Boys
8 Girls Boys
9 Girls Boys
10 Girls Boys
11 Girls Boys
12 Girls Boys
13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                     8     3
    1   Louise Jubainville          9:16
    2   Phoebe Mansfield            9:29
    5   E Stiddard O Gooddy        11:23
2   King Henry VIII Junior School     26     3
    3   Penny Oliver               10:57
    8   Emilia Lowe                11:52
    15  Aimee Morse                14:08
3   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     32     3
    4   Rachel Harrison            11:04
    6   Matilda Selby              11:41
    22  Isabella Coutts            16:10
4   Royal High School                 53     3
    10  Gem Centamore              12:47
    14  Florence Woolley           14:01
    29  Sarah-Jane Hailey          16:56
5   Kingswood Prep School Bath        63     3
    7   Abi Jeffery                11:42
    18  Sophie McDermott           15:11
    38  Angharad Lloyd             20:59
6   St Richard's RC Primary School    67     3
    13  Shannon Casey              13:52
    23  Claire Horan               16:18
    31  Rebecca Lu                 17:52
    King Henry VIII Junior School     71     3
    17  Gemma Sprules              14:51
    21  Bethany Walker             16:03
    33  S Ravi Z Nicolson          18:27
7   Dane Ghyll  C P School            89     3
    26  B Carlisle C Wren          16:52
    27  S Mole Z Darragh           16:55
    36  Indya Lewis                19:39
8   Moor Row Primary                  92     3
    20  Bethany Weir               15:28
    24  Leonie Power               16:26
    48  Iona Marchbank             32:34
    St Richard's RC Primary School   122     3
    35  Samantha Cooke             19:30
    40  Omonigho Okiemen           23:00
    47  Marsha Campbell            26:17
9   Holy Family RC Primary School    122     3
    32  Freya Sadler               18:23
    41  Natasha McFarlane          23:21
    49  Bridie Neale               42:21
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     22     3
    2   Olivia Becher              12:00
    9   Lucinda Wilkinson          14:41
    11  Zoe Weston                 15:37
2   Clinton Primary School            25     3
    1   Julie Emmerson             11:44
    5   Rachel Emmerson            13:53
    19  Tamsin Alcock              17:25
3   Burford School                    36     3
    7   Daisy Last                 14:12
    8   Hattie Frier               14:33
    21  Ellie Harris               17:43
4   Orley Farm Prep School            62     3
    16  Natasha Vaghela            16:44
    17  Becky Young                16:53
    29  Evie Emmanuel              19:34
5   St Andrew's School Woking         80     3
    12  Emma Hardcastle            16:11
    33  Chloe Round                21:03
    35  Imogen Wright              21:21
6   Royal High School                 89     3
    24  Naomi Clapp                18:15
    25  Anya Matthews              18:16
    40  Sophie Jones               22:17
7   Dane Ghyll  C P School            93     3
    12  Jessica Lewis              16:11
    26  Clare Pryer                18:29
    55  Ellie Tomkinson            34:06
8   Chetwynde School                  94     3
    18  Heather Watts              17:12
    27  Rebecca Wharton            18:31
    49  Stephanie Dent             25:45
9   Moor Row Primary                  96     3
    10  Holly Nicholson            15:12
    42  Sophie Pearson             22:25
    44  Jade Taylorson             22:37
10  King Henry VIII Junior School    107     3
    30  Simrath Dhillon            20:05
    31  Clara Sprules              20:33
    46  Katy Deeley                24:16
11  Holy Family RC Primary School    125     3
    33  Amy Pryer                  21:03
    41  Grace Mahon                22:18
    51  Amy Wilson                 26:13
12  Thornton Dale CE Primary         129     3
    23  Faye Christopherson        18:02
    52  Clare Benson               27:23
    54  Bronwen Owen               28:45
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    29     3
    5   Kelly Raymond              14:07
    8   Meghan Hallett             15:31
    16  Lisa Foy                   17:58
2   Lancaster Girls Grammar School    36     3
    3   Zoe Harding                12:52
    15  Mary Vaughan-Jones         17:34
    18  Kira Browne                18:25
3   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     38     3
    7   Elizabeth Merceron         15:29
    11  Emma Vidler                16:10
    20  Flora Mol                  18:55
4   St Bernard's Catholic High        79     3
    13  Katherine Seaton           17:04
    26  Ella Hewson                20:07
    40  Aylish Arnold              24:40
5   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     91     3
    14  Lucy Horrocks              17:33
    27  Charlotte Wilson           20:08
    50  Emily Jesson               57:44
    Ulverston Victoria High School   108     3
    19  Rebecca Ripley             18:50
    43  Lydia Howard               26:45
    46  Sarah Smith                28:23
    Lancaster Girls Grammar School   122     3
    33  Lynton Lees                20:55
    44  K Johnes J Howard          27:50
    45  Shona Taylor               28:01
6   Walton High School               126     3
    29  Hannah Garside             20:25
    48  G Allen H Bagnall          36:10
    49  C Staite L Pinney          36:39
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    28     3
    7   Amelia Elliott             17:02
    10  Julia Bing                 18:19
    11  Jessica Courtman           18:36
2   King Henry VIII Senior School     35     3
    4   Emma Kettley               15:05
    12  Philippa Rawbone           18:51
    19  Amy Oliver                 23:08
3   South Wilts Grammar School        36     3
    2   Lucy Butt                  14:13
    6   Flora Burns                17:01
    28  Ellie Kendall              32:12
4   Fallibroome High School           48     3
    3   Alice Fellbaum             14:56
    18  Alana Jackson              21:51
    27  Alannah Birtwistle         29:41
5   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     54     3
    13  India Hayes                20:37
    20  Julia Dyer-Bartlett        23:34
    21  Helen Laurie               24:00
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Lancaster Girls Grammar School    38     3
    3   Katrin Harding             23:13
    10  Jenny Tynan                33:44
    25  Ceit Jesmont               44:37
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    39     3
    6   Jessica Myers              30:19
    16  Daisy Lawn-Tee             38:50
    17  Kathryn Brown              39:03
3   South Wilts Grammar School        58     3
    11  Millie Clifford            34:01
    18  Sophie Davie               39:38
    29  Jenny Spring               52:51
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    15     3
    2   Rebecca McKenny            23:37
    6   Charlie Reeves             28:09
    7   Jenny Hubbard              28:59
2   King Henry VIII Senior School     31     3
    1   Harriet Batten             23:20
    4   Sophie Kirk                25:48
    26  Beth Lucas                 42:08
3   The Burgate School                35     3
    3   Lucy Benham                25:35
    9   Juliette Knapp             30:17
    23  Bryony Cleal               39:05
4   Perse School For Girls            49     3
    10  Sophie Louth               30:27
    19  Susha Chrandraka           34:43
    20  Jacqueline Heybrook        35:35
5   King's Taunton                    56     3
    8   Alice Round                29:13
    21  Mhari Hall                 36:06
    27  Rebecca Potter             44:52
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    34     3
    5   Kate Farley                34:20
    13  Miriam Dobson              44:45
    16  Danielle Gabbert           55:31
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    25     3
    5   Faye Cowperthwaite         38:32
    7   Ruth Tarr                  42:23
    13  Rebecca Courtman           58:23
2   King's School Macclesfield        35     3
    8   Hannah Hills               45:35
    12  Jenny Campbell             56:48
    15  Sarah Bailey               66:49
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 13

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   King Henry VIII Senior School     21     3
    2   Joanna Halliday            34:56
    9   Chloe Bell                 69:28
    10  Alison Crewe-Smith         74:45
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    25     3
    5   Charlotte Bragg            45:37
    6   Emma Taylor                51:10
    14  Alex Emms                  87:21
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                    16     3
    3   Harvey Barber              10:06
    6   C Bull E Cooke             10:27
    7   Tommy Jackson              10:32
2   King's College School             30     3
    1   William Louth               9:16
    11  Sam Woods                  10:43
    18  Charlie Plane              12:52
3   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     34     3
    5   James Merceron             10:20
    12  Freddie Gurney             10:45
    17  Ben North                  12:35
4   Kingswood Prep School Bath        64     3
    9   Leonard Budd               10:35
    27  Cameron Owens              14:32
    28  Peter Aaron                14:33
    Burford School                    82     3
    8   Thomas Salmon              10:34
    22  M Phillips S Jones         13:20
    52  J West R Hatfield          20:05
5   Orley Farm Prep School            91     3
    14  Robert Young               12:07
    35  Zach de Beer               15:36
    42  Harrison Davies            16:55
6   King Henry VIII Junior School     94     3
    19  Aaron Bargotta             12:58
    30  Peter Owen                 15:11
    45  Nathan McNulty             18:13
7   St Richard's RC Primary School   113     3
    13  Stephen Prunty             11:55
    40  Gabrie Bako                16:35
    60  Ainsley Leopold-James      28:48
8   Park Hill Junior School          116     3
    16  D Hobbs J Ashpool          12:13
    46  O Bremridge J Taylor       18:16
    54  Zak Templeton              21:37
9   Burford School B                 121     3
    29  Dylan Soni                 14:50
    30  B Aldred L Evans           15:11
    62  T Johnson T Walker         29:40
10  St Pius X Primary School         128     3
    24  Jack Jefferson             13:26
    49  Matt While                 18:48
    55  Luke McIntie               22:06
11  Dane Ghyll  C P School           132     3
    25  Joe Mitchell               13:29
    50  Daniel Taylor              19:18
    57  Alex McGuire               23:54
12  Moor Row Primary                 165     3
    37  Robert Atkinson            15:57
    63  Mitchell Sloan             30:22
    65  William Kinsela            36:34
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                    36     3
    3   Andrew Sharpe              14:03
    16  Mason Theodore             17:00
    17  David Phillips             17:07
2   Chetwynde School                  53     3
    9   David Jackson              15:23
    21  Matthew Wall               17:47
    23  Ryan Clyde                 18:05
3   Yarm Prep School                  64     3
    18  R Duggleby A Henderson     17:27
    18  A Gray T Marvin            17:27
    28  R Skipping D Clarke        19:15
4   Orley Farm Prep School            95     3
    7   Thomas Lazarus             14:55
    41  William Paul               23:25
    47  Nikhil Patel               24:59
5   King Henry VIII Junior School    101     3
    32  Chris Hobbs                20:01
    34  Amnre Judge                20:22
    35  Mohammed Hasan             20:50
6   Dane Ghyll  C P School           101     3
    11  William Tyson              15:27
    39  Jake Higgins               23:03
    51  Josh Jones                 27:21
7   Bramcote Lorne School            103     3
    22  Kieran Huggan              17:50
    26  William Parkinson          18:41
    55  B Lau K Mitchell           79:47
8   St Pius X Primary School         119     3
    36  Ryan Magtoto               21:12
    38  Joe Wallace                21:52
    45  Scott Wrightweb            24:16
9   Holy Family RC Primary School    128     3
    33  Ronnie Neale               20:03
    42  Callum Earley              23:53
    53  Luke Backhouse             31:19
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Bradfield School                  46     3
    7   Joe Bower                  14:52
    11  Jack Fletcher              16:37
    28  Alex Smalley               20:42
2   Kingswood School Bath             48     3
    4   Matt Jeffery               14:28
    17  Will Roper                 17:47
    27  Jack Stuckes               20:30
3   Kenilworth School and Sports C    59     3
    2   Matthew Elkington          14:08
    10  Ben Basford                16:32
    47  R Stuart G Lewis           24:01
4   Chetwynde School                  65     3
    4   Matthew Penellum           14:28
    23  Sam Storey                 18:49
    38  Richard Sayer              23:06
5   King Henry VIII Senior School     69     3
    16  James Dance                17:46
    18  Calum Walker               17:55
    35  Jack Pittaway              22:16
6   King's College School             97     3
    6   Tim Brown                  14:34
    20  Felix Barker               18:15
    71  Joseph Stedman-Jones       34:11
7   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     99     3
    24  A Dickens R Morton         19:29
    32  B Baddeley A Brunwin       21:45
    43  William Hartz              23:32
8   Hazel Grove High School          100     3
    9   Alex McCann                15:31
    19  Mark Dale                  18:06
    72  Elliot Ames                35:13
9   King Edward VI Aston School      111     3
    30  Oliver Lowe                21:32
    36  Madhav Lala                22:25
    45  Martin Sherlaw             23:46
10  Bramcote Lorne School            128     3
    25  James Barnes               19:30
    39  Ben Tebb                   23:07
    64  Sergie Pankevich           29:38
11  Biggar  High School              139     3
    33  Adam Telfer                21:59
    40  Craig McDonald             23:16
    66  Scott Mitchell             31:52
12  Nottingham High School           142     3
    31  Alex Crow                  21:34
    48  George Harrison-Church     24:03
    63  Christopher Brenchley      29:37
13  Ulverston Victoria High School   143     3
    13  Malachy Buck               16:43
    60  Andrew Benson              28:52
    70  Colette McKe K Douglas     34:09
14  Walton High School               155     3
    44  Andrew Collins             23:39
    55  David Thompson             26:53
    56  Oliver Howell              27:40
15  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   163     3
    46  A Swarbrick                23:57
    50  D Hoyle                    25:52
    67  J Helliwell                31:56
    Kenilworth School and Sports C   187     3
    53  T Burrows S Johnson        26:35
    65  Ryan Hutchinson            30:57
    69  S Emms D Pollard           33:39
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    25     3
    6   Nathan Metcalfe            16:11
    9   Max O'Hara                 16:41
    10  Jack Perry                 16:48
2   Orley Farm Prep School            38     3
    1   Chris Young                14:14
    6   Nick Yudin                 16:11
    31  Richard Cooke              19:56
3   The Burgate School                46     3
    4   Jack Benham                15:23
    13  Tris Knapp                 17:27
    29  Jacob Collins              19:37
4   Adams Grammar School              80     3
    12  Michael Walsh              17:08
    26  Thomas Hammond             19:19
    42  James Thompson             22:52
5   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     81     3
    16  James Boulton              17:36
    30  Guy Smith                  19:41
    35  Josh Parry                 20:44
    Ulverston Victoria High School    81     3
    16  Tommy Moore                17:36
    25  Mark Wilkinson             18:59
    40  Luke Douglas               22:09
6   Nottingham High School            90     3
    13  Chris Houlton              17:27
    32  Callum Goodger             20:34
    45  Matthew Wetton             23:23
7   Sir William Borlase's Grammar     90     3
    20  Jack Barber                18:15
    23  Tom Rowland                18:49
    47  Scott Barnes               23:45
8   Fallibroome High School          105     3
    8   Tom Horton                 16:32
    33  Chris Chasty               20:38
    64  Steven Lloyd               28:02
9   St Bernard's Catholic High       109     3
    3   Carl Edmonds               14:41
    39  Elliott Hewson             21:14
    67  Kari Taylor                29:56
10  St Andrew's School Woking        124     3
    27  Nicholas Bennett           19:30
    41  Christopher Gilby          22:28
    56  James Cole                 25:41
11  King Edward VI Aston School      143     3
    19  Shyelle Prescod            17:50
    54  Zahid Pathan               25:36
    70  Dominic Port               31:52
12  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    172     3
    43  Joe Wallwork               22:54
    63  Andrew Wilson              27:56
    66  Matthew Maidens            29:41
13  Bemrose Community School         207     3
    59  Adam Do                    26:53
    73  Lewis Fryers               35:46
    75  Sayob Ibrahim              41:11
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    23     3
    3   Joe Taylor                 21:48
    9   Jack Wright                24:57
    11  Martin McIver              28:52
2   The Chase, Malvern                31     3
    2   Tom Mackenzie              19:03
    14  Ben Saunders               31:05
    15  Felix Goodbody             31:52
3   Cockermouth School                43     3
    5   Graham Hemingway           22:39
    17  Ben Emerson                32:44
    21  Nathaniel Green            35:33
4   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     55     3
    7   Simon Allan                24:16
    23  Lawrence Clare             37:46
    25  Joe Wood                   39:38
5   St Bernard's Catholic High        58     3
    12  Jonathon Austin            30:11
    18  Glen Dodd                  33:40
    28  Daniel McCarthy            40:37
6   Bristol Grammar School            85     3
    19  James Artingstall          34:44
    32  John Grenfell-Shaw         41:46
    34  Philip Bennett             42:48
    Ulverston Victoria High School    87     3
    24  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney     38:35
    26  Zephen Buck                40:28
    37  Tom Adams                  44:31
7   King's School Worcester           96     3
    6   Russell Whitehouse         23:05
    41  William James              49:17
    49  Robert Cowburn             58:51
8   Yarm School                      106     3
    22  Jack Harrison              35:59
    30  Jack Taylor                41:19
    54  Mark Taylor                71:14
9   Fallibroome High School          119     3
    31  Stephen Wearne             41:29
    43  Adam Simpson               51:22
    45  Ben Martin                 55:28
10  Balshaw's CE High School         127     3
    35  Andrew Holland             43:10
    42  Sam Lowe                   49:37
    50  Daniel Parkinson           59:10
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    49     3
    10  Michael Hudson             24:39
    15  Philip Metcalfe            26:05
    24  Joe Bragg                  30:49
2   Kingswood School Bath             50     3
    3   Ralph Eliot                22:41
    17  Alex Russell-Bates         26:51
    30  Elliot Haines              35:08
3   Bristol Grammar School            61     3
    5   David Maliphant            23:16
    25  Richard Root               31:49
    31  Oliver Levett              35:19
4   Cockermouth School                77     3
    20  Lewis Taylor               28:29
    23  Alastair Pollitt           28:51
    34  Chris Hemingway            37:02
5   Nottingham High School            95     3
    14  Harry Nicholson            25:52
    18  James Taylor               26:58
    63  Reece Towne                72:40
6   Bishop Wordworth's School        111     3
    13  Tom Butt                   25:21
    37  Tom Reed                   39:38
    61  Dory Morris                68:36
    Ulverston Victoria High School   135     3
    39  Sean Dorricott             40:41
    43  Michael Sherwen            43:43
    53  Josh Jenkinson             56:43
7   Sandbach School                  139     3
    29  Paul Redstone              33:52
    51  Adam Atlasi                53:51
    59  Anthony Boynham            67:57
8   King Edward VI Aston School      156     3
    41  Tom Paddock                41:29
    57  Kurbaan Singh              64:53
    58  Sam Eastwood               65:25
9   Bemrose Community School         167     3
    50  Joel Booth                 51:22
    55  Sam Morley                 58:17
    62  Louis Do                   72:02
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   St Bernard's Catholic High        28     3
    4   Simon Austin               32:25
    7   Marcus Weatherburn         32:57
    17  Tom Lawson                 44:44
2   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     35     3
    6   Liam Taylor                32:50
    11  Alex Willis                35:50
    18  Stephen Horrocks           44:47
3   Cotham School                     44     3
    10  Tom Helfer                 34:54
    15  Dan Balfour                43:12
    19  Andrew Balfour             45:30
4   Ulverston Victoria High School    48     3
    8   Steven Bragg               34:23
    14  Craig Bell                 43:01
    26  Chris Marshall             60:36
5   King Edward VI Aston School       67     3
    20  Alex Cook                  50:47
    22  Alex Grant                 55:31
    25  Dan Lewis                  58:21
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    12     3
    1   Michael McIver             28:59
    3   Thomas Burrow              31:47
    8   Alistair Jones             34:48
2   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     39     3
    9   Danny Hoyle                44:23
    13  James Heaton               52:53
    17  Jack Heyworth              60:50
3   Clayesmore Senior School          44     3
    11  Jake Dixon                 50:14
    12  Edward Goates              51:04
    21  Hugo Purdue                80:48
4   King's School Macclesfield        57     3
    18  Robbie Smith               61:37
    19  Robert Wreglesworth        69:36
    20  Christian Bridge           80:03
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 13

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   King Edward VI Aston School       33     3
    3   Chris Embrey               37:49
    11  William Viles              49:39
    19  Ian Evans                  62:53
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    41     3
    5   Ross Thistlethwaite        39:37
    14  Andrew Cheung              50:55
    22  Richard Kapustynskyj       78:07
3   Nottingham High School            62     3
    18  Paul Minshall              62:46
    21  Andrew Page                70:41
    23  Nick Skill                 78:27
4   Scarborough Sixth Form College    79     3
    25  Lewis Lloyd                93:05
    26  Phil Usher                101:03
    28  James Belshaw             110:15
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.