Team Results

Primary Girls Boys
Middle, Prep Girls Boys
Lower Secondary Girls Boys
Upper Secondary Girls Boys

Scoring

10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time

Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary Girls
(Best 4 scores to count)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   King Henry VIII Junior School    540    (  132:30)     4
2   Burford                          520    (  146:27)     4
    King Henry VIII Junior School    465    (  143:20)     4
    Burford                          445    (  169:28)     4
3   St Richard's RC Primary School   420    (  104:30)     4
4   Clinton Primary School           340    (   83:53)     2
5   Hale Primary School              220    (   50:56)     2
6   Thornton Dale CE Primary         220    (   76:44)     2
    King Henry VIII Junior School    200    (   59:59)     2
7   Warminster Primary School        100    (   12:57)     1
8   Kingswood Prep School Bath       100    (   30:09)     1
    St Richard's RC Primary School   100    (   36:18)     1
9   The Colleton School               60    (   27:11)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary Boys
(Best 4 scores to count)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Burford                          590    (  154:18)     4
2   St Richard's RC Primary School   540    (  168:45)     4
3   King Henry VIII Junior School    520    (  139:06)     4
    Burford                          470    (  151:21)     4
4   Kingswood Prep School Bath       455    (  140:27)     4
5   Thornton Dale CE Primary         430    (  128:46)     3
6   Horris  Hill School              250    (   55:37)     2
    St Richard's RC Primary School   120    (  128:11)     2
    Burford                         -165    (  173:41)     2
7   Bitterne Park Junior             200    (   43:36)     1
8   Clinton Primary School           140    (   29:03)     1
9   Coughton CE Primary School       140    (   29:59)     1
10  Hiltingbury Junior school        130    (   40:37)     1
11  The Colleton School              110    (   13:23)     1
    Kingswood Prep School Bath        80    (   12:25)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle, Prep Girls
(Best 4 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Bramcote Lorne School            530    (  140:03)     4
2   St Andrew's School Woking        450    (  152:57)     4
3   Broadmoor Primary                255    (   99:56)     3
4   St Andrew's School Pangbourne    210    (   57:17)     2
5   Orley Farm Prep School           140    (   36:30)     1
    Bramcote Lorne School            110    (   28:46)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle, Prep Boys
(Best 4 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Orley Farm Prep School           650    (  151:45)     4
2   Bramcote Lorne School            625    (  161:38)     4
3   St Andrew's School Woking        600    (  155:53)     4
4   St Andrew's School Pangbourne    590    (  172:25)     4
    St Andrew's School Woking        450    (  147:09)     4
    St Andrew's School Pangbourne    420    (  164:31)     4
    Bramcote Lorne School            395    (  163:10)     4
5   Broadmoor Primary                230    (   50:39)     2
    Orley Farm Prep School           170    (   82:22)     2
    St Andrew's School Woking         90    (   30:05)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Lower Secondary Girls
(Best 6 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   St Annes Convent School          740    (  234:02)     6
2   Walton High School               555    (  189:45)     5
3   Regents Park Girls               520    (  208:34)     5
4   South Wilts Grammar School       730    (  178:42)     4
5   King Henry VIII Senior School    710    (  152:05)     4
6   Lady Lumley's School             390    (  125:58)     3
7   Canon Lee School                 360    (  115:49)     3
8   Bemrose Community School         220    (   70:22)     2
9   Tuxford Comprehensive School     260    (   44:02)     1
10  Kenilworth                       200    (   46:45)     1
11  Bridgewater High School          190    (   31:00)     1
12  Thorndon School                  170    (   41:47)     1
13  Tapton  School                   170    (   43:22)     1
14  Furze Platt Senior School        160    (   40:12)     1
15  Lady Manners School              160    (   40:21)     1
16  Great Marlow School              140    (   36:38)     1
17  The Kings School Worcester       140    (   42:03)     1
18  Kingswood School Bath            130    (   42:20)     1
19  The Chase, Malvern               110    (   39:56)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Lower Secondary Boys
(Best 6 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Nottingham High School          1010    (  252:23)     6
2   King Henry VIII Senior School    875    (  220:22)     6
3   Bitterne Park                    845    (  240:38)     6
4   Bemrose Community School         825    (  235:58)     6
5   Walton High School               680    (  202:41)     5
    Bemrose Community School         615    (  225:53)     5
6   Kingswood School Bath            670    (  157:54)     4
7   The Chase, Malvern               650    (  125:17)     4
8   Lady Lumley's School             495    (  121:41)     3
9   The Kings School Worcester       380    (   76:50)     2
10  Canon Lee School                 340    (   83:10)     2
11  King Edward VI Aston School      335    (   87:48)     2
12  Chilwell School                  310    (   80:13)     2
13  Chamberlayne Park School         260    (   83:03)     2
    Bemrose Community School         120    (   88:48)     2
14  Amery  Hill school               270    (   41:52)     1
15  Studley High School              270    (   44:05)     1
16  Birkdale School                  260    (   42:27)     1
17  Gordano School                   230    (   42:43)     1
18  Hazel Grove High School          220    (   44:40)     1
19  Kenilworth                       210    (   41:55)     1
20  Alcester Grammer School          200    (   44:50)     1
21  Magdalen College School          160    (   37:34)     1
22  Bishop Wordworth's School        150    (   44:25)     1
23  Marling School                   140    (   39:24)     1
    Nottingham High School           100    (   42:29)     1
24  Grove Park B & E                  80    (   52:22)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Upper Secondary Girls
(Best 6 scores to count)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   King Henry VIII Senior School   1525    (  320:06)     6
2   South Wilts Grammar School       700    (  156:47)     3
3   Bemrose Community School         450    (  145:34)     3
4   Walton High School               505    (  107:51)     2
5   Lady Lumley's School             360    (  113:06)     2
6   Selby High School                300    (   49:47)     1
7   Charters School                  300    (   49:51)     1
8   Stroud High School               300    (   52:39)     1
9   New  College                     295    (   60:21)     1
10  Ashlyns Upper                    290    (   49:05)     1
11  Huntington School                270    (   58:26)     1
12  Sir William Borlase's Grammar    170    (   48:14)     1
    King Henry VIII Senior School    140    (   65:48)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Upper Secondary Boys
(Best 6 scores to count)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Nottingham High School          1690    (  315:54)     6
2   King Edward VI Aston School     1520    (  313:07)     6
3   Kingswood School Bath           1440    (  329:53)     6
4   Lady Lumley's School            1335    (  334:39)     6
5   King Henry VIII Senior School   1090    (  257:08)     5
6   Bemrose Community School         735    (  288:22)     5
7   Bishop Wordworth's School        830    (  198:33)     4
8   The Kings School Worcester       890    (  148:54)     3
    King Edward VI Aston School      510    (  175:01)     3
9   Ripon Grammar School             300    (   36:28)     1
10  The Chase, Malvern               300    (   37:57)     1
11  Chilwell School                  300    (   38:07)     1
12  Warminster School                300    (   42:34)     1
13  Hills Road Sixth Form College    300    (   43:07)     1
14  Tapton  School                   300    (   45:26)     1
15  Bristol Grammar School           300    (   50:09)     1
16  Wallingford                      300    (   50:36)     1
17  York College                     290    (   46:24)     1
18  Desborough School                285    (   60:27)     1
19  Charters School                  260    (   56:35)     1
20  Wycombe Royal Grammar School     260    (   61:01)     1
    Nottingham High School           230    (   55:15)     1
21  Joseph Rowntree School           210    (   58:35)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.