Individual Results

Year 5 Girls Boys
Year 6 Girls Boys
Year 7 Girls Boys
Year 8 Girls Boys
Year 9 Girls Boys
Year 10/11 Girls Boys
Year 12/13 Girls Boys

Scoring

10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time

Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                         School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Penny Oliver                 King Henry VIII Junior School   150 (39:43)    150           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 105, 116, 124, 107, 106, 108, 109, 170
2   Aimee Morse                  King Henry VIII Junior School   140 (36:14)    140           101, 102, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 107, 106, 108, 109, 119, 170
3   E Barnes E Bolier            Burford                         130 (41:19)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
4   P Mansfield M Cole           Burford                         130 (42:41)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 128, 113, 124, 109, 170
5   L Jubainvill O Gooddy        Burford                         120 (23:47)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 124, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
6   Emilia Lowe                  King Henry VIII Junior School   120 (30:21)    120           101, 102, 126, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
7   Bethany Walker               King Henry VIII Junior School   120 (33:01)    120           101, 102, 103, 114, 123, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
8   Gemma Sprules                King Henry VIII Junior School   110 (20:29)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
9   J Jackson A Huddlestone      Bramcote Lorne School           110 (28:46)    110           101, 102, 114, 106, 107, 128, 113, 124, 108, 109, 170
10  C Horan S Casey              St Richard's RC Primary School  110 (31:22)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
11  O Okieimen S Cooke           St Richard's RC Primary School  110 (31:34)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
12  E Stiddard F Hayward         Burford                         110 (48:40)    130 - 20      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 128, 124, 116, (107), 109, 170
13  I Baddeley P Hartz           St Andrew's School Pangbourne   100 (19:26)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170
14  L Forbes J Forbes            Broadmoor Primary               100 (21:12)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170
15  Katie Horton                 King Henry VIII Junior School   100 (26:52)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170
16  R Lu M Campbell              St Richard's RC Primary School  100 (28:16)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 107, 108, 109, 170
17  A Jeffery A Sadler           Kingswood Prep School Bath      100 (30:09)    100           101, 102, 119, 109, 108, 107, 106, 103, 104, 105, (108), (109)
18  Shivi Ravi                   King Henry VIII Junior School   100 (33:07)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170
19  Holly Cole                   St Andrew's School Woking        90 (35:31)     90           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109
20  C Watterston H Seddon        The Colleton School              60 (27:11)     60           101, 102, 119, 103, (102), (175), 109, 170
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                         School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Michael Kemeny               King Henry VIII Junior School   150 (31:51)    150           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 129, 111, 128, 107, 108, 109, 170
2   C Bull H Barber              Burford                         150 (35:40)    150           101, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 128, 124, 118, 116, 109, 119, 102, 170
3   Stephen Prunty               St Richard's RC Primary School  150 (39:19)    150           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 124, 129, 130, 112, 121, 107, 108, 109, 170
4   Aaron Bargotta               King Henry VIII Junior School   150 (40:00)    150           101, 103, 102, 119, 104, 123, 106, 105, 116, 124, 118, 113, 108, 109, 170
5   Leonard Budd                 Kingswood Prep School Bath      150 (41:48)    150           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 124, 129, 122, 112, 121, 108, (107), 109, 170
6   Stephen Elkington            Clinton Primary School          140 (29:03)    140           101, 102, 119, 114, 103, 104, 105, 116, 106, 107, 121, 108, 109, 170
7   Tom Ross                     Coughton CE Primary School      140 (29:59)    140           101, 102, 119, 114, 103, 104, 105, 116, 106, 107, 121, 108, 109, 170
8   T Salmon S Jones             Burford                         140 (37:58)    140           101, 102, 103, 114, 104, 105, 116, 106, 107, 121, 108, 109, 119, 170
9   Benjaimin Ledger             King Henry VIII Junior School   130 (31:11)    130           101, 102, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 107, 108, 109, 170
10  D Soni L Evans               Burford                         130 (38:21)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 124, 113, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
11  Nicholas Moran               Hiltingbury Junior school       130 (40:37)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 119, 126, 123, (170)
12  Alistair Stent               Thornton Dale CE Primary        130 (43:05)    130           101, 126, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 128, 129, 111, 108, 109, 170
13  Hamish Evans                 Thornton Dale CE Primary        130 (43:40)    130           101, 102, 126, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, (102), 114, (106), (107), (108), (109), 170
14  R Hatfield E Cooke           Burford                         130 (46:11)    140 - 10      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 124, 112, 121, 108, 107, 106, 109, 170
15  E Teboth Z de Beer           Orley Farm Prep School          120 (31:02)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 121, 170
16  Robert Young                 Orley Farm Prep School          120 (33:55)    120           101, 102, 103, 114, 104, 123, 106, 105, (106), 107, 108, 109, 170
17  Jack Chandler                St Andrew's School Woking       120 (38:29)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 119, 114
18  H Jack W Carter-Keall        St Andrew's School Pangbourne   120 (38:50)    120           101, 102, 119, 109, 170, 108, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 126, (103), (105), (106)
19  J Conning E Giles            The Colleton School             110 (13:23)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, (109), 170
20  T Jackson N Bolier           Burford                         110 (25:55)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
21  M Phillips T Johnston        Burford                         110 (40:18)    110           101, 126, 102, 119, 107, 108, 109, 121, 111, 128, (109), 170
22  H Davies T Cowel             Orley Farm Prep School          110 (41:48)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
23  Cameron Owens                Kingswood Prep School Bath      100 (24:29)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170
24  G Lacey B McIntosh           St Andrew's School Pangbourne   100 (29:38)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170
25  L Jones S Howard             Bramcote Lorne School           100 (34:13)    100           101, 102, 119, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 109, 170
26  Peter Aaron                  Kingswood Prep School Bath       80 (12:25)     80           101, 102, 103, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170
27  Gabriel Bako                 St Richard's RC Primary School   75 (61:04)    160 - 85      101, 102, 119, 103, 104, 105, 116, 106, 107, 108, 128, 113, 124, 118, 109, 170
28  A Kapoor V Shah              Orley Farm Prep School           60 (40:34)     60           101, 102, 103, 104, 114, 170
29  A Leopold-Ja E Hernadez-Cruz St Richard's RC Primary School   45 (67:07)    160 - 115     101, 102, 114, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 116, 108, 128, 113, 124, 118, 109, 170
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                         School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Rachel Emmerson              Clinton Primary School          180 (43:30)    180           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 128, 113, 124, 129, 130, 112, 121, 108, 109, 119, 170
2   Julie Emmerson               Clinton Primary School          160 (40:23)    160           101, 102, 119, 114, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 129, 121, 107, 108, 109, 170
3   Becky Young                  Orley Farm Prep School          140 (36:30)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 114, 121, 112, 170
4   D Last K Packer              Burford                         140 (38:40)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 129, 120, (124), 107, 108, 109, 170
5   Simrath Dhillon              King Henry VIII Junior School   130 (26:12)    130           101, 102, 119, 114, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 121, 108, 109, 170
6   Emma Hardcastle              St Andrew's School Woking       130 (35:07)    130           101, 102, 126, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 114, 170
7   H Frier J Mitchell           Burford                         120 (39:15)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, (116), 128, 107, 108, 109, 170
8   Imogen Wright                St Andrew's School Woking       120 (42:20)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 121, 112, (121), (108), 109, 170
9   Clara Sprules                King Henry VIII Junior School   120 (44:41)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 107, 108, 109, 170
10  Katy Deeley                  King Henry VIII Junior School   115 (45:09)    120 - 5       101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170, 121
11  K Rowland E Haris            Burford                         115 (49:41)    140 - 25      101, 102, 103, 104, 106, 107, 121, 112, 129, 116, 105, (106), 108, 109, 170
12  Georgina Cant                Hale Primary School             110 (23:12)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 121, 108, 109, 170
13  Connie Cant                  Hale Primary School             110 (27:44)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
14  Clare Benson                 Thornton Dale CE Primary        110 (30:03)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 119
15  Martha Marks                 St Andrew's School Pangbourne   110 (37:51)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
16  Caroline Gjelstrup           St Andrew's School Woking       110 (39:59)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 114
17  Faye Christopherson          Thornton Dale CE Primary        110 (46:41)    120 - 10      101, 102, 119, 107, 106, 103, 104, 105, (106), 121, 108, 109, 170
18  Alex Howlett                 Warminster Primary School       100 (12:57)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170
19  Sabrina Leopold-James        St Richard's RC Primary School  100 (13:18)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170
20  Z Twine E Wroe               Burford                         100 (31:52)    100           101, 102, 119, 107, 106, 105, 116, (107), 108, 109, 170
21  Ailish Hession               St Richard's RC Primary School  100 (36:18)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 107, 108, 109, 170
22  S Miles H Rance              Broadmoor Primary                90 (25:01)     90           101, 102, 103, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                         School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Jamie Hicks                  Bitterne Park Junior            200 (43:36)    200           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 129, 117, 121, 128, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
2   Rory Stead                   Thornton Dale CE Primary        170 (42:01)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 124, 129, 112, 121, 107, 106, 123, 128, 108, 109, 170
3   M Theodore D Phillips        Burford                         170 (42:19)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 121, 112, 111, 129, 117, 120, 108, 109, 119, 170
4   C Davies J Allner            Horris  Hill School             140 (31:36)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 128, 113, 108, 121, 112, 109, 170
5   Daniel Kilvert               Broadmoor Primary               140 (39:32)    140           101, 102, 119, 114, 104, 105, 106, 107, 113, 129, 111, 108, 109, 170
6   W Parkinson K Huggan         Bramcote Lorne School           140 (39:32)    140           101, 102, 126, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 119, 108, 109, 170, 121, 112
7   Nathan Robinson              St Richard's RC Primary School  140 (40:24)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 127, (116), 114, 119, 109, 108, 107, 170
8   Jordan Coleman               St Richard's RC Primary School  130 (46:35)    140 - 10      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 127, (116), 114, 119, 109, 108, 107, 170
9   Barney Eliot                 Kingswood Prep School Bath      120 (24:50)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 114, 170
10  A Sharpe M Iddon             Burford                         120 (38:57)    120           101, 102, 114, 106, 105, 116, 124, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
11  Dominic Barrett              St Richard's RC Primary School  120 (42:27)    120           101, 102, 114, 103, 104, 105, 116, 124, 129, 108, 109, 170
12  B Brown T Lloyd              Horris  Hill School             110 (24:01)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 119
13  M Chapman B Aldred           Burford                         105 (51:13)    140 - 35      101, 102, 119, 107, 108, 109, 170, 128, 124, 118, 116, 105, 104, 103, (175)
14  Amnre Judge                  King Henry VIII Junior School    90 (36:04)     90           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 109, 108, 107, 170
15  A Blackburn F Barnes         Kingswood Prep School Bath       85 (49:20)    110 - 25      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 116, 108, 109, 170
16  James Lacey                  St Andrew's School Pangbourne    80 (60:36)    160 - 80      101, 102, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 124, 129, 130, 112, 121, (129), 107, 108, 109, 170
17  S cole C Leaver              Burford                        -270 (122:28)    120 - 390     101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 104, 105, 116, 124, 108, 109, 170
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                         School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Naomi Richardson             King Henry VIII Senior School   190 (34:16)    190           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 104, 105, 116, 106, 107, 128, 113, 124, 117, 129, (128), 108, 109, 119, 170
2   Tamsin Moran                 Thorndon School                 170 (41:47)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 113, (105), 106, 107, 121, 112, 128, 108, 109, 170
3   Rachel Liley                 Furze Platt Senior School       160 (40:12)    160           101, 102, 126, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 128, 113, 124, 118, 116, 108, 109, 170
4   Victoria Littlewood          Lady Manners School             160 (40:21)    160           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 128, 124, 118, 121, 112, 108, 109, 119, 170
5   R Cockerell A Stewart        Bramcote Lorne School           160 (43:52)    160           101, 102, 119, 103, 106, 105, 116, 118, 124, 129, 130, 122, 112, 121, 108, 109
6   Fiona Simms                  Great Marlow School             140 (36:38)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 116, 124, 117, 129, 128, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
7   Mhairi Leeson                The Kings School Worcester      140 (42:03)    140           101, 102, 119, 109, 108, 107, 106, 105, 116, 118, 124, 113, 128, (109), 170
8   M Beard G Sanderson          Bramcote Lorne School           130 (39:58)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 124, 129, 121, 107, 108, 109, 170
9   Caitlin Owens                Kingswood School Bath           130 (42:20)    130           101, 102, 119, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 121, 123, 109, 170
10  Hannah Garside               Walton High School              130 (43:30)    130           101, 102, 126, 103, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 119, 104, 105, 170
11  A Martin A Parker-Hill       Bramcote Lorne School           120 (23:02)    120           101, 102, 114, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 119, (107), (108), (109), (170)
12  Jennifer Benson              Lady Lumley's School            120 (44:48)    120           101, 102, 119, 107, 106, 126, 103, 104, 105, 108, 109, 170
13  G Ashton G Allen             Walton High School              100 (32:45)    100           101, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 121, 108, 109, 170
14  C Swann G Collingwood        Canon Lee School                 90 (39:13)     90           101, 102, 119, 109, 170, 108, 107, 106, 103, (102), (175), (170)
15  C Staite L Pinney            Walton High School               85 (47:09)    100 - 15      101, 102, 119, 108, 107, 121, 112, 122, 109, 170
16  Natalie Tucker               Walton High School               80 (30:46)     80           101, 102, 119, 103, 104, 105, (104), (175), 109, 170
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                         School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Aidan Smith                  Birkdale School                 260 (42:27)    260           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 117, 115, 130, 112, 121, 111, 128, 106, 107, 123, 108, 109, 170
2   Alex McCann                  Hazel Grove High School         220 (44:40)    220           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 120, 125, 115, 130, 129, 113, 128, 107, 106, 108, 109, 170
3   Matthew Elkington            Kenilworth                      210 (41:55)    210           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 129, 121, 107, 106, 128, 113, (107), 108, 109, 170
4   Guy Ross                     Alcester Grammer School         200 (44:50)    200           101, 102, 119, 114, 103, 104, 105, 123, 106, 107, 124, 118, 127, 116, 117, 129, 111, 108, 109, 170
5   Nicholas Bennett             St Andrew's School Woking       180 (38:46)    180           101, 102, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 117, 130, 129, 113, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
6   David Thompson               Walton High School              180 (40:07)    180           101, 126, 103, 104, 114, 102, 119, 109, 108, 107, 128, 113, 124, 118, 116, 105, 106, (108), 170
7   Sergie Pankevich             Bramcote Lorne School           175 (45:27)    180 - 5       101, 102, 119, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 120, 117, 122, 112, 121, 107, 108, 109, 170
8   Matt Jeffery                 Kingswood School Bath           170 (37:00)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 107, 106, 123, 119, 109, 108, 170, 121, (170)
9   O Lowe M Sherlaw             King Edward VI Aston School     170 (42:28)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 128, 113, 127, 124, 129, 111, 108, 119, 109, 170
10  Will Roper                   Kingswood School Bath           170 (44:25)    170           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 123, 104, 105, 116, 124, 129, 111, 128, 107, 108, 109, 170
11  Ben Lord                     Chilwell School                 160 (37:08)    160           101, 102, 114, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 128, 113, 124, 118, 116, 108, 109, 170
12  Martin Thetford              Magdalen College School         160 (37:34)    160           101, 126, 102, 114, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 106, 107, 121, 108, 109, 119, 170
13  Calum Walker                 King Henry VIII Senior School   160 (40:32)    160           101, 102, 119, 103, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 113, 124, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170
14  Alex Crow                    Nottingham High School          160 (44:34)    160           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 121, 112, 130, 129, 117, 109, 119, 170
15  Daniel Brown                 Chilwell School                 150 (43:05)    150           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 121, 124, 118, 116, 113, 109, 170
16  Sam Giles                    Bishop Wordworth's School       150 (44:25)    150           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 109, 108, 121, 112, 122, 130, 115, (121), 170
17  Jamie MacKenzie              The Chase, Malvern              140 (23:34)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 124, 113, 107, 106, 121, 108, 109, 170
18  James Dance                  King Henry VIII Senior School   140 (29:49)    140           101, 102, 119, 114, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 121, 112
19  Archie Lipyeat               St Andrew's School Woking       140 (34:24)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 124, 129, 112, 121, (170)
20  Nelson Beesley               St Andrew's School Woking       140 (40:54)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 109, 170, 121, 112, 130, 129, 119
21  R Wagstaffe S Turtle         Bitterne Park                   135 (47:40)    150 - 15      101, 102, 119, 123, 106, 107, 128, 129, 120, 124, 118, 116, 108, 109, 170
22  J Barnes K Mitchell          Bramcote Lorne School           130 (34:49)    130           101, 102, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, (102), (101), (102), 103, 104, 105, (106), (107), 128, 113, 170
23  William Hartz                St Andrew's School Pangbourne   130 (35:29)    130           101, 102, 103, 114, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 121, (109), 170
24  Nick Rankin                  Bemrose Community School        130 (36:22)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 121, 129, 128, (107), (109), (170)
25  N Sharland J Dunn            Bitterne Park                   130 (37:32)    130           101, 126, 103, 106, 107, 128, 113, 124, 129, 121, 170, 109, 119
26  Stefan Ward                  Lady Lumley's School            130 (40:26)    130           101, 102, 119, 109, 108, 121, 129, 124, 113, 105, 106, 107, 170
27  Christopher Brenchley        Nottingham High School          130 (40:57)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, (105), 106, 107, 121, 112, (121), 108, 109, 170
28  Adam Graham                  King Henry VIII Senior School   130 (43:42)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 121, 122, 112, (121)
29  Max Howie                    The Chase, Malvern              120 (29:32)    120           101, 102, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 128, 107, 108, 109, 170
30  B baddeley A Dickens         St Andrew's School Pangbourne   120 (35:27)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 121, 112, 109, 170
31  T Coxhead J Breen            Bitterne Park                   120 (39:26)    120           101, 126, 102, 119, 108, 107, 128, 113, 124, 129, 121, 170
32  Jack Pittaway                King Henry VIII Senior School   110 (22:52)    110           101, 102, 114, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170
33  Ben Tebb                     Bramcote Lorne School           110 (30:28)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 121
34  Edward Hilton                St Andrew's School Woking       100 (35:19)    100           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 109, 170, 121, 108, 107
35  George Harrison-Church       Nottingham High School          100 (42:29)    100           101, 102, 103, 106, 107, 108, 109, 121, 112, 170
36  S Newman J Newman            Broadmoor Primary                90 (11:07)     90           102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170
37  Guy Hall                     St Andrew's School Woking        90 (30:05)     90           101, 102, 114, 119, 108, 107, 109, 170, 121, (109)
38  S Bandha J Shergill          Walton High School               70 (56:12)    130 - 60      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 121, 112, 122, (121), (109), (170)
39  C Parry B Huddlestone        Bramcote Lorne School            65 (54:00)    110 - 45      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 120, 117, 170
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                         School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Lucy Butt                    South Wilts Grammar School      260 (42:57)    260           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 104, 123, 106, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 129, 117, 120, 115, 130, 111, 128, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
2   Emma Kettley                 King Henry VIII Senior School   210 (40:44)    210           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 128, 129, 117, (128), 107, 106, (107), 108, 109, 119, 170
3   Bryony Harding               Bridgewater High School         190 (31:00)    190           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 128, 107, 106, 123, 108, 119, 109, 170
4   Amy Oliver                   King Henry VIII Senior School   170 (40:49)    170           101, 102, 114, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 113, 107, 108, 109, 106, 123, 119, 170
5   Phillipa Rawbone             King Henry VIII Senior School   140 (36:16)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 107, 106, (116), 124, 121, 108, 119, 109, 170
6   Bethan Davies                Canon Lee School                140 (40:13)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 107, 108, 109, 170, 121
7   Holly Swann                  Canon Lee School                130 (36:23)    130           101, 102, 119, 103, 114, 123, 106, 107, 108, 109, 121, 112, 170
8   Harriet Stent                Lady Lumley's School            130 (40:53)    130           101, 102, 114, 123, 106, 107, 121, 129, 112, (121), 108, 109, 119, 170
9   Victoria Harrison            Bramcote Lorne School           120 (33:11)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 123, 126, (104), (105), (106), 107, 108, 109, 170
10  Megan Curtis                 St Annes Convent School         120 (42:46)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 121, 129
11  Olivia Clarke                St Annes Convent School         110 (37:14)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 124, 129, 121, 170
12  Veda O'Riordon               St Annes Convent School         110 (37:55)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 124, (107), 108, 109, 170
13  Siobhan Harrison             Bemrose Community School        100 (31:11)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170
14  Natalie Rance                Broadmoor Primary                65 (53:43)    110 - 45      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 112, (170)
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                         School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Ben Maliphant                Gordano School                  230 (42:43)    230           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 117, 129, 111, 121, 107, 106, 123, 113, 128, 108, 109, 119, 170
2   Chris Young                  Orley Farm Prep School          230 (43:49)    230           101, 102, 103, 104, 114, 123, 106, 105, 116, 127, 124, 113, 129, 120, 117, 115, 130, 111, 121, 107, 108, 109, 170
3   Max Costley                  Bitterne Park                   210 (41:13)    210           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 106, 105, 104, 116, 118, 107, 128, 121, 112, 122, 130, 129, 108, 109, 170
4   Robert Moffatt               King Henry VIII Senior School   205 (45:33)    210 - 5       101, 102, 114, 104, 103, 119, 123, 106, 105, 116, 118, 124, 129, 130, 122, 112, 121, 107, 108, 109, 170
5   Chris Houlton                Nottingham High School          200 (37:49)    200           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 128, 107, 106, 123, 108, 109, 119, 170
6   Matthew Wetton               Nottingham High School          200 (43:19)    200           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 129, 117, 115, 125, 130, 122, 112, 121, 107, 108, 109, 170
7   Tom Clark                    Lady Lumley's School            195 (45:42)    200 - 5       101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 127, 124, 120, 125, 117, 115, 129, 121, 111, 107, 108, 109, 170
8   Tim Woodhead                 Kingswood School Bath           190 (37:12)    190           101, 102, 119, 114, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 128, 113, 107, 106, 121, 112, 108, 109, 170
9   Henry Moxon                  Bramcote Lorne School           180 (41:50)    180           101, 102, 119, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 115, 130, 129, 113, 128, 107, 108, 109, 170
10  James Boulton                St Andrew's School Pangbourne   180 (42:20)    180           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 123, 106, 105, 116, 124, 129, 128, 107, 108, 109, 170
11  Richard Cooke                Orley Farm Prep School          180 (42:59)    180           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 124, 129, 112, 121, 107, 106, 123, 108, 109, 119, 114, 170
12  David Motley                 Lady Lumley's School            170 (35:33)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 123, 106, 107, 128, 113, 124, 129, 111, 108, 109, 119, 114, 170
13  Mark Robinson                Walton High School              170 (37:23)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 113, 128, 107, 106, 108, 109, 119, 114, 170
14  Luke Clayden                 Canon Lee School                170 (38:39)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 128, 124, 129, 130, 112, 121, 170
15  Matthew Green                Nottingham High School          170 (43:54)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 128, 112, 121, 107, 108, 109, 114, (102), 119, (109), 170
16  Luke Gore-Brown              Canon Lee School                170 (44:31)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 128, 124, 129, 130, 112, 121, 170
17  Shyelle Prescod              King Edward VI Aston School     165 (45:20)    170 - 5       101, 126, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 129, 112, 121, 107, 106, 108, 109, 170
18  I Majer T Booth              Walton High School              150 (38:33)    150           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 123, 107, 108, 109, 119, 114, 128, 113, 170
19  R Crew                       Chamberlayne Park School        150 (40:06)    150           101, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 128, 107, 106, 108, 109, 119, (109), 170
20  Callum Goodger               Nottingham High School          150 (41:50)    150           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 124, 129, 112, 121, 107, 106, 108, 109, 170
21  Lewis Fryers                 Bemrose Community School        150 (44:02)    150           101, 102, 114, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 121, 111, 112, (121), (108), (109), 119, (170)
22  Josh Parry                   St Andrew's School Pangbourne   150 (48:08)    170 - 20      101, 102, 126, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 128, 113, 116, (128), 111, 112, 130, 108, 109, 170
23  Gregory Blackburn            Kingswood School Bath           140 (39:17)    140           101, 102, 119, 109, 108, 107, 106, 105, 116, 118, 124, 129, 121, 170
24  Stuart Hanstock              Marling School                  140 (39:24)    140           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 106, 123, 104, 105, 107, 108, 109, 170
25  Christopher Gilby            St Andrew's School Woking       140 (41:49)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 121, 112, 111, 129
26  Ikjat Nirjan                 Bemrose Community School        130 (28:33)    130           101, 126, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 121, 112
27  Mark Catteau                 Bitterne Park                   130 (35:17)    130           101, 102, 119, 109, 108, 107, 106, 128, 113, 124, 129, 112, 170
28  Paul Hancock                 Bemrose Community School        130 (37:52)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 124, 118, (116), (124), 113, 107, 108, 109, 170
29  Hasan Yaqoob                 Bemrose Community School        130 (38:20)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 127, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 121, (109)
30  Adam Do                      Bemrose Community School        130 (42:18)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 121, 112, (121), (108), (109), 119, 170
31  Guy Smith                    St Andrew's School Pangbourne   130 (46:28)    140 - 10      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 123, 107, 128, 129, (128), 108, 109, 119, 170
32  James Cole                   St Andrew's School Woking       120 (35:13)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 121, 112
33  David Fotheringham           Bitterne Park                   120 (39:30)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 121, 112, (170)
34  J Ash P Stocks               Bramcote Lorne School           120 (44:29)    120           101, 102, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 129, 121, 170
35  Farhan Akhtar                Bemrose Community School        115 (51:14)    150 - 35      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 121, 129, 124, 118, 116, (105), (106), (107), (108), (109)
36  Luke McFall                  Walton High School              110 (30:26)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 121, 108, 109, 170
37  Michael Franczyk             St Andrew's School Woking       110 (38:08)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
38  G Auger                      Chamberlayne Park School        110 (42:57)    110           101, 102, 103, 119, 109, 108, 107, 106, 105, 116, (107), (108), (109), 170
39  Zaka-Ul-Haq Tahir            Bemrose Community School        110 (56:09)    170 - 60      101, 126, 102, 103, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, (116), (105), 106, 107, 128, 129, 108, 109, 170
40  Robert Morley                Bemrose Community School        100 (28:12)    100           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170
41  Thomas Williams              Grove Park B & E                 80 (52:22)    120 - 40      101, 102, 126, 119, 109, 108, 107, 106, 105, 116, 124, (108), (109), 170
42  Daniel Millward              Bemrose Community School         20 (60:36)    100 - 80      101, 102, 119, 114, 106, 107, 121, 108, 109, 170
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                         School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Elizabeth Parkinson          Tuxford Comprehensive School    260 (44:02)    260           101, 102, 114, 103, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 117, 115, 130, 111, 129, 113, 128, 107, 106, 123, 121, 108, 109, 119, 170
2   Sophie Davie                 South Wilts Grammar School      200 (42:47)    200           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 117, 129, 111, 130, 122, 112, 121, 107, 106, 108, 109, 170
3   Helen Elkington              Kenilworth                      200 (46:45)    210 - 10      101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 129, 117, 120, 115, 130, 111, 107, 108, 109, 170
4   Lydia Scott                  Tapton  School                  170 (43:22)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 128, 113, 124, 120, 117, 115, 129, 108, 109, 170
5   Rachel Weager                St Annes Convent School         170 (44:22)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 123, (106), 107, 108, 109, 170, 121, 112, 130, 129, 124, 128
6   Bethan Jones                 Walton High School              160 (35:35)    160           101, 102, 119, 114, 103, 104, 123, 105, 106, 107, 128, 113, 121, 108, 109, 170
7   Amelia Clifford              South Wilts Grammar School      155 (45:24)    160 - 5       101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, (105), 106, 107, 121, 112, (121), 113, 124, 128, 108, 109, 170
8   Katy Jackson                 Lady Lumley's School            140 (40:17)    140           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 108, 107, 106, 105, 104, 116, 121, (108), 109, 170
9   Stacey Corrigan              Regents Park Girls              140 (44:54)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 124, 118, (124), 129, 130, (108), 109, 170
10  Hannah Wood                  St Annes Convent School         120 (36:19)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 128, 124, 108, 109, 170
11  Hannah Parker                Regents Park Girls              120 (38:43)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 119, 124
12  Kaya Gittens                 Bemrose Community School        120 (39:11)    120           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 113, 128, 107, 109, 108, 170
13  Jenny Spring                 South Wilts Grammar School      115 (47:34)    130 - 15      101, 102, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 124, 129, 128, 108, 109, 170
14  Edith Parkinson              St Annes Convent School         110 (35:26)    110           101, 102, 119, 107, 106, 105, 116, 128, 108, 109, 170
15  Charlotte Banister           Regents Park Girls              110 (38:23)    110           101, 102, 103, 106, 107, 124, 116, 105, (106), 104, (103), 119, 109
16  Rosemary Hartmann            The Chase, Malvern              110 (39:56)    110           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 108, 109
17  Julia Thompson               Regents Park Girls               90 (46:52)    100 - 10      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 124, 107, 108, 109, 170
18  Sarah Sword                  Regents Park Girls               60 (39:42)     60           101, 114, 108, 107, 109, 170
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                         School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Peter Bray                   Amery  Hill school              270 (41:52)    270           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 123, 106, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 117, 115, 130, 111, 129, 113, 128, 107, 121, 108, 109, 170
2   Ben Ross                     Studley High School             270 (44:05)    270           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 123, 106, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 117, 115, 130, 111, 129, 128, 107, 121, 112, 108, 109, 170
3   Tom MacKenzie                The Chase, Malvern              250 (39:04)    250           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 123, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 117, 115, 122, 112, 121, 111, 107, 106, 108, 109, 170
4   Russell Whitehouse           The Kings School Worcester      220 (43:30)    220           101, 102, 103, 123, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 115, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, 107, 106, 108, 109, 170
5   Hamish Perks                 The Kings School Worcester      160 (33:20)    160           101, 102, 103, 114, 123, 106, 107, 128, 113, 124, 129, 111, 121, 108, 109, 170
6   Charles Rankin               Bemrose Community School        150 (42:27)    150           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, (103), 105, 106, 118, 124, 128, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
7   Felix Goodbody               The Chase, Malvern              140 (33:07)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 114, (104), 116, 121, (108), (109), 170
8   Jordan Mighty                Bemrose Community School        135 (49:35)    160 - 25      101, 126, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 119, (102), 114, (106), 113, 124, 118, (124), (107), (108), (109), (170)
9   Ashok Hemmings               Bemrose Community School        130 (34:59)    130           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 128, 129, (107), 108, 109, 119, 170
10  Joe Harris                   King Henry VIII Senior School   130 (37:54)    130           101, 102, 114, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 128, 108, 109, 119, (109), 170
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10/11 Girls (60 minute score)

Pos Name                         School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Alice Leake                  Selby High School               300 (49:47)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 129, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, 107, 106, 123, 108, 109, 170
2   Julia Blomquist              Charters School                 300 (49:51)    300           101, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 117, 120, 125, 115, 122, 130, 111, 129, 128, 121, 112, 108, 107, 106, 123, 114, 102, 119, 109, 170
3   Rebecca Harding              Ashlyns Upper                   290 (49:05)    290           101, 102, 103, 104, 114, 123, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 117, 115, 125, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 129, 113, 128, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
4   Charlotte Myers              Huntington School               270 (58:26)    270           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 117, 115, 122, 130, 111, 129, 113, 128, 107, 106, 123, 121, 108, 109, 170
5   Sophie Kirk                  King Henry VIII Senior School   260 (49:17)    260           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 123, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 117, 129, 111, 130, 122, 112, 121, 128, 113, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170
6   Harriet Batten               King Henry VIII Senior School   250 (53:06)    250           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 117, 129, 125, 115, (129), 111, 121, 112, 122, 107, 108, 109, 119, 170
7   Clare Garside                Walton High School              210 (47:38)    210           101, 126, 103, 104, 114, 102, 119, 123, 105, 116, 118, 124, 129, 130, 111, 128, 107, 121, 108, 109, 170
8   Emma Spring                  South Wilts Grammar School      190 (55:36)    190           101, 102, 126, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 121, 112, 129, 125, 120, 124, 128, 113, (107), (108), 109, 170
9   Josie Stiddard               Sir William Borlase's Grammar   170 (48:14)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 129, 111, 107, 106, (105), (104), (103), 114, 123, (106), (107), 108, 109, 170
10  Letitica Taylor              Bemrose Community School        160 (47:39)    160           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 124, 128, 107, 106, 123, (103), (102), 114, 108, 109, 119, 170
11  Martha Gillespie             Bemrose Community School        160 (52:45)    160           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 119, (102), 114, (106), 113, 124, 118, 116, (124), (107), (108), (109), (170)
12  Lara Semple                  King Henry VIII Senior School   140 (65:48)    170 - 30      101, 126, 106, 105, 104, 103, 102, 114, 123, 107, 128, 113, 124, 129, 117, 121, 170
13  Fiona Cartledge              Bemrose Community School        130 (45:10)    130           101, 126, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 113, 128, 107, 109, 108, 170
14  Sophie Barker                Lady Lumley's School            130 (54:51)    130           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 105, 116, 128, 122, 121, 170
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10/11 Boys (60 minute score)

Pos Name                         School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Matthew Halliday             King Henry VIII Senior School   300 (33:46)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 123, 106, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 129, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, 107, 108, 109, 170
2   Duncan Birtwistle            Ripon Grammar School            300 (36:28)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 123, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 129, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, 107, 106, 108, 109, 170
3   Peter Hodkinson              Chilwell School                 300 (38:07)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 123, 104, 105, 127, 116, 118, 124, 129, 111, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 128, 113, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170
4   Tom Butt                     Bishop Wordworth's School       300 (44:27)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 123, 105, 127, 116, 118, 124, 113, 129, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, 107, 106, 108, 109, 170
5   James Taylor                 Nottingham High School          300 (44:33)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 123, 106, 105, 116, 118, 127, 124, 129, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, 113, 107, 108, 109, 170
6   Toby Scott                   Tapton  School                  300 (45:26)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 113, 124, 129, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, 107, 106, 123, 108, 109, 170
7   Duncan Leeson                The Kings School Worcester      300 (48:54)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 104, 123, 106, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 129, 120, 117, 115, 125, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, 113, 107, 119, 108, 109, 170
8   David Maliphant              Bristol Grammar School          300 (50:09)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 129, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, 107, 106, 123, 108, 109, 119, 170
9   Alastair Mogford             Wallingford                     300 (50:36)    300           101, 126, 103, 104, 114, 102, 119, 106, 123, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 129, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, 107, 108, 109, 170
10  Ralph Eliot                  Kingswood School Bath           300 (50:58)    300           101, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 113, 124, 120, 125, 115, 122, 130, 129, 117, 111, 121, 112, 107, 128, 106, 123, 114, 102, 119, 109, 108, 170
11  Elliot Haines                Kingswood School Bath           300 (52:24)    300           101, 126, 103, 114, 102, 119, 107, 106, 123, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 129, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, (107), 108, 109, 170
12  Peter Lynas                  Nottingham High School          300 (54:14)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 123, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 129, 111, 130, 115, 117, 120, 125, 122, 112, 121, 128, 107, 106, 108, 119, 109, 170
13  Simon Percy                  Lady Lumley's School            300 (59:37)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 119, 104, 123, 106, 105, 116, 118, 127, 124, 120, 117, 115, 125, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 129, 113, 128, 107, 108, 109, 170
14  Alex Roberts                 The Kings School Worcester      290 (43:46)    290           101, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 117, 115, 122, 112, 121, 130, 129, 111, 128, 113, 107, 106, 123, 114, 102, 119, 108, 109, 170
15  Alex Russell-Bates           Kingswood School Bath           290 (56:44)    290           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 129, 120, 117, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, 113, 107, 106, 123, 108, 109, 170
16  Alex Moore                   Desborough School               285 (60:27)    290 - 5       101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 109, 108, 121, 112, 122, 130, 115, 117, 120, 129, 111, 128, 113, 124, 118, 127, 116, 105, 104, 114, 123, 106, 107, 170
17  Michael Rogers               Charters School                 260 (56:35)    260           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 117, 111, 121, 112, 122, 130, 129, 113, 128, 107, 106, 108, 119, 109, 170
18  Reece Towne                  Nottingham High School          260 (57:41)    260           101, 103, 114, 104, 123, 106, 105, 116, 118, 127, 124, 129, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 107, 108, 109, 119, 102, 170
19  Mark Salmon                  Wycombe Royal Grammar School    260 (61:01)    270 - 10      101, 102, 103, 126, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 117, 125, 115, 130, 129, 111, 128, 113, 107, 106, 123, 114, 121, 170, 109, 119
20  Danny Bennet                 Lady Lumley's School            230 (53:19)    230           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 129, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, 107, 106, 108, 109, 170
21  Daniel Hughes                Nottingham High School          230 (55:15)    230           101, 103, 126, 102, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 129, 120, 117, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 107, 106, 108, 109, 170
22  Mark Dobson                  King Henry VIII Senior School   230 (58:08)    230           101, 126, 102, 103, 114, 104, 105, 106, 123, 107, 121, 112, 122, 130, 111, 129, 117, 120, 115, (107), 108, 109, 119, 170
23  Matthew Morris               King Henry VIII Senior School   220 (51:24)    220           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 123, 105, 116, 128, 111, 129, 117, 120, 115, 130, 121, 107, 108, 109, 170
24  Matthew Clark                Lady Lumley's School            215 (60:24)    220 - 5       101, 126, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 120, 117, 115, 130, 129, 113, (105), 106, 107, 121, 112, 108, 109, 170
25  Randir Rai                   King Edward VI Aston School     210 (58:25)    210           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 129, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 107, 108, 109, 170
26  Jonathon Hooton              Joseph Rowntree School          210 (58:35)    210           101, 126, 103, 106, 105, 104, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 115, 130, 107, 108, 109, 119, 102, 114, 123, 170
27  Kurbaan Singh                King Edward VI Aston School     210 (61:20)    220 - 10      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 128, 113, 124, 129, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 108, 109, 170
28  Sam Eastwood                 King Edward VI Aston School     200 (52:09)    200           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 120, 115, 130, 129, 113, 128, 107, 121, 108, 119, 109, 170
29  Chris Gray                   Kingswood School Bath           200 (52:56)    200           101, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 129, 120, (129), 111, 128, 107, 106, 108, 109, 114, 102, 119, 170
30  Riyam Mistry                 King Henry VIII Senior School   200 (57:53)    200           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 113, 128, 107, 108, 121, 112, 122, 129, 120, 117, 109, 170
31  Dory Morris                  Bishop Wordworth's School       190 (47:06)    190           101, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 129, 117, 112, 121, 107, 106, (105), 123, 108, 109, 119, 170
32  Alex Grant                   King Edward VI Aston School     190 (59:14)    190           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 124, 129, 117, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 107, 106, 108, 109, 170
33  Matthew Jackson              Lady Lumley's School            180 (49:46)    180           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 106, 107, 128, 113, 124, 129, 111, 121, 108, 109, 170
34  Tom Read                     Bishop Wordworth's School       180 (53:58)    180           101, 102, 103, 114, 104, 123, 106, 105, 116, 118, 124, 129, 130, 122, 108, 109, 119, (102), 170
35  Quentin Cradock-Watson       Kingswood School Bath           180 (59:03)    180           101, 102, 114, 123, 106, 107, 121, 112, 122, 130, 129, 117, 120, 124, 128, 108, 109, 170
36  Dan Williams                 King Edward VI Aston School     180 (63:04)    200 - 20      101, 126, 103, 102, 104, 105, 116, 118, 128, 113, 124, 120, 125, 122, 112, 121, 107, 108, 109, 170
37  James McGee                  Bishop Wordworth's School       160 (53:02)    160           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 123, 114, 119, 107, 113, 124, 129, 108, 109, 170
38  Oliver Currun                Lady Lumley's School            160 (56:48)    160           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 124, 129, 112, 121, 108, 128, 118, 109, 170
39  Joel Booth                   Bemrose Community School        160 (57:47)    160           101, 102, 126, 119, 114, 123, 106, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 129, 120, 117, 170
40  Shane Heslop                 Bemrose Community School        150 (45:06)    150           101, 126, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 113, 124, 118, 128
41  Sam Morley                   Bemrose Community School        150 (57:42)    150           101, 126, 102, 103, 104, 105, 118, 116, (105), 106, 107, 108, 128, 129, 109, 170
42  Ryan Pearch                  Bemrose Community School        150 (58:48)    150           101, 102, 126, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 121, 112, 129, 120, (129)
43  Tom Paddock                  King Edward VI Aston School     140 (52:43)    140           101, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 122, 112, 121, 108, 119, 109, 170
44  Robert Keyes                 King Henry VIII Senior School   140 (55:57)    140           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 113, 128, 107, 121, 112, 170
45  Louis Do                     Bemrose Community School        125 (68:59)    170 - 45      101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 170, 121, 111, 112, (121), 129, 124, 118, 116, (105), (106), (108), (109), (170)
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12/13 Girls (60 minute score)

Pos Name                         School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Alice Butt                   South Wilts Grammar School      300 (43:46)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, (102), 114, 104, 123, 106, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 129, 117, 120, 115, 125, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, 107, 108, 109, 170
2   Joanna Halliday              King Henry VIII Senior School   300 (45:12)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 104, 123, 106, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 129, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, 107, 108, 119, 109, 170
3   Helen Hanstock               Stroud High School              300 (52:39)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 128, 111, 129, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 108, 107, 106, 123, 109, 170
4   Sophie Thomas                Walton High School              295 (60:13)    300 - 5       101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 120, 125, 115, 117, 129, 111, 130, 122, 112, 121, 128, 113, 127, 106, 123, 114, 126, 119, 107, 108, 109, 170
5   Amy Brown                    New  College                    295 (60:21)    300 - 5       101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 129, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 113, 128, 107, 106, 123, 119, 108, 109, 170
6   Zoe Milton                   King Henry VIII Senior School   260 (57:09)    260           101, 102, 119, 114, 103, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 117, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 129, 113, 107, 106, 108, 109, 170
7   Chloe Bell                   King Henry VIII Senior School   245 (60:27)    250 - 5       101, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 129, 117, 120, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, 107, 106, 108, 109, 170
8   Heather Percy                Lady Lumley's School            230 (58:15)    230           101, 126, 103, 104, 105, 123, 106, 107, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 129, 117, 120, 115, 130, 111, 128, (107), 108, 109, 170
9   Rebecca Smith                King Henry VIII Senior School   210 (54:55)    210           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 128, 124, 120, 117, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 129, 108, 109, 170
10  Jemma Davie                  South Wilts Grammar School      210 (57:25)    210           101, 126, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 124, 129, 117, 130, 112, 121, 107, 106, 128, 108, 109, 119, 170
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12/13 Boys (60 minute score)

Pos Name                         School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Daniel Hartmann              The Chase, Malvern              300 (37:57)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 123, 106, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 129, 120, 117, 115, 125, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, 107, 108, 109, 170
2   Liam Howlett                 Warminster School               300 (42:34)    300           101, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 129, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, 107, 106, 123, 114, 102, 119, 109, 108, 170
3   Matthew Wallace              Nottingham High School          300 (42:34)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 123, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 125, 115, 117, 129, 111, 130, 122, 112, 121, 128, 113, 107, 106, 108, 109, 170
4   Chris Embry                  King Edward VI Aston School     300 (42:48)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 123, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 129, 111, 121, 112, 122, 130, 115, 125, 120, 117, 113, 128, 107, 106, 108, 109, 170
5   Simon Gardner                Hills Road Sixth Form College   300 (43:07)    300           101, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 117, 115, 125, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 129, 113, 128, 107, 108, 106, 123, 114, 102, 119, 109, 170
6   William Viles                King Edward VI Aston School     300 (47:48)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 125, 115, 117, 129, 111, 130, 122, 112, 121, 128, 113, 107, 108, 106, 123, 119, 109, 170
7   Ian Evans                    King Edward VI Aston School     300 (50:37)    300           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 123, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 129, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 128, 107, 108, 106, 109, 170
8   Ian Roberts                  The Kings School Worcester      300 (56:14)    300           101, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 117, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 129, 113, 128, 107, 108, 106, 123, 114, 102, 119, 109, 170
9   Stuart Hooton                York College                    290 (46:24)    290           101, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 125, 115, 130, 122, 112, 121, 111, 129, 117, 113, 128, 107, 106, 123, 114, 119, 108, 109, 170
10  Andrew Page                  Nottingham High School          270 (58:05)    270           101, 126, 103, 102, 114, 119, 104, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 113, 129, 117, 120, 125, 115, 130, 112, 121, 128, 107, 106, 108, 109, 170
11  Paul Minshall                Nottingham High School          260 (58:47)    260           101, 126, 103, 104, 105, 116, 118, 127, 113, 124, 129, 117, 120, 115, 130, 111, 121, 107, 106, 123, 119, 102, 114, 108, 109, 170
12  Stephen Clark                Lady Lumley's School            250 (54:45)    250           101, 126, 103, 102, 119, 114, 104, 123, 105, 116, 127, 118, 124, 120, 115, 130, 111, 129, 128, 113, 107, 106, 108, 109, 170
13  Ed Martin                    Kingswood School Bath           170 (57:48)    170           101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 114, 123, 116, 118, 128, 121, 170
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.