Whole School Team Results

Primary
Middle-Preparatory
Small Secondary
Large Secondary
Tertiary
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                     9     4
    1   T Salmon & C Bull            B5     12:40
    2   K Packer & G Allpass         G5     18:13
    2   D Phillips & M Theodore      B5     13:26
    4   S Cole & C Leaver            B5     14:10
    Burford School                    24     4
    4   Phoebe Mansfeild             G5     19:55
    5   E Barnes & L Jubainville     G5     22:02
    5   Alice Benbridge              G6     20:57
    10  Daisy Last                   G5     24:03
2   Ashton  County Primary School     50     4
    1   Christopher Nash             B6     15:51
    9   Liam Goodwood                B5     16:40
    15  Jordan Damiel                B6     23:17
    25  Rachel Critch                G6     31:21
3   Caton St Paul's C of E Primary    60     4
    1   Zoe Harding                  G6     18:10
    10  Isabelle Hart                G6     24:37
    22  Mary Preston                 G6     30:21
    27  Lynton Lees                  G6     32:07
4   Saint Richards R.C Primary Sch    61     4
    4   Rosina Khan                  G6     20:32
    16  Dominic Barrett              B5     19:30
    20  Pears Weatherby              B6     24:39
    21  Stephen Prunty               B5     20:37
5   King Henry VIII Junior School     61     4
    1   Penny Oliver                 G5     18:12
    13  B Walker & A Morse           G5     27:29
    23  Calum Walker                 B6     25:28
    24  Jack Pittaway                B6     26:15
    Burford School                    64     4
    11  Fiona Simms                  G6     24:51
    17  Megan Thomson                G6     28:27
    17  J Evans & M Jackson          B6     23:26
    19  D Poots J Harris             B6     24:18
6   Christ the King R C Primary       71     4
    7   Amelia Ripley                G5     23:35
    8   Sarah Thorne                 G6     23:47
    21  Amy Arnone                   G6     30:16
    35  Rebecca Room                 G6     36:13
7   Moor Row County Primary           75     4
    6   Zara Patterson               G6     22:24
    18  Sam Cockbain                 B5     19:47
    19  Stephanie Raisbeck           G6     28:34
    32  Andrew Harris                B6     28:30
    Burford School                    84     4
    19  A Sharpe & M Phillips        B5     20:13
    20  H Barber & T Jackson         B5     20:16
    22  James Robins                 B6     25:09
    23  R Liley & V Gooddy           G6     30:26
8   Thorton Dale C of E Primary       86     4
    13  Robert Roger                 B6     22:59
    15  Rory Stead                   B5     19:07
    28  Beth Grindley                G6     33:18
    30  Faye Christopherson          G5     37:00
9   Dane Ghyll Primary School         91     4
    9   Elisha Jackson               G6     23:55
    23  Ashleigh Hale                G5     33:37
    27  John Paul Stanway            B6     27:16
    32  Owen Quinn                   B5     24:30
10  St.Pius X Primary School         100     4
    18  Zoe Casary                   G5     31:00
    18  Matthew Story                B6     24:01
    29  Katie Hudson                 G5     36:38
    35  Aylish Arnold                G6     36:13
11  Holy Family RC Primary School    105     4
    18  Alesha Bowron                G6     28:29
    21  Dien Curtis                  B6     25:08
    33  Amy Pryer                    G5     38:40
    33  Caitlin Mulgrew              G6     35:25
    Burford School                   111     4
    26  Fraser Griffin               B6     27:09
    28  E Harris E Stiddard          G5     35:41
    28  E Cooke & M Iddon            B5     23:04
    29  Julie O'Dolan                G6     33:19
12  Tregelles Junior School          113     4
    10  Harry Gadd                   B5     17:20
    26  Charlotte May                G5     34:41
    35  R Neeson & W Dawson Pell     B5     25:17
    42  Peter Silk                   B5     29:54
13  Ennerdale & Kinniside CE         120     4
    2   Rosie Watson                 G6     18:30
    14  Hugh Guise                   B6     23:02
    49  Bethan Lloyd                 G6     47:26
    55  James Whelan                 B6     43:16
    Saint Richards R.C Primary Sch   125     4
    24  A. Hession & M. Campbell     G5     33:50
    28  Joshua Carroll               B6     27:23
    34  Sabrina Leopold-James        G5     39:27
    39  Lauren Lu                    G6     36:31
    Thorton Dale C of E Primary      148     4
    31  Shane Scarth                 B6     27:53
    36  Clare Benson                 G5     40:48
    39  E Aukland & M Scott          G5     42:00
    42  Stefan Ward                  B6     32:14
14  Seascale Primary School          149     4
    20  Laura Gate                   G5     31:44
    32  Jane Eccles                  G6     34:52
    44  Emma Powell                  G6     40:52
    53  Laura Huddleston             G6     51:50
    Dane Ghyll Primary School        157     4
    34  Laura Pryer                  G6     36:03
    35  Bethany Addenbrook           G6     36:13
    43  Michael Taylor               B6     33:27
    45  Aydn Blake                   B6     33:59
    St.Pius X Primary School         167     4
    40  Gabrielle Steele             G6     39:15
    40  Joe Wallace                  B5     29:23
    41  Sam McFadyn                  B5     29:37
    46  Thomas Dewar                 B6     34:07
    King Henry VIII Junior School    176     4
    30  Adam Graham                  B6     27:42
    44  Lukasz Paryto                B6     33:31
    49  Aarun Budwal                 B6     39:00
    53  James Dance                  B6     42:21
    Holy Family RC Primary School    184     4
    37  Amy Wilson                   G5     41:03
    43  Hayley Jones                 G6     40:29
    51  Brogan Morrison              G5     53:15
    53  Joseph Mulgrew               B5     38:19
    Dane Ghyll Primary School        188     4
    45  William Tyson                B5     31:22
    46  Jessica Lewis                G5     50:45
    47  Alex Johnson                 G6     45:36
    50  Matthew Heaton               B6     39:15
    Tregelles Junior School          192     4
    42  Helena Anderson              G5     45:34
    45  E Lake & H Houston           G5     50:05
    51  Matthew Springett            B5     35:35
    54  Eleanort Holford             G6     52:36
    Dane Ghyll Primary School        215     4
    50  Joshua Jones                 B5     35:18
    54  Erica Bennett                G5     61:41
    55  Jessica Floyd                G6     54:17
    56  Reece Carlisle               B6     45:18
    St.Pius X Primary School         216     4
    49  Caoimhe Leece                G5     52:43
    52  Cheynne Cuningham            G5     58:48
    56  Nikki Macababbad             G5     62:25
    59  Naomi Sargent                G6     62:09
    Holy Family RC Primary School    236     4
    53  Melissa Jones                G5     61:18
    58  Jane Gerrard                 G5     66:55
    61  Philip McArthur              B5     45:55
    64  Ronnie Neale                 B5     51:46
    Dane Ghyll Primary School        243     4
    57  Ellie Tomkinson              G5     64:08
    58  Nathan Hughes                B6     49:00
    59  A Bennett & R Moore          G5     69:47
    69  Jake Higgins                 B5     66:14
    St.Pius X Primary School         249     4
    60  Jonson Butcher               B6     55:22
    61  Hayley Took                  G6     74:49
    63  Josh Mathieson               B5     50:50
    65  Dylan Scullion               B5     53:16
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle-Preparatory

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Bramcote Lorne School             24     4
    2   Elizabeth Parkinson          G8     20:45
    3   J Hicks & G Sunderson        G6     20:11
    7   H Moxon & F Whittington      B7     20:40
    12  R Cockrell & A Stewart       G6     25:05
2   Orley Farm Prep School            28     4
    3   Richard Cooke                B7     19:38
    7   Alice Tebboth                G6     22:38
    9   Becky Young                  G5     23:56
    9   Chris Young                  B7     21:19
3   St Andrew's School, Pangbourne    38     4
    8   A Bielous & C Noakes         G7     26:23
    9   A Dickens & R Morton         B6     21:54
    10  A Brunwin & J Chater         B6     22:12
    11  O Dawkins & E Noakes         G5     25:46
4   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     38     4
    3   Georgia McGladdery           G5     19:42
    8   Rory Coutts                  B6     21:50
    13  Louis Gooden                 B5     18:12
    14  C Richards H Vidler          G8     33:22
5   St Andrew's Woking                56     4
    6   Neal Prowse                  B8     21:37
    8   Emma Hardcastle              G5     23:54
    12  C Round & I Wright           G5     26:31
    30  Nicholas Bennet              B7     31:46
    St Andrew's School, Pangbourne    60     4
    13  J Webber                     G6     26:06
    14  R Pawluk & J Bridge          B5     18:23
    16  E Morris                     G8     35:29
    17  G Francis & C Maynard        G8     37:32
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     67     4
    14  Elizibeth Merceron           G6     26:07
    16  Flora Hamilton               G6     27:12
    18  Thomas Greenwell             B8     26:49
    19  I Hayes J Dyer-Bartlett      G7     34:54
    Orley Farm Prep School            68     4
    12  Nick Yudin                   B7     22:47
    17  R Sharma & K Walter          G5     29:29
    17  Thomas Lazarus               B5     19:39
    22  Natasha Vaghela              G5     32:08
    Bramcote Lorne School             72     4
    15  Victoria Littlewood          G6     26:28
    16  C Strawson & L Baxter        G5     29:16
    19  W Luke & O Martin            G8     42:22
    22  K Huggan & W Parkinson       B5     20:39
6   King's College School             77     4
    2   Thomas Louth                 B7     19:34
    11  Tim Brown                    B6     22:27
    31  Beth Barker                  G5     38:03
    33  Joshua Hope                  B6     28:31
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     80     4
    19  Olivia Becher                G5     31:41
    20  Annabel Duthie               G7     34:58
    20  Millie Duthie                G8     45:42
    21  Lucinda Wilkinson            G5     32:04
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    102     4
    24  Abbey Dixon                  G6     30:52
    25  Zoe Weston                   G5     33:56
    26  Flora Mol                    G6     31:32
    27  Charlie Bright               B5     22:14
    St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   108     4
    21  E Brown & H Flawn - Thomas   B8     27:33
    24  J Parry & J Boulton          B7     29:45
    30  Cambell Garland              B8     29:52
    33  Henry Jack                   B5     24:51
    Orley Farm Prep School           113     4
    25  R Young & H Maynard          B5     21:53
    27  Michael Young                B8     29:03
    30  E Tebboth & Z DeBeer         B5     23:55
    31  Kate Howlett                 G6     34:14
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    126     4
    29  Gregory Jones                B6     27:35
    30  Emma Vidler                  G6     33:51
    31  Lewis Reynolds               B5     24:23
    36  Marcus Turner                B7     33:16
    King's College School            158     4
    35  Emily Plane                  G6     36:13
    38  William Louth                B5     26:55
    40  Helen Judd                   G5     44:19
    45  Louise Scott                 G6     44:17
    St Andrew's Woking               164     4
    38  Matthew Bennet               B8     32:19
    39  Christopher Gilby            B7     35:48
    43  James Cole                   B7     37:40
    44  H Cole & S Topham            G5     47:57
    Bramcote Lorne School            165     4
    23  V Harrison & J Shaw          G7     39:46
    39  J Barnes & L Saywell         B6     30:24
    51  A McLeod & S Papcavich       B6     40:34
    52  Marcus Ansell                B8     36:15
    St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   168     4
    36  B Baddeley & M Brittan       B6     29:29
    43  S Franklin & I Taylor        G5     46:49
    43  William Carter - Keall       B5     30:39
    46  J Griffiths & M Cummings     B5     31:23
7   Yarm Prep School                 172     4
    34  R Duggleby C Corney          B5     25:10
    37  A Gray T Mavin               B5     26:35
    44  R Skippings J Gibson         B5     31:04
    57  Tom Moody                    B6     48:01
    Orley Farm Prep School           173     4
    32  Evie Emmanuel                G5     38:12
    41  Nicola Popper                G5     44:55
    48  Shayli Patel                 G6     46:21
    52  Nikhil Patel                 B5     35:36
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    178     4
    42  Jessica Mol                  G6     39:54
    44  James Symes-Thompson         B7     38:46
    45  Alex Davidson                B8     33:55
    47  Petros Leonard               B5     32:27
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    214     4
    49  Robert Barker                B8     35:11
    51  Max Smith                    B7     45:11
    52  Ivo Hayes                    B6     42:06
    62  Michael Wilkinson            B6     58:17
    St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   224     4
    50  L French & K McIlwee         G5     52:47
    50  L Beadsworth & M Brittan     G6     49:10
    60  Guy Smith                    B7     60:16
    64  J Tyler & P Flawn -Thomas    B6     67:30
    Orley Farm Prep School           243     4
    55  Joshua Baines                B5     40:22
    60  K Roach & A Williams         G6     62:12
    61  Shanil Hansjee               B6     56:10
    67  William Paul                 B5     63:01
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Small Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   The Mount School                 100     6
    11  Philippa Harland             G10    38:30
    14  Victoria Brown               G10    41:48
    16  Holly West                   G12    89:51
    19  Sophie Reed                  G10    59:57
    19  Hannah Steenbergen           G12   102:04
    21  Florence Marsden             G12   109:49
2   Clayesmore Senior School         149     6
    1   Stefanie Blomquist           G13    46:18
    20  Amber Cunningham             G9     40:04
    24  Patrick Stubbs               B13    75:22
    25  Olivia Cheung                G11   121:35
    30  Sian Evans                   G9     57:57
    49  David Stockwell              B10    85:13
3   Fulneck School                   381     6
    50  Ka-Yau Kwan                  B10    85:54
    51  Matthew Beck                 B10    93:51
    60  Timothy Scholes              B9     54:26
    69  J Yarrow S McCormack         B8     50:35
    74  Shao-Yu Chau                 B9     83:47
    77  Jake Land                    B9     99:33
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Large Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    43     9
    3   Joe Taylor                   B8     20:37
    3   Michael McIver               B11    33:08
    4   Rosie Brocklebank            G13    49:52
    4   Hamish Fletcher Cooney       B8     21:20
    5   Emma Taylor                  G12    47:34
    5   Rohanna Burrow               G13    50:02
    6   Rebecca McKenny              G9     29:05
    6   Charlotte Bragg              G12    50:03
    7   Alistair Jones               B11    40:13
2   King Henry VIII Senior School     54     9
    1   Harriet Batten               G9     24:51
    1   Matthew Halliday             B9     22:40
    2   Philippa Rawbone             G7     18:17
    2   Joanna Halliday              G12    42:57
    5   Emma Kettley                 G7     20:53
    6   Nadine Wright                G13    56:26
    11  Sophie Kirk                  G9     33:31
    13  Amy Oliver                   G7     30:04
    13  Robert Moffat                B7     22:51
    Ulverston Victoria High School    71     9
    7   Jessica Myers                G8     25:47
    7   Jenny Hubbard                G9     29:59
    7   Jack Wright                  B8     22:20
    8   India Ratcliffe              G8     26:34
    8   Charlie-Jane Reeves          G9     31:20
    8   Annaliese Sales              G13    64:51
    8   Ross Thistlethwaite          B12    44:29
    9   Andrew Spain                 B12    47:44
    9   Robert Browne                B13    52:37
3   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    85     9
    3   Tom Winsor                   B13    44:05
    5   John Ockenden                B7     20:29
    5   Sandy Hetherington           B11    36:10
    8   Adam Sunderland              B13    52:21
    10  Tom Knapper                  B13    56:11
    11  Adam Crola                   B13    60:50
    13  Matt Crola                   B11    45:12
    13  Andy Oliver                  B12    53:16
    17  Chris Hogget                 B12    57:11
    Ulverston Victoria High School    94     9
    9   Kate Farley                  G10    37:34
    9   Faye Cowperthwaite           G11    46:10
    9   Alison Bing                  G13    69:29
    10  Philip Metcalfe              B9     26:55
    10  Thomas Burrow                B11    42:35
    11  Ruth Tarr                    G11    49:15
    12  Alex Emms                    G12    69:37
    12  Martin McIver                B8     24:26
    12  Joe Adams                    B13    61:55
4   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     99     9
    6   Tom Heaton                   B13    51:36
    7   Emily Lester                 G11    42:56
    8   Liam Taylor                  B10    33:35
    9   Sarah Yeomans                G12    55:31
    11  Amelia Payton                G8     29:34
    14  Ashleigh Davis               G9     36:29
    14  Simon Allan                  B8     25:42
    14  Danny Hoyle                  B11    45:50
    16  Duncan Harris                B13    68:36
5   Laurence Jackson Sports Col      121     9
    3   Alice Cambell                G8     22:06
    9   Andrew Thomson               B8     23:30
    11  Thomas Julian                B8     24:01
    12  Katie Payne                  G10    39:12
    15  Tom Mackay                   B9     29:17
    16  Zoe Thomson                  G10    48:17
    17  Rachel Greenwood             G10    52:30
    18  Laura Pearce                 G10    57:49
    20  Elliot Jackson               B10    44:29
6   St Bernard's Catholic High       126     9
    8   Alison Fryer                 G10    36:02
    9   Liam Carswell                B9     26:44
    10  Alanya Rigg                  G8     28:09
    12  Marcus Weatherburn           B10    35:48
    13  Daniel McCarthy              B8     25:37
    15  Conor Burns                  B7     23:45
    18  Simon Austin                 B10    41:27
    19  Tom Lawson                   B10    43:33
    22  Max Waplington               B8     28:01
    Ulverston Victoria High School   131     9
    13  Rosie Emms                   G8     33:13
    13  Miriam Dobson                G10    41:19
    13  Rebecca Courtman             G11    50:34
    14  Amelia Elliot                G7     30:20
    15  Jessica Courtman             G7     31:11
    15  Danielle Gabbert             G10    45:02
    16  Nathan Metcalfe              B7     24:32
    16  Andrew Cheung                B11    49:15
    16  Richard Kapustynskyj         B12    55:50
7   Kings School Macclesfield        143     9
    10  Anika Bullock                G13    88:21
    10  Sean Malkin                  B8     23:34
    13  Elliot Malkin                B10    36:07
    15  Jenny Campbell               G11    60:03
    18  Hannah Hills                 G11    71:09
    18  Robbie Smith                 B11    53:40
    18  Dominic Hall                 B12    57:28
    20  Robert Wreglesworth          B11    59:00
    21  Natalie Gildert              G11    87:51
8   Nottingham  High School          145     9
    5   James Taylor                 B9     25:08
    5   Peter Lynas                  B10    31:31
    11  Matthew Wallace              B11    43:32
    11  Paul Minshall                B12    51:32
    13  Peter Bowen                  B13    64:02
    14  Andrew Page                  B12    54:52
    26  Nick Skill                   B12    75:52
    27  Christopher Houlton          B7     30:39
    33  Callum Goodger               B7     32:30
9   Lady Lumley's School             152     9
    9   Harriet Stent                G7     27:16
    10  Harriet Morley               G7     29:03
    10  Thomas Clark                 B7     21:52
    13  Heather Percy                G12    72:09
    15  Stephen Clark                B11    48:58
    17  Simon Percy                  B10    41:16
    23  Katy Jackson                 G8     56:44
    23  Chris Knowles                B10    46:02
    32  Matthew Clark                B9     40:12
    Ulverston Victoria High School   173     9
    17  Maddy Scragg                 G11    67:21
    18  Kim Little                   G7     32:51
    18  Mark Wilkinson               B7     25:49
    18  Jack Stainton                B13    70:28
    19  Michael Hudson               B9     31:04
    20  Lisa Sanders                 G10    60:57
    20  Alison Sherwen               G12   104:33
    21  Craig Bell                   B10    44:50
    22  Jennifer Huck                G7     38:11
    King Henry VIII Senior School    181     9
    14  Gemma Carman                 G12    73:08
    17  Chloe Bell                   G12    92:12
    18  Joanna Read                  G9     39:57
    20  Zoe Milton                   G11    82:14
    20  Alistair Carman              B7     27:19
    21  Philip Earp                  B7     27:37
    22  Mark Dobson                  B10    45:29
    24  Matthew Morris               B9     35:15
    25  Beth Lucas                   G9     45:32
    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    188     9
    16  Sophie Horricks              G9     39:29
    16  Alex Willis                  B10    40:30
    17  Alix McDermott               G9     39:42
    18  Emily Morley                 G9     39:57
    19  Stefan Harris                B13    71:23
    24  O Birtles & A Hughes         G8     58:55
    25  H Newby & S Pinnington       G8     81:48
    25  Eleanor Silkstone            G10    87:13
    28  Jack Heyworth                B11    67:39
10  The Chase, Malvern               197     9
    4   Rosey Hartmann               G8     22:17
    4   Daniel Hartmann              B12    38:02
    5   Tom McKenzie                 B8     21:26
    6   Heather Hartmann             G10    33:50
    12  Rosie Pelusi                 G8     30:40
    16  Ben Saunders                 B8     25:56
    24  Felix Goodbody               B8     28:09
    54  Jonathon Howie               B8     37:57
    72  Harry Scholefield            B8     54:58
11  King Edward VI  Aston School     204     9
    7   Chris Embrey                 B12    42:37
    12  William Viles                B12    53:04
    17  Dave Hart                    B13    70:10
    20  Ian Evans                    B12    59:54
    22  Stephen Williams             B13    73:28
    27  Alex Cook                    B10    50:06
    30  Robert Newham                B13    87:44
    33  Arun Chauhan                 B13   105:09
    36  Dan Lewis                    B10    59:27
12  Yarm School                      244     9
    7   Rebecca Duggleby             G7     24:21
    19  Richard Kessel               B7     27:07
    23  Luke Hunter                  B7     29:38
    26  Cole Sims                    B10    47:49
    28  Tim Spratt                   B10    50:56
    31  India Ferrard                G9     62:59
    33  Chris Mackenzie              B8     31:03
    37  Mark Taylor                  B8     32:17
    40  Oliver Pearce                B10    67:01
    Ulverston Victoria High School   251     9
    23  Michelle Wood                G9     44:17
    23  Zephen Buck                  B8     28:03
    24  Stephanie Clayton            G7     48:45
    28  David Huck                   B13    82:21
    29  Ester Tarr                   G9     48:56
    29  Stephen Bragg                B10    51:07
    30  Chris Marshall               B10    51:43
    31  Joe Bragg                    B9     40:05
    34  Tom Adams                    B8     31:19
13  Adams' Grammar School            251     9
    1   Adam Bushnell                B11    32:39
    2   Mikey Hopkins                B11    33:06
    9   Ross Barton                  B11    41:19
    26  Alex Smith                   B8     28:50
    26  Russell Eassom               B13    79:54
    31  Michael Iliffe               B11    80:51
    45  Owain Barton                 B9     43:45
    52  Tom Law                      B9     47:41
    59  Jay Anslow                   B8     42:51
14  Cockermouth School               253     9
    17  Ben Emerson                  B8     26:35
    19  Graham Hemingway             B8     27:14
    22  Alistair Pollit              B9     35:11
    25  Lewis Taylor                 B9     35:42
    25  Chris Brand-Barker           B10    47:46
    29  Douglas Tickner              B9     39:05
    31  Chris Ullyat                 B10    52:26
    32  Gavan Moore                  B10    53:25
    53  Benedict Ullyat              B9     48:17
15  Wirral Grammar School            273     9
    3   Chris Smithard               B12    36:30
    11  Chris Kayley                 B10    35:42
    21  Kyle Sandes                  B13    73:20
    25  Craig Butchart               B13    77:25
    35  Graeme Blair                 B10    57:51
    41  Josh Cartwright              B8     33:16
    42  Davey Philp                  B10    67:55
    47  Craig Bentley                B10    77:59
    48  Ryan Mackenzie               B8     35:08
16  The West Bridgford School        276     9
    15  Michael Edwards              B12    55:27
    17  Josh Turnbull                B9     30:20
    21  Harry Edwards                B9     34:10
    21  Mark Pickering               B12    63:42
    24  Chris Mills                  B12    73:55
    27  Alex Jeffrey                 B12    78:08
    28  Bertie Tapp-Scotting         B9     37:54
    50  Tom Haynes                   B9     45:55
    73  Tom Lashley                  B9     78:54
17  Sandbach School                  315     9
    23  Tom Richardson               B9     35:14
    23  Ed Richardson                B11    62:36
    25  Will Jepson                  B8     28:21
    25  Tom Taylor                   B12    75:28
    38  Paul Redstone                B9     41:27
    42  Callum Lawton                B9     42:19
    43  Nathan Cox                   B9     42:31
    47  James Stops                  B8     34:57
    49  Ross Cambell                 B7     43:13
18  Ermysteds Grammar School         358     9
    6   Alistair Everett             B12    42:08
    15  Vince Wood-Katic             B13    68:17
    24  Ben Gill                     B10    46:50
    27  David Machin                 B9     37:52
    48  Cameron Whitwham             B7     42:39
    58  Ghaham Armour                B7     56:25
    59  Thomas Convery               B7     59:43
    59  Robin Armour                 B9     53:51
    62  Arthur Phillips              B9     57:25
    Nottingham  High School          371     9
    35  Matthew Wetton               B7     32:52
    36  Harry Nicholson              B9     40:38
    38  David Lynas                  B7     33:43
    38  Craig Woods                  B10    63:45
    39  Gabriel Currie               B9     41:49
    43  Daniel Hughes                B10    68:47
    45  Nick Killips                 B10    76:49
    47  Reece Towne                  B9     44:21
    50  Joseph Langford              B8     35:31
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Tertiary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   York College                      60     3
    18  Emily Andrews                G12   100:32
    19  Stuart Hooton                B12    59:40
    23  Adam Hegarty                 B12    70:48
2   Scarborough Sixth Form College    93     3
    27  Simon Hunter                 B13    81:50
    32  Lewis Lloyd                  B13   101:31
    34  David Kirby                  B13   114:47
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.