List of Schools and Summary of Entries

Primary, Middle-Preparatory, Small Secondary, Large Secondary, Tertiary Return to Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary

School                           Year 5   Year 6
Adel Primary School                 6         
Adel St John Primary                1         
All Saints' C of E Primary          3         
Ashton  County Primary School       1        4
Boughton Heath Primary,             1         
Bradfield Dungworth Primary                  4
Broughton Cof E School              1        1
Burford School                     14       11
Burley Woodhead Primary School      1         
Calverley C of E School             1        1
Caton St Paul's C of E Primary               5
Cherry Tree Primary School          1         
Chetwynde School                    1        3
Christ the King R C Primary         2        3
Cragg Vale Primary School                    1
Dane Ghyll Primary School          11       12
Dore Primary School                          1
Ennerdale & Kinniside CE                     5
Greenhill School                    1         
Hale Primary School                 1         
Harwell CP School                            3
Holme Junior and Infant             1         
Holy Family RC Primary School       8        8
Holy Trinity Primary School                  1
King Henry VIII Junior School       4        7
Kings St Albans Junior School                2
Laurence Jackson Sports Col B                1
Moor Row County Primary             6        6
Neville's Cross Primary School      1         
Norbury Hall Primary School                  1
Northleigh Primary School                    1
Saint Richards R.C Primary Sch      9        4
Seascale Primary School             1        3
Sheffield High School               4         
Skelton Newby Hall Primary          1        2
St Agnes R C Primary                         1
St Oswald C of E Junior School      1         
St Peter's RC Primary School                 1
St.Pius X Primary School           11       12
Thorton Dale C of E Primary         6        8
Tregelles Junior School             8        2
Westbourne School, Sheffield        1         
Westbury Park Primary               1         
Wharncliffe Side Primary                     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle-Preparatory

School                           Year 5   Year 6   Year 7   Year 8
Barnardiston Hall Prep School       8       10        7        8
Bramcote Lorne School               4        6        2        3
Duke's Middle School                                  1         
King's College School               6        6        1         
Kingswood Prep School               2        3                  
Orley Farm Prep School             11        5        4        1
Ponteland Middle School                      1                  
St Andrew's School, Pangbourne      9        6        3        5
St Andrew's Woking                  3                 4        3
Valley Gardens Middle                                 1         
Yarm Prep School                    3        3                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Small Secondary

School                           Year 7   Year 8   Year 9   Year 10  Year 11  Year 12  Year 13
Clayesmore Senior School                              3        4        3                 2
County High School Leftwich                                            12                  
Fulneck School                               3        3        3                           
Newport Girls High                                             1                           
Perse School For Girls              1                 4                                    
St. Olave's School                  1                                                      
The Mount School                                      3        3                 3         
The Red Maids' School, Bristol               1                                   1         
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Large Secondary

School                           Year 7   Year 8   Year 9   Year 10  Year 11  Year 12  Year 13
Adams' Grammar School                        6        4                 5                 1
Alun School                         3        1        1        3        3        2        1
Archbishop's Holgate School                           1        6        1                  
Ashton Community Science Coll                3                                             
Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar                8        7        4        4        1        6
Balshaw's CE High School                     1        1                 2                  
Beaconsfield High School            1                                                      
Bishop Rawstone Language Col                 2                                             
Bishop Wordworth's School                             4                                    
Bolton School Boys Division                                                               2
Bradford Grammar School                                        1                 1        1
Brayton College, Selby                                                  1                  
Bydales Tech College                                           4        6                  
Calday Grange Grammar School                                                     1         
Calder High School                                             1        1                  
Charters School                                                1                           
Chilwell School                                                1                           
Christleton High School             1                 1                                    
Clitheroe Royal Grammar                      1        1                                    
Cockermouth School                           4        8        3                           
Comberton Village Collage                    1                                             
Cotham School                                1                 4                          2
Dame Allan's School                                   3                                    
Desborough School                                                                1         
Dowdales  School                    2                 1                                    
Ermysteds Grammar School            4        3        6        1                 1        1
Guiseley School                     1                 1                          3         
Hilbre High School                                             1                           
Huntington School                                     1                 1                  
Ilkley Grammar School               1                          1                 1         
Joseph Rowntree                                       1                                    
Keswick School                      3        1                 1                           
King Edward VI  Aston School        3                 5        4                 3        4
King Edward VII School                       1                                             
King Henry VIII Senior School       6                 7        2        1        5        2
Kings School Macclesfield           6        4        4        3        7        1        1
Kingswood School Bath                                 6        2                          1
Lady Lumley's School                5        1        6        2        1        1         
Lancaster Girls' Grammar Schl                3        1                          1        1
Lancaster Royal Grammar School      6                                   4        3        6
Laurence Jackson Sports Col                  4        2        7        2                  
Meadowhead School                   1                          1                           
Merchant Taylors' School                              1                                    
Nelson Thomlinson School                              1                 1                  
New Mills School                                                                 1         
Nottingham  High School             6        4        6        5        1        4        3
Ormskirk School                                                                           2
Oxford High School                                                               1         
Parkview Community College                   1                 2                           
Ponteland Community High                              2                                    
Poole Grammar School                                                    1                  
Ripon Grammar School                                  1                                    
Salts Grammar School                1                                                      
Sandbach School                     1        2        6                 1        3         
Selby High School                                              1                           
Sir William Borlase's Grammar       5                                                      
South Wilts Grammar School          2                                   3                  
St Benedict's R C High School                                           1                  
St Bernard's Catholic High          8        9        4        5                           
St Hilda's R C High School          1                                                      
St Mary Redcliffe and Temple                 1                 1                           
St Theodore's R C High School       1                                                      
Stroud High School                                                      2                  
The Burgate School                  1                 1                          1         
The Chase, Malvern                           9                 1                 2         
The King's School                   1        2        2                 1                  
The Perse School                                                        1                  
The Philip Morant School            1                                                      
The West Bridgford School                             5                          5         
Tiffin School                                7                 1                           
Tonbridge Grammar School                              1                 1                  
Toot Hill                                    1                          1                  
Ulverston Victoria High Sch B       6        3                                             
Ulverston Victoria High School     12       10       12        9        9        8        8
Upton-by-Chester High School                                   3                           
Walney                                                1                                    
Walton High School                  3        1        1        6        4        1        1
Whitley Bay High                                      1                 1                  
Wilmslow High School                                  3                                    
Wirral Grammar School                        4                 6                 1        3
Woldgate Collage                    1                                                      
Wyndham School                                        2                                    
Yarm School                         4        5        1        4                           
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Tertiary

School                           Year 12  Year 13
Barrow  Sixth Form College            1         
Cheadle and Marple College                     1
Scarborough Sixth Form College                 4
Sir John Deans Sixth Form Coll                 1
York College                          4        1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.