Individual Results

Year 5 Girls Boys
Year 6 Girls Boys
Year 7 Girls Boys
Year 8 Girls Boys
Year 9 Girls Boys
Year 10 Girls Boys
Year 11 Girls Boys
Year 12 Girls Boys
Year 13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Girls

Pos Name                         School                            Time
1   Penny Oliver                 King Henry VIII Junior School    18:12
2   K Packer & G Allpass         Burford School                   18:13
3   Georgia McGladdery           Barnardiston Hall Prep School    19:42
4   Phoebe Mansfeild             Burford School                   19:55
5   E Barnes & L Jubainville     Burford School                   22:02
6   Gabrielle Selman             All Saints' C of E Primary       22:11
7   Amelia Ripley                Christ the King R C Primary      23:35
8   Emma Hardcastle              St Andrew's Woking               23:54
9   Becky Young                  Orley Farm Prep School           23:56
10  Daisy Last                   Burford School                   24:03
11  O Dawkins & E Noakes         St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   25:46
12  C Round & I Wright           St Andrew's Woking               26:31
13  B Walker & A Morse           King Henry VIII Junior School    27:29
14  Gemma King                   All Saints' C of E Primary       28:06
15  Katie Wright                 Broughton Cof E School           29:10
16  C Strawson & L Baxter        Bramcote Lorne School            29:16
17  R Sharma & K Walter          Orley Farm Prep School           29:29
18  Zoe Casary                   St.Pius X Primary School         31:00
19  Olivia Becher                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    31:41
20  Laura Gate                   Seascale Primary School          31:44
21  Lucinda Wilkinson            Barnardiston Hall Prep School    32:04
22  Natasha Vaghela              Orley Farm Prep School           32:08
23  Ashleigh Hale                Dane Ghyll Primary School        33:37
24  A. Hession & M. Campbell     Saint Richards R.C Primary Sch   33:50
25  Zoe Weston                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    33:56
26  Charlotte May                Tregelles Junior School          34:41
27  N Hackett & L Shelswell      Sheffield High School            35:36
28  E Harris E Stiddard          Burford School                   35:41
29  Katie Hudson                 St.Pius X Primary School         36:38
30  Faye Christopherson          Thorton Dale C of E Primary      37:00
31  Beth Barker                  King's College School            38:03
32  Evie Emmanuel                Orley Farm Prep School           38:12
33  Amy Pryer                    Holy Family RC Primary School    38:40
34  Sabrina Leopold-James        Saint Richards R.C Primary Sch   39:27
35  Penny Steele                 Moor Row County Primary          39:29
36  Clare Benson                 Thorton Dale C of E Primary      40:48
37  Amy Wilson                   Holy Family RC Primary School    41:03
38  G Jiang & H Ward             Sheffield High School            41:04
39  E Aukland & M Scott          Thorton Dale C of E Primary      42:00
40  Helen Judd                   King's College School            44:19
41  Nicola Popper                Orley Farm Prep School           44:55
42  Helena Anderson              Tregelles Junior School          45:34
43  S Franklin & I Taylor        St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   46:49
44  H Cole & S Topham            St Andrew's Woking               47:57
45  E Lake & H Houston           Tregelles Junior School          50:05
46  Jessica Lewis                Dane Ghyll Primary School        50:45
47  Imogen Hughes                Skelton Newby Hall Primary       52:01
48  S. Cooke & O. Okieimen       Saint Richards R.C Primary Sch   52:41
49  Caoimhe Leece                St.Pius X Primary School         52:43
50  L French & K McIlwee         St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   52:47
51  Brogan Morrison              Holy Family RC Primary School    53:15
52  Cheynne Cuningham            St.Pius X Primary School         58:48
53  Melissa Jones                Holy Family RC Primary School    61:18
54  Erica Bennett                Dane Ghyll Primary School        61:41
55  Shivi Ravi                   King Henry VIII Junior School    62:09
56  Nikki Macababbad             St.Pius X Primary School         62:25
57  Ellie Tomkinson              Dane Ghyll Primary School        64:08
58  Jane Gerrard                 Holy Family RC Primary School    66:55
59  A Bennett & R Moore          Dane Ghyll Primary School        69:47
60  R. Lu & S. Carroll           Saint Richards R.C Primary Sch   74:20
61  M Johnson & H Chadha         Sheffield High School            93:31
n/c G Smith & Z Twine            Burford School                   33:21
dsq Kayleigh O' Brien            Saint Richards R.C Primary Sch   23:47  Missing no 4                  
dsq Caitlyn Weatherby            Saint Richards R.C Primary Sch   27:36  Missing no 4                  
dsq Holly Nicholson              Moor Row County Primary          40:44  Missing no 8                  
dsq Rhiannon Ware                Cherry Tree Primary School       42:53  Missing no 3                  
    K Rowland & J Mitchell       Burford School                   dnf    No finish time                
    Leonie Power                 Moor Row County Primary          dnf    No finish time                
    Hannah Patterson             Adel Primary School              dnf    No finish time                
    Olivia Floyd                 Adel Primary School              dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Girls

Pos Name                         School                            Time
1   Zoe Harding                  Caton St Paul's C of E Primary   18:10
2   Rosie Watson                 Ennerdale & Kinniside CE         18:30
3   J Hicks & G Sunderson        Bramcote Lorne School            20:11
4   Rosina Khan                  Saint Richards R.C Primary Sch   20:32
5   Alice Benbridge              Burford School                   20:57
6   Zara Patterson               Moor Row County Primary          22:24
7   Alice Tebboth                Orley Farm Prep School           22:38
8   Sarah Thorne                 Christ the King R C Primary      23:47
9   Elisha Jackson               Dane Ghyll Primary School        23:55
10  Isabelle Hart                Caton St Paul's C of E Primary   24:37
11  Fiona Simms                  Burford School                   24:51
12  R Cockrell & A Stewart       Bramcote Lorne School            25:05
13  J Webber                     St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   26:06
14  Elizibeth Merceron           Barnardiston Hall Prep School    26:07
15  Victoria Littlewood          Bramcote Lorne School            26:28
16  Flora Hamilton               Barnardiston Hall Prep School    27:12
17  Megan Thomson                Burford School                   28:27
18  Alesha Bowron                Holy Family RC Primary School    28:29
19  Stephanie Raisbeck           Moor Row County Primary          28:34
20  Mhairi Leeson                Kings St Albans Junior School    30:07
21  Amy Arnone                   Christ the King R C Primary      30:16
22  Mary Preston                 Caton St Paul's C of E Primary   30:21
23  R Liley & V Gooddy           Burford School                   30:26
24  Abbey Dixon                  Barnardiston Hall Prep School    30:52
25  Rachel Critch                Ashton  County Primary School    31:21
26  Flora Mol                    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    31:32
27  Lynton Lees                  Caton St Paul's C of E Primary   32:07
28  Beth Grindley                Thorton Dale C of E Primary      33:18
29  Julie O'Dolan                Burford School                   33:19
30  Emma Vidler                  Barnardiston Hall Prep School    33:51
31  Kate Howlett                 Orley Farm Prep School           34:14
32  Jane Eccles                  Seascale Primary School          34:52
33  Caitlin Mulgrew              Holy Family RC Primary School    35:25
34  Laura Pryer                  Dane Ghyll Primary School        36:03
35  Bethany Addenbrook           Dane Ghyll Primary School        36:13
35  Aylish Arnold                St.Pius X Primary School         36:13
35  Emily Plane                  King's College School            36:13
35  Rebecca Room                 Christ the King R C Primary      36:13
39  Lauren Lu                    Saint Richards R.C Primary Sch   36:31
40  Gabrielle Steele             St.Pius X Primary School         39:15
41  Alex Crosby                  St Agnes R C Primary             39:33
42  Jessica Mol                  Barnardiston Hall Prep School    39:54
43  Hayley Jones                 Holy Family RC Primary School    40:29
44  Emma Powell                  Seascale Primary School          40:52
45  Louise Scott                 King's College School            44:17
46  Jessica Hebron               Thorton Dale C of E Primary      44:50
47  Alex Johnson                 Dane Ghyll Primary School        45:36
48  Shayli Patel                 Orley Farm Prep School           46:21
49  Bethan Lloyd                 Ennerdale & Kinniside CE         47:26
50  L Beadsworth & M Brittan     St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   49:10
51  R Vickers & E Turner         Bradfield Dungworth Primary      49:14
52  Helen Williams               Thorton Dale C of E Primary      51:14
53  Laura Huddleston             Seascale Primary School          51:50
54  Eleanort Holford             Tregelles Junior School          52:36
55  Jessica Floyd                Dane Ghyll Primary School        54:17
56  Tilly Bland                  Skelton Newby Hall Primary       54:56
57  Katrianna Johnes             Caton St Paul's C of E Primary   56:36
58  K Carter C Clarke            Yarm Prep School                 61:45
59  Naomi Sargent                St.Pius X Primary School         62:09
60  K Roach & A Williams         Orley Farm Prep School           62:12
61  Hayley Took                  St.Pius X Primary School         74:49
dsq Naomi Richardson             King Henry VIII Junior School    17:29  Missing nos 13-14             
dsq Chessie Smithers             Tregelles Junior School          27:35  Missing no 13                 
dsq Heather Parke                Dane Ghyll Primary School        30:01  Missing no 15                 
dsq Sophie Bowness               Moor Row County Primary          51:19  Missing nos 5,14              
dsq Jennifer Benson              Thorton Dale C of E Primary      60:56  Missing no 14                 
    Eleanor Cook                 Moor Row County Primary          rtd    Missing nos 8-15              
    Dolcie Paxton                St.Pius X Primary School         dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Girls

Pos Name                         School                            Time
1   Florence Haines              Ilkley Grammar School            15:37
2   Philippa Rawbone             King Henry VIII Senior School    18:17
3   Cerys Jones                  Salts Grammar School             19:22
4   Chloe Jubainville            Beaconsfield High School         19:37
5   Emma Kettley                 King Henry VIII Senior School    20:53
6   Zoe Vokes                    Christleton High School          23:41
7   Rebecca Duggleby             Yarm School                      24:21
8   A Bielous & C Noakes         St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   26:23
9   Harriet Stent                Lady Lumley's School             27:16
10  Harriet Morley               Lady Lumley's School             29:03
11  Elouise Kendall              South Wilts Grammar School       29:11
12  Imogen Mansfield             Sir William Borlase's Grammar    29:59
13  Amy Oliver                   King Henry VIII Senior School    30:04
14  Amelia Elliot                Ulverston Victoria High School   30:20
15  Jessica Courtman             Ulverston Victoria High School   31:11
16  Hannah McEvoy                St Hilda's R C High School       31:48
17  A de la Mare Reeves          Sir William Borlase's Grammar    32:13
18  Kim Little                   Ulverston Victoria High School   32:51
19  I Hayes J Dyer-Bartlett      Barnardiston Hall Prep School    34:54
20  Annabel Duthie               Barnardiston Hall Prep School    34:58
21  Grace Cullinan               Keswick School                   36:24
22  Jennifer Huck                Ulverston Victoria High School   38:11
23  V Harrison & J Shaw          Bramcote Lorne School            39:46
24  Stephanie Clayton            Ulverston Victoria High School   48:45
n/c Sally Bleasdale              Ulverston Victoria High Sch B    43:31
n/c Daisy Lawn-Tee               Ulverston Victoria High Sch B    51:22
dsq Lucy Butt                    South Wilts Grammar School       15:16  Missing no 5                  
dsq Sarah Hannan-Deeming         Dowdales  School                 28:08  Missing no 5                  
dsq Julia Bing                   Ulverston Victoria High School   31:52  Missing no 8                  
dsq C Moore K McMillan           St Bernard's Catholic High       44:10  Missing no 5                  
    Helen Laurie                 Barnardiston Hall Prep School    dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Girls

Pos Name                         School                            Time
1   Katrin Harding               Lancaster Girls' Grammar Schl    20:02
2   Elizabeth Parkinson          Bramcote Lorne School            20:45
3   Alice Cambell                Laurence Jackson Sports Col      22:06
4   Rosey Hartmann               The Chase, Malvern               22:17
5   Rachel Helfer                Cotham School                    23:21
6   Rowena Johnson               The Red Maids' School, Bristol   23:35
7   Jessica Myers                Ulverston Victoria High School   25:47
8   India Ratcliffe              Ulverston Victoria High School   26:34
9   Jenny Tynan                  Lancaster Girls' Grammar Schl    27:05
10  Alanya Rigg                  St Bernard's Catholic High       28:09
11  Amelia Payton                Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    29:34
12  Rosie Pelusi                 The Chase, Malvern               30:40
13  Rosie Emms                   Ulverston Victoria High School   33:13
14  C Richards H Vidler          Barnardiston Hall Prep School    33:22
15  Imogen White                 St Mary Redcliffe and Temple     35:27
16  E Morris                     St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   35:29
17  G Francis & C Maynard        St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   37:32
18  Charlotte Watson             Keswick School                   39:56
19  W Luke & O Martin            Bramcote Lorne School            42:22
20  Millie Duthie                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    45:42
21  Kate Nelson                  Bishop Rawstone Language Col     48:25
22  Jo Wylie                     Lancaster Girls' Grammar Schl    55:44
23  Katy Jackson                 Lady Lumley's School             56:44
24  O Birtles & A Hughes         Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    58:55
25  H Newby & S Pinnington       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    81:48
dsq Martha Crowhurst             Barnardiston Hall Prep School    20:53  Missing no 12                 
dsq Rosie Hubbard                Ulverston Victoria High School   35:33  Missing no 12                 
dsq Frankie Hall                 St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   44:23  Missing nos 10-11             
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Girls

Pos Name                         School                            Time
1   Harriet Batten               King Henry VIII Senior School    24:51
2   Sophie Louth                 Perse School For Girls           25:49
3   Charlotte Myers              Huntington School                26:40
4   Lucy Benham                  The Burgate School               27:08
5   Katy Howes                   Tonbridge Grammar School         28:01
6   Rebecca McKenny              Ulverston Victoria High School   29:05
7   Jenny Hubbard                Ulverston Victoria High School   29:59
8   Charlie-Jane Reeves          Ulverston Victoria High School   31:20
9   Stephanie Bryant             Wilmslow High School             32:27
10  Emma Ratcliffe               Whitley Bay High                 32:57
11  Sophie Kirk                  King Henry VIII Senior School    33:31
12  Clare Garside                Walton High School               34:12
13  Charlotte Cyrtis             Ponteland Community High         35:17
14  Ashleigh Davis               Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    36:29
15  Jacqueline Heybrock          Perse School For Girls           38:40
16  Sophie Horricks              Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    39:29
17  Alix McDermott               Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    39:42
18  Joanna Read                  King Henry VIII Senior School    39:57
18  Emily Morley                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    39:57
20  Amber Cunningham             Clayesmore Senior School         40:04
21  Sushruta Chandraker          Perse School For Girls           42:25
22  Flora Hetherington           Lancaster Girls' Grammar Schl    44:01
23  Michelle Wood                Ulverston Victoria High School   44:17
24  Lauren Wier                  Wyndham School                   45:05
25  Beth Lucas                   King Henry VIII Senior School    45:32
26  Jemma Bell                   Walney                           46:02
27  Bruony Smith                 King Henry VIII Senior School    46:17
28  Carmen Harland               The Mount School                 46:37
29  Ester Tarr                   Ulverston Victoria High School   48:56
30  Sian Evans                   Clayesmore Senior School         57:57
31  India Ferrard                Yarm School                      62:59
dsq Laura Davidson               Ulverston Victoria High School   52:23  Missing no 4                  
    Sophie Barker                Lady Lumley's School             rtd    Missing nos 3,11,13           
    Emma Lightwing               The Mount School                 rtd    Missing nos 11-13             
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10 Girls

Pos Name                         School                            Time
1   Julia Blomquist              Charters School                  24:38
2   Catherine Bushnell           Newport Girls High               25:32
3   Alice Leake                  Selby High School                26:57
4   Chloe Haines                 Ilkley Grammar School            28:58
5   Zoe Smithard                 Upton-by-Chester High School     30:18
6   Heather Hartmann             The Chase, Malvern               33:50
7   Jessica Bibby                Keswick School                   35:05
8   Alison Fryer                 St Bernard's Catholic High       36:02
9   Kate Farley                  Ulverston Victoria High School   37:34
10  Nia Benson                   Upton-by-Chester High School     37:52
11  Philippa Harland             The Mount School                 38:30
12  Katie Payne                  Laurence Jackson Sports Col      39:12
13  Miriam Dobson                Ulverston Victoria High School   41:19
14  Victoria Brown               The Mount School                 41:48
15  Danielle Gabbert             Ulverston Victoria High School   45:02
16  Zoe Thomson                  Laurence Jackson Sports Col      48:17
17  Rachel Greenwood             Laurence Jackson Sports Col      52:30
18  Laura Pearce                 Laurence Jackson Sports Col      57:49
19  Sophie Reed                  The Mount School                 59:57
20  Lisa Sanders                 Ulverston Victoria High School   60:57
21  Claire Hockaday              Parkview Community College       64:03
22  Natalie Clowes               Upton-by-Chester High School     70:37
23  Bethany Schorah              Hilbre High School               76:41
24  Danielle Gordon              Archbishop's Holgate School      82:08
25  Eleanor Silkstone            Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    87:13
dsq Alex Earley                  St Bernard's Catholic High       40:18  Missing no 13                 
dsq Hannah Crowley               Archbishop's Holgate School      90:02  Missing no 2                  
    Abbie Lennox                 Laurence Jackson Sports Col      dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 11 Girls

Pos Name                         School                            Time
1   Alice Butt                   South Wilts Grammar School       31:11
2   Becky Hoare                  Alun School                      32:02
3   Emily Garside                Walton High School               32:37
4   Clare Howes                  Tonbridge Grammar School         34:25
5   Beth Emberton                Calder High School               35:17
6   Sophie Thomas                Walton High School               39:52
7   Emily Lester                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    42:56
8   Helen Hanstock               Stroud High School               44:05
9   Faye Cowperthwaite           Ulverston Victoria High School   46:10
10  Amy Brown                    Brayton College, Selby           46:24
11  Ruth Tarr                    Ulverston Victoria High School   49:15
12  Vicky Myers                  Huntington School                49:24
13  Rebecca Courtman             Ulverston Victoria High School   50:34
14  Kathryn Ratcliffe            Whitley Bay High                 56:33
15  Jenny Campbell               Kings School Macclesfield        60:03
16  Zaffie Cox                   Stroud High School               62:55
17  Maddy Scragg                 Ulverston Victoria High School   67:21
18  Hannah Hills                 Kings School Macclesfield        71:09
19  Nadine Rowe                  South Wilts Grammar School       80:11
20  Zoe Milton                   King Henry VIII Senior School    82:14
21  Natalie Gildert              Kings School Macclesfield        87:51
22  Heather Clarke               County High School Leftwich      89:33
23  Emily Martin                 County High School Leftwich     105:36
24  Sarah Bailey                 Kings School Macclesfield       113:26
25  Olivia Cheung                Clayesmore Senior School        121:35
dsq Faye Carney                  County High School Leftwich     113:46  Missing no 3                  
    Clare Baron                  County High School Leftwich      rtd    Missing nos 5-7,13-14; 1 out o
    Emma Maxwell                 County High School Leftwich      rtd    Missing no 16; 9 out of order 
    Kate McNichol                County High School Leftwich      rtd    Missing no 16; 8 out of order 
    Jemma Davie                  South Wilts Grammar School       rtd    Missing nos 9-16              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12 Girls

Pos Name                         School                            Time
1   Emily Benham                 The Burgate School               40:32
2   Joanna Halliday              King Henry VIII Senior School    42:57
3   Victoria Stevens             Bradford Grammar School          44:10
4   Anne Edwards                 Oxford High School               45:04
5   Emma Taylor                  Ulverston Victoria High School   47:34
6   Charlotte Bragg              Ulverston Victoria High School   50:03
7   Lucy Harris                  New Mills School                 50:34
8   Nicola Johnson               The Red Maids' School, Bristol   54:35
9   Sarah Yeomans                Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    55:31
10  Emily Scragg                 Lancaster Girls' Grammar Schl    58:23
11  Rachel Findley-Robinson      Alun School                      66:47
12  Alex Emms                    Ulverston Victoria High School   69:37
13  Heather Percy                Lady Lumley's School             72:09
14  Gemma Carman                 King Henry VIII Senior School    73:08
15  Lucy Fryer                   Barrow  Sixth Form College       74:12
16  Holly West                   The Mount School                 89:51
17  Chloe Bell                   King Henry VIII Senior School    92:12
18  Emily Andrews                York College                    100:32
19  Hannah Steenbergen           The Mount School                102:04
20  Alison Sherwen               Ulverston Victoria High School  104:33
21  Florence Marsden             The Mount School                109:49
dsq Alison Crewesmith            King Henry VIII Senior School    92:45  Missing no 7                  
dsq Sarah Scott                  King Henry VIII Senior School   108:19  Missing no 2                  
    Jayne Ellwood                Ulverston Victoria High School   rtd    Missing nos 12-20             
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 13 Girls

Pos Name                         School                            Time
1   Stefanie Blomquist           Clayesmore Senior School         46:18
2   Liz Britton                  Cheadle and Marple College       47:17
3   Jene Hoare                   Alun School                      48:29
4   Rosie Brocklebank            Ulverston Victoria High School   49:52
5   Rohanna Burrow               Ulverston Victoria High School   50:02
6   Nadine Wright                King Henry VIII Senior School    56:26
7   Vicky Ramsden                Lancaster Girls' Grammar Schl    59:53
8   Annaliese Sales              Ulverston Victoria High School   64:51
9   Alison Bing                  Ulverston Victoria High School   69:29
10  Anika Bullock                Kings School Macclesfield        88:21
11  Nia Nokes                    Walton High School              111:45
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Boys

Pos Name                         School                            Time
1   T Salmon & C Bull            Burford School                   12:40
2   D Phillips & M Theodore      Burford School                   13:26
3   Harry Butt                   Hale Primary School              14:00
4   S Cole & C Leaver            Burford School                   14:10
5   Philip Vokes                 Boughton Heath Primary,          14:40
6   Barney Eliot                 Kingswood Prep School            14:54
7   Michael Adams                Holme Junior and Infant          15:47
7   Daniel Calvert               Calverley C of E School          15:47
9   Liam Goodwood                Ashton  County Primary School    16:40
10  Harry Gadd                   Tregelles Junior School          17:20
11  Sean Martin                  Greenhill School                 17:41
12  Christophe Patterson         Adel Primary School              17:43
13  Louis Gooden                 Barnardiston Hall Prep School    18:12
14  R Pawluk & J Bridge          St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   18:23
15  Rory Stead                   Thorton Dale C of E Primary      19:07
16  Dominic Barrett              Saint Richards R.C Primary Sch   19:30
17  Thomas Lazarus               Orley Farm Prep School           19:39
18  Sam Cockbain                 Moor Row County Primary          19:47
19  A Sharpe & M Phillips        Burford School                   20:13
20  H Barber & T Jackson         Burford School                   20:16
21  Stephen Prunty               Saint Richards R.C Primary Sch   20:37
22  K Huggan & W Parkinson       Bramcote Lorne School            20:39
23  James Helfer                 Westbury Park Primary            20:50
23  Barnaby Warren               Neville's Cross Primary School   20:50
25  R Young & H Maynard          Orley Farm Prep School           21:53
26  M Wall & R Clyde             Chetwynde School                 22:05
27  Charlie Bright               Barnardiston Hall Prep School    22:14
28  E Cooke & M Iddon            Burford School                   23:04
29  Joe Woodley                  St Oswald C of E Junior School   23:29
30  E Tebboth & Z DeBeer         Orley Farm Prep School           23:55
31  Lewis Reynolds               Barnardiston Hall Prep School    24:23
32  Owen Quinn                   Dane Ghyll Primary School        24:30
33  Henry Jack                   St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   24:51
34  R Duggleby C Corney          Yarm Prep School                 25:10
35  R Neeson & W Dawson Pell     Tregelles Junior School          25:17
36  Scott Marshall               Burley Woodhead Primary School   25:59
37  A Gray T Mavin               Yarm Prep School                 26:35
38  William Louth                King's College School            26:55
39  Matthew Buckley              Christ the King R C Primary      28:48
40  Joe Wallace                  St.Pius X Primary School         29:23
41  Sam McFadyn                  St.Pius X Primary School         29:37
42  Peter Silk                   Tregelles Junior School          29:54
43  William Carter - Keall       St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   30:39
44  R Skippings J Gibson         Yarm Prep School                 31:04
45  William Tyson                Dane Ghyll Primary School        31:22
46  J Griffiths & M Cummings     St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   31:23
47  Petros Leonard               Barnardiston Hall Prep School    32:27
48  Robert Atkinson              Moor Row County Primary          34:31
49  Aidan Sahni                  Westbourne School, Sheffield     34:59
50  Joshua Jones                 Dane Ghyll Primary School        35:18
51  Matthew Springett            Tregelles Junior School          35:35
52  Nikhil Patel                 Orley Farm Prep School           35:36
53  Joseph Mulgrew               Holy Family RC Primary School    38:19
54  Enrique Hernandez-Cruz       Saint Richards R.C Primary Sch   40:00
55  Joshua Baines                Orley Farm Prep School           40:22
56  J Fieux & J Knowles          Tregelles Junior School          41:52
57  David Squirrell              All Saints' C of E Primary       43:07
58  Tom Stock-Caldwell           Adel St John Primary             43:49
59  Tom Daniels                  King's College School            44:58
60  J Dane & T Sharpe            Bramcote Lorne School            45:18
61  Philip McArthur              Holy Family RC Primary School    45:55
62  Aaron Bargotta               King Henry VIII Junior School    47:38
63  Josh Mathieson               St.Pius X Primary School         50:50
64  Ronnie Neale                 Holy Family RC Primary School    51:46
65  Dylan Scullion               St.Pius X Primary School         53:16
66  Thomas Best                  St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   59:01
67  William Paul                 Orley Farm Prep School           63:01
68  O Exley & M Robertson        St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   63:03
69  Jake Higgins                 Dane Ghyll Primary School        66:14
70  Tom Horrocks                 Adel Primary School             110:27
n/c D Soni & M Chapman           Burford School                   43:46
dsq Luke McIntee                 St.Pius X Primary School         38:52  Missing no 2                  
    Callum Morrison              Dane Ghyll Primary School        rtd    Missing nos 7-10; 1 out of ord
    Jed Jones                    Moor Row County Primary          rtd    Missing nos 2,6,10            
    Max McMurdo                  Adel Primary School              rtd    Missing nos 2,5-7,10          
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Boys

Pos Name                         School                            Time
1   Christopher Nash             Ashton  County Primary School    15:51
2   Aidan Smith                  Dore Primary School              16:07
3   Alex McCann                  Norbury Hall Primary School      19:28
4   Martin Theford               Harwell CP School                20:11
5   Jamie Mackenzie              Northleigh Primary School        21:25
6   Joey Scarf                   Cragg Vale Primary School        21:43
7   J Bower & C Dodd             Bradfield Dungworth Primary      21:49
8   Rory Coutts                  Barnardiston Hall Prep School    21:50
9   A Dickens & R Morton         St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   21:54
10  A Brunwin & J Chater         St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   22:12
11  Tim Brown                    King's College School            22:27
12  Luke Houghton                St Peter's RC Primary School     22:29
13  Robert Roger                 Thorton Dale C of E Primary      22:59
14  Hugh Guise                   Ennerdale & Kinniside CE         23:02
15  Jordan Damiel                Ashton  County Primary School    23:17
16  Matthew Kemp                 Holy Trinity Primary School      23:23
17  J Evans & M Jackson          Burford School                   23:26
18  Matthew Story                St.Pius X Primary School         24:01
19  D Poots J Harris             Burford School                   24:18
20  Pears Weatherby              Saint Richards R.C Primary Sch   24:39
21  Dien Curtis                  Holy Family RC Primary School    25:08
22  James Robins                 Burford School                   25:09
23  Calum Walker                 King Henry VIII Junior School    25:28
24  Jack Pittaway                King Henry VIII Junior School    26:15
25  Ben Hartley                  Harwell CP School                26:23
26  Fraser Griffin               Burford School                   27:09
27  John Paul Stanway            Dane Ghyll Primary School        27:16
28  Joshua Carroll               Saint Richards R.C Primary Sch   27:23
29  Gregory Jones                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    27:35
30  Adam Graham                  King Henry VIII Junior School    27:42
31  Shane Scarth                 Thorton Dale C of E Primary      27:53
32  Andrew Harris                Moor Row County Primary          28:30
33  Joshua Hope                  King's College School            28:31
34  J Englet & A Gawthorpe       Bradfield Dungworth Primary      29:02
35  Oliver Skivington            Harwell CP School                29:18
36  B Baddeley & M Brittan       St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   29:29
37  J Aldam & A Smalley          Wharncliffe Side Primary         29:33
38  Harry Brown                  Burford School                   30:02
39  J Barnes & L Saywell         Bramcote Lorne School            30:24
40  S Storey & C Raine           Chetwynde School                 31:09
41  Andrew Lavis                 Burford School                   31:31
42  Stefan Ward                  Thorton Dale C of E Primary      32:14
43  Michael Taylor               Dane Ghyll Primary School        33:27
44  Lukasz Paryto                King Henry VIII Junior School    33:31
45  Aydn Blake                   Dane Ghyll Primary School        33:59
46  Thomas Dewar                 St.Pius X Primary School         34:07
47  Joseph Stedman-Jones         King's College School            36:49
48  D Jardine & M Penellum       Chetwynde School                 37:03
49  Aarun Budwal                 King Henry VIII Junior School    39:00
50  Matthew Heaton               Dane Ghyll Primary School        39:15
51  A McLeod & S Papcavich       Bramcote Lorne School            40:34
52  Ivo Hayes                    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    42:06
53  James Dance                  King Henry VIII Junior School    42:21
54  Felix Barker                 King's College School            42:39
55  James Whelan                 Ennerdale & Kinniside CE         43:16
56  Reece Carlisle               Dane Ghyll Primary School        45:18
57  Tom Moody                    Yarm Prep School                 48:01
58  Nathan Hughes                Dane Ghyll Primary School        49:00
59  Osian Fletcher               Moor Row County Primary          49:18
60  Jonson Butcher               St.Pius X Primary School         55:22
61  Shanil Hansjee               Orley Farm Prep School           56:10
62  Michael Wilkinson            Barnardiston Hall Prep School    58:17
63  C Hartigan S McCullagh       Yarm Prep School                 65:29
64  J Tyler & P Flawn -Thomas    St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   67:30
dsq Malachy Buck                 Broughton Cof E School           25:44  Missing no 3                  
dsq Jonathon Lakey               Ponteland Middle School          25:59  Missing no 16                 
dsq James Taylor                 Holy Family RC Primary School    32:06  Missing no 12                 
dsq Oliver Walker                Skelton Newby Hall Primary       49:51  1 out of order                
dsq Adam Spence                  Holy Family RC Primary School    49:58  Missing no 12                 
dsq Robin Whelan                 Ennerdale & Kinniside CE         64:50  Missing no 15                 
    James Betteridge             Ashton  County Primary School    rtd    Missing nos 12-15             
    Nathan Slater                St.Pius X Primary School         rtd    Missing nos 6-15              
    J Bennett & C Steenson       Calverley C of E School          rtd    Missing nos 3-4,7-8           
    C Aikin & D Clayton          Chetwynde School                 rtd    Missing nos 4-15              
    Ryan Barker                  St.Pius X Primary School         dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Boys

Pos Name                         School                            Time
1   Jack Benham                  The Burgate School               17:33
2   Thomas Louth                 King's College School            19:34
3   Richard Cooke                Orley Farm Prep School           19:38
4   Jack Barber                  Sir William Borlase's Grammar    20:09
5   John Ockenden                Lancaster Royal Grammar School   20:29
6   Oliver Dixon                 Woldgate Collage                 20:31
7   H Moxon & F Whittington      Bramcote Lorne School            20:40
8   Sam Lyons                    St Theodore's R C High School    21:03
9   Chris Young                  Orley Farm Prep School           21:19
10  Thomas Clark                 Lady Lumley's School             21:52
10  Joshua Cooper                St. Olave's School               21:52
12  Nick Yudin                   Orley Farm Prep School           22:47
13  Robert Moffat                King Henry VIII Senior School    22:51
14  Oliver Bibby                 Keswick School                   22:55
15  Conor Burns                  St Bernard's Catholic High       23:45
16  Nathan Metcalfe              Ulverston Victoria High School   24:32
17  S Barnes & T Rowland         Sir William Borlase's Grammar    24:48
18  Mark Wilkinson               Ulverston Victoria High School   25:49
19  Richard Kessel               Yarm School                      27:07
20  Alistair Carman              King Henry VIII Senior School    27:19
21  Philip Earp                  King Henry VIII Senior School    27:37
22  Howard Goodall               Dowdales  School                 29:18
23  Luke Hunter                  Yarm School                      29:38
24  J Parry & J Boulton          St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   29:45
25  T Aldred & O Last            Sir William Borlase's Grammar    29:48
26  Matthew Ratcliffe            Valley Gardens Middle            29:54
27  Christopher Houlton          Nottingham  High School          30:39
28  Alex Ware                    The Philip Morant School         31:02
29  Ruari Perks                  The King's School                31:10
30  Nicholas Bennet              St Andrew's Woking               31:46
31  Jamie Martin                 Meadowhead School                31:49
32  David Motley                 Lady Lumley's School             32:03
33  Callum Goodger               Nottingham  High School          32:30
34  G Vale J Cox                 Alun School                      32:48
35  Matthew Wetton               Nottingham  High School          32:52
36  Marcus Turner                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    33:16
37  Elliott Hewson               St Bernard's Catholic High       33:25
38  David Lynas                  Nottingham  High School          33:43
39  Christopher Gilby            St Andrew's Woking               35:48
40  Richard Barrett              Kings School Macclesfield        36:00
41  Alex Cowperthwaite           Ulverston Victoria High School   36:38
42  Andrew Knowles               Lady Lumley's School             37:21
43  James Cole                   St Andrew's Woking               37:40
44  James Symes-Thompson         Barnardiston Hall Prep School    38:46
45  Kyle Humphreys               Ulverston Victoria High School   39:28
46  P Hunt & W Lewis             King Edward VI  Aston School     39:34
47  Andrew Hodgson               Kings School Macclesfield        41:40
48  Cameron Whitwham             Ermysteds Grammar School         42:39
49  Ross Cambell                 Sandbach School                  43:13
50  Z Pathan & D Wiseman         King Edward VI  Aston School     43:24
51  Max Smith                    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    45:11
52  John Smith                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   46:38
53  S Prescod & C Mistry         King Edward VI  Aston School     49:35
54  Gregor Southall              Lancaster Royal Grammar School   49:54
55  E Bartlett T Brindley-Slater Alun School                      54:40
56  Luke McFall                  Walton High School               55:50
57  Craig Coward                 Ulverston Victoria High School   55:54
58  Ghaham Armour                Ermysteds Grammar School         56:25
59  Thomas Convery               Ermysteds Grammar School         59:43
60  Guy Smith                    St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   60:16
dsq Carl Edmonds                 St Bernard's Catholic High       23:14  Missing no 11                 
dsq Jonathon Fittes              St Bernard's Catholic High       24:12  Missing no 11                 
dsq Chris Iredale                Duke's Middle School             24:14  Missing no 11                 
dsq Matthew Green                Nottingham  High School          26:39  Missing no 3                  
dsq Luke Hudson                  St Bernard's Catholic High       27:40  Missing no 14                 
dsq Jack Perry                   Ulverston Victoria High School   30:19  Missing no 10                 
dsq Will Benson                  Ulverston Victoria High Sch B    37:38  Missing no 10                 
dsq Karl Taylor                  St Bernard's Catholic High       41:47  Missing no 11                 
dsq Liam Naylor                  Alun School                      43:15  Missing no 14                 
dsq William Phillips             Ermysteds Grammar School         59:08  Missing no 13                 
    Tim Grasse                   Orley Farm Prep School           rtd    Missing nos 8,10,12-13        
    Oliver Goodman               Nottingham  High School          rtd    Missing nos 2-13              
    Dale Ainsworth               Ulverston Victoria High Sch B    rtd    Missing nos 10-13             
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Boys

Pos Name                         School                            Time
1   Matthew Nash                 Ashton Community Science Coll    19:40
2   Robin Tett                   King Edward VII School           19:48
3   Joe Taylor                   Ulverston Victoria High School   20:37
4   Hamish Fletcher Cooney       Ulverston Victoria High School   21:20
5   Tom McKenzie                 The Chase, Malvern               21:26
6   Neal Prowse                  St Andrew's Woking               21:37
7   Jack Wright                  Ulverston Victoria High School   22:20
8   Jonathan Cronk               Comberton Village Collage        23:04
9   Andrew Thomson               Laurence Jackson Sports Col      23:30
10  Sean Malkin                  Kings School Macclesfield        23:34
11  Thomas Julian                Laurence Jackson Sports Col      24:01
12  Martin McIver                Ulverston Victoria High School   24:26
13  Daniel McCarthy              St Bernard's Catholic High       25:37
14  Simon Allan                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    25:42
15  Russell Whitehouse           The King's School                25:50
16  Ben Saunders                 The Chase, Malvern               25:56
17  Ben Emerson                  Cockermouth School               26:35
18  Thomas Greenwell             Barnardiston Hall Prep School    26:49
19  Graham Hemingway             Cockermouth School               27:14
20  Greg Street                  Tiffin School                    27:26
21  E Brown & H Flawn - Thomas   St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   27:33
22  Max Waplington               St Bernard's Catholic High       28:01
23  Zephen Buck                  Ulverston Victoria High School   28:03
24  Felix Goodbody               The Chase, Malvern               28:09
25  Will Jepson                  Sandbach School                  28:21
26  Alex Smith                   Adams' Grammar School            28:50
27  Michael Young                Orley Farm Prep School           29:03
28  Cameron Arnold               St Bernard's Catholic High       29:11
29  Micheal Barrett              Kings School Macclesfield        29:33
30  Cambell Garland              St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   29:52
31  Hamish Perks                 The King's School                30:24
32  D Wallis & E Wilson          Clitheroe Royal Grammar          30:31
33  Chris Mackenzie              Yarm School                      31:03
34  Tom Adams                    Ulverston Victoria High School   31:19
35  Oliver Jackson               St Bernard's Catholic High       31:43
36  John Duckworth               Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    32:14
37  Mark Taylor                  Yarm School                      32:17
38  Matthew Bennet               St Andrew's Woking               32:19
39  Sam Lowe                     Balshaw's CE High School         32:48
40  Grant Hamilton               Tiffin School                    33:15
41  Josh Cartwright              Wirral Grammar School            33:16
42  Joseph Woods                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    33:27
43  Tom Nelson                   Bishop Rawstone Language Col     33:31
44  Max Camara & Aaron Moran     Tiffin School                    33:38
45  Alex Davidson                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    33:55
46  Bradley Wrightwebb           St Bernard's Catholic High       34:23
47  James Stops                  Sandbach School                  34:57
48  Ryan Mackenzie               Wirral Grammar School            35:08
49  Robert Barker                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    35:11
50  Joseph Langford              Nottingham  High School          35:31
51  Alexander Hall               St Andrew's Woking               36:06
52  Marcus Ansell                Bramcote Lorne School            36:15
53  Jack Taylor                  Yarm School                      37:52
54  Jonathon Howie               The Chase, Malvern               37:57
55  Andrew Johnson               Yarm School                      38:07
56  Jack Harrison                Yarm School                      38:26
57  Jamie McCann                 Wirral Grammar School            39:08
58  C Melluish N Davies          Alun School                      41:44
59  Jay Anslow                   Adams' Grammar School            42:51
60  John Blain                   Parkview Community College       44:05
61  Jonathon Austin              St Bernard's Catholic High       44:19
62  Nisha Udayakumar             Tiffin School                    45:17
63  Peter Clegg                  Wirral Grammar School            45:30
64  David Allen                  Adams' Grammar School            46:04
65  Henry Jervis                 Adams' Grammar School            46:52
66  Callum Moffatt               Laurence Jackson Sports Col      49:14
67  Jacob Lewis                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    49:40
68  Iain Harris                  Ashton Community Science Coll    49:57
69  J Yarrow S McCormack         Fulneck School                   50:35
70  Nathaniel Green              Cockermouth School               50:54
71  Josh Havlin                  Cockermouth School               53:42
72  Harry Scholefield            The Chase, Malvern               54:58
73  Robert Skilleter             Ermysteds Grammar School         56:03
74  Matthew Maidens              Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    57:15
75  Jonathan Landless            Ermysteds Grammar School         57:18
76  Euan Macrae                  Barnardiston Hall Prep School    58:54
77  Robbie Ashley-Bach           Tiffin School                    73:51
78  Bhavesh Patel                Tiffin School                    79:42
79  Varun Gandhi                 Fulneck School                  116:12
n/c Nathan Cumberbatch           Ulverston Victoria High Sch B    31:04
n/c Patrick Manderson            St Bernard's Catholic High       39:29
n/c Josh Jenkinson               Ulverston Victoria High Sch B    50:47
dsq Glenn Dodd                   St Bernard's Catholic High       37:32  Missing no 3                  
dsq Robert Critch                Ashton Community Science Coll    44:11  Missing no 3                  
dsq Thomas Bendall               Ermysteds Grammar School         44:54  Missing no 3                  
    James Brenan                 Fulneck School                   rtd    Missing nos 3,6,15            
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Boys

Pos Name                         School                            Time
1   Matthew Halliday             King Henry VIII Senior School    22:40
2   Michael Hoare                Alun School                      22:41
3   Matthew Vokes                Christleton High School          24:47
4   Duncan Birtwhistle           Ripon Grammar School             25:03
5   James Taylor                 Nottingham  High School          25:08
6   Ralph Eliot                  Kingswood School Bath            25:17
7   Ben Pearson                  Dame Allan's School              25:19
8   Robert Kelly                 Guiseley School                  25:29
9   Liam Carswell                St Bernard's Catholic High       26:44
10  Philip Metcalfe              Ulverston Victoria High School   26:55
11  Duncan Leeson                The King's School                27:17
12  David Smyth                  Dame Allan's School              27:30
13  Roger Bryant                 Wilmslow High School             27:41
14  Tom Butt                     Bishop Wordworth's School        28:14
15  Tom Mackay                   Laurence Jackson Sports Col      29:17
16  Alex Russell-Bates           Kingswood School Bath            29:19
17  Josh Turnbull                The West Bridgford School        30:20
18  Nathan Telford               Wyndham School                   30:40
19  Michael Hudson               Ulverston Victoria High School   31:04
20  Rex Bannerman                Kingswood School Bath            33:12
21  Harry Edwards                The West Bridgford School        34:10
22  Alistair Pollit              Cockermouth School               35:11
23  Tom Richardson               Sandbach School                  35:14
24  Matthew Morris               King Henry VIII Senior School    35:15
25  Lewis Taylor                 Cockermouth School               35:42
26  Thomas Rawlings              Wilmslow High School             35:52
27  David Machin                 Ermysteds Grammar School         37:52
28  Bertie Tapp-Scotting         The West Bridgford School        37:54
29  Douglas Tickner              Cockermouth School               39:05
30  Tom Reed                     Bishop Wordworth's School        39:08
31  Joe Bragg                    Ulverston Victoria High School   40:05
32  Matthew Clark                Lady Lumley's School             40:12
33  Jonathon Hooton              Joseph Rowntree                  40:18
34  Thomas Yudin                 Merchant Taylors' School         40:29
35  Daniel Bennet                Lady Lumley's School             40:34
36  Harry Nicholson              Nottingham  High School          40:38
37  Ben Hannan-Deeming           Dowdales  School                 40:59
38  Paul Redstone                Sandbach School                  41:27
39  Gabriel Currie               Nottingham  High School          41:49
40  Alex Roberts                 The King's School                41:56
41  Tom Paddock                  King Edward VI  Aston School     42:16
42  Callum Lawton                Sandbach School                  42:19
43  Nathan Cox                   Sandbach School                  42:31
44  Phillip Hays                 Laurence Jackson Sports Col      42:32
45  Owain Barton                 Adams' Grammar School            43:45
46  Quentin Craddok-Watson       Kingswood School Bath            43:52
47  Reece Towne                  Nottingham  High School          44:21
48  Christopher Lakey            Ponteland Community High         45:32
49  Hassan Shakeil               Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    45:52
50  Tom Haynes                   The West Bridgford School        45:55
51  Michael Sherwen              Ulverston Victoria High School   47:15
52  Tom Law                      Adams' Grammar School            47:41
53  Benedict Ullyat              Cockermouth School               48:17
54  Sean Dorricott               Ulverston Victoria High School   48:48
55  David Noblett                Nelson Thomlinson School         49:53
56  Anthony Baynham              Sandbach School                  52:10
57  Christopher Hemingway        Cockermouth School               52:12
58  Daniel Cotterill             Kings School Macclesfield        52:41
59  Robin Armour                 Ermysteds Grammar School         53:51
60  Timothy Scholes              Fulneck School                   54:26
61  James Hopkins                Adams' Grammar School            55:57
62  Arthur Phillips              Ermysteds Grammar School         57:25
63  Stephen Story                St Bernard's Catholic High       57:42
64  Randhir Rai                  King Edward VI  Aston School     58:48
65  Matt Skillen                 Cockermouth School               60:00
66  Justin Hall                  Kings School Macclesfield        60:43
67  Tom Ratcliffe                Balshaw's CE High School         63:32
68  Sam Eastwood                 King Edward VI  Aston School     64:39
69  Dory Morris                  Bishop Wordworth's School        65:57
70  Rajesh Dhulashia             Adams' Grammar School            66:24
71  James McGee                  Bishop Wordworth's School        69:06
72  Morgan Hodgson               St Bernard's Catholic High       72:46
73  Tom Lashley                  The West Bridgford School        78:54
74  Shao-Yu Chau                 Fulneck School                   83:47
75  Oliver Curran                Lady Lumley's School             95:01
76  Christopher Day              Ermysteds Grammar School         98:13
77  Jake Land                    Fulneck School                   99:33
78  Matthew Jackson              Lady Lumley's School            106:41
n/c Alex Stott                   Cockermouth School               58:39
n/c Conor McGreevy               Cockermouth School               66:41
dsq Jonathan Malley              Dame Allan's School              22:52  Missing no 9                  
dsq Christopher Dover            St Bernard's Catholic High       43:05  Missing no 15                 
dsq Andrew Merrell               Ermysteds Grammar School         49:14  Missing no 15                 
    Rowan Ramsden                Ermysteds Grammar School         rtd    Missing nos 7-9,13            
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10 Boys

Pos Name                         School                            Time
1   Ralph Street                 Tiffin School                    26:26
2   Peter Hodkinson              Chilwell School                  26:32
3   George Stevens               Bradford Grammar School          28:00
4   Tim Martin                   Meadowhead School                30:34
5   Peter Lynas                  Nottingham  High School          31:31
6   Tom Helfer                   Cotham School                    31:45
7   Andrew Balfour               Cotham School                    32:05
8   Liam Taylor                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    33:35
9   Ben Scarf                    Calder High School               34:03
10  Huw Stradling                Kingswood School Bath            34:23
11  Chris Kayley                 Wirral Grammar School            35:42
12  Marcus Weatherburn           St Bernard's Catholic High       35:48
13  Elliot Malkin                Kings School Macclesfield        36:07
14  Robbie White                 St Mary Redcliffe and Temple     39:30
15  Dan Balfour                  Cotham School                    39:45
16  Alex Willis                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    40:30
17  Simon Percy                  Lady Lumley's School             41:16
18  Simon Austin                 St Bernard's Catholic High       41:27
19  Tom Lawson                   St Bernard's Catholic High       43:33
20  Elliot Jackson               Laurence Jackson Sports Col      44:29
21  Craig Bell                   Ulverston Victoria High School   44:50
22  Mark Dobson                  King Henry VIII Senior School    45:29
23  Chris Knowles                Lady Lumley's School             46:02
24  Ben Gill                     Ermysteds Grammar School         46:50
25  Chris Brand-Barker           Cockermouth School               47:46
26  Cole Sims                    Yarm School                      47:49
27  Alex Cook                    King Edward VI  Aston School     50:06
28  Tim Spratt                   Yarm School                      50:56
29  Stephen Bragg                Ulverston Victoria High School   51:07
30  Chris Marshall               Ulverston Victoria High School   51:43
31  Chris Ullyat                 Cockermouth School               52:26
32  Gavan Moore                  Cockermouth School               53:25
33  Michael Atkins               King Henry VIII Senior School    53:44
34  Jordan Bruce                 Kingswood School Bath            56:05
35  Graeme Blair                 Wirral Grammar School            57:51
36  Dan Lewis                    King Edward VI  Aston School     59:27
37  Ben Freer                    Archbishop's Holgate School      62:18
38  Craig Woods                  Nottingham  High School          63:45
39  Michael Collins              Walton High School               64:10
40  Oliver Pearce                Yarm School                      67:01
41  Prerak Thomson               King Edward VI  Aston School     67:40
42  Davey Philp                  Wirral Grammar School            67:55
43  Daniel Hughes                Nottingham  High School          68:47
44  Stuart Fraser                Archbishop's Holgate School      69:31
45  Nick Killips                 Nottingham  High School          76:49
46  Philip Riding                Parkview Community College       77:40
47  Craig Bentley                Wirral Grammar School            77:59
48  Paul-Robert Kiczma           Yarm School                      81:08
49  David Stockwell              Clayesmore Senior School         85:13
50  Ka-Yau Kwan                  Fulneck School                   85:54
51  Matthew Beck                 Fulneck School                   93:51
52  Tom Stevenson                Walton High School               94:13
53  Adam Enderwick               Bydales Tech College             95:40
54  Chris Banfield               Wirral Grammar School           100:14
55  Harrison Small               Bydales Tech College            104:11
dsq Sebastian Sheehan            Clayesmore Senior School         34:03  Missing no 2                  
dsq Stephen Horrocks             Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    39:48  Missing no 6                  
dsq Peter Merrell                Clayesmore Senior School         87:58  Missing no 12                 
    Lewis Bowmer                 Walton High School               rtd    Missing nos 2-11,14-15        
    James Wainwright             Fulneck School                   rtd    Missing no 10; 2 out of order 
    Arron Henery                 Bydales Tech College             rtd    Missing nos 1,7,9             
    Matthew Phelps-Scott         Bydales Tech College             rtd    Missing nos 7,11-14           
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 11 Boys

Pos Name                         School                            Time
1   Adam Bushnell                Adams' Grammar School            32:39
2   Mikey Hopkins                Adams' Grammar School            33:06
3   Michael McIver               Ulverston Victoria High School   33:08
4   Michael Noblett              Nelson Thomlinson School         33:13
5   Sandy Hetherington           Lancaster Royal Grammar School   36:10
6   Edward Louth                 The Perse School                 36:27
7   Terence Furlong              Poole Grammar School             40:13
7   Alistair Jones               Ulverston Victoria High School   40:13
9   Ross Barton                  Adams' Grammar School            41:19
10  Thomas Burrow                Ulverston Victoria High School   42:35
11  Matthew Wallace              Nottingham  High School          43:32
12  Bobby Hagan                  St Benedict's R C High School    44:29
13  Matt Crola                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   45:12
14  Danny Hoyle                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    45:50
15  Stephen Clark                Lady Lumley's School             48:58
16  Andrew Cheung                Ulverston Victoria High School   49:15
17  Henry Howell                 Walton High School               50:06
18  Robbie Smith                 Kings School Macclesfield        53:40
19  Paul Fryett                  Bydales Tech College             56:58
20  Robert Wreglesworth          Kings School Macclesfield        59:00
21  Ben Lowe                     Balshaw's CE High School         59:05
22  Ian Roberts                  The King's School                59:16
23  Ed Richardson                Sandbach School                  62:36
24  Richard Merrick              Laurence Jackson Sports Col      65:24
25  David Craig                  County High School Leftwich      66:32
26  Micheal Hammond              Bydales Tech College             67:16
27  Kris Moeckell                Lancaster Royal Grammar School   67:17
28  Jack Heyworth                Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    67:39
29  James Gash                   Laurence Jackson Sports Col      73:55
30  Mike Capelle                 County High School Leftwich      76:13
31  Michael Iliffe               Adams' Grammar School            80:51
32  Christian Bridge             Kings School Macclesfield        81:20
33  Marc Steward                 Bydales Tech College             85:10
dsq Darren Simmons               County High School Leftwich      75:13  Missing no 4                  
    John Hulse                   County High School Leftwich      rtd    Missing nos 11,15-17; 5 out of
    Robert Tonkin                County High School Leftwich      rtd    Missing nos 11,15-17; 5 out of
    Ryan Nokes                   Walton High School               rtd    Missing nos 11-18             
    Jonathon Lewis               Balshaw's CE High School         rtd    Missing nos 14-17             
    Hani Salam                   Bydales Tech College             rtd    Missing nos 6-18              
    James Heaton                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    dnf    No finish time                
    Keiron Hubbard               Bydales Tech College             dnf    No finish time                
    Ben Wears                    Bydales Tech College             dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12 Boys

Pos Name                         School                            Time
1   David Schorah                Calday Grange Grammar School     34:44
2   Hector Haines                Ilkley Grammar School            36:16
3   Chris Smithard               Wirral Grammar School            36:30
4   Daniel Hartmann              The Chase, Malvern               38:02
5   Jack Wood                    Guiseley School                  40:02
6   Alistair Everett             Ermysteds Grammar School         42:08
7   Chris Embrey                 King Edward VI  Aston School     42:37
8   Ross Thistlethwaite          Ulverston Victoria High School   44:29
9   Andrew Spain                 Ulverston Victoria High School   47:44
10  Matthew Standwell            Desborough School                51:22
11  Paul Minshall                Nottingham  High School          51:32
12  William Viles                King Edward VI  Aston School     53:04
13  Andy Oliver                  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   53:16
14  Andrew Page                  Nottingham  High School          54:52
15  Michael Edwards              The West Bridgford School        55:27
16  Richard Kapustynskyj         Ulverston Victoria High School   55:50
17  Chris Hogget                 Lancaster Royal Grammar School   57:11
18  Dominic Hall                 Kings School Macclesfield        57:28
19  Stuart Hooton                York College                     59:40
20  Ian Evans                    King Edward VI  Aston School     59:54
21  Mark Pickering               The West Bridgford School        63:42
22  Lewis Hart                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   65:31
23  Adam Hegarty                 York College                     70:48
24  Chris Mills                  The West Bridgford School        73:55
25  Tom Taylor                   Sandbach School                  75:28
26  Nick Skill                   Nottingham  High School          75:52
27  Alex Jeffrey                 The West Bridgford School        78:08
dsq Jake Tomlinson               Walton High School               70:57  Missing no 8                  
dsq Luke Miller                  Sandbach School                  79:45  Missing no 9                  
dsq David Murgatroyd             Guiseley School                  80:23  Missing no 17                 
dsq Lewis Kennedy                Guiseley School                  92:14  Missing no 17                 
    Daniel Land                  The West Bridgford School        rtd    Missing nos 13-21             
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 13 Boys

Pos Name                         School                            Time
1   Ben Stevens                  Bradford Grammar School          40:13
2   Matt Lyle                    Kingswood School Bath            41:26
3   Tom Winsor                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   44:05
4   Jonathon Cochrane            Ormskirk School                  49:55
5   Edward Cochrane              Ormskirk School                  50:07
6   Tom Heaton                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    51:36
7   Ed Wright                    Cotham School                    52:14
8   Adam Sunderland              Lancaster Royal Grammar School   52:21
9   Robert Browne                Ulverston Victoria High School   52:37
10  Tom Knapper                  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   56:11
11  Adam Crola                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   60:50
12  Joe Adams                    Ulverston Victoria High School   61:55
13  Peter Bowen                  Nottingham  High School          64:02
14  Duncan MacDonald             Cotham School                    65:45
15  Vince Wood-Katic             Ermysteds Grammar School         68:17
16  Duncan Harris                Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    68:36
17  Dave Hart                    King Edward VI  Aston School     70:10
18  Jack Stainton                Ulverston Victoria High School   70:28
19  Stefan Harris                Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    71:23
20  Clive Walmsley               Lancaster Royal Grammar School   72:52
21  Kyle Sandes                  Wirral Grammar School            73:20
22  Stephen Williams             King Edward VI  Aston School     73:28
23  Chris Pears                  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   74:30
24  Patrick Stubbs               Clayesmore Senior School         75:22
25  Craig Butchart               Wirral Grammar School            77:25
26  Russell Eassom               Adams' Grammar School            79:54
27  Simon Hunter                 Scarborough Sixth Form College   81:50
28  David Huck                   Ulverston Victoria High School   82:21
29  James Wood                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    86:44
30  Robert Newham                King Edward VI  Aston School     87:44
31  Steve Potter                 York College                    101:05
32  Lewis Lloyd                  Scarborough Sixth Form College  101:31
33  Arun Chauhan                 King Edward VI  Aston School    105:09
34  David Kirby                  Scarborough Sixth Form College  114:47
35  Fahad Quraishi               Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   125:20
dsq James Belshaw                Scarborough Sixth Form College   94:02  Missing no 16                 
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.