Age Class Team Results

5 Girls Boys
6 Girls Boys
7 Girls Boys
8 Girls Boys
9 Girls Boys
10 Girls Boys
11 Girls Boys
12 Girls Boys
13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                    11     3
    2   K Packer & G Allpass           18:13
    4   Phoebe Mansfeild               19:55
    5   E Barnes & L Jubainville       22:02
2   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     43     3
    3   Georgia McGladdery             19:42
    19  Olivia Becher                  31:41
    21  Lucinda Wilkinson              32:04
3   Orley Farm Prep School            48     3
    9   Becky Young                    23:56
    17  R Sharma & K Walter            29:29
    22  Natasha Vaghela                32:08
4   St Andrew's Woking                64     3
    8   Emma Hardcastle                23:54
    12  C Round & I Wright             26:31
    44  H Cole & S Topham              47:57
5   King Henry VIII Junior School     69     3
    1   Penny Oliver                   18:12
    13  B Walker & A Morse             27:29
    55  Shivi Ravi                     62:09
6   St.Pius X Primary School          96     3
    18  Zoe Casary                     31:00
    29  Katie Hudson                   36:38
    49  Caoimhe Leece                  52:43
7   St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   104     3
    11  O Dawkins & E Noakes           25:46
    43  S Franklin & I Taylor          46:49
    50  L French & K McIlwee           52:47
8   Thorton Dale C of E Primary      105     3
    30  Faye Christopherson            37:00
    36  Clare Benson                   40:48
    39  E Aukland & M Scott            42:00
9   Saint Richards R.C Primary Sch   106     3
    24  A. Hession & M. Campbell       33:50
    34  Sabrina Leopold-James          39:27
    48  S. Cooke & O. Okieimen         52:41
10  Tregelles Junior School          113     3
    26  Charlotte May                  34:41
    42  Helena Anderson                45:34
    45  E Lake & H Houston             50:05
11  Holy Family RC Primary School    121     3
    33  Amy Pryer                      38:40
    37  Amy Wilson                     41:03
    51  Brogan Morrison                53:15
12  Dane Ghyll Primary School        123     3
    23  Ashleigh Hale                  33:37
    46  Jessica Lewis                  50:45
    54  Erica Bennett                  61:41
13  Sheffield High School            126     3
    27  N Hackett & L Shelswell        35:36
    38  G Jiang & H Ward               41:04
    61  M Johnson & H Chadha           93:31
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Bramcote Lorne School             30     3
    3   J Hicks & G Sunderson          20:11
    12  R Cockrell & A Stewart         25:05
    15  Victoria Littlewood            26:28
2   Burford School                    33     3
    5   Alice Benbridge                20:57
    11  Fiona Simms                    24:51
    17  Megan Thomson                  28:27
3   Caton St Paul's C of E Primary    33     3
    1   Zoe Harding                    18:10
    10  Isabelle Hart                  24:37
    22  Mary Preston                   30:21
4   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     54     3
    14  Elizibeth Merceron             26:07
    16  Flora Hamilton                 27:12
    24  Abbey Dixon                    30:52
5   Christ the King R C Primary       64     3
    8   Sarah Thorne                   23:47
    21  Amy Arnone                     30:16
    35  Rebecca Room                   36:13
6   Dane Ghyll Primary School         78     3
    9   Elisha Jackson                 23:55
    34  Laura Pryer                    36:03
    35  Bethany Addenbrook             36:13
7   Orley Farm Prep School            86     3
    7   Alice Tebboth                  22:38
    31  Kate Howlett                   34:14
    48  Shayli Patel                   46:21
8   Holy Family RC Primary School     94     3
    18  Alesha Bowron                  28:29
    33  Caitlin Mulgrew                35:25
    43  Hayley Jones                   40:29
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     98     3
    26  Flora Mol                      31:32
    30  Emma Vidler                    33:51
    42  Jessica Mol                    39:54
9   Thorton Dale C of E Primary      126     3
    28  Beth Grindley                  33:18
    46  Jessica Hebron                 44:50
    52  Helen Williams                 51:14
10  Seascale Primary School          129     3
    32  Jane Eccles                    34:52
    44  Emma Powell                    40:52
    53  Laura Huddleston               51:50
11  St.Pius X Primary School         134     3
    35  Aylish Arnold                  36:13
    40  Gabrielle Steele               39:15
    59  Naomi Sargent                  62:09
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   King Henry VIII Senior School     20     3
    2   Philippa Rawbone               18:17
    5   Emma Kettley                   20:53
    13  Amy Oliver                     30:04
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    47     3
    14  Amelia Elliot                  30:20
    15  Jessica Courtman               31:11
    18  Kim Little                     32:51
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    28     3
    7   Jessica Myers                  25:47
    8   India Ratcliffe                26:34
    13  Rosie Emms                     33:13
2   Lancaster Girls' Grammar Schl     32     3
    1   Katrin Harding                 20:02
    9   Jenny Tynan                    27:05
    22  Jo Wylie                       55:44
3   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     60     3
    11  Amelia Payton                  29:34
    24  O Birtles & A Hughes           58:55
    25  H Newby & S Pinnington         81:48
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    21     3
    6   Rebecca McKenny                29:05
    7   Jenny Hubbard                  29:59
    8   Charlie-Jane Reeves            31:20
2   King Henry VIII Senior School     30     3
    1   Harriet Batten                 24:51
    11  Sophie Kirk                    33:31
    18  Joanna Read                    39:57
3   Perse School For Girls            38     3
    2   Sophie Louth                   25:49
    15  Jacqueline Heybrock            38:40
    21  Sushruta Chandraker            42:25
4   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     47     3
    14  Ashleigh Davis                 36:29
    16  Sophie Horricks                39:29
    17  Alix McDermott                 39:42
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    37     3
    9   Kate Farley                    37:34
    13  Miriam Dobson                  41:19
    15  Danielle Gabbert               45:02
2   Upton-by-Chester High School      37     3
    5   Zoe Smithard                   30:18
    10  Nia Benson                     37:52
    22  Natalie Clowes                 70:37
3   The Mount School                  44     3
    11  Philippa Harland               38:30
    14  Victoria Brown                 41:48
    19  Sophie Reed                    59:57
4   Laurence Jackson Sports Col       45     3
    12  Katie Payne                    39:12
    16  Zoe Thomson                    48:17
    17  Rachel Greenwood               52:30
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    33     3
    9   Faye Cowperthwaite             46:10
    11  Ruth Tarr                      49:15
    13  Rebecca Courtman               50:34
2   Kings School Macclesfield         54     3
    15  Jenny Campbell                 60:03
    18  Hannah Hills                   71:09
    21  Natalie Gildert                87:51
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    23     3
    5   Emma Taylor                    47:34
    6   Charlotte Bragg                50:03
    12  Alex Emms                      69:37
2   King Henry VIII Senior School     33     3
    2   Joanna Halliday                42:57
    14  Gemma Carman                   73:08
    17  Chloe Bell                     92:12
3   The Mount School                  56     3
    16  Holly West                     89:51
    19  Hannah Steenbergen            102:04
    21  Florence Marsden              109:49
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 13

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    17     3
    4   Rosie Brocklebank              49:52
    5   Rohanna Burrow                 50:02
    8   Annaliese Sales                64:51
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                     7     3
    1   T Salmon & C Bull              12:40
    2   D Phillips & M Theodore        13:26
    4   S Cole & C Leaver              14:10
    Burford School                    67     3
    19  A Sharpe & M Phillips          20:13
    20  H Barber & T Jackson           20:16
    28  E Cooke & M Iddon              23:04
2   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     71     3
    13  Louis Gooden                   18:12
    27  Charlie Bright                 22:14
    31  Lewis Reynolds                 24:23
3   Orley Farm Prep School            72     3
    17  Thomas Lazarus                 19:39
    25  R Young & H Maynard            21:53
    30  E Tebboth & Z DeBeer           23:55
4   Tregelles Junior School           87     3
    10  Harry Gadd                     17:20
    35  R Neeson & W Dawson Pell       25:17
    42  Peter Silk                     29:54
5   St Andrew's School, Pangbourne    90     3
    14  R Pawluk & J Bridge            18:23
    33  Henry Jack                     24:51
    43  William Carter - Keall         30:39
6   Saint Richards R.C Primary Sch    91     3
    16  Dominic Barrett                19:30
    21  Stephen Prunty                 20:37
    54  Enrique Hernandez-Cruz         40:00
7   Yarm Prep School                 115     3
    34  R Duggleby C Corney            25:10
    37  A Gray T Mavin                 26:35
    44  R Skippings J Gibson           31:04
8   Dane Ghyll Primary School        127     3
    32  Owen Quinn                     24:30
    45  William Tyson                  31:22
    50  Joshua Jones                   35:18
9   St.Pius X Primary School         144     3
    40  Joe Wallace                    29:23
    41  Sam McFadyn                    29:37
    63  Josh Mathieson                 50:50
    Orley Farm Prep School           174     3
    52  Nikhil Patel                   35:36
    55  Joshua Baines                  40:22
    67  William Paul                   63:01
10  Holy Family RC Primary School    178     3
    53  Joseph Mulgrew                 38:19
    61  Philip McArthur                45:55
    64  Ronnie Neale                   51:46
    St Andrew's School, Pangbourne   180     3
    46  J Griffiths & M Cummings       31:23
    66  Thomas Best                    59:01
    68  O Exley & M Robertson          63:03
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   St Andrew's School, Pangbourne    55     3
    9   A Dickens & R Morton           21:54
    10  A Brunwin & J Chater           22:12
    36  B Baddeley & M Brittan         29:29
2   Burford School                    58     3
    17  J Evans & M Jackson            23:26
    19  D Poots J Harris               24:18
    22  James Robins                   25:09
3   Harwell CP School                 64     3
    4   Martin Theford                 20:11
    25  Ben Hartley                    26:23
    35  Oliver Skivington              29:18
4   King Henry VIII Junior School     77     3
    23  Calum Walker                   25:28
    24  Jack Pittaway                  26:15
    30  Adam Graham                    27:42
5   Thorton Dale C of E Primary       86     3
    13  Robert Roger                   22:59
    31  Shane Scarth                   27:53
    42  Stefan Ward                    32:14
6   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     89     3
    8   Rory Coutts                    21:50
    29  Gregory Jones                  27:35
    52  Ivo Hayes                      42:06
7   King's College School             91     3
    11  Tim Brown                      22:27
    33  Joshua Hope                    28:31
    47  Joseph Stedman-Jones           36:49
    Burford School                   105     3
    26  Fraser Griffin                 27:09
    38  Harry Brown                    30:02
    41  Andrew Lavis                   31:31
8   Dane Ghyll Primary School        115     3
    27  John Paul Stanway              27:16
    43  Michael Taylor                 33:27
    45  Aydn Blake                     33:59
9   St.Pius X Primary School         124     3
    18  Matthew Story                  24:01
    46  Thomas Dewar                   34:07
    60  Jonson Butcher                 55:22
    King Henry VIII Junior School    146     3
    44  Lukasz Paryto                  33:31
    49  Aarun Budwal                   39:00
    53  James Dance                    42:21
    Dane Ghyll Primary School        164     3
    50  Matthew Heaton                 39:15
    56  Reece Carlisle                 45:18
    58  Nathan Hughes                  49:00
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Orley Farm Prep School            24     3
    3   Richard Cooke                  19:38
    9   Chris Young                    21:19
    12  Nick Yudin                     22:47
2   Sir William Borlase's Grammar     46     3
    4   Jack Barber                    20:09
    17  S Barnes & T Rowland           24:48
    25  T Aldred & O Last              29:48
3   King Henry VIII Senior School     54     3
    13  Robert Moffat                  22:51
    20  Alistair Carman                27:19
    21  Philip Earp                    27:37
4   Ulverston Victoria High School    75     3
    16  Nathan Metcalfe                24:32
    18  Mark Wilkinson                 25:49
    41  Alex Cowperthwaite             36:38
5   Lady Lumley's School              84     3
    10  Thomas Clark                   21:52
    32  David Motley                   32:03
    42  Andrew Knowles                 37:21
6   Nottingham  High School           95     3
    27  Christopher Houlton            30:39
    33  Callum Goodger                 32:30
    35  Matthew Wetton                 32:52
7   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   111     3
    5   John Ockenden                  20:29
    52  John Smith                     46:38
    54  Gregor Southall                49:54
8   St Andrew's Woking               112     3
    30  Nicholas Bennet                31:46
    39  Christopher Gilby              35:48
    43  James Cole                     37:40
9   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    131     3
    36  Marcus Turner                  33:16
    44  James Symes-Thompson           38:46
    51  Max Smith                      45:11
10  King Edward VI  Aston School     149     3
    46  P Hunt & W Lewis               39:34
    50  Z Pathan & D Wiseman           43:24
    53  S Prescod & C Mistry           49:35
11  Ermysteds Grammar School         165     3
    48  Cameron Whitwham               42:39
    58  Ghaham Armour                  56:25
    59  Thomas Convery                 59:43
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    14     3
    3   Joe Taylor                     20:37
    4   Hamish Fletcher Cooney         21:20
    7   Jack Wright                    22:20
2   The Chase, Malvern                45     3
    5   Tom McKenzie                   21:26
    16  Ben Saunders                   25:56
    24  Felix Goodbody                 28:09
3   St Bernard's Catholic High        63     3
    13  Daniel McCarthy                25:37
    22  Max Waplington                 28:01
    28  Cameron Arnold                 29:11
    Ulverston Victoria High School    69     3
    12  Martin McIver                  24:26
    23  Zephen Buck                    28:03
    34  Tom Adams                      31:19
4   Laurence Jackson Sports Col       86     3
    9   Andrew Thomson                 23:30
    11  Thomas Julian                  24:01
    66  Callum Moffatt                 49:14
5   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     92     3
    14  Simon Allan                    25:42
    36  John Duckworth                 32:14
    42  Joseph Woods                   33:27
6   St Andrew's Woking                95     3
    6   Neal Prowse                    21:37
    38  Matthew Bennet                 32:19
    51  Alexander Hall                 36:06
7   Tiffin School                    104     3
    20  Greg Street                    27:26
    40  Grant Hamilton                 33:15
    44  Max Camara & Aaron Moran       33:38
8   Cockermouth School               106     3
    17  Ben Emerson                    26:35
    19  Graham Hemingway               27:14
    70  Nathaniel Green                50:54
9   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    112     3
    18  Thomas Greenwell               26:49
    45  Alex Davidson                  33:55
    49  Robert Barker                  35:11
10  Yarm School                      123     3
    33  Chris Mackenzie                31:03
    37  Mark Taylor                    32:17
    53  Jack Taylor                    37:52
    St Bernard's Catholic High       142     3
    35  Oliver Jackson                 31:43
    46  Bradley Wrightwebb             34:23
    61  Jonathon Austin                44:19
11  Wirral Grammar School            146     3
    41  Josh Cartwright                33:16
    48  Ryan Mackenzie                 35:08
    57  Jamie McCann                   39:08
12  Adams' Grammar School            149     3
    26  Alex Smith                     28:50
    59  Jay Anslow                     42:51
    64  David Allen                    46:04
    Tiffin School                    217     3
    62  Nisha Udayakumar               45:17
    77  Robbie Ashley-Bach             73:51
    78  Bhavesh Patel                  79:42
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Kingswood School Bath             42     3
    6   Ralph Eliot                    25:17
    16  Alex Russell-Bates             29:19
    20  Rex Bannerman                  33:12
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    60     3
    10  Philip Metcalfe                26:55
    19  Michael Hudson                 31:04
    31  Joe Bragg                      40:05
3   The West Bridgford School         66     3
    17  Josh Turnbull                  30:20
    21  Harry Edwards                  34:10
    28  Bertie Tapp-Scotting           37:54
4   Cockermouth School                76     3
    22  Alistair Pollit                35:11
    25  Lewis Taylor                   35:42
    29  Douglas Tickner                39:05
5   Nottingham  High School           80     3
    5   James Taylor                   25:08
    36  Harry Nicholson                40:38
    39  Gabriel Currie                 41:49
6   Sandbach School                  103     3
    23  Tom Richardson                 35:14
    38  Paul Redstone                  41:27
    42  Callum Lawton                  42:19
7   Bishop Wordworth's School        113     3
    14  Tom Butt                       28:14
    30  Tom Reed                       39:08
    69  Dory Morris                    65:57
8   Lady Lumley's School             142     3
    32  Matthew Clark                  40:12
    35  Daniel Bennet                  40:34
    75  Oliver Curran                  95:01
9   St Bernard's Catholic High       144     3
    9   Liam Carswell                  26:44
    63  Stephen Story                  57:42
    72  Morgan Hodgson                 72:46
10  Ermysteds Grammar School         148     3
    27  David Machin                   37:52
    59  Robin Armour                   53:51
    62  Arthur Phillips                57:25
11  Adams' Grammar School            158     3
    45  Owain Barton                   43:45
    52  Tom Law                        47:41
    61  James Hopkins                  55:57
12  King Edward VI  Aston School     173     3
    41  Tom Paddock                    42:16
    64  Randhir Rai                    58:48
    68  Sam Eastwood                   64:39
    Cockermouth School               175     3
    53  Benedict Ullyat                48:17
    57  Christopher Hemingway          52:12
    65  Matt Skillen                   60:00
13  Fulneck School                   211     3
    60  Timothy Scholes                54:26
    74  Shao-Yu Chau                   83:47
    77  Jake Land                      99:33
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Cotham School                     28     3
    6   Tom Helfer                     31:45
    7   Andrew Balfour                 32:05
    15  Dan Balfour                    39:45
2   St Bernard's Catholic High        49     3
    12  Marcus Weatherburn             35:48
    18  Simon Austin                   41:27
    19  Tom Lawson                     43:33
3   Ulverston Victoria High School    80     3
    21  Craig Bell                     44:50
    29  Stephen Bragg                  51:07
    30  Chris Marshall                 51:43
4   Nottingham  High School           86     3
    5   Peter Lynas                    31:31
    38  Craig Woods                    63:45
    43  Daniel Hughes                  68:47
5   Cockermouth School                88     3
    25  Chris Brand-Barker             47:46
    31  Chris Ullyat                   52:26
    32  Gavan Moore                    53:25
6   Wirral Grammar School             88     3
    11  Chris Kayley                   35:42
    35  Graeme Blair                   57:51
    42  Davey Philp                    67:55
7   Yarm School                       94     3
    26  Cole Sims                      47:49
    28  Tim Spratt                     50:56
    40  Oliver Pearce                  67:01
8   King Edward VI  Aston School     104     3
    27  Alex Cook                      50:06
    36  Dan Lewis                      59:27
    41  Prerak Thomson                 67:40
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Adams' Grammar School             12     3
    1   Adam Bushnell                  32:39
    2   Mikey Hopkins                  33:06
    9   Ross Barton                    41:19
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    20     3
    3   Michael McIver                 33:08
    7   Alistair Jones                 40:13
    10  Thomas Burrow                  42:35
3   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    45     3
    5   Sandy Hetherington             36:10
    13  Matt Crola                     45:12
    27  Kris Moeckell                  67:17
4   Kings School Macclesfield         70     3
    18  Robbie Smith                   53:40
    20  Robert Wreglesworth            59:00
    32  Christian Bridge               81:20
5   Bydales Tech College              78     3
    19  Paul Fryett                    56:58
    26  Micheal Hammond                67:16
    33  Marc Steward                   85:10
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    33     3
    8   Ross Thistlethwaite            44:29
    9   Andrew Spain                   47:44
    16  Richard Kapustynskyj           55:50
2   King Edward VI  Aston School      39     3
    7   Chris Embrey                   42:37
    12  William Viles                  53:04
    20  Ian Evans                      59:54
3   Nottingham  High School           51     3
    11  Paul Minshall                  51:32
    14  Andrew Page                    54:52
    26  Nick Skill                     75:52
4   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    52     3
    13  Andy Oliver                    53:16
    17  Chris Hogget                   57:11
    22  Lewis Hart                     65:31
5   The West Bridgford School         60     3
    15  Michael Edwards                55:27
    21  Mark Pickering                 63:42
    24  Chris Mills                    73:55
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 13

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    21     3
    3   Tom Winsor                     44:05
    8   Adam Sunderland                52:21
    10  Tom Knapper                    56:11
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    39     3
    9   Robert Browne                  52:37
    12  Joe Adams                      61:55
    18  Jack Stainton                  70:28
3   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     41     3
    6   Tom Heaton                     51:36
    16  Duncan Harris                  68:36
    19  Stefan Harris                  71:23
    Lancaster Royal Grammar School    54     3
    11  Adam Crola                     60:50
    20  Clive Walmsley                 72:52
    23  Chris Pears                    74:30
4   King Edward VI  Aston School      69     3
    17  Dave Hart                      70:10
    22  Stephen Williams               73:28
    30  Robert Newham                  87:44
5   Scarborough Sixth Form College    93     3
    27  Simon Hunter                   81:50
    32  Lewis Lloyd                   101:31
    34  David Kirby                   114:47
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.