Team Results

Primary Girls Boys
Middle, Prep Girls Boys
Lower Secondary Girls Boys
Upper Secondary Girls Boys

Scoring

10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time

Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary Girls
(Best 4 scores to count)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   St Richard's RC Primary School   480    (  151:31)     4
2   Burford Primary School           450    (  186:35)     4
3   Christ the King RC Primary Sch   410    (  123:58)     4
4   Thornton Dale C of E Primary     380    (  140:03)     4
5   Duffield Meadows Primary         375    (  176:47)     4
    St Richard's RC Primary School   360    (  141:41)     4
6   King Henry VIII Junior School    355    (  169:43)     4
    Burford Primary School           315    (  162:03)     4
7   Kings School Junior Worcester    250    (   87:58)     2
8   Holmgate Primary School          210    (   72:06)     2
9   Longford  C of E Primary         110    (   31:31)     1
10  Brimington Junior School         110    (   40:21)     1
11  Laurence Jackson Junior Sports    80    (   40:28)     1
    Christ the King RC Primary Sch    50    (   48:55)     1
    Thornton Dale C of E Primary     -25    (   67:19)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary Boys
(Best 4 scores to count)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   St Richard's RC Primary School   620    (  141:44)     4
2   Burford Primary School           580    (  160:00)     4
    Burford Primary School           510    (  172:32)     4
3   King Henry VIII Junior School    500    (  148:44)     4
4   Duffield Meadows Primary         470    (  143:44)     4
    St Richard's RC Primary School   120    (  208:03)     4
5   Thornton Dale C of E Primary     295    (  159:55)     3
6   Beeston Rylands Junior School    240    (   67:54)     3
7   Holmgate Primary School          230    (  140:11)     3
8   Coughton C of E Primary School   260    (   60:45)     2
    King Henry VIII Junior School    200    (   52:27)     2
    Duffield Meadows Primary         150    (   59:44)     2
    Burford Primary School            35    (  114:19)     2
9   Dore Primary School              210    (   44:06)     1
10  St Mary's Primary School         160    (   35:55)     1
11  Greenhill School                 150    (   40:55)     1
12  Christ the King RC Primary Sch   110    (   32:46)     1
13  Fritchley Cof E Primary          100    (   36:02)     1
14  Clinton Primary School            90    (   18:42)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle, Prep Girls
(Best 4 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Bramcote Lorne School            625    (  162:38)     4
    Bramcote Lorne School            470    (  147:00)     4
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle, Prep Boys
(Best 4 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Bramcote Lorne School            450    (  110:26)     4
    Bramcote Lorne School            380    (  144:12)     4
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Lower Secondary Girls
(Best 6 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   King Henry VIII Senior School   1090    (  230:56)     6
2   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    685    (  310:40)     6
3   Lancaster Girls Grammar School   630    (  149:58)     4
    King Henry VIII Senior School    350    (  117:29)     3
4   Nottingham Girls High School     200    (  145:04)     3
5   St Hilda's RC High School        220    (   63:11)     2
6   Lady Lumley's School             220    (   81:53)     2
7   Ilkley Grammar School            200    (   39:08)     1
8   Huntington School                200    (   43:09)     1
9   Kenilworth School and Sports C   170    (   38:47)     1
10  The Chase                        170    (   39:26)     1
11  Laurence Jackson Sports Coll     150    (   36:25)     1
12  Hope Valley College              110    (   39:39)     1
13  Aldercar Community Language C    100    (   41:38)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Lower Secondary Boys
(Best 6 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   King Henry VIII Senior School    990    (  216:42)     6
2   Sandbach  School                 960    (  247:07)     6
3   Lady Lumley's School             890    (  244:29)     6
4   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    850    (  232:41)     6
5   Nottingham High School           805    (  241:51)     6
6   Bemrose Community School         790    (  236:22)     6
7   Arden School                     600    (  253:28)     6
8   Kingswood School Bath            995    (  216:44)     5
9   King Edward VI Aston School      675    (  203:04)     5
10  Wirral Grammar School            575    (  240:14)     5
    Bemrose Community School         510    (  191:23)     5
11  King's School Worcester          780    (  161:09)     4
12  Laurence Jackson Sports Coll     720    (  159:47)     4
13  Balshaw's C of E High School     495    (  171:04)     4
14  Abbotsholme School               430    (  114:05)     3
15  King's School  Macclesfield      390    (   96:53)     3
16  Swanwick Hall School             270    (   72:32)     2
    Sandbach  School                 200    (   83:34)     2
17  Aldercar Community Language C    185    (  109:36)     2
18  Ripon Grammar School             250    (   38:21)     1
19  Dame Allan's Schools             250    (   50:42)     1
20  The Chase                        210    (   44:39)     1
21  Studley High School              190    (   43:23)     1
22  Meadowhead School                170    (   40:55)     1
23  St Theodore's RC School          160    (   42:26)     1
    Kingswood School Bath            160    (   46:43)     1
24  The Nelson Thomlinson School     150    (   43:05)     1
25  Joseph Rowntree School           140    (   37:29)     1
26  Walton High School               130    (   39:05)     1
    King Henry VIII Senior School    110    (   31:53)     1
    King Edward VI Aston School      110    (   38:42)     1
27  Archbishop Holgate's School       90    (   38:06)     1
    Lady Lumley's School              55    (   55:06)     1
    Arden School                      25    (   63:38)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Upper Secondary Girls
(Best 6 scores to count)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   King Henry VIII Senior School   1310    (  339:27)     6
2   Laurence Jackson Sports Coll     895    (  275:54)     5
3   Abbotsholme School               630    (  230:06)     4
4   Archbishop Holgate's School      570    (  203:24)     4
5   Walton High School               430    (  102:05)     2
6   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    355    (  122:40)     2
7   King's School  Macclesfield      255    (  132:56)     2
8   Charters School                  290    (   57:50)     1
9   Selby High School                275    (   62:28)     1
10  Lancaster Girls Grammar School   260    (   55:58)     1
11  Ilkley Grammar School            250    (   51:30)     1
12  Brayton College                  250    (   54:49)     1
13  Upton High School Chester        250    (   56:20)     1
14  Whitby Community College         245    (   68:37)     1
15  Lady Lumley's School             235    (   60:31)     1
16  Huntington School                220    (   55:12)     1
17  York College                     180    (   57:11)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Upper Secondary Boys
(Best 6 scores to count)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   1580    (  353:55)     6
2   Nottingham High School          1510    (  369:22)     6
3   Lancaster Royal Grammar School  1500    (  303:50)     6
4   King Edward VI Aston School     1440    (  324:59)     6
5   Wirral Grammar School           1390    (  303:24)     6
6   King's School  Macclesfield     1230    (  259:24)     5
7   Sandbach  School                1120    (  276:32)     5
8   Archbishop Holgate's School     1080    (  275:29)     5
9   Laurence Jackson Sports Coll     915    (  234:59)     4
10  Walton High School               595    (  265:08)     4
11  Lady Lumley's School             740    (  176:18)     3
    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    615    (  196:03)     3
    Nottingham High School           555    (  174:23)     3
12  Abbotsholme School               450    (  165:27)     3
13  Kingswood School Bath            570    (  105:46)     2
14  King Henry VIII Senior School    435    (  119:56)     2
15  King's School Worcester          435    (  125:31)     2
16  Balshaw's C of E High School     425    (  109:32)     2
    Lancaster Royal Grammar School   380    (   98:32)     2
    Wirral Grammar School            340    (  108:18)     2
    King Edward VI Aston School      320    (  109:56)     2
17  Ilkley Grammar School            290    (   42:03)     1
18  The Chase                        290    (   44:48)     1
19  Chilwell School                  290    (   46:53)     1
20  The Nelson Thomlinson School     290    (   48:33)     1
21  Poole Grammar School             290    (   52:40)     1
22  York College                     290    (   53:54)     1
23  Whitby Community College         290    (   57:30)     1
24  Meadowhead School                290    (   59:52)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.