Individual Results

Year 5 Girls Boys
Year 6 Girls Boys
Year 7 Girls Boys
Year 8 Girls Boys
Year 9 Girls Boys
Year 10/11 Girls Boys
Year 12/13 Girls Boys

Scoring

10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time

Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Caitlyn Weatherby                 St Richard's RC Primary School  130 (38:42)    130           201, 202, 203, 228, 227, 216, 215, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
2   C Strawson & L Baxter             Bramcote Lorne School           120 (36:30)    120           201, 202, 203, 204, 208, 207, 206, 205, 228, 227, 216, (208), 209
3   Amelia Ripley                     Christ the King RC Primary Sch  110 (33:26)    110           201, 202, 203, 204, 228, 227, 208, 229, 207, 206, 209
4   Kayleigh O'Brien                  St Richard's RC Primary School  110 (37:50)    110           201, 202, 203, 210, 213, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
5   Sabrina Leopold-Jones             St Richard's RC Primary School  110 (40:20)    110           201, 202, 203, 210, 213, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
6   Amy Kimberley                     Brimington Junior School        110 (40:21)    110           201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 209, 228
7   E Stiddard K Rowland              Burford Primary School          110 (43:13)    110           201, 202, 203, 210, 213, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
8   Faye Christopherson               Thornton Dale C of E Primary    110 (46:23)    120 - 10      201, 202, 204, 203, 210, 215, 216, 227, 228, (204), 205, 206, (206), 209
9   G Smith & E Harris                Burford Primary School          100 (46:37)    110 - 10      201, 210, 213, 202, 203, 204, 208, 207, 206, 205, 209
10  Penny Oliver                      King Henry VIII Junior School   100 (48:35)    120 - 20      201, 202, 203, 210, 213, 228, 227, 229, 208, 207, 206, 209
11  S Cooke & O Okieimen              St Richard's RC Primary School   90 (34:48)     90           201, 202, 204, 229, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
12  A Hession & M Campbell            St Richard's RC Primary School   90 (35:55)     90           201, 202, 203, 204, 208, 205, 206, 207, 209
13  S Carroll & R Lu                  St Richard's RC Primary School   90 (39:57)     90           201, 202, 203, 204, 208, 205, 206, 207, (208), 209
14  E King & H Barratt                Holmgate Primary School          90 (41:08)     90           201, 210, 213, 214, 216, 215, 203, 202, (201), 209
15  Georgia Whittaker                 Christ the King RC Primary Sch   80 (20:47)     80           201, 202, 203, 204, 206, 207, 208, 209
16  P Mansfield & L Jubainville       Burford Primary School           80 (32:44)     80           201, 202, 210, 214, 215, 203, 204, 209
17  Jessica Bowers                    Thornton Dale C of E Primary     70 (17:12)     70           201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 209
18  D Last & K Packer                 Burford Primary School           70 (33:27)     70           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 204, 209
19  J Mitchell & G Allpass            Burford Primary School           65 (49:15)     90 - 25      201, 202, 203, 228, 204, 210, 213, 214, 209
20  Katie Horton                      King Henry VIII Junior School    60 (41:53)     60           201, 202, 203, 208, 207, 209
21  Shivi Ravi                        King Henry VIII Junior School    55 (53:19)    100 - 45      206, 205, 208, 207, 229, 204, 201, 202, 203, 209
22  Clare Benson                      Thornton Dale C of E Primary    -25 (67:19)     90 - 115     201, 210, 213, 214, (214), 215, 227, 228, 204, 209
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Sean Martin                       Greenhill School                150 (40:55)    150           201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 228, 227, 216, 215, 210, 209
2   Dominic Barrett                   St Richard's RC Primary School  140 (32:02)    140           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 206, 205, 204, (228), (227), 216, 215, 209
3   D Philips & M Theodore            Burford Primary School          140 (39:31)    140           201, 202, 204, 208, 207, 206, 205, (208), 229, 228, 227, 203, 215, 210, (204), 209
4   Stephen Prunty                    St Richard's RC Primary School  130 (26:14)    130           201, 202, 203, 215, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
5   C Leaver & H Barber               Burford Primary School          130 (42:09)    130           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 229, 204, 208, 207, 206, 205, 216, 209, (209)
6   M Iddon & S Cole                  Burford Primary School          130 (44:03)    130           201, 210, 213, 212, 202, 204, 228, 227, 203, 205, 206, 207, 209
7   D Wlliams & B Gossling            Duffield Meadows Primary        120 (29:28)    120           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 206, 205, 204, 209
8   T Salmon & C Bull                 Burford Primary School          120 (43:19)    120           206, 205, 204, 203, 202, 201, 228, 227, 229, 215, 210, 209
9   Tom Ross                          Coughton C of E Primary School  110 (25:27)    110           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
10  Matthew Buckley                   Christ the King RC Primary Sch  110 (32:46)    110           201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 227, 228, 209
11  W Parkinson K Huggan              Bramcote Lorne School           110 (46:51)    120 - 10      201, 202, 203, 210, 204, 208, 205, 206, 207, 229, 213, 209
12  George Tighe                      Fritchley Cof E Primary         100 (36:02)    100           201, 210, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
13  H Cornish & L Chapman             Holmgate Primary School         100 (39:06)    100           201, 202, 203, 228, 227, (227), 229, 209, (229), 204, 208, 207
14  Stephen Elkington                 Clinton Primary School           90 (18:42)     90           201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
15  J Dane & O Dane                   Bramcote Lorne School            90 (21:12)     90           201, 202, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, (205), 229, 209
16  A Pratt & O Law                   Holmgate Primary School          80 (44:15)     80           201, 202, 203, 215, 210, 213, 214, 206
17  G Bako & P Weatherby              St Richard's RC Primary School   70 (35:57)     70           201, 202, 203, 210, 215, (215), 206, 209
18  J Saywell & J Bacon               Bramcote Lorne School            70 (40:52)     70           201, 210, 213, 202, 203, 227, 209
19  M Chapman & E Barnes              Burford Primary School           70 (44:47)     70           201, 202, 203, 210, 213, 211, 209
20  E Hernandez- Cruz & A Leopold-Jon St Richard's RC Primary School   60 (46:33)     70 - 10      201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 209
21  Jack Lord                         Beeston Rylands Junior School    50 (18:10)     50           201, 202, 203, 204, 209
22  Nathan Robinson                   St Richard's RC Primary School   45 (49:49)     70 - 25      201, 202, 203, 210, 211, 213, 209
23  Rory Stead                        Thornton Dale C of E Primary      5 (71:04)    140 - 135     201, 210, 212, 211, 213, 214, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 227, 229, 209
24  A Sharpe & E Cooke                Burford Primary School          -35 (69:32)     90 - 125     201, 202, 203, (202), 204, 229, 226, 224, (224), 225, (229), 209
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Victoria Littlewood               Bramcote Lorne School           160 (39:19)    160           201, 202, 203, 204, 229, 208, 207, 206, 205, 228, 227, 216, 215, 210, 213, 209
2   Mhairi Leeson                     Kings School Junior Worcester   150 (43:48)    150           206, 205, 204, 202, 203, (204), 228, 227, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 222, 208, 209
3   Naomi Richardson                  King Henry VIII Junior School   140 (25:56)    140           201, 210, 213, 214, 216, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
4   Madeleine Williams                Duffield Meadows Primary        140 (44:28)    140           201, 202, 210, 203, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 215, 209
5   Sarah Thorne                      Christ the King RC Primary Sch  130 (28:50)    130           201, 202, 203, 210, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
6   Rosina Khan                       St Richard's RC Primary School  130 (34:39)    130           201, 202, 203, 210, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
7   L Pratt & L Bassett               Holmgate Primary School         120 (30:58)    120           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 229, 209, 204, 208, 207, 206, 205, (208), (207), (206)
8   G Sanderson J Hicks               Bramcote Lorne School           120 (32:48)    120           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 229, 207, 208, 204, 205, 206, (207), 209
9   Lucy Gossling                     Duffield Meadows Primary        120 (40:43)    120           201, 202, 203, 204, 209, 229, 228, 227, 205, 206, 207, (207), 208
10  R Cockrell & A Stewart            Bramcote Lorne School           120 (43:41)    120           201, 202, 203, 215, 204, 229, 207, 208, (204), 205, 228, 227, (227), (204), 209
11  R Liley & M Thomson               Burford Primary School          120 (48:23)    140 - 20      201, (201), 202, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 228, 227, 203, 210, 214, 209
12  V Mitchell & K Ayre               Longford  C of E Primary        110 (31:31)    110           201, 202, 203, 204, 228, 227, 205, 206, 207, 208, (208), 209
13  J O'Dolan & F Simms               Burford Primary School          110 (44:33)    110           201, 202, (202), 203, 210, 214, 228, 227, 216, 215, 204, 209, (209)
14  A Benbridge & V Goddy             Burford Primary School          110 (50:26)    140 - 30      201, 202, 203, 210, 213, 214, 227, 228, (203), 204, 207, 208, 205, 206, 209, (209)
15  Beth Grindley                     Thornton Dale C of E Primary    100 (34:04)    100           201, 202, 203, 215, 204, 208, 207, 206, 205, 209
16  Kirsty Bielby                     Thornton Dale C of E Primary    100 (42:24)    100           201, 202, 210, 203, 215, 227, 228, 204, 229, 209
17  Cecily Nichols                    Kings School Junior Worcester   100 (44:10)    100           201, 202, 203, 215, 216, 214, 217, (216), 227, 228, 209
18  Lauren Lu                         St Richard's RC Primary School   90 (31:01)     90           201, 202, 203, 215, 210, 227, 228, 229, 209
19  Abby Hennessey                    Christ the King RC Primary Sch   90 (40:55)     90           201, 210, 213, 202, 203, 228, 227, 206, 209
20  Caitlin Campbell                  Laurence Jackson Junior Sports   80 (40:28)     80           201, 202, 203, 210, 204, 208, 229, 209
21  N Wilmshurst A Wilde              Duffield Meadows Primary         70 (44:24)     70           201, 202, 203, 210, 213, 211, 209
22  Amy Arnone                        Christ the King RC Primary Sch   50 (48:55)     70 - 20      201, 202, (202), 203, 228, 227, 216, 209
23  F Stokoe & L Hoblyn               Duffield Meadows Primary         45 (47:12)     60 - 15      201, 210, 213, 211, 212, 209
    Hannah Connolly                   Christ the King RC Primary Sch   90 (dnf)     90           201, 202, 203, 228, 227, 216, 215, 213, 210
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Aidan Smith                       Dore Primary School             210 (44:06)    210           201, (201), 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 216, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 227, 203, 215, 228, 229, 208, 207, 206, 209
2   Pearse Weatherby                  St Richard's RC Primary School  180 (42:23)    180           201, 202, 203, 210, 212, 211, 213, 214, 217, 221, 223, 227, 228, 204, 208, 207, 206, 209
3   Joshua Carroll                    St Richard's RC Primary School  170 (41:05)    170           201, 210, 212, 211, 213, 214, 217, 221, 223, 227, 228, 204, 208, 207, 206, 205, 209
4   Ben Beresford                     St Mary's Primary School        160 (35:55)    160           206, 205, 204, 202, 203, 227, 228, 229, 216, 214, 215, 210, 201, 208, 207, 209
5   J Evans & A Lavins                Burford Primary School          160 (38:29)    160           201, 202, 203, 215, 217, 220, 221, 223, 227, 228, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
6   Shane Scarth                      Thornton Dale C of E Primary    160 (50:16)    190 - 30      209, 206, 205, 204, 203, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 217, 220, 221, 223, 216, 227, 228
7   Guy Ross                          Coughton C of E Primary School  150 (35:18)    150           201, 210, 203, 215, 216, 227, 228, 229, 204, 202, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
8   D Poots & J Harris                Burford Primary School          150 (44:24)    150           206, 205, (205), 204, 202, 201, 210, 203, 215, 214, 216, 217, 227, 228, 229, 209
9   Adam Graham                       King Henry VIII Junior School   140 (39:47)    140           201, 202, 203, 215, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 228, 227, 209, 210, (209)
10  S Taylor & D Barrett              Duffield Meadows Primary        130 (31:44)    130           201, 202, 203, 210, 227, 228, 204, 229, 208, 207, 206, 205, 209
11  H Brown & M Philips               Burford Primary School          130 (37:36)    130           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 204, 229, (204), (201), 210, (202), (204), 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
12  Robert Roger                      Thornton Dale C of E Primary    130 (38:35)    130           201, 202, 204, 208, 228, 227, 216, 215, 203, 205, 206, 207, 209
13  J Robins & F Griffin              Burford Primary School          130 (43:01)    130           206, 205, 204, 228, 227, 203, 215, 216, 217, 221, 223, (217), (216), (228), 229, 209
14  James Dance                       King Henry VIII Junior School   130 (43:42)    130           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 226
15  J Barnes & L Saywell              Bramcote Lorne School           120 (27:51)    120           201, 202, 203, 215, 227, 228, 204, 208, 207, 206, 205, 209
16  Lukasz Parylo                     King Henry VIII Junior School   120 (35:25)    120           201, 202, 203, 204, 228, 227, 229, 208, 207, 206, 205, 209
17  John Evans                        Duffield Meadows Primary        120 (38:21)    120           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 229, 208, 204, (208), 207, 206, 205, 209, (209)
18  Aarun Budwal                      King Henry VIII Junior School   110 (29:50)    110           201, 202, 203, 227, 216, 215, 204, 208, 207, 206, 209
19  J Wood & B Huddlestone            Bramcote Lorne School           110 (31:46)    110           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 206, 205, 209, (209)
20  Alec McLeod                       Bramcote Lorne School           110 (35:17)    110           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 229, 204, 206, 207, 208, 209
21  Calum Walker                      King Henry VIII Junior School   100 (22:42)    100           201, 202, 203, 210, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
22  Danny Brown                       Beeston Rylands Junior School   100 (22:52)    100           201, 210, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
23  Jack Pittaway                     King Henry VIII Junior School   100 (29:45)    100           201, 210, 202, 203, 204, 208, 207, 206, 229, 209
24  Adam Wisdish                      Duffield Meadows Primary        100 (44:11)    100           201, 202, 203, 204, 209, 206, 207, 208, 229, 205
25  Ben Lord                          Beeston Rylands Junior School    90 (26:52)     90           201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
26  Laurence Hutchinson               Duffield Meadows Primary         80 (23:51)     80           201, 202, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, (209)
27  J Edwards & D Narborough          Duffield Meadows Primary         70 (35:53)     70           201, 202, 203, 228, 227, 215, 209, (209)
28  A Clark & C Fox                   Holmgate Primary School          50 (56:50)    110 - 60      201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 210, 211, 213
29  Orse Okieimen                     St Richard's RC Primary School  -55 (75:44)    100 - 155     201, 210, 213, 202, 203, 215, 216, 204, 229, 209
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Florence Haines                   Ilkley Grammar School           200 (39:08)    200           201, 210, 211, 213, 214, 217, 220, 221, 223, 227, 228, 203, 202, 204, 229, 208, 207, 205, 206, 209
2   Emma Ketley                       King Henry VIII Senior School   190 (41:51)    190           201, 210, 213, 214, 217, 220, 221, 223, 227, 203, 202, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 228, (229), 209
3   Philippa Rawbone                  King Henry VIII Senior School   160 (30:44)    160           201, 202, 203, 210, 213, 214, 215, 216, 227, 228, 204, 229, 208, 207, 206, 209
4   V Harrison & E Bolland            Bramcote Lorne School           130 (41:28)    130           201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, (205), 228, 227, 216, 229, 209
5   Hannah McEvoy                     St Hilda's RC High School       120 (31:45)    120           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 209
6   Amy Oliver                        King Henry VIII Senior School   120 (33:55)    120           201, 202, 210, 213, 203, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 206, 209
7   E Sanders & J Shaw                Bramcote Lorne School           110 (34:01)    110           201, 202, 203, 204, 208, 229, 228, 227, (203), 210, 206, 209, (209)
8   Megan Whittaker                   St Hilda's RC High School       100 (31:26)    100           201, 202, 203, 210, 215, 216, 227, 228, 229, (229), 209, (209)
9   H Newby & S Pinnington            Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    10 (64:12)    110 - 100     201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 202, 204, 209
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Thomas Clark                      Lady Lumley's School            175 (45:29)    180 - 5       206, 207, 208, 204, 228, 227, 203, 210, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 229, 209
2   Jamie Martin                      Meadowhead School               170 (40:55)    170           201, 210, 203, 227, 228, 229, 204, 202, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 208, 207, 206, 209
3   Robert Moffat                     King Henry VIII Senior School   160 (38:22)    160           206, 205, 204, 228, 227, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 229, 208, 207, 209, 201, 202
4   Chris Houlton                     Nottingham High School          160 (40:19)    160           201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 228, 227, 216, 214, 213, 210, 209
5   Sam Lyons                         St Theodore's RC School         160 (42:26)    160           201, 210, 213, 214, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, 204, 208, 207, 209
6   Matthew Green                     Nottingham High School          160 (44:37)    160           201, 210, 203, 215, 214, (215), 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 209
7   Alastair Carman                   King Henry VIII Senior School   150 (35:27)    150           201, 202, 210, 211, 213, 214, 215, 203, 204, 229, 208, 207, 205, 206, 209
8   Mark Robinson                     Walton High School              130 (39:05)    130           201, 202, 204, 229, 228, 227, 203, 215, 214, 216, 205, 206, 209
9   Callum Goodger                    Nottingham High School          125 (47:48)    140 - 15      201, 202, 203, 215, 216, 217, 218, 222, 223, 221, 227, 228, 229, 209
10  David Lynas                       Nottingham High School          120 (34:19)    120           201, 202, 203, 204, 227, 228, 229, 208, 205, 206, 207, 209
11  Lewis Fryers John Ward            Bemrose Community School        120 (40:29)    120           201, 210, 203, 202, (201), 204, 208, 207, 206, 205, (204), 228, 227, 209
12  Paul Handcoc Adam Do              Bemrose Community School        120 (41:10)    120           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 206, 205, 204, (228), (227), 209, (209)
13  Henry Moxon                       Bramcote Lorne School           110 (27:49)    110           201, 210, 213, 214, 215, 203, 202, 204, 208, 207, 209
14  Brandon Wong                      King Henry VIII Senior School   110 (31:53)    110           201, 203, 227, 228, 229, 209, 206, 207, 208, 205, 210, (209)
15  M Maidens & J Lewis               Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   110 (35:58)    110           206, 205, 204, 228, 227, 216, 217, 221, 223, (227), 229, 209
16  Oliver Goodman                    Nottingham High School          110 (36:37)    110           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 229, 208, 205, 206, (205), (202), 204, (202), (201), 209
17  R Campbell & W Blackstone         Sandbach  School                 70 (46:02)     80 - 10      201, 202, 203, 228, 227, 229, 204, 209, (209)
18  Andrew Knowles                    Lady Lumley's School             55 (55:06)    110 - 55      201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 227, 226, 224, 228, 229, 209
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Elizabeth Parkinson               Bramcote Lorne School           205 (45:11)    210 - 5       201, 210, 211, 212, 203, 215, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 227, 228, 204, 202, 229, 208, 205, 206, 207, 209
2   Katrin Harding                    Lancaster Girls Grammar School  200 (36:13)    200           201, 202, 203, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
3   Sophie Horrocks                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   185 (49:36)    210 - 25      206, 207, 208, 205, (208), 229, 204, 228, 227, 216, 223, 222, 221, 220, 217, 214, 215, 210, 203, 202, 201, 209
4   Jenny Tynan                       Lancaster Girls Grammar School  180 (38:07)    180           206, 205, 204, 203, 215, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 227, 228, 210, 201, 202, 208, 207, 209
5   Helen Elkington                   Kenilworth School and Sports C  170 (38:47)    170           201, 210, 213, 214, 216, 227, 228, 203, 215, 202, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 209
6   Rosemary Hartmann                 The Chase                       170 (39:26)    170           201, 210, 213, 214, 217, 220, 221, 223, 227, 228, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 209
7   Emma Banbrook                     King Henry VIII Senior School   170 (40:24)    170           201, 210, 213, 214, 215, 203, 202, (201), 204, 228, 227, 223, 221, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
8   Alice Campbell                    Laurence Jackson Sports Coll    150 (36:25)    150           206, 207, 208, 229, 204, 202, 201, 210, 203, 215, 216, 227, 228, 223, 209
9   W Luke & O Martin                 Bramcote Lorne School           130 (36:40)    130           201, 202, 203, 210, 213, 215, 204, 229, 208, 205, 206, 207, 209
10  Katy Jackson                      Lady Lumley's School            120 (41:40)    120           201, 210, 212, 211, 213, 214, 215, 203, 202, 204, 208, 209
11  Jo Wylie                          Lancaster Girls Grammar School  110 (39:57)    110           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
12  C Bostock & C Jackson             Aldercar Community Language C   100 (41:38)    100           201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 209
13  O Birtles & A Hughes              Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    85 (45:47)     90 - 5       201, 202, 203, 215, 227, 228, 229, 208, 209
14  Emma Vincent                      Nottingham Girls High School     85 (51:58)    120 - 35      201, 202, 204, 208, 207, 206, 205, 209, 229, 228, 227, 216
15  Amelia Payton                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    75 (57:59)    140 - 65      201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 227, 228, 215, 214, 209
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Tom MacKenzie                     The Chase                       210 (44:39)    210           201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 216, 217, 220, 218, 219, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 206, 209
2   Thomas Julian                     Laurence Jackson Sports Coll    200 (34:36)    200           206, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 203, 215, 214, 217, 220, 221, 223, 216, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, (207), 209
3   Andrew Thomson                    Laurence Jackson Sports Coll    200 (44:29)    200           206, 207, 208, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, 209
4   Ben Ross                          Studley High School             190 (43:23)    190           201, 202, 203, 210, 213, 214, 217, 218, 219, 221, 220, 216, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 209
5   Hamish Perks                      King's School Worcester         180 (36:37)    180           201, 202, 203, 215, 216, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 206, 205, 209
6   Russell Whitehouse                King's School Worcester         180 (38:44)    180           206, 207, 208, 204, 205, 202, 201, 210, 203, 215, 217, 220, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, 209
7   Simon Allan                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   170 (37:50)    170           201, 210, 212, 211, 213, 214, 217, 221, 223, 227, 228, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
8   Sam Lowe                          Balshaw's C of E High School    170 (42:30)    170           201, 202, 203, 215, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 228, 227, 216, 217, 221, 223, 229, 209
9   Philip Earp                       King Henry VIII Senior School   160 (36:05)    160           201, 202, 203, 215, 216, 217, 220, 227, 228, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 209
10  Jamie McCann                      Wirral Grammar School           160 (43:04)    160           206, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 214, 217, 221, 216, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 209
11  Jordan Mighty                     Bemrose Community School        160 (44:11)    160           201, 202, 203, 210, 212, 211, 213, 214, 217, 221, 223, 227, 228, 204, 208, 209, (209)
12  Joseph Wood                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   150 (34:21)    150           201, 210, 202, 204, 228, 227, 203, 215, 216, 229, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
13  Alex Marren                       Abbotsholme School              150 (36:43)    150           201, 210, 212, 203, 215, 216, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
14  S Heymann & M Fletcher            Abbotsholme School              140 (35:29)    140           201, 202, 203, 228, 229, 227, 216, 215, 204, 205, 206, 209, 207, 208
15  Harris Pasic                      Bemrose Community School        140 (40:24)    140           201, 210, 212, 211, 213, 214, 217, 221, 223, 227, 228, 204, 208, 209, (209)
16  M Wells & B Hall                  Abbotsholme School              140 (41:53)    140           206, 205, 207, 208, 204, 229, 228, 227, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 209
17  James Stops                       Sandbach  School                140 (42:46)    140           201, 202, 204, 228, 227, 229, 209, 206, 205, 208, 207, 203, 215, 210
18  Will Jepsen                       Sandbach  School                130 (37:32)    130           201, 202, 203, 204, 208, 229, 226, 227, 228, 205, 206, (206), 207, 209
19  Sean Malkin                       King's School  Macclesfield     130 (38:53)    130           201, 210, 214, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 229, 204, 209
20  Ryan MacKenzie                    Wirral Grammar School           125 (47:20)    140 - 15      206, 207, 229, 228, 227, 203, 215, 216, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 209
21  Peter Clegg                       Wirral Grammar School           115 (49:48)    140 - 25      201, 210, 211, 214, 217, 221, 216, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 206, 209
22  M Ansell & E Baxter               Bramcote Lorne School           110 (23:00)    110           201, 202, 204, 228, 227, 229, 207, 208, 205, 206, 209
23  David Motley                      Lady Lumley's School            110 (28:49)    110           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 204, (204), 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
24  Adam Hann                         Arden School                    110 (42:18)    110           201, 202, 203, 215, 214, 212, 211, 210, 204, 208, 209
25  J Eastwick & R Dawson             Aldercar Community Language C   105 (51:02)    140 - 35      201, 210, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 229, 228, 227, 216
26  Ashley Bailey                     Bemrose Community School        100 (39:24)    100           201, 202, 203, (203), 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 209, (204), (209)
27  Josh Cartwright                   Wirral Grammar School            95 (45:30)    100 - 5       201, 202, 203, 215, 216, 217, 229, 208, 207, 209
28  Daniel Parkinson                  Balshaw's C of E High School     90 (29:01)     90           201, 210, 213, 214, 215, 203, 204, 208, 209
29  Alex Gotch                        Arden School                     90 (35:21)     90           201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
30  Andrew Brandon                    Lady Lumley's School             90 (39:29)     90           201, 202, 203, 215, (215), 216, 227, 228, 229, 209
31  Bret Smith                        Wirral Grammar School            80 (54:32)    130 - 50      201, 202, 203, 210, 213, 215, 216, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 209
32  D Buxton & L Hood                 Aldercar Community Language C    80 (58:34)    150 - 70      201, 202, 210, 203, 215, 227, 228, 204, 208, 207, 206, 205, 229, 226, (229), 209
33  Reece Colling                     Arden School                     65 (47:04)     80 - 15      201, 202, 203, 213, 214, 215, 206, 209
34  Rory McMeekin                     Arden School                     25 (63:38)    120 - 95      201, 202, 210, 213, 214, 217, 220, 221, 216, 227, 228, 209
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Harriet Batten                    King Henry VIII Senior School   220 (37:39)    220           201, 210, 213, 214, 217, 218, 219, 222, 223, 221, 220, 227, 228, 203, 202, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 209
2   Charlotte Myers                   Huntington School               200 (43:09)    200           201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 216, 215, 203, 202, 204, 208, 207, 206, 209
3   Sophie Kirk                       King Henry VIII Senior School   200 (44:25)    200           201, 210, 213, 214, 217, 220, 221, 223, 216, 215, 203, 202, 204, 228, 227, 229, 208, 207, 206, 209
4   Emily Morley                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   170 (44:39)    170           201, 202, 203, 215, 217, 220, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, 207, 208, 204, 205, 206, 209
5   Alix McDermott                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   160 (48:27)    180 - 20      201, 210, 213, 211, 214, 217, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 206, 205, 204, 202, 209
6   Joanna Read                       King Henry VIII Senior School   150 (35:53)    150           201, 210, 213, 214, 217, 216, 227, 228, 203, 204, 229, 208, 207, 206, 209
7   Beth Lucas                        King Henry VIII Senior School   150 (40:18)    150           201, 210, 203, 202, 204, 227, 228, 229, 216, 215, 208, 205, 206, 207, 209
8   Flora Hetherington                Lancaster Girls Grammar School  140 (35:41)    140           201, 202, 204, 203, 215, 216, 227, 228, 229, 207, 208, 206, 205, 209
9   Rhiannon Hughes                   Hope Valley College             110 (39:39)    110           201, 202, 203, 204, 229, 228, 227, 216, 215, 208, 209
10  Samantha Vincent                  Nottingham Girls High School    100 (29:39)    100           201, 202, 203, 210, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
11  Sophie Barker                     Lady Lumley's School            100 (40:13)    100           201, 202, 210, 203, 215, 227, 228, 204, 229, 209
12  Tanya Noronha                     King Henry VIII Senior School    80 (43:16)     80           201, 210, 214, 215, 203, 228, 229, 209
13  Catherine Taylor                  Nottingham Girls High School     15 (63:27)    110 - 95      201, 210, 203, 202, 204, 215, 214, 216, 227, 228, 209
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Ralph Eliot                       Kingswood School Bath           260 (42:15)    260           206, 207, 208, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 217, 220, 218, 219, 221, 222, 223, 216, 215, 203, 227, 228, 229, 209
2   Duncan Birtwistle                 Ripon Grammar School            250 (38:21)    250           206, 207, 208, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 203, 215, 214, 217, 218, 219, 222, 221, 220, 216, 227, 228, 229, 209
3   David Smyth                       Dame Allan's Schools            250 (50:42)    280 - 30      206, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 209
4   Matthew Halliday                  King Henry VIII Senior School   240 (36:16)    240           201, 202, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 216, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
5   Duncan Leeson                     King's School Worcester         230 (44:21)    230           201, 210, 202, 203, 215, 214, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 209
6   Ellioit Haines                    Kingswood School Bath           220 (40:27)    220           201, 202, 203, 210, 213, 214, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 216, 215, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 208, 207, 206, 209
7   Paul Redstone                     Sandbach  School                190 (33:43)    190           201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 217, 220, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
8   Alex Roberts                      King's School Worcester         190 (41:27)    190           206, 207, 208, 204, 203, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 229, 205, 209
9   Alex Russell-Bates                Kingswood School Bath           190 (44:55)    190           206, 207, 208, 204, 205, 202, 201, 210, 211, 213, 214, 216, 217, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, 209
10  Sam Eastwood                      King Edward VI Aston School     180 (34:20)    180           201, 202, 203, 215, 216, 217, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
11  Tom Mackay                        Laurence Jackson Sports Coll    180 (40:12)    180           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 222, 209
12  Gareth Hunt                       Lady Lumley's School            180 (42:03)    180           201, 202, 203, 210, 213, 214, 215, 227, 216, 217, 228, 229, 204, 208, 207, 206, 205, 209
13  Matthew Clark                     Lady Lumley's School            180 (43:35)    180           201, 210, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, 204, 208, 207, 206, 209
14  Justin Hall                       King's School  Macclesfield     170 (39:10)    170           201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 216, 215, 203, 227, 228, 229, 209, 206, 205, 208, 207
15  Adam Atlasi                       Sandbach  School                170 (46:39)    180 - 10      206, 207, 208, 204, 202, 201, 210, 213, 214, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 229, 209
16  Quentin Cradock-Watson            Kingswood School Bath           165 (47:59)    180 - 15      206, 207, 208, 229, 228, 227, 216, 217, 220, 221, 222, 218, 214, 215, 203, 202, 204, 209
17  Chris Gray                        Kingswood School Bath           160 (41:08)    160           201, 202, 203, 210, 211, 213, 214, 216, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 206, 205, 209
18  Rex Bannerman                     Kingswood School Bath           160 (46:43)    170 - 10      201, 210, 212, 213, 214, 217, 220, 221, 223, 227, 228, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, (204), 209
19  Nathan Cox                        Sandbach  School                160 (46:45)    170 - 10      201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 217, 218, 220, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 204, 229, 209
20  Daniel Bennett                    Lady Lumley's School            155 (45:04)    160 - 5       201, 202, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 217, 220, 221, 223, 216, 227, 228, 229, 209
21  Callum Lauton                     Sandbach  School                150 (38:34)    150           201, 210, 213, 203, 215, 227, 228, 204, 229, 208, 205, 202, 206, 207, 209
22  Anthony Baynham                   Sandbach  School                150 (38:40)    150           201, 210, 213, 214, 215, 203, 227, 228, 204, 229, 208, 207, 206, 205, 209
23  Ben Heaton                        Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   150 (39:58)    150           201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 216, 227, 228, 229, 208, 205, 206, 207, 209
24  Adam Petterson                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   150 (40:07)    150           206, 207, 208, 204, 228, 227, 203, 215, 216, 217, 221, 223, 229, 205, 209
25  David Noblett                     The Nelson Thomlinson School    150 (43:05)    150           206, 207, 208, 204, 202, 203, 227, 228, (227), 216, 214, 213, 212, 211, 201, (202), (204), 209
26  Robert Keyes                      King Henry VIII Senior School   140 (32:47)    140           201, 202, 203, 215, 216, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
27  Thomas Wright                     Swanwick Hall School            140 (34:00)    140           201, 210, 211, 213, 215, 214, 203, 228, 204, 208, 207, (208), 205, 206, 209
28  Jonathon Hooton                   Joseph Rowntree School          140 (37:29)    140           201, 210, 215, 216, 217, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
29  Matthew Morris                    King Henry VIII Senior School   140 (37:45)    140           201, 202, 203, 215, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 228, 227, 210, 209
30  Phillip Hays                      Laurence Jackson Sports Coll    140 (40:30)    140           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, (204), 216, 223, (229), 209
31  Kurlaan Singh                     King Edward VI Aston School     130 (36:26)    130           201, 202, 203, 210, 213, 214, 215, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
32  Sam Morley                        Bemrose Community School        130 (37:36)    130           201, 202, 203, 215, 216, 227, 228, 204, 208, 207, 206, 205, (208), 209, (209)
33  David Jones                       Nottingham High School          130 (38:11)    130           201, 210, 203, 227, 229, 204, 202, 205, 206, 207, 208, 228, 209
34  Simon Wright                      Swanwick Hall School            130 (38:32)    130           206, 205, 202, 203, 215, 216, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 201, 209
35  Randhir Raj                       King Edward VI Aston School     130 (40:41)    130           201, 210, 203, 227, 228, 204, 202, 208, 207, 206, 205, 229, 209
36  Thomas Ratcliffe                  Balshaw's C of E High School    130 (46:05)    140 - 10      201, 202, 204, 229, 228, 227, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 208, 207, 209
37  Ryan Pearch                       Bemrose Community School        120 (34:50)    120           201, 210, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 221, (221), (221), 227, 228, 229, 209
38  Mathew Spencer                    Arden School                    120 (34:58)    120           201, 210, 213, 214, 227, 228, 204, 229, 208, 207, 206, 209
39  Joel Booth                        Bemrose Community School        120 (38:52)    120           201, 202, 210, 203, 204, (201), 214, 217, 221, 227, 228, 229, 209
40  Hassan Shakeel                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   120 (44:27)    120           201, 210, 213, 214, 217, 216, 227, 228, 204, 205, 206, 209
41  Amollak Singh                     King Edward VI Aston School     120 (46:22)    130 - 10      201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 229, 207, 208, 205, 206, 204, 216, (204), 209
42  Christy McGoldrick                King Edward VI Aston School     115 (45:15)    120 - 5       201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 209
43  Matthew Horsfield                 Arden School                    115 (47:07)    130 - 15      201, 202, 204, 228, 227, 203, 215, 214, 212, 211, 210, 208, 209
44  Tom Paddock                       King Edward VI Aston School     110 (38:42)    110           201, 210, 214, 217, 216, 215, 203, 202, 204, 207, 209
45  Scott Lowe                        Bemrose Community School        110 (43:06)    110           201, 202, 203, 204, 228, 227, 210, 206, 207, 208, 209
46  Ryan Costello                     Balshaw's C of E High School    105 (53:28)    150 - 45      201, 210, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 209
47  Theodore Hill                     Arden School                    100 (46:40)    110 - 10      201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211
48  Adam Greatbatch                   King's School  Macclesfield      90 (18:50)     90           201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
49  Ashok Hemmings                    Bemrose Community School         90 (24:48)     90           201, 210, 203, 227, 228, 204, 202, 206, 209
50  Richard Flintoft                  Archbishop Holgate's School      90 (38:06)     90           201, 202, 203, 215, 216, 217, 221, 229, 209
51  Vickram Rivers                    Bemrose Community School         90 (42:55)     90           201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, (205), (206), (207), (201), 209, (209)
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10/11 Girls (60 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Julia Blomquist                   Charters School                 290 (57:50)    290           206, 205, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 204, 228, 227, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 229, 208, 207, 209
2   Alice Leake                       Selby High School               275 (62:28)    290 - 15      201, 202, 203, 215, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 216, 217, 220, 218, 219, 221, 222, 223, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 204, 205, 206, 209
3   Chloe Haines                      Ilkley Grammar School           250 (51:30)    250           201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 202, 203, 215, 214, 216, 217, 218, 219, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
4   Amy Brown                         Brayton College                 250 (54:49)    250           206, 205, 202, 201, 210, 212, 211, 213, 214, 217, 218, 220, 221, 222, 223, 216, 215, 203, 227, 228, 204, 229, 208, 207, 209
5   Zoe Smithard                      Upton High School Chester       250 (56:20)    250           206, 207, 208, 204, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 229, 205, 209
6   Emily Lester                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   240 (51:49)    240           201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 216, 217, 220, 218, 219, 222, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, 204, 202, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
7   Sophie Thomas                     Walton High School              240 (59:48)    240           201, 202, 210, 212, 211, 213, 214, 215, 203, 216, 217, 220, 218, 219, 221, 223, 222, 227, 228, 229, 204, 208, 207, 209
8   Vicky Myers                       Huntington School               220 (55:12)    220           201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 216, 217, 218, 220, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 204, 202, 205, 208, 207, 206, 209
9   Zoe Milton                        King Henry VIII Senior School   220 (59:44)    220           206, 205, 204, 203, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 222, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, (204), 202, 201, 210, 208, 207, 209
10  Rachel Greenwood                  Laurence Jackson Sports Coll    200 (53:17)    200           201, 202, 203, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 217, 221, 223, 227, 228, 204, 229, 208, 207, 206, 205, 209
11  Zoe Thomson                       Laurence Jackson Sports Coll    200 (53:46)    200           201, 202, 210, 203, 228, 227, 215, 214, 216, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 229, 204, 208, 207, 206, 209
12  Laura Pearce                      Laurence Jackson Sports Coll    200 (55:57)    200           201, 202, 204, 203, 228, 227, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 222, 215, 229, 208, 207, 206, 205, 210, 209
13  Abigail Bagshaw                   Walton High School              190 (42:17)    190           201, 202, 203, 216, 217, 220, 218, 219, 222, 223, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
14  Katie Payne                       Laurence Jackson Sports Coll    190 (52:50)    190           201, 202, 204, 203, 215, 216, 217, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, 205, 206, 207, 208, 210, 213, 209
15  J Campbell                        King's School  Macclesfield     190 (54:52)    190           201, 210, 211, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 204, 229, 208, 207, 209
16  Danielle Gordon                   Archbishop Holgate's School     170 (55:34)    170           201, 210, 213, 214, 216, 215, 203, 227, 228, 229, 204, 202, 208, 207, 206, 205, 209
17  Joanne Hastings                   Archbishop Holgate's School     160 (53:35)    160           206, 207, 208, 204, 203, 210, 213, 214, 217, 220, 216, 227, 228, 229, (204), 205, (206), 209
18  Emily Green                       Archbishop Holgate's School     120 (44:08)    120           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 208, 207, 209, 206, (209)
19  Rebecca Reid                      Archbishop Holgate's School     120 (50:07)    120           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 208, 207, 209, 206, (209)
20  Eleanor Silkstone                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   115 (70:51)    170 - 55      206, 207, 208, 204, 205, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 216, 227, 228, 229, 209
21  K Marren & C Curley               Abbotsholme School              110 (58:38)    110           206, 207, 208, 204, 205, (206), (207), (208), (205), 227, 228, 203, 210, 211, 209
22  Abbie Lennox                      Laurence Jackson Sports Coll    105 (60:04)    110 - 5       201, 202, 203, 228, 227, 216, 217, 223, (223), 221, 229, 209
23  S Bailey & N Gildbert             King's School  Macclesfield      65 (78:04)    160 - 95      201, 202, 203, 210, 213, 214, 217, 220, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, 225, 226, 209
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10/11 Boys (60 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Peter Hodkinson                   Chilwell School                 290 (46:53)    290           206, 207, 208, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 216, 223, 221, 220, 217, 218, 219, 222, 224, 225, 226, 227, 215, 203, 228, 229, 209
2   Michael Noblett                   The Nelson Thomlinson School    290 (48:33)    290           206, 207, 208, 205, 204, 203, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 209
3   Terence Furlong                   Poole Grammar School            290 (52:40)    290           206, 205, 204, 201, 202, 203, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 223, 221, 220, 217, 218, 219, 222, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 209
4   Matthew Wallace                   Nottingham High School          290 (53:53)    290           201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 227, 216, 215, 203, 202, 204, 228, 229, 208, 205, 206, 207, 209
5   Robbie Unsworth                   Whitby Community College        290 (57:30)    290           206, 207, 208, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 229, 228, 227, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 209
6   Tim Martin                        Meadowhead School               290 (59:52)    290           201, 202, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 227, 216, 217, 220, 218, 219, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 228, 204, 205, 229, 208, 207, 206, 209
7   Peter Lynas                       Nottingham High School          280 (55:59)    280           201, 210, 212, 211, 213, 214, 215, 203, 202, 204, 228, 227, 223, 221, 220, 217, 218, 219, 222, 224, 225, 226, 229, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
8   Huw Stradling                     Kingswood School Bath           280 (61:04)    290 - 10      201, 202, 203, 215, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 222, 219, 218, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 209
9   Lliam Taylor                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   275 (62:01)    290 - 15      206, 207, 208, 204, 205, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 228, 227, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 229, 209
10  William Viles                     King Edward VI Aston School     270 (56:18)    270           206, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 216, 217, 220, 218, 219, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 229, 208, 207, 209
11  Danny Hoyle                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   265 (60:01)    270 - 5       201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 227, 215, 203, 228, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
12  Elliot Malkin                     King's School  Macclesfield     260 (44:23)    260           201, 202, 203, 215, 210, 212, 211, 213, 214, 217, 218, 219, 222, 223, 221, 220, 216, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
13  Christian Bridge                  King's School  Macclesfield     260 (55:52)    260           201, 210, 213, 214, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 204, 202, 203, 215, (204), 229, 208, 207, 206, 205, 209
14  Stephen Clark                     Lady Lumley's School            260 (56:23)    260           201, 202, 203, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 220, 218, 219, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
15  James Gash                        Laurence Jackson Sports Coll    260 (56:51)    260           206, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 228, 227, 216, 217, 220, 218, 219, 221, 223, 222, 229, 208, 207, 209
16  Josh Beech                        Archbishop Holgate's School     260 (57:42)    260           206, 205, 202, 201, 210, 203, 215, 211, 212, 213, 214, 216, 217, 220, 218, 219, 221, 222, 223, 224, 225, 226, 229, 208, 207, 209
17  Mark Dobsob                       King Henry VIII Senior School   260 (59:30)    260           206, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 222, 223, 216, 215, 203, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 209
18  Ian Roberts                       King's School Worcester         250 (57:05)    250           206, 207, 208, 204, 229, 228, 227, 216, 217, 220, 218, 219, 222, 221, 223, 214, 213, 212, 211, 210, 201, 202, 203, 205, 209
19  Stephen Horrocks                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   250 (59:06)    250           206, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 217, 218, 219, 222, 221, 220, 216, 215, 203, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 209
20  Simon Percy                       Lady Lumley's School            250 (61:24)    260 - 10      206, 207, 208, 229, 204, 205, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 228, 227, 216, 223, 221, 220, 217, 218, 219, 222, 209
21  Ben Lowe                          Balshaw's C of E High School    245 (62:07)    260 - 15      206, 207, 208, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 213, 212, 211, 214, 215, 203, 228, 227, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 222, 223, 229, 209
22  Chris Kayley                      Wirral Grammar School           240 (44:40)    240           206, 205, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 203, 215, 214, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 216, 227, 228, 229, 204, 208, 207, 209
23  Alex Willis                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   240 (55:14)    240           201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 227, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 229, 208, 207, 209
24  Elliott Jackson                   Laurence Jackson Sports Coll    240 (57:52)    240           201, 202, 203, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 217, 216, 220, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 204, 229, 208, 205, 206, 207, 215, 209
25  Chris Knowles                     Lady Lumley's School            230 (58:31)    230           201, 210, 211, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 204, 208, 207, 206, 209
26  James Heaton                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   225 (60:45)    230 - 5       201, 210, 212, 211, 214, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 216, 215, 203, 227, 228, 204, 202, 229, 208, 205, 206, 207, 209
27  Richard Merrick                   Laurence Jackson Sports Coll    225 (64:40)    250 - 25      201, 210, 212, 211, 213, 214, 215, 203, 202, 204, 228, 227, 216, 217, 221, 220, 219, 218, 222, 223, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
28  Robbie Smith                      King's School  Macclesfield     220 (51:53)    220           201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 217, 220, 218, 219, 222, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, 208, 204, 205, 206, 207, 209
29  Ben Freer                         Archbishop Holgate's School     220 (53:50)    220           201, 210, 213, 214, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 216, 215, 203, 227, 228, 229, 204, 202, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
30  Alex Grant                        King Edward VI Aston School     210 (57:11)    210           206, 205, 204, 203, 202, 201, 210, 213, 214, 217, 220, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, 215, 216, 208, 207, 209
31  Stuart Fraser                     Archbishop Holgate's School     200 (45:51)    200           206, 207, 208, 204, 228, 227, 216, 217, 223, 221, 222, 220, 218, 214, 215, 203, 202, 201, 205, 209
32  Robert Wreglesworth               King's School  Macclesfield     200 (52:35)    200           201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 204, 208, 207, 229, 228, 227, 217, 220, 218, 222, 223, 209
33  James Wheatley                    Sandbach  School                200 (54:32)    200           206, 205, 204, 228, 227, 216, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 215, 203, 210, 201, 202, 208, 207, 229, 209
34  Martin Leadley                    Archbishop Holgate's School     200 (56:09)    200           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 204, 208, 207, (207), 206, 205, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 223, 222, 209
35  Daniel Hughes                     Nottingham High School          200 (59:52)    200           206, 205, 204, 203, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 217, 222, 221, 223, 224, 225, 226, 229, 209
36  Joe Forth                         Archbishop Holgate's School     200 (61:57)    210 - 10      201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 229, 204, 208, 207, 206, 205, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 223, 222, 209
37  Graeme Blair                      Wirral Grammar School           190 (48:45)    190           201, 202, 203, 215, 216, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
38  Chris Banfield                    Wirral Grammar School           190 (54:23)    190           201, 202, 203, 215, 214, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 227, 228, 204, 229, 208, 207, 206, 205, 209
39  Matt Crolla                       Lancaster Royal Grammar School  190 (55:00)    190           201, 210, 212, 213, 215, 216, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
40  Michael Collins                   Walton High School              190 (55:09)    190           201, 210, 213, 214, 217, 220, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 204, 208, 207, 206, 209
41  Russell Best                      Laurence Jackson Sports Coll    190 (55:36)    190           201, 210, 203, 202, 204, 229, 228, 227, 224, 225, 226, 208, 205, 206, 215, 214, 213, 207, 209
42  Nick Moore                        Sandbach  School                190 (56:53)    190           201, 202, 203, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, 204, 208, 207, 205, 206, 209
43  Daniel Lewis                      King Edward VI Aston School     190 (58:47)    190           201, 202, 204, 205, 208, 207, 229, 228, 227, 216, 217, 221, 223, 203, 215, 214, 213, 210, (202), 209
44  James Harris                      King's School Worcester         185 (68:26)    230 - 45      206, 205, 204, 203, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 223, 222, 227, 229, 209
45  Prerak Thomson                    King Edward VI Aston School     180 (44:38)    180           201, 202, 203, 227, 216, 214, 217, 220, 221, 223, (227), 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
46  Jonathon Lewis                    Balshaw's C of E High School    180 (47:25)    180           201, 202, 203, 215, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
47  Edward Bell                       King Henry VIII Senior School   175 (60:26)    180 - 5       206, 205, 204, 202, 203, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 219, 218, 229, 209
48  Nick Killips                      Nottingham High School          160 (54:16)    160           201, 202, 203, 210, 214, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 218, 219, 227, 228, 229, 209
49  Henry Bennett                     Walton High School              160 (63:02)    180 - 20      206, 207, 208, 204, 227, 228, 222, 221, 220, 218, 219, 217, 214, 213, 210, 201, 205, (206), 209
50  Craig Bentley                     Wirral Grammar School           150 (53:55)    150           201, 202, 203, 210, 211, (211), 212, 213, 214, 216, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 209
51  Jack Heyworth                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   150 (75:27)    230 - 80      201, 210, 211, 212, 214, 217, 218, 222, 221, 220, 223, 216, 215, 203, 227, 228, 229, 204, 202, 206, 207, 208, 209
52  Dominic Smith                     Abbotsholme School              120 (53:58)    120           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 204, 229, (201), 210, 213, 214, 216, 209, (209)
53  Lewis Bowmer                      Walton High School               15 (91:00)    170 - 155     201, 202, 203, 210, 213, 214, 217, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 227, 229, 208, 207, 209
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12/13 Girls (60 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Jo Halliday                       King Henry VIII Senior School   290 (56:55)    290           206, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, (214), 215, 203, 216, 223, 221, 220, 217, 218, 219, 222, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 209
2   Emily Scragg                      Lancaster Girls Grammar School  260 (55:58)    260           206, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 216, 217, 220, 218, 219, 222, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 209
3   Lily Unsworth                     Whitby Community College        245 (68:37)    290 - 45      206, 207, 208, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 228, 227, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 222, 219, 218, 224, 225, 226, 229, 209
4   Heather Percy                     Lady Lumley's School            235 (60:31)    240 - 5       206, 207, 208, 229, 228, 227, 223, 222, 219, 218, 220, 221, 217, 216, 214, 213, 212, 211, 210, 201, 202, 203, 204, 209
5   Chloe Bell                        King Henry VIII Senior School   230 (56:01)    230           201, 202, 203, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 216, 217, 218, 219, 222, 220, 221, 223, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 209
6   Gemma Carman                      King Henry VIII Senior School   220 (59:53)    220           206, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 222, 220, 221, 223, 224, 225, 226, 229, 209
7   Alison Crewe-Smith                King Henry VIII Senior School   200 (56:32)    200           206, 205, 204, 203, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, (217), 227, 228, 229, 209
8   Charlotte Griffin                 Abbotsholme School              180 (56:00)    180           206, 205, 204, 203, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 227, 228, 229, 209
9   Emily Andrews                     York College                    180 (57:11)    180           206, 205, 201, 210, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 220, 221, 222, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 209
10  Margaux Marshall                  Abbotsholme School              170 (55:50)    170           201, 202, 203, 215, 210, 213, 214, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 204, 207, 209
11  C Hudson & D Knott                Abbotsholme School              170 (59:38)    170           201, 202, 203, 204, 208, 207, 206, 205, 210, 211, 213, 214, 215, 227, 228, 229, 209
12  Bryony Milton                     King Henry VIII Senior School   150 (50:22)    150           206, 207, 229, 228, 227, 216, 214, 213, 210, 201, 202, 203, 215, (227), (229), 208, (207), 209
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12/13 Boys (60 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Hector Haines                     Ilkley Grammar School           290 (42:03)    290           206, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 228, 227, 216, 217, 220, 218, 219, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 229, 208, 207, 209
2   Chris Smithard                    Wirral Grammar School           290 (43:55)    290           206, 207, 208, 204, 205, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 216, 223, 221, 220, 217, 218, 219, 222, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 209
3   Matt Lyle                         Kingswood School Bath           290 (44:42)    290           206, 205, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 204, 228, 227, 216, 217, 220, 218, 219, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 229, 208, 207, 209
4   Daniel Hartmann                   The Chase                       290 (44:48)    290           206, 207, 208, 205, 204, 203, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 209
5   Chris Embrey                      King Edward VI Aston School     290 (49:37)    290           206, 207, 208, 204, 205, 201, 202, 203, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 209
6   Tom Winsor                        Lancaster Royal Grammar School  290 (53:39)    290           201, 202, 203, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 220, 218, 219, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 209
7   Stuart Hooton                     York College                    290 (53:54)    290           206, 205, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 204, 228, 227, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 229, 208, 207, 209
8   Dominic Hall                      King's School  Macclesfield     290 (54:41)    290           201, 210, 212, (212), 211, 213, 214, 215, 203, 227, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 229, 228, 204, 202, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
9   Peter Bowen                       Nottingham High School          290 (56:25)    290           201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 202, 205, 204, 228, 227, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 222, 218, 219, 224, 225, 226, 229, 208, 207, 206, 209
10  Chris Pears                       Lancaster Royal Grammar School  290 (56:47)    290           201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 202, 204, 228, 227, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 229, 208, 205, 206, 207, 209
11  Tom Heaton                        Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   290 (57:57)    290           201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 223, 222, 224, 225, 226, 227, 216, 215, 203, 202, 204, 228, 229, 208, 205, 206, 207, 209
12  Stephen Williams                  King Edward VI Aston School     260 (46:20)    260           206, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 212, 211, 213, 214, 218, 219, 222, 223, 221, 220, 217, 216, 215, 203, 227, 228, 229, 208, 207, 209
13  Adam Crolla                       Lancaster Royal Grammar School  260 (47:14)    260           201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 202, 204, 229, 228, 227, 216, 217, 221, 220, 218, 219, 222, 223, 205, 208, 207, 206, 209
14  Tom Taylor                        Sandbach  School                260 (49:24)    260           201, 202, 203, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 220, 218, 219, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
15  Edward Marston                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   260 (59:36)    260           201, 202, 203, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 219, 218, 220, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 229, 204, 208, 205, (205), 206, 207, 209
16  Luke Miller                       Sandbach  School                240 (55:59)    240           201, 202, 203, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 220, 218, 219, 221, 223, 227, 228, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
17  Sam Graham                        Wirral Grammar School           240 (57:28)    240           206, 205, 201, 202, 203, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 217, 223, 220, (217), 218, 219, 227, 216, 215, 228, 204, 229, 208, 207, 209
18  James Woods                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   240 (59:51)    240           201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 217, 219, 218, 220, 221, 222, 223, 216, 215, 203, 202, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 209
19  Chris Huggett                     Lancaster Royal Grammar School  230 (51:16)    230           201, 210, 212, 213, 214, 217, 218, 219, 222, 221, 220, 216, 227, 228, 229, 204, 203, 215, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209
20  Jake Tomkinson                    Walton High School              230 (55:57)    230           201, 210, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 228, 227, 216, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 229, 204, 202, 208, 207, 206, 205, 209
21  Scott Lowe                        Sandbach  School                230 (59:44)    230           201, 202, 203, 210, 211, 213, 214, 217, 218, 219, 222, 220, 221, 216, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 206, (206), 207, 208, 209
22  Andy Oliver                       Lancaster Royal Grammar School  220 (55:24)    220           206, 208, 204, 228, 227, 226, 225, 224, 222, 223, 221, 220, 217, 216, 215, 203, 210, 211, 212, 201, 202, 209
23  Robert Newnham                    King Edward VI Aston School     220 (56:46)    220           206, 205, 204, 202, 201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 217, 220, 221, 222, 223, 216, 215, 203, 229, 207, 208, 209
24  Craig Butchart                    Wirral Grammar School           220 (57:39)    220           206, 207, 208, 204, 229, 228, 227, 223, 221, 222, 220, 217, 218, 219, 216, 215, 203, 202, 201, 205, 226, 209
25  Nick Skill                        Nottingham High School          220 (65:03)    250 - 30      201, 202, 210, 212, 211, 213, 214, 215, 203, 227, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 222, 218, 219, 224, 225, 226, 229, 208, 207, 209
26  Mark Minshall                     Nottingham High School          220 (73:01)    290 - 70      201, 202, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 229, 228, 227, 216, 217, 218, 219, 221, 223, 220, 222, 224, 225, 226, 209
27  Clive Walmsley                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School  210 (39:30)    210           201, 202, 203, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 222, 223, 227, 228, 229, 204, 205, 208, 207, 206, 209
28  Kyle Sandes                       Wirral Grammar School           210 (50:57)    210           206, 205, 201, 202, 203, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 217, 223, 220, 216, 227, 228, 204, 229, 208, 207, 209
29  Andrew Page                       Nottingham High School          210 (65:01)    240 - 30      201, 202, 210, 212, 211, 213, 214, 215, 203, 228, 227, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, 222, 219, 218, 224, 225, 226, 229, 209
30  Paul Minshall                     Nottingham High School          195 (60:15)    200 - 5       201, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 222, 223, 224, 225, 229, 208, 209
31  Lewis Hart                        Lancaster Royal Grammar School  190 (43:32)    190           201, 202, 203, 210, 214, 216, 217, 222, 221, 223, 227, 228, 204, 229, 209, 206, 205, 208, 207, (209)
32  Richard Coxon                     Abbotsholme School              180 (58:52)    180           201, 202, 203, 227, 228, 204, 229, 209, 207, 208, 205, 206, 210, 211, 212, 214, 216, 217
33  Stephen White                     Abbotsholme School              150 (52:37)    150           201, 202, 210, 203, 227, 228, 204, 208, 207, 206, 229, 223, 222, 216, (229), 209
34  Arun Chautan                      King Edward VI Aston School     140 (65:18)    170 - 30      206, 207, 208, 204, 227, 228, 202, 201, 210, 214, 216, 217, 220, 221, 223, (227), 229, 209
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.