Whole School Team Results

Primary
Middle-Preparatory
Small Secondary
Large Secondary
Tertiary
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                    10     4
    1   Julie O'Dolan                 G5     10:18
    1   S Barnes R Osman              B6     14:19
    3   S Harris C Phillips           B6     14:26
    5   Aimee Mai De-La-Mere Reeves   G6     14:01
    Burford School                    31     4
    7   Alice Benbridge               G5     13:21
    7   Imogen Mansfield              G6     14:38
    8   A Smith M Tymofijiw           B6     16:13
    9   T Rowland B Allpass           B6     16:16
2   King Henry VIII Junior School     39     4
    6   Phillipa Rawbone              G6     14:08
    10  Robert Moffat                 B6     16:31
    11  Emma Kettley                  G6     15:34
    12  Lukasz Parylo                 B5     13:09
3   St Richard's R.C. Primary         39     4
    4   Joshua Carroll                B5     10:45
    11  Jason Wood                    B6     16:54
    12  Rosina Khan                   G5     14:40
    12  N Robinson T Scott            B5     13:09
4   St Pius X Primary School          60     4
    3   Aylish Arnold                 G5     11:48
    15  Naomi Sargent                 G5     15:52
    20  Jessica Kelly                 G6     18:53
    22  Dolcie Paxton                 G5     17:40
    St Richard's R.C. Primary         66     4
    13  Connor McCormack              B6     17:16
    17  A Hession C Cronin            G5     16:02
    18  K O'Brien S Leopold-James     G5     17:03
    18  Helena Rice                   G6     18:44
    Burford School                    68     4
    9   Chloe Jubainville             G6     14:55
    19  D Poots H Barber              B5     15:05
    20  E Barnes D Last               G5     17:15
    20  O Last T Aldred               B6     18:39
5   Moor Row Primary                  84     4
    9   Zara Patterson                G5     13:52
    19  Sophie Bowness                G5     17:06
    25  Elizabeth Cannon              G6     20:12
    31  Hayley Stephenson             G6     21:53
    King Henry VIII Junior School     87     4
    21  Naomi Richardson              G5     17:19
    21  Alastair Carman               B6     18:44
    22  Abby Pearson                  G6     19:06
    23  Brandon Wong                  B6     19:31
6   Thornton Dale C of E (V.C)        93     4
    7   Thomas Clarke                 B6     15:53
    22  David Motley                  B6     19:00
    26  Harriet Stent                 G6     20:22
    38  Harriet Morley                G6     27:58
    Burford School                    98     4
    23  J Robins C Leaver             B5     16:48
    24  F Griffin D Phillips          B5     16:52
    25  J Harris S Cole               B5     16:59
    26  H Brown M Phillips            B5     17:10
7   Great Dunham Primary School      107     4
    6   B Edwards A Barker            B5     11:03
    27  T Murphy E Macneill           G6     20:35
    30  L Fuller Z Meen               B6     21:03
    44  J Gardner S Dimbleby          B6     29:27
    St Pius X Primary School         112     4
    24  Jasmin O'Connor               G5     18:06
    27  Christopher Casaru            B5     17:14
    29  Thomas Bradshaw               B5     17:53
    32  Conor Burns                   B6     21:09
    King Henry VIII Junior School    118     4
    23  Nicola Evans                  G6     19:23
    26  Timothy Walton                B6     20:14
    28  Stuart David                  B6     20:50
    41  Adam Graham                   B5     22:52
8   Spring Street Primary            124     4
    16  E Manning L Pates             G5     15:57
    17  K Burton S Forrest            G6     18:33
    40  Sarah Shelton                 G5     46:58
    51  J Squires J Wilson            B6     37:15
    St Pius X Primary School         137     4
    32  Danielle Clark                G6     22:45
    34  Alicia Friend                 G6     24:33
    35  Gabrielle Steele              G5     23:54
    36  Luke Hudson                   B6     22:55
9   All Saints Primary School        159     4
    31  C Colley K Tindal             G5     20:10
    38  A Reeve H Hopper              G5     33:17
    44  A Clarke A Hassler            G6     32:15
    46  C King J Hothersall           G6     33:14
    Moor Row Primary                 165     4
    40  Emma Hill                     G6     29:30
    41  Rhea Traylor                  G5     49:11
    41  Ryan Barnes                   B6     25:21
    43  O Fletcher R Atkinson         B5     24:26
    St Pius X Primary School         167     4
    37  Jenna Johnson                 G5     25:41
    42  Jonson Butcher                B5     23:40
    43  Daniel Pearson                B6     26:10
    45  Adam Humphries                B6     29:43
    St Pius X Primary School         193     4
    45  Thomas Dewar                  B5     25:26
    48  Gemma Murphy                  G6     35:10
    50  Ryan Barker                   B5     33:20
    50  Joseph While                  B6     35:44
    All Saints Primary School        199     4
    47  T Brierley A Macintosh        B6     34:36
    49  L James A Riseborough         B6     35:33
    51  T Weston G Coppack            B5     37:18
    52  H Harris N Hepworth-Smith     G6     43:34
    Hale Primary School               44     3
    2   Lucy Butt                     G6     13:18
    6   Jack Benham                   B6     15:34
    36  Harry Butt                    B5     21:57
    Harwell C P School                82     3
    15  Ben Hartley                   B5     14:00
    28  Oliver Skivington             B5     17:34
    39  Martin Thetford               B5     22:25
    Sherwood Junior School           134     3
    41  C Oliver S Boyd-Nunnen        G6     30:48
    42  C Ng A Bentley                G6     31:07
    51  K Gaughan G Mason             G6     41:33
    Crag Vale School                  40     2
    7   Joey Scarf                    B5     11:46
    33  Will Emberton                 B5     19:26
    Norwich High School Juniors       51     2
    14  N West H Rowe                 G6     17:25
    37  H Durban H Baxter             G6     27:52
    Cherry Tree Primary               82     2
    27  Alex Ware                     B6     20:46
    55  Rebecca Wastell               G6     49:37
    All Saints Primary, Ilkley         1     1
    1   Florence Haines               G6     10:55
    Dore Primary School                1     1
    1   Aidan Smith                   B5      9:12
    Ramsbury Primary School            2     1
    2   Thomas Bowering               B5      9:14
    Greenhill Primary School           5     1
    5   Jamie Martin                  B6     15:29
    Boughton Heath Primary School     15     1
    15  Zoe Vokes                     G6     17:35
    Bishop Monkton C of E School      17     1
    17  Fraser Birtwistle             B6     17:50
    St Paulinus Junior School         25     1
    25  Caitlin Campbell              G5     18:20
    Dalton St Marys C of E School      0     0
    Oakridge Primary School            0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle-Preparatory

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     10     4
    2   Flora Hamilton                G5     11:36
    2   H Laurie I Cashin             G6     13:18
    2   Martha Crowhurst              G7     16:49
    4   Sarah Bibby                   G6     13:32
2   King's College School             13     4
    1   James Firth                   B7     15:37
    3   Timothy Brown                 B5      9:56
    4   Thomas Louth                  B6     14:57
    5   Thomas Norris                 B7     18:57
    King's College School             32     4
    5   Emily Plane                   G5     12:56
    8   Jessica Firth                 G5     13:34
    9   Joshua Hope                   B5     11:55
    10  Joseph Stedman-Jones          B5     12:19
3   Bramcote Lorne School             32     4
    4   V Littlewood C Strawson       G5     12:27
    4   Elizabeth Parkinson           G7     17:01
    8   J Dane J Barnes               B5     11:49
    16  S McLeod E Burtwistle         G8     22:11
4   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     34     4
    5   J Chater M Brittan            B5     10:57
    9   E Taylor F Hall               G7     19:55
    9   Campbell Garland              B7     20:07
    11  Robert Welsby                 B8     23:25
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     37     4
    6   Elizabeth Merceron            G5     13:03
    10  Flora Mol                     G5     14:28
    10  Joshua Harris                 B8     22:32
    11  Emma Vidler                   G5     14:32
5   Orley Farm Prep School            37     4
    2   Chris Young                   B6     14:21
    10  Ellen Lambert                 G6     15:18
    12  Eliza Walter                  G6     16:28
    13  Elly Neale                    G6     16:53
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     56     4
    12  Liam Cocks                    B6     17:05
    13  Abbey Dixon                   G5     15:09
    15  Alex Bibby                    B8     24:50
    16  Ivo Hayes                     B5     14:13
    St Andrew's School Pangbourne     64     4
    14  James O'Connor                B6     17:24
    16  A Bielous L Beadsworth        G6     17:37
    16  J Tyler P Flawn-Thomas        B5     14:13
    18  B Baddeley E Noakes           B5     14:46
    King's College School             64     4
    11  Finn Nugent                   B5     12:36
    14  Miriam Norris                 G5     15:34
    18  Jonathan Cronk                B7     25:42
    21  Felix Barker                  B5     15:39
6   Yarm Prep School                  68     4
    8   R Duggleby S Gloag            G6     14:50
    15  R Kessell H Edwards-Heathcote B6     17:25
    21  H Bradbury E Corney           G6     19:00
    24  S Briddon K Carter            G6     19:49
    Orley Farm Prep School            70     4
    16  Richard Cooke                 B6     17:41
    17  Jeremy Neale                  B8     25:38
    18  Thomas Yudin                  B8     25:41
    19  Vicki Garson                  G6     18:45
7   St Andrew's School Woking         72     4
    4   Neal Prowse                   B7     18:37
    15  Matthew Bennett               B7     24:01
    24  Christopher Gilby             B6     19:44
    29  James Wright                  B6     20:55
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     78     4
    18  Joseph Rudge                  B6     18:18
    19  Alishia Cocks                 G8     24:22
    20  Rory Coutts                   B5     15:37
    21  Sarah Roach                   G7     23:55
    St Andrew's School Pangbourne    103     4
    22  Alex Dickens                  B5     16:41
    22  Charlie Rendle                B8     27:49
    26  E Morris I McIntosh           G7     27:58
    33  William Welsby                B8     30:22
    Orley Farm Prep School           107     4
    25  Nick Yudin                    B6     20:05
    26  K Roach A Williams            G5     18:22
    28  Nikita Gandhi                 G6     21:03
    28  Michael Young                 B7     29:47
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    111     4
    24  Leonora Selby                 G8     27:46
    29  Annabel Duthie                G6     21:15
    29  Helen Vidler                  G7     31:53
    29  Christian Gregory             B7     30:16
    Bramcote Lorne School            111     4
    17  M Ansell D Sanderson          B7     25:37
    23  V Harrison A Stewart          G5     17:53
    32  G Sanderson R Cockrell        G5     20:24
    39  E Sanders Z Myles             G6     28:50
8   Langley Prep School              122     4
    19  G Stewart J Craddock          B6     18:24
    31  J Hammond T Riddel            B6     21:04
    35  S Millard S Kirkpatrick       G6     26:34
    37  N Beatie E Hay                B6     23:02
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    123     4
    30  I Hayes L Cashin              G6     21:30
    30  Abby Pass                     G8     62:40
    30  Michael Wilkinson             B5     18:16
    33  Isabelle Clifton-Brown        G6     23:19
    Orley Farm Prep School           132     4
    28  Kate Howlett                  G5     19:07
    34  S Patel P Parekh              G5     20:56
    34  N Patel W Paul                B5     20:14
    36  S Wilson B Young              G5     25:17
    St Andrew's School Woking        138     4
    33  James Cole                    B6     21:15
    33  Joshua Holland                B7     32:09
    36  Rebecca Gilby                 G6     27:27
    36  Alexander Hall                B7     34:00
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    144     4
    34  Camilla Duthie                G7     39:00
    35  G Jones O Jones               B5     20:24
    35  Marcus Turner                 B6     22:51
    40  Tom Bright                    B8     32:16
    St Andrew's School Pangbourne    146     4
    35  Hugo Flawn-Thomas             B7     33:58
    36  Josh Ryan                     B8     31:27
    37  G Bunyan J Bridge             B5     22:01
    38  H Finney R Pawluk             B5     22:05
    Orley Farm Prep School           168     4
    39  N Vaghela R Sharma            G5     36:38
    41  Sam Williams                  B8     32:52
    43  Emma de Beer                  G6     31:12
    45  Sam Garson                    B8     34:13
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    187     4
    40  James Symes-Thompson          B6     23:46
    46  Charlie Bright                B5     25:39
    48  Alex Davidson                 B7     47:03
    53  Max Smith                     B6     45:12
    Falcon Middle School              51     2
    11  Laura Goldsworthy             G7     21:11
    40  Jack Goldsworthy              B5     22:45
    Ponteland County Middle School    56     2
    14  Jonathon Lakey                B5     13:33
    42  Christopher Lakey             B8     33:04
    Valley Gardens Middle School      57     2
    23  Emma Ratcliffe                G8     25:53
    34  Matthew Ratcliffe             B6     21:21
    Richard Coates C of E Middle      11     1
    11  Charlotte Curtis              G8     20:16
    Walney School                     21     1
    21  Gemma Bell                    G8     25:09
    Chantry Middle School             51     1
    51  Richard Cooper                B8     38:41
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Small Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Clayesmore Senior School          87     6
    1   Stefanie Blomquist            G12    37:47
    9   Sebastian Sheehan             B9     27:04
    14  Thomas Miles                  B13    69:20
    16  Sarah Willcox-Jones           G11    64:03
    20  Ben Merrell                   B13    85:10
    27  Gregory Swaby                 B13   136:27
2   The Perse School for Girls        52     2
    25  Jacqueline Heybrock           G8     29:15
    27  Sushruta Chandraker           G8     30:31
3   Yarm School                       55     2
    24  Jack Harrison                 B7     27:59
    31  Mark Taylor                   B7     31:27
4   Tulketh Community Sports Coll      9     1
    9   Leonie Greenwood              G8     19:58
5   Newcastle-upon-Tyne Church Hgh    22     1
    22  Eleanor Raymond               G7     24:39
    Kings Hall Taunton                 0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Large Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    35     9
    2   Hamish Fletcher Cooney        B7     15:57
    2   Michael McIver                B10    23:02
    3   Alistair Jones                B10    25:01
    4   Emma Taylor                   G11    33:32
    4   Rohanna Burrow                G12    47:32
    4   Andrew Spain                  B11    34:05
    5   Ruth Tarr                     G10    24:59
    5   Ross Thistlewaite             B11    34:35
    6   Joe Taylor                    B7     19:18
2   King Henry VIII Senior School     38     9
    1   Harriet Batten                G8     15:59
    1   Joanna Halliday               G11    27:43
    3   Emma Barnbrook                G7     16:52
    3   Nadine Wright                 G12    43:51
    3   Matthew Halliday              B8     20:53
    5   Sophie Kirk                   G8     18:17
    7   Joanna Read                   G8     19:08
    7   Alison Crewe-Smith            G11    39:22
    8   Kathryn Stuart                G13    87:25
3   Nottingham High School            64     9
    1   Andrew Llewellyn              B13    39:11
    4   Matthew Wallace               B10    25:31
    5   James Taylor                  B8     21:21
    6   James Cleave                  B13    55:02
    7   Steven Bennett                B13    58:35
    9   Peter Bowen                   B12    48:22
    10  Aidan Hewitt                  B11    39:30
    11  Peter Lynas                   B9     27:13
    11  Mark Minshall                 B12    56:20
    Ulverston Victoria High School    71     9
    6   Esther Tarr                   G8     18:30
    6   Charlotte Bragg               G11    34:58
    8   Faye Cowperthwaite            G10    26:51
    8   Emily Scragg                  G11    40:35
    8   Alison Bing                   G12    61:45
    8   Thomas Burrow                 B10    28:27
    9   Miriam Dobson                 G9     31:21
    9   Rebecca Courtman              G10    27:19
    9   Helen Berry                   G13    91:43
4   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       89     9
    4   Alix McDermott                G8     18:02
    7   Emily Lester                  G10    26:36
    7   Danny Hoyle                   B10    27:56
    8   Emily Morley                  G8     19:14
    9   Ben Smith                     B13    58:56
    12  Simon Allan                   B7     21:52
    14  Sophie Horrocks               G7     22:18
    14  Ashleigh Davies               G8     21:47
    14  Alex Willis                   B9     28:43
    Ulverston Victoria High School   100     9
    10  Jenny Hubbard                 G8     20:06
    10  Charlotte Ward                G9     34:36
    10  Jayne Ellwod                  G11    45:13
    11  Kate Farley                   G9     34:57
    11  Maddy Scragg                  G10    28:33
    11  Michael Bragg                 B13    61:04
    12  Michelle Wood                 G8     20:28
    12  Robert Brown                  B13    65:27
    13  Alex Emms                     G11    46:15
5   St Bernard's Catholic High       108     9
    7   Alison Fryer                  G9     24:48
    9   Simon Austin                  B9     27:04
    10  Cameron Arnold                B7     20:32
    11  Lucy Fryer                    G11    45:39
    13  Alanya Rigg                   G7     21:51
    13  Jonathon Austin               B7     22:13
    13  Liam Carswell                 B8     24:31
    16  Alex Earley                   G9     41:28
    16  Chris Dover                   B8     25:07
6   King Edward VI Aston School      118     9
    4   Iain Embrey                   B13    51:29
    9   Chris Embrey                  B11    39:01
    10  Stephen Williams              B12    53:25
    11  William Viles                 B10    29:19
    14  Ian Evans                     B11    44:41
    15  Francis Newsom                B11    47:54
    16  Matthew Turner                B12    61:18
    17  David Hart                    B12    62:28
    22  Andrew Harvey                 B13    90:42
7   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   124     9
    3   Tom Winsor                    B12    34:44
    7   Tom Knapper                   B12    43:37
    12  Adam Sunderland               B12    57:33
    13  Ed Davenport                  B10    34:15
    13  Adam Crolla                   B12    59:37
    17  Sandy Hetherington            B10    45:40
    19  Chris Pears                   B12    65:51
    20  Matthew Crolla                B10    53:39
    20  Chris Huggett                 B11    55:11
    Ulverston Victoria High School   139     9
    13  Danielle Gabbert              G9     39:10
    14  Alison Sherwen                G11    48:37
    14  Martin McIver                 B7     22:14
    15  Charlie Reeves                G8     22:01
    16  Zephen Buck                   B7     24:38
    16  Matthew Rooke                 B13    79:36
    17  Lisa Sanders                  G9     45:30
    17  Richard Kapustynskyj          B11    50:55
    17  Joe Adams                     B13    81:38
    King Henry VIII Senior School    143     9
    12  Zoe Milton                    G10    28:44
    12  Chloe Bell                    G11    45:40
    13  Beth Lucas                    G8     20:49
    13  Rebecca Smith                 G10    32:32
    15  Gemma Carman                  G11    63:36
    18  Bryony Smith                  G8     22:39
    19  Mark Dobson                   B9     30:47
    20  Philip Earp                   B7     26:54
    21  Joe Harris                    B7     27:01
    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      164     9
    15  Liam Taylor                   B9     29:59
    15  Stefan Harris                 B12    60:56
    16  Pippa Hudson                  G7     22:44
    16  James Heaton                  B10    39:33
    19  Jack Heyworth                 B10    48:20
    19  Iain Farrington               B13    84:24
    20  Duncan Harris                 B12    72:43
    21  Edward Marston                B12    79:04
    23  James Wood                    B12    82:29
    Ulverston Victoria High School   187     9
    17  Laura Davidson                G8     22:18
    18  Laura English                 G9     46:29
    18  Andy Taylor                   B13    83:43
    19  Philip Metcalfe               B8     26:23
    21  Michael Hudson                B8     27:21
    21  Steven Bragg                  B9     32:28
    23  Josh Williams                 B8     28:06
    23  Chris Marshall                B9     33:21
    27  Craig Bell                    B9     35:44
8   Lady Lumley's School             192     9
    8   Tim Hunt                      B7     20:04
    9   Heather Percy                 G11    44:28
    14  Stephen Clark                 B10    35:06
    18  Christopher Knowles           B9     30:35
    24  Katy Jackson                  G7     25:59
    26  Simon Percy                   B9     35:24
    27  Matthew Clark                 B8     28:44
    32  Joseph Schenk                 B7     31:57
    34  Lewis Fenton                  B7     32:24
    Nottingham High School           205     9
    16  Sam Duke                      B9     30:11
    16  Andrew Page                   B11    48:51
    18  Benedict Nolan                B10    47:52
    24  Alex Hewitt                   B9     33:28
    24  Paul Minshall                 B11    64:22
    25  Ted Pynegar                   B9     34:00
    26  Adam McElhone                 B7     28:53
    26  Nick Skill                    B11    73:52
    30  William Nolan                 B8     29:24
9   Calder High School               265     9
    3   Beth Emberton                 G10    24:44
    12  Ben Scarf                     B9     27:47
    15  Annie Scarf                   G7     22:32
    20  Mary Emberton                 G7     23:50
    28  Emma Alderson                 G8     33:48
    39  Katie Hutchinson              G7     48:18
    41  Kerry Peach                   G7     57:21
    53  Sam Popper                    B7     70:38
    54  Matthew Wedge-Roberts         B7     78:39
10  Sandbach School                  273     9
    21  Ed Richardson                 B10    54:11
    25  Paul Redstone                 B8     28:27
    25  Nicholas Moore                B10    65:39
    26  James Wheatley                B10    82:16
    27  Tom Taylor                    B11    77:04
    29  Scott Lowe                    B11    85:49
    30  Luke Miller                   B11    93:41
    38  Tom Richardson                B8     31:56
    52  Adam Atlasi                   B8     40:57
    St Bernard's Catholic High       277     9
    17  Marcus Weatherburn            B9     30:18
    19  Max Waplington                B7     25:47
    20  Tom Lawson                    B9     31:01
    21  Oliver Jackson                B7     27:01
    37  Abigail Doherty               G7     41:58
    40  Danielle O'Connor             G7     52:30
    40  Christopher Fittes            B9     81:36
    41  Bradley Wrightwebb            B7     36:49
    42  Tom Warman                    B7     36:52
    Ulverston Victoria High School   299     9
    28  Jessica Myers                 G7     30:49
    29  Rebecca McKenny               G8     34:12
    30  Kate Jewell                   G7     32:07
    30  Jared Minnican                B7     30:45
    32  E Wilson C Prosser            G7     35:59
    32  Joe Bragg                     B8     29:33
    35  India Ratcliffe               G7     39:48
    36  Claudia Bland                 G7     41:05
    47  Jack Wright                   B7     46:08
    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      330     9
    25  David Darlington              B13   125:07
    27  John Duckworth                B7     29:09
    28  Ben Heaton                    B8     28:49
    28  Stephen Horrocks              B9     36:22
    34  Hassan Shakeel                B8     30:51
    40  Joseph Wood                   B7     36:01
    42  Amelia Payton                 G7     60:14
    45  Joel Gray                     B7     38:07
    61  Oliver Sikora                 B8     53:55
    Nottingham High School           369     9
    31  Harry Nicholson               B8     29:27
    33  Richard Cassidy               B9     48:10
    34  Matthew Thornton              B9     48:13
    35  Reece Towne                   B8     30:58
    43  Edward Reckless               B7     36:59
    46  Henry Pynegar                 B7     39:56
    46  David Jones                   B8     34:35
    50  Gabriel Curry                 B8     37:34
    51  Joseph Langford               B7     58:25
    Lancaster Girls Grammar School   107     8
    1   Katrin Harding                G7     15:27
    4   Rebecca Roberts               G13    42:42
    6   Vicky Ramsden                 G12    48:53
    7   Ruth Robinson                 G13    79:09
    10  Kimberley Whittaker           G13   112:33
    19  Jenny Tynan                   G7     23:08
    22  Flora Hetherington            G8     25:29
    38  Jo Wylie                      G7     42:44
    West Bridgford School            184     8
    8   Oscar Tapp-Scotting           B13    58:43
    12  Harry Edwards                 B8     23:49
    12  Chris Mills                   B11    43:54
    18  Michael Edwards               B11    51:34
    22  Alistair Robinson             B11    60:05
    29  Tom Haynes                    B8     29:00
    39  Josh Turnbull                 B8     32:14
    44  Bertie Tapp-Scotting          B8     33:47
    Kingswood School Bath            215     8
    2   Matt Lyle                     B12    33:45
    5   Huw Stradling                 B9     24:39
    8   James Morgan                  B12    46:18
    26  Ralph Eliot                   B8     28:31
    32  Tim Little                    B9     44:43
    38  Steven Tam                    B7     35:35
    49  Toby Fong                     B7     49:03
    55  Quentin Cradock-Watson        B8     42:53
    Laurence Jackson Sports Col       99     7
    6   Alice Campbell                G7     18:09
    7   Andrew Thompson               B7     19:46
    8   Elliott Jackson               B9     26:44
    12  James Gash                    B10    34:12
    14  Laura Pearce                  G9     39:52
    15  Rachel Greenwood              G9     40:11
    37  Russel Best                   B9     50:50
    Cotham School                    115     7
    6   Daniel Balfour                B9     25:21
    7   Andrew Balfour                B9     26:40
    13  Tom Helfer                    B9     28:15
    18  Rachel Helfer                 G7     23:06
    22  Jamie Tarlton                 B9     33:14
    24  Tom Bright                    B10    64:49
    25  Andrew McCarthy               B11    65:21
    Walton High School                42     6
    3   Catherine Bushnell            G9     20:26
    3   Gareth Little                 B13    50:11
    5   Amy Thompson                  G11    33:47
    5   Joanna Thompson               G13    45:26
    6   Sophie Thomas                 G10    26:19
    20  Clare Garside                 G8     24:32
    Adams Grammar School              75     6
    1   Adam Bushnell                 B10    20:26
    9   Mikey Hopkins                 B10    28:42
    10  Matt Fisher                   B10    28:49
    14  Owain Barton                  B8     24:39
    18  Russell Eassom                B12    65:43
    23  Michael Illiffe               B10    59:19
    King's School Worcester          146     6
    15  Ian Roberts                   B10    35:36
    20  Alex Roberts                  B8     27:16
    23  Russell Whitehouse            B7     27:40
    24  Duncan Leeson                 B8     28:23
    25  Hamish Perks                  B7     28:29
    39  Stuart Whitehouse             B7     35:40
    Comberton Village College        113     5
    8   Simon Gardner                 B11    38:59
    10  Catherine Gresham             G7     20:51
    28  Tom Adams                     B11    81:43
    31  David Gresham                 B11   111:45
    36  Edward Bailey                 B9     50:42
    Norwich High School for Girls    116     4
    25  L Butters G Ghigi             G7     26:03
    27  A Madsen E Dixon              G7     30:24
    31  G Linton L Cator              G7     34:48
    33  A Mansfield F Hodac-Nicols    G7     38:57
    The Chase Technology College      19     3
    5   Heather Hartmann              G9     23:00
    6   Daniel Hartmann               B11    35:55
    8   Rosemary Hartmann             G7     18:14
    Wycombe High School               32     3
    7   Maddie Humfryes               G7     18:13
    8   Adele Pearson                 G9     29:16
    17  Georgia Rees                  G7     22:56
    Charters Sports College           37     3
    1   Julia Blomquist               G9     19:35
    7   Josie Rogers                  G12    55:12
    29  Michael Rogers                B9     40:55
    Sir Thomas Rich's School          46     3
    4   Joseph Taunton                B12    35:46
    19  Andrew Hartley                B11    52:31
    23  James Hartley                 B11    62:11
    Bishop Stopford School             5     2
    1   John Rocke                    B12    31:05
    4   Mairead Rocke                 G9     21:37
    The Burgate School                 6     2
    3   Lucy Benham                   G8     17:57
    3   Emily Benham                  G11    29:17
    Dame Allan's Schools               6     2
    2   David Smyth                   B8     20:17
    4   Jonathan Malley               B8     20:58
    Toot Hill School                   7     2
    2   Sarah Claxton                 G10    22:25
    5   Fiona Claxton                 G7     17:38
    Ilkley Grammar School              7     2
    1   Hector Haines                 B11    30:52
    6   Chloe Haines                  G9     24:22
    Ormskirk School 6th Form Coll     11     2
    5   Edward Cochrane               B12    38:01
    6   Jonathan Cochrane             B12    43:29
    The Royal Grammar School          12     2
    3   Nick Salmon                   B7     16:14
    9   Mark Salmon                   B8     22:21
    Huntington School                 12     2
    2   Charlotte Myers               G8     17:11
    10  Vicky Myers                   G10    28:11
    Tiffin School                     12     2
    1   Ralph Street                  B9     19:59
    11  Greg Street                   B7     20:38
    St Mary Redcliffe & Temple        15     2
    4   Robbie White                  B9     23:33
    11  Imogen White                  G7     21:11
    Dean Close School                 22     2
    1   Tessa Hill                    G13    42:02
    21  Ian Collinson                 B13    89:21
    Wyndham School                    34     2
    8   Nathan Telford                B8     22:18
    26  Lauren Weir                   G8     29:47
    Joseph Rowntree School            56     2
    13  Stuart Hooton                 B11    44:27
    43  Jonathon Hooton               B8     33:09
    Ripon Grammar School               1     1
    1   Duncan Birtwistle             B8     19:40
    South Wilts Grammar School         1     1
    1   Alice Butt                    G10    19:30
    Chilwell Comprehensive School      2     1
    2   Peter Hodkinson               B9     20:40
    John Masefield High School         2     1
    2   Robert Farrington             B11    31:17
    Oxford High School                 2     1
    2   Anne Edwards                  G11    28:08
    Selby High School                  2     1
    2   Alice Leake                   G9     19:42
    Coventry Blue Coat C of E          3     1
    3   Jessica Halliday              G13    42:31
    Calday Grange Grammar School       3     1
    3   David Schorah                 B11    31:36
    Meadowhead School                  3     1
    3   Tim Martin                    B9     21:59
    Brayton College                    4     1
    4   Amy Brown                     G10    24:51
    The Leventhorpe School             5     1
    5   Josh Jenner                   B13    52:21
    The Perse School                   5     1
    5   Edward Louth                  B10    25:35
    Christleton High School            6     1
    6   Matthew Vokes                 B8     21:47
    Poole Grammar School               6     1
    6   Terence Furlong               B10    26:22
    Bishop Wordworth's School          7     1
    7   Tom Butt                      B8     22:07
    King Edward VI GS Chelmsford       7     1
    7   James Lyne                    B11    37:06
    Desborough School                 11     1
    11  Matthew Standell              B11    41:01
    Parkview Community Tech Coll      12     1
    12  Claire Hockaday               G9     35:08
    Hedingham School                  14     1
    14  Sarah Lyne                    G10    37:14
    Ramsey Abbey School               14     1
    14  Stuart Wright                 B12    60:11
    Whitley Bay High School           15     1
    15  Kathryn Ratcliffe             G10    42:06
    Reading School                    59     1
    59  William Duckworth             B8     47:19
    Thorpe St Andrews High             0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Tertiary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   York College                      25     3
    2   Oystein Langberg              B13    43:25
    10  Matthew Edwards               B13    59:29
    13  Russell Baldwin               B13    67:10
2   Colchester Sixth Form College     11     2
    5   Joanne West                   G12    47:54
    6   Katie Sellens                 G13    52:34
3   Scarborough Sixth Form College    47     2
    23  Jonathon Patrick              B13    94:24
    24  Jonathon Glover               B13   110:25
4   Hills Road Sixth Form College      2     1
    2   Helen Gardner                 G13    42:27
5   Marple & Cheadle 6th Form Coll     2     1
    2   Liz Britton                   G12    41:37
    University of Central Lancs       15     1
    15  Joshua Jones                  B13    70:16
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892, e-mail

Results service provided by MERCS.