Individual Results

Year 5 Girls Boys
Year 6 Girls Boys
Year 7 Girls Boys
Year 8 Girls Boys
Year 9 Girls Boys
Year 10 Girls Boys
Year 11 Girls Boys
Year 12 Girls Boys
Year 13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Girls

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Julie O'Dolan                 Burford School                   10:18
2   Flora Hamilton                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    11:36
3   Aylish Arnold                 St Pius X Primary School         11:48
4   V Littlewood C Strawson       Bramcote Lorne School            12:27
5   Emily Plane                   King's College School            12:56
6   Elizabeth Merceron            Barnardiston Hall Prep School    13:03
7   Alice Benbridge               Burford School                   13:21
8   Jessica Firth                 King's College School            13:34
9   Zara Patterson                Moor Row Primary                 13:52
10  Flora Mol                     Barnardiston Hall Prep School    14:28
11  Emma Vidler                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    14:32
12  Rosina Khan                   St Richard's R.C. Primary        14:40
13  Abbey Dixon                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    15:09
14  Miriam Norris                 King's College School            15:34
15  Naomi Sargent                 St Pius X Primary School         15:52
16  E Manning L Pates             Spring Street Primary            15:57
17  A Hession C Cronin            St Richard's R.C. Primary        16:02
18  K O'Brien S Leopold-James     St Richard's R.C. Primary        17:03
19  Sophie Bowness                Moor Row Primary                 17:06
20  E Barnes D Last               Burford School                   17:15
21  Naomi Richardson              King Henry VIII Junior School    17:19
22  Dolcie Paxton                 St Pius X Primary School         17:40
23  V Harrison A Stewart          Bramcote Lorne School            17:53
24  Jasmin O'Connor               St Pius X Primary School         18:06
25  Caitlin Campbell              St Paulinus Junior School        18:20
26  K Roach A Williams            Orley Farm Prep School           18:22
27  M Thompson P Mansfield        Burford School                   18:56
28  Kate Howlett                  Orley Farm Prep School           19:07
29  K Willis L Jubainville        Burford School                   19:31
30  Lauren Lu                     St Richard's R.C. Primary        20:07
31  C Colley K Tindal             All Saints Primary School        20:10
32  G Sanderson R Cockrell        Bramcote Lorne School            20:24
33  Louise Scott                  King's College School            20:30
34  S Patel P Parekh              Orley Farm Prep School           20:56
35  Gabrielle Steele              St Pius X Primary School         23:54
36  S Wilson B Young              Orley Farm Prep School           25:17
37  Jenna Johnson                 St Pius X Primary School         25:41
38  A Reeve H Hopper              All Saints Primary School        33:17
39  N Vaghela R Sharma            Orley Farm Prep School           36:38
40  Sarah Shelton                 Spring Street Primary            46:58
41  Rhea Traylor                  Moor Row Primary                 49:11
42  G Francis M Brittan           St Andrew's School Pangbourne    63:35
dsq Alice Tebboth                 Orley Farm Prep School           11:32  Missing no 11                 
dsq K Rowland G Allpass           Burford School                   17:19  Missing nos 2-3               
    Hannah Garside                Oakridge Primary School          dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Girls

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Florence Haines               All Saints Primary, Ilkley       10:55
2   H Laurie I Cashin             Barnardiston Hall Prep School    13:18
2   Lucy Butt                     Hale Primary School              13:18
4   Sarah Bibby                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    13:32
5   Aimee Mai De-La-Mere Reeves   Burford School                   14:01
6   Phillipa Rawbone              King Henry VIII Junior School    14:08
7   Imogen Mansfield              Burford School                   14:38
8   R Duggleby S Gloag            Yarm Prep School                 14:50
9   Chloe Jubainville             Burford School                   14:55
10  Ellen Lambert                 Orley Farm Prep School           15:18
11  Emma Kettley                  King Henry VIII Junior School    15:34
12  Eliza Walter                  Orley Farm Prep School           16:28
13  Elly Neale                    Orley Farm Prep School           16:53
14  N West H Rowe                 Norwich High School Juniors      17:25
15  Zoe Vokes                     Boughton Heath Primary School    17:35
16  A Bielous L Beadsworth        St Andrew's School Pangbourne    17:37
17  K Burton S Forrest            Spring Street Primary            18:33
18  Helena Rice                   St Richard's R.C. Primary        18:44
19  Vicki Garson                  Orley Farm Prep School           18:45
20  Jessica Kelly                 St Pius X Primary School         18:53
21  H Bradbury E Corney           Yarm Prep School                 19:00
22  Abby Pearson                  King Henry VIII Junior School    19:06
23  Nicola Evans                  King Henry VIII Junior School    19:23
24  S Briddon K Carter            Yarm Prep School                 19:49
25  Elizabeth Cannon              Moor Row Primary                 20:12
26  Harriet Stent                 Thornton Dale C of E (V.C)       20:22
27  T Murphy E Macneill           Great Dunham Primary School      20:35
28  Nikita Gandhi                 Orley Farm Prep School           21:03
29  Annabel Duthie                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    21:15
30  I Hayes L Cashin              Barnardiston Hall Prep School    21:30
31  Hayley Stephenson             Moor Row Primary                 21:53
32  Danielle Clark                St Pius X Primary School         22:45
33  Isabelle Clifton-Brown        Barnardiston Hall Prep School    23:19
34  Alicia Friend                 St Pius X Primary School         24:33
35  S Millard S Kirkpatrick       Langley Prep School              26:34
36  Rebecca Gilby                 St Andrew's School Woking        27:27
37  H Durban H Baxter             Norwich High School Juniors      27:52
38  Harriet Morley                Thornton Dale C of E (V.C)       27:58
39  E Sanders Z Myles             Bramcote Lorne School            28:50
40  Emma Hill                     Moor Row Primary                 29:30
41  C Oliver S Boyd-Nunnen        Sherwood Junior School           30:48
42  C Ng A Bentley                Sherwood Junior School           31:07
43  Emma de Beer                  Orley Farm Prep School           31:12
44  A Clarke A Hassler            All Saints Primary School        32:15
45  Lauren Scott                  Thornton Dale C of E (V.C)       33:04
46  C King J Hothersall           All Saints Primary School        33:14
47  S Lampert C Bevis-Foster      Langley Prep School              33:43
48  Gemma Murphy                  St Pius X Primary School         35:10
49  Shemi Ibrahim                 St Andrew's School Woking        35:26
50  Holly Marchbank               Moor Row Primary                 37:56
51  K Gaughan G Mason             Sherwood Junior School           41:33
52  H Harris N Hepworth-Smith     All Saints Primary School        43:34
53  Bianca Davies                 St Pius X Primary School         47:27
54  Chloe Avison                  Thornton Dale C of E (V.C)       48:06
55  Rebecca Wastell               Cherry Tree Primary              49:37
dsq S Meadows C Noakes            St Andrew's School Pangbourne    16:01  Missing no 17                 
dsq N Watts L Bond                Norwich High School Juniors      19:16  Missing nos 3,8               
dsq H Bradley C Cleverley         Sherwood Junior School           21:34  Missing no 12                 
dsq R Lawrence B Bennett-Lloyd    Norwich High School Juniors      28:33  Missing no 7                  
dsq Lauren McAloone               St Pius X Primary School         30:55  Missing no 10                 
    E Ready A Harrison            All Saints Primary School        rtd    Missing nos 14-16             
    Charlotte Dickinson           St Andrew's School Pangbourne    dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Girls

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Katrin Harding                Lancaster Girls Grammar School   15:27
2   Martha Crowhurst              Barnardiston Hall Prep School    16:49
3   Emma Barnbrook                King Henry VIII Senior School    16:52
4   Elizabeth Parkinson           Bramcote Lorne School            17:01
5   Fiona Claxton                 Toot Hill School                 17:38
6   Alice Campbell                Laurence Jackson Sports Col      18:09
7   Maddie Humfryes               Wycombe High School              18:13
8   Rosemary Hartmann             The Chase Technology College     18:14
9   E Taylor F Hall               St Andrew's School Pangbourne    19:55
10  Catherine Gresham             Comberton Village College        20:51
11  Laura Goldsworthy             Falcon Middle School             21:11
11  Imogen White                  St Mary Redcliffe & Temple       21:11
13  Alanya Rigg                   St Bernard's Catholic High       21:51
14  Sophie Horrocks               Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      22:18
15  Annie Scarf                   Calder High School               22:32
16  Pippa Hudson                  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      22:44
17  Georgia Rees                  Wycombe High School              22:56
18  Rachel Helfer                 Cotham School                    23:06
19  Jenny Tynan                   Lancaster Girls Grammar School   23:08
20  Mary Emberton                 Calder High School               23:50
21  Sarah Roach                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    23:55
22  Eleanor Raymond               Newcastle-upon-Tyne Church Hgh   24:39
23  Bryony Milton                 King Henry VIII Senior School    25:55
24  Katy Jackson                  Lady Lumley's School             25:59
25  L Butters G Ghigi             Norwich High School for Girls    26:03
26  E Morris I McIntosh           St Andrew's School Pangbourne    27:58
27  A Madsen E Dixon              Norwich High School for Girls    30:24
28  Jessica Myers                 Ulverston Victoria High School   30:49
29  Helen Vidler                  Barnardiston Hall Prep School    31:53
30  Kate Jewell                   Ulverston Victoria High School   32:07
31  G Linton L Cator              Norwich High School for Girls    34:48
32  E Wilson C Prosser            Ulverston Victoria High School   35:59
33  A Mansfield F Hodac-Nicols    Norwich High School for Girls    38:57
34  Camilla Duthie                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    39:00
35  India Ratcliffe               Ulverston Victoria High School   39:48
36  Claudia Bland                 Ulverston Victoria High School   41:05
37  Abigail Doherty               St Bernard's Catholic High       41:58
38  Jo Wylie                      Lancaster Girls Grammar School   42:44
39  Katie Hutchinson              Calder High School               48:18
40  Danielle O'Connor             St Bernard's Catholic High       52:30
41  Kerry Peach                   Calder High School               57:21
42  Amelia Payton                 Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      60:14
43  Bethany McGee                 St Bernard's Catholic High       61:30
dsq Rosie Emms                    Ulverston Victoria High School   40:00  Missing no 3                  
dsq E Wistow S Everden            Norwich High School for Girls    40:38  Missing no 4                  
dsq Olivia Birtles                Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      48:35  Missing no 2                  
dsq Phoebe Jack                   St Andrew's School Pangbourne    51:51  1 out of order                
dsq M Seacombe R Durrant          Barnardiston Hall Prep School   115:02  Missing nos 8-9               
    Victoria Donohoe              Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Girls

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Harriet Batten                King Henry VIII Senior School    15:59
2   Charlotte Myers               Huntington School                17:11
3   Lucy Benham                   The Burgate School               17:57
4   Alix McDermott                Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      18:02
5   Sophie Kirk                   King Henry VIII Senior School    18:17
6   Esther Tarr                   Ulverston Victoria High School   18:30
7   Joanna Read                   King Henry VIII Senior School    19:08
8   Emily Morley                  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      19:14
9   Leonie Greenwood              Tulketh Community Sports Coll    19:58
10  Jenny Hubbard                 Ulverston Victoria High School   20:06
11  Charlotte Curtis              Richard Coates C of E Middle     20:16
12  Michelle Wood                 Ulverston Victoria High School   20:28
13  Beth Lucas                    King Henry VIII Senior School    20:49
14  Ashleigh Davies               Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      21:47
15  Charlie Reeves                Ulverston Victoria High School   22:01
16  S McLeod E Burtwistle         Bramcote Lorne School            22:11
17  Laura Davidson                Ulverston Victoria High School   22:18
18  Bryony Smith                  King Henry VIII Senior School    22:39
19  Alishia Cocks                 Barnardiston Hall Prep School    24:22
20  Clare Garside                 Walton High School               24:32
21  Gemma Bell                    Walney School                    25:09
22  Flora Hetherington            Lancaster Girls Grammar School   25:29
23  Emma Ratcliffe                Valley Gardens Middle School     25:53
24  Leonora Selby                 Barnardiston Hall Prep School    27:46
25  Jacqueline Heybrock           The Perse School for Girls       29:15
26  Lauren Weir                   Wyndham School                   29:47
27  Sushruta Chandraker           The Perse School for Girls       30:31
28  Emma Alderson                 Calder High School               33:48
29  Rebecca McKenny               Ulverston Victoria High School   34:12
30  Abby Pass                     Barnardiston Hall Prep School    62:40
dsq Sophie Louth                  The Perse School for Girls       19:54  Missing no 3                  
dsq E Bradbury E Wilcock          Calder High School               48:39  Missing no 7                  
    Alice Round                   Kings Hall Taunton               rtd    Missing nos 10-12             
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Girls

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Julia Blomquist               Charters Sports College          19:35
2   Alice Leake                   Selby High School                19:42
3   Catherine Bushnell            Walton High School               20:26
4   Mairead Rocke                 Bishop Stopford School           21:37
5   Heather Hartmann              The Chase Technology College     23:00
6   Chloe Haines                  Ilkley Grammar School            24:22
7   Alison Fryer                  St Bernard's Catholic High       24:48
8   Adele Pearson                 Wycombe High School              29:16
9   Miriam Dobson                 Ulverston Victoria High School   31:21
10  Charlotte Ward                Ulverston Victoria High School   34:36
11  Kate Farley                   Ulverston Victoria High School   34:57
12  Claire Hockaday               Parkview Community Tech Coll     35:08
13  Danielle Gabbert              Ulverston Victoria High School   39:10
14  Laura Pearce                  Laurence Jackson Sports Col      39:52
15  Rachel Greenwood              Laurence Jackson Sports Col      40:11
16  Alex Earley                   St Bernard's Catholic High       41:28
17  Lisa Sanders                  Ulverston Victoria High School   45:30
18  Laura English                 Ulverston Victoria High School   46:29
n/c A Lennox Z Thomson            Laurence Jackson Sports Col      31:05
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10 Girls

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Alice Butt                    South Wilts Grammar School       19:30
2   Sarah Claxton                 Toot Hill School                 22:25
3   Beth Emberton                 Calder High School               24:44
4   Amy Brown                     Brayton College                  24:51
5   Ruth Tarr                     Ulverston Victoria High School   24:59
6   Sophie Thomas                 Walton High School               26:19
7   Emily Lester                  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      26:36
8   Faye Cowperthwaite            Ulverston Victoria High School   26:51
9   Rebecca Courtman              Ulverston Victoria High School   27:19
10  Vicky Myers                   Huntington School                28:11
11  Maddy Scragg                  Ulverston Victoria High School   28:33
12  Zoe Milton                    King Henry VIII Senior School    28:44
13  Rebecca Smith                 King Henry VIII Senior School    32:32
14  Sarah Lyne                    Hedingham School                 37:14
15  Kathryn Ratcliffe             Whitley Bay High School          42:06
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 11 Girls

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Joanna Halliday               King Henry VIII Senior School    27:43
2   Anne Edwards                  Oxford High School               28:08
3   Emily Benham                  The Burgate School               29:17
4   Emma Taylor                   Ulverston Victoria High School   33:32
5   Amy Thompson                  Walton High School               33:47
6   Charlotte Bragg               Ulverston Victoria High School   34:58
7   Alison Crewe-Smith            King Henry VIII Senior School    39:22
8   Emily Scragg                  Ulverston Victoria High School   40:35
9   Heather Percy                 Lady Lumley's School             44:28
10  Jayne Ellwod                  Ulverston Victoria High School   45:13
11  Lucy Fryer                    St Bernard's Catholic High       45:39
12  Chloe Bell                    King Henry VIII Senior School    45:40
13  Alex Emms                     Ulverston Victoria High School   46:15
14  Alison Sherwen                Ulverston Victoria High School   48:37
15  Gemma Carman                  King Henry VIII Senior School    63:36
16  Sarah Willcox-Jones           Clayesmore Senior School         64:03
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12 Girls

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Stefanie Blomquist            Clayesmore Senior School         37:47
2   Liz Britton                   Marple & Cheadle 6th Form Coll   41:37
3   Nadine Wright                 King Henry VIII Senior School    43:51
4   Rohanna Burrow                Ulverston Victoria High School   47:32
5   Joanne West                   Colchester Sixth Form College    47:54
6   Vicky Ramsden                 Lancaster Girls Grammar School   48:53
7   Josie Rogers                  Charters Sports College          55:12
8   Alison Bing                   Ulverston Victoria High School   61:45
dsq Rosie Brocklebank             Ulverston Victoria High School   43:36  Missing no 11                 
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 13 Girls

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Tessa Hill                    Dean Close School                42:02
2   Helen Gardner                 Hills Road Sixth Form College    42:27
3   Jessica Halliday              Coventry Blue Coat C of E        42:31
4   Rebecca Roberts               Lancaster Girls Grammar School   42:42
5   Joanna Thompson               Walton High School               45:26
6   Katie Sellens                 Colchester Sixth Form College    52:34
7   Ruth Robinson                 Lancaster Girls Grammar School   79:09
8   Kathryn Stuart                King Henry VIII Senior School    87:25
9   Helen Berry                   Ulverston Victoria High School   91:43
10  Kimberley Whittaker           Lancaster Girls Grammar School  112:33
    Sally Thompson                Lancaster Girls Grammar School   rtd    Missing nos 11-21             
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Boys

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Aidan Smith                   Dore Primary School               9:12
2   Thomas Bowering               Ramsbury Primary School           9:14
3   Timothy Brown                 King's College School             9:56
4   Joshua Carroll                St Richard's R.C. Primary        10:45
5   J Chater M Brittan            St Andrew's School Pangbourne    10:57
6   B Edwards A Barker            Great Dunham Primary School      11:03
7   Joey Scarf                    Crag Vale School                 11:46
8   J Dane J Barnes               Bramcote Lorne School            11:49
9   Joshua Hope                   King's College School            11:55
10  Joseph Stedman-Jones          King's College School            12:19
11  Finn Nugent                   King's College School            12:36
12  N Robinson T Scott            St Richard's R.C. Primary        13:09
12  Lukasz Parylo                 King Henry VIII Junior School    13:09
14  Jonathon Lakey                Ponteland County Middle School   13:33
15  Ben Hartley                   Harwell C P School               14:00
16  Ivo Hayes                     Barnardiston Hall Prep School    14:13
16  J Tyler P Flawn-Thomas        St Andrew's School Pangbourne    14:13
18  B Baddeley E Noakes           St Andrew's School Pangbourne    14:46
19  D Poots H Barber              Burford School                   15:05
20  Rory Coutts                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    15:37
21  Felix Barker                  King's College School            15:39
22  Alex Dickens                  St Andrew's School Pangbourne    16:41
23  J Robins C Leaver             Burford School                   16:48
24  F Griffin D Phillips          Burford School                   16:52
25  J Harris S Cole               Burford School                   16:59
26  H Brown M Phillips            Burford School                   17:10
27  Christopher Casaru            St Pius X Primary School         17:14
28  Oliver Skivington             Harwell C P School               17:34
29  Thomas Bradshaw               St Pius X Primary School         17:53
30  Michael Wilkinson             Barnardiston Hall Prep School    18:16
31  D Barrett P Weatherby         St Richard's R.C. Primary        18:42
32  T Salmon A Humfryes           Burford School                   19:05
33  Will Emberton                 Crag Vale School                 19:26
34  N Patel W Paul                Orley Farm Prep School           20:14
35  G Jones O Jones               Barnardiston Hall Prep School    20:24
36  Harry Butt                    Hale Primary School              21:57
37  G Bunyan J Bridge             St Andrew's School Pangbourne    22:01
38  H Finney R Pawluk             St Andrew's School Pangbourne    22:05
39  Martin Thetford               Harwell C P School               22:25
40  Jack Goldsworthy              Falcon Middle School             22:45
41  Adam Graham                   King Henry VIII Junior School    22:52
42  Jonson Butcher                St Pius X Primary School         23:40
43  O Fletcher R Atkinson         Moor Row Primary                 24:26
44  Aarun Budwal                  King Henry VIII Junior School    24:31
45  Thomas Dewar                  St Pius X Primary School         25:26
46  Charlie Bright                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    25:39
47  W Parkinson A McLeod          Bramcote Lorne School            28:31
48  O Dolby J Wood                Bramcote Lorne School            30:06
49  Andrew Harris                 Moor Row Primary                 32:05
50  Ryan Barker                   St Pius X Primary School         33:20
51  T Weston G Coppack            All Saints Primary School        37:18
52  L Chapman S Sedge             Great Dunham Primary School      45:57
53  J Sayer B Slater              All Saints Primary School        47:48
54  R Innes R Collinshaw          Bramcote Lorne School            51:13
dsq Matthew Story                 St Pius X Primary School         22:26  Missing no 12                 
    Calum Walker                  King Henry VIII Junior School    dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Boys

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   S Barnes R Osman              Burford School                   14:19
2   Chris Young                   Orley Farm Prep School           14:21
3   S Harris C Phillips           Burford School                   14:26
4   Thomas Louth                  King's College School            14:57
5   Jamie Martin                  Greenhill Primary School         15:29
6   Jack Benham                   Hale Primary School              15:34
7   Thomas Clarke                 Thornton Dale C of E (V.C)       15:53
8   A Smith M Tymofijiw           Burford School                   16:13
9   T Rowland B Allpass           Burford School                   16:16
10  Robert Moffat                 King Henry VIII Junior School    16:31
11  Jason Wood                    St Richard's R.C. Primary        16:54
12  Liam Cocks                    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    17:05
13  Connor McCormack              St Richard's R.C. Primary        17:16
14  James O'Connor                St Andrew's School Pangbourne    17:24
15  R Kessell H Edwards-Heathcote Yarm Prep School                 17:25
16  Richard Cooke                 Orley Farm Prep School           17:41
17  Fraser Birtwistle             Bishop Monkton C of E School     17:50
18  Joseph Rudge                  Barnardiston Hall Prep School    18:18
19  G Stewart J Craddock          Langley Prep School              18:24
20  O Last T Aldred               Burford School                   18:39
21  Alastair Carman               King Henry VIII Junior School    18:44
22  David Motley                  Thornton Dale C of E (V.C)       19:00
23  Brandon Wong                  King Henry VIII Junior School    19:31
24  Christopher Gilby             St Andrew's School Woking        19:44
25  Nick Yudin                    Orley Farm Prep School           20:05
26  Timothy Walton                King Henry VIII Junior School    20:14
27  Alex Ware                     Cherry Tree Primary              20:46
28  Stuart David                  King Henry VIII Junior School    20:50
29  James Wright                  St Andrew's School Woking        20:55
30  L Fuller Z Meen               Great Dunham Primary School      21:03
31  J Hammond T Riddel            Langley Prep School              21:04
32  Conor Burns                   St Pius X Primary School         21:09
33  James Cole                    St Andrew's School Woking        21:15
34  Matthew Ratcliffe             Valley Gardens Middle School     21:21
35  Marcus Turner                 Barnardiston Hall Prep School    22:51
36  Luke Hudson                   St Pius X Primary School         22:55
37  N Beatie E Hay                Langley Prep School              23:02
38  Jake Waring                   St Andrew's School Woking        23:26
39  Luis Hernandez-Cruz           St Richard's R.C. Primary        23:38
40  James Symes-Thompson          Barnardiston Hall Prep School    23:46
41  Ryan Barnes                   Moor Row Primary                 25:21
42  Guy Smith                     St Andrew's School Pangbourne    25:24
43  Daniel Pearson                St Pius X Primary School         26:10
44  J Gardner S Dimbleby          Great Dunham Primary School      29:27
45  Adam Humphries                St Pius X Primary School         29:43
46  L Fesser H Jeffries           Langley Prep School              29:44
47  T Brierley A Macintosh        All Saints Primary School        34:36
48  D Taylor D Wright             Great Dunham Primary School      34:37
49  L James A Riseborough         All Saints Primary School        35:33
50  Joseph While                  St Pius X Primary School         35:44
51  J Squires J Wilson            Spring Street Primary            37:15
52  M Allen D Salmon              Spring Street Primary            42:55
53  Max Smith                     Barnardiston Hall Prep School    45:12
54  T Moody A Grundmann           Yarm Prep School                 47:39
55  Dean Nicholson                Moor Row Primary                 50:13
56  Ben Crump                     St Pius X Primary School         51:06
57  Michael Franczyk              St Andrew's School Woking        55:08
n/c J Evans L Bridgeman           Burford School                   18:04
dsq A Leaver J Barber             Burford School                   15:29  Missing no 17                 
dsq H Moxton G Strawson           Bramcote Lorne School            15:35  Missing no 13                 
dsq J Mortlock J Plumtree         Great Dunham Primary School      19:28  Missing no 11                 
dsq Luke Hunter                   Yarm Prep School                 21:05  1 out of order                
dsq T Howe S Lanham               All Saints Primary School        21:07  Missing no 16                 
dsq F Doyle M Lucas               Yarm Prep School                 39:06  Missing no 17                 
dsq L Goldstraw A Baldwin         All Saints Primary School        40:13  Missing no 5                  
dsq L Brown S Harper              Sherwood Junior School           56:49  1 out of order                
dsq B Crew J Brandham             Sherwood Junior School           81:08  1 out of order                
    S Caley C Iles                Great Dunham Primary School      rtd    Missing nos 5-11              
    Hugh Cashin                   Barnardiston Hall Prep School    rtd    Missing nos 7-11              
    Howard Goodall                Dalton St Marys C of E School    rtd    Missing nos 13-17             
    C Homewood J Proctor          All Saints Primary School        dnf    No finish time                
    Jake Evans                    Thornton Dale C of E (V.C)       dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Boys

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   James Firth                   King's College School            15:37
2   Hamish Fletcher Cooney        Ulverston Victoria High School   15:57
3   Nick Salmon                   The Royal Grammar School         16:14
4   Neal Prowse                   St Andrew's School Woking        18:37
5   Thomas Norris                 King's College School            18:57
6   Joe Taylor                    Ulverston Victoria High School   19:18
7   Andrew Thompson               Laurence Jackson Sports Col      19:46
8   Tim Hunt                      Lady Lumley's School             20:04
9   Campbell Garland              St Andrew's School Pangbourne    20:07
10  Cameron Arnold                St Bernard's Catholic High       20:32
11  Greg Street                   Tiffin School                    20:38
12  Simon Allan                   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      21:52
13  Jonathon Austin               St Bernard's Catholic High       22:13
14  Martin McIver                 Ulverston Victoria High School   22:14
15  Matthew Bennett               St Andrew's School Woking        24:01
16  Zephen Buck                   Ulverston Victoria High School   24:38
17  M Ansell D Sanderson          Bramcote Lorne School            25:37
18  Jonathan Cronk                King's College School            25:42
19  Max Waplington                St Bernard's Catholic High       25:47
20  Philip Earp                   King Henry VIII Senior School    26:54
21  Oliver Jackson                St Bernard's Catholic High       27:01
21  Joe Harris                    King Henry VIII Senior School    27:01
23  Russell Whitehouse            King's School Worcester          27:40
24  Jack Harrison                 Yarm School                      27:59
25  Hamish Perks                  King's School Worcester          28:29
26  Adam McElhone                 Nottingham High School           28:53
27  John Duckworth                Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      29:09
28  Michael Young                 Orley Farm Prep School           29:47
29  Christian Gregory             Barnardiston Hall Prep School    30:16
30  Jared Minnican                Ulverston Victoria High School   30:45
31  Mark Taylor                   Yarm School                      31:27
32  Joseph Schenk                 Lady Lumley's School             31:57
33  Joshua Holland                St Andrew's School Woking        32:09
34  Lewis Fenton                  Lady Lumley's School             32:24
35  Hugo Flawn-Thomas             St Andrew's School Pangbourne    33:58
36  Alexander Hall                St Andrew's School Woking        34:00
37  James Bullock                 King Henry VIII Senior School    34:59
38  Steven Tam                    Kingswood School Bath            35:35
39  Stuart Whitehouse             King's School Worcester          35:40
40  Joseph Wood                   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      36:01
41  Bradley Wrightwebb            St Bernard's Catholic High       36:49
42  Tom Warman                    St Bernard's Catholic High       36:52
43  Edward Reckless               Nottingham High School           36:59
44  Eliot Brown                   St Andrew's School Pangbourne    37:44
45  Joel Gray                     Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      38:07
46  Henry Pynegar                 Nottingham High School           39:56
47  Jack Wright                   Ulverston Victoria High School   46:08
48  Alex Davidson                 Barnardiston Hall Prep School    47:03
49  Toby Fong                     Kingswood School Bath            49:03
50  Oliver Stead                  Lady Lumley's School             52:14
51  Joseph Langford               Nottingham High School           58:25
52  Anthony Hushion               Sandbach School                  60:53
53  Sam Popper                    Calder High School               70:38
54  Matthew Wedge-Roberts         Calder High School               78:39
dsq Robert Barker                 Barnardiston Hall Prep School    26:21  Missing nos 1-2               
dsq James Sneddon                 Sandbach School                  54:04  Missing no 12                 
    Adam Atkinson                 Laurence Jackson Sports Col      rtd    Missing nos 3,7-9,12; 2 out of
    Jack Hutchinson-Walsh         Calder High School               dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Boys

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Duncan Birtwistle             Ripon Grammar School             19:40
2   David Smyth                   Dame Allan's Schools             20:17
3   Matthew Halliday              King Henry VIII Senior School    20:53
4   Jonathan Malley               Dame Allan's Schools             20:58
5   James Taylor                  Nottingham High School           21:21
6   Matthew Vokes                 Christleton High School          21:47
7   Tom Butt                      Bishop Wordworth's School        22:07
8   Nathan Telford                Wyndham School                   22:18
9   Mark Salmon                   The Royal Grammar School         22:21
10  Joshua Harris                 Barnardiston Hall Prep School    22:32
11  Robert Welsby                 St Andrew's School Pangbourne    23:25
12  Harry Edwards                 West Bridgford School            23:49
13  Liam Carswell                 St Bernard's Catholic High       24:31
14  Owain Barton                  Adams Grammar School             24:39
15  Alex Bibby                    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    24:50
16  Chris Dover                   St Bernard's Catholic High       25:07
17  Jeremy Neale                  Orley Farm Prep School           25:38
18  Thomas Yudin                  Orley Farm Prep School           25:41
19  Philip Metcalfe               Ulverston Victoria High School   26:23
20  Alex Roberts                  King's School Worcester          27:16
21  Michael Hudson                Ulverston Victoria High School   27:21
22  Charlie Rendle                St Andrew's School Pangbourne    27:49
23  Josh Williams                 Ulverston Victoria High School   28:06
24  Duncan Leeson                 King's School Worcester          28:23
25  Paul Redstone                 Sandbach School                  28:27
26  Ralph Eliot                   Kingswood School Bath            28:31
27  Matthew Clark                 Lady Lumley's School             28:44
28  Ben Heaton                    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      28:49
29  Tom Haynes                    West Bridgford School            29:00
30  William Nolan                 Nottingham High School           29:24
31  Harry Nicholson               Nottingham High School           29:27
32  Joe Bragg                     Ulverston Victoria High School   29:33
33  William Welsby                St Andrew's School Pangbourne    30:22
34  Hassan Shakeel                Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      30:51
35  Reece Towne                   Nottingham High School           30:58
36  Josh Ryan                     St Andrew's School Pangbourne    31:27
37  Gareth Hunt                   Lady Lumley's School             31:36
38  Tom Richardson                Sandbach School                  31:56
39  Josh Turnbull                 West Bridgford School            32:14
40  Tom Bright                    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    32:16
41  Sam Williams                  Orley Farm Prep School           32:52
42  Christopher Lakey             Ponteland County Middle School   33:04
43  Jonathon Hooton               Joseph Rowntree School           33:09
44  Bertie Tapp-Scotting          West Bridgford School            33:47
45  Sam Garson                    Orley Farm Prep School           34:13
46  David Jones                   Nottingham High School           34:35
47  Sam Eastwood                  King Edward VI Aston School      35:17
48  Michael Sherwen               Ulverston Victoria High School   36:18
49  Matthew Morris                King Henry VIII Senior School    37:30
50  Gabriel Curry                 Nottingham High School           37:34
51  Richard Cooper                Chantry Middle School            38:41
52  Adam Atlasi                   Sandbach School                  40:57
53  Jonathan Phillips             Orley Farm Prep School           41:40
54  Rhandir Rai                   King Edward VI Aston School      42:45
55  Quentin Cradock-Watson        Kingswood School Bath            42:53
56  M Davies L Smith              Sandbach School                  44:08
57  Robert Keyes                  King Henry VIII Senior School    44:18
58  Christopher Buckingham        Barnardiston Hall Prep School    44:26
59  William Duckworth             Reading School                   47:19
60  Ian Gresswell                 Lady Lumley's School             47:30
61  Oliver Sikora                 Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      53:55
62  Anthony Baynham               Sandbach School                  66:41
63  John McEwan                   St Bernard's Catholic High       77:47
64  Kurbaan Singh                 King Edward VI Aston School      86:51
dsq Daniel Bennett                Lady Lumley's School             29:37  Missing no 5                  
dsq Liam Hill                     King Henry VIII Senior School    30:41  Missing no 5                  
dsq Tom Paddock                   King Edward VI Aston School      34:59  Missing no 9                  
dsq Tom Lashley                   West Bridgford School            35:32  Missing no 10                 
dsq Chris Gray                    Kingswood School Bath            46:44  Missing no 1                  
dsq Jack Victor                   Sandbach School                  49:00  Missing no 3                  
    Ben Pearson                   Ponteland County Middle School   rtd    Missing nos 8-13              
    Elliot Haines                 Kingswood School Bath            rtd    Missing nos 10-15             
    Sean Dorricott                Ulverston Victoria High School   rtd    Missing nos 10-14             
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Boys

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Ralph Street                  Tiffin School                    19:59
2   Peter Hodkinson               Chilwell Comprehensive School    20:40
3   Tim Martin                    Meadowhead School                21:59
4   Robbie White                  St Mary Redcliffe & Temple       23:33
5   Huw Stradling                 Kingswood School Bath            24:39
6   Daniel Balfour                Cotham School                    25:21
7   Andrew Balfour                Cotham School                    26:40
8   Elliott Jackson               Laurence Jackson Sports Col      26:44
9   Simon Austin                  St Bernard's Catholic High       27:04
9   Sebastian Sheehan             Clayesmore Senior School         27:04
11  Peter Lynas                   Nottingham High School           27:13
12  Ben Scarf                     Calder High School               27:47
13  Tom Helfer                    Cotham School                    28:15
14  Alex Willis                   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      28:43
15  Liam Taylor                   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      29:59
16  Sam Duke                      Nottingham High School           30:11
17  Marcus Weatherburn            St Bernard's Catholic High       30:18
18  Christopher Knowles           Lady Lumley's School             30:35
19  Mark Dobson                   King Henry VIII Senior School    30:47
20  Tom Lawson                    St Bernard's Catholic High       31:01
21  Steven Bragg                  Ulverston Victoria High School   32:28
22  Jamie Tarlton                 Cotham School                    33:14
23  Chris Marshall                Ulverston Victoria High School   33:21
24  Alex Hewitt                   Nottingham High School           33:28
25  Ted Pynegar                   Nottingham High School           34:00
26  Simon Percy                   Lady Lumley's School             35:24
27  Craig Bell                    Ulverston Victoria High School   35:44
28  Stephen Horrocks              Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      36:22
29  Michael Rogers                Charters Sports College          40:55
30  Prerak Thomson                King Edward VI Aston School      41:45
31  Edward Bell                   King Henry VIII Senior School    44:36
32  Tim Little                    Kingswood School Bath            44:43
33  Richard Cassidy               Nottingham High School           48:10
34  Matthew Thornton              Nottingham High School           48:13
35  Alex Grant                    King Edward VI Aston School      48:23
36  Edward Bailey                 Comberton Village College        50:42
37  Russel Best                   Laurence Jackson Sports Col      50:50
38  Michael Atkins                King Henry VIII Senior School    56:39
39  Matthew Jackson               Lady Lumley's School             60:42
40  Christopher Fittes            St Bernard's Catholic High       81:36
41  Daniel Lewis                  King Edward VI Aston School      84:33
dsq Matthew Bedder                Thorpe St Andrews High           42:08  Missing no 10                 
    Liam Horsfall                 Calder High School               rtd    Missing nos 1-5,7-14          
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10 Boys

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Adam Bushnell                 Adams Grammar School             20:26
2   Michael McIver                Ulverston Victoria High School   23:02
3   Alistair Jones                Ulverston Victoria High School   25:01
4   Matthew Wallace               Nottingham High School           25:31
5   Edward Louth                  The Perse School                 25:35
6   Terence Furlong               Poole Grammar School             26:22
7   Danny Hoyle                   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      27:56
8   Thomas Burrow                 Ulverston Victoria High School   28:27
9   Mikey Hopkins                 Adams Grammar School             28:42
10  Matt Fisher                   Adams Grammar School             28:49
11  William Viles                 King Edward VI Aston School      29:19
12  James Gash                    Laurence Jackson Sports Col      34:12
13  Ed Davenport                  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   34:15
14  Stephen Clark                 Lady Lumley's School             35:06
15  Ian Roberts                   King's School Worcester          35:36
16  James Heaton                  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      39:33
17  Sandy Hetherington            Lancaster Royal Grammar School   45:40
18  Benedict Nolan                Nottingham High School           47:52
19  Jack Heyworth                 Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      48:20
20  Matthew Crolla                Lancaster Royal Grammar School   53:39
21  Ed Richardson                 Sandbach School                  54:11
22  Kris Moeckell                 Lancaster Royal Grammar School   55:24
23  Michael Illiffe               Adams Grammar School             59:19
24  Tom Bright                    Cotham School                    64:49
25  Nicholas Moore                Sandbach School                  65:39
26  James Wheatley                Sandbach School                  82:16
27  Connor O'Halloran             Lancaster Royal Grammar School   84:08
dsq Matthew Ball                  Calder High School               38:38  Missing no 4                  
    Richard Merrick               Laurence Jackson Sports Col      rtd    Missing nos 12-15             
    Shaun Hushion                 Sandbach School                  dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 11 Boys

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Hector Haines                 Ilkley Grammar School            30:52
2   Robert Farrington             John Masefield High School       31:17
3   David Schorah                 Calday Grange Grammar School     31:36
4   Andrew Spain                  Ulverston Victoria High School   34:05
5   Ross Thistlewaite             Ulverston Victoria High School   34:35
6   Daniel Hartmann               The Chase Technology College     35:55
7   James Lyne                    King Edward VI GS Chelmsford     37:06
8   Simon Gardner                 Comberton Village College        38:59
9   Chris Embrey                  King Edward VI Aston School      39:01
10  Aidan Hewitt                  Nottingham High School           39:30
11  Matthew Standell              Desborough School                41:01
12  Chris Mills                   West Bridgford School            43:54
13  Stuart Hooton                 Joseph Rowntree School           44:27
14  Ian Evans                     King Edward VI Aston School      44:41
15  Francis Newsom                King Edward VI Aston School      47:54
16  Andrew Page                   Nottingham High School           48:51
17  Richard Kapustynskyj          Ulverston Victoria High School   50:55
18  Michael Edwards               West Bridgford School            51:34
19  Andrew Hartley                Sir Thomas Rich's School         52:31
20  Chris Huggett                 Lancaster Royal Grammar School   55:11
21  Andrew Oliver                 Lancaster Royal Grammar School   57:10
22  Alistair Robinson             West Bridgford School            60:05
23  James Hartley                 Sir Thomas Rich's School         62:11
24  Paul Minshall                 Nottingham High School           64:22
25  Andrew McCarthy               Cotham School                    65:21
26  Nick Skill                    Nottingham High School           73:52
27  Tom Taylor                    Sandbach School                  77:04
28  Tom Adams                     Comberton Village College        81:43
29  Scott Lowe                    Sandbach School                  85:49
30  Luke Miller                   Sandbach School                  93:41
31  David Gresham                 Comberton Village College       111:45
dsq Tom Sedgewick                 Nottingham High School           66:45  Missing no 1                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12 Boys

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   John Rocke                    Bishop Stopford School           31:05
2   Matt Lyle                     Kingswood School Bath            33:45
3   Tom Winsor                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School   34:44
4   Joseph Taunton                Sir Thomas Rich's School         35:46
5   Edward Cochrane               Ormskirk School 6th Form Coll    38:01
6   Jonathan Cochrane             Ormskirk School 6th Form Coll    43:29
7   Tom Knapper                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   43:37
8   James Morgan                  Kingswood School Bath            46:18
9   Peter Bowen                   Nottingham High School           48:22
10  Stephen Williams              King Edward VI Aston School      53:25
11  Mark Minshall                 Nottingham High School           56:20
12  Adam Sunderland               Lancaster Royal Grammar School   57:33
13  Adam Crolla                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   59:37
14  Stuart Wright                 Ramsey Abbey School              60:11
15  Stefan Harris                 Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      60:56
16  Matthew Turner                King Edward VI Aston School      61:18
17  David Hart                    King Edward VI Aston School      62:28
18  Russell Eassom                Adams Grammar School             65:43
19  Chris Pears                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   65:51
20  Duncan Harris                 Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      72:43
21  Edward Marston                Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      79:04
22  Robert Newnham                King Edward VI Aston School      82:03
23  James Wood                    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      82:29
24  Clive Walmsley                Lancaster Royal Grammar School   92:30
dsq Christian Longley             Nottingham High School           67:36  1 out of order                
dsq Mark Rawlings                 King Henry VIII Senior School    70:34  Missing no 14                 
    Fahad Quraishi                Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 13 Boys

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Andrew Llewellyn              Nottingham High School           39:11
2   Oystein Langberg              York College                     43:25
3   Gareth Little                 Walton High School               50:11
4   Iain Embrey                   King Edward VI Aston School      51:29
5   Josh Jenner                   The Leventhorpe School           52:21
6   James Cleave                  Nottingham High School           55:02
7   Steven Bennett                Nottingham High School           58:35
8   Oscar Tapp-Scotting           West Bridgford School            58:43
9   Ben Smith                     Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      58:56
10  Matthew Edwards               York College                     59:29
11  Michael Bragg                 Ulverston Victoria High School   61:04
12  Robert Brown                  Ulverston Victoria High School   65:27
13  Russell Baldwin               York College                     67:10
14  Thomas Miles                  Clayesmore Senior School         69:20
15  Joshua Jones                  University of Central Lancs      70:16
16  Matthew Rooke                 Ulverston Victoria High School   79:36
17  Joe Adams                     Ulverston Victoria High School   81:38
18  Andy Taylor                   Ulverston Victoria High School   83:43
19  Iain Farrington               Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      84:24
20  Ben Merrell                   Clayesmore Senior School         85:10
21  Ian Collinson                 Dean Close School                89:21
22  Andrew Harvey                 King Edward VI Aston School      90:42
23  Jonathon Patrick              Scarborough Sixth Form College   94:24
24  Jonathon Glover               Scarborough Sixth Form College  110:25
25  David Darlington              Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar     125:07
26  Oliver Shermer                King Edward VI Aston School     128:06
27  Gregory Swaby                 Clayesmore Senior School        136:27
    Steven Potter                 York College                     rtd    Missing nos 10,18-24          
    Chris Hill                    Dean Close School                rtd    Missing nos 7-9,11-22         
    Oliver Graham                 Scarborough Sixth Form College   rtd    Missing nos 17-22,24          
    Matthew Nicholls              King Edward VI Aston School      dnf    No finish time                
    Mark Sochon                   King Edward VI Aston School      dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892, e-mail

Results service provided by MERCS.