Return to class index, BSOC Home Page.
Goto previous class B6, next class B8
Splits for course B7

Results for Class B7
Length 2.5km, 14 controls (course B7)

  1  James Firth              KCS     15:37   6.2 m/km
  2  Hamish Fletcher Cooney   UVHS    15:57   6.4
  3  Nick Salmon              TRGS    16:14   6.5
  4  Neal Prowse              SAS     18:37   7.4
  5  Thomas Norris            KCS     18:57   7.6
  6  Joe Taylor               UVHS    19:18   7.7
  7  Andrew Thompson          LJSC    19:46   7.9
  8  Tim Hunt                 LADYL   20:04   8.0
  9  Campbell Garland         STASPB  20:07   8.0
 10  Cameron Arnold           STBCHS  20:32   8.2
 11  Greg Street              TIFFIN  20:38   8.3
 12  Simon Allan              BRGS    21:52   8.7
 13  Jonathon Austin          STBCHS  22:13   8.9
 14  Martin McIver            UVHS    22:14   8.9
 15  Matthew Bennett          SAS     24:01   9.6
 16  Zephen Buck              UVHS    24:38   9.9
 17  M Ansell D Sanderson     BLORNE  25:37  10.2
 18  Jonathan Cronk           KCS     25:42  10.3
 19  Max Waplington           STBCHS  25:47  10.3
 20  Philip Earp              KHSS    26:54  10.8
 21  Oliver Jackson           STBCHS  27:01  10.8
 21  Joe Harris               KHSS    27:01  10.8
 23  Russell Whitehouse       KINGSW  27:40  11.1
 24  Jack Harrison            YARM    27:59  11.2
 25  Hamish Perks             KINGSW  28:29  11.4
 26  Adam McElhone            NHS     28:53  11.6
 27  John Duckworth           BRGS    29:09  11.7
 28  Michael Young            OFS     29:47  11.9
 29  Christian Gregory        BARNHP  30:16  12.1
 30  Jared Minnican           UVHS    30:45  12.3
 31  Mark Taylor              YARM    31:27  12.6
 32  Joseph Schenk            LADYL   31:57  12.8
 33  Joshua Holland           SAS     32:09  12.9
 34  Lewis Fenton             LADYL   32:24  13.0
 35  Hugo Flawn-Thomas        STASPB  33:58  13.6
 36  Alexander Hall           SAS     34:00  13.6
 37  James Bullock            KHSS    34:59  14.0
 38  Steven Tam               KSODA   35:35  14.2
 39  Stuart Whitehouse        KINGSW  35:40  14.3
 40  Joseph Wood              BRGS    36:01  14.4
 41  Bradley Wrightwebb       STBCHS  36:49  14.7
 42  Tom Warman               STBCHS  36:52  14.7
 43  Edward Reckless          NHS     36:59  14.8
 44  Eliot Brown              STASPB  37:44  15.1
 45  Joel Gray                BRGS    38:07  15.2
 46  Henry Pynegar            NHS     39:56  16.0
 47  Jack Wright              UVHS    46:08  18.5
 48  Alex Davidson            BARNHP  47:03  18.8
 49  Toby Fong                KSODA   49:03  19.6
 50  Oliver Stead             LADYL   52:14  20.9
 51  Joseph Langford          NHS     58:25  23.4
 52  Anthony Hushion          SNDBCH  60:53  24.4
 53  Sam Popper               CALDHS  70:38  28.3
 54  Matthew Wedge-Roberts    CALDHS  78:39  31.5
dsq  Robert Barker            BARNHP  26:21      
dsq  James Sneddon            SNDBCH  54:04      
     Adam Atkinson            LJSC    rtd        
     Jack Hutchinson-Walsh    CALDHS  dnf        

Return to Top, class index, BSOC Home Page.
Goto previous class B6, next class B8
Splits for course B7

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier 0115 928 9663 mnapier @ cix.co.uk

Results service provided by MERCS.