Return to class index, BSOC Home Page.
Goto previous class B5, next class B7
Splits for course B6

Results for Class B6
Length 2.4km, 17 controls (course B6)

  1  S Barnes R Osman         BURFRD  14:19   6.0 m/km
  2  Chris Young              OFS     14:21   6.0
  3  S Harris C Phillips      BURFRD  14:26   6.0
  4  Thomas Louth             KCS     14:57   6.2
  5  Jamie Martin             GREEN   15:29   6.5
  6  Jack Benham              HALE    15:34   6.5
  7  Thomas Clarke            THORN   15:53   6.6
  8  A Smith M Tymofijiw      BURFRD  16:13   6.8
  9  T Rowland B Allpass      BURFRD  16:16   6.8
 10  Robert Moffat            KHJS    16:31   6.9
 11  Jason Wood               STRICH  16:54   7.0
 12  Liam Cocks               BARNHP  17:05   7.1
 13  Connor McCormack         STRICH  17:16   7.2
 14  James O'Connor           STASPB  17:24   7.3
 15  R Kessell H Edwards-Heathcote
                              YARMP   17:25   7.3
 16  Richard Cooke            OFS     17:41   7.4
 17  Fraser Birtwistle        BMPS    17:50   7.4
 18  Joseph Rudge             BARNHP  18:18   7.6
 19  G Stewart J Craddock     LANGPS  18:24   7.7
 20  O Last T Aldred          BURFRD  18:39   7.8
 21  Alastair Carman          KHJS    18:44   7.8
 22  David Motley             THORN   19:00   7.9
 23  Brandon Wong             KHJS    19:31   8.1
 24  Christopher Gilby        SAS     19:44   8.2
 25  Nick Yudin               OFS     20:05   8.4
 26  Timothy Walton           KHJS    20:14   8.4
 27  Alex Ware                CHERRY  20:46   8.7
 28  Stuart David             KHJS    20:50   8.7
 29  James Wright             SAS     20:55   8.7
 30  L Fuller Z Meen          GDPS    21:03   8.8
 31  J Hammond T Riddel       LANGPS  21:04   8.8
 32  Conor Burns              STPIUS  21:09   8.8
 33  James Cole               SAS     21:15   8.9
 34  Matthew Ratcliffe        VGMS    21:21   8.9
 35  Marcus Turner            BARNHP  22:51   9.5
 36  Luke Hudson              STPIUS  22:55   9.5
 37  N Beatie E Hay           LANGPS  23:02   9.6
 38  Jake Waring              SAS     23:26   9.8
 39  Luis Hernandez-Cruz      STRICH  23:38   9.8
 40  James Symes-Thompson     BARNHP  23:46   9.9
 41  Ryan Barnes              MOORRW  25:21  10.6
 42  Guy Smith                STASPB  25:24  10.6
 43  Daniel Pearson           STPIUS  26:10  10.9
 44  J Gardner S Dimbleby     GDPS    29:27  12.3
 45  Adam Humphries           STPIUS  29:43  12.4
 46  L Fesser H Jeffries      LANGPS  29:44  12.4
 47  T Brierley A Macintosh   ASPS    34:36  14.4
 48  D Taylor D Wright        GDPS    34:37  14.4
 49  L James A Riseborough    ASPS    35:33  14.8
 50  Joseph While             STPIUS  35:44  14.9
 51  J Squires J Wilson       SPRING  37:15  15.5
 52  M Allen D Salmon         SPRING  42:55  17.9
 53  Max Smith                BARNHP  45:12  18.8
 54  T Moody A Grundmann      YARMP   47:39  19.9
 55  Dean Nicholson           MOORRW  50:13  20.9
 56  Ben Crump                STPIUS  51:06  21.3
 57  Michael Franczyk         SAS     55:08  23.0
n/c  J Evans L Bridgeman      BURFRD  18:04   7.5
dsq  A Leaver J Barber        BURFRD  15:29      
dsq  H Moxton G Strawson      BLORNE  15:35      
dsq  J Mortlock J Plumtree    GDPS    19:28      
dsq  Luke Hunter              YARMP   21:05      
dsq  T Howe S Lanham          ASPS    21:07      
dsq  F Doyle M Lucas          YARMP   39:06      
dsq  L Goldstraw A Baldwin    ASPS    40:13      
dsq  L Brown S Harper         SHERWD  56:49      
dsq  B Crew J Brandham        SHERWD  81:08      
     S Caley C Iles           GDPS    rtd        
     Hugh Cashin              BARNHP  rtd        
     Howard Goodall           DALTON  rtd        
     C Homewood J Proctor     ASPS    dnf        
     Jake Evans               THORN   dnf        

Return to Top, class index, BSOC Home Page.
Goto previous class B5, next class B7
Splits for course B6

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier 0115 928 9663 mnapier @ cix.co.uk

Results service provided by MERCS.