Age Class Team Results

5 Girls Boys
6 Girls Boys
7 Girls Boys
8 Girls Boys
9 Girls Boys
10 Girls Boys
11 Girls Boys
12 Girls Boys
13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     18     3
    2   Flora Hamilton                  11:36
    6   Elizabeth Merceron              13:03
    10  Flora Mol                       14:28
2   King's College School             27     3
    5   Emily Plane                     12:56
    8   Jessica Firth                   13:34
    14  Miriam Norris                   15:34
3   Burford School                    28     3
    1   Julie O'Dolan                   10:18
    7   Alice Benbridge                 13:21
    20  E Barnes D Last                 17:15
4   St Pius X Primary School          40     3
    3   Aylish Arnold                   11:48
    15  Naomi Sargent                   15:52
    22  Dolcie Paxton                   17:40
5   St Richard's R.C. Primary         47     3
    12  Rosina Khan                     14:40
    17  A Hession C Cronin              16:02
    18  K O'Brien S Leopold-James       17:03
6   Bramcote Lorne School             59     3
    4   V Littlewood C Strawson         12:27
    23  V Harrison A Stewart            17:53
    32  G Sanderson R Cockrell          20:24
7   Moor Row Primary                  69     3
    9   Zara Patterson                  13:52
    19  Sophie Bowness                  17:06
    41  Rhea Traylor                    49:11
8   Orley Farm Prep School            88     3
    26  K Roach A Williams              18:22
    28  Kate Howlett                    19:07
    34  S Patel P Parekh                20:56
    St Pius X Primary School          96     3
    24  Jasmin O'Connor                 18:06
    35  Gabrielle Steele                23:54
    37  Jenna Johnson                   25:41
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     24     2
    11  Emma Vidler                     14:32
    13  Abbey Dixon                     15:09
    Burford School                    56     2
    27  M Thompson P Mansfield          18:56
    29  K Willis L Jubainville          19:31
    Spring Street Primary             56     2
    16  E Manning L Pates               15:57
    40  Sarah Shelton                   46:58
    All Saints Primary School         69     2
    31  C Colley K Tindal               20:10
    38  A Reeve H Hopper                33:17
    Orley Farm Prep School            75     2
    36  S Wilson B Young                25:17
    39  N Vaghela R Sharma              36:38
    King Henry VIII Junior School     21     1
    21  Naomi Richardson                17:19
    St Paulinus Junior School         25     1
    25  Caitlin Campbell                18:20
    St Richard's R.C. Primary         30     1
    30  Lauren Lu                       20:07
    King's College School             33     1
    33  Louise Scott                    20:30
    St Andrew's School Pangbourne     42     1
    42  G Francis M Brittan             63:35
    Oakridge Primary School            0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                    21     3
    5   Aimee Mai De-La-Mere Reeves     14:01
    7   Imogen Mansfield                14:38
    9   Chloe Jubainville               14:55
2   Orley Farm Prep School            35     3
    10  Ellen Lambert                   15:18
    12  Eliza Walter                    16:28
    13  Elly Neale                      16:53
3   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     35     3
    2   H Laurie I Cashin               13:18
    4   Sarah Bibby                     13:32
    29  Annabel Duthie                  21:15
4   King Henry VIII Junior School     39     3
    6   Phillipa Rawbone                14:08
    11  Emma Kettley                    15:34
    22  Abby Pearson                    19:06
5   Yarm Prep School                  53     3
    8   R Duggleby S Gloag              14:50
    21  H Bradbury E Corney             19:00
    24  S Briddon K Carter              19:49
6   St Pius X Primary School          86     3
    20  Jessica Kelly                   18:53
    32  Danielle Clark                  22:45
    34  Alicia Friend                   24:33
    Orley Farm Prep School            90     3
    19  Vicki Garson                    18:45
    28  Nikita Gandhi                   21:03
    43  Emma de Beer                    31:12
7   Moor Row Primary                  96     3
    25  Elizabeth Cannon                20:12
    31  Hayley Stephenson               21:53
    40  Emma Hill                       29:30
8   Thornton Dale C of E (V.C)       109     3
    26  Harriet Stent                   20:22
    38  Harriet Morley                  27:58
    45  Lauren Scott                    33:04
9   Sherwood Junior School           134     3
    41  C Oliver S Boyd-Nunnen          30:48
    42  C Ng A Bentley                  31:07
    51  K Gaughan G Mason               41:33
10  All Saints Primary School        142     3
    44  A Clarke A Hassler              32:15
    46  C King J Hothersall             33:14
    52  H Harris N Hepworth-Smith       43:34
    Norwich High School Juniors       51     2
    14  N West H Rowe                   17:25
    37  H Durban H Baxter               27:52
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     63     2
    30  I Hayes L Cashin                21:30
    33  Isabelle Clifton-Brown          23:19
    Langley Prep School               82     2
    35  S Millard S Kirkpatrick         26:34
    47  S Lampert C Bevis-Foster        33:43
    St Andrew's School Woking         85     2
    36  Rebecca Gilby                   27:27
    49  Shemi Ibrahim                   35:26
    St Pius X Primary School         101     2
    48  Gemma Murphy                    35:10
    53  Bianca Davies                   47:27
    All Saints Primary, Ilkley         1     1
    1   Florence Haines                 10:55
    Hale Primary School                2     1
    2   Lucy Butt                       13:18
    Boughton Heath Primary School     15     1
    15  Zoe Vokes                       17:35
    St Andrew's School Pangbourne     16     1
    16  A Bielous L Beadsworth          17:37
    Spring Street Primary             17     1
    17  K Burton S Forrest              18:33
    St Richard's R.C. Primary         18     1
    18  Helena Rice                     18:44
    King Henry VIII Junior School     23     1
    23  Nicola Evans                    19:23
    Great Dunham Primary School       27     1
    27  T Murphy E Macneill             20:35
    Bramcote Lorne School             39     1
    39  E Sanders Z Myles               28:50
    Moor Row Primary                  50     1
    50  Holly Marchbank                 37:56
    Thornton Dale C of E (V.C)        54     1
    54  Chloe Avison                    48:06
    Cherry Tree Primary               55     1
    55  Rebecca Wastell                 49:37
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     52     3
    2   Martha Crowhurst                16:49
    21  Sarah Roach                     23:55
    29  Helen Vidler                    31:53
2   Lancaster Girls Grammar School    58     3
    1   Katrin Harding                  15:27
    19  Jenny Tynan                     23:08
    38  Jo Wylie                        42:44
3   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       72     3
    14  Sophie Horrocks                 22:18
    16  Pippa Hudson                    22:44
    42  Amelia Payton                   60:14
4   Calder High School                74     3
    15  Annie Scarf                     22:32
    20  Mary Emberton                   23:50
    39  Katie Hutchinson                48:18
5   Norwich High School for Girls     83     3
    25  L Butters G Ghigi               26:03
    27  A Madsen E Dixon                30:24
    31  G Linton L Cator                34:48
6   Ulverston Victoria High School    90     3
    28  Jessica Myers                   30:49
    30  Kate Jewell                     32:07
    32  E Wilson C Prosser              35:59
7   St Bernard's Catholic High        90     3
    13  Alanya Rigg                     21:51
    37  Abigail Doherty                 41:58
    40  Danielle O'Connor               52:30
    Wycombe High School               24     2
    7   Maddie Humfryes                 18:13
    17  Georgia Rees                    22:56
    King Henry VIII Senior School     26     2
    3   Emma Barnbrook                  16:52
    23  Bryony Milton                   25:55
    St Andrew's School Pangbourne     35     2
    9   E Taylor F Hall                 19:55
    26  E Morris I McIntosh             27:58
    Ulverston Victoria High School    71     2
    35  India Ratcliffe                 39:48
    36  Claudia Bland                   41:05
    Bramcote Lorne School              4     1
    4   Elizabeth Parkinson             17:01
    Toot Hill School                   5     1
    5   Fiona Claxton                   17:38
    Laurence Jackson Sports Col        6     1
    6   Alice Campbell                  18:09
    The Chase Technology College       8     1
    8   Rosemary Hartmann               18:14
    Comberton Village College         10     1
    10  Catherine Gresham               20:51
    Falcon Middle School              11     1
    11  Laura Goldsworthy               21:11
    St Mary Redcliffe & Temple        11     1
    11  Imogen White                    21:11
    Cotham School                     18     1
    18  Rachel Helfer                   23:06
    Newcastle-upon-Tyne Church Hgh    22     1
    22  Eleanor Raymond                 24:39
    Lady Lumley's School              24     1
    24  Katy Jackson                    25:59
    Norwich High School for Girls     33     1
    33  A Mansfield F Hodac-Nicols      38:57
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     34     1
    34  Camilla Duthie                  39:00
    Calder High School                41     1
    41  Kerry Peach                     57:21
    St Bernard's Catholic High        43     1
    43  Bethany McGee                   61:30
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   King Henry VIII Senior School     13     3
    1   Harriet Batten                  15:59
    5   Sophie Kirk                     18:17
    7   Joanna Read                     19:08
2   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       26     3
    4   Alix McDermott                  18:02
    8   Emily Morley                    19:14
    14  Ashleigh Davies                 21:47
3   Ulverston Victoria High School    28     3
    6   Esther Tarr                     18:30
    10  Jenny Hubbard                   20:06
    12  Michelle Wood                   20:28
    Ulverston Victoria High School    61     3
    15  Charlie Reeves                  22:01
    17  Laura Davidson                  22:18
    29  Rebecca McKenny                 34:12
4   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     73     3
    19  Alishia Cocks                   24:22
    24  Leonora Selby                   27:46
    30  Abby Pass                       62:40
    King Henry VIII Senior School     31     2
    13  Beth Lucas                      20:49
    18  Bryony Smith                    22:39
5   The Perse School for Girls        52     2
    25  Jacqueline Heybrock             29:15
    27  Sushruta Chandraker             30:31
    Huntington School                  2     1
    2   Charlotte Myers                 17:11
    The Burgate School                 3     1
    3   Lucy Benham                     17:57
    Tulketh Community Sports Coll      9     1
    9   Leonie Greenwood                19:58
    Richard Coates C of E Middle      11     1
    11  Charlotte Curtis                20:16
    Bramcote Lorne School             16     1
    16  S McLeod E Burtwistle           22:11
    Walton High School                20     1
    20  Clare Garside                   24:32
    Walney School                     21     1
    21  Gemma Bell                      25:09
    Lancaster Girls Grammar School    22     1
    22  Flora Hetherington              25:29
    Valley Gardens Middle School      23     1
    23  Emma Ratcliffe                  25:53
    Wyndham School                    26     1
    26  Lauren Weir                     29:47
    Calder High School                28     1
    28  Emma Alderson                   33:48
    Kings Hall Taunton                 0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    30     3
    9   Miriam Dobson                   31:21
    10  Charlotte Ward                  34:36
    11  Kate Farley                     34:57
    Ulverston Victoria High School    48     3
    13  Danielle Gabbert                39:10
    17  Lisa Sanders                    45:30
    18  Laura English                   46:29
2   St Bernard's Catholic High        23     2
    7   Alison Fryer                    24:48
    16  Alex Earley                     41:28
3   Laurence Jackson Sports Col       29     2
    14  Laura Pearce                    39:52
    15  Rachel Greenwood                40:11
4   Charters Sports College            1     1
    1   Julia Blomquist                 19:35
5   Selby High School                  2     1
    2   Alice Leake                     19:42
    Walton High School                 3     1
    3   Catherine Bushnell              20:26
    Bishop Stopford School             4     1
    4   Mairead Rocke                   21:37
    The Chase Technology College       5     1
    5   Heather Hartmann                23:00
    Ilkley Grammar School              6     1
    6   Chloe Haines                    24:22
    Wycombe High School                8     1
    8   Adele Pearson                   29:16
    Parkview Community Tech Coll      12     1
    12  Claire Hockaday                 35:08
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    22     3
    5   Ruth Tarr                       24:59
    8   Faye Cowperthwaite              26:51
    9   Rebecca Courtman                27:19
2   King Henry VIII Senior School     25     2
    12  Zoe Milton                      28:44
    13  Rebecca Smith                   32:32
3   South Wilts Grammar School         1     1
    1   Alice Butt                      19:30
4   Toot Hill School                   2     1
    2   Sarah Claxton                   22:25
5   Calder High School                 3     1
    3   Beth Emberton                   24:44
    Brayton College                    4     1
    4   Amy Brown                       24:51
    Walton High School                 6     1
    6   Sophie Thomas                   26:19
    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar        7     1
    7   Emily Lester                    26:36
    Huntington School                 10     1
    10  Vicky Myers                     28:11
    Ulverston Victoria High School    11     1
    11  Maddy Scragg                    28:33
    Hedingham School                  14     1
    14  Sarah Lyne                      37:14
    Whitley Bay High School           15     1
    15  Kathryn Ratcliffe               42:06
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    18     3
    4   Emma Taylor                     33:32
    6   Charlotte Bragg                 34:58
    8   Emily Scragg                    40:35
2   King Henry VIII Senior School     20     3
    1   Joanna Halliday                 27:43
    7   Alison Crewe-Smith              39:22
    12  Chloe Bell                      45:40
    Ulverston Victoria High School    37     3
    10  Jayne Ellwod                    45:13
    13  Alex Emms                       46:15
    14  Alison Sherwen                  48:37
3   Oxford High School                 2     1
    2   Anne Edwards                    28:08
4   The Burgate School                 3     1
    3   Emily Benham                    29:17
5   Walton High School                 5     1
    5   Amy Thompson                    33:47
    Lady Lumley's School               9     1
    9   Heather Percy                   44:28
    St Bernard's Catholic High        11     1
    11  Lucy Fryer                      45:39
    King Henry VIII Senior School     15     1
    15  Gemma Carman                    63:36
    Clayesmore Senior School          16     1
    16  Sarah Willcox-Jones             64:03
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    12     2
    4   Rohanna Burrow                  47:32
    8   Alison Bing                     61:45
2   Clayesmore Senior School           1     1
    1   Stefanie Blomquist              37:47
3   Marple & Cheadle 6th Form Coll     2     1
    2   Liz Britton                     41:37
4   King Henry VIII Senior School      3     1
    3   Nadine Wright                   43:51
5   Colchester Sixth Form College      5     1
    5   Joanne West                     47:54
    Lancaster Girls Grammar School     6     1
    6   Vicky Ramsden                   48:53
    Charters Sports College            7     1
    7   Josie Rogers                    55:12
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 13

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Lancaster Girls Grammar School    21     3
    4   Rebecca Roberts                 42:42
    7   Ruth Robinson                   79:09
    10  Kimberley Whittaker            112:33
2   Dean Close School                  1     1
    1   Tessa Hill                      42:02
3   Hills Road Sixth Form College      2     1
    2   Helen Gardner                   42:27
4   Coventry Blue Coat C of E          3     1
    3   Jessica Halliday                42:31
5   Walton High School                 5     1
    5   Joanna Thompson                 45:26
    Colchester Sixth Form College      6     1
    6   Katie Sellens                   52:34
    King Henry VIII Senior School      8     1
    8   Kathryn Stuart                  87:25
    Ulverston Victoria High School     9     1
    9   Helen Berry                     91:43
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   King's College School             22     3
    3   Timothy Brown                    9:56
    9   Joshua Hope                     11:55
    10  Joseph Stedman-Jones            12:19
2   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     39     3
    5   J Chater M Brittan              10:57
    16  J Tyler P Flawn-Thomas          14:13
    18  B Baddeley E Noakes             14:46
3   St Richard's R.C. Primary         47     3
    4   Joshua Carroll                  10:45
    12  N Robinson T Scott              13:09
    31  D Barrett P Weatherby           18:42
4   Burford School                    66     3
    19  D Poots H Barber                15:05
    23  J Robins C Leaver               16:48
    24  F Griffin D Phillips            16:52
5   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     66     3
    16  Ivo Hayes                       14:13
    20  Rory Coutts                     15:37
    30  Michael Wilkinson               18:16
6   Harwell C P School                82     3
    15  Ben Hartley                     14:00
    28  Oliver Skivington               17:34
    39  Martin Thetford                 22:25
    Burford School                    83     3
    25  J Harris S Cole                 16:59
    26  H Brown M Phillips              17:10
    32  T Salmon A Humfryes             19:05
    St Andrew's School Pangbourne     97     3
    22  Alex Dickens                    16:41
    37  G Bunyan J Bridge               22:01
    38  H Finney R Pawluk               22:05
7   King Henry VIII Junior School     97     3
    12  Lukasz Parylo                   13:09
    41  Adam Graham                     22:52
    44  Aarun Budwal                    24:31
8   St Pius X Primary School          98     3
    27  Christopher Casaru              17:14
    29  Thomas Bradshaw                 17:53
    42  Jonson Butcher                  23:40
9   Bramcote Lorne School            103     3
    8   J Dane J Barnes                 11:49
    47  W Parkinson A McLeod            28:31
    48  O Dolby J Wood                  30:06
    King's College School             32     2
    11  Finn Nugent                     12:36
    21  Felix Barker                    15:39
    Crag Vale School                  40     2
    7   Joey Scarf                      11:46
    33  Will Emberton                   19:26
    Great Dunham Primary School       58     2
    6   B Edwards A Barker              11:03
    52  L Chapman S Sedge               45:57
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     81     2
    35  G Jones O Jones                 20:24
    46  Charlie Bright                  25:39
    Moor Row Primary                  92     2
    43  O Fletcher R Atkinson           24:26
    49  Andrew Harris                   32:05
    St Pius X Primary School          95     2
    45  Thomas Dewar                    25:26
    50  Ryan Barker                     33:20
    All Saints Primary School        104     2
    51  T Weston G Coppack              37:18
    53  J Sayer B Slater                47:48
    Dore Primary School                1     1
    1   Aidan Smith                      9:12
    Ramsbury Primary School            2     1
    2   Thomas Bowering                  9:14
    Ponteland County Middle School    14     1
    14  Jonathon Lakey                  13:33
    Orley Farm Prep School            34     1
    34  N Patel W Paul                  20:14
    Hale Primary School               36     1
    36  Harry Butt                      21:57
    Falcon Middle School              40     1
    40  Jack Goldsworthy                22:45
    Bramcote Lorne School             54     1
    54  R Innes R Collinshaw            51:13
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                    12     3
    1   S Barnes R Osman                14:19
    3   S Harris C Phillips             14:26
    8   A Smith M Tymofijiw             16:13
2   Orley Farm Prep School            43     3
    2   Chris Young                     14:21
    16  Richard Cooke                   17:41
    25  Nick Yudin                      20:05
3   King Henry VIII Junior School     54     3
    10  Robert Moffat                   16:31
    21  Alastair Carman                 18:44
    23  Brandon Wong                    19:31
4   St Richard's R.C. Primary         63     3
    11  Jason Wood                      16:54
    13  Connor McCormack                17:16
    39  Luis Hernandez-Cruz             23:38
5   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     65     3
    12  Liam Cocks                      17:05
    18  Joseph Rudge                    18:18
    35  Marcus Turner                   22:51
6   St Andrew's School Woking         86     3
    24  Christopher Gilby               19:44
    29  James Wright                    20:55
    33  James Cole                      21:15
7   Langley Prep School               87     3
    19  G Stewart J Craddock            18:24
    31  J Hammond T Riddel              21:04
    37  N Beatie E Hay                  23:02
8   St Pius X Primary School         111     3
    32  Conor Burns                     21:09
    36  Luke Hudson                     22:55
    43  Daniel Pearson                  26:10
9   Great Dunham Primary School      122     3
    30  L Fuller Z Meen                 21:03
    44  J Gardner S Dimbleby            29:27
    48  D Taylor D Wright               34:37
    St Pius X Primary School         151     3
    45  Adam Humphries                  29:43
    50  Joseph While                    35:44
    56  Ben Crump                       51:06
    Burford School                    29     2
    9   T Rowland B Allpass             16:16
    20  O Last T Aldred                 18:39
    Thornton Dale C of E (V.C)        29     2
    7   Thomas Clarke                   15:53
    22  David Motley                    19:00
    King Henry VIII Junior School     54     2
    26  Timothy Walton                  20:14
    28  Stuart David                    20:50
    St Andrew's School Pangbourne     56     2
    14  James O'Connor                  17:24
    42  Guy Smith                       25:24
    Yarm Prep School                  69     2
    15  R Kessell H Edwards-Heathcote   17:25
    54  T Moody A Grundmann             47:39
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     93     2
    40  James Symes-Thompson            23:46
    53  Max Smith                       45:12
    St Andrew's School Woking         95     2
    38  Jake Waring                     23:26
    57  Michael Franczyk                55:08
    All Saints Primary School         96     2
    47  T Brierley A Macintosh          34:36
    49  L James A Riseborough           35:33
    Moor Row Primary                  96     2
    41  Ryan Barnes                     25:21
    55  Dean Nicholson                  50:13
    Spring Street Primary            103     2
    51  J Squires J Wilson              37:15
    52  M Allen D Salmon                42:55
    King's College School              4     1
    4   Thomas Louth                    14:57
    Greenhill Primary School           5     1
    5   Jamie Martin                    15:29
    Hale Primary School                6     1
    6   Jack Benham                     15:34
    Bishop Monkton C of E School      17     1
    17  Fraser Birtwistle               17:50
    Cherry Tree Primary               27     1
    27  Alex Ware                       20:46
    Valley Gardens Middle School      34     1
    34  Matthew Ratcliffe               21:21
    Langley Prep School               46     1
    46  L Fesser H Jeffries             29:44
    Bramcote Lorne School              0     0
    Dalton St Marys C of E School      0     0
    Sherwood Junior School             0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    22     3
    2   Hamish Fletcher Cooney          15:57
    6   Joe Taylor                      19:18
    14  Martin McIver                   22:14
2   King's College School             24     3
    1   James Firth                     15:37
    5   Thomas Norris                   18:57
    18  Jonathan Cronk                  25:42
3   St Bernard's Catholic High        42     3
    10  Cameron Arnold                  20:32
    13  Jonathon Austin                 22:13
    19  Max Waplington                  25:47
4   St Andrew's School Woking         52     3
    4   Neal Prowse                     18:37
    15  Matthew Bennett                 24:01
    33  Joshua Holland                  32:09
5   Lady Lumley's School              74     3
    8   Tim Hunt                        20:04
    32  Joseph Schenk                   31:57
    34  Lewis Fenton                    32:24
6   King Henry VIII Senior School     78     3
    20  Philip Earp                     26:54
    21  Joe Harris                      27:01
    37  James Bullock                   34:59
7   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       79     3
    12  Simon Allan                     21:52
    27  John Duckworth                  29:09
    40  Joseph Wood                     36:01
8   King's School Worcester           87     3
    23  Russell Whitehouse              27:40
    25  Hamish Perks                    28:29
    39  Stuart Whitehouse               35:40
9   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     88     3
    9   Campbell Garland                20:07
    35  Hugo Flawn-Thomas               33:58
    44  Eliot Brown                     37:44
    Ulverston Victoria High School    93     3
    16  Zephen Buck                     24:38
    30  Jared Minnican                  30:45
    47  Jack Wright                     46:08
    St Bernard's Catholic High       104     3
    21  Oliver Jackson                  27:01
    41  Bradley Wrightwebb              36:49
    42  Tom Warman                      36:52
10  Nottingham High School           115     3
    26  Adam McElhone                   28:53
    43  Edward Reckless                 36:59
    46  Henry Pynegar                   39:56
    Yarm School                       55     2
    24  Jack Harrison                   27:59
    31  Mark Taylor                     31:27
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     77     2
    29  Christian Gregory               30:16
    48  Alex Davidson                   47:03
    Kingswood School Bath             87     2
    38  Steven Tam                      35:35
    49  Toby Fong                       49:03
    Calder High School               107     2
    53  Sam Popper                      70:38
    54  Matthew Wedge-Roberts           78:39
    The Royal Grammar School           3     1
    3   Nick Salmon                     16:14
    Laurence Jackson Sports Col        7     1
    7   Andrew Thompson                 19:46
    Tiffin School                     11     1
    11  Greg Street                     20:38
    Bramcote Lorne School             17     1
    17  M Ansell D Sanderson            25:37
    Orley Farm Prep School            28     1
    28  Michael Young                   29:47
    St Andrew's School Woking         36     1
    36  Alexander Hall                  34:00
    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       45     1
    45  Joel Gray                       38:07
    Lady Lumley's School              50     1
    50  Oliver Stead                    52:14
    Nottingham High School            51     1
    51  Joseph Langford                 58:25
    Sandbach School                   52     1
    52  Anthony Hushion                 60:53
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    63     3
    19  Philip Metcalfe                 26:23
    21  Michael Hudson                  27:21
    23  Josh Williams                   28:06
2   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     65     3
    10  Joshua Harris                   22:32
    15  Alex Bibby                      24:50
    40  Tom Bright                      32:16
3   Nottingham High School            66     3
    5   James Taylor                    21:21
    30  William Nolan                   29:24
    31  Harry Nicholson                 29:27
4   St Andrew's School Pangbourne     66     3
    11  Robert Welsby                   23:25
    22  Charlie Rendle                  27:49
    33  William Welsby                  30:22
5   Orley Farm Prep School            76     3
    17  Jeremy Neale                    25:38
    18  Thomas Yudin                    25:41
    41  Sam Williams                    32:52
6   West Bridgford School             80     3
    12  Harry Edwards                   23:49
    29  Tom Haynes                      29:00
    39  Josh Turnbull                   32:14
7   St Bernard's Catholic High        92     3
    13  Liam Carswell                   24:31
    16  Chris Dover                     25:07
    63  John McEwan                     77:47
8   King Henry VIII Senior School    109     3
    3   Matthew Halliday                20:53
    49  Matthew Morris                  37:30
    57  Robert Keyes                    44:18
9   Sandbach School                  115     3
    25  Paul Redstone                   28:27
    38  Tom Richardson                  31:56
    52  Adam Atlasi                     40:57
10  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      123     3
    28  Ben Heaton                      28:49
    34  Hassan Shakeel                  30:51
    61  Oliver Sikora                   53:55
11  Lady Lumley's School             124     3
    27  Matthew Clark                   28:44
    37  Gareth Hunt                     31:36
    60  Ian Gresswell                   47:30
    Nottingham High School           131     3
    35  Reece Towne                     30:58
    46  David Jones                     34:35
    50  Gabriel Curry                   37:34
12  King Edward VI Aston School      165     3
    47  Sam Eastwood                    35:17
    54  Rhandir Rai                     42:45
    64  Kurbaan Singh                   86:51
    Dame Allan's Schools               6     2
    2   David Smyth                     20:17
    4   Jonathan Malley                 20:58
    King's School Worcester           44     2
    20  Alex Roberts                    27:16
    24  Duncan Leeson                   28:23
    Ulverston Victoria High School    80     2
    32  Joe Bragg                       29:33
    48  Michael Sherwen                 36:18
    Kingswood School Bath             81     2
    26  Ralph Eliot                     28:31
    55  Quentin Cradock-Watson          42:53
    Orley Farm Prep School            98     2
    45  Sam Garson                      34:13
    53  Jonathan Phillips               41:40
    Sandbach School                  118     2
    56  M Davies L Smith                44:08
    62  Anthony Baynham                 66:41
    Ripon Grammar School               1     1
    1   Duncan Birtwistle               19:40
    Christleton High School            6     1
    6   Matthew Vokes                   21:47
    Bishop Wordworth's School          7     1
    7   Tom Butt                        22:07
    Wyndham School                     8     1
    8   Nathan Telford                  22:18
    The Royal Grammar School           9     1
    9   Mark Salmon                     22:21
    Adams Grammar School              14     1
    14  Owain Barton                    24:39
    St Andrew's School Pangbourne     36     1
    36  Josh Ryan                       31:27
    Ponteland County Middle School    42     1
    42  Christopher Lakey               33:04
    Joseph Rowntree School            43     1
    43  Jonathon Hooton                 33:09
    West Bridgford School             44     1
    44  Bertie Tapp-Scotting            33:47
    Chantry Middle School             51     1
    51  Richard Cooper                  38:41
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     58     1
    58  Christopher Buckingham          44:26
    Reading School                    59     1
    59  William Duckworth               47:19
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Cotham School                     26     3
    6   Daniel Balfour                  25:21
    7   Andrew Balfour                  26:40
    13  Tom Helfer                      28:15
2   St Bernard's Catholic High        46     3
    9   Simon Austin                    27:04
    17  Marcus Weatherburn              30:18
    20  Tom Lawson                      31:01
3   Nottingham High School            51     3
    11  Peter Lynas                     27:13
    16  Sam Duke                        30:11
    24  Alex Hewitt                     33:28
4   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       57     3
    14  Alex Willis                     28:43
    15  Liam Taylor                     29:59
    28  Stephen Horrocks                36:22
5   Ulverston Victoria High School    71     3
    21  Steven Bragg                    32:28
    23  Chris Marshall                  33:21
    27  Craig Bell                      35:44
6   Lady Lumley's School              83     3
    18  Christopher Knowles             30:35
    26  Simon Percy                     35:24
    39  Matthew Jackson                 60:42
7   King Henry VIII Senior School     88     3
    19  Mark Dobson                     30:47
    31  Edward Bell                     44:36
    38  Michael Atkins                  56:39
    Nottingham High School            92     3
    25  Ted Pynegar                     34:00
    33  Richard Cassidy                 48:10
    34  Matthew Thornton                48:13
8   King Edward VI Aston School      106     3
    30  Prerak Thomson                  41:45
    35  Alex Grant                      48:23
    41  Daniel Lewis                    84:33
    Kingswood School Bath             37     2
    5   Huw Stradling                   24:39
    32  Tim Little                      44:43
    Laurence Jackson Sports Col       45     2
    8   Elliott Jackson                 26:44
    37  Russel Best                     50:50
    Tiffin School                      1     1
    1   Ralph Street                    19:59
    Chilwell Comprehensive School      2     1
    2   Peter Hodkinson                 20:40
    Meadowhead School                  3     1
    3   Tim Martin                      21:59
    St Mary Redcliffe & Temple         4     1
    4   Robbie White                    23:33
    Clayesmore Senior School           9     1
    9   Sebastian Sheehan               27:04
    Calder High School                12     1
    12  Ben Scarf                       27:47
    Cotham School                     22     1
    22  Jamie Tarlton                   33:14
    Charters Sports College           29     1
    29  Michael Rogers                  40:55
    Comberton Village College         36     1
    36  Edward Bailey                   50:42
    St Bernard's Catholic High        40     1
    40  Christopher Fittes              81:36
    Thorpe St Andrews High             0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    13     3
    2   Michael McIver                  23:02
    3   Alistair Jones                  25:01
    8   Thomas Burrow                   28:27
2   Adams Grammar School              20     3
    1   Adam Bushnell                   20:26
    9   Mikey Hopkins                   28:42
    10  Matt Fisher                     28:49
3   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       42     3
    7   Danny Hoyle                     27:56
    16  James Heaton                    39:33
    19  Jack Heyworth                   48:20
4   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    50     3
    13  Ed Davenport                    34:15
    17  Sandy Hetherington              45:40
    20  Matthew Crolla                  53:39
5   Sandbach School                   72     3
    21  Ed Richardson                   54:11
    25  Nicholas Moore                  65:39
    26  James Wheatley                  82:16
    Nottingham High School            22     2
    4   Matthew Wallace                 25:31
    18  Benedict Nolan                  47:52
    Lancaster Royal Grammar School    49     2
    22  Kris Moeckell                   55:24
    27  Connor O'Halloran               84:08
    The Perse School                   5     1
    5   Edward Louth                    25:35
    Poole Grammar School               6     1
    6   Terence Furlong                 26:22
    King Edward VI Aston School       11     1
    11  William Viles                   29:19
    Laurence Jackson Sports Col       12     1
    12  James Gash                      34:12
    Lady Lumley's School              14     1
    14  Stephen Clark                   35:06
    King's School Worcester           15     1
    15  Ian Roberts                     35:36
    Adams Grammar School              23     1
    23  Michael Illiffe                 59:19
    Cotham School                     24     1
    24  Tom Bright                      64:49
    Calder High School                 0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    26     3
    4   Andrew Spain                    34:05
    5   Ross Thistlewaite               34:35
    17  Richard Kapustynskyj            50:55
2   King Edward VI Aston School       38     3
    9   Chris Embrey                    39:01
    14  Ian Evans                       44:41
    15  Francis Newsom                  47:54
3   Nottingham High School            50     3
    10  Aidan Hewitt                    39:30
    16  Andrew Page                     48:51
    24  Paul Minshall                   64:22
4   West Bridgford School             52     3
    12  Chris Mills                     43:54
    18  Michael Edwards                 51:34
    22  Alistair Robinson               60:05
5   Comberton Village College         67     3
    8   Simon Gardner                   38:59
    28  Tom Adams                       81:43
    31  David Gresham                  111:45
6   Sandbach School                   86     3
    27  Tom Taylor                      77:04
    29  Scott Lowe                      85:49
    30  Luke Miller                     93:41
    Lancaster Royal Grammar School    41     2
    20  Chris Huggett                   55:11
    21  Andrew Oliver                   57:10
    Sir Thomas Rich's School          42     2
    19  Andrew Hartley                  52:31
    23  James Hartley                   62:11
    Ilkley Grammar School              1     1
    1   Hector Haines                   30:52
    John Masefield High School         2     1
    2   Robert Farrington               31:17
    Calday Grange Grammar School       3     1
    3   David Schorah                   31:36
    The Chase Technology College       6     1
    6   Daniel Hartmann                 35:55
    King Edward VI GS Chelmsford       7     1
    7   James Lyne                      37:06
    Desborough School                 11     1
    11  Matthew Standell                41:01
    Joseph Rowntree School            13     1
    13  Stuart Hooton                   44:27
    Cotham School                     25     1
    25  Andrew McCarthy                 65:21
    Nottingham High School            26     1
    26  Nick Skill                      73:52
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    22     3
    3   Tom Winsor                      34:44
    7   Tom Knapper                     43:37
    12  Adam Sunderland                 57:33
2   King Edward VI Aston School       43     3
    10  Stephen Williams                53:25
    16  Matthew Turner                  61:18
    17  David Hart                      62:28
3   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       56     3
    15  Stefan Harris                   60:56
    20  Duncan Harris                   72:43
    21  Edward Marston                  79:04
    Lancaster Royal Grammar School    56     3
    13  Adam Crolla                     59:37
    19  Chris Pears                     65:51
    24  Clive Walmsley                  92:30
4   Kingswood School Bath             10     2
    2   Matt Lyle                       33:45
    8   James Morgan                    46:18
5   Ormskirk School 6th Form Coll     11     2
    5   Edward Cochrane                 38:01
    6   Jonathan Cochrane               43:29
    Nottingham High School            20     2
    9   Peter Bowen                     48:22
    11  Mark Minshall                   56:20
    Bishop Stopford School             1     1
    1   John Rocke                      31:05
    Sir Thomas Rich's School           4     1
    4   Joseph Taunton                  35:46
    Ramsey Abbey School               14     1
    14  Stuart Wright                   60:11
    Adams Grammar School              18     1
    18  Russell Eassom                  65:43
    King Edward VI Aston School       22     1
    22  Robert Newnham                  82:03
    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       23     1
    23  James Wood                      82:29
    King Henry VIII Senior School      0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 13

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Nottingham High School            14     3
    1   Andrew Llewellyn                39:11
    6   James Cleave                    55:02
    7   Steven Bennett                  58:35
2   York College                      25     3
    2   Oystein Langberg                43:25
    10  Matthew Edwards                 59:29
    13  Russell Baldwin                 67:10
3   Ulverston Victoria High School    39     3
    11  Michael Bragg                   61:04
    12  Robert Brown                    65:27
    16  Matthew Rooke                   79:36
4   King Edward VI Aston School       52     3
    4   Iain Embrey                     51:29
    22  Andrew Harvey                   90:42
    26  Oliver Shermer                 128:06
5   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       53     3
    9   Ben Smith                       58:56
    19  Iain Farrington                 84:24
    25  David Darlington               125:07
6   Clayesmore Senior School          61     3
    14  Thomas Miles                    69:20
    20  Ben Merrell                     85:10
    27  Gregory Swaby                  136:27
    Ulverston Victoria High School    35     2
    17  Joe Adams                       81:38
    18  Andy Taylor                     83:43
    Scarborough Sixth Form College    47     2
    23  Jonathon Patrick                94:24
    24  Jonathon Glover                110:25
    Walton High School                 3     1
    3   Gareth Little                   50:11
    The Leventhorpe School             5     1
    5   Josh Jenner                     52:21
    West Bridgford School              8     1
    8   Oscar Tapp-Scotting             58:43
    University of Central Lancs       15     1
    15  Joshua Jones                    70:16
    Dean Close School                 21     1
    21  Ian Collinson                   89:21
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892, e-mail

Results service provided by MERCS.