Whole School Team Results

Primary
Middle-Preparatory
Small Secondary
Large Secondary
Tertiary
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                    11     4
    1   Maddie Humfryes                 G6     10:54
    1   Nick Salmon                     B6     10:39
    4   M Tymofijiw & S Harris          B5     12:31
    5   Georgia Rees                    G6     13:05
    Burford School                    27     4
    6   Imogen Mansfield                G5     11:39
    6   R Osman & A Smith               B5     12:41
    7   G Benbridge & Z Theodore        B6     13:36
    8   Brogan Stiddard                 G6     13:41
2   Hale Primary School               29     4
    2   Lucy Butt                       G5      9:06
    3   Jack Benham                     B5     12:20
    12  Emma Chambers                   G5     14:08
    12  Kim Crosse                      B6     14:45
3   King Henry VIII Junior School     39     4
    4   Emma Kettley                    G5     10:44
    7   Alastair Carman                 B5     12:50
    12  Robert Moffat                   B5     13:43
    16  A Pearson & N Evans             G5     15:44
4   Kings Junior School Worcester     39     4
    4   Jenny Rollins                   G6     12:42
    6   Russell Whitehouse              B6     13:02
    10  Hamish Perks                    B6     14:06
    19  Robert Cowburn                  B6     15:30
5   St Richards RC                    42     4
    5   Irsa Imran                      G5     11:11
    9   Ciehlan Doherty                 B5     13:23
    10  Conor McCormack                 B5     13:35
    18  Jason Wood                      B5     14:41
6   Tregelles                         42     4
    3   Emma White                      G6     12:35
    6   Nina Anderson                   G6     13:33
    9   Freya Von Bismarck              G6     13:48
    24  Sophie Edmonds-Allen            G6     15:50
7   Ashton Primary School             50     4
    1   Christopher Nash                B5     12:09
    5   Matthew Nash                    B6     12:42
    13  Robert Critch                   B6     14:49
    31  Rachel Critch                   G5     21:57
    Burford School                    60     4
    8   C Reynolds & A Benbridge        G5     13:16
    10  A-M Reeves & M Atkins-Smith     G5     13:56
    17  B Allpass & J Barber            B5     14:33
    25  H Ashford & H Rowe              G6     15:57
8   Calder Valley Primary             70     4
    13  Annie Scarf                     G6     14:20
    14  Mary Emberton                   G6     14:22
    21  Joey Scarf                      B5     16:08
    22  Jack Walsh                      B6     16:08
9   Yarm Prep School                  93     4
    15  Richard Hall                    B6     15:09
    23  A Puddick & A Johnson           B6     16:14
    24  L Hunter & M Lucas              B5     16:34
    31  J Harrison & M Taylor           B6     17:35
    King Henry VIII Junior School     95     4
    17  Emma Banbrook                   G6     15:04
    23  Brendon Wong                    B5     16:25
    27  Philip Earp                     B6     17:03
    28  Aimee Round                     G5     20:22
    St Richards RC                    97     4
    22  Lauren Lu & Hannah Relihan      G5     16:56
    23  Clare Cronin                    G6     15:44
    25  Rosina Khan                     G5     18:04
    27  Luis Hernandez-Cruz             B5     17:23
10  Christ the King RC Primary       101     4
    9   Hannah McEvoy                   G5     13:37
    18  Elizabeth Saunderson            G5     15:57
    25  Lewis Allen                     B5     16:45
    49  Patrick Raidy                   B5     36:57
11  Moor Row County Primary          105     4
    20  Hayley Stephenson               G5     16:22
    22  Kim Robson                      G6     15:43
    29  Emma Hill                       G5     21:34
    34  Dean Nicholson                  B5     21:18
    Kings Junior School Worcester    116     4
    25  Alex Hirons                     B6     16:22
    28  Kate Richardson                 G6     16:12
    31  Emily Owen                      G6     18:34
    32  Stuart Whitehouse               B6     17:36
    Burford School                   119     4
    26  J Lavis & S Hodgson             B6     17:00
    29  H Brown & F Griffin             B5     18:33
    30  O Last & C Phillips             B5     19:41
    34  Lizzie Gibbons                  G6     19:39
    St Richards RC                   120     4
    27  Jenna McCreery                  G6     16:09
    30  Emma O'Brien                    G6     17:13
    30  Daniel Cheetham                 B6     17:30
    33  Helena Rice                     G5     22:06
12  Spring Street Primary            121     4
    24  A Robinson & D Gravill          B6     16:21
    27  K Burton & S Forrest            G5     18:40
    34  C Green & C Pates               B6     17:57
    36  G Burton & K Greaborex          G6     20:12
13  Castle CE Junior School          131     4
    21  Rebekah Mudd                    G6     15:28
    32  Alice Bennett                   G6     18:51
    37  RC Walker & N Carroll           G6     20:13
    41  Jessica Dalby                   G6     20:58
    Yarm Prep School                 140     4
    33  R Kessell & A Grundmann         B5     21:04
    35  H Bradbury & R Duggleby         G5     23:50
    35  Caroline Lywood                 G6     19:47
    37  E Corney & S Gloag              G5     24:41
    Tregelles                        151     4
    28  Alex Lane                       B5     18:30
    35  Xavier Edmonds-Allen            B6     18:00
    40  Abigail Brant                   G6     20:51
    48  Dominic Lane                    B6     21:07
    King Henry VIII Junior School    166     4
    36  Hashim Ahmed                    B5     22:04
    40  Stuart David                    B5     24:39
    43  Sapna Rishi Raj                 G5     34:11
    47  James Bullock                   B6     20:54
    Burford School                   169     4
    40  J Watkins & J O'Dolan           G5     28:40
    42  Frances Griffin                 G6     21:22
    43  M Crisp & J Guy                 B6     20:02
    44  J Turner & S Barnes             B5     25:23
    Calder Valley Primary            189     4
    26  Katie Hutchinson                G6     15:59
    49  Arthur Halliday                 B6     21:24
    55  Ben Williams                    B6     25:09
    59  Joe Ferguson                    B6     26:23
14  Clavering                        214     4
    46  A Hall & A Benson               B6     20:52
    55  J Lancaster & A Littlewood      G6     43:09
    56  A Kitching & J Ellis            B6     25:44
    57  S Fidgeon & K Evans             G6     47:43
15  Sherwood Junior School           216     4
    51  C Bennett & L Brown             G6     34:02
    53  J Milburn & J Brown             G6     38:22
    54  C Scott & C Farrant             G6     43:08
    58  D Cullington & A French         B6     26:21
    Clavering                        241     4
    59  J Irven & A Waller              G6     51:54
    60  J Campbell &  S Armstrong       B6     26:43
    61  E Lawson & R Potts              G6     56:29
    61  S Vincent & M Swinbourne        B6     27:17
    St Paulinus Primary School        18     2
    7   Alice Campbell                  G6     13:40
    11  Caitlin Campbell                G5     14:01
    Henleaze Junior School            33     2
    15  Imogen White                    G6     14:25
    18  Fiona Dix                       G6     15:12
    Satterthwaite & Rusland           67     2
    16  Laura Bright                    G6     14:34
    51  Sam Nash                        B6     22:35
    Thingwall Primary School          91     2
    39  H Irvine & S Jones              G6     20:39
    52  E Collins & A Miller            G6     37:17
    All Saints Primary School          1     1
    1   Florence Haines                 G5      8:50
    Grange Junior School               2     1
    2   Michael Beasant                 B6     11:45
    Middleton Primary School           2     1
    2   Craig Thomson                   B5     12:16
    Dore Primary School                8     1
    8   Aidan Smith                     B5     13:12
    Wyche C of E                       9     1
    9   Rosemary Hartmann               G6     13:48
    Belmont Primary School            15     1
    15  A Thomson & A Atkinson          B6     15:09
    Bishop Monkton C of E Primary     19     1
    19  Fraser Birtwistle               B5     15:23
    The Meridian Primary School       29     1
    29  Catherina Gresham               G6     16:45
    Dalton St Marys CE                31     1
    31  Howard Goodall                  B5     20:11
    Walney School                     32     1
    32  Jemma Bell                      G7     38:40
    Highfields School                 36     1
    36  Sam James                       B6     18:08
    Ureswick                          38     1
    38  Martin McIver                   B6     18:47
    Holy Family RC Primary School     39     1
    39  Jonathon Austin                 B6     18:54
    Roke Primary School               42     1
    42  Heather Pledger                 G5     30:32
    Cherry Tree                       51     1
    51  Alex Ware                       B5     58:53
    Bury Grammar School                0     0
    High Down School                   0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle-Preparatory

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   St Andrews School Pangbourne      42     4
    8   Charlie Rendle                  B7     18:08
    10  William Welsby                  B7     18:44
    12  F Hall & E Taylor               G6     14:11
    12  J O'Connor & J Parry            B5     13:43
2   Barnardiston Hall                 46     4
    3   L Cashin & I Hayes              G5     10:37
    13  Sarah Bibby                     G5     14:29
    15  Alishia Cocks                   G7     18:19
    15  Hugh Cashin                     B5     14:15
3   Sandford Middle School            46     4
    2   Rachel Jewers                   G6     12:16
    10  Emily Muller                    G7     17:21
    12  Luke Earley                     B8     21:04
    22  Ellen Caddy                     G7     21:17
4   Orley Farm  School                47     4
    7   V Garson & E DeBeer             G5     12:22
    11  Kira Pillai                     G6     13:59
    14  Nikita Gandhi                   G5     14:52
    15  A Tebboth & K Roach             G5     15:16
5   St Andrew's School (Woking)       56     4
    4   Neal Prowse                     B6     12:15
    11  Ross Peters                     B6     14:34
    13  Ian Prowse                      B8     21:05
    28  Joseph Elding                   B8     24:03
6   Kings College School              64     4
    3   James Firth                     B6     12:04
    9   Jonathan Cronk                  B6     13:57
    10  Thomas Louth                    B5     13:35
    42  Thomas Norris                   B6     19:12
    Barnardiston Hall                 68     4
    16  Liam Cocks                      B5     14:30
    17  H Laurie & I Cashin             G5     15:45
    17  Christian Gregory               B6     15:17
    18  Bradley Kershaw                 B6     15:22
    Barnardiston Hall                 81     4
    19  Ralph Knight                    B8     22:32
    20  Sarah Roach                     G6     15:27
    21  Thomas Greenwell                B6     16:07
    21  Alex Bibby                      B7     20:56
    Orley Farm  School                89     4
    19  S Ali & R Walford               G5     16:09
    22  Richard Cooke                   B5     16:09
    24  Elly Neale & Eliza Walter       G5     17:45
    24  Todd Freeman                    B7     21:22
    St Andrews School Pangbourne      92     4
    19  A Garwood & E Morris            G6     15:18
    20  E Brown & H Flawn-Thomas        B6     15:54
    21  Y Brown & M Nock                G5     16:42
    32  Robert Welsby                   B7     22:37
7   Bramcote Lorne School             99     4
    14  H Moxon & G Strawson            B5     14:05
    23  S McLeod & M Myles              G7     22:03
    30  A Stewart & Z Myles             G5     21:52
    32  G Sanderson & J Jones           G5     21:58
8   Lockers Park School              100     4
    11  Tristan Smith                   B7     19:03
    14  Luke Stuart-Smith               B6     15:00
    36  Cameron McPhail                 B7     23:13
    39  Tim Cheng                       B6     18:54
    Barnardiston Hall                111     4
    23  Isabelle Clifton-Brown          G5     17:02
    26  Annabel Duthie                  G5     18:27
    28  Robert Barker                   B6     17:10
    34  Christooher Buckingham          B7     22:47
    Orley Farm  School               125     4
    26  Nick Yudin                      B5     16:49
    31  Sam Williams                    B7     22:28
    33  Hannah Oghene                   G6     19:21
    35  Tim Grasse                      B5     21:44
    Sandford Middle School           128     4
    25  Eleanor Hardy                   G7     23:28
    30  Max Melhuish                    B7     22:25
    32  C Foster & K Watkins-Jones      G8     32:27
    41  Michael Holloway                B8     25:21
    St Andrews School Pangbourne     144     4
    32  Alex Dickens                    B5     20:28
    36  L Campbell & P Corps            G5     23:59
    38  A Bielous & S Meadows           G5     25:31
    38  Max Brittan                     B5     23:08
    Bramcote Lorne School            154     4
    34  A Banks & L Cameron             G8     33:40
    39  J Barnes & A McLeod             B5     23:59
    40  James Keywood                   B7     24:09
    41  J Patrick & J Walker-Tulley     B6     19:11
    Orley Farm  School               163     4
    38  K Walford & A Matthews          G6     20:31
    38  Sam Garson                      B7     23:50
    42  Jeremy Neale                    B7     24:19
    45  Miranda Bain                    G6     23:49
    Barnardiston Hall                165     4
    38  Alycia Gundersen                G7     48:37
    40  Lenora Selby                    G7     52:29
    42  Marcus Turner                   B5     24:58
    45  Joseph Rudge                    B5     26:34
    St Andrews School Pangbourne     167     4
    39  Charlotte Dickinson             G5     27:41
    41  B Baddeley & G O'Connor-Cooper  B5     24:52
    43  Olivia Rendle                   G6     22:19
    44  M Brittan & G Francis           G5     36:19
    Barnardiston Hall                194     4
    48  Camilla Duthie                  G6     27:51
    48  Louis Gilliar                   B5     33:27
    49  Madeleine Seacombe              G6     29:25
    49  James Symes-Thompson            B5     36:57
    St Andrews School Pangbourne     197     4
    46  A Brunwin & N Snyman            B5     27:45
    47  Phoebe Jack                     G6     26:36
    47  A Pulleyn & G Smith             B5     29:07
    57  S Corish & I McIntosh           G6     47:43
    Sandford Middle School           201     4
    44  Steven Churchill                B6     20:29
    45  E Palmer & L Eversden           G8     48:33
    53  Ryan Pannell                    B6     24:25
    59  Alex Jewers                     B8     28:40
    Barnardiston Hall                241     4
    50  Helen Vidler                    G6     29:36
    56  Robyn Durrant                   G6     45:42
    57  Harry Bravery                   B6     26:04
    78  Matthew Daykin                  B8     37:02
    Valley Gardens Middle School      43     3
    5   Mathew Ratcliffe                B5     12:38
    12  Emma Ratcliffe                  G7     17:55
    26  Adam Bendall                    B7     21:59
    Clayesmore Preparatory School     19     2
    8   James Woodward                  B6     13:53
    11  Sebastian Sheehan               B8     20:53
    Ponteland Middle School           67     2
    3   Ben Pearson                     B7     16:01
    64  Chris Lakey                     B7     33:13
    Richard Coates Middle School      12     1
    12  Charlotte Curtis                G7     17:55
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Small Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   The Mount School                  91     6
    4   Laura Lancaster                 G13    55:08
    5   Rebecca Springett               G7     16:35
    19  Florence Marsden                G10    33:26
    20  Katie White                     G7     20:37
    21  Sophie Ives                     G7     21:15
    22  Emily Andrews                   G11    77:05
2   Clayesmore Senior School         102     6
    5   Stefanie Blomquist              G11    37:16
    11  Thomas Miles                    B12    39:02
    17  Marianne Brewis                 G11    58:06
    18  Sarah Menzies                   G11    58:10
    23  Leah Heale                      G11    79:27
    28  Ben Morrell                     B12    65:09
3   John Ruskin School               245     6
    34  James McIlwraith                B9     41:12
    36  Jenny Tunnah                    G7     45:24
    41  Daniel Peet                     B11    66:14
    42  Russell Peet                    B9     55:19
    46  Rory Tunnah                     B9     72:31
    46  Alan Shepherd                   B11    80:27
4   Yarm School                      306     6
    26  William Purdy                   B8     23:54
    34  Oliver Turner                   B8     24:38
    51  B Ajekigbe & A Blenkinsop       B8     27:34
    57  Francis Clarke                  B7     30:08
    69  Henry Slade                     B7     40:41
    69  Chris  Cain & Paul Robert Kizma B8     31:46
5   The Burgate School                49     4
    2   Emily Benham                    G10    23:10
    3   Lucy Benham                     G7     15:06
    22  Jo Pickering                    G10    35:38
    22  Matthew Crosse                  B8     23:31
    Kings Hall Taunton                12     2
    2   Alice Round                     G7     13:22
    10  Zoe Round                       G8     23:15
    The Hammond School                24     1
    24  Sabrina Monaghan                G10    37:18
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Large Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    22     9
    1   Rosie Brocklebank               G11    30:33
    1   Ross Thistlethwaite             B10    20:47
    1   Jonathon Procter                B13    38:12
    2   Rohanna Burrow                  G11    34:15
    2   Andy Spain                      B10    21:22
    2   Matthew Rooke                   B12    30:55
    4   Emma Taylor                     G10    25:35
    4   Alistair Jones                  B9     23:27
    5   Michael Bragg                   B12    33:56
    Ulverston Victoria High School    65     9
    6   Charlotte Bragg                 G10    25:59
    6   Vicky Ramsden                   G11    38:35
    7   Catherine Courtman              G7     16:42
    7   Emily Scragg                    G10    26:34
    7   Vicky Worrall                   G12    38:59
    7   Josef Bennett                   B8     20:10
    8   Kate Farley                     G8     22:07
    8   Michael McIver                  B9     25:56
    9   Helen Berry                     G12    42:35
2   Walton High School                74     9
    1   Emily Garside                   G9     17:30
    3   Catherine Bushnell              G9     18:31
    3   Amy Thompson                    G10    25:16
    3   Joanna Thompson                 G12    32:34
    9   Clare Garside                   G7     17:01
    11  Henry Howell                    B9     27:21
    12  Nia Nokes                       G11    46:08
    15  Sophie Thomas                   G9     25:36
    17  Timothy Dredge                  B11    43:04
3   Bolton School Girls Division      77     9
    1   Sarah Hutton                    G13    44:34
    6   Charlotte Finlay                G13    63:06
    7   Joanna Bayley                   G13    75:44
    8   Amy Richardson                  G11    42:40
    9   Sophie Clarke                   G10    28:33
    10  Rachael Bickerstaff             G12    44:01
    11  Sophie Kay                      G12    46:11
    12  Emma Longworth                  G12    51:04
    13  Helen O'Rourke                  G11    46:35
4   King Henry VIII School            84     9
    1   Harriet Batten                  G7     12:51
    5   Joanna Halliday                 G10    25:51
    5   Matthew Halliday                B8     19:29
    6   Joanna Read                     G7     16:36
    9   Nadine Wright                   G11    42:43
    13  Chloe Bell                      G10    31:23
    13  Kathryn Stuart                  G12    51:27
    15  Victoria Smith                  G12    57:19
    17  Alison Crewe-Smith              G10    32:41
5   Bacup & Rawtenstall GS            86     9
    6   Liam Taylor                     B8     20:06
    7   Emily Lester                    G9     21:41
    8   Carla Harris                    G13    86:16
    9   Emma Plant                      G13    88:04
    9   Danny Hoyle                     B9     26:26
    9   Tom Heaton                      B11    37:57
    10  Megan Dawson                    G13    95:44
    13  Ben Smith                       B12    42:09
    15  Iain Farrington                 B12    45:23
6   Nottingham High School            96     9
    4   Andrew Llewellyn                B12    33:41
    6   Tim Bagguley                    B13    50:19
    7   Aidan Hewitt                    B10    23:02
    7   Steven Bennett                  B12    34:10
    9   James Cleave                    B12    38:17
    14  Harry Nicholson                 B7     19:18
    14  Tom Wilson                      B13    66:16
    17  Jack Else                       B12    47:14
    18  Sam Duke                        B8     22:22
7   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    97     9
    3   Andrew Ramsden                  B13    39:41
    4   Malik Devlin                    B11    31:27
    5   Tom Windsor                     B11    33:05
    12  Chris Pears-Ryding              B11    39:32
    12  Matthew Hood                    B13    65:07
    13  Sandy Hetherington              B9     30:42
    13  Thomas Knapper                  B11    41:02
    17  Daniel Colebourn                B13    73:07
    18  Robert Abraham                  B9     31:54
8   Kingswood School Bath            109     9
    2   Huw Stradling                   B8     17:38
    2   Matt Lyle                       B11    30:09
    7   Greg Fawkner-Corbertt           B13    56:01
    9   Ralph Eliot                     B7     18:41
    13  Elliot Haines                   B7     19:09
    14  Meredith Lloyd                  B11    42:19
    15  James Morgan                    B11    42:31
    23  Chris Gray                      B7     21:21
    24  Claire Carruthers               G8     29:24
9   King Edward VI Aston School      110     9
    3   Iain Embrey                     B12    32:21
    5   Williams Viles                  B9     23:45
    5   Michael George                  B13    48:16
    9   Chris Embrey                    B10    24:11
    15  Ian Evans                       B10    26:00
    16  Dave Hart                       B11    42:46
    18  Neil Dowse                      B13    74:46
    19  James Begg                      B13    75:56
    20  Peter Hodgson                   B13    77:48
    Ulverston Victoria High School   115     9
    10  Alison Sherwen                  G10    29:29
    11  Michelle Wood                   G7     17:31
    11  Rebecca Courtman                G9     23:59
    12  Daniel Palmer                   B9     29:00
    14  Charlie Jane Reeves             G7     18:08
    14  Lisa Sanders                    G8     24:45
    14  Faye Cowperthwaite              G9     24:58
    14  Annaliese Sales                 G11    47:10
    15  Michael Hudson                  B7     19:37
10  Kings School Macclesfield        132     9
    9   Sarah Gales                     G8     22:42
    10  Dominic Hall                    B10    24:17
    13  Alex Clarke-Williams            B13    65:38
    14  Robert Wreglesworth             B9     30:44
    16  Anika Bulcock                   G11    51:01
    16  Christian Bridge                B9     31:07
    17  Robbie Smith                    B9     31:21
    18  Katherine Baker                 G8     25:43
    19  Richard Clarke-Williams         B11    43:44
    Ulverston Victoria High School   165     9
    16  Miriam Dobson                   G8     24:57
    16  Andy Taylor                     B12    45:42
    17  Maria Williamson                G8     25:24
    18  Jenny Hubbard                   G7     19:44
    19  Laura English                   G8     25:59
    19  Robert Browne                   B12    49:38
    20  Charlotte Ward                  G8     27:03
    20  Alex Emms                       G10    33:34
    20  Jack Stainton                   B12    50:36
    Bolton School Girls Division     184     9
    14  Sarah Finlay                    G10    31:56
    15  Sinead Lane                     G8     24:54
    16  Katie Parkinson                 G12    66:36
    17  Rosanna Bury                    G9     28:29
    18  Alison Grennan                  G9     28:31
    21  Kimberley Johns                 G10    34:43
    23  Abigail Dewhurst                G10    36:42
    30  Amy Dennis                      G8     31:32
    30  Holly Jeffers                   G9     37:44
11  Cotham School                    184     9
    10  Ed Wright                       B11    38:38
    14  Daniel Balfour                  B8     21:06
    15  Tom Helfer                      B8     21:40
    15  Lloyd Owen                      B13    67:39
    16  Andrew Balfour                  B8     21:46
    18  Duncan MacDonald                B11    43:11
    23  Grace Copplestone               G8     28:46
    36  Leo Palmer                      B9     42:54
    37  Charley Peak-Payne              B9     44:55
    Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           185     9
    17  A McDermott & A Millward        G7     19:34
    18  Ben Heaton                      B7     19:59
    20  Jack Heworth                    B8     23:01
    20  Duncan Harris                   B11    45:19
    21  Alex Willis                     B8     23:20
    21  Peter Read                      B9     33:49
    21  Edward Marston                  B11    45:56
    23  Aden Woodall                    B9     34:22
    24  Stefan Harris                   B11    49:38
12  The West Bridgford School        193     9
    9   Andrew Tongue                   B13    62:52
    10  Oscar Tapp-Scotting             B12    38:27
    13  Chris Mills                     B10    24:54
    16  James Best                      B13    71:59
    19  Michael Edwards                 B10    27:26
    22  Richard Bolton                  B12    52:53
    26  Robert Sims                     B12    61:30
    37  Alistair Robinson               B10    35:26
    41  Bertie Tapp-Scotting            B7     24:17
13  Bolton School Boys Division      204     9
    6   Paul Hutton                     B11    35:55
    8   John Livesey                    B11    37:56
    12  Gregory Grace                   B12    40:16
    25  George Gibbons                  B10    30:08
    25  Matthew Haydock                 B11    51:24
    30  Alastair Livesey                B9     38:14
    32  James Roberts                   B11    59:02
    33  Jack Bickerstaffe               B9     40:50
    33  Matthew Birch                   B10    33:24
    King Henry VIII School           223     9
    20  Zoe Milton                      G9     31:21
    20  Hannah Thackrah                 G11    65:47
    21  Fraser Tait                     B10    27:45
    24  Emma Young                      G11    82:27
    24  James Wood                      B10    29:27
    25  Matthew Morris                  B7     21:36
    28  Rebecca Hones                   G10    40:29
    29  Gemma Carman                    G10    40:39
    32  Rebecca Smith                   G9     40:25
    Ulverston Victoria High School   240     9
    21  Michaela Williamson             G9     31:33
    22  Maddy Scragg                    G9     31:37
    24  Luke Tarr                       B12    58:38
    25  Jayne Ellwood                   G10    37:24
    27  Craig Bell                      B8     24:02
    28  Lauren Corkill                  G7     30:03
    28  Richard Kapustynskyj            B10    30:52
    30  Laura Davidson                  G7     37:48
    35  Sean Dorricott                  B7     22:58
14  St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   247     9
    12  Alison Fryer                    G8     23:41
    18  Lucy Fryer                      G10    33:06
    19  Charlotte Graham                G7     20:13
    25  Alex Earley                     G8     29:46
    28  Eleanor Graham                  G9     35:03
    31  Lauren Cormack                  G8     31:59
    33  Emily Lynch                     G8     32:58
    37  Marcus Weatherburn              B8     24:57
    44  Andrew Patterson                B8     26:14
    King Edward VI Aston School      254     9
    22  David C Williams                B9     34:15
    23  Matthew Turner                  B11    49:24
    26  Sam Simmons                     B9     36:09
    27  David L Williams                B12    62:22
    29  Nicholas Solly                  B10    31:13
    31  Graham Payne                    B8     24:19
    31  Andrew Harvey                   B12    71:19
    32  Matthew Nicholls                B12    71:32
    33  Mark Sochon                     B12    73:30
    Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           259     9
    25  Stephen Horrocks                B8     23:44
    27  W Maden & H Jones               G7     27:52
    27  Rebecca Howard                  G9     34:40
    27  Joe Weston                      B11    52:32
    29  K Meacher & E Silkstone         G8     31:20
    29  David Darlington                B12    66:50
    30  W Davidson & C Pearson          B8     24:17
    30  Robert Plant                    B12    68:23
    35  E Morley & R O'Gorman           G7     43:32
    Nottingham High School           286     9
    26  Andrew Page                     B10    30:13
    27  William Nolan                   B7     22:08
    28  Benedict Nolan                  B9     36:28
    28  Christian Longley               B11    52:45
    32  Alex Nicholson                  B7     22:37
    32  Peter Lynas                     B8     24:30
    35  Peter Bowen                     B11    60:07
    39  James Taylor                    B7     23:56
    39  Alex Hewitt                     B8     25:04
15  Wirral Grammar School            340     9
    3   Chris Smithard                  B10    21:23
    22  Daniel Simpson                  B8     23:31
    29  Craig Butchart                  B11    52:50
    33  Aaron Parkinson                 B8     24:31
    37  Sam Graham                      B11    60:51
    38  Tom Lloyd                       B11    60:55
    45  Tom Parkinson                   B7     24:39
    62  Chris Kayley                    B8     29:32
    71  Graeme Blair                    B8     33:14
    King Edward VI Aston School      364     9
    33  Stephen Williams                B11    59:21
    35  Prerak Thomson                  B8     24:47
    35  Francis Newson                  B10    34:57
    36  Oliver Shermer                  B12    80:22
    40  Ravinder Bhogal                 B11    65:28
    43  Robert Newnham                  B11    68:28
    45  Dan Goucher                     B10    44:55
    47  Sam Hiou                        B9     79:25
    50  Alex Grant                      B8     27:30
    Bolton School Boys Division      479     9
    39  Andrew Emery                    B11    63:10
    43  Simon Morton                    B10    41:23
    44  Ben Waugh                       B11    71:02
    46  Sean True                       B7     25:11
    46  Mathew Wilkinson                B10    45:11
    53  Anthony Jones                   B10    54:37
    60  Andrew Kirkham                  B7     30:51
    66  Robert Bolton                   B7     34:53
    82  Ben Dean                        B8     43:47
    Wymondham College                213     8
    12  Leanne Barnes                   G9     24:23
    20  Mark Chalkley                   B10    27:38
    22  Jessica Longstaff               G8     27:41
    22  Adam Chalkley                   B7     21:13
    24  Ruth Taylor                     G9     33:52
    34  Madeleleine Last                G9     42:52
    39  Sophie Cahill                   G8     40:41
    40  Cherry Terzza                   G8     41:29
    Adams' Grammar                   215     8
    1   Adam Bushnell                   B9     19:48
    6   Matt Fisher                     B9     25:22
    10  Ross Barton                     B9     26:58
    17  Owain Barton                    B7     19:51
    26  Richard Millar                  B9     36:09
    40  Michael Illiffe                 B9     48:06
    42  Russell Eassom                  B11    67:09
    73  James Hopkins                   B7     44:41
    Calder Valley Secondary          199     7
    5   Beth Emberton                   G9     21:01
    8   Ben Scarf                       B8     20:12
    26  Emma Alderson                   G7     24:42
    34  Ashley Bradbury                 G7     42:52
    41  Matthew Ball                    B9     51:50
    42  Liam Horsfall                   B8     25:48
    43  Jess Hutchinson                 B8     26:12
    Anfield                          218     7
    10  David Shaw                      B13    63:39
    16  Laura Grue                      G10    32:15
    22  Joseph O'Neill                  B11    47:14
    30  John Nicolson                   B10    31:37
    41  Michael Donahue                 B10    38:36
    48  Christopher Burns               B10    47:46
    51  Robert Salisbury                B10    52:10
    Wath Comprehensive               269     7
    31  Chris Swallow                   B11    55:45
    32  Thomas Hill                     B9     39:26
    34  Liam Nicholson                  B11    59:46
    36  Sam Keen                        B11    60:37
    38  Fran Scatchard                  G8     38:13
    49  Emma Moore                      G8     71:46
    49  Tom Hewitt                      B10    48:51
    Bridgewater High School          270     7
    11  Elizabeth Hughes                G11    44:36
    35  Sehreen Shafaat                 G9     46:15
    35  Peter Kennedy                   B9     41:39
    43  Sam Jones                       B7     24:36
    44  Enzo Aldred                     B7     24:38
    47  Kirrun Shafaat                  G8     59:40
    55  Andrew Gould                    B8     27:52
    Wales High School                251     6
    37  Lauren Chadburn                 G7     47:50
    38  Christopher Bliss               B10    37:25
    41  Hollie Wild                     G7     57:46
    44  James Sabin                     B10    43:43
    45  Emma Furniss                    G7    100:10
    46  Alice Alden                     G7    103:50
    Mold Alun                         43     5
    2   Rhys Findlay-Robinson           B13    38:57
    4   Becky Hoare                     G9     20:19
    7   Michael Hoare                   B7     18:00
    15  Rachel Findlay-Robinson         G10    32:14
    15  Jenny Hoare                     G11    49:52
    Laurence Jackson Sports Col      206     5
    15  James Gash                      B9     31:01
    21  Sam Coleman                     G8     27:15
    28  Zoe Thomson                     G8     30:41
    68  Russell Best                    B8     31:33
    74  Elliot Jackson                  B8     33:45
    Lancaster Girls Grammar School    60     4
    5   Rebecca Roberts                 G12    35:23
    14  Ruth Robinson                   G12    52:30
    17  Sally Thompson                  G12   106:30
    24  Flora Hetherington              G7     22:43
    Dame Allan's School               80     4
    6   David Smyth                     B7     17:34
    12  Jonathan Malley                 B7     19:06
    27  Mathew Whitwood                 B10    30:46
    35  Helen Whitwood                  G8     33:42
    Gordano School                    99     4
    16  Eleanor Paul                    G7     19:14
    25  Rhona Brownlie                  G9     34:27
    27  Kiri Pearce                     G8     30:22
    31  Morag Brownlie                  G7     38:14
    Kings School Worcester           108     4
    16  Alex Roberts                    B7     19:38
    25  Ian Roberts                     B9     35:43
    28  Duncan Leeson                   B7     22:17
    39  John Richardson                 B9     47:07
    Sir Thomas Rich's School         114     4
    3   Joseph Taunton                  B11    30:32
    23  James Hartley                   B10    29:05
    34  Andrew Hartley                  B10    34:29
    54  Matthew Newell                  B10    64:18
    Wolverhampton Girls High Sch     131     4
    3   Heather Houghton                G13    47:58
    36  Philippa Peters                 G9     48:16
    42  A Jackson & J Timmins           G8     42:01
    50  L Davies & A Prasad             G8     72:40
    Marple Hall School                43     3
    3   Elizabeth Britton               G11    34:31
    19  Ruth Ball                       G11    62:39
    21  Rebecca Riley                   G11    76:46
    Upton High School                 60     3
    6   Zoe Smithard                    G8     20:56
    11  Nia Benson                      G8     23:19
    43  Kelly Townsend                  G8     43:37
    Nelson Thomlinson School          61     3
    3   Michael Noblett                 B9     22:55
    19  David Noblett                   B7     20:17
    39  Paul Holdsworth                 B10    37:55
    Guiseley School                   67     3
    4   Jack Wood                       B10    21:38
    31  Lewis Kennedy                   B10    32:10
    32  David Murgatroyd                B10    33:00
    Lady Lumley's School              86     3
    26  Heather Percy                   G10    37:29
    29  Simon Percy                     B8     24:09
    31  Stephen Clark                   B9     38:59
    Calday Grange Grammar School      93     3
    5   David Schorah                   B10    22:30
    36  Ashley Pettit                   B10    35:25
    52  Steven Fearnley                 B10    54:00
    Comberton Village College        108     3
    12  Simon Gardner                   B10    24:40
    40  David Gresham                   B10    38:18
    56  Edward Bailey                   B8     28:04
    Balshaw's CE High School         120     3
    24  Ben Lowe                        B9     35:10
    48  Samantha Robinson               G8     60:13
    48  Paul Jefferson                  B9     80:58
    RGS High Wycombe                   6     2
    2   Mark Salmon                     B7     15:51
    4   Jamie Pearson                   B8     18:41
    Ormskirk School                    6     2
    1   Edward Cochrane                 B11    29:44
    5   Sally Cochrane                  G13    59:07
    Bishop Stopford School            12     2
    5   Mairead Rocke                   G8     20:21
    7   John Rocke                      B11    37:19
    Huntington School                 12     2
    4   Charlotte Myers                 G7     16:14
    8   Victoria Myers                  G9     21:47
    Poole Grammar School              13     2
    2   Terence Furlong                 B9     22:14
    11  Nathan Fairhurst                B13    64:09
    John Masefield High School        15     2
    6   Robert Farrington               B10    22:53
    9   Kieran O'Toole                  B8     20:19
    Ponteland  High School            16     2
    8   Beth Pearson                    G12    40:31
    8   Jonathan Pearson                B10    23:55
    Wycombe High School               16     2
    4   Adele Pearson                   G8     19:53
    12  Gemma Pearson                   G10    30:30
    Ikley Grammar School              17     2
    3   Chloe Haines                    G8     19:15
    14  Hector Haines                   B10    25:27
    Dean Close School                 22     2
    6   Tessa Hill                      G12    37:32
    16  Christopher Hill                B10    26:36
    The Chase, Malvern                25     2
    7   Heather Hartmann                G8     21:32
    18  Daniel Hartmann                 B10    27:20
    All Hallows Catholic Church       26     2
    10  Rosie Grayburn                  G11    43:54
    16  Naomi Grayburn                  G9     26:52
    Charters Sports College           26     2
    7   Josephine Rogers                G11    41:37
    19  Michael Rogers                  B9     32:36
    Grange School                     27     2
    7   Thomas Beasant                  B9     25:38
    20  Christopher Beasant             B9     33:35
    Wilmslow High School              37     2
    8   Stephanie Bryant                G7     16:59
    29  Roger Bryant                    B7     22:21
    New Mills school                  43     2
    8   Lucy Harris                     G10    27:29
    35  Mark Harris                     B8     24:47
    Cheadle Hulme College             52     2
    23  Annie Price                     G9     31:55
    29  Vicky Price                     G7     35:42
    Wyndham                           62     2
    20  Nathan Telford                  B7     20:23
    42  Lauren Weir                     G7     59:56
    Chilwell Comprehensive             1     1
    1   Peter Hodkinson                 B8     17:35
    Charters School Berks              1     1
    1   Julia Blomquist                 G8     18:03
    The Leventhorpe School             1     1
    1   Josh Jenner                     B12    29:04
    Oxford High School                 1     1
    1   Anne Edwards                    G10    21:40
    Ripon Grammar School               1     1
    1   Duncan Birtwistle               B7     15:30
    Blue Coat CE School                2     1
    2   Jessica Halliday                G12    31:27
    Selby High School                  2     1
    2   Alice Leake                     G8     18:22
    Stafford Grammar School            2     1
    2   Sarah Dredge                    G13    47:21
    South Wilts Grammer School         2     1
    2   Alice Butt                      G9     18:22
    Fernwood Comprehensive School      3     1
    3   Stuart Thomson                  B8     18:14
    Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar        4     1
    4   Tom Butt                        B7     16:10
    Friesland School                   4     1
    4   Sarah O'Neil                    G12    33:50
    Ipswich School                     4     1
    4   Jo West                         G11    34:33
    Christleton High School            5     1
    5   Matthew Vokes                   B7     16:31
    Toot Hill                          6     1
    6   Sarah Claxton                   G9     21:40
    Fairoak High School                9     1
    9   Amy Langston                    G9     22:36
    Meadowhead School                 10     1
    10  Tim Martin                      B8     20:42
    Stroud High School                10     1
    10  Helen Hanstock                  G9     23:14
    Culford School                    11     1
    11  Nicola Barker                   G10    29:48
    Desborough School                 11     1
    11  Matthew Standell                B10    24:23
    Manchester Grammar School         11     1
    11  Alex Bedwell                    B11    38:56
    Brayton College                   13     1
    13  Amy Brown                       G9     24:44
    Saddleworth School                13     1
    13  Catherine Beresford             G8     23:44
    St Mary Redciffe and Temple       17     1
    17  Robbie White                    B8     21:52
    Whitburn School                   17     1
    17  Jamie Bentham                   B10    26:50
    Hedingham School, Essex           19     1
    19  Sarah Lyne                      G9     30:51
    King Edward VI GS Chelmsford      22     1
    22  James Lyne                      B10    28:08
    Standish Community High School    26     1
    26  Jenny Myers                     G9     34:34
    Whitley Bay High School           29     1
    29  Kathryn Ratcliffe               G9     36:47
    Tulketh Community Sports Col      33     1
    33  Leonie Greenwood                G7     39:30
    Joseph Rowntree School            37     1
    37  Jonathon Hooton                 B7     23:27
    Chelwynde School                  42     1
    42  Christopher Williams            B10    39:56
    Poynton High School               45     1
    45  Iain Smith                      B9     67:19
    De La Salle Catholic High Sch     50     1
    50  Philip Bolton                   B10    50:42
    Reading School                    52     1
    52  William Duckworth               B7     28:22
    St.Benedicts Catholic High Sch    56     1
    56  Glenn Riley                     B7     29:16
    Coquet High School                 0     0
    Joseph Whitaker School             0     0
    Wallington High School (Girls)     0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Tertiary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   York College                      88     4
    8   Shaun Adams                     B12    36:55
    21  Matthew Edwards                 B12    52:15
    25  Russell Baldwin                 B12    61:13
    34  Hugh Carruthers                 B12    75:30
2   Scarborough Sixth Form College    51     3
    8   Matthew Randall                 B13    60:39
    21  Daniel Sands                    B13    79:14
    22  James Lynch                     B13    79:21
3   Sir John Deans                    32     2
    14  Stephen Platts                  B12    42:15
    18  Jonathon Hughes                 B12    47:55
4   Hills Road Sixth Form College      1     1
    1   Helen Gardner                   G12    30:48
5   Carmel 6th form College            4     1
    4   David Bolton                    B13    40:17
    Uni of Central Lancashire          6     1
    6   Joshua Jones                    B12    34:06
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.