Individual Results

Year 5 Girls Boys
Year 6 Girls Boys
Year 7 Girls Boys
Year 8 Girls Boys
Year 9 Girls Boys
Year 10 Girls Boys
Year 11 Girls Boys
Year 12 Girls Boys
Year 13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Florence Haines                 All Saints Primary School         8:50
2   Lucy Butt                       Hale Primary School               9:06
3   L Cashin & I Hayes              Barnardiston Hall                10:37
4   Emma Kettley                    King Henry VIII Junior School    10:44
5   Irsa Imran                      St Richards RC                   11:11
6   Imogen Mansfield                Burford School                   11:39
7   V Garson & E DeBeer             Orley Farm  School               12:22
8   C Reynolds & A Benbridge        Burford School                   13:16
9   Hannah McEvoy                   Christ the King RC Primary       13:37
10  A-M Reeves & M Atkins-Smith     Burford School                   13:56
11  Caitlin Campbell                St Paulinus Primary School       14:01
12  Emma Chambers                   Hale Primary School              14:08
13  Sarah Bibby                     Barnardiston Hall                14:29
14  Nikita Gandhi                   Orley Farm  School               14:52
15  A Tebboth & K Roach             Orley Farm  School               15:16
16  A Pearson & N Evans             King Henry VIII Junior School    15:44
17  H Laurie & I Cashin             Barnardiston Hall                15:45
18  Elizabeth Saunderson            Christ the King RC Primary       15:57
19  S Ali & R Walford               Orley Farm  School               16:09
20  Hayley Stephenson               Moor Row County Primary          16:22
21  Y Brown & M Nock                St Andrews School Pangbourne     16:42
22  Lauren Lu & Hannah Relihan      St Richards RC                   16:56
23  Isabelle Clifton-Brown          Barnardiston Hall                17:02
24  Elly Neale & Eliza Walter       Orley Farm  School               17:45
25  Rosina Khan                     St Richards RC                   18:04
26  Annabel Duthie                  Barnardiston Hall                18:27
27  K Burton & S Forrest            Spring Street Primary            18:40
28  Aimee Round                     King Henry VIII Junior School    20:22
29  Emma Hill                       Moor Row County Primary          21:34
30  A Stewart & Z Myles             Bramcote Lorne School            21:52
31  Rachel Critch                   Ashton Primary School            21:57
32  G Sanderson & J Jones           Bramcote Lorne School            21:58
33  Helena Rice                     St Richards RC                   22:06
34  Sophia Carini-Morgan            Kings Junior School Worcester    23:41
35  H Bradbury & R Duggleby         Yarm Prep School                 23:50
36  L Campbell & P Corps            St Andrews School Pangbourne     23:59
37  E Corney & S Gloag              Yarm Prep School                 24:41
38  A Bielous & S Meadows           St Andrews School Pangbourne     25:31
39  Charlotte Dickinson             St Andrews School Pangbourne     27:41
40  J Watkins & J O'Dolan           Burford School                   28:40
41  Elizabeth Cannon                Moor Row County Primary          30:13
42  Heather Pledger                 Roke Primary School              30:32
43  Sapna Rishi Raj                 King Henry VIII Junior School    34:11
44  M Brittan & G Francis           St Andrews School Pangbourne     36:19
45  Zara Patterson                  Moor Row County Primary          57:08
dsq Jess Nash & Katie Nash          Satterthwaite & Rusland          19:55  Missing no 7                  
dsq Felicity Hanshaw-Green          Barnardiston Hall                21:53  Missing no 6                  
dsq Grace Pledger                   Roke Primary School              26:33  Missing no 2                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Maddie Humfryes                 Burford School                   10:54
2   Rachel Jewers                   Sandford Middle School           12:16
3   Emma White                      Tregelles                        12:35
4   Jenny Rollins                   Kings Junior School Worcester    12:42
5   Georgia Rees                    Burford School                   13:05
6   Nina Anderson                   Tregelles                        13:33
7   Alice Campbell                  St Paulinus Primary School       13:40
8   Brogan Stiddard                 Burford School                   13:41
9   Rosemary Hartmann               Wyche C of E                     13:48
9   Freya Von Bismarck              Tregelles                        13:48
11  Kira Pillai                     Orley Farm  School               13:59
12  F Hall & E Taylor               St Andrews School Pangbourne     14:11
13  Annie Scarf                     Calder Valley Primary            14:20
14  Mary Emberton                   Calder Valley Primary            14:22
15  Imogen White                    Henleaze Junior School           14:25
16  Laura Bright                    Satterthwaite & Rusland          14:34
17  Emma Banbrook                   King Henry VIII Junior School    15:04
18  Fiona Dix                       Henleaze Junior School           15:12
19  A Garwood & E Morris            St Andrews School Pangbourne     15:18
20  Sarah Roach                     Barnardiston Hall                15:27
21  Rebekah Mudd                    Castle CE Junior School          15:28
22  Kim Robson                      Moor Row County Primary          15:43
23  Clare Cronin                    St Richards RC                   15:44
24  Sophie Edmonds-Allen            Tregelles                        15:50
25  H Ashford & H Rowe              Burford School                   15:57
26  Katie Hutchinson                Calder Valley Primary            15:59
27  Jenna McCreery                  St Richards RC                   16:09
28  Kate Richardson                 Kings Junior School Worcester    16:12
29  Catherina Gresham               The Meridian Primary School      16:45
30  Emma O'Brien                    St Richards RC                   17:13
31  Emily Owen                      Kings Junior School Worcester    18:34
32  Alice Bennett                   Castle CE Junior School          18:51
33  Hannah Oghene                   Orley Farm  School               19:21
34  Lizzie Gibbons                  Burford School                   19:39
35  Caroline Lywood                 Yarm Prep School                 19:47
36  G Burton & K Greaborex          Spring Street Primary            20:12
37  RC Walker & N Carroll           Castle CE Junior School          20:13
38  K Walford & A Matthews          Orley Farm  School               20:31
39  H Irvine & S Jones              Thingwall Primary School         20:39
40  Abigail Brant                   Tregelles                        20:51
41  Jessica Dalby                   Castle CE Junior School          20:58
42  Frances Griffin                 Burford School                   21:22
43  Olivia Rendle                   St Andrews School Pangbourne     22:19
44  E Parkinson & C Ouwehand        Bramcote Lorne School            22:31
45  Miranda Bain                    Orley Farm  School               23:49
46  Robyn Wynn                      Castle CE Junior School          26:12
47  Phoebe Jack                     St Andrews School Pangbourne     26:36
48  Camilla Duthie                  Barnardiston Hall                27:51
49  Madeleine Seacombe              Barnardiston Hall                29:25
50  Helen Vidler                    Barnardiston Hall                29:36
51  C Bennett & L Brown             Sherwood Junior School           34:02
52  E Collins & A Miller            Thingwall Primary School         37:17
53  J Milburn & J Brown             Sherwood Junior School           38:22
54  C Scott & C Farrant             Sherwood Junior School           43:08
55  J Lancaster & A Littlewood      Clavering                        43:09
56  Robyn Durrant                   Barnardiston Hall                45:42
57  S Corish & I McIntosh           St Andrews School Pangbourne     47:43
57  S Fidgeon & K Evans             Clavering                        47:43
59  J Irven & A Waller              Clavering                        51:54
60  Lucy Wall & Sophie Tait         Castle CE Junior School          54:55
61  E Lawson & R Potts              Clavering                        56:29
dsq Rosie Gard-Storey               Satterthwaite & Rusland          13:58  Missing no 6                  
dsq A-M Northey & H London          Clavering                        39:59  Missing nos 8-9               
    Martha Crowhurst                Barnardiston Hall                rtd    Missing nos 2-4               
    Kim Lofthouse                   Moor Row County Primary          rtd    Missing nos 2-4               
    Andrea Brown                    Moor Row County Primary          rtd    Missing nos 2-4               
    E Lee & O Martin                Bramcote Lorne School            rtd    No punches                    
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Harriet Batten                  King Henry VIII School           12:51
2   Alice Round                     Kings Hall Taunton               13:22
3   Lucy Benham                     The Burgate School               15:06
4   Charlotte Myers                 Huntington School                16:14
5   Rebecca Springett               The Mount School                 16:35
6   Joanna Read                     King Henry VIII School           16:36
7   Catherine Courtman              Ulverston Victoria High School   16:42
8   Stephanie Bryant                Wilmslow High School             16:59
9   Clare Garside                   Walton High School               17:01
10  Emily Muller                    Sandford Middle School           17:21
11  Michelle Wood                   Ulverston Victoria High School   17:31
12  Emma Ratcliffe                  Valley Gardens Middle School     17:55
12  Charlotte Curtis                Richard Coates Middle School     17:55
14  Charlie Jane Reeves             Ulverston Victoria High School   18:08
15  Alishia Cocks                   Barnardiston Hall                18:19
16  Eleanor Paul                    Gordano School                   19:14
17  A McDermott & A Millward        Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           19:34
18  Jenny Hubbard                   Ulverston Victoria High School   19:44
19  Charlotte Graham                St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   20:13
20  Katie White                     The Mount School                 20:37
21  Sophie Ives                     The Mount School                 21:15
22  Ellen Caddy                     Sandford Middle School           21:17
23  S McLeod & M Myles              Bramcote Lorne School            22:03
24  Flora Hetherington              Lancaster Girls Grammar School   22:43
25  Eleanor Hardy                   Sandford Middle School           23:28
26  Emma Alderson                   Calder Valley Secondary          24:42
27  W Maden & H Jones               Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           27:52
28  Lauren Corkill                  Ulverston Victoria High School   30:03
29  Vicky Price                     Cheadle Hulme College            35:42
30  Laura Davidson                  Ulverston Victoria High School   37:48
31  Morag Brownlie                  Gordano School                   38:14
32  Jemma Bell                      Walney School                    38:40
33  Leonie Greenwood                Tulketh Community Sports Col     39:30
34  Ashley Bradbury                 Calder Valley Secondary          42:52
35  E Morley & R O'Gorman           Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           43:32
36  Jenny Tunnah                    John Ruskin School               45:24
37  Lauren Chadburn                 Wales High School                47:50
38  Alycia Gundersen                Barnardiston Hall                48:37
39  An Other                        Bolton School Girls Division     48:59
40  Lenora Selby                    Barnardiston Hall                52:29
41  Hollie Wild                     Wales High School                57:46
42  Lauren Weir                     Wyndham                          59:56
43  Pui San Ku                      Bolton School Girls Division     80:58
44  Kate Parmenter                  Bolton School Girls Division     86:02
45  Emma Furniss                    Wales High School               100:10
46  Alice Alden                     Wales High School               103:50
n/c Emma Sture                      Ulverston Victoria High Sch B    23:16
n/c Charlotte Davis                 Ulverston Victoria High Sch B    29:01
n/c Rebecca McKenny                 Ulverston Victoria High Sch B    31:55
n/c Esther Tarr                     Ulverston Victoria High Sch B    33:48
    O Haselhurst & E Burtwistle     Bramcote Lorne School            rtd    Missing nos 1-4               
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Julia Blomquist                 Charters School Berks            18:03
2   Alice Leake                     Selby High School                18:22
3   Chloe Haines                    Ikley Grammar School             19:15
4   Adele Pearson                   Wycombe High School              19:53
5   Mairead Rocke                   Bishop Stopford School           20:21
6   Zoe Smithard                    Upton High School                20:56
7   Heather Hartmann                The Chase, Malvern               21:32
8   Kate Farley                     Ulverston Victoria High School   22:07
9   Sarah Gales                     Kings School Macclesfield        22:42
10  Zoe Round                       Kings Hall Taunton               23:15
11  Nia Benson                      Upton High School                23:19
12  Alison Fryer                    St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   23:41
13  Catherine Beresford             Saddleworth School               23:44
14  Lisa Sanders                    Ulverston Victoria High School   24:45
15  Sinead Lane                     Bolton School Girls Division     24:54
16  Miriam Dobson                   Ulverston Victoria High School   24:57
17  Maria Williamson                Ulverston Victoria High School   25:24
18  Katherine Baker                 Kings School Macclesfield        25:43
19  Laura English                   Ulverston Victoria High School   25:59
20  Charlotte Ward                  Ulverston Victoria High School   27:03
21  Sam Coleman                     Laurence Jackson Sports Col      27:15
22  Jessica Longstaff               Wymondham College                27:41
23  Grace Copplestone               Cotham School                    28:46
24  Claire Carruthers               Kingswood School Bath            29:24
25  Harriet Andrews                 The Mount School                 29:46
25  Alex Earley                     St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   29:46
27  Kiri Pearce                     Gordano School                   30:22
28  Zoe Thomson                     Laurence Jackson Sports Col      30:41
29  K Meacher & E Silkstone         Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           31:20
30  Amy Dennis                      Bolton School Girls Division     31:32
31  Lauren Cormack                  St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   31:59
32  C Foster & K Watkins-Jones      Sandford Middle School           32:27
33  Emily Lynch                     St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   32:58
34  A Banks & L Cameron             Bramcote Lorne School            33:40
35  Helen Whitwood                  Dame Allan's School              33:42
36  Hannah Kraus                    Kingswood School Bath            34:42
37  Amy Charleston                  Bolton School Girls Division     37:32
38  Fran Scatchard                  Wath Comprehensive               38:13
39  Sophie Cahill                   Wymondham College                40:41
40  Cherry Terzza                   Wymondham College                41:29
41  Louise Hrynkiewicz              Bolton School Girls Division     41:35
42  A Jackson & J Timmins           Wolverhampton Girls High Sch     42:01
43  Kelly Townsend                  Upton High School                43:37
44  Elinor Cantrill                 The Mount School                 46:54
45  E Palmer & L Eversden           Sandford Middle School           48:33
46  Rebecca Bamford                 Kings School Macclesfield        49:49
47  Kirrun Shafaat                  Bridgewater High School          59:40
48  Samantha Robinson               Balshaw's CE High School         60:13
49  Emma Moore                      Wath Comprehensive               71:46
50  L Davies & A Prasad             Wolverhampton Girls High Sch     72:40
n/c Danielle Gabbert                Ulverston Victoria High Sch B    22:35
n/c Chelsea Wade                    Ulverston Victoria High Sch B    26:16
n/c Jessica Chisem                  Ulverston Victoria High Sch B    35:43
dsq Rachel Greenwood                Laurence Jackson Sports Col      27:07  Missing no 8                  
dsq Abigail Bagshaw                 Walton High School               28:37  Missing no 8                  
dsq Leonie Shaffer                  Bolton School Girls Division     39:05  Missing no 4                  
dsq Holly Styles                    Yarm School                      46:39  Missing no 8                  
dsq Rachel Ealand                   Laurence Jackson Sports Col      65:13  Missing no 8                  
    Emma Phillips                   Calder Valley Secondary          rtd    Missing nos 3-10              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Emily Garside                   Walton High School               17:30
2   Alice Butt                      South Wilts Grammer School       18:22
3   Catherine Bushnell              Walton High School               18:31
4   Becky Hoare                     Mold Alun                        20:19
5   Beth Emberton                   Calder Valley Secondary          21:01
6   Sarah Claxton                   Toot Hill                        21:40
7   Emily Lester                    Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           21:41
8   Victoria Myers                  Huntington School                21:47
9   Amy Langston                    Fairoak High School              22:36
10  Helen Hanstock                  Stroud High School               23:14
11  Rebecca Courtman                Ulverston Victoria High School   23:59
12  Leanne Barnes                   Wymondham College                24:23
13  Amy Brown                       Brayton College                  24:44
14  Faye Cowperthwaite              Ulverston Victoria High School   24:58
15  Sophie Thomas                   Walton High School               25:36
16  Naomi Grayburn                  All Hallows Catholic Church      26:52
17  Rosanna Bury                    Bolton School Girls Division     28:29
18  Alison Grennan                  Bolton School Girls Division     28:31
19  Sarah Lyne                      Hedingham School, Essex          30:51
20  Zoe Milton                      King Henry VIII School           31:21
21  Michaela Williamson             Ulverston Victoria High School   31:33
22  Maddy Scragg                    Ulverston Victoria High School   31:37
23  Annie Price                     Cheadle Hulme College            31:55
24  Ruth Taylor                     Wymondham College                33:52
25  Rhona Brownlie                  Gordano School                   34:27
26  Jenny Myers                     Standish Community High School   34:34
27  Rebecca Howard                  Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           34:40
28  Eleanor Graham                  St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   35:03
29  Kathryn Ratcliffe               Whitley Bay High School          36:47
30  Holly Jeffers                   Bolton School Girls Division     37:44
31  Jenny Campbell                  Kings School Macclesfield        39:01
32  Rebecca Smith                   King Henry VIII School           40:25
33  Alix Martin                     King Henry VIII School           41:10
34  Madeleleine Last                Wymondham College                42:52
35  Sehreen Shafaat                 Bridgewater High School          46:15
36  Philippa Peters                 Wolverhampton Girls High Sch     48:16
37  Elizabeth Creek                 King Henry VIII School           49:28
38  Carys Jones                     Walton High School               49:55
39  Abigail Nicholson               The Mount School                 52:08
40  Amy Petterson                   Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           57:05
41  Francesca Lee                   King Henry VIII School           69:12
dsq Ruth Tarr                       Ulverston Victoria High School   23:12  Missing no 9                  
dsq Suzanne Beavin                  Laurence Jackson Sports Col      65:03  Missing nos 9-10              
    Rhiannon Jones                  Walton High School               rtd    Missing nos 5,7-11            
    Louise Hartill                  Wolverhampton Girls High Sch     rtd    Missing nos 2-3,5-11          
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Anne Edwards                    Oxford High School               21:40
2   Emily Benham                    The Burgate School               23:10
3   Amy Thompson                    Walton High School               25:16
4   Emma Taylor                     Ulverston Victoria High School   25:35
5   Joanna Halliday                 King Henry VIII School           25:51
6   Charlotte Bragg                 Ulverston Victoria High School   25:59
7   Emily Scragg                    Ulverston Victoria High School   26:34
8   Lucy Harris                     New Mills school                 27:29
9   Sophie Clarke                   Bolton School Girls Division     28:33
10  Alison Sherwen                  Ulverston Victoria High School   29:29
11  Nicola Barker                   Culford School                   29:48
12  Gemma Pearson                   Wycombe High School              30:30
13  Chloe Bell                      King Henry VIII School           31:23
14  Sarah Finlay                    Bolton School Girls Division     31:56
15  Rachel Findlay-Robinson         Mold Alun                        32:14
16  Laura Grue                      Anfield                          32:15
17  Alison Crewe-Smith              King Henry VIII School           32:41
18  Lucy Fryer                      St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   33:06
19  Florence Marsden                The Mount School                 33:26
20  Alex Emms                       Ulverston Victoria High School   33:34
21  Kimberley Johns                 Bolton School Girls Division     34:43
22  Jo Pickering                    The Burgate School               35:38
23  Abigail Dewhurst                Bolton School Girls Division     36:42
24  Sabrina Monaghan                The Hammond School               37:18
25  Jayne Ellwood                   Ulverston Victoria High School   37:24
26  Heather Percy                   Lady Lumley's School             37:29
27  Holly West                      The Mount School                 38:33
28  Rebecca Hones                   King Henry VIII School           40:29
29  Gemma Carman                    King Henry VIII School           40:39
30  Lucy Young                      Clayesmore Senior School         47:32
31  Becky James                     Walton High School               56:01
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 11 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Rosie Brocklebank               Ulverston Victoria High School   30:33
2   Rohanna Burrow                  Ulverston Victoria High School   34:15
3   Elizabeth Britton               Marple Hall School               34:31
4   Jo West                         Ipswich School                   34:33
5   Stefanie Blomquist              Clayesmore Senior School         37:16
6   Vicky Ramsden                   Ulverston Victoria High School   38:35
7   Josephine Rogers                Charters Sports College          41:37
8   Amy Richardson                  Bolton School Girls Division     42:40
9   Nadine Wright                   King Henry VIII School           42:43
10  Rosie Grayburn                  All Hallows Catholic Church      43:54
11  Elizabeth Hughes                Bridgewater High School          44:36
12  Nia Nokes                       Walton High School               46:08
13  Helen O'Rourke                  Bolton School Girls Division     46:35
14  Annaliese Sales                 Ulverston Victoria High School   47:10
15  Jenny Hoare                     Mold Alun                        49:52
16  Anika Bulcock                   Kings School Macclesfield        51:01
17  Marianne Brewis                 Clayesmore Senior School         58:06
18  Sarah Menzies                   Clayesmore Senior School         58:10
19  Ruth Ball                       Marple Hall School               62:39
20  Hannah Thackrah                 King Henry VIII School           65:47
21  Rebecca Riley                   Marple Hall School               76:46
22  Emily Andrews                   The Mount School                 77:05
23  Leah Heale                      Clayesmore Senior School         79:27
24  Emma Young                      King Henry VIII School           82:27
25  Sarah Barber                    Kings School Macclesfield       102:01
26  Sarah Marsden                   Kings School Macclesfield       110:00
dsq Alison Bing                     Ulverston Victoria High School   42:40  Missing no 10                 
dsq Jenny Swetman                   Kings School Macclesfield        58:25  Missing no 1                  
    Ruth Beresford                  Saddleworth School               rtd    Missing nos 1-11              
    Rebecca Penn                    Wallington High School (Girls)   rtd    Missing nos 2-12              
    Emily Collinge                  Joseph Whitaker School           rtd    No punches                    
    Sofia Shafaat                   Bridgewater High School          rtd    Missing nos 2,6-7,9           
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Helen Gardner                   Hills Road Sixth Form College    30:48
2   Jessica Halliday                Blue Coat CE School              31:27
3   Joanna Thompson                 Walton High School               32:34
4   Sarah O'Neil                    Friesland School                 33:50
5   Rebecca Roberts                 Lancaster Girls Grammar School   35:23
6   Tessa Hill                      Dean Close School                37:32
7   Vicky Worrall                   Ulverston Victoria High School   38:59
8   Beth Pearson                    Ponteland  High School           40:31
9   Helen Berry                     Ulverston Victoria High School   42:35
10  Rachael Bickerstaff             Bolton School Girls Division     44:01
11  Sophie Kay                      Bolton School Girls Division     46:11
12  Emma Longworth                  Bolton School Girls Division     51:04
13  Kathryn Stuart                  King Henry VIII School           51:27
14  Ruth Robinson                   Lancaster Girls Grammar School   52:30
15  Victoria Smith                  King Henry VIII School           57:19
16  Katie Parkinson                 Bolton School Girls Division     66:36
17  Sally Thompson                  Lancaster Girls Grammar School  106:30
dsq Lauren Thistlethwaite           Ulverston Victoria High School   51:42  Missing no 7                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 13 Girls

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Sarah Hutton                    Bolton School Girls Division     44:34
2   Sarah Dredge                    Stafford Grammar School          47:21
3   Heather Houghton                Wolverhampton Girls High Sch     47:58
4   Laura Lancaster                 The Mount School                 55:08
5   Sally Cochrane                  Ormskirk School                  59:07
6   Charlotte Finlay                Bolton School Girls Division     63:06
7   Joanna Bayley                   Bolton School Girls Division     75:44
8   Carla Harris                    Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           86:16
9   Emma Plant                      Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           88:04
10  Megan Dawson                    Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           95:44
n/c Siobhan Tyson                   Ulverston Victoria High School   64:53
dsq Rachael Crewe-Smith             King Henry VIII School           64:48  Missing no 5                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Christopher Nash                Ashton Primary School            12:09
2   Craig Thomson                   Middleton Primary School         12:16
3   Jack Benham                     Hale Primary School              12:20
4   M Tymofijiw & S Harris          Burford School                   12:31
5   Mathew Ratcliffe                Valley Gardens Middle School     12:38
6   R Osman & A Smith               Burford School                   12:41
7   Alastair Carman                 King Henry VIII Junior School    12:50
8   Aidan Smith                     Dore Primary School              13:12
9   Ciehlan Doherty                 St Richards RC                   13:23
10  Conor McCormack                 St Richards RC                   13:35
10  Thomas Louth                    Kings College School             13:35
12  J O'Connor & J Parry            St Andrews School Pangbourne     13:43
12  Robert Moffat                   King Henry VIII Junior School    13:43
14  H Moxon & G Strawson            Bramcote Lorne School            14:05
15  Hugh Cashin                     Barnardiston Hall                14:15
16  Liam Cocks                      Barnardiston Hall                14:30
17  B Allpass & J Barber            Burford School                   14:33
18  Jason Wood                      St Richards RC                   14:41
19  Fraser Birtwistle               Bishop Monkton C of E Primary    15:23
20  Harry Butt                      Hale Primary School              15:53
21  Joey Scarf                      Calder Valley Primary            16:08
22  Richard Cooke                   Orley Farm  School               16:09
23  Brendon Wong                    King Henry VIII Junior School    16:25
24  L Hunter & M Lucas              Yarm Prep School                 16:34
25  Lewis Allen                     Christ the King RC Primary       16:45
26  Nick Yudin                      Orley Farm  School               16:49
27  Luis Hernandez-Cruz             St Richards RC                   17:23
28  Alex Lane                       Tregelles                        18:30
29  H Brown & F Griffin             Burford School                   18:33
30  O Last & C Phillips             Burford School                   19:41
31  Howard Goodall                  Dalton St Marys CE               20:11
32  Alex Dickens                    St Andrews School Pangbourne     20:28
33  R Kessell & A Grundmann         Yarm Prep School                 21:04
34  Dean Nicholson                  Moor Row County Primary          21:18
35  Tim Grasse                      Orley Farm  School               21:44
36  Hashim Ahmed                    King Henry VIII Junior School    22:04
37  Joshua Carroll                  St Richards RC                   22:47
38  Max Brittan                     St Andrews School Pangbourne     23:08
39  J Barnes & A McLeod             Bramcote Lorne School            23:59
40  Stuart David                    King Henry VIII Junior School    24:39
41  B Baddeley & G O'Connor-Cooper  St Andrews School Pangbourne     24:52
42  Marcus Turner                   Barnardiston Hall                24:58
43  Ryan Barnes                     Moor Row County Primary          25:11
44  J Turner & S Barnes             Burford School                   25:23
45  Joseph Rudge                    Barnardiston Hall                26:34
46  A Brunwin & N Snyman            St Andrews School Pangbourne     27:45
47  A Pulleyn & G Smith             St Andrews School Pangbourne     29:07
48  Louis Gilliar                   Barnardiston Hall                33:27
49  James Symes-Thompson            Barnardiston Hall                36:57
49  Patrick Raidy                   Christ the King RC Primary       36:57
51  Alex Ware                       Cherry Tree                      58:53
52  J Wood & W Morton               Bramcote Lorne School            73:21
n/c D Poots & J Harris              Burford School                   22:48
dsq Jake Newsham                    Christ the King RC Primary       23:05  Missing nos 9-10              
    Jordan Daniel                   Ashton Primary School            rtd    Missing nos 2-11              
    Sam Lyons                       Christ the King RC Primary       rtd    Missing nos 2-4               
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Nick Salmon                     Burford School                   10:39
2   Michael Beasant                 Grange Junior School             11:45
3   James Firth                     Kings College School             12:04
4   Neal Prowse                     St Andrew's School (Woking)      12:15
5   Matthew Nash                    Ashton Primary School            12:42
6   Russell Whitehouse              Kings Junior School Worcester    13:02
7   G Benbridge & Z Theodore        Burford School                   13:36
8   James Woodward                  Clayesmore Preparatory School    13:53
9   Jonathan Cronk                  Kings College School             13:57
10  Hamish Perks                    Kings Junior School Worcester    14:06
11  Ross Peters                     St Andrew's School (Woking)      14:34
12  Kim Crosse                      Hale Primary School              14:45
13  Robert Critch                   Ashton Primary School            14:49
14  Luke Stuart-Smith               Lockers Park School              15:00
15  A Thomson & A Atkinson          Belmont Primary School           15:09
15  Richard Hall                    Yarm Prep School                 15:09
17  Christian Gregory               Barnardiston Hall                15:17
18  Bradley Kershaw                 Barnardiston Hall                15:22
19  Robert Cowburn                  Kings Junior School Worcester    15:30
20  E Brown & H Flawn-Thomas        St Andrews School Pangbourne     15:54
21  Thomas Greenwell                Barnardiston Hall                16:07
22  Jack Walsh                      Calder Valley Primary            16:08
23  A Puddick & A Johnson           Yarm Prep School                 16:14
24  A Robinson & D Gravill          Spring Street Primary            16:21
25  Alex Hirons                     Kings Junior School Worcester    16:22
26  J Lavis & S Hodgson             Burford School                   17:00
27  Philip Earp                     King Henry VIII Junior School    17:03
28  Robert Barker                   Barnardiston Hall                17:10
29  Alexander MacQueen              St Andrew's School (Woking)      17:15
30  Daniel Cheetham                 St Richards RC                   17:30
31  J Harrison & M Taylor           Yarm Prep School                 17:35
32  Stuart Whitehouse               Kings Junior School Worcester    17:36
33  Tom Mills                       Kings Junior School Worcester    17:44
34  C Green & C Pates               Spring Street Primary            17:57
35  Xavier Edmonds-Allen            Tregelles                        18:00
36  Sam James                       Highfields School                18:08
37  Ryan Daniel                     Ashton Primary School            18:46
38  Martin McIver                   Ureswick                         18:47
39  Tim Cheng                       Lockers Park School              18:54
39  Jonathon Austin                 Holy Family RC Primary School    18:54
41  J Patrick & J Walker-Tulley     Bramcote Lorne School            19:11
42  Thomas Norris                   Kings College School             19:12
43  M Crisp & J Guy                 Burford School                   20:02
44  Steven Churchill                Sandford Middle School           20:29
45  M Doyle & J Oldham              Spring Street Primary            20:41
46  A Hall & A Benson               Clavering                        20:52
47  James Bullock                   King Henry VIII Junior School    20:54
48  Dominic Lane                    Tregelles                        21:07
49  Arthur Halliday                 Calder Valley Primary            21:24
50  Adam Shewan                     Castle CE Junior School          22:14
51  Sam Nash                        Satterthwaite & Rusland          22:35
52  Matthew Partridge               King Henry VIII Junior School    22:55
53  Ryan Pannell                    Sandford Middle School           24:25
54  B Grainger & S McCormack        Spring Street Primary            24:49
55  Ben Williams                    Calder Valley Primary            25:09
56  A Kitching & J Ellis            Clavering                        25:44
57  Harry Bravery                   Barnardiston Hall                26:04
58  D Cullington & A French         Sherwood Junior School           26:21
59  Joe Ferguson                    Calder Valley Primary            26:23
60  J Campbell &  S Armstrong       Clavering                        26:43
61  S Vincent & M Swinbourne        Clavering                        27:17
62  Jack Anwyll                     Tregelles                        28:09
63  Joshua Abbott                   St Andrew's School (Woking)      28:43
64  Joe Harris                      King Henry VIII Junior School    29:20
65  D Evans & A Manning             Spring Street Primary            30:51
66  M Culver & D Todd               Sherwood Junior School           30:52
67  J Horsfield & J Hayes           Clavering                        31:09
68  Ryan Whitehead                  Ashton Primary School            32:47
69  P Hodgson & C Allison           Yarm Prep School                 35:30
70  B Jackson & E Wilson            Sherwood Junior School           48:42
dsq Alex Davidson                   Barnardiston Hall                17:07  Missing no 4                  
dsq James Lunn                      Castle CE Junior School          18:03  Missing no 4                  
dsq Guy Pearce                      High Down School                 19:16  Missing no 4                  
dsq J Gray & A Adler                Bury Grammar School              28:00  Missing no 4                  
    G Lawson & S Eales              Clavering                        rtd    Missing nos 4-6               
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Duncan Birtwistle               Ripon Grammar School             15:30
2   Mark Salmon                     RGS High Wycombe                 15:51
3   Ben Pearson                     Ponteland Middle School          16:01
4   Tom Butt                        Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar      16:10
5   Matthew Vokes                   Christleton High School          16:31
6   David Smyth                     Dame Allan's School              17:34
7   Michael Hoare                   Mold Alun                        18:00
8   Charlie Rendle                  St Andrews School Pangbourne     18:08
9   Ralph Eliot                     Kingswood School Bath            18:41
10  William Welsby                  St Andrews School Pangbourne     18:44
11  Tristan Smith                   Lockers Park School              19:03
12  Jonathan Malley                 Dame Allan's School              19:06
13  Elliot Haines                   Kingswood School Bath            19:09
14  Harry Nicholson                 Nottingham High School           19:18
15  Michael Hudson                  Ulverston Victoria High School   19:37
16  Alex Roberts                    Kings School Worcester           19:38
17  Owain Barton                    Adams' Grammar                   19:51
18  Ben Heaton                      Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           19:59
19  David Noblett                   Nelson Thomlinson School         20:17
20  Nathan Telford                  Wyndham                          20:23
21  Alex Bibby                      Barnardiston Hall                20:56
22  Adam Chalkley                   Wymondham College                21:13
23  Chris Gray                      Kingswood School Bath            21:21
24  Todd Freeman                    Orley Farm  School               21:22
25  Matthew Morris                  King Henry VIII School           21:36
26  Adam Bendall                    Valley Gardens Middle School     21:59
27  William Nolan                   Nottingham High School           22:08
28  Duncan Leeson                   Kings School Worcester           22:17
29  Roger Bryant                    Wilmslow High School             22:21
30  Max Melhuish                    Sandford Middle School           22:25
31  Sam Williams                    Orley Farm  School               22:28
32  Robert Welsby                   St Andrews School Pangbourne     22:37
32  Alex Nicholson                  Nottingham High School           22:37
34  Christooher Buckingham          Barnardiston Hall                22:47
35  Sean Dorricott                  Ulverston Victoria High School   22:58
36  Cameron McPhail                 Lockers Park School              23:13
37  Jonathon Hooton                 Joseph Rowntree School           23:27
38  Sam Garson                      Orley Farm  School               23:50
39  James Taylor                    Nottingham High School           23:56
40  James Keywood                   Bramcote Lorne School            24:09
41  Bertie Tapp-Scotting            The West Bridgford School        24:17
42  Jeremy Neale                    Orley Farm  School               24:19
43  Sam Jones                       Bridgewater High School          24:36
44  Enzo Aldred                     Bridgewater High School          24:38
45  Tom Parkinson                   Wirral Grammar School            24:39
46  Shaniel Patel                   Orley Farm  School               25:11
46  Sean True                       Bolton School Boys Division      25:11
48  Thomas Yudin                    Orley Farm  School               25:43
49  Daniel Cotterill                Kings School Macclesfield        26:24
50  Quentin Cradock-Watson          Kingswood School Bath            26:49
51  Sam Eastwood                    King Edward VI Aston School      26:52
52  William Duckworth               Reading School                   28:22
53  Adam Pettersen                  Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           28:23
54  Joe Bragg                       Ulverston Victoria High School   28:45
55  Philip Metcalfe                 Ulverston Victoria High School   29:07
56  Glenn Riley                     St.Benedicts Catholic High Sch   29:16
57  Francis Clarke                  Yarm School                      30:08
58  Joshua Turnbull                 The West Bridgford School        30:22
59  Joe Peake                       Nottingham High School           30:46
60  Andrew Kirkham                  Bolton School Boys Division      30:51
61  Harry Edwards                   The West Bridgford School        31:53
62  Storm Grimshaw                  Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           32:05
63  Michael Sherwen                 Ulverston Victoria High School   32:19
64  Chris Lakey                     Ponteland Middle School          33:13
65  Tom Paddock                     King Edward VI Aston School      34:45
66  Robert Bolton                   Bolton School Boys Division      34:53
67  Liam Hill                       King Henry VIII School           36:36
68  John McEwan                     St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   37:39
69  Henry Slade                     Yarm School                      40:41
70  Myles Mundy                     Lockers Park School              44:00
71  John Donnan                     St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   44:22
72  Josh Rowbottom                  Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           44:31
73  James Hopkins                   Adams' Grammar                   44:41
74  Amollak Singh                   King Edward VI Aston School      44:54
75  Robert Keyes                    King Henry VIII School           46:50
76  Nils Mundy                      Lockers Park School              47:35
77  D Ogilvie & Ling Guang Shun     Wirral Grammar School            56:22
78  Hassan Shakeel                  Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           58:14
79  Ashley Morrison                 King Edward VI Aston School      78:26
80  Chris McGoldrick                King Edward VI Aston School      86:00
n/c Thomas Green                    Lockers Park School              33:09
dsq Joshua Harris                   Barnardiston Hall                18:18  Missing no 5                  
dsq James Taylor                    Wymondham College                20:51  Missing no 2                  
dsq Jack McCurley                   Wymondham College                24:59  Missing no 2                  
dsq Justin Hall                     Kings School Macclesfield        30:25  Missing no 9                  
dsq Arun Banerji                    Lockers Park School              33:11  Missing no 8                  
dsq R Smee & S Dias                 Bramcote Lorne School            33:55  Missing no 5                  
dsq Jack Moody                      Yarm School                      37:23  Missing no 3                  
dsq Luke Frey                       Lockers Park School              38:49  Missing no 8                  
    Reece Towne                     Nottingham High School           rtd    Missing nos 2-5               
    Callum Heywood                  Bridgewater High School          rtd    Missing nos 3-6,9-11          
    Oliver Harrington               Bridgewater High School          rtd    Missing nos 3-6,9-11          
    Matthew King                    Kings School Macclesfield        rtd    Missing nos 3-8               
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Peter Hodkinson                 Chilwell Comprehensive           17:35
2   Huw Stradling                   Kingswood School Bath            17:38
3   Stuart Thomson                  Fernwood Comprehensive School    18:14
4   Jamie Pearson                   RGS High Wycombe                 18:41
5   Matthew Halliday                King Henry VIII School           19:29
6   Liam Taylor                     Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           20:06
7   Josef Bennett                   Ulverston Victoria High School   20:10
8   Ben Scarf                       Calder Valley Secondary          20:12
9   Kieran O'Toole                  John Masefield High School       20:19
10  Tim Martin                      Meadowhead School                20:42
11  Sebastian Sheehan               Clayesmore Preparatory School    20:53
12  Luke Earley                     Sandford Middle School           21:04
13  Ian Prowse                      St Andrew's School (Woking)      21:05
14  Daniel Balfour                  Cotham School                    21:06
15  Tom Helfer                      Cotham School                    21:40
16  Andrew Balfour                  Cotham School                    21:46
17  Robbie White                    St Mary Redciffe and Temple      21:52
18  Sam Duke                        Nottingham High School           22:22
19  Ralph Knight                    Barnardiston Hall                22:32
20  Jack Heworth                    Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           23:01
21  Alex Willis                     Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           23:20
22  Daniel Simpson                  Wirral Grammar School            23:31
22  Matthew Crosse                  The Burgate School               23:31
24  Elliot Malkin                   Kings School Macclesfield        23:40
25  Stephen Horrocks                Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           23:44
26  William Purdy                   Yarm School                      23:54
27  Craig Bell                      Ulverston Victoria High School   24:02
28  Joseph Elding                   St Andrew's School (Woking)      24:03
29  Simon Percy                     Lady Lumley's School             24:09
30  W Davidson & C Pearson          Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           24:17
31  Graham Payne                    King Edward VI Aston School      24:19
32  Peter Lynas                     Nottingham High School           24:30
33  Aaron Parkinson                 Wirral Grammar School            24:31
34  Oliver Turner                   Yarm School                      24:38
35  Prerak Thomson                  King Edward VI Aston School      24:47
35  Mark Harris                     New Mills school                 24:47
37  Marcus Weatherburn              St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   24:57
38  Tim Little                      Kingswood School Bath            25:00
39  Alex Hewitt                     Nottingham High School           25:04
40  Mark Dobson                     King Henry VIII School           25:14
41  Michael Holloway                Sandford Middle School           25:21
42  Liam Horsfall                   Calder Valley Secondary          25:48
43  Jess Hutchinson                 Calder Valley Secondary          26:12
44  Andrew Patterson                St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   26:14
45  Dylan Woodland                  St Andrew's School (Woking)      26:17
46  Tom Adderley                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School   26:58
47  Chris Marshall                  Ulverston Victoria High School   27:01
48  Steven Bragg                    Ulverston Victoria High School   27:17
49  Richard Sexton                  Ulverston Victoria High School   27:28
50  Alex Grant                      King Edward VI Aston School      27:30
51  Dan Lewis                       King Edward VI Aston School      27:34
51  B Ajekigbe & A Blenkinsop       Yarm School                      27:34
51  Tom Harris                      Kings School Macclesfield        27:34
54  Robert House                    Kingswood School Bath            27:49
55  Andrew Gould                    Bridgewater High School          27:52
56  Edward Bailey                   Comberton Village College        28:04
57  Simon Austin                    St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   28:22
58  Thomas Lawson                   St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   28:38
59  Alex Jewers                     Sandford Middle School           28:40
60  Alex Cookres                    King Edward VI Aston School      28:55
61  Matthew Thornton                Nottingham High School           29:19
62  Chris Kayley                    Wirral Grammar School            29:32
63  Tom Coghill                     Kings School Macclesfield        29:46
64  Jonathan Partridge              King Henry VIII School           30:17
65  Michael Collins                 Walton High School               30:31
66  Victor Clemence                 Lancaster Royal Grammar School   30:47
67  Richard Cassidy                 Nottingham High School           31:28
68  Russell Best                    Laurence Jackson Sports Col      31:33
69  Chris  Cain & Paul Robert Kizma Yarm School                      31:46
69  Thomas Rutherford               St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   31:46
71  Graeme Blair                    Wirral Grammar School            33:14
72  Fergus McIntosh                 St Andrews School Pangbourne     33:32
73  Craig Bentley                   Wirral Grammar School            33:34
74  Elliot Jackson                  Laurence Jackson Sports Col      33:45
75  Johnathon McKeown               Yarm School                      34:54
76  Andrew Dykes                    Ulverston Victoria High School   36:39
77  Pawan Dhande                    King Edward VI Aston School      36:49
78  Matthew Daykin                  Barnardiston Hall                37:02
79  Cole Sims & L Waterfall Brown   Yarm School                      37:49
80  James Gallagher                 Wirral Grammar School            41:18
81  Kris Moeckell                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School   41:42
82  Ben Dean                        Bolton School Boys Division      43:47
83  Adrian Clemence                 Lancaster Royal Grammar School   44:54
84  Roy Shepherd                    John Ruskin School               46:53
85  Lewis Bowmer                    Walton High School               48:47
86  David Eustace                   Barnardiston Hall                49:19
87  Joscelin De Laat                Barnardiston Hall                55:11
88  Christopher Fittes              St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   57:00
89  D Barlass & A Griffin           Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           62:10
90  A Bendell & A McKean            Bramcote Lorne School            69:40
91  Conor O'Halloran                Lancaster Royal Grammar School   92:47
n/c C Realey & M Rezler-Kennedy     Wirral Grammar School            26:33
n/c David Biggins                   St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   32:33
n/c An Other                        Yarm School                      43:44
n/c Jordan Gaffney                  St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   60:58
dsq Sam Hempsall                    Bramcote Lorne School            28:54  1 out of order                
dsq Jimmy Lomas                     Kings School Macclesfield        61:55  Missing nos 3,10              
    Chris Banfield                  Wirral Grammar School            rtd    Missing nos 3,9-10            
    Max Daley                       Lockers Park School              rtd    Missing nos 8-11              
    Alex McKean                     Bramcote Lorne School            rtd    Missing nos 2,6,9-12; 1 out of
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Adam Bushnell                   Adams' Grammar                   19:48
2   Terence Furlong                 Poole Grammar School             22:14
3   Michael Noblett                 Nelson Thomlinson School         22:55
4   Alistair Jones                  Ulverston Victoria High School   23:27
5   Williams Viles                  King Edward VI Aston School      23:45
6   Matt Fisher                     Adams' Grammar                   25:22
7   Thomas Beasant                  Grange School                    25:38
8   Michael McIver                  Ulverston Victoria High School   25:56
9   Danny Hoyle                     Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           26:26
10  Ross Barton                     Adams' Grammar                   26:58
11  Henry Howell                    Walton High School               27:21
12  Daniel Palmer                   Ulverston Victoria High School   29:00
13  Sandy Hetherington              Lancaster Royal Grammar School   30:42
14  Robert Wreglesworth             Kings School Macclesfield        30:44
15  James Gash                      Laurence Jackson Sports Col      31:01
16  Christian Bridge                Kings School Macclesfield        31:07
17  Robbie Smith                    Kings School Macclesfield        31:21
18  Robert Abraham                  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   31:54
19  Michael Rogers                  Charters Sports College          32:36
20  Christopher Beasant             Grange School                    33:35
21  Peter Read                      Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           33:49
22  David C Williams                King Edward VI Aston School      34:15
23  Aden Woodall                    Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           34:22
24  Ben Lowe                        Balshaw's CE High School         35:10
25  Ian Roberts                     Kings School Worcester           35:43
26  Sam Simmons                     King Edward VI Aston School      36:09
26  Richard Millar                  Adams' Grammar                   36:09
28  Benedict Nolan                  Nottingham High School           36:28
29  James Mechie                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School   36:50
30  Alastair Livesey                Bolton School Boys Division      38:14
31  Stephen Clark                   Lady Lumley's School             38:59
32  Thomas Hill                     Wath Comprehensive               39:26
33  Jack Bickerstaffe               Bolton School Boys Division      40:50
34  James McIlwraith                John Ruskin School               41:12
35  Peter Kennedy                   Bridgewater High School          41:39
36  Leo Palmer                      Cotham School                    42:54
37  Charley Peak-Payne              Cotham School                    44:55
38  Paddy Wright                    Cotham School                    46:42
39  John Richardson                 Kings School Worcester           47:07
40  Michael Illiffe                 Adams' Grammar                   48:06
41  Matthew Ball                    Calder Valley Secondary          51:50
42  Russell Peet                    John Ruskin School               55:19
43  Edward McDonald                 Nottingham High School           55:36
44  James Heaton                    Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           56:00
45  Iain Smith                      Poynton High School              67:19
46  Rory Tunnah                     John Ruskin School               72:31
47  Sam Hiou                        King Edward VI Aston School      79:25
48  Paul Jefferson                  Balshaw's CE High School         80:58
dsq Mikey Hopkins                   Adams' Grammar                   23:21  Missing no 7                  
dsq Thomas Burrow                   Ulverston Victoria High School   24:52  Missing no 7                  
dsq Edward Davenport                Lancaster Royal Grammar School   28:52  Missing no 7                  
dsq Peter Lloyd                     Bolton School Boys Division      41:16  Missing no 7                  
dsq Daniel Baker                    Bridgewater High School          60:07  Missing nos 7-8               
dsq Josh McIlwraith                 John Ruskin School               61:29  Missing no 6                  
    James Bamford                   King Edward VI Aston School      rtd    Missing nos 3-13              
    Ricahrd Merrick                 Laurence Jackson Sports Col      rtd    Missing nos 4,7,10            
    Jamie Pearce                    Coquet High School               rtd    Missing nos 8-12              
    Adam Sykes                      Bridgewater High School          rtd    Missing nos 3-13              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Ross Thistlethwaite             Ulverston Victoria High School   20:47
2   Andy Spain                      Ulverston Victoria High School   21:22
3   Chris Smithard                  Wirral Grammar School            21:23
4   Jack Wood                       Guiseley School                  21:38
5   David Schorah                   Calday Grange Grammar School     22:30
6   Robert Farrington               John Masefield High School       22:53
7   Aidan Hewitt                    Nottingham High School           23:02
8   Jonathan Pearson                Ponteland  High School           23:55
9   Chris Embrey                    King Edward VI Aston School      24:11
10  Dominic Hall                    Kings School Macclesfield        24:17
11  Matthew Standell                Desborough School                24:23
12  Simon Gardner                   Comberton Village College        24:40
13  Chris Mills                     The West Bridgford School        24:54
14  Hector Haines                   Ikley Grammar School             25:27
15  Ian Evans                       King Edward VI Aston School      26:00
16  Christopher Hill                Dean Close School                26:36
17  Jamie Bentham                   Whitburn School                  26:50
18  Daniel Hartmann                 The Chase, Malvern               27:20
19  Michael Edwards                 The West Bridgford School        27:26
20  Mark Chalkley                   Wymondham College                27:38
21  Fraser Tait                     King Henry VIII School           27:45
22  James Lyne                      King Edward VI GS Chelmsford     28:08
23  James Hartley                   Sir Thomas Rich's School         29:05
24  James Wood                      King Henry VIII School           29:27
25  George Gibbons                  Bolton School Boys Division      30:08
26  Andrew Page                     Nottingham High School           30:13
27  Mathew Whitwood                 Dame Allan's School              30:46
28  Richard Kapustynskyj            Ulverston Victoria High School   30:52
29  Nicholas Solly                  King Edward VI Aston School      31:13
30  John Nicolson                   Anfield                          31:37
31  Lewis Kennedy                   Guiseley School                  32:10
32  David Murgatroyd                Guiseley School                  33:00
33  Matthew Birch                   Bolton School Boys Division      33:24
34  Andrew Hartley                  Sir Thomas Rich's School         34:29
35  Francis Newson                  King Edward VI Aston School      34:57
36  Ashley Pettit                   Calday Grange Grammar School     35:25
37  Alistair Robinson               The West Bridgford School        35:26
38  Christopher Bliss               Wales High School                37:25
39  Paul Holdsworth                 Nelson Thomlinson School         37:55
40  David Gresham                   Comberton Village College        38:18
41  Michael Donahue                 Anfield                          38:36
42  Christopher Williams            Chelwynde School                 39:56
43  Simon Morton                    Bolton School Boys Division      41:23
44  James Sabin                     Wales High School                43:43
45  Dan Goucher                     King Edward VI Aston School      44:55
46  Mathew Wilkinson                Bolton School Boys Division      45:11
47  Andrew McCarthy                 Cotham School                    46:29
48  Christopher Burns               Anfield                          47:46
49  Tom Hewitt                      Wath Comprehensive               48:51
50  Philip Bolton                   De La Salle Catholic High Sch    50:42
51  Robert Salisbury                Anfield                          52:10
52  Steven Fearnley                 Calday Grange Grammar School     54:00
53  Anthony Jones                   Bolton School Boys Division      54:37
54  Matthew Newell                  Sir Thomas Rich's School         64:18
dsq Stuart Hooton                   Joseph Rowntree School           21:30  Missing no 7                  
dsq James Lander                    King Henry VIII School           36:56  Missing nos 3,7               
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 11 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Edward Cochrane                 Ormskirk School                  29:44
2   Matt Lyle                       Kingswood School Bath            30:09
3   Joseph Taunton                  Sir Thomas Rich's School         30:32
4   Malik Devlin                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School   31:27
5   Tom Windsor                     Lancaster Royal Grammar School   33:05
6   Paul Hutton                     Bolton School Boys Division      35:55
7   John Rocke                      Bishop Stopford School           37:19
8   John Livesey                    Bolton School Boys Division      37:56
9   Tom Heaton                      Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           37:57
10  Ed Wright                       Cotham School                    38:38
11  Alex Bedwell                    Manchester Grammar School        38:56
12  Chris Pears-Ryding              Lancaster Royal Grammar School   39:32
13  Thomas Knapper                  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   41:02
14  Meredith Lloyd                  Kingswood School Bath            42:19
15  James Morgan                    Kingswood School Bath            42:31
16  Dave Hart                       King Edward VI Aston School      42:46
17  Timothy Dredge                  Walton High School               43:04
18  Duncan MacDonald                Cotham School                    43:11
19  Richard Clarke-Williams         Kings School Macclesfield        43:44
20  Duncan Harris                   Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           45:19
21  Edward Marston                  Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           45:56
22  Joseph O'Neill                  Anfield                          47:14
23  Matthew Turner                  King Edward VI Aston School      49:24
24  Stefan Harris                   Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           49:38
25  Matthew Haydock                 Bolton School Boys Division      51:24
26  Adam Sunderland                 Lancaster Royal Grammar School   51:39
27  Joe Weston                      Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           52:32
28  Christian Longley               Nottingham High School           52:45
29  Craig Butchart                  Wirral Grammar School            52:50
30  Adam Crolla                     Lancaster Royal Grammar School   55:44
31  Chris Swallow                   Wath Comprehensive               55:45
32  James Roberts                   Bolton School Boys Division      59:02
33  Stephen Williams                King Edward VI Aston School      59:21
34  Liam Nicholson                  Wath Comprehensive               59:46
35  Peter Bowen                     Nottingham High School           60:07
36  Sam Keen                        Wath Comprehensive               60:37
37  Sam Graham                      Wirral Grammar School            60:51
38  Tom Lloyd                       Wirral Grammar School            60:55
39  Andrew Emery                    Bolton School Boys Division      63:10
40  Ravinder Bhogal                 King Edward VI Aston School      65:28
41  Daniel Peet                     John Ruskin School               66:14
42  Russell Eassom                  Adams' Grammar                   67:09
43  Robert Newnham                  King Edward VI Aston School      68:28
44  Ben Waugh                       Bolton School Boys Division      71:02
45  James Woods                     Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           71:22
46  Alan Shepherd                   John Ruskin School               80:27
47  Patrick Stubbs                  Clayesmore Senior School         86:57
n/c Daniel Adderley                 Lancaster Royal Grammar School   74:13
dsq Colin Smith                     New Mills school                 81:51  Missing no 12                 
    Chris Monkman                   New Mills school                 rtd    Missing nos 3-14              
    Kin Cheong                      Balshaw's CE High School         rtd    Missing nos 4-14              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Josh Jenner                     The Leventhorpe School           29:04
2   Matthew Rooke                   Ulverston Victoria High School   30:55
3   Iain Embrey                     King Edward VI Aston School      32:21
4   Andrew Llewellyn                Nottingham High School           33:41
5   Michael Bragg                   Ulverston Victoria High School   33:56
6   Joshua Jones                    Uni of Central Lancashire        34:06
7   Steven Bennett                  Nottingham High School           34:10
8   Shaun Adams                     York College                     36:55
9   James Cleave                    Nottingham High School           38:17
10  Oscar Tapp-Scotting             The West Bridgford School        38:27
11  Thomas Miles                    Clayesmore Senior School         39:02
12  Gregory Grace                   Bolton School Boys Division      40:16
13  Ben Smith                       Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           42:09
14  Stephen Platts                  Sir John Deans                   42:15
15  Iain Farrington                 Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           45:23
16  Andy Taylor                     Ulverston Victoria High School   45:42
17  Jack Else                       Nottingham High School           47:14
18  Jonathon Hughes                 Sir John Deans                   47:55
19  Robert Browne                   Ulverston Victoria High School   49:38
20  Jack Stainton                   Ulverston Victoria High School   50:36
21  Matthew Edwards                 York College                     52:15
22  Richard Bolton                  The West Bridgford School        52:53
23  Gareth Little                   Walton High School               53:00
24  Luke Tarr                       Ulverston Victoria High School   58:38
25  Russell Baldwin                 York College                     61:13
26  Robert Sims                     The West Bridgford School        61:30
27  David L Williams                King Edward VI Aston School      62:22
28  Ben Morrell                     Clayesmore Senior School         65:09
29  David Darlington                Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           66:50
30  Robert Plant                    Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           68:23
31  Andrew Harvey                   King Edward VI Aston School      71:19
32  Matthew Nicholls                King Edward VI Aston School      71:32
33  Mark Sochon                     King Edward VI Aston School      73:30
34  Hugh Carruthers                 York College                     75:30
35  Dan Noble                       York College                     76:45
36  Oliver Shermer                  King Edward VI Aston School      80:22
37  Greg Swaby                      Clayesmore Senior School         81:34
    Dan Robinson                    York College                     rtd    Missing nos 1,4-8,13          
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 13 Boys

Pos Name                            School                            Time
1   Jonathon Procter                Ulverston Victoria High School   38:12
2   Rhys Findlay-Robinson           Mold Alun                        38:57
3   Andrew Ramsden                  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   39:41
4   David Bolton                    Carmel 6th form College          40:17
5   Michael George                  King Edward VI Aston School      48:16
6   Tim Bagguley                    Nottingham High School           50:19
7   Greg Fawkner-Corbertt           Kingswood School Bath            56:01
8   Matthew Randall                 Scarborough Sixth Form College   60:39
9   Andrew Tongue                   The West Bridgford School        62:52
10  David Shaw                      Anfield                          63:39
11  Nathan Fairhurst                Poole Grammar School             64:09
12  Matthew Hood                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School   65:07
13  Alex Clarke-Williams            Kings School Macclesfield        65:38
14  Tom Wilson                      Nottingham High School           66:16
15  Lloyd Owen                      Cotham School                    67:39
16  James Best                      The West Bridgford School        71:59
17  Daniel Colebourn                Lancaster Royal Grammar School   73:07
18  Neil Dowse                      King Edward VI Aston School      74:46
19  James Begg                      King Edward VI Aston School      75:56
20  Peter Hodgson                   King Edward VI Aston School      77:48
21  Daniel Sands                    Scarborough Sixth Form College   79:14
22  James Lynch                     Scarborough Sixth Form College   79:21
dsq Daniel Halliday                 King Henry VIII School           36:40  Missing no 5                  
dsq Paul Roome                      Lancaster Royal Grammar School   44:27  Missing no 8                  
dsq Chris Wright                    Nottingham High School           47:33  Missing no 8                  
dsq Chris Ellis                     King Edward VI Aston School      72:46  Missing no 1                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.