Age Class Team Results

5 Girls Boys
6 Girls Boys
7 Girls Boys
8 Girls Boys
9 Girls Boys
10 Girls Boys
11 Girls Boys
12 Girls Boys
13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                    24     3
    6   Imogen Mansfield                  11:39
    8   C Reynolds & A Benbridge          13:16
    10  A-M Reeves & M Atkins-Smith       13:56
2   Barnardiston Hall                 33     3
    3   L Cashin & I Hayes                10:37
    13  Sarah Bibby                       14:29
    17  H Laurie & I Cashin               15:45
3   Orley Farm  School                36     3
    7   V Garson & E DeBeer               12:22
    14  Nikita Gandhi                     14:52
    15  A Tebboth & K Roach               15:16
4   King Henry VIII Junior School     48     3
    4   Emma Kettley                      10:44
    16  A Pearson & N Evans               15:44
    28  Aimee Round                       20:22
5   St Richards RC                    52     3
    5   Irsa Imran                        11:11
    22  Lauren Lu & Hannah Relihan        16:56
    25  Rosina Khan                       18:04
6   Moor Row County Primary           90     3
    20  Hayley Stephenson                 16:22
    29  Emma Hill                         21:34
    41  Elizabeth Cannon                  30:13
7   St Andrews School Pangbourne      95     3
    21  Y Brown & M Nock                  16:42
    36  L Campbell & P Corps              23:59
    38  A Bielous & S Meadows             25:31
    Hale Primary School               14     2
    2   Lucy Butt                          9:06
    12  Emma Chambers                     14:08
    Christ the King RC Primary        27     2
    9   Hannah McEvoy                     13:37
    18  Elizabeth Saunderson              15:57
    Orley Farm  School                43     2
    19  S Ali & R Walford                 16:09
    24  Elly Neale & Eliza Walter         17:45
    Barnardiston Hall                 49     2
    23  Isabelle Clifton-Brown            17:02
    26  Annabel Duthie                    18:27
    Bramcote Lorne School             62     2
    30  A Stewart & Z Myles               21:52
    32  G Sanderson & J Jones             21:58
    Yarm Prep School                  72     2
    35  H Bradbury & R Duggleby           23:50
    37  E Corney & S Gloag                24:41
    St Andrews School Pangbourne      83     2
    39  Charlotte Dickinson               27:41
    44  M Brittan & G Francis             36:19
    All Saints Primary School          1     1
    1   Florence Haines                    8:50
    St Paulinus Primary School        11     1
    11  Caitlin Campbell                  14:01
    Spring Street Primary             27     1
    27  K Burton & S Forrest              18:40
    Ashton Primary School             31     1
    31  Rachel Critch                     21:57
    St Richards RC                    33     1
    33  Helena Rice                       22:06
    Kings Junior School Worcester     34     1
    34  Sophia Carini-Morgan              23:41
    Burford School                    40     1
    40  J Watkins & J O'Dolan             28:40
    Roke Primary School               42     1
    42  Heather Pledger                   30:32
    King Henry VIII Junior School     43     1
    43  Sapna Rishi Raj                   34:11
    Moor Row County Primary           45     1
    45  Zara Patterson                    57:08
    Satterthwaite & Rusland            0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                    14     3
    1   Maddie Humfryes                   10:54
    5   Georgia Rees                      13:05
    8   Brogan Stiddard                   13:41
2   Tregelles                         18     3
    3   Emma White                        12:35
    6   Nina Anderson                     13:33
    9   Freya Von Bismarck                13:48
3   Calder Valley Primary             53     3
    13  Annie Scarf                       14:20
    14  Mary Emberton                     14:22
    26  Katie Hutchinson                  15:59
4   Kings Junior School Worcester     63     3
    4   Jenny Rollins                     12:42
    28  Kate Richardson                   16:12
    31  Emily Owen                        18:34
5   St Andrews School Pangbourne      74     3
    12  F Hall & E Taylor                 14:11
    19  A Garwood & E Morris              15:18
    43  Olivia Rendle                     22:19
6   St Richards RC                    80     3
    23  Clare Cronin                      15:44
    27  Jenna McCreery                    16:09
    30  Emma O'Brien                      17:13
7   Orley Farm  School                82     3
    11  Kira Pillai                       13:59
    33  Hannah Oghene                     19:21
    38  K Walford & A Matthews            20:31
8   Castle CE Junior School           90     3
    21  Rebekah Mudd                      15:28
    32  Alice Bennett                     18:51
    37  RC Walker & N Carroll             20:13
    Burford School                   101     3
    25  H Ashford & H Rowe                15:57
    34  Lizzie Gibbons                    19:39
    42  Frances Griffin                   21:22
9   Barnardiston Hall                117     3
    20  Sarah Roach                       15:27
    48  Camilla Duthie                    27:51
    49  Madeleine Seacombe                29:25
    Castle CE Junior School          147     3
    41  Jessica Dalby                     20:58
    46  Robyn Wynn                        26:12
    60  Lucy Wall & Sophie Tait           54:55
10  Sherwood Junior School           158     3
    51  C Bennett & L Brown               34:02
    53  J Milburn & J Brown               38:22
    54  C Scott & C Farrant               43:08
11  Clavering                        171     3
    55  J Lancaster & A Littlewood        43:09
    57  S Fidgeon & K Evans               47:43
    59  J Irven & A Waller                51:54
    Henleaze Junior School            33     2
    15  Imogen White                      14:25
    18  Fiona Dix                         15:12
    Tregelles                         64     2
    24  Sophie Edmonds-Allen              15:50
    40  Abigail Brant                     20:51
    Thingwall Primary School          91     2
    39  H Irvine & S Jones                20:39
    52  E Collins & A Miller              37:17
    St Andrews School Pangbourne     104     2
    47  Phoebe Jack                       26:36
    57  S Corish & I McIntosh             47:43
    Barnardiston Hall                106     2
    50  Helen Vidler                      29:36
    56  Robyn Durrant                     45:42
    Sandford Middle School             2     1
    2   Rachel Jewers                     12:16
    St Paulinus Primary School         7     1
    7   Alice Campbell                    13:40
    Wyche C of E                       9     1
    9   Rosemary Hartmann                 13:48
    Satterthwaite & Rusland           16     1
    16  Laura Bright                      14:34
    King Henry VIII Junior School     17     1
    17  Emma Banbrook                     15:04
    Moor Row County Primary           22     1
    22  Kim Robson                        15:43
    The Meridian Primary School       29     1
    29  Catherina Gresham                 16:45
    Yarm Prep School                  35     1
    35  Caroline Lywood                   19:47
    Spring Street Primary             36     1
    36  G Burton & K Greaborex            20:12
    Bramcote Lorne School             44     1
    44  E Parkinson & C Ouwehand          22:31
    Orley Farm  School                45     1
    45  Miranda Bain                      23:49
    Clavering                         61     1
    61  E Lawson & R Potts                56:29
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    32     3
    7   Catherine Courtman                16:42
    11  Michelle Wood                     17:31
    14  Charlie Jane Reeves               18:08
2   The Mount School                  46     3
    5   Rebecca Springett                 16:35
    20  Katie White                       20:37
    21  Sophie Ives                       21:15
3   Sandford Middle School            57     3
    10  Emily Muller                      17:21
    22  Ellen Caddy                       21:17
    25  Eleanor Hardy                     23:28
    Ulverston Victoria High School    76     3
    18  Jenny Hubbard                     19:44
    28  Lauren Corkill                    30:03
    30  Laura Davidson                    37:48
4   Bacup & Rawtenstall GS            79     3
    17  A McDermott & A Millward          19:34
    27  W Maden & H Jones                 27:52
    35  E Morley & R O'Gorman             43:32
5   Barnardiston Hall                 93     3
    15  Alishia Cocks                     18:19
    38  Alycia Gundersen                  48:37
    40  Lenora Selby                      52:29
6   Wales High School                123     3
    37  Lauren Chadburn                   47:50
    41  Hollie Wild                       57:46
    45  Emma Furniss                     100:10
7   Bolton School Girls Division     126     3
    39  An Other                          48:59
    43  Pui San Ku                        80:58
    44  Kate Parmenter                    86:02
    King Henry VIII School             7     2
    1   Harriet Batten                    12:51
    6   Joanna Read                       16:36
    Gordano School                    47     2
    16  Eleanor Paul                      19:14
    31  Morag Brownlie                    38:14
    Calder Valley Secondary           60     2
    26  Emma Alderson                     24:42
    34  Ashley Bradbury                   42:52
    Kings Hall Taunton                 2     1
    2   Alice Round                       13:22
    The Burgate School                 3     1
    3   Lucy Benham                       15:06
    Huntington School                  4     1
    4   Charlotte Myers                   16:14
    Wilmslow High School               8     1
    8   Stephanie Bryant                  16:59
    Walton High School                 9     1
    9   Clare Garside                     17:01
    Richard Coates Middle School      12     1
    12  Charlotte Curtis                  17:55
    Valley Gardens Middle School      12     1
    12  Emma Ratcliffe                    17:55
    St Bernard's Catholic High Sch    19     1
    19  Charlotte Graham                  20:13
    Bramcote Lorne School             23     1
    23  S McLeod & M Myles                22:03
    Lancaster Girls Grammar School    24     1
    24  Flora Hetherington                22:43
    Cheadle Hulme College             29     1
    29  Vicky Price                       35:42
    Walney School                     32     1
    32  Jemma Bell                        38:40
    Tulketh Community Sports Col      33     1
    33  Leonie Greenwood                  39:30
    John Ruskin School                36     1
    36  Jenny Tunnah                      45:24
    Wyndham                           42     1
    42  Lauren Weir                       59:56
    Wales High School                 46     1
    46  Alice Alden                      103:50
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    38     3
    8   Kate Farley                       22:07
    14  Lisa Sanders                      24:45
    16  Miriam Dobson                     24:57
    Ulverston Victoria High School    56     3
    17  Maria Williamson                  25:24
    19  Laura English                     25:59
    20  Charlotte Ward                    27:03
2   Upton High School                 60     3
    6   Zoe Smithard                      20:56
    11  Nia Benson                        23:19
    43  Kelly Townsend                    43:37
3   St Bernard's Catholic High Sch    68     3
    12  Alison Fryer                      23:41
    25  Alex Earley                       29:46
    31  Lauren Cormack                    31:59
4   Kings School Macclesfield         73     3
    9   Sarah Gales                       22:42
    18  Katherine Baker                   25:43
    46  Rebecca Bamford                   49:49
5   Bolton School Girls Division      82     3
    15  Sinead Lane                       24:54
    30  Amy Dennis                        31:32
    37  Amy Charleston                    37:32
6   Wymondham College                101     3
    22  Jessica Longstaff                 27:41
    39  Sophie Cahill                     40:41
    40  Cherry Terzza                     41:29
    Laurence Jackson Sports Col       49     2
    21  Sam Coleman                       27:15
    28  Zoe Thomson                       30:41
    Kingswood School Bath             60     2
    24  Claire Carruthers                 29:24
    36  Hannah Kraus                      34:42
    The Mount School                  69     2
    25  Harriet Andrews                   29:46
    44  Elinor Cantrill                   46:54
    Sandford Middle School            77     2
    32  C Foster & K Watkins-Jones        32:27
    45  E Palmer & L Eversden             48:33
    Wath Comprehensive                87     2
    38  Fran Scatchard                    38:13
    49  Emma Moore                        71:46
    Wolverhampton Girls High Sch      92     2
    42  A Jackson & J Timmins             42:01
    50  L Davies & A Prasad               72:40
    Charters School Berks              1     1
    1   Julia Blomquist                   18:03
    Selby High School                  2     1
    2   Alice Leake                       18:22
    Ikley Grammar School               3     1
    3   Chloe Haines                      19:15
    Wycombe High School                4     1
    4   Adele Pearson                     19:53
    Bishop Stopford School             5     1
    5   Mairead Rocke                     20:21
    The Chase, Malvern                 7     1
    7   Heather Hartmann                  21:32
    Kings Hall Taunton                10     1
    10  Zoe Round                         23:15
    Saddleworth School                13     1
    13  Catherine Beresford               23:44
    Cotham School                     23     1
    23  Grace Copplestone                 28:46
    Gordano School                    27     1
    27  Kiri Pearce                       30:22
    Bacup & Rawtenstall GS            29     1
    29  K Meacher & E Silkstone           31:20
    St Bernard's Catholic High Sch    33     1
    33  Emily Lynch                       32:58
    Bramcote Lorne School             34     1
    34  A Banks & L Cameron               33:40
    Dame Allan's School               35     1
    35  Helen Whitwood                    33:42
    Bolton School Girls Division      41     1
    41  Louise Hrynkiewicz                41:35
    Bridgewater High School           47     1
    47  Kirrun Shafaat                    59:40
    Balshaw's CE High School          48     1
    48  Samantha Robinson                 60:13
    Calder Valley Secondary            0     0
    Walton High School                 0     0
    Yarm School                        0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Walton High School                19     3
    1   Emily Garside                     17:30
    3   Catherine Bushnell                18:31
    15  Sophie Thomas                     25:36
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    46     3
    11  Rebecca Courtman                  23:59
    14  Faye Cowperthwaite                24:58
    21  Michaela Williamson               31:33
3   Bolton School Girls Division      65     3
    17  Rosanna Bury                      28:29
    18  Alison Grennan                    28:31
    30  Holly Jeffers                     37:44
4   Wymondham College                 70     3
    12  Leanne Barnes                     24:23
    24  Ruth Taylor                       33:52
    34  Madeleleine Last                  42:52
5   Bacup & Rawtenstall GS            74     3
    7   Emily Lester                      21:41
    27  Rebecca Howard                    34:40
    40  Amy Petterson                     57:05
6   King Henry VIII School            85     3
    20  Zoe Milton                        31:21
    32  Rebecca Smith                     40:25
    33  Alix Martin                       41:10
    King Henry VIII School            78     2
    37  Elizabeth Creek                   49:28
    41  Francesca Lee                     69:12
    South Wilts Grammer School         2     1
    2   Alice Butt                        18:22
    Mold Alun                          4     1
    4   Becky Hoare                       20:19
    Calder Valley Secondary            5     1
    5   Beth Emberton                     21:01
    Toot Hill                          6     1
    6   Sarah Claxton                     21:40
    Huntington School                  8     1
    8   Victoria Myers                    21:47
    Fairoak High School                9     1
    9   Amy Langston                      22:36
    Stroud High School                10     1
    10  Helen Hanstock                    23:14
    Brayton College                   13     1
    13  Amy Brown                         24:44
    All Hallows Catholic Church       16     1
    16  Naomi Grayburn                    26:52
    Hedingham School, Essex           19     1
    19  Sarah Lyne                        30:51
    Ulverston Victoria High School    22     1
    22  Maddy Scragg                      31:37
    Cheadle Hulme College             23     1
    23  Annie Price                       31:55
    Gordano School                    25     1
    25  Rhona Brownlie                    34:27
    Standish Community High School    26     1
    26  Jenny Myers                       34:34
    St Bernard's Catholic High Sch    28     1
    28  Eleanor Graham                    35:03
    Whitley Bay High School           29     1
    29  Kathryn Ratcliffe                 36:47
    Kings School Macclesfield         31     1
    31  Jenny Campbell                    39:01
    Bridgewater High School           35     1
    35  Sehreen Shafaat                   46:15
    Wolverhampton Girls High Sch      36     1
    36  Philippa Peters                   48:16
    Walton High School                38     1
    38  Carys Jones                       49:55
    The Mount School                  39     1
    39  Abigail Nicholson                 52:08
    Laurence Jackson Sports Col        0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    17     3
    4   Emma Taylor                       25:35
    6   Charlotte Bragg                   25:59
    7   Emily Scragg                      26:34
2   King Henry VIII School            35     3
    5   Joanna Halliday                   25:51
    13  Chloe Bell                        31:23
    17  Alison Crewe-Smith                32:41
3   Bolton School Girls Division      44     3
    9   Sophie Clarke                     28:33
    14  Sarah Finlay                      31:56
    21  Kimberley Johns                   34:43
    Ulverston Victoria High School    55     3
    10  Alison Sherwen                    29:29
    20  Alex Emms                         33:34
    25  Jayne Ellwood                     37:24
4   The Burgate School                24     2
    2   Emily Benham                      23:10
    22  Jo Pickering                      35:38
5   Walton High School                34     2
    3   Amy Thompson                      25:16
    31  Becky James                       56:01
    The Mount School                  46     2
    19  Florence Marsden                  33:26
    27  Holly West                        38:33
    King Henry VIII School            57     2
    28  Rebecca Hones                     40:29
    29  Gemma Carman                      40:39
    Oxford High School                 1     1
    1   Anne Edwards                      21:40
    New Mills school                   8     1
    8   Lucy Harris                       27:29
    Culford School                    11     1
    11  Nicola Barker                     29:48
    Wycombe High School               12     1
    12  Gemma Pearson                     30:30
    Mold Alun                         15     1
    15  Rachel Findlay-Robinson           32:14
    Anfield                           16     1
    16  Laura Grue                        32:15
    St Bernard's Catholic High Sch    18     1
    18  Lucy Fryer                        33:06
    Bolton School Girls Division      23     1
    23  Abigail Dewhurst                  36:42
    The Hammond School                24     1
    24  Sabrina Monaghan                  37:18
    Lady Lumley's School              26     1
    26  Heather Percy                     37:29
    Clayesmore Senior School          30     1
    30  Lucy Young                        47:32
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School     9     3
    1   Rosie Brocklebank                 30:33
    2   Rohanna Burrow                    34:15
    6   Vicky Ramsden                     38:35
2   Clayesmore Senior School          40     3
    5   Stefanie Blomquist                37:16
    17  Marianne Brewis                   58:06
    18  Sarah Menzies                     58:10
3   Marple Hall School                43     3
    3   Elizabeth Britton                 34:31
    19  Ruth Ball                         62:39
    21  Rebecca Riley                     76:46
4   King Henry VIII School            53     3
    9   Nadine Wright                     42:43
    20  Hannah Thackrah                   65:47
    24  Emma Young                        82:27
5   Kings School Macclesfield         67     3
    16  Anika Bulcock                     51:01
    25  Sarah Barber                     102:01
    26  Sarah Marsden                    110:00
    Bolton School Girls Division      21     2
    8   Amy Richardson                    42:40
    13  Helen O'Rourke                    46:35
    Ipswich School                     4     1
    4   Jo West                           34:33
    Charters Sports College            7     1
    7   Josephine Rogers                  41:37
    All Hallows Catholic Church       10     1
    10  Rosie Grayburn                    43:54
    Bridgewater High School           11     1
    11  Elizabeth Hughes                  44:36
    Walton High School                12     1
    12  Nia Nokes                         46:08
    Ulverston Victoria High School    14     1
    14  Annaliese Sales                   47:10
    Mold Alun                         15     1
    15  Jenny Hoare                       49:52
    The Mount School                  22     1
    22  Emily Andrews                     77:05
    Clayesmore Senior School          23     1
    23  Leah Heale                        79:27
    Joseph Whitaker School             0     0
    Saddleworth School                 0     0
    Wallington High School (Girls)     0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Bolton School Girls Division      33     3
    10  Rachael Bickerstaff               44:01
    11  Sophie Kay                        46:11
    12  Emma Longworth                    51:04
2   Lancaster Girls Grammar School    36     3
    5   Rebecca Roberts                   35:23
    14  Ruth Robinson                     52:30
    17  Sally Thompson                   106:30
3   Ulverston Victoria High School    16     2
    7   Vicky Worrall                     38:59
    9   Helen Berry                       42:35
4   King Henry VIII School            28     2
    13  Kathryn Stuart                    51:27
    15  Victoria Smith                    57:19
5   Hills Road Sixth Form College      1     1
    1   Helen Gardner                     30:48
    Blue Coat CE School                2     1
    2   Jessica Halliday                  31:27
    Walton High School                 3     1
    3   Joanna Thompson                   32:34
    Friesland School                   4     1
    4   Sarah O'Neil                      33:50
    Dean Close School                  6     1
    6   Tessa Hill                        37:32
    Ponteland  High School             8     1
    8   Beth Pearson                      40:31
    Bolton School Girls Division      16     1
    16  Katie Parkinson                   66:36
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 13

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Bolton School Girls Division      14     3
    1   Sarah Hutton                      44:34
    6   Charlotte Finlay                  63:06
    7   Joanna Bayley                     75:44
2   Bacup & Rawtenstall GS            27     3
    8   Carla Harris                      86:16
    9   Emma Plant                        88:04
    10  Megan Dawson                      95:44
3   Stafford Grammar School            2     1
    2   Sarah Dredge                      47:21
4   Wolverhampton Girls High Sch       3     1
    3   Heather Houghton                  47:58
5   The Mount School                   4     1
    4   Laura Lancaster                   55:08
    Ormskirk School                    5     1
    5   Sally Cochrane                    59:07
    King Henry VIII School             0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                    27     3
    4   M Tymofijiw & S Harris            12:31
    6   R Osman & A Smith                 12:41
    17  B Allpass & J Barber              14:33
2   St Richards RC                    37     3
    9   Ciehlan Doherty                   13:23
    10  Conor McCormack                   13:35
    18  Jason Wood                        14:41
3   King Henry VIII Junior School     42     3
    7   Alastair Carman                   12:50
    12  Robert Moffat                     13:43
    23  Brendon Wong                      16:25
4   Barnardiston Hall                 73     3
    15  Hugh Cashin                       14:15
    16  Liam Cocks                        14:30
    42  Marcus Turner                     24:58
5   St Andrews School Pangbourne      82     3
    12  J O'Connor & J Parry              13:43
    32  Alex Dickens                      20:28
    38  Max Brittan                       23:08
6   Orley Farm  School                83     3
    22  Richard Cooke                     16:09
    26  Nick Yudin                        16:49
    35  Tim Grasse                        21:44
    Burford School                   103     3
    29  H Brown & F Griffin               18:33
    30  O Last & C Phillips               19:41
    44  J Turner & S Barnes               25:23
7   Bramcote Lorne School            105     3
    14  H Moxon & G Strawson              14:05
    39  J Barnes & A McLeod               23:59
    52  J Wood & W Morton                 73:21
    St Andrews School Pangbourne     134     3
    41  B Baddeley & G O'Connor-Cooper    24:52
    46  A Brunwin & N Snyman              27:45
    47  A Pulleyn & G Smith               29:07
    Barnardiston Hall                142     3
    45  Joseph Rudge                      26:34
    48  Louis Gilliar                     33:27
    49  James Symes-Thompson              36:57
    Hale Primary School               23     2
    3   Jack Benham                       12:20
    20  Harry Butt                        15:53
    Yarm Prep School                  57     2
    24  L Hunter & M Lucas                16:34
    33  R Kessell & A Grundmann           21:04
    St Richards RC                    64     2
    27  Luis Hernandez-Cruz               17:23
    37  Joshua Carroll                    22:47
    Christ the King RC Primary        74     2
    25  Lewis Allen                       16:45
    49  Patrick Raidy                     36:57
    King Henry VIII Junior School     76     2
    36  Hashim Ahmed                      22:04
    40  Stuart David                      24:39
    Moor Row County Primary           77     2
    34  Dean Nicholson                    21:18
    43  Ryan Barnes                       25:11
    Ashton Primary School              1     1
    1   Christopher Nash                  12:09
    Middleton Primary School           2     1
    2   Craig Thomson                     12:16
    Valley Gardens Middle School       5     1
    5   Mathew Ratcliffe                  12:38
    Dore Primary School                8     1
    8   Aidan Smith                       13:12
    Kings College School              10     1
    10  Thomas Louth                      13:35
    Bishop Monkton C of E Primary     19     1
    19  Fraser Birtwistle                 15:23
    Calder Valley Primary             21     1
    21  Joey Scarf                        16:08
    Tregelles                         28     1
    28  Alex Lane                         18:30
    Dalton St Marys CE                31     1
    31  Howard Goodall                    20:11
    Cherry Tree                       51     1
    51  Alex Ware                         58:53
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                    34     3
    1   Nick Salmon                       10:39
    7   G Benbridge & Z Theodore          13:36
    26  J Lavis & S Hodgson               17:00
2   Kings Junior School Worcester     35     3
    6   Russell Whitehouse                13:02
    10  Hamish Perks                      14:06
    19  Robert Cowburn                    15:30
3   St Andrew's School (Woking)       44     3
    4   Neal Prowse                       12:15
    11  Ross Peters                       14:34
    29  Alexander MacQueen                17:15
4   Kings College School              54     3
    3   James Firth                       12:04
    9   Jonathan Cronk                    13:57
    42  Thomas Norris                     19:12
5   Ashton Primary School             55     3
    5   Matthew Nash                      12:42
    13  Robert Critch                     14:49
    37  Ryan Daniel                       18:46
6   Barnardiston Hall                 56     3
    17  Christian Gregory                 15:17
    18  Bradley Kershaw                   15:22
    21  Thomas Greenwell                  16:07
7   Yarm Prep School                  69     3
    15  Richard Hall                      15:09
    23  A Puddick & A Johnson             16:14
    31  J Harrison & M Taylor             17:35
    Kings Junior School Worcester     90     3
    25  Alex Hirons                       16:22
    32  Stuart Whitehouse                 17:36
    33  Tom Mills                         17:44
8   Spring Street Primary            103     3
    24  A Robinson & D Gravill            16:21
    34  C Green & C Pates                 17:57
    45  M Doyle & J Oldham                20:41
9   King Henry VIII Junior School    126     3
    27  Philip Earp                       17:03
    47  James Bullock                     20:54
    52  Matthew Partridge                 22:55
10  Calder Valley Primary            126     3
    22  Jack Walsh                        16:08
    49  Arthur Halliday                   21:24
    55  Ben Williams                      25:09
11  Tregelles                        145     3
    35  Xavier Edmonds-Allen              18:00
    48  Dominic Lane                      21:07
    62  Jack Anwyll                       28:09
12  Clavering                        162     3
    46  A Hall & A Benson                 20:52
    56  A Kitching & J Ellis              25:44
    60  J Campbell &  S Armstrong         26:43
13  Sherwood Junior School           194     3
    58  D Cullington & A French           26:21
    66  M Culver & D Todd                 30:52
    70  B Jackson & E Wilson              48:42
    Lockers Park School               53     2
    14  Luke Stuart-Smith                 15:00
    39  Tim Cheng                         18:54
    Barnardiston Hall                 85     2
    28  Robert Barker                     17:10
    57  Harry Bravery                     26:04
    Sandford Middle School            97     2
    44  Steven Churchill                  20:29
    53  Ryan Pannell                      24:25
    Spring Street Primary            119     2
    54  B Grainger & S McCormack          24:49
    65  D Evans & A Manning               30:51
    Clavering                        128     2
    61  S Vincent & M Swinbourne          27:17
    67  J Horsfield & J Hayes             31:09
    Grange Junior School               2     1
    2   Michael Beasant                   11:45
    Clayesmore Preparatory School      8     1
    8   James Woodward                    13:53
    Hale Primary School               12     1
    12  Kim Crosse                        14:45
    Belmont Primary School            15     1
    15  A Thomson & A Atkinson            15:09
    St Andrews School Pangbourne      20     1
    20  E Brown & H Flawn-Thomas          15:54
    St Richards RC                    30     1
    30  Daniel Cheetham                   17:30
    Highfields School                 36     1
    36  Sam James                         18:08
    Ureswick                          38     1
    38  Martin McIver                     18:47
    Holy Family RC Primary School     39     1
    39  Jonathon Austin                   18:54
    Bramcote Lorne School             41     1
    41  J Patrick & J Walker-Tulley       19:11
    Burford School                    43     1
    43  M Crisp & J Guy                   20:02
    Castle CE Junior School           50     1
    50  Adam Shewan                       22:14
    Satterthwaite & Rusland           51     1
    51  Sam Nash                          22:35
    Calder Valley Primary             59     1
    59  Joe Ferguson                      26:23
    St Andrew's School (Woking)       63     1
    63  Joshua Abbott                     28:43
    King Henry VIII Junior School     64     1
    64  Joe Harris                        29:20
    Ashton Primary School             68     1
    68  Ryan Whitehead                    32:47
    Yarm Prep School                  69     1
    69  P Hodgson & C Allison             35:30
    Bury Grammar School                0     0
    High Down School                   0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Kingswood School Bath             45     3
    9   Ralph Eliot                       18:41
    13  Elliot Haines                     19:09
    23  Chris Gray                        21:21
2   St Andrews School Pangbourne      50     3
    8   Charlie Rendle                    18:08
    10  William Welsby                    18:44
    32  Robert Welsby                     22:37
3   Nottingham High School            73     3
    14  Harry Nicholson                   19:18
    27  William Nolan                     22:08
    32  Alex Nicholson                    22:37
4   Orley Farm  School                93     3
    24  Todd Freeman                      21:22
    31  Sam Williams                      22:28
    38  Sam Garson                        23:50
5   Ulverston Victoria High School   104     3
    15  Michael Hudson                    19:37
    35  Sean Dorricott                    22:58
    54  Joe Bragg                         28:45
6   Lockers Park School              117     3
    11  Tristan Smith                     19:03
    36  Cameron McPhail                   23:13
    70  Myles Mundy                       44:00
7   Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           133     3
    18  Ben Heaton                        19:59
    53  Adam Pettersen                    28:23
    62  Storm Grimshaw                    32:05
    Orley Farm  School               136     3
    42  Jeremy Neale                      24:19
    46  Shaniel Patel                     25:11
    48  Thomas Yudin                      25:43
8   The West Bridgford School        160     3
    41  Bertie Tapp-Scotting              24:17
    58  Joshua Turnbull                   30:22
    61  Harry Edwards                     31:53
9   King Henry VIII School           167     3
    25  Matthew Morris                    21:36
    67  Liam Hill                         36:36
    75  Robert Keyes                      46:50
10  Bolton School Boys Division      172     3
    46  Sean True                         25:11
    60  Andrew Kirkham                    30:51
    66  Robert Bolton                     34:53
11  King Edward VI Aston School      190     3
    51  Sam Eastwood                      26:52
    65  Tom Paddock                       34:45
    74  Amollak Singh                     44:54
    Dame Allan's School               18     2
    6   David Smyth                       17:34
    12  Jonathan Malley                   19:06
    Kings School Worcester            44     2
    16  Alex Roberts                      19:38
    28  Duncan Leeson                     22:17
    Barnardiston Hall                 55     2
    21  Alex Bibby                        20:56
    34  Christooher Buckingham            22:47
    Ponteland Middle School           67     2
    3   Ben Pearson                       16:01
    64  Chris Lakey                       33:13
    Bridgewater High School           87     2
    43  Sam Jones                         24:36
    44  Enzo Aldred                       24:38
    Adams' Grammar                    90     2
    17  Owain Barton                      19:51
    73  James Hopkins                     44:41
    Nottingham High School            98     2
    39  James Taylor                      23:56
    59  Joe Peake                         30:46
    Ulverston Victoria High School   118     2
    55  Philip Metcalfe                   29:07
    63  Michael Sherwen                   32:19
    Wirral Grammar School            122     2
    45  Tom Parkinson                     24:39
    77  D Ogilvie & Ling Guang Shun       56:22
    Yarm School                      126     2
    57  Francis Clarke                    30:08
    69  Henry Slade                       40:41
    St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   139     2
    68  John McEwan                       37:39
    71  John Donnan                       44:22
    Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           150     2
    72  Josh Rowbottom                    44:31
    78  Hassan Shakeel                    58:14
    King Edward VI Aston School      159     2
    79  Ashley Morrison                   78:26
    80  Chris McGoldrick                  86:00
    Ripon Grammar School               1     1
    1   Duncan Birtwistle                 15:30
    RGS High Wycombe                   2     1
    2   Mark Salmon                       15:51
    Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar        4     1
    4   Tom Butt                          16:10
    Christleton High School            5     1
    5   Matthew Vokes                     16:31
    Mold Alun                          7     1
    7   Michael Hoare                     18:00
    Nelson Thomlinson School          19     1
    19  David Noblett                     20:17
    Wyndham                           20     1
    20  Nathan Telford                    20:23
    Wymondham College                 22     1
    22  Adam Chalkley                     21:13
    Valley Gardens Middle School      26     1
    26  Adam Bendall                      21:59
    Wilmslow High School              29     1
    29  Roger Bryant                      22:21
    Sandford Middle School            30     1
    30  Max Melhuish                      22:25
    Joseph Rowntree School            37     1
    37  Jonathon Hooton                   23:27
    Bramcote Lorne School             40     1
    40  James Keywood                     24:09
    Kings School Macclesfield         49     1
    49  Daniel Cotterill                  26:24
    Kingswood School Bath             50     1
    50  Quentin Cradock-Watson            26:49
    Reading School                    52     1
    52  William Duckworth                 28:22
    St.Benedicts Catholic High Sch    56     1
    56  Glenn Riley                       29:16
    Lockers Park School               76     1
    76  Nils Mundy                        47:35
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Cotham School                     45     3
    14  Daniel Balfour                    21:06
    15  Tom Helfer                        21:40
    16  Andrew Balfour                    21:46
2   Bacup & Rawtenstall GS            47     3
    6   Liam Taylor                       20:06
    20  Jack Heworth                      23:01
    21  Alex Willis                       23:20
3   Ulverston Victoria High School    81     3
    7   Josef Bennett                     20:10
    27  Craig Bell                        24:02
    47  Chris Marshall                    27:01
4   St Andrew's School (Woking)       86     3
    13  Ian Prowse                        21:05
    28  Joseph Elding                     24:03
    45  Dylan Woodland                    26:17
5   Nottingham High School            89     3
    18  Sam Duke                          22:22
    32  Peter Lynas                       24:30
    39  Alex Hewitt                       25:04
6   Calder Valley Secondary           93     3
    8   Ben Scarf                         20:12
    42  Liam Horsfall                     25:48
    43  Jess Hutchinson                   26:12
7   Kingswood School Bath             94     3
    2   Huw Stradling                     17:38
    38  Tim Little                        25:00
    54  Robert House                      27:49
8   King Henry VIII School           109     3
    5   Matthew Halliday                  19:29
    40  Mark Dobson                       25:14
    64  Jonathan Partridge                30:17
9   Yarm School                      111     3
    26  William Purdy                     23:54
    34  Oliver Turner                     24:38
    51  B Ajekigbe & A Blenkinsop         27:34
10  Sandford Middle School           112     3
    12  Luke Earley                       21:04
    41  Michael Holloway                  25:21
    59  Alex Jewers                       28:40
11  King Edward VI Aston School      116     3
    31  Graham Payne                      24:19
    35  Prerak Thomson                    24:47
    50  Alex Grant                        27:30
12  Wirral Grammar School            117     3
    22  Daniel Simpson                    23:31
    33  Aaron Parkinson                   24:31
    62  Chris Kayley                      29:32
13  St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   138     3
    37  Marcus Weatherburn                24:57
    44  Andrew Patterson                  26:14
    57  Simon Austin                      28:22
14  Kings School Macclesfield        138     3
    24  Elliot Malkin                     23:40
    51  Tom Harris                        27:34
    63  Tom Coghill                       29:46
    Bacup & Rawtenstall GS           144     3
    25  Stephen Horrocks                  23:44
    30  W Davidson & C Pearson            24:17
    89  D Barlass & A Griffin             62:10
    Ulverston Victoria High School   173     3
    48  Steven Bragg                      27:17
    49  Richard Sexton                    27:28
    76  Andrew Dykes                      36:39
15  Barnardiston Hall                183     3
    19  Ralph Knight                      22:32
    78  Matthew Daykin                    37:02
    86  David Eustace                     49:19
    King Edward VI Aston School      188     3
    51  Dan Lewis                         27:34
    60  Alex Cookres                      28:55
    77  Pawan Dhande                      36:49
16  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   193     3
    46  Tom Adderley                      26:58
    66  Victor Clemence                   30:47
    81  Kris Moeckell                     41:42
    St Bernard's Catholic High Sch   215     3
    58  Thomas Lawson                     28:38
    69  Thomas Rutherford                 31:46
    88  Christopher Fittes                57:00
    Yarm School                      223     3
    69  Chris  Cain & Paul Robert Kizma   31:46
    75  Johnathon McKeown                 34:54
    79  Cole Sims & L Waterfall Brown     37:49
    Wirral Grammar School            224     3
    71  Graeme Blair                      33:14
    73  Craig Bentley                     33:34
    80  James Gallagher                   41:18
    Nottingham High School           128     2
    61  Matthew Thornton                  29:19
    67  Richard Cassidy                   31:28
    Laurence Jackson Sports Col      142     2
    68  Russell Best                      31:33
    74  Elliot Jackson                    33:45
    Walton High School               150     2
    65  Michael Collins                   30:31
    85  Lewis Bowmer                      48:47
    Lancaster Royal Grammar School   174     2
    83  Adrian Clemence                   44:54
    91  Conor O'Halloran                  92:47
    Chilwell Comprehensive             1     1
    1   Peter Hodkinson                   17:35
    Fernwood Comprehensive School      3     1
    3   Stuart Thomson                    18:14
    RGS High Wycombe                   4     1
    4   Jamie Pearson                     18:41
    John Masefield High School         9     1
    9   Kieran O'Toole                    20:19
    Meadowhead School                 10     1
    10  Tim Martin                        20:42
    Clayesmore Preparatory School     11     1
    11  Sebastian Sheehan                 20:53
    St Mary Redciffe and Temple       17     1
    17  Robbie White                      21:52
    The Burgate School                22     1
    22  Matthew Crosse                    23:31
    Lady Lumley's School              29     1
    29  Simon Percy                       24:09
    New Mills school                  35     1
    35  Mark Harris                       24:47
    Bridgewater High School           55     1
    55  Andrew Gould                      27:52
    Comberton Village College         56     1
    56  Edward Bailey                     28:04
    St Andrews School Pangbourne      72     1
    72  Fergus McIntosh                   33:32
    Bolton School Boys Division       82     1
    82  Ben Dean                          43:47
    John Ruskin School                84     1
    84  Roy Shepherd                      46:53
    Barnardiston Hall                 87     1
    87  Joscelin De Laat                  55:11
    Bramcote Lorne School             90     1
    90  A Bendell & A McKean              69:40
    Lockers Park School                0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Adams' Grammar                    17     3
    1   Adam Bushnell                     19:48
    6   Matt Fisher                       25:22
    10  Ross Barton                       26:58
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    24     3
    4   Alistair Jones                    23:27
    8   Michael McIver                    25:56
    12  Daniel Palmer                     29:00
3   Kings School Macclesfield         47     3
    14  Robert Wreglesworth               30:44
    16  Christian Bridge                  31:07
    17  Robbie Smith                      31:21
4   Bacup & Rawtenstall GS            53     3
    9   Danny Hoyle                       26:26
    21  Peter Read                        33:49
    23  Aden Woodall                      34:22
5   King Edward VI Aston School       53     3
    5   Williams Viles                    23:45
    22  David C Williams                  34:15
    26  Sam Simmons                       36:09
6   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    60     3
    13  Sandy Hetherington                30:42
    18  Robert Abraham                    31:54
    29  James Mechie                      36:50
7   Cotham School                    111     3
    36  Leo Palmer                        42:54
    37  Charley Peak-Payne                44:55
    38  Paddy Wright                      46:42
8   John Ruskin School               122     3
    34  James McIlwraith                  41:12
    42  Russell Peet                      55:19
    46  Rory Tunnah                       72:31
    Grange School                     27     2
    7   Thomas Beasant                    25:38
    20  Christopher Beasant               33:35
    Bolton School Boys Division       63     2
    30  Alastair Livesey                  38:14
    33  Jack Bickerstaffe                 40:50
    Kings School Worcester            64     2
    25  Ian Roberts                       35:43
    39  John Richardson                   47:07
    Adams' Grammar                    66     2
    26  Richard Millar                    36:09
    40  Michael Illiffe                   48:06
    Nottingham High School            71     2
    28  Benedict Nolan                    36:28
    43  Edward McDonald                   55:36
    Balshaw's CE High School          72     2
    24  Ben Lowe                          35:10
    48  Paul Jefferson                    80:58
    Poole Grammar School               2     1
    2   Terence Furlong                   22:14
    Nelson Thomlinson School           3     1
    3   Michael Noblett                   22:55
    Walton High School                11     1
    11  Henry Howell                      27:21
    Laurence Jackson Sports Col       15     1
    15  James Gash                        31:01
    Charters Sports College           19     1
    19  Michael Rogers                    32:36
    Lady Lumley's School              31     1
    31  Stephen Clark                     38:59
    Wath Comprehensive                32     1
    32  Thomas Hill                       39:26
    Bridgewater High School           35     1
    35  Peter Kennedy                     41:39
    Calder Valley Secondary           41     1
    41  Matthew Ball                      51:50
    Bacup & Rawtenstall GS            44     1
    44  James Heaton                      56:00
    Poynton High School               45     1
    45  Iain Smith                        67:19
    King Edward VI Aston School       47     1
    47  Sam Hiou                          79:25
    Coquet High School                 0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    31     3
    1   Ross Thistlethwaite               20:47
    2   Andy Spain                        21:22
    28  Richard Kapustynskyj              30:52
2   King Edward VI Aston School       53     3
    9   Chris Embrey                      24:11
    15  Ian Evans                         26:00
    29  Nicholas Solly                    31:13
3   Guiseley School                   67     3
    4   Jack Wood                         21:38
    31  Lewis Kennedy                     32:10
    32  David Murgatroyd                  33:00
4   The West Bridgford School         69     3
    13  Chris Mills                       24:54
    19  Michael Edwards                   27:26
    37  Alistair Robinson                 35:26
5   Calday Grange Grammar School      93     3
    5   David Schorah                     22:30
    36  Ashley Pettit                     35:25
    52  Steven Fearnley                   54:00
6   Bolton School Boys Division      101     3
    25  George Gibbons                    30:08
    33  Matthew Birch                     33:24
    43  Simon Morton                      41:23
7   Sir Thomas Rich's School         111     3
    23  James Hartley                     29:05
    34  Andrew Hartley                    34:29
    54  Matthew Newell                    64:18
8   Anfield                          119     3
    30  John Nicolson                     31:37
    41  Michael Donahue                   38:36
    48  Christopher Burns                 47:46
    Nottingham High School            33     2
    7   Aidan Hewitt                      23:02
    26  Andrew Page                       30:13
    King Henry VIII School            45     2
    21  Fraser Tait                       27:45
    24  James Wood                        29:27
    Comberton Village College         52     2
    12  Simon Gardner                     24:40
    40  David Gresham                     38:18
    King Edward VI Aston School       80     2
    35  Francis Newson                    34:57
    45  Dan Goucher                       44:55
    Wales High School                 82     2
    38  Christopher Bliss                 37:25
    44  James Sabin                       43:43
    Bolton School Boys Division       99     2
    46  Mathew Wilkinson                  45:11
    53  Anthony Jones                     54:37
    Wirral Grammar School              3     1
    3   Chris Smithard                    21:23
    John Masefield High School         6     1
    6   Robert Farrington                 22:53
    Ponteland  High School             8     1
    8   Jonathan Pearson                  23:55
    Kings School Macclesfield         10     1
    10  Dominic Hall                      24:17
    Desborough School                 11     1
    11  Matthew Standell                  24:23
    Ikley Grammar School              14     1
    14  Hector Haines                     25:27
    Dean Close School                 16     1
    16  Christopher Hill                  26:36
    Whitburn School                   17     1
    17  Jamie Bentham                     26:50
    The Chase, Malvern                18     1
    18  Daniel Hartmann                   27:20
    Wymondham College                 20     1
    20  Mark Chalkley                     27:38
    King Edward VI GS Chelmsford      22     1
    22  James Lyne                        28:08
    Dame Allan's School               27     1
    27  Mathew Whitwood                   30:46
    Nelson Thomlinson School          39     1
    39  Paul Holdsworth                   37:55
    Chelwynde School                  42     1
    42  Christopher Williams              39:56
    Cotham School                     47     1
    47  Andrew McCarthy                   46:29
    Wath Comprehensive                49     1
    49  Tom Hewitt                        48:51
    De La Salle Catholic High Sch     50     1
    50  Philip Bolton                     50:42
    Anfield                           51     1
    51  Robert Salisbury                  52:10
    Joseph Rowntree School             0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    21     3
    4   Malik Devlin                      31:27
    5   Tom Windsor                       33:05
    12  Chris Pears-Ryding                39:32
2   Kingswood School Bath             31     3
    2   Matt Lyle                         30:09
    14  Meredith Lloyd                    42:19
    15  James Morgan                      42:31
3   Bolton School Boys Division       39     3
    6   Paul Hutton                       35:55
    8   John Livesey                      37:56
    25  Matthew Haydock                   51:24
4   Bacup & Rawtenstall GS            50     3
    9   Tom Heaton                        37:57
    20  Duncan Harris                     45:19
    21  Edward Marston                    45:56
    Lancaster Royal Grammar School    69     3
    13  Thomas Knapper                    41:02
    26  Adam Sunderland                   51:39
    30  Adam Crolla                       55:44
5   King Edward VI Aston School       72     3
    16  Dave Hart                         42:46
    23  Matthew Turner                    49:24
    33  Stephen Williams                  59:21
    Bacup & Rawtenstall GS            96     3
    24  Stefan Harris                     49:38
    27  Joe Weston                        52:32
    45  James Woods                       71:22
6   Wath Comprehensive               101     3
    31  Chris Swallow                     55:45
    34  Liam Nicholson                    59:46
    36  Sam Keen                          60:37
7   Wirral Grammar School            104     3
    29  Craig Butchart                    52:50
    37  Sam Graham                        60:51
    38  Tom Lloyd                         60:55
    Bolton School Boys Division      115     3
    32  James Roberts                     59:02
    39  Andrew Emery                      63:10
    44  Ben Waugh                         71:02
    Cotham School                     28     2
    10  Ed Wright                         38:38
    18  Duncan MacDonald                  43:11
    Nottingham High School            63     2
    28  Christian Longley                 52:45
    35  Peter Bowen                       60:07
    King Edward VI Aston School       83     2
    40  Ravinder Bhogal                   65:28
    43  Robert Newnham                    68:28
    John Ruskin School                87     2
    41  Daniel Peet                       66:14
    46  Alan Shepherd                     80:27
    Ormskirk School                    1     1
    1   Edward Cochrane                   29:44
    Sir Thomas Rich's School           3     1
    3   Joseph Taunton                    30:32
    Bishop Stopford School             7     1
    7   John Rocke                        37:19
    Manchester Grammar School         11     1
    11  Alex Bedwell                      38:56
    Walton High School                17     1
    17  Timothy Dredge                    43:04
    Kings School Macclesfield         19     1
    19  Richard Clarke-Williams           43:44
    Anfield                           22     1
    22  Joseph O'Neill                    47:14
    Adams' Grammar                    42     1
    42  Russell Eassom                    67:09
    Clayesmore Senior School          47     1
    47  Patrick Stubbs                    86:57
    Balshaw's CE High School           0     0
    New Mills school                   0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Nottingham High School            20     3
    4   Andrew Llewellyn                  33:41
    7   Steven Bennett                    34:10
    9   James Cleave                      38:17
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    23     3
    2   Matthew Rooke                     30:55
    5   Michael Bragg                     33:56
    16  Andy Taylor                       45:42
3   York College                      54     3
    8   Shaun Adams                       36:55
    21  Matthew Edwards                   52:15
    25  Russell Baldwin                   61:13
4   Bacup & Rawtenstall GS            57     3
    13  Ben Smith                         42:09
    15  Iain Farrington                   45:23
    29  David Darlington                  66:50
5   The West Bridgford School         58     3
    10  Oscar Tapp-Scotting               38:27
    22  Richard Bolton                    52:53
    26  Robert Sims                       61:30
6   King Edward VI Aston School       61     3
    3   Iain Embrey                       32:21
    27  David L Williams                  62:22
    31  Andrew Harvey                     71:19
    Ulverston Victoria High School    63     3
    19  Robert Browne                     49:38
    20  Jack Stainton                     50:36
    24  Luke Tarr                         58:38
7   Clayesmore Senior School          76     3
    11  Thomas Miles                      39:02
    28  Ben Morrell                       65:09
    37  Greg Swaby                        81:34
    King Edward VI Aston School      101     3
    32  Matthew Nicholls                  71:32
    33  Mark Sochon                       73:30
    36  Oliver Shermer                    80:22
    Sir John Deans                    32     2
    14  Stephen Platts                    42:15
    18  Jonathon Hughes                   47:55
    York College                      69     2
    34  Hugh Carruthers                   75:30
    35  Dan Noble                         76:45
    The Leventhorpe School             1     1
    1   Josh Jenner                       29:04
    Uni of Central Lancashire          6     1
    6   Joshua Jones                      34:06
    Bolton School Boys Division       12     1
    12  Gregory Grace                     40:16
    Nottingham High School            17     1
    17  Jack Else                         47:14
    Walton High School                23     1
    23  Gareth Little                     53:00
    Bacup & Rawtenstall GS            30     1
    30  Robert Plant                      68:23
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 13

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    32     3
    3   Andrew Ramsden                    39:41
    12  Matthew Hood                      65:07
    17  Daniel Colebourn                  73:07
2   King Edward VI Aston School       42     3
    5   Michael George                    48:16
    18  Neil Dowse                        74:46
    19  James Begg                        75:56
3   Scarborough Sixth Form College    51     3
    8   Matthew Randall                   60:39
    21  Daniel Sands                      79:14
    22  James Lynch                       79:21
4   Nottingham High School            20     2
    6   Tim Bagguley                      50:19
    14  Tom Wilson                        66:16
5   The West Bridgford School         25     2
    9   Andrew Tongue                     62:52
    16  James Best                        71:59
    Ulverston Victoria High School     1     1
    1   Jonathon Procter                  38:12
    Mold Alun                          2     1
    2   Rhys Findlay-Robinson             38:57
    Carmel 6th form College            4     1
    4   David Bolton                      40:17
    Kingswood School Bath              7     1
    7   Greg Fawkner-Corbertt             56:01
    Anfield                           10     1
    10  David Shaw                        63:39
    Poole Grammar School              11     1
    11  Nathan Fairhurst                  64:09
    Kings School Macclesfield         13     1
    13  Alex Clarke-Williams              65:38
    Cotham School                     15     1
    15  Lloyd Owen                        67:39
    King Edward VI Aston School       20     1
    20  Peter Hodgson                     77:48
    King Henry VIII School             0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.