Whole School Team Results

Primary
Middle-Preparatory
Small Secondary
Large Secondary
Tertiary
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                    12     4
    1   Nick Salmon               B5     10:24
    1   Mark Salmon               B6     12:40
    3   D Branch S Harris         B5     13:04
    7   L Zacharek E Burns        G6     14:20
2   King Henry VIII Junior School     25     4
    1   Harriet Batten            G6     12:14
    4   Emma Banbrook             G5     11:11
    9   Philip Earp               B5     13:57
    11  Emma Kettley              G5     13:18
3   St Richard's RC Primary School    30     4
    4   Ryan McGinty              B5     13:14
    5   James Breen               B6     15:02
    10  Zachary Lennon            B5     13:58
    11  Rene Edem                 G6     14:56
4   Hale School                       34     4
    6   Lucy Benham               G6     14:14
    8   Tom Stubbs                B6     15:19
    10  Lucy Butt                 G5     12:27
    10  Tom Butt                  B6     15:36
    Burford School                    42     4
    8   F Griffin B Stiddard      G5     11:49
    9   G Rees M Humphryes        G5     12:11
    12  H Rowe E Armstrong Smith  G5     13:37
    13  K Zacharek F Heath        G6     15:33
5   Kings Junior School, Worcester    56     4
    5   Russell Whitehouse        B5     13:19
    15  David Haddock             B5     14:52
    16  Robert Cowburn            B5     15:03
    20  Tom Mills                 B5     16:38
    Burford School                    64     4
    14  R Taylor C Fulford        G6     15:44
    15  Anniek Bruijnzeels        G5     13:50
    17  J Purrington T Smare      B6     16:34
    18  Alex Russell              B6     16:42
6   High Down Junior School           71     4
    6   Guy Pearce                B5     13:26
    17  Eleanor Paul              G6     16:15
    19  David Maliphant           B6     16:54
    29  Ben Maliphant             B5     18:14
    King Henry VIII Junior School     84     4
    12  Philip Stone              B6     15:59
    20  Eve Edwicker              G6     16:34
    24  Leigh Bowerman            B6     18:00
    28  A Pearson S Rowson        G5     16:40
    St Richard's RC Primary School   105     4
    20  Jenna McCreery            G5     15:12
    26  Jason Wood                B5     17:38
    26  Daniom Asseffa            B6     18:29
    33  Daniel Cheetham           B5     19:20
    Kings Junior School, Worcester   114     4
    22  Grace Wright              G6     16:49
    23  Alex Hirons               B5     17:27
    30  Hannah Edmunds            G6     20:50
    39  Tom Fardon                B6     22:04
7   Fritchley C of E Aided Primary   127     4
    14  Simon Wright              B6     16:17
    16  Thomas Wright             B6     16:28
    32  Emma Byard                G6     21:17
    65  Sam Tighe                 B6     29:51
8   The Wyche C of E Primary         141     4
    6   Rosemary Hartmann         G5     11:39
    37  Hannah Lillis             G5     19:01
    48  A Chavlan L Lowe          B5     34:48
    50  Matthew Anhony            B5     40:53
    King Henry VIII Junior School    142     4
    29  Matthew Morris            B6     19:14
    33  Joshua Weston             B6     19:53
    39  Alistair Carman           B5     23:18
    41  Alex Jenks                B5     25:01
    Burford School                   146     4
    27  G Bembridge M Timofiwij   B5     17:46
    30  I Lewis P Coppins         B6     19:15
    36  James Guy                 B5     22:12
    53  Aaron Mata                B6     26:40
9   Whitegate Primary School         153     4
    31  L Broadley H Sewell       G5     17:37
    38  K Armstrong P Rothwell    G6     33:15
    39  E Sewell S Forey          G6     37:18
    45  D Smith L Smallwood       B6     22:44
    St Richard's RC Primary School   155     4
    33  R Khan I Imrah            G5     18:10
    38  Rhys Flowers              B6     21:59
    40  Ciehlan Doherty           B5     23:48
    44  L Lu E O'Brien            G5     32:46
    Kings Junior School, Worcester   185     4
    41  Emily Owen                G5     21:22
    43  Katie Lawrence            G5     29:21
    49  Ben Fardon                B6     23:54
    52  Duncan Leeson             B6     25:55
10  Roke Primary School              201     4
    27  Rhys Savage               B6     18:46
    50  Alex Pridding             B6     24:37
    55  William Adams             B6     26:41
    69  Tomas Brook Sampson       B6     40:39
    Henleaze Junior School            84     3
    13  Imogen White              G5     13:40
    32  Jenny Sudworth            G5     17:48
    39  Fiona Dix                 G5     19:29
    St Peter's Primary, Portishead    95     3
    27  Andrea King               G5     16:29
    33  M Brownlie E Melford      G6     21:31
    35  B Stacey P Williams       G5     18:28
    Spring Street Primary School     126     3
    31  G Bernard S Harper        G6     21:08
    34  O Wisbey K Oldham         G6     22:04
    61  S Brown N Willets         B6     28:12
    Sherwood Junior School           170     3
    35  O Colcough K Ambler       G6     24:49
    67  B Randall C Hartley       B6     33:57
    68  C Taylor R Johnson        B6     38:02
    Middleton Primary School          45     2
    7   Craig Thomson             B5     13:36
    38  Suzie Chapman             G5     19:15
    Rougemont - Junior                51     2
    25  C Pelosi O Carter         G5     16:11
    26  Emma Baloun               G5     16:19
    Marksbury C of E Primary          57     2
    27  Isla Simmons              G6     18:22
    30  Shona Simmons             G5     17:32
    Kidmore End C of E Primary        95     2
    36  Emma Duckworth            G5     18:34
    59  William Duckworth         B6     27:25
    King's Taunton - Junior            2     1
    2   Alice Round               G6     12:21
    St Lawrence C of E                 2     1
    2   Jonathan Crickmore        B5     11:44
    Ascham House School                3     1
    3   Jonathan Malley           B6     14:05
    Bristol Grammar Lower              9     1
    9   Ellie Foster              G6     14:42
    Dame Allan's Schools - Junior      9     1
    9   David Smyth               B6     15:30
    Hazeldene Lower School            12     1
    12  Duncan Taylor             B5     14:22
    Cropwell Bishop Primary           14     1
    14  Fiona Claxton             G5     13:42
    The Redmaids' School - Junior     16     1
    16  Rowena Johnson            G5     14:45
    Elmlea Junior School              18     1
    18  John Grenfell-Shaw        B5     15:45
    Colston Primary School            23     1
    23  Hugo Palmer               B6     17:42
    Sarum St. Paul's Primary          26     1
    26  Emily Henderson           G6     18:02
    Slimbridge Primary School         30     1
    30  Stuart Hanstock           B5     18:26
    St Bonaventures, Bristol          34     1
    34  Ian McCarthy              B6     20:01
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle-Preparatory

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     12     4
    1   Thomas King               B8     13:08
    2   Martha Crowhurst          G5     10:23
    4   Matthew Dickens           B8     14:37
    5   Alice Wilson              G6     13:30
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     28     4
    5   Sarah Roach               G5     11:37
    7   Robyn Durrant             G5     11:44
    8   Alycia Gundersen          G6     14:32
    8   Bradley Kershaw           B5     13:40
2   Bramcote Lorne School             28     4
    1   E Parkinson E Sanders     G5     10:11
    7   A Jriva R Smee            B6     15:07
    8   C Keiller B Johnson       B8     15:12
    12  T Strickland M Gilmore    B7     12:55
3   Sandford Middle School            38     4
    3   Rachel Jewers             G5     11:01
    4   Eleanor Hardy             G6     13:18
    12  Ellen Caddy               G6     15:31
    19  Ryan Pannell              B5     16:31
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     39     4
    9   Lucy Hamilton             G7     15:11
    9   David Eustace             B7     12:30
    10  A Pass A Cocks            G6     14:55
    11  Stephen Dickens           B6     15:44
4   St Andrew's, Pangbourne           53     4
    8   Georgie Metcalfe          G8     14:10
    13  Robert Welsby             B7     13:14
    14  A Eatough A Pulleyn       B5     14:45
    18  A Clayphan C Dickinson    G5     14:49
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     54     4
    11  Thomas Greenwell          B5     14:19
    13  Christian Gregory         B5     14:26
    15  Georgina Guthie           G6     15:57
    15  Thomas Rae                B6     16:26
5   Lockers Park                      66     4
    4   Tristan Smith             B6     14:27
    10  Tim Bolton                B7     12:47
    20  Nils Mundy                B6     17:03
    32  Myles Mundy               B6     19:40
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     73     4
    17  Camilla Duthie            G5     14:47
    18  Christine Davies          G8     16:30
    19  Madeleine Seacombe        G5     15:05
    19  Jodie Kershaw             G8     16:32
    St Andrew's, Pangbourne           80     4
    19  S Smith A Wilson          G6     16:33
    19  Alex Reid                 B8     16:11
    21  Matthew Childs            B5     16:41
    21  Charlie Rendle            B6     17:15
6   St Michael's School               81     4
    6   Greg Powles               B7     11:56
    16  Jonathan Taube            B7     13:44
    22  Matthew Kelly             B6     17:36
    37  A Gauba J Richards        B5     22:30
7   Kingswood Preparatory School      85     4
    6   Elliot Haines             B6     15:05
    13  Quentin Cradock-Watson    B6     16:13
    29  Zoe Gilchrist             G5     17:23
    37  Richard Evans             B6     20:36
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     86     4
    21  Phoebe Robinson           G6     16:45
    21  Chloe Coles               G7     20:31
    22  Robert Barker             B5     17:16
    22  Elliott Swinney           B8     16:35
    St Andrew's, Pangbourne           89     4
    21  Fenella Cook              G5     15:34
    22  V Eatough D Radevsky      G7     20:39
    23  E Morris O Rendle         G5     15:38
    23  E Taylor H Tyler          G6     17:22
    Bramcote Lorne School             89     4
    18  S McLeod O Haselhurst     G6     16:26
    22  Sam Hempsall              B7     14:11
    24  Alice Banks               G7     21:19
    25  M Myles E Lee             G6     17:57
8   Clayesmore Preparatory School     93     4
    17  James Woodward            B5     15:12
    24  Sebastian Sheehan         B7     14:15
    24  Jonathan Potts            B8     16:53
    28  Olivia Langdon            G7     22:11
    Sandford Middle School            99     4
    22  Lauren Adams              G5     15:35
    24  Holly Rich                G5     16:09
    25  Luke Earley               B7     14:16
    28  Jack Rich                 B7     14:45
    St Andrew's, Pangbourne          104     4
    24  Charmaine Mech            G6     17:25
    25  Matthew Rowe              B6     18:28
    27  William Welsby            B7     14:45
    28  J O'Connor J Parry        B5     18:03
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    110     4
    25  Alex Davidson             B5     17:36
    25  Charlie King              B8     17:03
    28  Christopher Buckingham    B6     18:56
    32  Harry Bravery             B5     18:33
    Sandford Middle School           118     4
    28  Emily Muller              G6     18:45
    29  Pearl Costello            G6     20:34
    30  Jenny Fairhurst           G8     18:35
    31  Kye Burrows               B5     18:28
    St Andrew's, Pangbourne          141     4
    31  Fergus McIntosh           B7     15:16
    34  A Garwood F Hall          G5     18:18
    36  Sophie Corish             G6     31:31
    40  Campbell Garland          B6     22:07
    Bramcote Lorne School            143     4
    31  S Dias P Dias             B6     19:29
    35  H Moxon J Patrick-Evans   B5     21:32
    36  J Keywood M Lee           B6     20:10
    41  R Bentley A Morton        B6     22:11
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    155     4
    33  Christopher Moulton       B8     19:27
    39  Ralph Knight              B7     16:33
    41  Leonara Selby             G7     30:48
    42  Joscelin de Laat          B7     17:07
    St Michael's School              156     4
    37  Kimry Coleman             G6     32:11
    38  S Adams R Llewellyn       G7     28:48
    40  Nicola Rees               G6     38:24
    41  Georgina Lewis            G6     42:18
    Sandford Middle School           162     4
    35  William Baker             B8     21:04
    38  Alex Jewers               B7     16:30
    44  Max Melhuish              B6     22:27
    45  Catherine Damen           G5     35:32
    St Andrew's, Pangbourne          168     4
    40  Phoebe Jack               G5     20:38
    42  A Bielows S Meadows       G5     25:16
    42  E Webber J Webber         B5     25:07
    44  J Bell B Gregory          B5     26:21
    St Michael's School              179     4
    43  L Flinders S Chess        B6     22:23
    44  Lucy Jeffery              G7     43:10
    46  C Evan-Jones A Uzzell     G5     37:58
    46  S Jenkins K Sowden        G7     56:49
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    194     4
    42  Alex Bibby                B6     22:21
    44  Samuel Gregory            B8     22:41
    46  Joshua Harris             B6     23:27
    62  Tom Bright                B6     28:28
    St Michael's School              208     4
    47  A Evan-Jones C Davies     B6     23:31
    51  R Grasso A Davies         B6     25:21
    54  Edward James              B6     26:40
    56  A Gateshill J Rees        B6     27:09
    Milldown Middle School            43     2
    19  Anne Bolton               G7     17:56
    24  John Bolton               B5     17:33
    Ponteland County Middle            2     1
    2   Ben Pearson               B6     12:47
    Sutton Valence Prep School         3     1
    3   Katy Howes                G6     12:41
    Charters                           4     1
    4   Julia Blomqvist           G7     12:36
    Goldington Middle School          16     1
    16  Katrina Taylor            G7     16:10
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Small Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Clayesmore School                 70     6
    3   Stephanie Blomqvist       G10    23:42
    7   Genevieve Phillips        G12    66:27
    8   Chris Carr                B13    58:36
    16  Thomas Miles              B11    46:31
    18  Sarah Menzies             G10    39:26
    18  Carol Gill                G13   114:46
    Clayesmore School                156     6
    19  Ella Braillard            G13   118:41
    23  Lucy Young                G9     42:07
    24  Marrianne Brewis          G10    44:03
    27  Sophie Murry              G9     48:35
    31  Alex Smith                G10    57:47
    32  Edward Arnold             B13   121:46
    Clayesmore School                237     6
    32  Michael Carr              B11    63:21
    33  Greg Swaby                B11    64:21
    37  Ben Merrell               B11    70:35
    39  Colin Young               B12    75:31
    47  Aaron Davies              B10    36:32
    49  Patrick Stubbs            B10    37:29
    The Redmaids' School             102     5
    7   Hilary Dyer               G11    42:42
    10  Nicola Johnson            G9     31:22
    17  Sarah Purvis              G13   105:43
    22  Francesca Purvis          G10    41:01
    46  Laura Sudworth            G8     26:17
    Sir William Perkins's School      77     3
    20  Katherine Mann            G13   122:39
    27  Victoria Priestley        G10    48:59
    30  Anna Dickson              G10    56:32
    King's Taunton                    26     2
    1   Ruth Holmes               G10    21:50
    25  Zoe Round                 G7     21:22
    Mount School, York                17     1
    17  Harriet Andrews           G7     16:59
    King's School Bruton              22     1
    22  Simon Maughan             B10    26:40
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Large Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High           30     9
    1   Sarah Price               G13    42:17
    2   Sadie Burrow              G13    42:59
    2   Thomas Burrow             B8     13:50
    3   Jonathan Wilson           B8     14:19
    4   Jemma Tomsett             G9     27:11
    4   Rosie Brocklebank         G10    25:24
    4   Jonathan Procter          B12    36:47
    5   Sarah Browne              G13    48:55
    5   Matthew Rooke             B11    35:39
2   King Henry VIII School            50     9
    2   Joanna Halliday           G9     23:40
    2   Nadine Wright             G10    23:17
    3   Jessica Halliday          G11    35:00
    3   Daniel Halliday           B12    34:45
    4   Matthew Halliday          B7     10:44
    6   Chloe Bell                G9     27:39
    9   Rachael Crewe-Smith       G12    73:55
    10  Megan Greenall            G12    75:11
    11  Kathryn Stuart            G11    49:53
    Ulverston Victoria High           65     9
    5   Emily Scragg              G9     27:32
    6   Corrine Berry             G13    53:07
    7   Ben Clyde                 B7     12:07
    7   Andrew Spain              B9     23:29
    7   Stuart Cusworth           B11    39:45
    8   Miriam Dobson             G7     14:53
    8   Vicky Ramsden             G10    27:42
    8   Michael Bragg             B11    39:51
    9   Robert Browne             B10    23:06
3   Bolton School (Girls)             73     9
    2   Sarah Hutton              G12    47:49
    3   Joanna Bayley             G12    55:31
    5   Charlotte Finlay          G12    59:52
    6   Sophie Kay                G11    42:28
    7   Amy Grace                 G13    62:44
    12  Amy Richardson            G10    31:57
    12  Alia Pierce               G11    51:03
    13  Sophie Clarke             G9     32:29
    13  Rachael Bickerstaffe      G11    51:51
4   Walton High School                75     9
    1   Catherine Bushnell        G7     11:36
    1   Emily Garside             G8     12:13
    4   Sarah Dredge              G12    59:43
    5   Joanne Thompson           G11    40:50
    8   Amy Thompson              G9     28:51
    11  Gareth Little             B11    42:52
    14  K Smith L Thompson-Mann   G7     15:55
    14  Nia Nokes                 G10    32:46
    17  Sophie Thomas             G8     16:28
5   Nottingam High School             78     9
    1   Andrew Llewellyn          B11    30:31
    5   Nick James                B13    50:47
    7   Dominic Longley           B13    55:07
    8   Tom Wilson                B12    41:36
    10  Alex de Jonge             B13    59:10
    11  Aidan Hewitt              B9     24:42
    11  Tim Bagguley              B12    45:49
    12  Chris Wright              B12    46:31
    13  Thomas Kempton            B13    64:00
    Ulverston Victoria High           87     9
    9   Rebecca Courtman          G8     14:37
    9   Charlotte Bragg           G9     28:52
    9   Rohanna Burrow            G10    28:34
    9   Vicky Worrall             G11    46:13
    9   Siobhan Tyson             G13    66:11
    10  Marianne Gumz             G11    48:08
    10  Michael McIver            B8     15:28
    11  Ruth Nicholson            G8     15:35
    11  Sian Bolton               G13    68:11
6   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       90     9
    5   Emily Lester              G8     13:34
    5   Danny Hoyle               B8     14:42
    8   Liam Taylor               B7     12:07
    11  Emma Plant                G12    84:02
    12  Rebecca Howarth           G8     15:44
    12  Carla Harris              G12    94:25
    12  Peter Read                B8     15:35
    12  Tom Disney                B13    60:41
    13  Iain Farrington           B11    44:13
    Ulverston Victoria High          125     9
    12  Charlotte Ward            G7     15:17
    13  Alison Bing               G10    32:00
    13  Ross Thistlethwaite       B9     25:01
    13  Jack Stainton             B10    24:09
    14  Jayne Elwood              G9     33:10
    15  Annaliese Sales           G10    33:21
    15  Helen Berry               G11    53:28
    15  Dale Childs               B7     13:36
    15  Richard Kapustynskyj      B9     25:23
7   King Edward VI Aston School      138     9
    6   William Viles             B8     14:46
    6   Iain Embrey               B11    38:41
    13  Michael George            B12    47:04
    15  Matthew Turner            B10    24:44
    18  Francis Newsom            B9     26:16
    18  Ben Coates                B13    68:55
    19  William Sherlaw           B13    70:16
    21  Andrew Williams           B8     16:20
    22  Matthew Milligan          B13    75:16
8   Lancaster Royal Grammar          139     9
    5   Paul Roome                B12    37:43
    7   Andrew Ramsden            B12    40:00
    9   Edward Davenport          B8     15:13
    14  George Hartley            B12    47:35
    18  Thomas Knapper            B10    25:51
    19  Malik Devlin              B10    26:03
    20  Tom Winsor                B10    26:10
    21  Dan Colebourn             B11    50:36
    26  Sandy Hetherington        B8     17:10
9   Cotham School                    152     9
    6   Edd Wright                B10    22:46
    8   Duncan MacDonald          B10    22:59
    11  Leo Palmer                B8     15:30
    14  Tom Helfer                B7     13:35
    14  Tom MacDonald             B13    66:50
    20  Lloyd Owen                B12    54:03
    21  Will Wright               B12    54:18
    27  Felix Palmer              B11    56:34
    31  Will Davies               B13   120:43
    King Henry VIII School           153     9
    12  Victoria Stuart           G13    72:15
    14  Zoe Milton                G8     16:03
    14  Sarah Rhodes              G12   103:08
    14  Lisa Young                G13    81:06
    17  James Wood                B9     26:05
    19  Hannah Thackrah           G10    39:43
    20  Elizabeth Saunders        G8     16:32
    21  Sarah Scott               G9     41:40
    22  James Lander              B9     27:52
    Bolton School (Girls)            161     9
    15  Alison Grennan            G8     16:06
    15  Kirstin Edge              G13    82:05
    16  Kimberley Johns           G9     34:19
    16  Emma Longworth            G11    54:48
    16  Elspeth Rhodes            G13    95:29
    18  Jane Booth                G11    56:01
    20  Abigail Dewhurst          G9     36:33
    20  Helen O'Rourke            G10    39:57
    25  Danielle Hawarden         G9     44:34
10  King's School, Macclesfield      166     9
    11  Richard Clarke-Williams   B10    23:31
    12  Dominic Hall              B9     24:49
    13  Phil Laing                B8     15:47
    14  Robert Wreglesworth       B8     15:53
    17  Anika Bulcock             G10    38:59
    21  Matthew Shribman          B9     26:57
    26  Jenny Campbell            G8     17:21
    26  Elliot Malkin             B7     14:29
    26  David Edwards             B13    92:10
11  Kingwood School                  169     9
    2   Huw Stradling             B7     10:35
    4   Matt Lyle                 B10    20:54
    17  Meredith Lloyd            B10    25:28
    18  Greg Fawkner-Corbett      B12    51:13
    21  Shaun Howell              B7     14:01
    21  James Morgan              B10    26:27
    23  Tom Suddaby               B8     16:46
    29  Hannah Kraus              G7     22:14
    34  Caroline Baker            G8     20:03
12  Bristol Grammar School           170     9
    8   Beth Curtis               G12    71:48
    8   Frances Beedie            G13    65:07
    11  Richard Monk              B13    60:33
    19  Kirsty Davies-Walters     G11    59:28
    23  Mandy Bell                G10    42:01
    23  Caroline Carter           G11    85:50
    24  Chris Bell                B12    58:05
    26  Phillip Murray            B9     30:31
    28  James Gadd                B13   103:15
13  The West Bridgford School        177     9
    9   Michael Edwards           B9     24:26
    10  Tom Billam                B12    43:28
    12  Alex Houldsworth          G9     31:49
    15  James Best                B12    47:39
    17  Flo Tapp-Scotting         G9     34:26
    23  Oscar Tapp-Scotting       B11    53:46
    26  Andrew Tongue             B12    60:40
    29  Gemma Tongue              G10    53:11
    36  Nicholas Taylor           B11    68:49
    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      187     9
    14  Tom Heaton                B10    24:26
    17  Alex Willis               B7     13:55
    17  Aden Woodall              B8     16:04
    17  Andrew Waller             B13    68:40
    18  David Barlass             B7     13:55
    23  Stephen Horrocks          B7     14:14
    26  N Baines N Hoyle          G7     21:22
    26  Joe Weston                B10    27:31
    29  Robert Plant              B11    60:36
    Ulverston Victoria High          193     9
    15  Alex Elms                 G9     33:53
    16  Alistair Jones            B8     15:54
    18  Laura English             G7     17:53
    20  Kate Farley               G7     20:05
    22  Maddy Scragg              G8     16:50
    23  Emma Bing                 G8     16:51
    25  Faye Cowperthwaite        G8     17:08
    27  Nicola Garry              G7     21:56
    27  Ruth Tarr                 G8     17:57
14  Bolton School (Boys)             196     9
    9   Gregory Grace             B11    41:28
    12  Paul Hutton               B10    24:03
    15  Jack Bickerstaffe         B8     15:53
    16  John Livesey              B10    25:13
    23  Robert Rae                B10    26:54
    25  George Gibbons            B9     29:52
    27  Peter Lloyd               B8     17:44
    32  Matthew Birch             B9     34:35
    37  Andrew Emery              B10    31:18
15  St. Bernard's Catholic High      228     9
    7   Kayleigh Bryant           G10    27:29
    11  Lucy Fryer                G9     31:40
    13  Eleanor Graham            G8     15:50
    15  Alison Fryer              G7     16:01
    19  Thomas Rutherford         B7     13:59
    38  Mark Pearson              B9     38:14
    39  Alex Earley               G7     29:02
    41  David Shaw                B9     43:24
    45  Hannah Pearson            G8     26:08
    King Henry VIII School           231     9
    22  Eleanor Roberts           G11    83:52
    24  Gemma Carmen              G9     44:19
    24  Jenny Costigan            G11    99:23
    24  Neville Ball              B10    26:56
    25  Sarah Young               G10    45:54
    26  Emma Young                G10    47:46
    27  Fraser Tait               B9     31:27
    29  Mark Rawlings             B10    28:42
    30  Colin Prue                B13   110:37
    King Edward VI Aston School      246     9
    23  Chris Embrey              B9     29:09
    23  Nicholas Wigley           B13    79:33
    24  Antony Maguire            B13    83:16
    25  Robert Collin             B13    87:33
    27  James Begg                B12    62:41
    30  A Grant P Thomson         B7     15:15
    30  David Williams            B11    60:44
    31  Neil Bowse                B12    67:49
    33  David Hart                B10    29:15
16  Wymondham College                258     9
    18  Daniel Tinker             B8     16:05
    19  Mark Chalkley             B9     26:17
    21  Madeleine Last            G8     16:49
    24  Leanne Barnes             G8     17:05
    30  Steven Terzza             B8     18:33
    33  Emily Rogers              G7     24:10
    35  Ruth Taylor               G8     20:23
    37  Sam Weatherstone          B8     21:11
    41  Olga Turner               G8     23:09
    Nottingam High School            277     9
    20  Sam Duke                  B7     14:01
    25  Peter Bowen               B10    27:02
    25  Richard Turner            B12    58:23
    26  James Cleave              B11    56:29
    33  Alex Hewitt               B7     15:41
    36  Peter Lynas               B7     15:56
    36  Paul Minshall             B9     36:42
    38  Steven Bennett            B11    72:29
    38  James Seddon              B12    74:22
    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      308     9
    31  Edward Marston            B10    29:01
    32  Eleanor Silkstone         G7     23:32
    32  Jack Heyworth             B7     15:41
    33  George Disney             B13   127:43
    34  James Heaton              B8     20:17
    35  Duncan Harris             B10    31:14
    35  David Darlington          B11    64:40
    36  Katie Meacher             G7     25:55
    40  Stephanie Taylor          G8     21:41
17  Oldfield School                  320     9
    27  Natalie Oatey             G11   106:08
    28  Emily Brown               G11   110:06
    32  Sarah Smart               G9     88:23
    33  Vicky Stone               G9     92:43
    34  Megan Andrews             G9     96:33
    37  Kelly Wallis-Gordon       G8     20:42
    42  A Dale L Exton            G8     24:43
    43  S Burgess L Bryant        G8     24:49
    44  K Hooper L Basscombe      G8     25:41
18  Weald School                     332     9
    17  Vicki Gray                G12   152:13
    30  Jonathan Randle           B12    66:51
    33  Marcus Bowen              B12    69:09
    35  Philip Williams           B12    70:11
    39  Adam Tingley              B11    82:57
    41  Charlie Sainsbury         B11    86:50
    41  Clive Hamilton            B12    82:41
    47  Chris Tidman              B12   127:44
    49  David Crompton            B12   131:43
    King Edward VI Aston School      344     9
    34  G Yates J McGoldrick      B7     15:51
    34  Aaron Mintoft             B9     36:03
    34  Andrew Harvey             B11    64:39
    36  Peter Hodgson             B12    71:49
    38  Stephen Williams          B10    31:34
    40  J Bamford S Simmons       B8     21:37
    42  Mark Sochon               B11    91:04
    43  Nick Solly                B9     46:14
    43  Chris Ellis               B12    85:22
    King Henry VIII School           347     9
    30  Alison Costigan           G9     50:18
    31  Lizzie Creek              G8     19:11
    31  Alison Crewe-Smith        G9     54:21
    32  Rebecca Smith             G8     19:21
    34  Max Wade                  B10    30:25
    37  James Moffat              B7     16:15
    39  Alex Martin               G8     21:20
    51  Nathan O'Doherty          B7     21:59
    62  Edward Saunders           B7     41:36
    The Burgate School               193     8
    1   Emily Benham              G9     22:11
    3   Alice Butt                G8     12:57
    6   Paul Pickering            B13    53:35
    28  Kate Stubbs               G9     49:56
    28  Thomas Futcher            B9     32:54
    31  Adam Futcher              B9     34:15
    43  Luke Futcher              B11    99:59
    53  Matthew Crosse            B7     22:27
    Balshaw's C of E High School     225     8
    14  Matthew Moseley           B11    44:15
    18  Robert Lee                B11    48:12
    21  Ashley MacDonald          G11    80:40
    22  David Mell                B11    50:49
    31  David Vanston             B11    62:53
    32  Polly Vanston             G10    72:56
    41  Richard Simms             B10    33:39
    46  Tom Heaton                B9     49:52
    Anfield Comprehensive            262     8
    16  John Nicholson            B9     25:44
    17  Andrew Moore              B11    48:08
    25  Joseph O'Neil             B11    56:06
    29  Christopher Wilson        B9     33:06
    39  Robert Salisbury          B9     39:15
    43  John O'Neill              B7     17:43
    45  David Shaw                B12   101:16
    48  Christopher Burns         B9     54:45
    Wycombe High School               68     5
    5   Olivia Pearson            G7     13:19
    7   Gemma Pearson             G9     28:39
    11  Susan Bruijnzeels         G7     15:13
    22  Kate Taylor               G9     42:00
    23  Adele Pearson             G7     21:01
    Holy Trinity School               69     5
    4   Elizabeth Bridge          G13    44:32
    5   Martin Jepson             B9     22:35
    15  Thomas Bridge             B11    45:32
    15  Richard Gale              B13    68:31
    30  Louisa Bridge             G7     22:23
    Ormskirk School                   76     5
    5   Edward Cochrane           B10    21:03
    6   Sally Cochrane            G12    62:55
    10  Jonathan Cochrane         B10    23:24
    16  Emilie Vrain              G10    38:45
    39  Joe Farr                  B10    32:15
    Sir Thomas Rich's School         139     5
    3   Joe Taunton               B10    20:29
    30  Andrew Hartley            B9     33:17
    31  Woody Morris              B8     18:46
    35  James Hartley             B9     36:30
    40  Samuel Taunton            B12    76:30
    The Chase School - Malvern       142     5
    6   Daniel Hartmann           B9     23:15
    10  Heather Hartmann          G7     15:11
    28  Mike Pullen               B8     18:04
    48  Josh Mace                 B8     23:53
    50  James Turner              B8     32:11
    Rougemont School                 147     5
    1   Rhodri Buffett            B10    19:21
    18  Lauren Ferrand            G9     35:37
    31  Zoe Ryan                  G7     22:41
    37  Mary Baloun               G7     27:35
    60  Huw Richards              B7     37:01
    Wath Comprehensive School        168     5
    25  Traci Limb                G11   100:00
    26  Laura Leslie              G11   104:01
    27  Liam Nicholson            B10    27:53
    42  Tom Hewitt                B9     45:26
    48  Chris Swallow             B10    36:47
    Mold Alun                         53     4
    7   Becky Hoare               G8     13:43
    11  Jenny Hoare               G10    30:43
    16  Rhys Findlay-Robinson     B12    50:39
    19  Rachel Findlay-Robinson   G9     36:01
    Fulford School                   112     4
    14  Luke Pentith              B9     25:05
    19  Matthew Keeble            B12    52:47
    37  James Webster             B12    72:26
    42  James McMahon             B12    84:46
    Lancaster Girls GS                37     3
    4   Rebecca Roberts           G11    37:34
    13  Susan Cook                G13    76:45
    20  Ruth Robinson             G11    79:54
    Bridgewater High School           54     3
    10  Elizabeth Hughes          G10    28:43
    20  Stephen Platts            B11    49:36
    24  Jonathan Hughes           B11    53:55
    Millfield School                  62     3
    17  Philip Wright             B12    50:53
    22  Mat Heal                  B12    57:29
    23  Rob Mortell               B12    57:30
    Brayton College                  105     3
    16  Amy Brown                 G8     16:19
    38  Kieran Garnett            B8     21:17
    51  James Schofield           B8     33:28
    Bramcote Hills Comrehensive        5     2
    2   Sarah O'Neil              G11    34:46
    3   Alison O'Neil             G13    43:14
    Ilkley Grammar School              8     2
    2   Hector Haines             B9     20:25
    6   Chloe Haines              G7     14:17
    Wirral Grammar School              8     2
    1   Chris Smithard            B9     19:50
    7   Zoe Smithard              G7     14:50
    Comberton Village College         11     2
    1   Helen Gardner             G11    33:48
    10  Simon Gardner             B9     24:42
    Ponteland Community High          18     2
    4   Jonathan Pearson          B9     22:16
    14  Beth Pearson              G11    52:07
    Ipswich School                    26     2
    5   Joanne West               G10    25:46
    21  Rachael Widdick           G10    40:27
    Poole Grammar School              36     2
    7   Terence Furlong           B8     14:57
    29  Nathan Fairhurst          B12    65:03
    Dean Close School                 41     2
    8   Tessa Hill                G11    44:26
    33  Christopher Hill          B9     34:54
    Olchfa School                     47     2
    7   Matthew Jones             B10    22:57
    40  Kristian Jones            B7     16:34
    John Masefield High School        57     2
    3   Robert Farrington         B9     21:28
    54  Lucas Ashworth            B10    58:01
    Cirencester Kingmill School       77     2
    28  Chris Illman              B11    57:14
    49  Peter Illman              B8     23:54
    Chilwell Comprehensive School      1     1
    1   Peter Hodkinson           B7      9:32
    Bishop Stopford School             2     1
    2   John Rocke                B10    19:32
    Downlands Community School         2     1
    2   Bryony Crickmore          G7     11:44
    Oakwood School                     2     1
    2   Luke Parker               B11    31:31
    St Theodores RC High School        2     1
    2   Chris Mitchell            B12    34:37
    Toot Hill                          2     1
    2   Sarah Claxton             G8     12:24
    The Leventhorpe School             3     1
    3   Josh Jenner               B11    33:14
    Oxford High School                 3     1
    3   Anne Edwards              G9     25:47
    RGS High Wycombe                   3     1
    3   Jamie Pearson             B7     10:42
    Selby High School                  3     1
    3   Alice Leake               G7     12:11
    Dowdales                           4     1
    4   Joshua Jones              B11    34:55
    Loughborough Grammar               4     1
    4   Matthew Dickinson         B13    50:24
    Tonbridge Grammar (Girls)          4     1
    4   Clare Howes               G8     13:17
    Fernwood Comprehensive             5     1
    5   Stuart Thompson           B7     11:51
    Fair Oak High School               6     1
    6   Amy Langston              G8     13:38
    Marple Hall School                 6     1
    6   Elizabeth Britton         G10    27:00
    King Edward's VI Chelmsford        8     1
    8   James Lyne                B9     24:19
    Chatsmore Catholic High School    10     1
    10  Matthew Franklin          B11    41:37
    Stroud High School                10     1
    10  Helen Hanstock            G8     15:35
    St Mary Redcliffe & Temple        11     1
    11  Robbie White              B7     12:48
    The Grange School, Hartford       12     1
    12  Richard Monaghan          B11    43:52
    Gordano School                    13     1
    13  Kiri Pearce               G7     15:37
    Henbury School                    17     1
    17  Holly Daniel              G11    55:04
    Brighton Hill Community School    19     1
    19  Martin Broderick          B11    48:24
    Mark Rutherford School            20     1
    20  Jamie Taylor              B9     26:49
    Tomlinscote School                20     1
    20  Edward Huntsman           B13    72:01
    St Bedes - Bristol                24     1
    24  Andrew McCarthy           B9     29:45
    Culford School                    26     1
    26  Nicola Barker             G9     46:40
    Huntingdon School, York           29     1
    29  Victoria Myers            G8     18:23
    Whitburn Comprehensive School     40     1
    40  Jamie Bentham             B9     39:47
    Warlingham  School                 0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Tertiary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Welbeck College                   61     4
    9   George Howell             B12    42:43
    15  Nina Cook                 G12   114:58
    16  Sam Boyes                 G12   116:33
    21  Douglas Bewley            B13    75:12
2   Scarborough 6th Form College      87     4
    10  Catherine Wilson          G13    66:24
    16  Simon Mussett             B13    68:32
    29  Robert Bear               B13   105:24
    32  Daniel Sands              B12    69:04
    Welbeck College                  116     4
    21  Angela Osborne            G13   147:31
    22  Helen Maddick             G13   150:36
    27  Andrew Arnold             B13   102:14
    46  William Nutt              B12   117:24
    Carmel 6th Form College            8     2
    2   Jordan Larne              B13    45:32
    6   David Bolton              B12    38:37
    Collyers                          14     2
    1   Lucy Jepson               G12    42:05
    13  Karla Allen               G12    96:35
    Barrow 6th Form College            1     1
    1   Will Spain                B12    34:36
    High Pavement College              1     1
    1   Colin Olivant             B13    45:00
    Bilborough College                 3     1
    3   David Hodkinson           B13    45:59
    Hills Road 6th Form College        9     1
    9   Peter Gardner             B13    58:48
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.