Individual Results

Year 5 Girls Boys
Year 6 Girls Boys
Year 7 Girls Boys
Year 8 Girls Boys
Year 9 Girls Boys
Year 10 Girls Boys
Year 11 Girls Boys
Year 12 Girls Boys
Year 13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Girls

Pos Name                      School                            Time
1   E Parkinson E Sanders     Bramcote Lorne School            10:11
2   Martha Crowhurst          Barnardiston Hall Prep School    10:23
3   Rachel Jewers             Sandford Middle School           11:01
4   Emma Banbrook             King Henry VIII Junior School    11:11
5   Sarah Roach               Barnardiston Hall Prep School    11:37
6   Rosemary Hartmann         The Wyche C of E Primary         11:39
7   Robyn Durrant             Barnardiston Hall Prep School    11:44
8   F Griffin B Stiddard      Burford School                   11:49
9   G Rees M Humphryes        Burford School                   12:11
10  Lucy Butt                 Hale School                      12:27
11  Emma Kettley              King Henry VIII Junior School    13:18
12  H Rowe E Armstrong Smith  Burford School                   13:37
13  Imogen White              Henleaze Junior School           13:40
14  Fiona Claxton             Cropwell Bishop Primary          13:42
15  Anniek Bruijnzeels        Burford School                   13:50
16  Rowena Johnson            The Redmaids' School - Junior    14:45
17  Camilla Duthie            Barnardiston Hall Prep School    14:47
18  A Clayphan C Dickinson    St Andrew's, Pangbourne          14:49
19  Madeleine Seacombe        Barnardiston Hall Prep School    15:05
20  Jenna McCreery            St Richard's RC Primary School   15:12
21  Fenella Cook              St Andrew's, Pangbourne          15:34
22  Lauren Adams              Sandford Middle School           15:35
23  E Morris O Rendle         St Andrew's, Pangbourne          15:38
24  Holly Rich                Sandford Middle School           16:09
25  C Pelosi O Carter         Rougemont - Junior               16:11
26  Emma Baloun               Rougemont - Junior               16:19
27  Andrea King               St Peter's Primary, Portishead   16:29
28  A Pearson S Rowson        King Henry VIII Junior School    16:40
29  Zoe Gilchrist             Kingswood Preparatory School     17:23
30  Shona Simmons             Marksbury C of E Primary         17:32
31  L Broadley H Sewell       Whitegate Primary School         17:37
32  Jenny Sudworth            Henleaze Junior School           17:48
33  R Khan I Imrah            St Richard's RC Primary School   18:10
34  A Garwood F Hall          St Andrew's, Pangbourne          18:18
35  B Stacey P Williams       St Peter's Primary, Portishead   18:28
36  Emma Duckworth            Kidmore End C of E Primary       18:34
37  Hannah Lillis             The Wyche C of E Primary         19:01
38  Suzie Chapman             Middleton Primary School         19:15
39  Fiona Dix                 Henleaze Junior School           19:29
40  Phoebe Jack               St Andrew's, Pangbourne          20:38
41  Emily Owen                Kings Junior School, Worcester   21:22
42  A Bielows S Meadows       St Andrew's, Pangbourne          25:16
43  Katie Lawrence            Kings Junior School, Worcester   29:21
44  L Lu E O'Brien            St Richard's RC Primary School   32:46
45  Catherine Damen           Sandford Middle School           35:32
46  C Evan-Jones A Uzzell     St Michael's School              37:58
dsq H Rice H Relihah          St Richard's RC Primary School   16:14  Missing no 10                 
dsq A Gumson A McQuade        Whitegate Primary School         33:53  Missing no 9                  
    Emma Brown                King Henry VIII Junior School    rtd    Missing nos 2-10              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Girls

Pos Name                      School                            Time
1   Harriet Batten            King Henry VIII Junior School    12:14
2   Alice Round               King's Taunton - Junior          12:21
3   Katy Howes                Sutton Valence Prep School       12:41
4   Eleanor Hardy             Sandford Middle School           13:18
5   Alice Wilson              Barnardiston Hall Prep School    13:30
6   Lucy Benham               Hale School                      14:14
7   L Zacharek E Burns        Burford School                   14:20
8   Alycia Gundersen          Barnardiston Hall Prep School    14:32
9   Ellie Foster              Bristol Grammar Lower            14:42
10  A Pass A Cocks            Barnardiston Hall Prep School    14:55
11  Rene Edem                 St Richard's RC Primary School   14:56
12  Ellen Caddy               Sandford Middle School           15:31
13  K Zacharek F Heath        Burford School                   15:33
14  R Taylor C Fulford        Burford School                   15:44
15  Georgina Guthie           Barnardiston Hall Prep School    15:57
16  Hannah Futcher            Hale School                      16:05
17  Eleanor Paul              High Down Junior School          16:15
18  S McLeod O Haselhurst     Bramcote Lorne School            16:26
19  S Smith A Wilson          St Andrew's, Pangbourne          16:33
20  Eve Edwicker              King Henry VIII Junior School    16:34
21  Phoebe Robinson           Barnardiston Hall Prep School    16:45
22  Grace Wright              Kings Junior School, Worcester   16:49
23  E Taylor H Tyler          St Andrew's, Pangbourne          17:22
24  Charmaine Mech            St Andrew's, Pangbourne          17:25
25  M Myles E Lee             Bramcote Lorne School            17:57
26  Emily Henderson           Sarum St. Paul's Primary         18:02
27  Isla Simmons              Marksbury C of E Primary         18:22
28  Emily Muller              Sandford Middle School           18:45
29  Pearl Costello            Sandford Middle School           20:34
30  Hannah Edmunds            Kings Junior School, Worcester   20:50
31  G Bernard S Harper        Spring Street Primary School     21:08
32  Emma Byard                Fritchley C of E Aided Primary   21:17
33  M Brownlie E Melford      St Peter's Primary, Portishead   21:31
34  O Wisbey K Oldham         Spring Street Primary School     22:04
35  O Colcough K Ambler       Sherwood Junior School           24:49
36  Sophie Corish             St Andrew's, Pangbourne          31:31
37  Kimry Coleman             St Michael's School              32:11
38  K Armstrong P Rothwell    Whitegate Primary School         33:15
39  E Sewell S Forey          Whitegate Primary School         37:18
40  Nicola Rees               St Michael's School              38:24
41  Georgina Lewis            St Michael's School              42:18
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Girls

Pos Name                      School                            Time
1   Catherine Bushnell        Walton High School               11:36
2   Bryony Crickmore          Downlands Community School       11:44
3   Alice Leake               Selby High School                12:11
4   Julia Blomqvist           Charters                         12:36
5   Olivia Pearson            Wycombe High School              13:19
6   Chloe Haines              Ilkley Grammar School            14:17
7   Zoe Smithard              Wirral Grammar School            14:50
8   Miriam Dobson             Ulverston Victoria High          14:53
9   Lucy Hamilton             Barnardiston Hall Prep School    15:11
10  Heather Hartmann          The Chase School - Malvern       15:11
11  Susan Bruijnzeels         Wycombe High School              15:13
12  Charlotte Ward            Ulverston Victoria High          15:17
13  Kiri Pearce               Gordano School                   15:37
14  K Smith L Thompson-Mann   Walton High School               15:55
15  Alison Fryer              St. Bernard's Catholic High      16:01
16  Katrina Taylor            Goldington Middle School         16:10
17  Harriet Andrews           Mount School, York               16:59
18  Laura English             Ulverston Victoria High          17:53
19  Anne Bolton               Milldown Middle School           17:56
20  Kate Farley               Ulverston Victoria High          20:05
21  Chloe Coles               Barnardiston Hall Prep School    20:31
22  V Eatough D Radevsky      St Andrew's, Pangbourne          20:39
23  Adele Pearson             Wycombe High School              21:01
24  Alice Banks               Bramcote Lorne School            21:19
25  Zoe Round                 King's Taunton                   21:22
26  N Baines N Hoyle          Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      21:22
27  Nicola Garry              Ulverston Victoria High          21:56
28  Olivia Langdon            Clayesmore Preparatory School    22:11
29  Hannah Kraus              Kingwood School                  22:14
30  Louisa Bridge             Holy Trinity School              22:23
31  Zoe Ryan                  Rougemont School                 22:41
32  Eleanor Silkstone         Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      23:32
33  Emily Rogers              Wymondham College                24:10
34  V Barrow P Roydes         Walton High School               24:36
35  Grace Copplestone         Cotham School                    25:44
36  Katie Meacher             Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      25:55
37  Mary Baloun               Rougemont School                 27:35
38  S Adams R Llewellyn       St Michael's School              28:48
39  Alex Earley               St. Bernard's Catholic High      29:02
40  A Fellows F Thompson-Mann Walton High School               29:33
41  Leonara Selby             Barnardiston Hall Prep School    30:48
42  Victoria Collett          Clayesmore Preparatory School    31:59
43  Danialle Gabbut           Ulverston Victoria High          36:19
44  Lucy Jeffery              St Michael's School              43:10
45  Amy Thomas                St. Bernard's Catholic High      43:30
46  S Jenkins K Sowden        St Michael's School              56:49
n/c Chelsea Wade              Ulverston Victoria High B        17:18
n/c Maria Williamson          Ulverston Victoria High B        18:50
n/c Jessica Struckman         Ulverston Victoria High B        19:35
n/c Lisa Sanders              Ulverston Victoria High B        34:22
dsq Shruti Uppala             St Michael's School              27:12  Missing no 3                  
dsq Sally Scourfield          St Michael's School              53:57  Missing no 2                  
dsq Stephanie Turner          St Michael's School              64:21  Missing no 2                  
dsq Freya Ray-Brown           Clayesmore Preparatory School    89:29  Missing nos 2,5               
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Girls

Pos Name                      School                            Time
1   Emily Garside             Walton High School               12:13
2   Sarah Claxton             Toot Hill                        12:24
3   Alice Butt                The Burgate School               12:57
4   Clare Howes               Tonbridge Grammar (Girls)        13:17
5   Emily Lester              Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      13:34
6   Amy Langston              Fair Oak High School             13:38
7   Becky Hoare               Mold Alun                        13:43
8   Georgie Metcalfe          St Andrew's, Pangbourne          14:10
9   Rebecca Courtman          Ulverston Victoria High          14:37
10  Helen Hanstock            Stroud High School               15:35
11  Ruth Nicholson            Ulverston Victoria High          15:35
12  Rebecca Howarth           Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      15:44
13  Eleanor Graham            St. Bernard's Catholic High      15:50
14  Zoe Milton                King Henry VIII School           16:03
15  Alison Grennan            Bolton School (Girls)            16:06
16  Amy Brown                 Brayton College                  16:19
17  Sophie Thomas             Walton High School               16:28
18  Christine Davies          Barnardiston Hall Prep School    16:30
19  Jodie Kershaw             Barnardiston Hall Prep School    16:32
20  Elizabeth Saunders        King Henry VIII School           16:32
21  Madeleine Last            Wymondham College                16:49
22  Maddy Scragg              Ulverston Victoria High          16:50
23  Emma Bing                 Ulverston Victoria High          16:51
24  Leanne Barnes             Wymondham College                17:05
25  Faye Cowperthwaite        Ulverston Victoria High          17:08
26  Jenny Campbell            King's School, Macclesfield      17:21
27  Ruth Tarr                 Ulverston Victoria High          17:57
28  Rosanna Bury              Bolton School (Girls)            18:18
29  Victoria Myers            Huntingdon School, York          18:23
30  Jenny Fairhurst           Sandford Middle School           18:35
31  Lizzie Creek              King Henry VIII School           19:11
32  Rebecca Smith             King Henry VIII School           19:21
33  R Jones                   Walton High School               19:45
34  Caroline Baker            Kingwood School                  20:03
35  Ruth Taylor               Wymondham College                20:23
36  Holly Jeffers             Bolton School (Girls)            20:23
37  Kelly Wallis-Gordon       Oldfield School                  20:42
38  Layla Thurston            Bristol Grammar School           21:18
39  Alex Martin               King Henry VIII School           21:20
40  Stephanie Taylor          Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      21:41
41  Olga Turner               Wymondham College                23:09
42  A Dale L Exton            Oldfield School                  24:43
43  S Burgess L Bryant        Oldfield School                  24:49
44  K Hooper L Basscombe      Oldfield School                  25:41
45  Hannah Pearson            St. Bernard's Catholic High      26:08
46  Laura Sudworth            The Redmaids' School             26:17
47  Annie Toms-Whittle        Clayesmore Preparatory School    26:49
48  E Pierce C Oatey          Oldfield School                  29:41
49  Laura Saron               Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      32:56
dsq Sarah Haggie              Barnardiston Hall Prep School    15:43  Missing no 3                  
dsq L Day L Fenner            Oldfield School                  64:06  Missing no 2                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Girls

Pos Name                      School                            Time
1   Emily Benham              The Burgate School               22:11
2   Joanna Halliday           King Henry VIII School           23:40
3   Anne Edwards              Oxford High School               25:47
4   Jemma Tomsett             Ulverston Victoria High          27:11
5   Emily Scragg              Ulverston Victoria High          27:32
6   Chloe Bell                King Henry VIII School           27:39
7   Gemma Pearson             Wycombe High School              28:39
8   Amy Thompson              Walton High School               28:51
9   Charlotte Bragg           Ulverston Victoria High          28:52
10  Nicola Johnson            The Redmaids' School             31:22
11  Lucy Fryer                St. Bernard's Catholic High      31:40
12  Alex Houldsworth          The West Bridgford School        31:49
13  Sophie Clarke             Bolton School (Girls)            32:29
14  Jayne Elwood              Ulverston Victoria High          33:10
15  Alex Elms                 Ulverston Victoria High          33:53
16  Kimberley Johns           Bolton School (Girls)            34:19
17  Flo Tapp-Scotting         The West Bridgford School        34:26
18  Lauren Ferrand            Rougemont School                 35:37
19  Rachel Findlay-Robinson   Mold Alun                        36:01
20  Abigail Dewhurst          Bolton School (Girls)            36:33
21  Sarah Scott               King Henry VIII School           41:40
22  Kate Taylor               Wycombe High School              42:00
23  Lucy Young                Clayesmore School                42:07
24  Gemma Carmen              King Henry VIII School           44:19
25  Danielle Hawarden         Bolton School (Girls)            44:34
26  Nicola Barker             Culford School                   46:40
27  Sophie Murry              Clayesmore School                48:35
28  Kate Stubbs               The Burgate School               49:56
29  Sarah Finlay              Bolton School (Girls)            50:07
30  Alison Costigan           King Henry VIII School           50:18
31  Alison Crewe-Smith        King Henry VIII School           54:21
32  Sarah Smart               Oldfield School                  88:23
33  Vicky Stone               Oldfield School                  92:43
34  Megan Andrews             Oldfield School                  96:33
n/c Alison Sherwen            Ulverston Victoria High B        53:17
n/c Jackie Smith              Ulverston Victoria High B        59:40
dsq Emma Taylor               Ulverston Victoria High          23:05  Missing no 10                 
    Rebecca James             Walton High School               rtd    Missing nos 3-7,10            
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10 Girls

Pos Name                      School                            Time
1   Ruth Holmes               King's Taunton                   21:50
2   Nadine Wright             King Henry VIII School           23:17
3   Stephanie Blomqvist       Clayesmore School                23:42
4   Rosie Brocklebank         Ulverston Victoria High          25:24
5   Joanne West               Ipswich School                   25:46
6   Elizabeth Britton         Marple Hall School               27:00
7   Kayleigh Bryant           St. Bernard's Catholic High      27:29
8   Vicky Ramsden             Ulverston Victoria High          27:42
9   Rohanna Burrow            Ulverston Victoria High          28:34
10  Elizabeth Hughes          Bridgewater High School          28:43
11  Jenny Hoare               Mold Alun                        30:43
12  Amy Richardson            Bolton School (Girls)            31:57
13  Alison Bing               Ulverston Victoria High          32:00
14  Nia Nokes                 Walton High School               32:46
15  Annaliese Sales           Ulverston Victoria High          33:21
16  Emilie Vrain              Ormskirk School                  38:45
17  Anika Bulcock             King's School, Macclesfield      38:59
18  Sarah Menzies             Clayesmore School                39:26
19  Hannah Thackrah           King Henry VIII School           39:43
20  Helen O'Rourke            Bolton School (Girls)            39:57
21  Rachael Widdick           Ipswich School                   40:27
22  Francesca Purvis          The Redmaids' School             41:01
23  Mandy Bell                Bristol Grammar School           42:01
24  Marrianne Brewis          Clayesmore School                44:03
25  Sarah Young               King Henry VIII School           45:54
26  Emma Young                King Henry VIII School           47:46
27  Victoria Priestley        Sir William Perkins's School     48:59
28  Helen Carter              Bolton School (Girls)            52:42
29  Gemma Tongue              The West Bridgford School        53:11
30  Anna Dickson              Sir William Perkins's School     56:32
31  Alex Smith                Clayesmore School                57:47
32  Polly Vanston             Balshaw's C of E High School     72:56
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 11 Girls

Pos Name                      School                            Time
1   Helen Gardner             Comberton Village College        33:48
2   Sarah O'Neil              Bramcote Hills Comrehensive      34:46
3   Jessica Halliday          King Henry VIII School           35:00
4   Rebecca Roberts           Lancaster Girls GS               37:34
5   Joanne Thompson           Walton High School               40:50
6   Sophie Kay                Bolton School (Girls)            42:28
7   Hilary Dyer               The Redmaids' School             42:42
8   Tessa Hill                Dean Close School                44:26
9   Vicky Worrall             Ulverston Victoria High          46:13
10  Marianne Gumz             Ulverston Victoria High          48:08
11  Kathryn Stuart            King Henry VIII School           49:53
12  Alia Pierce               Bolton School (Girls)            51:03
13  Rachael Bickerstaffe      Bolton School (Girls)            51:51
14  Beth Pearson              Ponteland Community High         52:07
15  Helen Berry               Ulverston Victoria High          53:28
16  Emma Longworth            Bolton School (Girls)            54:48
17  Holly Daniel              Henbury School                   55:04
18  Jane Booth                Bolton School (Girls)            56:01
19  Kirsty Davies-Walters     Bristol Grammar School           59:28
20  Ruth Robinson             Lancaster Girls GS               79:54
21  Ashley MacDonald          Balshaw's C of E High School     80:40
22  Eleanor Roberts           King Henry VIII School           83:52
23  Caroline Carter           Bristol Grammar School           85:50
24  Jenny Costigan            King Henry VIII School           99:23
25  Traci Limb                Wath Comprehensive School       100:00
26  Laura Leslie              Wath Comprehensive School       104:01
27  Natalie Oatey             Oldfield School                 106:08
28  Emily Brown               Oldfield School                 110:06
dsq Katie Parkinson           Bolton School (Girls)            77:32  Missing no 10                 
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12 Girls

Pos Name                      School                            Time
1   Lucy Jepson               Collyers                         42:05
2   Sarah Hutton              Bolton School (Girls)            47:49
3   Joanna Bayley             Bolton School (Girls)            55:31
4   Sarah Dredge              Walton High School               59:43
5   Charlotte Finlay          Bolton School (Girls)            59:52
6   Sally Cochrane            Ormskirk School                  62:55
7   Genevieve Phillips        Clayesmore School                66:27
8   Beth Curtis               Bristol Grammar School           71:48
9   Rachael Crewe-Smith       King Henry VIII School           73:55
10  Megan Greenall            King Henry VIII School           75:11
11  Emma Plant                Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      84:02
12  Carla Harris              Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      94:25
13  Karla Allen               Collyers                         96:35
14  Sarah Rhodes              King Henry VIII School          103:08
15  Nina Cook                 Welbeck College                 114:58
16  Sam Boyes                 Welbeck College                 116:33
17  Vicki Gray                Weald School                    152:13
dsq Claire Gardener           Weald School                     99:44  Missing no 8                  
    Naomi Maxwell             Welbeck College                  rtd    Missing nos 5-6,8-10          
    Kathrn Aldridge           Oldfield School                  dnf    No finish time                
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 13 Girls

Pos Name                      School                            Time
1   Sarah Price               Ulverston Victoria High          42:17
2   Sadie Burrow              Ulverston Victoria High          42:59
3   Alison O'Neil             Bramcote Hills Comrehensive      43:14
4   Elizabeth Bridge          Holy Trinity School              44:32
5   Sarah Browne              Ulverston Victoria High          48:55
6   Corrine Berry             Ulverston Victoria High          53:07
7   Amy Grace                 Bolton School (Girls)            62:44
8   Frances Beedie            Bristol Grammar School           65:07
9   Siobhan Tyson             Ulverston Victoria High          66:11
10  Catherine Wilson          Scarborough 6th Form College     66:24
11  Sian Bolton               Ulverston Victoria High          68:11
12  Victoria Stuart           King Henry VIII School           72:15
13  Susan Cook                Lancaster Girls GS               76:45
14  Lisa Young                King Henry VIII School           81:06
15  Kirstin Edge              Bolton School (Girls)            82:05
16  Elspeth Rhodes            Bolton School (Girls)            95:29
17  Sarah Purvis              The Redmaids' School            105:43
18  Carol Gill                Clayesmore School               114:46
19  Ella Braillard            Clayesmore School               118:41
20  Katherine Mann            Sir William Perkins's School    122:39
21  Angela Osborne            Welbeck College                 147:31
22  Helen Maddick             Welbeck College                 150:36
dsq Gemma Smith               Welbeck College                 130:08  Missing no 1                  
    Neema Mohammed            Welbeck College                  rtd    Missing nos 1,4-8; 1 out of or
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Boys

Pos Name                      School                            Time
1   Nick Salmon               Burford School                   10:24
2   Jonathan Crickmore        St Lawrence C of E               11:44
3   D Branch S Harris         Burford School                   13:04
4   Ryan McGinty              St Richard's RC Primary School   13:14
5   Russell Whitehouse        Kings Junior School, Worcester   13:19
6   Guy Pearce                High Down Junior School          13:26
7   Craig Thomson             Middleton Primary School         13:36
8   Bradley Kershaw           Barnardiston Hall Prep School    13:40
9   Philip Earp               King Henry VIII Junior School    13:57
10  Zachary Lennon            St Richard's RC Primary School   13:58
11  Thomas Greenwell          Barnardiston Hall Prep School    14:19
12  Duncan Taylor             Hazeldene Lower School           14:22
13  Christian Gregory         Barnardiston Hall Prep School    14:26
14  A Eatough A Pulleyn       St Andrew's, Pangbourne          14:45
15  David Haddock             Kings Junior School, Worcester   14:52
16  Robert Cowburn            Kings Junior School, Worcester   15:03
17  James Woodward            Clayesmore Preparatory School    15:12
18  John Grenfell-Shaw        Elmlea Junior School             15:45
19  Ryan Pannell              Sandford Middle School           16:31
20  Tom Mills                 Kings Junior School, Worcester   16:38
21  Matthew Childs            St Andrew's, Pangbourne          16:41
22  Robert Barker             Barnardiston Hall Prep School    17:16
23  Alex Hirons               Kings Junior School, Worcester   17:27
24  John Bolton               Milldown Middle School           17:33
25  Alex Davidson             Barnardiston Hall Prep School    17:36
26  Jason Wood                St Richard's RC Primary School   17:38
27  G Bembridge M Timofiwij   Burford School                   17:46
28  J O'Connor J Parry        St Andrew's, Pangbourne          18:03
29  Ben Maliphant             High Down Junior School          18:14
30  Stuart Hanstock           Slimbridge Primary School        18:26
31  Kye Burrows               Sandford Middle School           18:28
32  Harry Bravery             Barnardiston Hall Prep School    18:33
33  Daniel Cheetham           St Richard's RC Primary School   19:20
34  Jack Benham               Hale School                      20:27
35  H Moxon J Patrick-Evans   Bramcote Lorne School            21:32
36  James Guy                 Burford School                   22:12
37  A Gauba J Richards        St Michael's School              22:30
38  Oliver Sewell             Lockers Park                     23:07
39  Alistair Carman           King Henry VIII Junior School    23:18
40  Ciehlan Doherty           St Richard's RC Primary School   23:48
41  Alex Jenks                King Henry VIII Junior School    25:01
42  E Webber J Webber         St Andrew's, Pangbourne          25:07
43  Leon Williams             Kingswood Preparatory School     25:15
44  J Bell B Gregory          St Andrew's, Pangbourne          26:21
45  J Davenport H Hind        Whitegate Primary School         27:28
46  James Bullock             King Henry VIII Junior School    28:16
47  E Brown H Flawn-Thomas    St Andrew's, Pangbourne          31:19
48  A Chavlan L Lowe          The Wyche C of E Primary         34:48
49  Steven Churchill          Sandford Middle School           40:36
50  Matthew Anhony            The Wyche C of E Primary         40:53
dsq E Wilson B Jackson        Sherwood Junior School           16:09  Missing no 7                  
dsq N Turner J Hunt           St Michael's School              16:21  Missing no 3                  
dsq Jivan Jospal              King Henry VIII Junior School    26:51  Missing no 10                 
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Boys

Pos Name                      School                            Time
1   Mark Salmon               Burford School                   12:40
2   Ben Pearson               Ponteland County Middle          12:47
3   Jonathan Malley           Ascham House School              14:05
4   Tristan Smith             Lockers Park                     14:27
5   James Breen               St Richard's RC Primary School   15:02
6   Elliot Haines             Kingswood Preparatory School     15:05
7   A Jriva R Smee            Bramcote Lorne School            15:07
8   Tom Stubbs                Hale School                      15:19
9   David Smyth               Dame Allan's Schools - Junior    15:30
10  Tom Butt                  Hale School                      15:36
11  Stephen Dickens           Barnardiston Hall Prep School    15:44
12  Philip Stone              King Henry VIII Junior School    15:59
13  Quentin Cradock-Watson    Kingswood Preparatory School     16:13
14  Simon Wright              Fritchley C of E Aided Primary   16:17
15  Thomas Rae                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    16:26
16  Thomas Wright             Fritchley C of E Aided Primary   16:28
17  J Purrington T Smare      Burford School                   16:34
18  Alex Russell              Burford School                   16:42
19  David Maliphant           High Down Junior School          16:54
20  Nils Mundy                Lockers Park                     17:03
21  Charlie Rendle            St Andrew's, Pangbourne          17:15
22  Matthew Kelly             St Michael's School              17:36
23  Hugo Palmer               Colston Primary School           17:42
24  Leigh Bowerman            King Henry VIII Junior School    18:00
25  Matthew Rowe              St Andrew's, Pangbourne          18:28
26  Daniom Asseffa            St Richard's RC Primary School   18:29
27  Rhys Savage               Roke Primary School              18:46
28  Christopher Buckingham    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    18:56
29  Matthew Morris            King Henry VIII Junior School    19:14
30  I Lewis P Coppins         Burford School                   19:15
31  S Dias P Dias             Bramcote Lorne School            19:29
32  Myles Mundy               Lockers Park                     19:40
33  Joshua Weston             King Henry VIII Junior School    19:53
34  Ian McCarthy              St Bonaventures, Bristol         20:01
35  Mark Thomas               Lockers Park                     20:04
36  J Keywood M Lee           Bramcote Lorne School            20:10
37  Richard Evans             Kingswood Preparatory School     20:36
38  Rhys Flowers              St Richard's RC Primary School   21:59
39  Tom Fardon                Kings Junior School, Worcester   22:04
40  Campbell Garland          St Andrew's, Pangbourne          22:07
41  R Bentley A Morton        Bramcote Lorne School            22:11
42  Alex Bibby                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    22:21
43  L Flinders S Chess        St Michael's School              22:23
44  Max Melhuish              Sandford Middle School           22:27
45  D Smith L Smallwood       Whitegate Primary School         22:44
46  Joshua Harris             Barnardiston Hall Prep School    23:27
47  A Evan-Jones C Davies     St Michael's School              23:31
48  Chris Gray                Kingswood Preparatory School     23:33
49  Ben Fardon                Kings Junior School, Worcester   23:54
50  Alex Pridding             Roke Primary School              24:37
51  R Grasso A Davies         St Michael's School              25:21
52  Duncan Leeson             Kings Junior School, Worcester   25:55
53  Aaron Mata                Burford School                   26:40
54  Edward James              St Michael's School              26:40
55  William Adams             Roke Primary School              26:41
56  A Gateshill J Rees        St Michael's School              27:09
57  Alexander Dunn-Sale       Clayesmore Preparatory School    27:13
58  J Humphreys M Rowe        Burford School                   27:23
59  William Duckworth         Kidmore End C of E Primary       27:25
60  Arun Banerji              Lockers Park                     27:32
61  S Brown N Willets         Spring Street Primary School     28:12
62  Tom Bright                Barnardiston Hall Prep School    28:28
63  C Deran S Shaw            Whitegate Primary School         28:37
64  J Abrahams G Smith        St Andrew's, Pangbourne          29:21
65  Sam Tighe                 Fritchley C of E Aided Primary   29:51
66  Oscar Radevski            St Andrew's, Pangbourne          33:17
67  B Randall C Hartley       Sherwood Junior School           33:57
68  C Taylor R Johnson        Sherwood Junior School           38:02
69  Tomas Brook Sampson       Roke Primary School              40:39
n/c Nicholas Boardman         Lockers Park                     23:58
n/c Tim Cheng                 Lockers Park                     24:57
dsq Thomas Green              Lockers Park                     31:59  Missing no 5                  
dsq A Witton E Martin         Spring Street Primary School     74:03  Missing no 12                 
    James Moore               Lockers Park                     rtd    Missing nos 7-12              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Boys

Pos Name                      School                            Time
1   Peter Hodkinson           Chilwell Comprehensive School     9:32
2   Huw Stradling             Kingwood School                  10:35
3   Jamie Pearson             RGS High Wycombe                 10:42
4   Matthew Halliday          King Henry VIII School           10:44
5   Stuart Thompson           Fernwood Comprehensive           11:51
6   Greg Powles               St Michael's School              11:56
7   Ben Clyde                 Ulverston Victoria High          12:07
8   Liam Taylor               Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      12:07
9   David Eustace             Barnardiston Hall Prep School    12:30
10  Tim Bolton                Lockers Park                     12:47
11  Robbie White              St Mary Redcliffe & Temple       12:48
12  T Strickland M Gilmore    Bramcote Lorne School            12:55
13  Robert Welsby             St Andrew's, Pangbourne          13:14
14  Tom Helfer                Cotham School                    13:35
15  Dale Childs               Ulverston Victoria High          13:36
16  Jonathan Taube            St Michael's School              13:44
17  Alex Willis               Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      13:55
18  David Barlass             Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      13:55
19  Thomas Rutherford         St. Bernard's Catholic High      13:59
20  Sam Duke                  Nottingam High School            14:01
21  Shaun Howell              Kingwood School                  14:01
22  Sam Hempsall              Bramcote Lorne School            14:11
23  Stephen Horrocks          Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      14:14
24  Sebastian Sheehan         Clayesmore Preparatory School    14:15
25  Luke Earley               Sandford Middle School           14:16
26  Elliot Malkin             King's School, Macclesfield      14:29
27  William Welsby            St Andrew's, Pangbourne          14:45
28  Jack Rich                 Sandford Middle School           14:45
29  Josef Benetti             Ulverston Victoria High          15:13
30  A Grant P Thomson         King Edward VI Aston School      15:15
31  Fergus McIntosh           St Andrew's, Pangbourne          15:16
32  Jack Heyworth             Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      15:41
33  Alex Hewitt               Nottingam High School            15:41
34  G Yates J McGoldrick      King Edward VI Aston School      15:51
35  Craig Bell                Ulverston Victoria High          15:56
36  Peter Lynas               Nottingam High School            15:56
37  James Moffat              King Henry VIII School           16:15
38  Alex Jewers               Sandford Middle School           16:30
39  Ralph Knight              Barnardiston Hall Prep School    16:33
40  Kristian Jones            Olchfa School                    16:34
41  Mark Dickinson            Nottingam High School            16:40
42  Joscelin de Laat          Barnardiston Hall Prep School    17:07
43  John O'Neill              Anfield Comprehensive            17:43
44  Yuki Inoue                Kingwood School                  18:04
45  Howard Shribman           King's School, Macclesfield      18:21
46  Michael Collins           Walton High School               18:52
47  G Payne D Lewis           King Edward VI Aston School      19:30
48  Matthew Berrington        Nottingam High School            19:42
49  Thomas Harris             King's School, Macclesfield      21:03
50  Rawan Dhande              King Edward VI Aston School      21:07
51  Nathan O'Doherty          King Henry VIII School           21:59
52  Henry Bennett             Walton High School               22:26
53  Matthew Crosse            The Burgate School               22:27
54  Ben Orford                King's School, Macclesfield      22:36
55  Richard Sexton            Ulverston Victoria High          22:39
56  Sam Browne                Nottingam High School            22:43
57  Simon Austin              St. Bernard's Catholic High      25:32
58  Thomas Smith              St. Bernard's Catholic High      29:01
59  Adam Bendell              Bramcote Lorne School            29:11
60  Huw Richards              Rougemont School                 37:01
61  S Hiou C Kenny            King Edward VI Aston School      41:31
62  Edward Saunders           King Henry VIII School           41:36
n/c Jason Andrews             Ulverston Victoria High B        17:43
dsq Christian Mahoney         St Michael's School              15:56  Missing no 1                  
dsq Matthew Daykin            Barnardiston Hall Prep School    18:46  Missing no 7                  
dsq Craig Chapman             Fernwood Comprehensive           20:08  Missing no 3                  
dsq Simon Lewis               St Michael's School              23:54  Missing nos 1,4               
dsq F Ashraf T Pattison       St Michael's School              27:32  Missing no 1                  
dsq Christopher Fittes        St. Bernard's Catholic High      30:24  Missing no 4                  
    Hamish Firmston-Williams  Lockers Park                     rtd    Missing nos 4-7               
    Ben Doherty               St Michael's School              rtd    Missing nos 1,4-5             
    Chris Pearson             Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      rtd    Missing nos 5-7               
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Boys

Pos Name                      School                            Time
1   Thomas King               Barnardiston Hall Prep School    13:08
2   Thomas Burrow             Ulverston Victoria High          13:50
3   Jonathan Wilson           Ulverston Victoria High          14:19
4   Matthew Dickens           Barnardiston Hall Prep School    14:37
5   Danny Hoyle               Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      14:42
6   William Viles             King Edward VI Aston School      14:46
7   Terence Furlong           Poole Grammar School             14:57
8   C Keiller B Johnson       Bramcote Lorne School            15:12
9   Edward Davenport          Lancaster Royal Grammar          15:13
10  Michael McIver            Ulverston Victoria High          15:28
11  Leo Palmer                Cotham School                    15:30
12  Peter Read                Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      15:35
13  Phil Laing                King's School, Macclesfield      15:47
14  Robert Wreglesworth       King's School, Macclesfield      15:53
15  Jack Bickerstaffe         Bolton School (Boys)             15:53
16  Alistair Jones            Ulverston Victoria High          15:54
17  Aden Woodall              Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      16:04
18  Daniel Tinker             Wymondham College                16:05
19  Alex Reid                 St Andrew's, Pangbourne          16:11
20  Ryan Nokes                Walton High School               16:19
21  Andrew Williams           King Edward VI Aston School      16:20
22  Elliott Swinney           Barnardiston Hall Prep School    16:35
23  Tom Suddaby               Kingwood School                  16:46
24  Jonathan Potts            Clayesmore Preparatory School    16:53
25  Charlie King              Barnardiston Hall Prep School    17:03
26  Sandy Hetherington        Lancaster Royal Grammar          17:10
27  Peter Lloyd               Bolton School (Boys)             17:44
28  Mike Pullen               The Chase School - Malvern       18:04
29  Christian Bridge          King's School, Macclesfield      18:13
30  Steven Terzza             Wymondham College                18:33
31  Woody Morris              Sir Thomas Rich's School         18:46
32  Ian Cheatle               Bristol Grammar School           19:06
33  Christopher Moulton       Barnardiston Hall Prep School    19:27
34  James Heaton              Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      20:17
35  William Baker             Sandford Middle School           21:04
36  Paddy Wright              Cotham School                    21:10
37  Sam Weatherstone          Wymondham College                21:11
38  Kieran Garnett            Brayton College                  21:17
39  Alistair Robinson         The West Bridgford School        21:19
40  J Bamford S Simmons       King Edward VI Aston School      21:37
41  Robbie Smith              King's School, Macclesfield      22:00
42  Alistair Livesey          Bolton School (Boys)             22:04
43  David Williams            King Edward VI Aston School      22:12
44  Samuel Gregory            Barnardiston Hall Prep School    22:41
45  Jonathan Moreley          Nottingam High School            22:58
46  Daniel Green              Sandford Middle School           23:22
47  Edward Sturgess           King Edward VI Aston School      23:44
48  Josh Mace                 The Chase School - Malvern       23:53
49  Peter Illman              Cirencester Kingmill School      23:54
50  James Turner              The Chase School - Malvern       32:11
51  James Schofield           Brayton College                  33:28
52  Luke Barratt              Sandford Middle School           48:35
dsq Matthew Wallace           Nottingam High School            14:44  Missing no 8                  
dsq Andrew Peters             Sandford Middle School           18:32  Missing no 5                  
dsq Daniel Palmer             Ulverston Victoria High          21:08  Missing nos 3,8               
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Boys

Pos Name                      School                            Time
1   Chris Smithard            Wirral Grammar School            19:50
2   Hector Haines             Ilkley Grammar School            20:25
3   Robert Farrington         John Masefield High School       21:28
4   Jonathan Pearson          Ponteland Community High         22:16
5   Martin Jepson             Holy Trinity School              22:35
6   Daniel Hartmann           The Chase School - Malvern       23:15
7   Andrew Spain              Ulverston Victoria High          23:29
8   James Lyne                King Edward's VI Chelmsford      24:19
9   Michael Edwards           The West Bridgford School        24:26
10  Simon Gardner             Comberton Village College        24:42
11  Aidan Hewitt              Nottingam High School            24:42
12  Dominic Hall              King's School, Macclesfield      24:49
13  Ross Thistlethwaite       Ulverston Victoria High          25:01
14  Luke Pentith              Fulford School                   25:05
15  Richard Kapustynskyj      Ulverston Victoria High          25:23
16  John Nicholson            Anfield Comprehensive            25:44
17  James Wood                King Henry VIII School           26:05
18  Francis Newsom            King Edward VI Aston School      26:16
19  Mark Chalkley             Wymondham College                26:17
20  Jamie Taylor              Mark Rutherford School           26:49
21  Matthew Shribman          King's School, Macclesfield      26:57
22  James Lander              King Henry VIII School           27:52
23  Chris Embrey              King Edward VI Aston School      29:09
24  Andrew McCarthy           St Bedes - Bristol               29:45
25  George Gibbons            Bolton School (Boys)             29:52
26  Phillip Murray            Bristol Grammar School           30:31
27  Fraser Tait               King Henry VIII School           31:27
28  Thomas Futcher            The Burgate School               32:54
29  Christopher Wilson        Anfield Comprehensive            33:06
30  Andrew Hartley            Sir Thomas Rich's School         33:17
31  Adam Futcher              The Burgate School               34:15
32  Matthew Birch             Bolton School (Boys)             34:35
33  Christopher Hill          Dean Close School                34:54
34  Aaron Mintoft             King Edward VI Aston School      36:03
35  James Hartley             Sir Thomas Rich's School         36:30
36  Paul Minshall             Nottingam High School            36:42
37  Anthony Jones             Bolton School (Boys)             37:29
38  Mark Pearson              St. Bernard's Catholic High      38:14
39  Robert Salisbury          Anfield Comprehensive            39:15
40  Jamie Bentham             Whitburn Comprehensive School    39:47
41  David Shaw                St. Bernard's Catholic High      43:24
42  Tom Hewitt                Wath Comprehensive School        45:26
43  Nick Solly                King Edward VI Aston School      46:14
44  Mathew Wilkinson          Bolton School (Boys)             48:43
45  Ian Evans                 King Edward VI Aston School      49:46
46  Tom Heaton                Balshaw's C of E High School     49:52
47  Simon Morton              Bolton School (Boys)             54:15
48  Christopher Burns         Anfield Comprehensive            54:45
49  Peter Howard              Clayesmore School                60:27
50  James Hudson              Clayesmore School                66:31
51  Daniel Huggins            Bristol Grammar School          100:46
dsq Chris Mills               The West Bridgford School        24:44  Missing no 9                  
dsq Andrew Page               Nottingam High School            33:15  Missing no 9                  
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10 Boys

Pos Name                      School                            Time
1   Rhodri Buffett            Rougemont School                 19:21
2   John Rocke                Bishop Stopford School           19:32
3   Joe Taunton               Sir Thomas Rich's School         20:29
4   Matt Lyle                 Kingwood School                  20:54
5   Edward Cochrane           Ormskirk School                  21:03
6   Edd Wright                Cotham School                    22:46
7   Matthew Jones             Olchfa School                    22:57
8   Duncan MacDonald          Cotham School                    22:59
9   Robert Browne             Ulverston Victoria High          23:06
10  Jonathan Cochrane         Ormskirk School                  23:24
11  Richard Clarke-Williams   King's School, Macclesfield      23:31
12  Paul Hutton               Bolton School (Boys)             24:03
13  Jack Stainton             Ulverston Victoria High          24:09
14  Tom Heaton                Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      24:26
15  Matthew Turner            King Edward VI Aston School      24:44
16  John Livesey              Bolton School (Boys)             25:13
17  Meredith Lloyd            Kingwood School                  25:28
18  Thomas Knapper            Lancaster Royal Grammar          25:51
19  Malik Devlin              Lancaster Royal Grammar          26:03
20  Tom Winsor                Lancaster Royal Grammar          26:10
21  James Morgan              Kingwood School                  26:27
22  Simon Maughan             King's School Bruton             26:40
23  Robert Rae                Bolton School (Boys)             26:54
24  Neville Ball              King Henry VIII School           26:56
25  Peter Bowen               Nottingam High School            27:02
26  Joe Weston                Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      27:31
27  Liam Nicholson            Wath Comprehensive School        27:53
28  Gary Fairbrother          King's School, Macclesfield      28:22
29  Mark Rawlings             King Henry VIII School           28:42
30  Adam Sunderland           Lancaster Royal Grammar          28:59
31  Edward Marston            Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      29:01
32  Timothy Dredge            Walton High School               29:12
33  David Hart                King Edward VI Aston School      29:15
34  Max Wade                  King Henry VIII School           30:25
35  Duncan Harris             Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      31:14
36  Daniel Adderley           Lancaster Royal Grammar          31:18
37  Andrew Emery              Bolton School (Boys)             31:18
38  Stephen Williams          King Edward VI Aston School      31:34
39  Joe Farr                  Ormskirk School                  32:15
40  Huw Davies-Walters        Bristol Grammar School           33:23
41  Richard Simms             Balshaw's C of E High School     33:39
42  Michael Spencer           Bristol Grammar School           33:45
43  James Woods               Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      33:47
44  Mark Minshall             Nottingam High School            35:06
45  Christian Longley         Nottingam High School            35:11
46  Stefan Harris             Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      36:17
47  Aaron Davies              Clayesmore School                36:32
48  Chris Swallow             Wath Comprehensive School        36:47
49  Patrick Stubbs            Clayesmore School                37:29
50  Sebastian Crawford        Bristol Grammar School           37:59
51  Adam Crolla               Lancaster Royal Grammar          40:06
52  Robert Newnham            King Edward VI Aston School      43:17
53  Ashley Lane               King's School, Macclesfield      43:30
54  Lucas Ashworth            John Masefield High School       58:01
55  Gregory Williams          Clayesmore School                63:52
n/c Michael Walling           Lancaster Royal Grammar          45:22
dsq Gareth Knowles            Ulverston Victoria High          25:24  Missing no 12                 
dsq Simon Bond                Bolton School (Boys)             30:36  Missing no 10                 
dsq Sam Keen                  Wath Comprehensive School        32:07  Missing no 10                 
dsq Sam Hawker                The Burgate School               40:40  Missing no 11                 
dsq Anthony Cutler            Bristol Grammar School           45:18  Missing no 10                 
    Owain Savage              Warlingham  School               rtd    Missing nos 5-12              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 11 Boys

Pos Name                      School                            Time
1   Andrew Llewellyn          Nottingam High School            30:31
2   Luke Parker               Oakwood School                   31:31
3   Josh Jenner               The Leventhorpe School           33:14
4   Joshua Jones              Dowdales                         34:55
5   Matthew Rooke             Ulverston Victoria High          35:39
6   Iain Embrey               King Edward VI Aston School      38:41
7   Stuart Cusworth           Ulverston Victoria High          39:45
8   Michael Bragg             Ulverston Victoria High          39:51
9   Gregory Grace             Bolton School (Boys)             41:28
10  Matthew Franklin          Chatsmore Catholic High School   41:37
11  Gareth Little             Walton High School               42:52
12  Richard Monaghan          The Grange School, Hartford      43:52
13  Iain Farrington           Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      44:13
14  Matthew Moseley           Balshaw's C of E High School     44:15
15  Thomas Bridge             Holy Trinity School              45:32
16  Thomas Miles              Clayesmore School                46:31
17  Andrew Moore              Anfield Comprehensive            48:08
18  Robert Lee                Balshaw's C of E High School     48:12
19  Martin Broderick          Brighton Hill Community School   48:24
20  Stephen Platts            Bridgewater High School          49:36
21  Dan Colebourn             Lancaster Royal Grammar          50:36
22  David Mell                Balshaw's C of E High School     50:49
23  Oscar Tapp-Scotting       The West Bridgford School        53:46
24  Jonathan Hughes           Bridgewater High School          53:55
25  Joseph O'Neil             Anfield Comprehensive            56:06
26  James Cleave              Nottingam High School            56:29
27  Felix Palmer              Cotham School                    56:34
28  Chris Illman              Cirencester Kingmill School      57:14
29  Robert Plant              Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      60:36
30  David Williams            King Edward VI Aston School      60:44
31  David Vanston             Balshaw's C of E High School     62:53
32  Michael Carr              Clayesmore School                63:21
33  Greg Swaby                Clayesmore School                64:21
34  Andrew Harvey             King Edward VI Aston School      64:39
35  David Darlington          Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      64:40
36  Nicholas Taylor           The West Bridgford School        68:49
37  Ben Merrell               Clayesmore School                70:35
38  Steven Bennett            Nottingam High School            72:29
39  Adam Tingley              Weald School                     82:57
40  George Thurston           Bristol Grammar School           83:30
41  Charlie Sainsbury         Weald School                     86:50
42  Mark Sochon               King Edward VI Aston School      91:04
43  Luke Futcher              The Burgate School               99:59
44  Kyle Bradshaw             Walton High School              128:48
dsq Oliver Shermer            King Edward VI Aston School      95:10  Missing no 3; 1 out of order  
dsq Matthew Nicholls          King Edward VI Aston School      99:06  Missing no 3; 1 out of order  
    Ben Smith                 Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      rtd    Missing nos 1-3,5-11          
    James Anderson            Weald School                     rtd    Missing nos 5-12              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12 Boys

Pos Name                      School                            Time
1   Will Spain                Barrow 6th Form College          34:36
2   Chris Mitchell            St Theodores RC High School      34:37
3   Daniel Halliday           King Henry VIII School           34:45
4   Jonathan Procter          Ulverston Victoria High          36:47
5   Paul Roome                Lancaster Royal Grammar          37:43
6   David Bolton              Carmel 6th Form College          38:37
7   Andrew Ramsden            Lancaster Royal Grammar          40:00
8   Tom Wilson                Nottingam High School            41:36
9   George Howell             Welbeck College                  42:43
10  Tom Billam                The West Bridgford School        43:28
11  Tim Bagguley              Nottingam High School            45:49
12  Chris Wright              Nottingam High School            46:31
13  Michael George            King Edward VI Aston School      47:04
14  George Hartley            Lancaster Royal Grammar          47:35
15  James Best                The West Bridgford School        47:39
16  Rhys Findlay-Robinson     Mold Alun                        50:39
17  Philip Wright             Millfield School                 50:53
18  Greg Fawkner-Corbett      Kingwood School                  51:13
19  Matthew Keeble            Fulford School                   52:47
20  Lloyd Owen                Cotham School                    54:03
21  Will Wright               Cotham School                    54:18
22  Mat Heal                  Millfield School                 57:29
23  Rob Mortell               Millfield School                 57:30
24  Chris Bell                Bristol Grammar School           58:05
25  Richard Turner            Nottingam High School            58:23
26  Andrew Tongue             The West Bridgford School        60:40
27  James Begg                King Edward VI Aston School      62:41
28  Alex Clarke-Williams      King's School, Macclesfield      63:16
29  Nathan Fairhurst          Poole Grammar School             65:03
30  Jonathan Randle           Weald School                     66:51
31  Neil Bowse                King Edward VI Aston School      67:49
32  Daniel Sands              Scarborough 6th Form College     69:04
33  Marcus Bowen              Weald School                     69:09
34  James Lynch               Scarborough 6th Form College     69:59
35  Philip Williams           Weald School                     70:11
36  Peter Hodgson             King Edward VI Aston School      71:49
37  James Webster             Fulford School                   72:26
38  James Seddon              Nottingam High School            74:22
39  Colin Young               Clayesmore School                75:31
40  Samuel Taunton            Sir Thomas Rich's School         76:30
41  Clive Hamilton            Weald School                     82:41
42  James McMahon             Fulford School                   84:46
43  Chris Ellis               King Edward VI Aston School      85:22
44  Ben Hasseldine            The West Bridgford School        93:53
45  David Shaw                Anfield Comprehensive           101:16
46  William Nutt              Welbeck College                 117:24
47  Chris Tidman              Weald School                    127:44
48  Adam Malkin               Welbeck College                 129:19
49  David Crompton            Weald School                    131:43
50  Mark Zyddnick             Weald School                    137:45
51  Matthew Rawlins           Weald School                    141:48
52  Joe Needham               Welbeck College                 145:30
    Matthew Randall           Scarborough 6th Form College     rtd    Missing nos 6-13              
    James Miller              Clayesmore School                rtd    Missing nos 8-13              
    Mark Whitfield            Fulford School                   rtd    Missing nos 9-12              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 13 Boys

Pos Name                      School                            Time
1   Colin Olivant             High Pavement College            45:00
2   Jordan Larne              Carmel 6th Form College          45:32
3   David Hodkinson           Bilborough College               45:59
4   Matthew Dickinson         Loughborough Grammar             50:24
5   Nick James                Nottingam High School            50:47
6   Paul Pickering            The Burgate School               53:35
7   Dominic Longley           Nottingam High School            55:07
8   Chris Carr                Clayesmore School                58:36
9   Peter Gardner             Hills Road 6th Form College      58:48
10  Alex de Jonge             Nottingam High School            59:10
11  Richard Monk              Bristol Grammar School           60:33
12  Tom Disney                Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      60:41
13  Thomas Kempton            Nottingam High School            64:00
14  Tom MacDonald             Cotham School                    66:50
15  Richard Gale              Holy Trinity School              68:31
16  Simon Mussett             Scarborough 6th Form College     68:32
17  Andrew Waller             Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      68:40
18  Ben Coates                King Edward VI Aston School      68:55
19  William Sherlaw           King Edward VI Aston School      70:16
20  Edward Huntsman           Tomlinscote School               72:01
21  Douglas Bewley            Welbeck College                  75:12
22  Matthew Milligan          King Edward VI Aston School      75:16
23  Nicholas Wigley           King Edward VI Aston School      79:33
24  Antony Maguire            King Edward VI Aston School      83:16
25  Robert Collin             King Edward VI Aston School      87:33
26  David Edwards             King's School, Macclesfield      92:10
27  Andrew Arnold             Welbeck College                 102:14
28  James Gadd                Bristol Grammar School          103:15
29  Robert Bear               Scarborough 6th Form College    105:24
30  Colin Prue                King Henry VIII School          110:37
31  Will Davies               Cotham School                   120:43
32  Edward Arnold             Clayesmore School               121:46
33  George Disney             Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar     127:43
    Dan Hall                  Welbeck College                  rtd    Missing nos 5-16              
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.