Return to course index, BSOA Home Page.
Goto previous course Y1, next course Y3
Goto class G7

Splits for Course Y2
Length 1.9km, 70m climb, 8 controls

                                        1[102]       2[103]       3[115]       4[106]       5[107]       6[109]       7[170]       8[200]      Finish
  1   Catherine Bushnell        11:36    1:47(1)      3:18(2)      5:48(1)      7:57(1)      8:31(1)     10:18(1)     10:48(1)     11:25(1)     11:36(1)   
      WALTON, G7(1)                      1:47(1)      1:31(3)      2:30(1)      2:09(2=)     0:34(2)      1:47(2)      0:30(2=)     0:37(32=)    0:11(2=)  
  2   Bryony Crickmore          11:44    1:53(3=)     3:27(3=)     5:59(2)      8:18(2)      8:54(2)     10:34(2)     11:04(2)     11:31(2)     11:44(2)   
      DOWNLD, G7(2)                      1:53(3=)     1:34(4=)     2:32(2)      2:19(5)      0:36(3=)     1:40(1)      0:30(2=)     0:27(5=)     0:13(23=) 
  3   Alice Leake               12:11    1:49(2)      3:16(1)      6:12(3)      8:35(3)      9:11(3)     11:10(3)     11:37(3)     11:59(3)     12:11(3)   
      SELBYH, G7(3)                      1:49(2)      1:27(2)      2:56(6)      2:23(7)      0:36(3=)     1:59(9=)     0:27(1)      0:22(1)      0:12(9=)  
  4   Julia Blomqvist           12:36    1:53(3=)     3:27(3=)     6:26(4)      8:41(4)      9:24(4)     11:20(4)     11:56(4)     12:24(4)     12:36(4)   
      CHART, G7(4)                       1:53(3=)     1:34(4=)     2:59(9)      2:15(4)      0:43(13=)    1:56(6=)     0:36(9=)     0:28(8=)     0:12(9=)  
  5   Olivia Pearson            13:19    2:04(7)      3:42(5)      6:35(5)      9:24(5)     10:07(6)     12:08(5)     12:41(5)     13:08(5)     13:19(5)   
      WYCOMB, G7(5)                      2:04(7)      1:38(6)      2:53(5)      2:49(14)     0:43(13=)    2:01(13)     0:33(5=)     0:27(5=)     0:11(2=)  
  6   Chloe Haines              14:17    2:10(12)     3:56(9=)     6:45(7)      9:30(6)     10:06(5)     12:52(6)     13:36(6)     14:06(6)     14:17(6)   
      ILKLEY, G7(6)                      2:10(12)     1:46(10=)    2:49(3)      2:45(12)     0:36(3=)     2:46(37)     0:44(29=)    0:30(11=)    0:11(2=)  
  7   Zoe Smithard              14:50    2:05(8=)     4:06(13)     7:34(11)    10:31(9)     11:27(8)     13:33(8)     14:11(8)     14:38(7)     14:50(7)   
      WIRRAL, G7(7)                      2:05(8=)     2:01(16)     3:28(14)     2:57(16=)    0:56(32)     2:06(15)     0:38(14=)    0:27(5=)     0:12(9=)  
  8   Miriam Dobson             14:53    2:05(8=)     3:56(9=)     7:05(9=)     9:48(8)     10:40(7)     13:18(7)     14:10(7)     14:40(8)     14:53(8)   
      UVHS, G7(8)                        2:05(8=)     1:51(12=)    3:09(12)     2:43(11)     0:52(28=)    2:38(33)     0:52(42=)    0:30(11=)    0:13(23=) 
  9   Lucy Hamilton             15:11    2:02(6)      3:53(7)      9:14(21)    11:18(13)    11:56(11)    13:47(9)     14:27(9)     14:59(9=)    15:11(9=)  
      BARNHP, G7(9=)                     2:02(6)      1:51(12=)    5:21(33)     2:04(1)      0:38(9)      1:51(4=)     0:40(21=)    0:32(19=)    0:12(9=)  
 10   Heather Hartmann          15:11    2:06(10)     3:51(6)      8:49(19)    11:10(12)    11:58(12)    13:54(12)    14:28(10)    14:59(9=)    15:11(9=)  
      CHASEM, G7(9=)                     2:06(10)     1:45(9)      4:58(32)     2:21(6)      0:48(21=)    1:56(6=)     0:34(8)      0:31(14=)    0:12(9=)  
 11   Susan Bruijnzeels         15:13    2:27(21)     4:48(21)     7:52(13)    10:55(11)    11:40(10)    13:53(11)    14:33(12)    15:01(11)    15:13(11)  
      WYCOMB, G7(11)                     2:27(21)     2:21(29=)    3:04(10=)    3:03(21)     0:45(18=)    2:13(19=)    0:40(21=)    0:28(8=)     0:12(9=)  
 12   Charlotte Ward            15:17    2:14(14)     4:28(15)     7:45(12)    10:49(10)    11:32(9)     13:52(10)    14:31(11)    15:03(12)    15:17(12)  
      UVHS, G7(12)                       2:14(14)     2:14(24=)    3:17(13)     3:04(22=)    0:43(13=)    2:20(22=)    0:39(17=)    0:32(19=)    0:14(34=) 
 13   Kiri Pearce               15:37    2:26(20)     4:37(18)     8:18(16)    11:20(14)    12:08(13)    14:11(13)    14:50(13)    15:23(13)    15:37(13)  
      GORD, G7(13)                       2:26(20)     2:11(20=)    3:41(18)     3:02(20)     0:48(21=)    2:03(14)     0:39(17=)    0:33(22=)    0:14(34=) 
 14   K Smith L Thompson-Mann   15:55    2:11(13)     4:20(14)     8:17(15)    11:21(15)    12:22(15)    14:12(14)    15:01(14)    15:41(14)    15:55(14)  
      WALTON, G7(14)                     2:11(13)     2:09(19)     3:57(21)     3:04(22=)    1:01(41=)    1:50(3)      0:49(39=)    0:40(41)     0:14(34=) 
 15   Alison Fryer              16:01    2:20(15=)    4:51(22)     8:43(18)    11:42(17)    12:43(16)    14:43(16)    15:22(15)    15:50(15)    16:01(15)  
      STBERN, G7(15)                     2:20(15=)    2:31(32)     3:52(20)     2:59(18)     1:01(41=)    2:00(11=)    0:39(17=)    0:28(8=)     0:11(2=)  
 16   Katrina Taylor            16:10    2:29(23)     4:31(16)     8:00(14)    11:23(16)    12:16(14)    14:25(15)    15:23(16)    15:57(16)    16:10(16)  
      GOLDIN, G7(16)                     2:29(23)     2:02(17)     3:29(15)     3:23(29=)    0:53(30=)    2:09(17)     0:58(49)     0:34(25=)    0:13(23=) 
 17   Harriet Andrews           16:59    2:08(11)     3:59(11)     6:57(8)     12:35(19)    13:14(18)    15:25(17)    16:09(17)    16:44(17)    16:59(17)  
      MOUNT, G7(17)                      2:08(11)     1:51(12=)    2:58(7=)     5:38(49)     0:39(10=)    2:11(18)     0:44(29=)    0:35(27=)    0:15(41=) 
n/c   Chelsea Wade              17:18    2:41(29)     4:52(23)     8:25(17)    12:03(18)    13:01(17)    15:32(18)    16:24(18)    17:05(18)    17:18(18)  
      UVHSB, G7                          2:41(29)     2:11(20=)    3:33(16)     3:38(32)     0:58(34=)    2:31(32)     0:52(42=)    0:41(42)     0:13(23=) 
 18   Laura English             17:53    2:31(25=)    5:03(26)    10:40(24)    13:27(23)    14:18(22)    16:38(20)    17:14(20)    17:40(19)    17:53(19)  
      UVHS, G7(18)                       2:31(25=)    2:32(33)     5:37(35)     2:47(13)     0:51(27)     2:20(22=)    0:36(9=)     0:26(3=)     0:13(23=) 
 19   Anne Bolton               17:56    2:31(25=)    4:46(20)     9:34(23)    12:56(20=)   13:54(20)    16:21(19)    17:06(19)    17:43(20)    17:56(20)  
      MILLDN, G7(19)                     2:31(25=)    2:15(26)     4:48(31)     3:22(28)     0:58(34=)    2:27(29)     0:45(33=)    0:37(32=)    0:13(23=) 
n/c   Maria Williamson          18:50    2:42(30)     4:55(24)     9:06(20)    12:56(20=)   14:01(21)    16:50(21)    18:07(21)    18:38(21)    18:50(21)  
      UVHSB, G7                          2:42(30)     2:13(23)     4:11(23)     3:50(33=)    1:05(46)     2:49(38)     1:17(53)     0:31(14=)    0:12(9=)  
n/c   Jessica Struckman         19:35    2:52(33)     5:12(27)    11:58(26)    15:21(24)    16:10(23)    18:10(22)    18:51(22)    19:24(22)    19:35(22)  
      UVHSB, G7                          2:52(33)     2:20(28)     6:46(37)     3:23(29=)    0:49(25=)    2:00(11=)    0:41(24=)    0:33(22=)    0:11(2=)  
 20   Kate Farley               20:05    2:30(24)     5:42(30)     9:29(22)    13:06(22)    13:50(19)    18:52(23)    19:28(23)    19:54(23)    20:05(23)  
      UVHS, G7(20)                       2:30(24)     3:12(35)     3:47(19)     3:37(31)     0:44(17)     5:02(52)     0:36(9=)     0:26(3=)     0:11(2=)  
 21   Chloe Coles               20:31    7:54(52)     9:19(43)    13:31(31)    16:28(27)    17:08(26)    19:07(25)    19:45(24)    20:19(24)    20:31(24)  
      BARNHP, G7(21)                     7:54(52)     1:25(1)      4:12(24)     2:57(16=)    0:40(12)     1:59(9=)     0:38(14=)    0:34(25=)    0:12(9=)  
 22   V Eatough D Radevsky      20:39    2:20(15=)    8:06(40)    12:09(27)    15:25(25)    16:22(24)    19:06(24)    19:51(25)    20:26(25)    20:39(25)  
      STAND, G7(22)                      2:20(15=)    5:46(43)     4:03(22)     3:16(26)     0:57(33)     2:44(35)     0:45(33=)    0:35(27=)    0:13(23=) 
 23   Adele Pearson             21:01    2:21(17)     4:35(17)    14:58(36)    17:07(29)    17:46(28)    19:43(26)    20:19(26)    20:50(26)    21:01(26)  
      WYCOMB, G7(23)                     2:21(17)     2:14(24=)   10:23(42)     2:09(2=)     0:39(10=)    1:57(8)      0:36(9=)     0:31(14=)    0:11(2=)  
 24   Alice Banks               21:19    2:24(19)    12:03(48)    15:01(37)    17:30(31=)   18:07(29=)   20:14(29)    20:44(29)    21:09(29)    21:19(27)  
      BRAMLS, G7(24)                     2:24(19)     9:39(50)     2:58(7=)     2:29(10)     0:37(6=)     2:07(16)     0:30(2=)     0:25(2)      0:10(1)   
 25   Zoe Round                 21:22    2:01(5)      3:54(8)      6:44(6)      9:44(7)     17:35(27)    20:05(28)    20:38(28)    21:08(28)    21:22(28=) 
      KTAUNT, G7(25=)                    2:01(5)      1:53(15)     2:50(4)      3:00(19)     7:51(51)     2:30(31)     0:33(5=)     0:30(11=)    0:14(34=) 
 26   N Baines N Hoyle          21:22    5:07(49)     7:15(36)    11:41(25)    16:04(26)    16:47(25)    19:44(27)    20:25(27)    21:04(27)    21:22(28=) 
      BACUP, G7(25=)                     5:07(49)     2:08(18)     4:26(27)     4:23(40=)    0:43(13=)    2:57(43)     0:41(24=)    0:39(38=)    0:18(50=) 
 27   Nicola Garry              21:56    3:51(44)     6:21(31)    14:27(35)    17:23(30)    18:16(32)    20:37(31)    21:13(30)    21:44(30)    21:56(30)  
      UVHS, G7(27)                       3:51(44)     2:30(31)     8:06(39)     2:56(15)     0:53(30=)    2:21(24=)    0:36(9=)     0:31(14=)    0:12(9=)  
 28   Olivia Langdon            22:11    3:37(39)     5:19(29)    16:01(38)    18:26(36=)   19:03(36)    20:54(33)    21:27(32)    21:59(31)    22:11(31)  
      CLAYP, G7(28)                      3:37(39)     1:42(8)     10:42(43)     2:25(8)      0:37(6=)     1:51(4=)     0:33(5=)     0:32(19=)    0:12(9=)  
 29   Hannah Kraus              22:14    2:22(18)     4:01(12)     7:05(9=)    17:30(31=)   18:07(29=)   20:28(30)    21:14(31)    22:00(32)    22:14(32)  
      KSODA, G7(29)                      2:22(18)     1:39(7)      3:04(10=)   10:25(51)     0:37(6=)     2:21(24=)    0:46(35=)    0:46(48=)    0:14(34=) 
 30   Louisa Bridge             22:23    2:39(28)     5:00(25)    13:14(28)    17:04(28)    18:15(31)    20:38(32)    21:31(33)    22:07(33)    22:23(33)  
      HOLYTR, G7(30)                     2:39(28)     2:21(29=)    8:14(40)     3:50(33=)    1:11(47)     2:23(26=)    0:53(44=)    0:36(31)     0:16(47=) 
 31   Zoe Ryan                  22:41    4:05(45)    10:01(47)    14:24(34)    17:34(33)    18:21(33)    21:11(34)    21:57(34)    22:28(34)    22:41(34)  
      ROUGEM, G7(31)                     4:05(45)     5:56(44)     4:23(26)     3:10(25)     0:47(20)     2:50(39=)    0:46(35=)    0:31(14=)    0:13(23=) 
 32   Eleanor Silkstone         23:32    3:26(35)     8:54(41)    13:29(30)    17:38(34)    18:36(35)    21:26(35)    22:19(35)    23:15(35)    23:32(35)  
      BACUP, G7(32)                      3:26(35)     5:28(42)     4:35(29)     4:09(37)     0:58(34=)    2:50(39=)    0:53(44=)    0:56(53)     0:17(49)  
 33   Emily Rogers              24:10    3:32(38)     7:51(39)    13:18(29)    17:41(35)    18:33(34)    22:26(36)    23:10(36)    23:55(36)    24:10(36)  
      WYMOND, G7(33)                     3:32(38)     4:19(40)     5:27(34)     4:23(40=)    0:52(28=)    3:53(48)     0:44(29=)    0:45(47)     0:15(41=) 
 34   V Barrow P Roydes         24:36    2:46(31)     9:50(46)    14:05(33)    18:26(36=)   19:59(37)    22:51(37)    23:38(37)    24:20(37)    24:36(37)  
      WALTON, G7(34)                     2:46(31)     7:04(46)     4:15(25)     4:21(39)     1:33(49)     2:52(41)     0:47(37)     0:42(43=)    0:16(47=) 
 35   Grace Copplestone         25:44    2:28(22)     9:45(45)    17:36(40)    20:42(39)    21:30(39)    23:53(38)    24:54(38)    25:29(38)    25:44(38)  
      COTHAM, G7(35)                     2:28(22)     7:17(47)     7:51(38)     3:06(24)     0:48(21=)    2:23(26=)    1:01(50)     0:35(27=)    0:15(41=) 
 36   Katie Meacher             25:55    2:58(34)     7:32(37)    17:13(39)    21:25(40)    22:13(40)    24:27(39)    25:05(39)    25:40(39)    25:55(39)  
      BACUP, G7(36)                      2:58(34)     4:34(41)     9:41(41)     4:12(38)     0:48(21=)    2:14(21)     0:38(14=)    0:35(27=)    0:15(41=) 
 37   Mary Baloun               27:35    3:47(43)     7:12(35)    13:47(32)    19:34(38)    21:12(38)    25:45(40)    26:39(40)    27:22(40)    27:35(40)  
      ROUGEM, G7(37)                     3:47(43)     3:25(36)     6:35(36)     5:47(50)     1:38(50)     4:33(50)     0:54(48)     0:43(46)     0:13(23=) 
 38   S Adams R Llewellyn       28:48    4:26(46)     6:44(33)    18:23(43)    22:48(41)    23:47(41)    26:41(41)    27:47(41)    28:34(41)    28:48(41)  
      STMICH, G7(38)                     4:26(46)     2:18(27)    11:39(45)     4:25(43)     0:59(37=)    2:54(42)     1:06(52)     0:47(50)     0:14(34=) 
 39   Alex Earley               29:02    2:47(32)    14:41(50)    19:15(45)    23:46(43)    24:46(43)    27:31(42)    28:11(42)    28:50(42)    29:02(42)  
      STBERN, G7(39)                     2:47(32)    11:54(51)     4:34(28)     4:31(44)     1:00(39=)    2:45(36)     0:40(21=)    0:39(38=)    0:12(9=)  
 40   A Fellows F Thompson-Man  29:33    2:33(27)     4:45(19)    18:31(44)    23:08(42)    24:08(42)    27:35(43)    28:28(43)    29:20(43)    29:33(43)  
      WALTON, G7(40)                     2:33(27)     2:12(22)    13:46(46)     4:37(45)     1:00(39=)    3:27(46)     0:53(44=)    0:52(52)     0:13(23=) 
 41   Leonara Selby             30:48    7:35(51)    16:25(51)    21:11(47)    25:19(44)    26:22(44)    29:04(44)    29:57(44)    30:36(44)    30:48(44)  
      BARNHP, G7(41)                     7:35(51)     8:50(48)     4:46(30)     4:08(36)     1:03(43=)    2:42(34)     0:53(44=)    0:39(38=)    0:12(9=)  
 42   Victoria Collett          31:59    3:44(40=)    6:23(32)    20:43(46)    25:43(45)    26:28(45)    30:03(45)    31:07(45)    31:44(45)    31:59(45)  
      CLAYP, G7(42)                      3:44(40=)    2:39(34)    14:20(47)     5:00(46)     0:45(18=)    3:35(47)     1:04(51)     0:37(32=)    0:15(41=) 
n/c   Lisa Sanders              34:22    4:44(47)    14:10(49)    17:45(41)    28:30(46)    29:33(46)    32:40(46)    33:28(46)    34:10(46)    34:22(46)  
      UVHSB, G7                          4:44(47)     9:26(49)     3:35(17)    10:45(52)     1:03(43=)    3:07(45)     0:48(38)     0:42(43=)    0:12(9=)  
 43   Danialle Gabbut           36:19    3:29(37)     5:15(28)    29:20(48)    31:48(48)    32:37(48)    34:50(47)    35:34(47)    36:07(47)    36:19(47)  
      UVHS, G7(43)                       3:29(37)     1:46(10=)   24:05(49)     2:28(9)      0:49(25=)    2:13(19=)    0:44(29=)    0:33(22=)    0:12(9=)  
 44   Lucy Jeffery              43:10    3:27(36)     7:02(34)    17:54(42)    30:33(47)    31:36(47)    41:31(48)    42:14(48)    42:52(48)    43:10(48)  
      STMICH, G7(44)                     3:27(36)     3:35(37)    10:52(44)    12:39(53)     1:03(43=)    9:55(53)     0:43(26=)    0:38(37)     0:18(50=) 
 45   Amy Thomas                43:30    5:02(48)     9:02(42)    33:06(49)    37:30(49)    38:49(49)    41:50(49)    42:40(49)    43:17(49)    43:30(49)  
      STBERN, G7(45)                     5:02(48)     4:00(39)    24:04(48)     4:24(42)     1:19(48)     3:01(44)     0:50(41)     0:37(32=)    0:13(23=) 
 46   S Jenkins K Sowden        56:49    3:44(40=)    7:37(38)    35:12(50)    40:33(50)    50:11(50)    54:43(50)    55:32(50)    56:20(50)    56:49(50)  
      STMICH, G7(46)                     3:44(40=)    3:53(38)    27:35(50)     5:21(47)     9:38(53)     4:32(49)     0:49(39=)    0:48(51)     0:29(53)  
dsq   Shruti Uppala             27:12    3:44(40=)    9:42(44)      ---        22:36        23:04        25:32        26:15        26:57        27:12      
      STMICH, G7                         3:44(40=)    5:58(45)      ---        12:54         0:28(1)      2:28(30)     0:43(26=)    0:42(43=)    0:15(41=) 
dsq   Sally Scourfield          53:57    9:15(54)      ---        45:09        49:05        50:04        52:27        53:06        53:43        53:57      
      STMICH, G7                         9:15(54)      ---        35:54         3:56(35)     0:59(37=)    2:23(26=)    0:39(17=)    0:37(32=)    0:14(34=) 
dsq   Stephanie Turner          64:21    6:02(50)      ---        43:06        48:30        57:44        62:34        63:17        64:03        64:21      
      STMICH, G7                         6:02(50)      ---        37:04         5:24(48)     9:14(52)     4:50(51)     0:43(26=)    0:46(48=)    0:18(50=) 
dsq   Freya Ray-Brown           89:29    8:20(53)      ---        47:00        50:17          ---        74:40        76:46        88:41        89:29      
      CLAYP, G7                          8:20(53)      ---        38:40         3:17(27)      ---        24:23         2:06(54)    11:55(54)     0:48(54)  

Return to Top, course index, BSOA Home Page.
Goto previous course Y1, next course Y3
Goto class G7


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel 0115 928 9663